2017 15-6A XC Championships

October 12, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing www.runhoustontiming.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - HS
Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - HS
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - HS
Team Detail - Girls - JV Girls - HS
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - HS
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - HS
Finish List - Boys - Freshman Boys - HS
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - HS
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - HS
Team Detail - Boys - Freshman Boys - HS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 222 Christopher Daniels Klein 15:52.35 5:07/M 9  
2 2 225 Peter Myers Klein 15:54.90 5:08/M 12  
3 3 221 Luis Cavazos Klein 16:00.47 5:10/M 10  
4 4 713 Jay Nolan Klein Oak 16:05.74 5:11/M 12  
5 5 224 Michael Garcia Klein 16:10.60 5:13/M 11  
6 6 936 Jai Francis Stratford 16:14.35 5:14/M 12  
7 7 223 Eric Deluga Klein 16:17.60 5:15/M 10  
8 8 939 Francis Galdino Stratford 16:19.43 5:16/M 10  
9 9 300 Samuel Navarro Klein Forest 16:19.76 5:16/M 9  
10 10 299 Armando Hernandez Klein Forest 16:27.96 5:18/M 12  
11 11 298 Trevon Hardy Klein Forest 16:31.77 5:20/M 11  
12 12 714 Enrico Piperno Klein Oak 16:37.01 5:22/M 12  
13 13 710 Harland Acker Klein Oak 16:39.73 5:22/M 10  
14 14 226 Gustavo Posada Klein 16:41.60 5:23/M 9  
15 15 712 Joshua Lafleur Klein Oak 16:48.49 5:25/M 11  
16 16 941 Colby Harper Stratford 16:49.84 5:25/M 12  
17 17 938 Tyler Egger Stratford 16:51.43 5:26/M 11  
18 18 937 Ben Howell Stratford 16:52.93 5:26/M 12  
19 19 227 Lane Summey Klein 16:56.79 5:28/M 10  
20 20 794 Nathan Botros Memorial 16:58.68 5:28/M 12  
21 21 793 William Jackson Memorial 16:59.02 5:29/M 10  
22 22 889 Daniel Arredondo Spring Woods 16:59.60 5:29/M 11  
23 23 715 Stefan Rutledge Klein Oak 17:01.38 5:29/M 12  
24 24 940 Nate Learussa Stratford 17:02.13 5:30/M 11  
25 25 798 John Morico Memorial 17:03.88 5:30/M 11  
26 26 711 Grant Bartholomew Klein Oak 17:08.13 5:32/M 11  
27 27 942 Dillon Cockrum Stratford 17:08.51 5:32/M 12  
28 28 716 Tyler Smalley Klein Oak 17:13.54 5:33/M 12  
29 29 797 Jonathan Reyes Memorial 17:16.40 5:34/M 12  
30 30 888 Jonathan Loebl Spring Woods 17:21.41 5:36/M 12  
31 31 799 Connor Davis Memorial 17:22.32 5:36/M 11  
32 32 270 William Jones Klein Collins 17:29.57 5:38/M 9  
33 33 892 Johnny Guajardo Spring Woods 17:45.26 5:44/M 11  
34 34 891 Jimmy Guajardo Spring Woods 18:04.23 5:50/M 11  
35 35 890 Xavier Vargas Spring Woods 18:07.32 5:51/M 12  
36 36 842 Bryan Silva Northbrook 18:15.79 5:53/M 12  
37 37 893 Micahel Zamora Spring Woods 18:17.89 5:54/M 11  
38 38 796 Byron Kress Memorial 18:18.17 5:54/M 12  
