RGT 2017

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing
10K

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maverick Martin 610 13 M 1 Top Fin 20:23.9 20:23.9 6:35/M
2 Cortlin Salge 589 11 M 2 Top Fin 21:21.6 21:24.6 6:54/M
3 Jim Gedeon 547 48 M 3 Top Fin 22:34.0 22:38.8 7:18/M
4 Callen Nash 597 13 F 1 Top Fin 23:45.1 23:47.0 7:40/M
5 Jameson Sutherland 521 41 M 1 40-49 23:58.6 24:02.1 7:45/M
6 Seth Hano 530 9 M 1 1-15 24:26.6 24:26.6 7:53/M
7 Wesley Evermon 518 16 M 1 16-29 24:52.1 24:54.7 8:02/M
8 Tom Hollis 592 56 M 1 50-99 24:53.0 24:56.6 8:03/M
9 Jason Carter 563 13 M 2 1-15 25:29.7 25:31.8 8:14/M
10 Jeffrey Fogle 578 33 M 1 30-39 25:42.1 25:55.1 8:22/M
11 Saimon Evermon 570 11 M 3 1-15 25:43.0 25:43.0 8:18/M
12 Meredith Curtis 555 15 F 2 Top Fin 25:59.6 25:59.6 8:23/M
13 Matthew Kruse 608 19 M 2 16-29 26:12.3 26:16.6 8:28/M
14 Alisha Rembach 546 29 F 3 Top Fin 26:23.7 29:21.5 9:28/M
15 Kimberly Norris 531 12 F 1 1-15 26:24.8 26:25.6 8:31/M
16 Eric Johnson 535 37 M 2 30-39 27:03.7 27:14.6 8:47/M
17 Derek Nuckols 572 35 M 3 30-39 27:25.5 27:40.6 8:55/M
18 Breaunn Norris 532 13 F 2 1-15 27:26.8 27:26.8 8:51/M
19 John Butcher 505 66 M 2 50-99 27:44.7 27:49.5 8:58/M
20 Carrie Salge 590 38 F 1 30-39 27:48.9 27:53.1 9:00/M
21 Neil Simon 537 41 M 2 40-49 27:51.7 28:04.5 9:03/M
22 Kerry Anderson 545 53 M 3 50-99 28:24.8 31:23.1 10:07/M
23 James Robertson II 583 20 M 3 16-29 29:34.2 29:38.0 9:34/M
24 Seth Stegall 587 41 M 3 40-49 31:00.5 31:11.1 10:04/M
25 Steve Gleinser 515 54 M 4 50-99 31:02.6 31:08.7 10:03/M
26 Emma Takacs 585 9 F 3 1-15 31:03.3 31:08.2 10:03/M
27 Stefanie Snyder 596 50 F 1 50-99 31:54.4 31:59.9 10:19/M
28 Benjamin Snyder 595 18 M 4 16-29 31:54.9 31:59.8 10:19/M
29 Haley Owens 523 17 F 1 16-29 32:02.7 32:04.7 10:21/M
30 Nancy Bohnstedt 598 65 F 2 50-99 32:22.7 32:32.9 10:30/M
31 Jim Daniel 556 58 M 5 50-99 32:32.5 32:40.6 10:32/M
32 Jason Loner 551 39 M 4 30-39 32:43.6 32:52.0 10:36/M
33 Kim Loner 552 37 F 2 30-39 32:44.4 32:53.2 10:36/M
34 Brooklyn Loner 550 5 F 4 1-15 32:44.7 32:54.0 10:37/M
35 Austin Foster 524 17 M 5 16-29 33:11.0 33:14.0 10:43/M
36 Jennifer Spencer 567 35 F 3 30-39 33:16.6 33:23.2 10:46/M
37 Gina Klein 534 37 F 4 30-39 33:35.3 33:44.2 10:53/M
38 Kaylyn Phillippe 533 32 F 5 30-39 33:35.5 33:44.6 10:53/M
39 Wesley Sutherland 520 11 M 4 1-15 34:02.0 34:04.8 10:59/M
40 Sarah Heinrich 544 36 F 6 30-39 34:11.9 34:19.5 11:04/M
41 Hannah Heinrich 543 11 F 5 1-15 34:13.4 34:16.0 11:03/M
42 Jonah Hano 529 11 M 5 1-15 34:24.6 34:24.6 11:06/M
43 Pamela Johnson 536 38 F 7 30-39 34:29.9 34:43.2 11:12/M
44 Thomas Ramey 575 6 M 6 1-15 34:33.3 34:40.7 11:11/M
45 christina head 569 38 F 8 30-39 34:35.3 34:41.1 11:11/M
