HCAL MS GIRLS

October 15, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

HCAL MS BOYS 3200

Varsity


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   5397  Jeferson Garcia       MS_Yes White Oak                        12:33.5  6:17/M      
    2      2   5370  Jonathan Cortez       MS_YES Prep SW                          12:52.7  6:26/M      
    3      3   5395  Gerardo Charles       MS_Yes White Oak                        12:52.8  6:26/M      
    4      4   5400  Brandon Villafuerte   MS_Yes White Oak                        13:13.1  6:37/M      
    5      5   5394  Lizandro Bustamante   MS_Yes White Oak                        13:16.0  6:38/M      
    6      6   5689  Juan Mata             MS_YES NOR Central                      13:25.3  6:43/M      
    7      7   5669  Natnael Ermias        MS_YES Gulfton                          13:32.7  6:46/M      
    8      8   5372  Thomas Galvan         MS_YES Prep SW                          13:33.9  6:47/M      
    9      9   5399  Michael Montano       MS_Yes White Oak                        13:39.3  6:50/M      
   10     10   5687  Oscar G               MS_YES NOR Central                      13:41.1  6:51/M      
   11     11   5380  Israel Morales        MS_YES Prep SW                          13:56.7  6:58/M      
   12     12   5375  Jose Gonzalez         MS_YES Prep SW                          14:02.7  7:01/M      
   13     13   5695  Devon Torres          MS_YES NOR Central                      14:12.9  7:06/M      
   14     14   5688  Nahum H               MS_YES NOR Central                      14:14.7  7:07/M      
   15  (< 5)   5652  Oluwatobiloba Ajala   MS_KIPP Academy                         14:18.8  7:09/M      
   16     15   5333  Joel Perez            MS_YES Northside                        14:37.4  7:19/M      
   17     16   5351  Jose Jacquez          MS_YES Southside                        14:42.0  7:21/M      
   18     17   5344  Moises Betancourt     MS_YES Southside                        14:45.5  7:23/M      
   19     18   5693  Alan Robles           MS_YES NOR Central                      14:49.5  7:25/M      
   20  (< 5)   5655  Jovonie Lavake        MS_KIPP Academy                         14:53.0  7:27/M      
   21     19   5697  Alan Villanueva       MS_YES NOR Central                      14:54.3  7:27/M      
   22     20   5379  Arturo Martinez       MS_YES Prep SW                          15:00.3  7:30/M      
   23  (< 5)   5407  James Moreno          MS_YES East End                         15:08.6  7:34/M      
   24     21   5350  Demetrius Harris      MS_YES Southside                        15:10.1  7:35/M      
   25     22   5398  Christopher Montano   MS_Yes White Oak                        15:11.0  7:36/M      
   26     23   5366  Brandon Martinez      MS_YES Prep SW                          15:11.9  7:36/M      
   27     24   5356  Dalyn Perard-Jackson  MS_YES Southside                        15:13.8  7:37/M      
   28     25   5685  Jose Duran            MS_YES NOR Central                      15:14.9  7:37/M      
   29  (> 7)   5690  Jacob Medina          MS_YES NOR Central                      15:16.0  7:38/M      
   30  (< 5)   5326  Abram Torres          MS_YES North Forest                     15:18.7  7:39/M      
   31  (> 7)   5691  Jose Popoca           MS_YES NOR Central                      15:23.3  7:42/M      
   32     26   5396  Frank Espericuete     MS_Yes White Oak                        15:29.5  7:45/M      
   33  (> 7)   5699  Fidel Zavala          MS_YES NOR Central                      15:33.8  7:47/M      
   34     27   5354  Kevin Lozoya          MS_YES Southside                        15:33.8  7:47/M      
   35     28   5345  Trenton Bevel         MS_YES Southside                        15:33.9  7:47/M      
   36     29   5346  Shawn Carreon         MS_YES Southside                        15:42.5  7:51/M      
   37  (> 7)   5696  Nathan Vela           MS_YES NOR Central                      15:47.3  7:54/M      
   38  (< 5)   5411  Michael Sanchez       MS_Yes Prep-SE                          15:49.8  7:55/M      
   39     30   5640  Julio Nazario         MS_YES Prep Fifth Ward                  15:52.6  7:56/M      
   40     31   5334  Jacob Shields         MS_YES Northside                        16:01.8  8:01/M      
   41     32   5378  Jaime Lopez           MS_YES Prep SW                          16:02.7  8:01/M      
   42  (> 7)   5374  Kenny Garcia          MS_YES Prep SW                          16:05.9  8:03/M      
   43  (< 5)   5408  Reynaldo Raya         MS_YES East End                         16:19.5  8:10/M      
   44     33   5636  Alfonso Amador        MS_YES Prep Fifth Ward                  16:29.0  8:15/M      
   45     34      2  Unknown Fifth Ward    MS_YES Prep Fifth Ward                  16:40.0  8:20/M      
   46  (> 7)   5383  Joshua Villa          MS_YES Prep SW                          16:57.4  8:29/M      
   47  (> 7)   5347  Aaron Chavez          MS_YES Southside                        16:57.7  8:29/M      
   48  (> 7)   5698  Esteban Villegas      MS_YES NOR Central                      17:10.6  8:35/M      
   49     35   5672  Christopher Hernandez MS_YES Gulfton                          17:26.0  8:43/M      
   50  (< 5)   5325  Rodrigo Silva         MS_YES North Forest                     17:27.5  8:44/M      
   51  (> 7)   5348  Elmer Chavez          MS_YES Southside                        17:40.5  8:50/M      
   52  (< 5)   5322  Alan Flores           MS_YES North Forest                     17:57.0  8:59/M      
   53     36   5637  Julian Lara           MS_YES Prep Fifth Ward                  18:05.0  9:03/M      
   54  (> 7)   5377  Gael Leyva            MS_YES Prep SW                          18:18.0  9:09/M      
   55  (> 7)   5376  Daniel Guzman         MS_YES Prep SW                          18:29.8  9:15/M      
   56  (> 7)   5686  Adrian G              MS_YES NOR Central                      18:52.9  9:26/M      
   57  (> 7)   5692  Victor Popoca         MS_YES NOR Central                      18:53.2  9:27/M      
   58     37   5675  Luis Miranda          MS_YES Gulfton                          19:25.8  9:43/M      
   59     38   5331  Jeremiah George       MS_YES Northside                        19:29.3  9:45/M      
   60     39   5330  Rolvin Colon          MS_YES Northside                        20:12.2 10:06/M      
   61  (> 7)   5368  Oscar Amaya           MS_YES Prep SW                          20:16.3 10:08/M      
   62     40   5670  Eduardo Flores        MS_YES Gulfton                          20:21.6 10:11/M      
   63  (> 7)   5349  Humberto Fasci        MS_YES Southside                        20:27.0 10:14/M      
   64     41   5677  Alex Samaniego        MS_YES Gulfton                          20:33.2 10:17/M      
   65  (> 7)   5373  Erick Garcia          MS_YES Prep SW                          21:15.6 10:38/M      
   66     42   5676  Hector Reyes          MS_YES Gulfton                          21:33.6 10:47/M      
   67  (< 5)   5323  Marco Garcia          MS_YES North Forest                     21:47.2 10:54/M      
   68     43   5674  William Mariscal      MS_YES Gulfton                          21:54.6 10:57/M      
   69  (> 7)   5367  Salvador Alvarez      MS_YES Prep SW                          21:56.4 10:58/M      
   70     44      3  Unknown Fifth Ward    MS_YES Prep Fifth Ward                  22:36.0 11:18/M      
   71     45   5638  Isaak Madrigal        MS_YES Prep Fifth Ward                  23:36.0 11:48/M      
   72     46   5332  Christian Lewis       MS_YES Northside                        23:55.3 11:58/M      
   73     47   5639  Jeronimo Martinez     MS_YES Prep Fifth Ward                  23:59.6 12:00/M      
   74  (> 7)   5369  Antonio Chavez        MS_YES Prep SW                          24:06.8 12:03/M      
   75  (> 7)   5352  Jose Jaimes           MS_YES Southside                        24:23.3 12:12/M      
   76     48   5335  Juan Zaldana          MS_YES Northside                        24:25.0 12:13/M      
   77  (< 5)   5659  Daniel Serrano        MS_KIPP Academy                         31:10.6 15:35/M      

Team Summary Report - Boys

HCAL MS BOYS 3200

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 MS_Yes White Oak                       22               1   3   4   5   9  22  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:34.9

    2 MS_YES Prep SW                         53               2   8  11  12  20  23  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:26.6

    3 MS_YES NOR Central                     61               6  10  13  14  18  19  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:23.8

    4 MS_YES Southside                      105              16  17  21  24  27  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:25.4

    5 MS_YES Gulfton                        160               7  35  37  40  41  42  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:19.5

    6 MS_YES Northside                      169              15  31  38  39  46  48             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:16.2

    7 MS_YES Prep Fifth Ward                177              30  33  34  36  44  45  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:42.7

 Inc. MS_KIPP Academy                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_YES North Forest                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_YES East End                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_Yes Prep-SE                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: