Huntsville

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alaina Stephens Houston, TX 123 31 2 23:01.5 23:07.9 7:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Selena Buenrostro Houston, TX 113 19 12 30:06.2 30:09.1 9:43/M
2 Mirella Gaines Huntsville, TX 117 17 27 41:25.6 41:42.9 13:22/M
3 Brina Narragon Corrigan, TX 115 19 38 55:08.6 55:12.0 17:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Naomi Broussard Huntsville, TX 108 21 16 34:19.4 34:28.6 11:04/M
2 Bailey Shepherd Huntsville, TX 124 21 18 34:24.7 34:39.9 11:06/M
3 Halley Prudhomme Katy, TX 129 22 19 34:30.3 34:45.8 11:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holly Randall Huntsville, TX 109 27 15 34:18.5 34:28.5 11:04/M
2 Ashlea Zadakis Huntsville, TX 140 26 26 41:05.5 41:24.1 13:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Mallette 149 38 7 27:14.2 27:26.7 8:47/M
2 Amie Fish Houston, TX 138 38 40 59:56.7 1:00:07.5 19:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cecilia Horton Huntsville, TX 258 44 31 43:16.7 43:19.4 13:57/M
2 Becky Kemp Conroe, TX 107 44 37 51:11.4 51:26.2 16:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Long Livingston TX 148 49 6 26:31.8 26:36.4 8:33/M
2 Cynthia Luna Huntsville, TX 133 46 14 33:41.3 33:42.4 10:52/M
3 Monica Marks North Zulch, TX 253 49 23 37:43.0 37:46.8 12:10/M
4 Tangela Manuel Houston, TX 126 46 32 43:54.6 44:10.5 14:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Belinda Marshall The Woodlands, TX 137 50 34 46:21.7 46:41.4 14:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Mills Huntsville, TX 116 58 29 42:17.8 42:34.0 13:38/M
2 Heidi Morse Huntsville, TX 134 57 35 46:36.2 46:40.5 15:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shellie Geer Huntsville, TX 110 67 28 42:11.7 42:12.3 13:36/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Chenette Latexo, TX 111 81 30 43:10.6 43:19.2 13:55/M
2 Mary Deason Houston, TX 120 72 33 45:41.8 46:04.3 14:44/M
3 Marilynn Johnson Huntsville, TX 112 71 39 59:56.2 1:00:07.6 19:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlo Deason Houston, TX 119 48 1 20:17.7 20:17.7 6:33/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brayden Park The Woodlands, TX 135 10 10 29:07.0 29:09.0 9:24/M
2 Jules Fair Onalaska, TX 142 12 11 29:07.7 29:10.0 9:24/M
3 Jonathan Santos Huntsville, TX 131 12 20 35:04.1 35:21.7 11:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Abili Katy, TX 114 19 17 34:22.4 34:25.6 11:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Kenyon Conroe, TX 144 24 5 24:59.4 25:19.5 8:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kerry Simmons Huntsville, TX 136 35 13 32:27.3 32:42.0 10:28/M
2 David Keithley Huntsville, TX 130 35 24 38:54.5 39:13.4 12:33/M
3 Irwan Mohamad The Woodlands, TX 143 35 25 40:57.0 41:10.1 13:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Amario 146 42 3 24:08.5 24:11.6 7:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Enrique Santos Huntsville, TX 132 49 21 35:09.1 35:26.3 11:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Lewis Huntsville, TX 122 52 4 24:20.6 24:36.0 7:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gene Gaskins Huntsville, TX 121 58 22 35:32.9 35:52.1 11:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Love Willis, TX 139 63 8 27:42.2 27:46.1 8:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Taylor 147 67 9 27:57.6 28:03.3 9:01/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Billy Reese Huntsville, TX 141 70 36 51:10.9 51:28.9 16:30/M
2 Jerry Flanagan Madisonville, TX 125 77 41 1:03:51.4 1:08:47.0 20:36/M