39 39 266 Jaden Mani Klein Collins 18:18.68 5:54/M 10  
40 40 267 Cayden Kuepker Klein Collins 18:23.65 5:56/M 10  
41 41 268 Diego Casteneda Klein Collins 18:25.25 5:56/M 11  
42 42 703 David Garcia Klein Forest 18:34.14 5:59/M 10  
43 43 701 Cesar Gonzalez Klein Forest 18:39.03 6:01/M 11  
44 44 820 Tanak Patal Memorial 18:42.58 6:02/M 12  
45 45 265 Xavier Wolf Klein Collins 18:51.20 6:05/M 12  
46 46 264 Kael Kirk Klein Collins 18:59.54 6:07/M 11  
47 47 894 Kevin Bulux Spring Woods 19:03.28 6:09/M 10  
48 48 269 Aaron Trevino Klein Collins 19:04.90 6:09/M 12  
49 49 702 Archibald Coote Klein Forest 19:05.42 6:09/M 11  
50 50 845 Aldry Silva Northbrook 20:08.34 6:30/M 11  
51 51 844 Abel Aguilar Northbrook 20:39.69 6:40/M 12  
52 52 850 Emilson Caceres Northbrook 21:05.85 6:48/M 11  
53 53 846 Marlon Medina Northbrook 21:08.99 6:49/M 11  
54 54 847 Oscar Mondragon Northbrook 21:12.33 6:50/M 10  
55 55 848 Victor Reynosa Northbrook 21:12.99 6:50/M 11  
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 229 Anthony Della Fiora Klein 16:55.66 5:27/M 10  
2 DNS 242 Sage Butler Klein JV Seniors 17:06.89 5:31/M 12  
3 2 234 Joseph Popp Klein 17:43.68 5:43/M 10  
4 3 718 Ronald Murley Klein Oak 17:56.26 5:47/M 10  
5 4 717 Seth Kaplan Klein Oak 17:59.10 5:48/M 10  
6 5 800 Jacob Evans Memorial 18:01.05 5:49/M 10  
7 6 235 Erik Simmons Klein 18:01.76 5:49/M 11  
8 DNS 957 Christian Godinez Stratford JV Seniors 18:06.85 5:50/M 12  
9 7 720 Eric Wells Klein Oak 18:12.71 5:52/M 11  
10 8 271 Eric Perez Klein Collins 18:13.55 5:53/M 11  
11 9 280 Marcos Lupio Klein Collins 18:21.51 5:55/M 10  
12 DNS 243 Hussien Moursy Klein JV Seniors 18:34.68 5:59/M 12  
13 10 723 Bryce Walker Klein Oak 18:40.02 6:01/M 11  
14 11 804 Sean Kennedy Memorial 18:40.76 6:01/M 10  
15 12 944 Kamal Jalal Stratford 18:44.20 6:03/M 10  
16 13 806 Max French Memorial 18:47.40 6:04/M 11  
17 DNS 733 Adam Noack Klein Oak JV Seniors 18:52.15 6:05/M 12  
18 14 719 Wyatt Wakefield Klein Oak 18:54.10 6:06/M 11  
19 15 722 Jonathan MacHodo Klein Oak 18:57.27 6:07/M 10  
20 16 805 Anhy Luu Memorial 19:01.29 6:08/M 11  
21 17 724 Xavier Recio Klein Oak 19:03.88 6:09/M 10  
22 DNS 281 Marlon Hardemon Klein Collins JV Seniors 19:06.49 6:10/M 12  
23 18 275 Abdalla Salim Klein Collins 19:11.67 6:11/M 11  
24 19 704 Aaron Sanchez Klein Forest 19:21.31 6:15/M 10  
25 20 897 Mehjki Atunde Spring Woods 19:25.31 6:16/M 10  
26 (> 7) 726 Joseph Tardiff Klein Oak 19:27.90 6:16/M 11  
27 (> 7) 721 Aidmen Yetman Klein Oak 19:31.28 6:18/M 10  
28 21 706 Carlos Hinojosa Klein Forest 19:32.89 6:18/M 9  
29 22 948 Zach Smith Stratford 19:34.81 6:19/M 11  
30 23 802 Ben Sarenas Memorial 19:38.62 6:20/M 10  
31 24 943 Tim Berranger Stratford 19:44.48 6:22/M 10  
32 (> 7) 725 Ethan Perez Klein Oak 19:45.92 6:22/M 10  
33 25 803 Rahil Jagetia Memorial 19:58.51 6:26/M 10  
34 26 896 Jose Montenegro Spring Woods 20:02.09 6:28/M 11  
35 27 895 Dylan Hajovsky Spring Woods 20:03.70 6:28/M 10  
36 28 945 Myles Moise Stratford 20:04.65 6:28/M 11  
37 29 801 Vincent Kim Memorial 20:06.79 6:29/M 11  
38 30 276 Joshua Eldridge Klein Collins 20:14.89 6:32/M 9  
39 DNS 821 Connor Pivateau Memorial JV Seniors 20:17.47 6:33/M 12  
40 31 273 Julian Carter Klein Collins 20:20.90 6:34/M 10  
41 (> 7) 808 Raphael Jayr Memorial 20:21.56 6:34/M 10  
42 32 898 David Valdez Spring Woods 20:22.48 6:34/M 11  
43 33 947 Evan Roberts Stratford 20:31.15 6:37/M 11  
44 34 272 Ryan Isom Klein Collins 20:38.44 6:39/M 10  
45 35 233 Bryce Miller Klein 20:42.05 6:41/M 11  
46 36 946 Caleb Oliphant Stratford 20:45.44 6:42/M 10  
47 DNS 282 Alex Hernandez Klein Collins JV Seniors 20:46.98 6:42/M 12  
48 DNS 819 Tolga Erdinc Memorial JV Seniors 20:50.59 6:43/M 12  
49 37 705 Devy Soth Klein Forest 20:51.58 6:44/M 10  
50 DNS 909 Jose Reyes Spring Woods JV Seniors 21:02.01 6:47/M 12  
51 38 231 Diego Juarez Klein 21:06.44 6:48/M 11  
52 39 949 Andrew Walker Stratford 21:15.41 6:51/M 11  
53 DNS 732 Joshua Stine Klein Oak JV Seniors 21:17.31 6:52/M 12  
54 40 851 Steven Sanchez Northbrook 21:17.78 6:52/M 11  
55 41 274 Michael Badillo Klein Collins 21:19.72 6:53/M 10  
56 42 228 Jerry Bay Klein 21:20.86 6:53/M 10  
57 DNS 915 Luis Herrera Spring Woods JV Seniors 21:21.78 6:53/M 12  
58 43 707 Wesley Garcia Klein Forest 21:34.81 6:57/M 10  
59 44 774 Mauricio Toro Klein 21:50.53 7:03/M 12  
60 DNS 913 Ulysses Garcia Spring Woods JV Seniors 21:56.81 7:05/M 12  
61 (> 7) 807 Andrew Peterson Memorial 21:57.13 7:05/M 10  
62 DNS 910 Eliceo Olmos Spring Woods JV Seniors 22:07.66 7:08/M 12  
63 (> 7) 810 Joe Won Memorial 22:22.06 7:13/M 11  
64 DNS 283 Hanna Fares Klein Collins JV Seniors 22:28.05 7:15/M 12  
65 45 709 Javier Carrillo Klein Forest 22:31.69 7:16/M 11  
66 46 854 Adrian Vasquez Northbrook 22:37.24 7:18/M 10  
67 (> 7) 811 Karter Mayo Memorial 22:41.14 7:19/M 10  
68 47 852 Edgar Jimenez Northbrook 22:48.46 7:21/M 10  
69 48 899 Giovanni Torres Spring Woods 22:55.66 7:24/M 11  
70 (> 7) 230 Austin Erck Klein 22:58.29 7:25/M 10  
71 49 708 Leobardo Perez Klein Forest 23:01.10 7:25/M 10  
72 50 849 Iban Alonso Northbrook 23:22.71 7:32/M 10  
73 51 773 Noel Vasquez Klein Forest 23:23.07 7:33/M 12  
74 (> 7) 813 Lucas Beja Memorial 23:35.88 7:36/M 10  
75 (> 7) 279 Cole Brunette Klein Collins 23:46.04 7:40/M 9  
76 52 900 Daniel Ortiz Spring Woods 23:48.83 7:41/M 11  
77 (> 7) 278 Cameron Heasley Klein Collins 24:19.98 7:51/M 9  
78 DNS 914 Markus Aguayo Spring Woods JV Seniors 25:00.95 8:04/M 12  
79 (> 7) 809 Matthew Mouton Memorial 25:18.37 8:10/M 10  
80 53 855 Mario Zamarano Northbrook 25:53.17 8:21/M 10  
81 DNS 872 Jose Lopez Northbrook JV Seniors 26:17.89 8:29/M 12  
82 (> 7) 812 Tushar Sood Memorial 27:20.88 8:49/M 10  
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 240 Hunter Rychlik Klein 11:12.61 5:36/M 9  
2 2 238 Reece Fritz Klein 11:18.74 5:39/M 9  
3 3 856 David Granda Northbrook 11:21.11 5:41/M 9  
4 4 237 Jackson Flash Klein 11:34.30 5:47/M 9  
5 5 239 Alfred Rios Klein 11:37.04 5:49/M 9  
6 6 241 Andrew Sullivan Klein 11:42.12 5:51/M 9  
7 7 727 Logan Berryhill Klein Oak 11:45.79 5:53/M 9  
8 8 728 Wyatt Fayette Klein Oak 11:51.05 5:56/M 9  
9 9 950 John Diaz Stratford 12:00.38 6:00/M 9  
10 10 901 Ashton Allen Spring Woods 12:04.60 6:02/M 9  
11 11 902 Diego Escandon Spring Woods 12:07.07 6:04/M 9  
12 12 951 Sam Hinojosa Stratford 12:08.27 6:04/M 9  
13 13 731 Isaiah Colon Klein Oak 12:16.34 6:08/M 9  
14 (< 5) 816 Easton Desormeaux Memorial 12:26.31 6:13/M 9  
15 14 857 Bryan Aguirre Northbrook 12:31.13 6:16/M 9  
16 15 953 Carson Gentil Stratford 12:36.13 6:18/M 9  
17 16 904 Alexander Segovia Spring Woods 12:40.82 6:20/M 9  
18 (< 5) 814 Peter Bakht Memorial 12:52.95 6:26/M 9  
19 17 954 Samuel Cohen Stratford 12:53.27 6:27/M 9  
20 18 903 Miguel Russell Spring Woods 12:54.70 6:27/M 9  
21 19 859 Salvador Arteaga Northbrook 13:03.92 6:32/M 9  
22 20 729 Vincent Ventura Klein Oak 13:06.09 6:33/M 9  
23 21 906 Anderson Sayes Spring Woods 13:07.37 6:34/M 9  
24 22 236 Mazen Asr Klein 13:10.37 6:35/M 9  
25 23 730 Luke Lafleur Klein Oak 13:11.01 6:36/M 9  
26 24 869 Alfredo Enriquez Northbrook 13:17.18 6:39/M 9  
27 25 861 Selvin Diaz Northbrook 13:29.01 6:45/M 9  
28 26 860 Justin Cantu Northbrook 13:32.20 6:46/M 9  
29 27 905 Jose Gonzalez Spring Woods 13:34.95 6:47/M 9  
30 28 955 Nathan Siciliano Stratford 13:43.31 6:52/M 9  
31 29 956 Uriel Moctezuma Stratford 13:46.26 6:53/M 9  
32 30 865 Victor Trejo Northbrook 13:58.03 6:59/M 9  
33 (> 7) 862 Javier Rodriguez Northbrook 14:06.56 7:03/M 9  
34 31 952 Mike McDonald Stratford 14:08.06 7:04/M 9  
35 (> 7) 870 Ezekiel Juarez Northbrook 14:14.18 7:07/M 9  
36 32 908 Diego Cruz Spring Woods 14:35.56 7:18/M 9  
37 (> 7) 864 Jose Mendez Northbrook 14:49.92 7:25/M 9  
38 (> 7) 863 Kevin Pineda Northbrook 15:20.08 7:40/M 9  
39 (> 7) 867 Erik Hernandez Northbrook 15:21.53 7:41/M 9  
40 (< 5) 815 Michael Sarenas Memorial 15:58.09 7:59/M 9  
41 (> 7) 866 Carlos Mayorga Northbrook 16:06.36 8:03/M 9  
42 (> 7) 868 Christian Gonzalez Northbrook 16:49.84 8:25/M 9  
43 (> 7) 871 Ricardo Martinez Northbrook 23:31.65 11:46/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 1:20:15.92

Ave Time:16:03.18

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 222 Christopher Daniels 9 1 1 15:52.35 15:52.35 0:00.00
2 225 Peter Myers 12 2 3 15:54.90 31:47.25 0:02.55
3 221 Luis Cavazos 10 3 6 16:00.47 47:47.72 0:08.12
4 224 Michael Garcia 11 5 11 16:10.60 1:03:58.32 0:18.25
5 223 Eric Deluga 10 7 18 16:17.60 1:20:15.92 0:25.25
6 226 Gustavo Posada 9 (14) (32) 16:41.60 1:36:57.52 0:49.25
7 227 Lane Summey 10 (19) (51) 16:56.79 1:53:54.31 1:04.44

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:23:07.98

Ave Time:16:37.60

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 936 Jai Francis 12 6 6 16:14.35 16:14.35 0:00.00
2 939 Francis Galdino 10 8 14 16:19.43 32:33.78 0:05.08
3 941 Colby Harper 12 16 30 16:49.84 49:23.62 0:35.49
4 938 Tyler Egger 11 17 47 16:51.43 1:06:15.05 0:37.08
5 937 Ben Howell 12 18 65 16:52.93 1:23:07.98 0:38.58
6 940 Nate Learussa 11 (24) (89) 17:02.13 1:40:10.11 0:47.78
7 942 Dillon Cockrum 12 (27) (116) 17:08.51 1:57:18.62 0:54.16

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:23:12.35

Ave Time:16:38.47

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 713 Jay Nolan 12 4 4 16:05.74 16:05.74 0:00.00
2 714 Enrico Piperno 12 12 16 16:37.01 32:42.75 0:31.27
3 710 Harland Acker 10 13 29 16:39.73 49:22.48 0:33.99
4 712 Joshua Lafleur 11 15 44 16:48.49 1:06:10.97 0:42.75
5 715 Stefan Rutledge 12 23 67 17:01.38 1:23:12.35 0:55.64
6 711 Grant Bartholomew 11 (26) (93) 17:08.13 1:40:20.48 1:02.39
7 716 Tyler Smalley 12 (28) (121) 17:13.54 1:57:34.02 1:07.80

Team - Klein Forest

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:26:32.66

Ave Time:17:18.53

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 300 Samuel Navarro 9 9 9 16:19.76 16:19.76 0:00.00
2 299 Armando Hernandez 12 10 19 16:27.96 32:47.72 0:08.20
3 298 Trevon Hardy 11 11 30 16:31.77 49:19.49 0:12.01
4 703 David Garcia 10 42 72 18:34.14 1:07:53.63 2:14.38
5 701 Cesar Gonzalez 11 43 115 18:39.03 1:26:32.66 2:19.27
6 702 Archibald Coote 11 (49) (164) 19:05.42 1:45:38.08 2:45.66

Team - Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:25:40.30

Ave Time:17:08.06

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 794 Nathan Botros 12 20 20 16:58.68 16:58.68 0:00.00
2 793 William Jackson 10 21 41 16:59.02 33:57.70 0:00.34
3 798 John Morico 11 25 66 17:03.88 51:01.58 0:05.20
4 797 Jonathan Reyes 12 29 95 17:16.40 1:08:17.98 0:17.72
5 799 Connor Davis 11 31 126 17:22.32 1:25:40.30 0:23.64
6 796 Byron Kress 12 (38) (164) 18:18.17 1:43:58.47 1:19.49
7 820 Tanak Patal 12 (44) (208) 18:42.58 2:02:41.05 1:43.90

Team - Spring Woods

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:28:17.82

Ave Time:17:39.56

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 889 Daniel Arredondo 11 22 22 16:59.60 16:59.60 0:00.00
2 888 Jonathan Loebl 12 30 52 17:21.41 34:21.01 0:21.81
3 892 Johnny Guajardo 11 33 85 17:45.26 52:06.27 0:45.66
4 891 Jimmy Guajardo 11 34 119 18:04.23 1:10:10.50 1:04.63
5 890 Xavier Vargas 12 35 154 18:07.32 1:28:17.82 1:07.72
6 893 Micahel Zamora 11 (37) (191) 18:17.89 1:46:35.71 1:18.29
7 894 Kevin Bulux 10 (47) (238) 19:03.28 2:05:38.99 2:03.68

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:31:28.35

Ave Time:18:17.67

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 270 William Jones 9 32 32 17:29.57 17:29.57 0:00.00
2 266 Jaden Mani 10 39 71 18:18.68 35:48.25 0:49.11
3 267 Cayden Kuepker 10 40 111 18:23.65 54:11.90 0:54.08
4 268 Diego Casteneda 11 41 152 18:25.25 1:12:37.15 0:55.68
5 265 Xavier Wolf 12 45 197 18:51.20 1:31:28.35 1:21.63
6 264 Kael Kirk 11 (46) (243) 18:59.54 1:50:27.89 1:29.97
7 269 Aaron Trevino 12 (48) (291) 19:04.90 2:09:32.79 1:35.33

Team - Northbrook

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 1:41:18.66

Ave Time:20:15.73

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 842 Bryan Silva 12 36 36 18:15.79 18:15.79 0:00.00
2 845 Aldry Silva 11 50 86 20:08.34 38:24.13 1:52.55
3 844 Abel Aguilar 12 51 137 20:39.69 59:03.82 2:23.90
4 850 Emilson Caceres 11 52 189 21:05.85 1:20:09.67 2:50.06
5 846 Marlon Medina 11 53 242 21:08.99 1:41:18.66 2:53.20
6 847 Oscar Mondragon 10 (54) (296) 21:12.33 2:02:30.99 2:56.54
7 848 Victor Reynosa 11 (55) (351) 21:12.99 2:23:43.98 2:57.20
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:31:42.19

Ave Time:18:20.44

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 718 Ronald Murley 10 3 3 17:56.26 17:56.26 0:00.00
2 717 Seth Kaplan 10 4 7 17:59.10 35:55.36 0:02.84
3 720 Eric Wells 11 7 14 18:12.71 54:08.07 0:16.45
4 723 Bryce Walker 11 10 24 18:40.02 1:12:48.09 0:43.76
5 719 Wyatt Wakefield 11 14 38 18:54.10 1:31:42.19 0:57.84
6 722 Jonathan MacHodo 10 (15) (53) 18:57.27 1:50:39.46 1:01.01
7 724 Xavier Recio 10 (17) (70) 19:03.88 2:09:43.34 1:07.62
8 726 Joseph Tardiff 11 More Than 7   19:27.90 2:29:11.24 1:31.64
9 721 Aidmen Yetman 10 More Than 7   19:31.28 2:48:42.52 1:35.02
10 725 Ethan Perez 10 More Than 7   19:45.92 3:08:28.44 1:49.66

