TCSAAL/HCAL EAST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

October 14, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys 3200m TCSAAL

Varsity


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   5171  Raul Hernandez        YES Prep-SE                             12:26.5  6:13/M      
    2  (< 5)   5151  Christian Martinez    YES Prep White Oak                      12:39.4  6:20/M      
    3      2   5122  Samuel Rivera         YES Prep Northside                      12:47.6  6:24/M      
    4      3   5191  William Ventura       YES Prep-SW                             12:50.2  6:25/M      
    5      4   5174  Ryan Garcia           YES Prep-SE                             12:56.4  6:28/M      
    6      5   5076  Dharmik Patel         YES Prep Gulfton                        12:57.6  6:29/M      
    7      6   5073  Oswaldo Arias         YES Prep Gulfton                        13:02.6  6:31/M      
    8      7   5113  Ricardo Ayala         YES Prep Northside                      13:04.8  6:32/M      
    9      8   5075  Erni Lopez            YES Prep Gulfton                        13:09.9  6:35/M      
   10      9   5415  Brandon Griffith      YES North Central                       13:17.7  6:39/M      
   11     10   5111  Luigid Castillo       YES Prep Northside                      13:18.8  6:39/M      
   12     11   5114  Damian Carillo        YES Prep Northside                      13:19.9  6:40/M      
   13     12   5074  Joseph Dominguez      YES Prep Gulfton                        13:26.3  6:43/M      
   14  (< 5)   5138  Hector Garcia         YES Prep West                           13:33.3  6:47/M      
   15     13   5438  Gabriel Villa         YES North Central                       13:34.3  6:47/M      
   16     14   5172  Iver Villalva         YES Prep-SE                             13:59.8  7:00/M      
   17     15   5078  Jesus Rodriguez       YES Prep Gulfton                        14:00.7  7:00/M      
   18     16   5173  Jason Castillo        YES Prep-SE                             14:09.3  7:05/M      
   19     17   5023  Michael Hernandez     YES Prep East End                       14:14.7  7:07/M      
   20     18   5185  Jesus Hernandez       YES Prep-SW                             14:17.0  7:09/M      
   21     19   5430  George Cantu          YES North Central                       14:22.0  7:11/M      
   22     20   5175  Zachary O'Brian       YES Prep-SE                             14:23.3  7:12/M      
   23     21   5077  Carlos Rodriguez      YES Prep Gulfton                        14:23.5  7:12/M      
   24     22   5431  Ruben Carbajal        YES North Central                       14:36.0  7:18/M      
   25     23   5110  Jose Alvarez          YES Prep Northside                      14:41.2  7:21/M      
   26  (< 5)   5141  Li'Michael Odom       YES Prep West                           14:44.8  7:22/M      
   27     24   5118  Matthew Medina        YES Prep Northside                      14:52.3  7:26/M      
   28     25   5610  Omar Hernandez        YES Prep-SW                             14:53.9  7:27/M      
   29     26   5432  Jose Garcia           YES North Central                       15:05.6  7:33/M      
   30     27   5433  Hunter Garza          YES North Central                       15:13.4  7:37/M      
   31     28   5170  Vincent Guerrero      YES Prep-SE                             15:16.9  7:38/M      
   32     29   5611  Joshua Hunt           YES Prep-SW                             15:17.0  7:39/M      
   33     30   5607  Adrian Lopez          YES Prep-SW                             15:28.7  7:44/M      
   34     31   5027  Marco Morfin          YES Prep East End                       15:56.8  7:58/M      
   35     32   5602  Angel Barerra         YES Prep-SW                             16:01.5  8:01/M      
   36     33   5601  David Bahena          YES Prep-SW                             16:08.6  8:04/M      
   37     34   5022  Daniel Cruz           YES Prep East End                       16:16.7  8:08/M      
   38  (> 7)   5605  Evel Garcia           YES Prep-SW                             16:17.9  8:09/M      
   39     35   5429  Pedro Balcazar        YES North Central                       16:18.5  8:09/M      
   40     36   5028  Sebastian Portida     YES Prep East End                       16:26.6  8:13/M      
   41     37   5112  Joshua Medina         YES Prep Northside                      16:30.1  8:15/M      
   42     38   5025  Jaiden Arce           YES Prep East End                       16:32.7  8:16/M      
   43  (> 7)   5603  Juan Delgadillo       YES Prep-SW                             16:44.9  8:22/M      
   44     39   5169  Michael Barnard       YES Prep-SE                             17:03.2  8:32/M      
   45  (> 7)   5435  Francisco Jiminez     YES North Central                       17:49.8  8:55/M      
   46  (< 5)   5142  Javier Terrazas       YES Prep West                           18:01.5  9:01/M      
   47  (> 7)   5613  Christopher Vazquez   YES Prep-SW                             18:27.8  9:14/M      
   48  (< 5)   5616  Alejandro Heredia     IL Katy/Westpark HS                     19:40.7  9:50/M      
   49  (< 5)   5471  Jordan Heads          Harmony Advancement                     19:49.3  9:55/M      
   50  (< 5)   5473  Alex King-David       Harmony Advancement                     19:53.3  9:57/M      
   51  (> 7)   5120  Roy Portales          YES Prep Northside                      20:31.3 10:16/M      
   52  (> 7)   5612  Steven Lopez          YES Prep-SW                             21:08.8 10:34/M      
   53  (< 5)   5139  Orlando Laraeros      YES Prep West                           21:24.0 10:42/M      
   54  (> 7)   5119  Fidel Perez           YES Prep Northside                      21:43.6 10:52/M      
   55  (< 5)   5470  Vincent Smith         Harmony Advancement                     26:12.3 13:06/M      

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys 3200m TCSAAL

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 YES Prep Gulfton                       46               5   6   8  12  15  21             
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:37.3

    2 YES Prep Northside                     53               2   7  10  11  23  24  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:12.5

    3 YES Prep-SE                            55               1   4  14  16  20  28  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:55.5

    4 YES North Central                      89               9  13  19  22  26  27  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:55.7

    5 YES Prep-SW                           105               3  18  25  29  30  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:47.0

    6 YES Prep East End                     156              17  31  34  36  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:27.7

 Inc. YES Prep West                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YES Prep White Oak                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. IL Katy/Westpark HS                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Harmony Advancement                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: