TCSAAL/HCAL EAST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

October 14, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys 3200m TCSAAL


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   5568  Pedro Rivas           SER-Ninos                               13:27.1  6:44/M      
    2      2   5569  Andy Munguia          SER-Ninos                               13:43.6  6:52/M      
    3      3   5551  Antonio Mendoza       MS_Harmony  Inno Katy                   14:02.5  7:01/M      
    4  (< 5)   5514  Christian Felan       MS_IL TX Westpark                       14:13.5  7:07/M      
    5  (< 5)   5518  Omar Basel            MS_IL TX Westpark                       14:24.8  7:12/M      
    6      4   5505  Santana Scott         MS_IL Texas Katy                        14:30.0  7:15/M      
    7  (< 5)   5628  Jose Vargas           MS_Aristoi Classi                       14:30.5  7:15/M      
    8      5   5530  Daryel Cante          MS_IL Windmill Lakes                    14:59.9  7:30/M      
    9  (< 5)   5445  Bryan Orellana        MS_Amigos Por Vida                      15:12.9  7:36/M      
   10      6   5552  David Sanchez         MS_Harmony  Inno Katy                   15:20.3  7:40/M      
   11      7   5528  Mauricio Banda        MS_IL Windmill Lakes                    15:21.9  7:41/M      
   12  (< 5)   5515  Jaime Alvarado        MS_IL TX Westpark                       15:25.6  7:43/M      
   13      8   5487  Krishna Mantha        MS_Harmony Excellence                   15:42.9  7:51/M      
   14  (< 5)   5626  Cris Fresquez         MS_Aristoi Classi                       15:48.8  7:54/M      
   15      9   5488  Krish Patel           MS_Harmony Excellence                   15:53.4  7:57/M      
   16     10   5567  Juan Lopez            SER-Ninos                               15:56.3  7:58/M      
   17     11   5502  Patrick Patrick-GladneMS_IL Texas Katy                        15:59.5  8:00/M      
   18     12   5529  Jorge Botello         MS_IL Windmill Lakes                    16:36.9  8:18/M      
   19     13   5527  Pablo Arango          MS_IL Windmill Lakes                    16:48.7  8:24/M      
   20     14   5485  Gabriel Guerrero      MS_Harmony Excellence                   17:23.1  8:42/M      
   21  (< 5)   5516  Joel Flores           MS_IL TX Westpark                       17:24.4  8:42/M      
   22     15   5501  Kaden Patrick         MS_IL Texas Katy                        17:32.4  8:46/M      
   23     16   5553  Juan Figueroa         MS_Harmony  Inno Katy                   17:43.4  8:52/M      
   24     17   5555  Joshua Rodriguez      MS_Harmony  Inno Katy                   17:44.5  8:52/M      
   25     18   5531  Joshua Coronel        MS_IL Windmill Lakes                    18:44.8  9:22/M      
   26  (< 5)   5449  Oscar Mendez          MS_Amigos Por Vida                      19:04.2  9:32/M      
   27  (< 5)   5446  Anthony Reyes         MS_Amigos Por Vida                      19:22.4  9:41/M      
   28     19   5490  Angad Nahal           MS_Harmony Excellence                   19:27.3  9:44/M      
   29     20   5500  Carlos Jaramillo      MS_IL Texas Katy                        19:34.0  9:47/M      
   30     21   5571  Mario Martinez        SER-Ninos                               19:56.9  9:58/M      
   31     22   5570  David Arteaga         SER-Ninos                               20:01.2 10:01/M      
   32  (< 5)   5625  Levi Badal            MS_Aristoi Classi                       20:22.3 10:11/M      
   33  (< 5)   5448  Nathan Moreno         MS_Amigos Por Vida                      20:33.7 10:17/M      
   34     23   5489  Walter Shada          MS_Harmony Excellence                   20:53.1 10:27/M      
   35     24   5491  Shawn Jindal          MS_Harmony Excellence                   21:25.5 10:43/M      
   36     25   5554  Santiago Munoz        MS_Harmony  Inno Katy                   21:29.6 10:45/M      
   37     26   5499  Edwin Ayala           MS_IL Texas Katy                        21:35.8 10:48/M      
   38     27   5557  Hani Khodr            MS_Harmony  Inno Katy                   21:51.9 10:56/M      
   39     28   5486  Cristian Pina-Ortiz   MS_Harmony Excellence                   24:08.4 12:04/M      
   40     29   5565  Bryan Villalobos      SER-Ninos                               24:40.8 12:20/M      
   41     30   5504  Utkarsh Raana         MS_IL Texas Katy                        26:05.5 13:03/M      
   42     31   5503  Isaac Padraza         MS_IL Texas Katy                        27:43.4 13:52/M      
   43     32   5556  Ayzan Sheikh          MS_Harmony  Inno Katy                   28:07.3 14:04/M      

Team Summary Report - Boys

MS Boys 3200m TCSAAL


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 MS_IL Windmill Lakes                   55               5   7  12  13  18                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:32.4

    2 SER-Ninos                              56               1   2  10  21  22  29             
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:05.3

    3 MS_Harmony  Inno Katy                  67               3   6  16  17  25  27  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:20.5

    4 MS_Harmony Excellence                  73               8   9  14  19  23  24  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:20.0

    5 MS_IL Texas Katy                       76               4  11  15  20  26  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:11.9

 Inc. MS_Aristoi Classi                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_Amigos Por Vida                   4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_IL TX Westpark                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: