TCSAAL/HCAL EAST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

October 14, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K TCSAAL

Varsity


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   5159  Christian Gonzales    YES Prep-SE                             17:18.0  5:35/M      
    2      2   5062  Juan Hernandez        YES Prep Gulfton                        17:40.6  5:42/M      
    3      3   5060  Milton Balleza        YES Prep Gulfton                        18:01.7  5:49/M      
    4      4   5059  Fabrizio Alejo        YES Prep Gulfton                        18:07.0  5:51/M      
    5      5   5063  Sergio Mata           YES Prep Gulfton                        18:09.0  5:51/M      
    6      6   5436  Ivan Montelongo       YES North Central                       18:20.4  5:55/M      
    7      7   5417  Hector M              YES North Central                       18:31.2  5:58/M      
    8      8   5155  Maximiliano Alvarado  YES Prep-SE                             18:32.2  5:59/M      
    9      9   5421  Alex Veles            YES North Central                       18:35.0  6:00/M      
   10     10   5460  Aaron Flores          Harmony Advancement                     18:45.7  6:03/M      
   11  (< 5)   5006  Eliott Flores         Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks             18:48.4  6:04/M      
   12  (< 5)   5004  Daniel Alarcon        Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks             18:49.5  6:04/M      
   13     11   5098  Carlos Chavez         YES Prep Northside                      18:54.5  6:06/M      
   14     12   5157  Matthew Castro        YES Prep-SE                             18:55.7  6:06/M      
   15     13   5419  Kenneth Rangel        YES North Central                       18:56.0  6:06/M      
   16     14   5160  Andrew Mata           YES Prep-SE                             18:56.4  6:06/M      
   17     15   5096  Luis Molina           YES Prep Northside                      19:03.6  6:09/M      
   18     16   5099  Abdel Galaviz         YES Prep Northside                      19:07.2  6:10/M      
   19     17   5158  Marc Garcia           YES Prep-SE                             19:09.8  6:11/M      
   20     18   5100  Juan Morales          YES Prep Northside                      19:15.9  6:13/M      
   21     19   5010  Eduardo Garcia        YES Prep East End                       19:18.9  6:14/M      
   22     20   5161  Ethan Morales         YES Prep-SE                             19:34.3  6:19/M      
   23     21   5189  Chris Ortega          YES Prep-SW                             19:49.5  6:24/M      
   24     22   5061  Inmer Cortez          YES Prep Gulfton                        19:54.6  6:25/M      
   25  (< 5)   5001  Harrison Steen        Aristoi Classical Academy               20:02.4  6:28/M      
   26     23   5065  Felipe Saldierna      YES Prep Gulfton                        20:13.0  6:31/M      
   27     24   5097  Francis Alvarez       YES Prep Northside                      20:13.1  6:31/M      
   28     25   5186  Justice Ingram        YES Prep-SW                             20:16.0  6:32/M      
   29     26   5183  David Alvarado        YES Prep-SW                             20:41.3  6:40/M      
   30     27   5187  Diego Lopez           YES Prep-SW                             20:43.0  6:41/M      
   31     28   5416  Juan Jiminez          YES North Central                       20:46.4  6:42/M      
   32     29   5150  Armando Islas         YES Prep White Oak                      20:59.5  6:46/M      
   33     30   5418  Juan Ramos            YES North Central                       21:00.3  6:46/M      
   34     31   5008  Angel Portilla        YES Prep East End                       21:01.0  6:47/M      
   35     32   5101  Jose Olivares         YES Prep Northside                      21:03.7  6:47/M      
   36     33   5102  Kevin Perez           YES Prep Northside                      21:10.0  6:50/M      
   37     34   5156  Noah Castillo         YES Prep-SE                             21:15.2  6:51/M      
   38     35   5011  Joshua Moreno         YES Prep East End                       21:18.6  6:52/M      
   39     36   5064  Luis Rincon           YES Prep Gulfton                        21:19.3  6:53/M      
   40     37   5081  Javier Aristondo      YES Prep North Fores                    21:49.9  7:02/M      
   41     38   5148  Luis Esqueda          YES Prep White Oak                      22:07.9  7:08/M      
   42     39   5009  Christian Alejo       YES Prep East End                       22:12.8  7:10/M      
   43  (< 5)   5005  Isaac Arredondo       Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks             22:18.9  7:12/M      
   44     40   5420  Pablo Rodriguez       YES North Central                       22:21.4  7:13/M      
   45     41   5040  Victor Garcia         YES Prep Fifth Ward                     22:26.6  7:14/M      
   46     42   5188  Henry Martinez        YES Prep-SW                             22:27.0  7:15/M      
   47     43   5146  Noe Lara              YES Prep White Oak                      22:28.4  7:15/M      
   48     44   5184  Carlos Cabrera        YES Prep-SW                             22:29.7  7:15/M      
   49     45   5086  Joshua Reyes          YES Prep North Fores                    22:32.7  7:16/M      
   50     46   5082  Edgar Cepeda          YES Prep North Fores                    22:39.4  7:18/M      
   51     47   5153  Eduardo Merino        YES Prep White Oak                      22:43.0  7:20/M      
   52     48   5037  Rivaldo Mendez        YES Prep Fifth Ward                     23:03.9  7:26/M      
   53     49   5190  Maxy Rojas            YES Prep-SW                             23:19.1  7:31/M      
   54     50   5087  Erik Salazar          YES Prep North Fores                    23:31.7  7:35/M      
   55     51   5036  Daniel Garcia         YES Prep Fifth Ward                     23:34.9  7:36/M      
   56     52   5038  Fabian Solache        YES Prep Fifth Ward                     23:40.2  7:38/M      
   57     53   5039  Omar Bastard          YES Prep Fifth Ward                     23:45.6  7:40/M      
   58     54   5014  Bryan Villegas        YES Prep East End                       23:54.8  7:43/M      
   59     55   5084  Ismael Mendez         YES Prep North Fores                    24:03.6  7:45/M      
   60  (< 5)   5618  Bryce Wagoner         IL Katy/Westpark HS                     25:46.8  8:19/M      
   61     56   5457  Justin Serrano        Harmony Advancement                     25:50.0  8:20/M      
   62     57   5458  Wesley Russell        Harmony Advancement                     25:58.4  8:23/M      
   63     58   5149  John Gallegos         YES Prep White Oak                      27:20.6  8:49/M      
   64     59   5456  Victor Smith          Harmony Advancement                     27:28.0  8:52/M      
   65     60   5041  Angel Silva           YES Prep Fifth Ward                     27:44.7  8:57/M      
   66     61   5050  Luciano Uvalle        YES Prep Fifth Ward                     28:05.6  9:04/M      
   67  (< 5)   5542  Gian Rodriguez        Harmony Inno Katy                       28:22.6  9:09/M      
   68     62   5152  Reymond Martinez      YES Prep White Oak                      28:58.5  9:21/M      
   69     63   5083  Tyron Johnson         YES Prep North Fores                    33:15.7 10:44/M      
   70     64   5461  Korin Harris          Harmony Advancement                     34:22.5 11:05/M      
   71     65   5462  Nicholas Sparks       Harmony Advancement                     34:48.3 11:14/M      
   72     66   5459  Mark Ruvalcaba        Harmony Advancement                     35:38.2 11:30/M      

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K TCSAAL

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 YES Prep Gulfton                       36               2   3   4   5  22  23  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:53.1

    2 YES Prep-SE                            52               1   8  12  14  17  20  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:52.3

    3 YES North Central                      63               6   7   9  13  28  30  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:09.3

    4 YES Prep Northside                     84              11  15  16  18  24  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:34.6

    5 YES Prep-SW                           141              21  25  26  27  42  44  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:56.9

    6 YES Prep East End                     178              19  31  35  39  54                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:46.3

    7 YES Prep White Oak                    215              29  38  43  47  58  62             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:39.8

    8 YES Prep North Fores                  233              37  45  46  50  55  63             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:37.5

    9 YES Prep Fifth Ward                   245              41  48  51  52  53  60  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:31.4

   10 Harmony Advancement                   246              10  56  57  59  64  65  66         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:24.7

 Inc. Aristoi Classical Academy            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. IL Katy/Westpark HS                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Harmony Inno Katy                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Overall Finish List - Girls

Boys Varsity 5K TCSAAL

Varsity


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   5106  Denali Lopez          YES Prep Northside                      21:10.0  6:50/M      
    2  (< 5)   5550  Jena Smith            Harmony Inno Katy                       25:00.9  8:04/M      

Team Summary Report - Girls

Boys Varsity 5K TCSAAL

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. YES Prep Northside                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Harmony Inno Katy                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: