Little Monsters 2017

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Yuliana Lorenso College Station 5428 18 10 21:13.5 21:13.9
 

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers 0:00.0
 

Female 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BRYNDOLYN CARMICHAEL 5447 8 94 46:46.3 46:47.6
2 Shaely Gwinn Bryan 5360 8 98 47:27.6 47:49.2
 

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alyssa Tran College Station 5373 11 16 25:05.4 25:05.4
2 Madison Wells Bryan 5368 11 33 28:13.8 28:17.9
3 Emma Gilleland Bryan 5380 11 69 38:44.0 38:44.0
4 Caitlin Amos Hearne 5351 12 80 42:52.6 43:01.1
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Macy Narro 5500 13 58 35:30.1 35:31.1
2 Kadie Hartman Caldwell 5341 13 59 35:30.9 35:31.3
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 alexxa facio College Station 5375 19 21 26:08.7 26:12.2
2 Makenzie Blake College Station 5436 19 29 27:48.0 27:49.9
3 Ashley Rhodes College Station 5425 18 35 28:21.6 28:23.7
4 Allie Wenzel College Station 5423 19 49 30:23.6 30:25.0
5 Cheyenna Mitchell College Station 5418 19 53 33:33.8 33:35.7
6 Yari Aguilar College Station 5372 19 68 38:24.0 38:27.9
7 Brooke Sanders College Station 5308 19 104 53:02.3 53:09.0
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Raines College Station 5412 21 15 24:58.1 24:58.1
2 Billaacha Galgalo College Station 5445 20 18 25:13.1 25:14.4
3 Colette Nickodem Bryan 5311 23 24 26:49.6 26:56.3
4 Hannah Albers Temple 5379 23 25 26:54.9 26:58.6
5 Holly Fitch College Station 5413 22 31 28:00.9 28:01.4
6 Brooke Byrum San Antonio 5393 22 37 28:29.5 28:29.5
7 Daisy Diaz Bryan 5321 23 42 28:45.6 29:01.7
8 Kelsey Dwyer Seguin 5327 21 43 28:56.0 29:16.7
9 Mindi Byrum College Station 5391 20 50 33:28.4 33:28.5
10 Sam Miller College Station 5422 20 52 33:32.7 33:35.6
11 Sarah Lopez Hearne 5386 26 61 36:32.7 36:39.8
12 Victoria Pfuntner East Bernard 5302 26 62 36:43.9 36:50.5
13 Megan Whitworth College Station 5414 21 65 37:17.8 37:21.2
14 Irais Lopez Hearne 5348 29 76 40:51.7 40:59.2
15 Britni Sandifer Hempstead 5316 27 91 45:27.1 45:46.7
16 Sarah Dwyer College Station 5331 28 95 46:47.6 47:15.1
17 Christina Lugo Hearne 5349 22 97 47:02.8 47:10.3
18 Jesse Jaynes College Station 5310 21 105 53:02.5 53:09.0
19 Courtney Witte College Station 5309 20 106 53:03.9 53:10.5
20 Christina Lopez Hearne 5401 25 112 55:49.3 55:58.1
21 Amy Fernandez Bryan 5325 24 117 57:53.8 57:53.8
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Gregory College Station 5358 34 28 27:34.9 27:35.4
2 Tammy Ginnis Bryan 5324 35 39 28:42.7 28:59.5
3 Casey Foggitt Hearne 5355 35 44 29:02.1 29:10.2
4 Jamie Balcar Caldwell 5334 36 54 33:48.0 34:07.7
5 Mabrey Dowell Caldwell 5335 34 55 33:49.1 34:07.8
6 Kelviaun Mitchell Franklin 5384 32 73 39:15.5 39:15.5
7 Becca Amos Hearne 5352 39 79 42:51.0 43:00.2
8 Kelsey Edmonds Waller 5307 30 84 43:49.1 43:49.1
9 DeAndria Wells Bryan 5369 36 85 43:54.7 44:00.4
10 Joni Bailey Bryan 5333 38 86 45:01.1 45:06.4
11 Meg Jordan College Station 5314 30 89 45:24.4 45:43.7
12 Rochelle Spivey Bryan 5326 33 96 46:58.7 47:15.9
13 Kelley Mooman College Station 5365 31 100 47:35.0 47:57.8
14 Ashley Gwinn Bryan 5362 31 101 47:35.2 47:58.3
15 Kate Goodman College Station 5399 30 113 55:55.5 55:55.5
16 Rebekah Callaway Hearne 5304 33 119 1:00:06.1 1:00:19.0
17 Kim Cedidla Caldwell 5342 36 122 1:00:25.5 1:00:44.9
18 Sharon Warren New Caney 5394 34 123 1:01:24.4 1:01:31.2
19 Kelli Wegwert Bremond 5410 34 124 1:01:26.9 1:01:34.1
20 Jennifer Nedbalek Bryan 5406 34 125 1:01:27.2 1:01:34.9
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Krystina Tran College Station 5374 40 32 28:03.6 28:03.6
2 Chasity Shaw Gause 5338 43 56 33:50.1 34:07.7
3 Jennifer Klose Bryan 5367 47 57 34:19.0 34:20.8
4 Jennifer Little Bryan 5376 48 60 36:31.2 36:42.3
5 PATRICIA RUSSELL Calvert 5303 48 63 37:09.3 37:19.2
6 Laura Gilleland Bryan 5381 49 71 38:54.8 38:54.8
7 Leslie Luhn Franklin 5385 46 72 38:55.1 38:55.1
8 Traci Lopez Hearne 5408 48 78 42:38.8 42:47.4
9 Marcella Ofczarzak College Station 5317 45 90 45:25.4 45:44.2
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pam Dwyer Seguin 5329 51 30 27:58.6 28:15.8
2 Janice Morgan Marion 5330 54 38 28:36.4 29:07.5
3 Christine Rodriguez Temple 5395 51 40 28:43.6 28:44.4
4 LINDA STEARNS 5497 57 41 28:43.7 28:44.6
5 Irma Escobedo Bryan 5402 57 46 29:16.0 29:21.7
6 Fawn Simpson Milano 5382 56 74 40:46.3 40:46.3
7 Jennifer Stelzig Caldwell 5315 51 88 45:23.9 45:42.6
8 kelly grillo college station 5346 58 103 47:44.2 47:47.1
9 Trudy Hancock Franklin 5305 53 120 1:00:15.5 1:00:29.4
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gayla Amos Hearne 5354 60 70 38:53.0 39:02.1
2 Julie Bankston Waller 5306 64 83 43:49.1 43:49.1
3 Jo Ann Degelia Caldwell 5340 62 87 45:01.9 45:06.6
4 Pam Palmarez College Station 5357 63 92 46:36.8 46:49.0
5 Wanda Hoelscher Bryan 5400 60 93 46:42.4 46:51.4
6 Susie Primus Bryan 5388 63 108 55:30.0 55:41.1
7 Deborah Daniel Bryan 5405 65 109 55:32.7 55:41.0
8 Pat Nichols Bryan 5404 66 111 55:48.1 55:58.4
9 Susan Massey College Station 5397 62 116 56:24.1 56:24.1
10 Kathy Kocurek Caldwell 5337 61 118 58:19.5 58:38.0
11 Marilyn Seymour Caldwell 5339 66 121 1:00:25.1 1:00:45.5
 

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Ramirez College Station 5446 18 1 16:39.3 16:39.3
 

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carter Abdalla College Station 5363 6 110 55:37.3 55:42.9
 

Male 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers 0:00.0
 

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers 0:00.0
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zachary Amos Hearne 5350 15 75 40:47.8 40:56.3
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zachary Dungan College Station 5421 19 2 18:06.8 18:06.8
2 Matthew Kanarr College Station 5444 18 3 19:38.8 19:38.8
3 Blake Hosler College Station 5437 19 5 20:37.8 20:37.8
4 Mark Benn College Station 5440 19 9 21:10.5 21:10.5
5 Patrick Kimball College Station 5417 18 11 21:33.5 21:33.5
6 Sam Golden College Station 5424 18 45 29:10.2 29:12.6
7 Gordon Armstrong College Station 5434 19 47 30:16.8 30:20.4
8 michael shacket college station 5344 17 102 47:40.8 47:45.1
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tanner Ramirez College Station 5426 20 4 20:36.6 20:37.2
2 Tyler Anderson College Station 5441 21 6 20:54.9 20:54.9
3 John Escobedo College Station 5427 21 7 20:55.7 20:56.5
4 Marco Bueso College Station 5420 20 8 21:03.0 21:05.0
5 Preston Hill College Station 5429 20 12 23:27.5 23:28.5
6 Greg Go College Station 5415 29 14 24:17.6 24:17.6
7 Reid Bynum College Station 5431 21 19 25:32.6 25:33.6
8 Johnny Zavala Bryan 5319 25 23 26:33.2 26:51.5
9 Logan Maloney College Station 5443 20 26 27:06.1 27:09.8
10 Cash Green College Station 5442 21 27 27:33.1 27:34.7
11 Miguel Lopez Bryan 5347 28 34 28:17.7 28:25.3
12 Wesley Tiong College Station 5435 20 48 30:22.3 30:27.3
13 Mason Machart College Station 5390 22 51 33:28.6 33:28.6
14 Alex Ridley College Station 5419 21 64 37:16.6 37:19.9
15 Austin Kinley College Station 5416 21 66 37:17.9 37:20.4
16 David Pfuntner East Bernard 5301 28 67 38:22.1 38:29.3
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Foggitt Hearne 5353 34 17 25:06.9 25:14.9
2 Jessie Jordan College Station 5312 33 81 43:36.4 43:56.3
3 Brian Sandifer Hempstead 5313 30 82 43:37.3 43:56.7
4 JD Gwinn Bryan 5361 34 99 47:28.2 47:49.7
5 Greg Goodman College Station 5398 37 114 55:56.2 55:56.2
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brett Byrum Magnolia 5392 49 36 28:29.4 28:29.4
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Albers Temple 5378 55 13 23:52.7 23:55.8
2 Tim Dwyer Seguin 5328 58 115 56:16.4 56:39.2
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 KEN MERENDA 5498 62 20 26:03.2 26:03.2
2 gary shacket college station 5345 62 22 26:30.8 26:32.5
3 Robert Palmarez College station 5356 66 77 42:11.5 42:26.8
4 James Massey College Station 5396 63 107 55:17.7 56:24.3