Heroes Against Domestic Violence

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Run Houston Timing


5K Men: 1-17 18-99
5K Women: 1-17 18-99
10K Men: 1-17 18-99
10K Women: 18-99

5K

Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Warren 224 14 5 23:44.0 7:39/M
2 Katherine Griffy Katy 110 14 6 24:00.9 7:45/M
3 Rowan Saacke Katy 127 9 8 24:37.6 7:56/M
4 Elizabeth Griffy Katy 109 16 15 28:07.7 9:04/M
5 Iliana Ensley Cypress 108 11 20 32:00.8 10:20/M
6 Renee Piccirillo Katy 121 15 21 33:51.7 10:55/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xavier Olvera Sealy 119 13 1 19:27.7 6:16/M
2 Garrick Griffy Katy 111 13 2 20:41.8 6:40/M
3 Caleb Schaunaman Katy 125 13 4 23:29.0 7:35/M
4 Aiden Allen Katy 116 12 7 24:10.5 7:48/M
5 Eduardo Sanchez Katy 114 15 9 24:57.0 8:03/M
6 Davin Smith (aurbakken) Katy 115 13 11 26:42.0 8:38/M
7 Travis Piccirillo Katy 122 9 13 27:10.9 8:46/M
Top

Female 18 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Delagarza Houston 117 23 16 28:31.7 9:12/M
2 Martha Mendez 123 30 17 29:38.1 9:36/M
3 Jennifer Schaunaman Katy 126 42 22 34:48.2 11:15/M
4 Carroll Barry Katy 103 60 24 38:53.3 12:33/M
5 Barbara Brennan Katy 120 65 25 40:17.9 13:02/M
6 Rachel Archer Brookshire 102 32 27 1:03:24.0 20:27/M
Top

Male 18 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Haney Houston 112 59 3 21:55.5 7:04/M
2 Chris Morales 124 45 10 25:31.2 8:15/M
3 Eric Ensley Cypress 107 40 12 27:08.6 8:46/M
4 Robert Brennan Katy 118 64 14 27:52.1 9:01/M
5 Raul Sanchez Katy 113 44 18 29:50.5 9:37/M
6 Eric Green Houston 509 57 19 30:49.9 9:59/M
7 Ron Chandler Katy 105 56 23 36:51.1 11:55/M
8 Chris Archer Brookshire 101 38 26 1:03:15.7 20:24/M
 

10K

Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Schaunaman Katy 508 15 1 43:47.9 7:04/M
Top

Female 18 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zahra Biabani Katy 501 19 5 55:01.7 8:52/M
2 Linda Plomer Katy 505 58 6 56:56.8 9:11/M
3 Kim Webb Richmond 507 33 8 1:01:09.2 9:52/M
4 Debbie France Katy TX 503 43 9 1:06:42.3 10:47/M
Top

Male 18 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendon Webb Richmond 506 35 2 46:22.9 7:29/M
2 Jonathan Glover Katy 504 43 3 51:11.8 8:16/M
3 Li-Ching Chen Katy TX 502 59 4 53:04.9 8:34/M
4 Kent Black Katy 510 46 7 57:39.2 9:18/M