Shiitake5K2017

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net www.RunHoustonTiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madi Caperton 566 15 6 21:32.3 21:34.0
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zoee Newton 521 12 14 24:34.3 24:35.6
2 Landri Lee 529 12 29 26:52.4 26:54.1
3 Breanna Couch 535 12 62 38:42.7 38:56.8
4 Grace Bauer 562 12 63 38:55.1 38:56.8
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kourtney Fleck 570 15 15 24:36.0 24:37.3
2 Allison Karr 576 15 23 26:16.1 26:18.6
3 Grace Williamson 586 15 24 26:16.5 26:18.4
4 Haley Fleck 569 15 31 27:40.9 27:42.4
5 Jenna Yeager 554 14 40 29:43.6 29:59.3
6 Sophia Bradley 524 13 75 46:20.4 46:24.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christie Barbato 575 27 34 28:15.6 28:18.8
2 Eron Bonner 557 24 45 31:39.9 31:39.9
3 Lindsey Hard 513 27 47 31:50.9 31:56.8
4 Hannah Morgan 501 24 64 38:57.8 39:03.1
5 Ashlea Zadakis 547 26 70 44:47.5 44:59.3
6 Ann Arjune-Kessler 564 27 74 45:57.2 46:03.8
7 Amy Woelfel 561 20 79 50:56.0 51:03.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Davis 571 38 7 21:33.3 21:34.9
2 Tasha Grace 551 35 18 25:47.3 25:50.6
3 Rochelle Bradley 523 39 25 26:39.9 26:43.6
4 Candace Neal 543 30 33 27:55.2 28:02.8
5 Angie Pulido 508 39 37 28:37.3 28:42.2
6 Erica Blakly 590 37 43 30:20.9 30:24.8
7 Erin Snook 588 36 44 30:22.1 30:26.2
8 Amy Railsback 542 39 50 34:06.7 34:13.6
9 Karen Tedder 527 36 57 36:39.2 36:43.9
10 Stefanie Maslowski 510 38 59 37:20.0 37:30.1
11 Erin Richie 531 39 66 39:21.5 39:28.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jo Dorman 591 44 17 25:27.3 25:32.8
2 Jennifer Milligan 560 43 32 27:54.8 27:58.3
3 Jenny Gonzalez 509 40 46 31:48.1 31:53.6
4 Leslie Lee 528 44 48 32:10.7 32:13.1
5 Shelly Fleck 541 40 52 34:51.0 34:58.1
6 Monica Marks 536 49 60 37:24.4 37:32.1
7 Stephanie Wilkins 573 44 77 49:55.9 50:04.6
8 Lori Woelfel 505 48 80 50:56.5 51:03.8
9 Jill Yeager 553 43 82 56:54.3 57:12.9
10 Janelle Couch 533 40 83 56:55.7 57:13.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Driskell 585 55 36 28:34.8 28:38.9
2 Marsie Grant 515 55 61 37:55.5 38:06.3
3 Shari Allphin 552 52 71 44:52.4 44:58.9
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judy Thompson 548 78 68 42:21.1 42:32.1
2 Elaine Bailey 532 60 76 46:25.3 46:29.8
3 Linda Robin 518 67 81 54:07.5 54:15.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Dodson 579 33 1 18:47.1 18:48.6
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erick Payan 545 10 12 24:01.1 24:01.1
2 Kendall Campbell 512 10 16 24:36.9 24:36.9
3 Collin Caperton 550 12 19 25:47.9 25:48.7
4 Jacob Blakely 582 11 20 25:57.6 25:58.7
5 Steven Payan 584 11 26 26:47.9 26:47.9
6 Cannon Hathron 544 10 27 26:48.7 26:50.1
7 Jake Yeager 555 11 28 26:49.8 26:51.2
8 Dawson Ebner 563 11 30 26:52.8 26:53.3
9 David Guevara 578 12 35 28:30.0 28:31.4
10 Zane Newton 522 11 51 34:20.4 34:22.7
11 Luis Guevara 577 11 53 35:49.2 35:50.2
12 Wali Afshar 589 9 54 36:05.2 36:07.1
13 Cade Campbell 559 9 56 36:39.1 36:39.5
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabriel Coleman 567 17 2 19:11.6 19:14.3
2 Brett Snook 572 16 4 19:59.8 20:03.0
3 Christian Clapp 568 16 5 21:13.7 21:14.2
4 Chase Couch 534 14 11 23:32.4 23:32.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 J. Ryan Morgan 502 29 67 41:28.7 41:34.3
2 Kevin Lengen 574 26 72 45:56.1 46:02.1
3 Charlie Kessler 565 26 73 45:56.4 46:02.6
4 Jacob Mushinski 558 22 84 58:28.1 58:28.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Harrison 581 30 3 19:27.1 19:30.2
2 Eddie Self 592 30 8 22:49.2 22:53.3
3 Joshua Newton 520 34 22 26:14.2 26:16.3
4 Bubba Karr 580 39 38 28:42.0 28:44.6
5 Nick Maslowski 511 37 58 37:19.8 37:29.9
6 David Keithley 546 35 69 44:46.3 44:59.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LOREN SHEFFER 583 44 9 23:04.6 23:07.5
2 Jorge Puga 517 48 41 30:15.2 30:21.1
3 Victor Puga 516 43 42 30:16.7 30:20.9
4 Frank Emmite 525 42 55 36:38.7 36:43.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gary Salazar 556 50 10 23:12.4 23:16.4
2 Darren Grant 514 52 13 24:33.9 24:42.8
3 Jay Sillyman 526 56 21 26:00.3 26:08.3
4 Les Morgan 503 57 39 28:44.3 28:47.8
5 John Roach 549 56 49 32:12.4 32:19.9
6 Steve Woelfel 504 50 78 50:48.1 50:58.8
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randy Campbell 587 65 65 39:16.8 39:22.3