October 18, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys

Team - A.O.S

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:00:03.69

Ave Time:12:00.74

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 Emmanuel Sgouros   1 1 11:26.49 11:26.49 0:00.00
2 31 Doug Suell   3 4 11:58.46 23:24.95 0:31.97
3 29 Sam Randall   5 9 12:07.13 35:32.08 0:40.64
4 42 Wilson Bailey   9 18 12:14.62 47:46.70 0:48.13
5 32 Nick Sullo   12 30 12:16.99 1:00:03.69 0:50.50
6 28 Kenny Moffet   (15) (45) 12:21.89 1:12:25.58 0:55.40
7 22 Davis Barringer   (24) (69) 12:43.96 1:25:09.54 1:17.47
8 56 Sebastian Villamil   More Than 7   12:47.86 1:37:57.40 1:21.37
9 51 Kieran Smith   More Than 7   13:00.50 1:50:57.90 1:34.01
10 52 Liam Smith   More Than 7   13:20.26 2:04:18.16 1:53.77
11 41 Konnor Allen   More Than 7   13:21.35 2:17:39.51 1:54.86
12 53 Charlie Solé   More Than 7   13:23.42 2:31:02.93 1:56.93
13 43 Stavros Cotsoradis   More Than 7   13:30.12 2:44:33.05 2:03.63
14 23 Ethan Cardin   More Than 7   14:06.42 2:58:39.47 2:39.93
15 27 Daniel Miner   More Than 7   14:11.04 3:12:50.51 2:44.55
16 46 Alastair Hafner-Schnee   More Than 7   14:27.53 3:27:18.04 3:01.04
17 50 Andreas Savas   More Than 7   14:43.18 3:42:01.22 3:16.69
18 49 Alex Psifidis   More Than 7   15:02.87 3:57:04.09 3:36.38
19 24 Daniel Colson   More Than 7   15:34.65 4:12:38.74 4:08.16
20 54 Luke Sullo   More Than 7   15:54.84 4:28:33.58 4:28.35
21 57 Aavik Wadivkar   More Than 7   15:57.60 4:44:31.18 4:31.11
22 55 Reed Terrill   More Than 7   17:11.86 5:01:43.04 5:45.37
23 47 Bond Hassen   More Than 7   17:11.93 5:18:54.97 5:45.44
24 44 David Fry   More Than 7   17:14.07 5:36:09.04 5:47.58
25 26 Alexander Elliott   More Than 7   17:33.00 5:53:42.04 6:06.51
26 58 Adam White   More Than 7   17:38.40 6:11:20.44 6:11.91
27 45 Max Ginsburg   More Than 7   18:41.08 6:30:01.52 7:14.59
28 25 John Dameris   More Than 7   19:49.64 6:49:51.16 8:23.15

Team - John Cooper

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:01:24.93

Ave Time:12:16.99

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 191 Drew Wilkerson   2 2 11:57.61 11:57.61 0:00.00
2 173 Michael Black   4 6 12:03.81 24:01.42 0:06.20
3 187 Theo Nemeth   8 14 12:14.09 36:15.51 0:16.48
4 177 Alex Everson   17 31 12:33.89 48:49.40 0:36.28
5 186 Brian Mekelburg   19 50 12:35.53 1:01:24.93 0:37.92
6 179 Carson Hanson   (22) (72) 12:43.50 1:14:08.43 0:45.89
7 190 Vishnu Swaninathan   (25) (97) 12:45.43 1:26:53.86 0:47.82
8 189 Nathan Seamans   More Than 7   12:48.85 1:39:42.71 0:51.24
9 182 Sebastin Hess   More Than 7   13:03.69 1:52:46.40 1:06.08
10 188 Darcy Ryan   More Than 7   13:30.07 2:06:16.47 1:32.46
11 178 Tanure Ewherido   More Than 7   13:37.45 2:19:53.92 1:39.84
12 175 Danny Capsimalis   More Than 7   13:40.75 2:33:34.67 1:43.14
13 174 Andrew Burchfiel   More Than 7   13:46.16 2:47:20.83 1:48.55
14 176 nick Cartwright   More Than 7   13:48.99 3:01:09.82 1:51.38
15 181 Jake Hearnsberger   More Than 7   13:56.23 3:15:06.05 1:58.62
16 183 Everett Key   More Than 7   14:22.42 3:29:28.47 2:24.81
17 185 Kinfe Lam   More Than 7   14:28.29 3:43:56.76 2:30.68
18 180 Zak Hashmi   More Than 7   14:48.51 3:58:45.27 2:50.90
19 184 Neel Kutecha   More Than 7   15:24.39 4:14:09.66 3:26.78

Team - St. John's

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:02:54.26

Ave Time:12:34.85

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 108 Will Smith   11 11 12:16.69 12:16.69 0:00.00
2 109 Jackson Harvey   14 25 12:18.40 24:35.09 0:01.71
3 111 Jacob Stanietsky   20 45 12:39.80 37:14.89 0:23.11
4 112 Russell Li   21 66 12:41.28 49:56.17 0:24.59
5 158 Bobby Hlavinka   28 94 12:58.09 1:02:54.26 0:41.40
6 113 Richard Zheng   (33) (127) 13:24.97 1:16:19.23 1:08.28
7 129 Jonah Goodwine   (43) (170) 13:44.36 1:30:03.59 1:27.67
8 125 Bo Farnell   More Than 7   13:44.70 1:43:48.29 1:28.01
9 115 Josh Siegel   More Than 7   13:50.01 1:57:38.30 1:33.32
10 126 George Donnelly   More Than 7   13:50.48 2:11:28.78 1:33.79
11 127 Matthew Johnston   More Than 7   13:52.29 2:25:21.07 1:35.60
12 122 Charlie Leach   More Than 7   13:56.87 2:39:17.94 1:40.18
13 162 Oliver Lin   More Than 7   13:58.67 2:53:16.61 1:41.98
14 124 Charlie Johnston   More Than 7   14:17.75 3:07:34.36 2:01.06
15 128 Warren Kozak   More Than 7   14:34.49 3:22:08.85 2:17.80
16 160 Pete Curtis   More Than 7   14:34.64 3:36:43.49 2:17.95
17 131 Patrick Farmer   More Than 7   14:54.68 3:51:38.17 2:37.99
18 130 Caden Juang   More Than 7   15:15.98 4:06:54.15 2:59.29
19 165 Adam Nichamoff   More Than 7   15:32.72 4:22:26.87 3:16.03
20 144 Drew Adams   More Than 7   15:39.07 4:38:05.94 3:22.38
21 140 Mark Helwig   More Than 7   16:14.32 4:54:20.26 3:57.63
22 147 Augustine Garcia   More Than 7   16:25.67 5:10:45.93 4:08.98
23 139 Rahul Lal   More Than 7   16:43.43 5:27:29.36 4:26.74
24 169 Rohit Reddy   More Than 7   16:58.53 5:44:27.89 4:41.84
25 138 Carson Farrell   More Than 7   17:07.99 6:01:35.88 4:51.30
26 150 James Li   More Than 7   18:07.15 6:19:43.03 5:50.46
27 171 Nelson Mathis   More Than 7   18:18.37 6:38:01.40 6:01.68
28 153 Collin Gregory   More Than 7   20:32.45 6:58:33.85 8:15.76
29 156 Ryan Pawar   More Than 7   23:45.35 7:22:19.20 11:28.66

Team - River Oaks Bapit

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:05:53.41

Ave Time:13:10.68

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 312 James Carter   18 18 12:34.96 12:34.96 0:00.00
2 309 Jalen Bradley   27 45 12:56.23 25:31.19 0:21.27
3 308 Mitt Black   29 74 13:00.44 38:31.63 0:25.48
4 333 Mathias Wagner   36 110 13:40.76 52:12.39 1:05.80
5 321 Will Jesulatiis   37 147 13:41.02 1:05:53.41 1:06.06
6 318 Andrew Hung   (39) (186) 13:42.65 1:19:36.06 1:07.69
7 310 Jeremiah Broughton   (42) (228) 13:43.86 1:33:19.92 1:08.90
8 315 Patrick Fanning   More Than 7   13:51.62 1:47:11.54 1:16.66
9 332 Iakovos Wagner   More Than 7   13:59.34 2:01:10.88 1:24.38
10 331 Lucas Vaughan   More Than 7   14:02.54 2:15:13.42 1:27.58
11 323 Vilmos Lo   More Than 7   14:15.73 2:29:29.15 1:40.77
12 319 Michael Jeffery   More Than 7   14:28.99 2:43:58.14 1:54.03
13 314 Payne Davis   More Than 7   15:10.33 2:59:08.47 2:35.37
14 334 Owen Zeng   More Than 7   15:23.60 3:14:32.07 2:48.64
15 316 Reed Hightower   More Than 7   15:36.62 3:30:08.69 3:01.66
16 320 Will Jeffery   More Than 7   15:36.86 3:45:45.55 3:01.90
17 327 Will Moursund   More Than 7   15:51.38 4:01:36.93 3:16.42
18 326 Mark Morris   More Than 7   16:32.52 4:18:09.45 3:57.56

Team - Second Baptist

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:05:46.76

Ave Time:13:09.35

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3 Schuyler Clark   13 13 12:17.45 12:17.45 0:00.00
2 9 Daniel Klein   16 29 12:24.16 24:41.61 0:06.71
3 15 Alec Moya   31 60 13:13.23 37:54.84 0:55.78
4 21 Trace Tarkington   44 104 13:55.20 51:50.04 1:37.75
5 19 Jimmy Smith   45 149 13:56.72 1:05:46.76 1:39.27
6 12 Ben Longbottom   (49) (198) 14:11.61 1:19:58.37 1:54.16
7 8 Samuel Ireland   (58) (256) 14:53.24 1:34:51.61 2:35.79
8 20 Jack Stahl   More Than 7   16:55.68 1:51:47.29 4:38.23
9 2 Tanner Chapman   More Than 7   17:34.24 2:09:21.53 5:16.79
10 13 Sebastian Marquez   More Than 7   19:28.01 2:28:49.54 7:10.56

Team - St. Francis Episcopal

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:07:12.27

Ave Time:13:26.45

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 214 David Hernandez   6 6 12:08.43 12:08.43 0:00.00
2 216 Brady Puckett   26 32 12:45.71 24:54.14 0:37.28
3 213 Kirk Hankamer   35 67 13:38.04 38:32.18 1:29.61
4 224 Cameron Ederle   52 119 14:18.10 52:50.28 2:09.67
5 228 Ted Lakoski   54 173 14:21.99 1:07:12.27 2:13.56
6 233 Matthew Thibault   (57) (230) 14:47.99 1:22:00.26 2:39.56
7 231 Luke Romere   (59) (289) 15:02.81 1:37:03.07 2:54.38
8 219 Foster Stephens   More Than 7   15:41.95 1:52:45.02 3:33.52
9 225 Stanley Fowler   More Than 7   16:01.74 2:08:46.76 3:53.31
10 230 Christian Mikkelsen   More Than 7   16:05.23 2:24:51.99 3:56.80
11 212 Jon Collins Deal   More Than 7   16:48.18 2:41:40.17 4:39.75
12 215 Robert Morris   More Than 7   17:33.71 2:59:13.88 5:25.28
13 227 Jack Hantak   More Than 7   17:46.87 3:17:00.75 5:38.44
14 234 Aidan Villareal   More Than 7   18:58.01 3:35:58.76 6:49.58
15 217 Clayton Rice   More Than 7   18:58.55 3:54:57.31 6:50.12
16 229 Ethan Mamera   More Than 7   20:26.91 4:15:24.22 8:18.48
17 232 Dwight Solano   More Than 7   20:33.83 4:35:58.05 8:25.40

Team - The Kinkaid School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 1:07:15.86

Ave Time:13:27.17

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 341 Odin Hicks   23 23 12:43.67 12:43.67 0:00.00
2 343 Pryce Pivec   30 53 13:02.99 25:46.66 0:19.32
3 339 Connor Blake   34 87 13:33.91 39:20.57 0:50.24
4 359 Andrew Tellepsen   40 127 13:42.79 53:03.36 0:59.12
5 352 Alexander Farahbod   50 177 14:12.50 1:07:15.86 1:28.83
6 348 Andres Bustos   (51) (228) 14:15.30 1:21:31.16 1:31.63
7 337 Scott Altsuler   (53) (281) 14:18.92 1:35:50.08 1:35.25
8 344 Jerry Restrepo   More Than 7   14:36.33 1:50:26.41 1:52.66
9 342 Vedul Palavajjhala   More Than 7   15:14.60 2:05:41.01 2:30.93
10 354 Kevin Goerl   More Than 7   16:00.99 2:21:42.00 3:17.32
11 357 George Ruthven   More Than 7   16:02.54 2:37:44.54 3:18.87
12 356 Jack Lemon   More Than 7   16:50.10 2:54:34.64 4:06.43
13 347 Adam Behr   More Than 7   16:50.48 3:11:25.12 4:06.81
14 351 Tim Elkins   More Than 7   19:08.36 3:30:33.48 6:24.69
15 345 Ravi Yalamanchili   More Than 7   21:03.76 3:51:37.24 8:20.09
16 350 Colin D'Souza   More Than 7   22:16.48 4:13:53.72 9:32.81

Team - Presbyteriabn

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 1:08:22.05

Ave Time:13:40.41

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 361 Harrison Wallace   10 10 12:16.49 12:16.49 0:00.00
2 364 John Farrell   38 48 13:41.64 25:58.13 1:25.15
3 365 Jack Schafer   41 89 13:43.82 39:41.95 1:27.33
4 367 Christian Fridge   48 137 14:11.04 53:52.99 1:54.55
5 369 Conor Shanley   55 192 14:29.06 1:08:22.05 2:12.57
6 371 Kyle Kruppa   (56) (248) 14:36.10 1:22:58.15 2:19.61
7 368 Spencer Heijman   (63) (311) 16:19.73 1:39:17.88 4:03.24
8 377 James Frank   More Than 7   16:34.39 1:55:52.27 4:17.90
9 383 Evan Wray   More Than 7   16:37.63 2:12:29.90 4:21.14
10 382 Charlie Guscott   More Than 7   21:28.96 2:33:58.86 9:12.47

Team - The Village School

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 1:08:44.46

Ave Time:13:44.89

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 266 Ian Hommel   7 7 12:08.74 12:08.74 0:00.00
2 276 Derin Seeborg   32 39 13:15.42 25:24.16 1:06.68
3 282 Matthew Ward   46 85 14:01.19 39:25.35 1:52.45
4 268 Kristoffer Kuvaas   47 132 14:04.19 53:29.54 1:55.45
5 273 Alejandro Rivera   60 192 15:14.92 1:08:44.46 3:06.18
6 263 Thomas Ait-Ettajer   (61) (253) 15:26.39 1:24:10.85 3:17.65
7 278 Juan Soler   (62) (315) 15:40.70 1:39:51.55 3:31.96
8 262 Ahmed Amaan   More Than 7   15:47.82 1:55:39.37 3:39.08
9 270 Marcel Pfister   More Than 7   16:14.48 2:11:53.85 4:05.74

Team - St. Michael

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 294 Hadi Suheil   Less Than 5   12:51.48 12:51.48 0:00.00
2 295 Jesse Gonsalez   Less Than 5   13:16.70 26:08.18 0:25.22
3 297 Brandon Elwood   Less Than 5   15:24.82 41:33.00 2:33.34
4 296 Aaron Schmidt   Less Than 5   21:10.10 1:02:43.10 8:18.62

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Boys

Team - Second Baptist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4 Kendalyn Firenza   Less Than 5   14:11.12 14:11.12 0:00.00