46 Julie Adkison 558 46 F 1 40-49 34:50.2 35:04.5 11:19/M
47 Charity Sutherland 519 40 F 2 40-49 34:53.6 34:58.2 11:17/M
48 Joanne Booher 568 46 F 3 40-49 34:53.7 35:00.5 11:17/M
49 Triniti Ortiz 606 11 F 6 1-15 35:35.1 35:43.1 11:31/M
50 Leah Ramey 573 35 F 9 30-39 35:42.1 35:49.4 11:33/M
51 Madalyn Ramey 574 9 F 7 1-15 35:42.4 35:49.8 11:33/M
52 Mark McCulloch 582 48 M 4 40-49 36:07.5 36:14.9 11:41/M
53 Marielle McCulloch 581 9 F 8 1-15 36:08.1 36:15.3 11:42/M
54 Felicia Darden 605 43 F 4 40-49 36:12.9 36:22.0 11:44/M
55 Genevieve Rossman 599 27 F 2 16-29 36:19.4 36:28.4 11:46/M
56 Kristy Taylor 579 50 F 3 50-99 36:22.8 36:36.5 11:48/M
57 elizabeth caballero 540 31 F 10 30-39 36:33.0 36:39.6 11:49/M
58 Kerry Billingsley 560 51 F 4 50-99 36:36.1 36:42.1 11:50/M
59 James Ortiz 607 49 M 5 40-49 36:47.8 36:49.8 11:53/M
60 Reid Adkison 559 11 M 7 1-15 38:17.5 38:28.8 12:25/M
61 Kathy Butcher 506 59 F 5 50-99 39:08.7 39:20.7 12:41/M
62 Ashley Yoakem 517 43 F 5 40-49 39:57.5 40:08.8 12:57/M
63 Daron Adkison 557 48 M 6 40-49 40:33.4 40:42.3 13:08/M
64 Amelia Takacs 584 6 F 9 1-15 40:49.3 41:06.7 13:15/M
65 Amy Takacs 586 37 F 11 30-39 40:49.9 41:09.3 13:16/M
66 Cate Salge 588 10 F 10 1-15 40:55.8 41:04.8 13:15/M
67 Braddock Yoakem 516 11 M 8 1-15 41:39.9 41:50.3 13:30/M
68 Joshua Simme 565 9 M 9 1-15 42:01.2 42:21.9 13:40/M
69 Jaelyn Hardy 549 46 F 6 40-49 42:18.1 42:35.8 13:44/M
70 Caitlyn DeLong 591 17 F 3 16-29 43:32.6 43:44.9 14:06/M
71 joy hinze 601 44 F 7 40-49 43:41.8 43:55.3 14:10/M
72 Sam Katabogama 571 12 M 10 1-15 44:37.5 44:39.7 14:24/M
73 Melissa Simonson 483 8 F 11 1-15 44:53.5 45:05.7 14:33/M
74 Mary Ruth Simonson 474 40 F 8 40-49 44:53.7 45:05.6 14:33/M
75 Joani Fischer 512 59 F 6 50-99 45:12.0 45:20.4 14:37/M
76 Lou Fischer 511 60 M 6 50-99 45:12.5 45:20.0 14:37/M
77 Elizabeth Simonson 494 6 F 12 1-15 45:50.4 46:01.2 14:51/M
78 Isabella Simonson 495 6 F 13 1-15 45:53.5 46:05.1 14:52/M
79 Stephen Simonson 470 40 M 7 40-49 45:55.8 46:08.1 14:53/M
80 Harper Ashton 602 9 F 14 1-15 46:44.2 46:49.9 15:06/M
81 Eden Brunson 604 8 F 15 1-15 46:46.2 46:51.5 15:07/M
82 Isabella Black 580 11 F 16 1-15 46:46.2 46:48.1 15:06/M
83 Olivia Cate 522 11 F 17 1-15 46:47.1 46:49.2 15:06/M
84 Lee Billingsley 561 59 M 7 50-99 48:38.0 48:43.5 15:43/M
85 Tammy Martin 609 40 F 9 40-49 48:59.4 49:14.4 15:53/M
86 Yvonne Kruse 611 58 F 7 50-99 49:03.4 49:16.2 15:54/M
87 Joycelynn Ashton 603 42 F 10 40-49 49:29.4 49:39.1 16:01/M
88 Daniel McCowin 525 17 M 6 16-29 50:02.6 50:17.2 16:13/M
89 Mary Watkins 538 58 F 8 50-99 51:05.3 51:20.1 16:34/M
90 Skip Watkins 539 59 M 8 50-99 51:06.3 51:21.9 16:34/M
91 Emily Simme 564 7 F 18 1-15 54:23.6 54:44.5 17:39/M
92 Elizabeth Simme 566 40 F 11 40-49 54:24.8 54:47.8 17:40/M
93 liz buzek 553 58 F 9 50-99 54:53.0 55:08.1 17:47/M
94 becky bohannan 554 44 F 12 40-49 54:53.3 55:07.8 17:47/M
95 Cynthia Otts 542 46 F 13 40-49 55:30.7 55:48.0 18:00/M
96 Isabella Otts 541 9 F 19 1-15 55:31.3 55:48.9 18:00/M
97 Courtney Julian 528 25 F 4 16-29 56:51.0 56:53.6 18:21/M
98 Laney Billingsley 562 6 F 20 1-15 56:51.8 56:53.7 18:21/M
99 Jacob McCowin 526 11 M 11 1-15 1:00:34.5 1:00:50.7 19:37/M
100 Tracy McCowin 527 46 F 14 40-49 1:00:45.6 1:01:01.5 19:41/M
Top  

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Robertson 768 35 M 1 Top Fin 42:33.5 42:33.5 6:52/M
2 Benjamin Rossman 760 39 M 2 Top Fin 47:08.0 47:08.0 7:36/M
3 Brenton Hill 753 33 M 3 Top Fin 47:38.1 47:38.1 7:41/M
4 Seth Harris 774 29 M 1 16-29 47:59.9 47:59.9 7:44/M
5 keith hinze 766 52 M 1 50-99 48:34.6 48:34.6 7:50/M
6 Shawn Takacs 756 36 M 1 30-39 49:37.9 49:37.9 8:00/M
7 Jessica Miller 745 30 F 1 Top Fin 51:25.6 51:25.6 8:18/M
8 Jacqueline Soza 761 53 F 2 Top Fin 55:52.4 55:52.4 9:01/M
9 Alberto Vivas 762 57 M 2 50-99 57:22.0 57:22.0 9:15/M
10 Farah Escaloni 763 33 F 3 Top Fin 57:37.7 57:37.7 9:18/M
11 Wes Hano 743 13 M 1 1-15 59:42.3 59:42.3 9:38/M
12 Jim Spence 775 51 M 3 50-99 1:00:45.3 1:00:45.3 9:48/M
13 Darla Nunley 742 46 F 1 40-49 1:01:10.2 1:01:10.2 9:52/M
14 Terry Reynolds 749 43 M 1 40-49 1:01:21.7 1:01:21.7 9:54/M
15 Jane Strong 754 43 F 2 40-49 1:01:58.8 1:01:58.8 10:00/M
16 Celestina Luck 758 37 F 1 30-39 1:01:59.3 1:01:59.3 10:00/M
17 Parker Mountain 771 17 F 1 16-29 1:02:26.3 1:02:26.3 10:04/M
18 Cameryn Mountain 770 16 F 2 16-29 1:02:26.7 1:02:26.7 10:04/M
19 Ashley Robertson 769 31 F 2 30-39 1:04:28.3 1:04:28.3 10:24/M
20 Courtney West 767 50 F 1 50-99 1:04:30.3 1:04:30.3 10:24/M
21 Katrina Lambert 747 42 F 3 40-49 1:06:18.4 1:06:18.4 10:42/M
22 Tracey Mountain 772 43 F 4 40-49 1:07:11.2 1:07:11.2 10:50/M
23 Guadalupe Redwine 764 30 F 3 30-39 1:10:38.0 1:10:38.0 11:24/M
24 Jeanann Carter 748 38 F 4 30-39 1:10:38.2 1:10:38.2 11:24/M
25 Courtney McInnis 715 35 F 5 30-39 1:10:38.6 1:10:38.6 11:24/M
26 John Stalder 720 69 M 4 50-99 1:11:01.7 1:11:01.7 11:27/M
27 Elijah Mejia 755 15 M 2 1-15 1:17:24.0 1:17:24.0 12:29/M
28 Ruth Ann Stalder 734 73 F 2 50-99 1:17:34.9 1:17:34.9 12:31/M
29 Tyler Foster 741 15 M 3 1-15 1:17:47.6 1:17:47.6 12:33/M
30 Kai Parker 750 14 M 4 1-15 1:17:47.7 1:17:47.7 12:33/M
31 Rafaela Prince Sealy 773 41 F 5 40-49 1:22:20.2 1:22:20.2 13:17/M
32 Melaina Hiner 744 46 F 6 40-49 1:23:22.7 1:23:22.7 13:27/M
33 Tiffany Ramirez 746 32 F 6 30-39 1:23:22.8 1:23:22.8 13:27/M
34 Tammy Armenta 751 44 F 7 40-49 1:29:20.8 1:29:20.8 14:25/M
35 Adriana Lopez 752 38 F 7 30-39 1:29:21.3 1:29:21.3 14:25/M