Team - Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:34:09.12

Ave Time:18:49.82

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 800 Jacob Evans 10 5 5 18:01.05 18:01.05 0:00.00
2 804 Sean Kennedy 10 11 16 18:40.76 36:41.81 0:39.71
3 806 Max French 11 13 29 18:47.40 55:29.21 0:46.35
4 805 Anhy Luu 11 16 45 19:01.29 1:14:30.50 1:00.24
5 802 Ben Sarenas 10 23 68 19:38.62 1:34:09.12 1:37.57
6 803 Rahil Jagetia 10 (25) (93) 19:58.51 1:54:07.63 1:57.46
7 801 Vincent Kim 11 (29) (122) 20:06.79 2:14:14.42 2:05.74
8 808 Raphael Jayr 10 More Than 7   20:21.56 2:34:35.98 2:20.51
9 807 Andrew Peterson 10 More Than 7   21:57.13 2:56:33.11 3:56.08
10 810 Joe Won 11 More Than 7   22:22.06 3:18:55.17 4:21.01
11 811 Karter Mayo 10 More Than 7   22:41.14 3:41:36.31 4:40.09
12 813 Lucas Beja 10 More Than 7   23:35.88 4:05:12.19 5:34.83
13 809 Matthew Mouton 10 More Than 7   25:18.37 4:30:30.56 7:17.32
14 812 Tushar Sood 10 More Than 7   27:20.88 4:57:51.44 9:19.83

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:34:29.59

Ave Time:18:53.92

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 229 Anthony Della Fiora 10 1 1 16:55.66 16:55.66 0:00.00
2 234 Joseph Popp 10 2 3 17:43.68 34:39.34 0:48.02
3 235 Erik Simmons 11 6 9 18:01.76 52:41.10 1:06.10
4 233 Bryce Miller 11 35 44 20:42.05 1:13:23.15 3:46.39
5 231 Diego Juarez 11 38 82 21:06.44 1:34:29.59 4:10.78
6 228 Jerry Bay 10 (42) (124) 21:20.86 1:55:50.45 4:25.20
7 774 Mauricio Toro 12 (44) (168) 21:50.53 2:17:40.98 4:54.87
8 230 Austin Erck 10 More Than 7   22:58.29 2:40:39.27 6:02.63

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:36:22.52

Ave Time:19:16.50

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Eric Perez 11 8 8 18:13.55 18:13.55 0:00.00
2 280 Marcos Lupio 10 9 17 18:21.51 36:35.06 0:07.96
3 275 Abdalla Salim 11 18 35 19:11.67 55:46.73 0:58.12
4 276 Joshua Eldridge 9 30 65 20:14.89 1:16:01.62 2:01.34
5 273 Julian Carter 10 31 96 20:20.90 1:36:22.52 2:07.35
6 272 Ryan Isom 10 (34) (130) 20:38.44 1:57:00.96 2:24.89
7 274 Michael Badillo 10 (41) (171) 21:19.72 2:18:20.68 3:06.17
8 279 Cole Brunette 9 More Than 7   23:46.04 2:42:06.72 5:32.49
9 278 Cameron Heasley 9 More Than 7   24:19.98 3:06:26.70 6:06.43

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:38:39.29

Ave Time:19:43.86

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 944 Kamal Jalal 10 12 12 18:44.20 18:44.20 0:00.00
2 948 Zach Smith 11 22 34 19:34.81 38:19.01 0:50.61
3 943 Tim Berranger 10 24 58 19:44.48 58:03.49 1:00.28
4 945 Myles Moise 11 28 86 20:04.65 1:18:08.14 1:20.45
5 947 Evan Roberts 11 33 119 20:31.15 1:38:39.29 1:46.95
6 946 Caleb Oliphant 10 (36) (155) 20:45.44 1:59:24.73 2:01.24
7 949 Andrew Walker 11 (39) (194) 21:15.41 2:20:40.14 2:31.21

Team - Spring Woods

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 1:42:49.24

Ave Time:20:33.85

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 897 Mehjki Atunde 10 20 20 19:25.31 19:25.31 0:00.00
2 896 Jose Montenegro 11 26 46 20:02.09 39:27.40 0:36.78
3 895 Dylan Hajovsky 10 27 73 20:03.70 59:31.10 0:38.39
4 898 David Valdez 11 32 105 20:22.48 1:19:53.58 0:57.17
5 899 Giovanni Torres 11 48 153 22:55.66 1:42:49.24 3:30.35
6 900 Daniel Ortiz 11 (52) (205) 23:48.83 2:06:38.07 4:23.52

Team - Klein Forest

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 1:43:52.28

Ave Time:20:46.46

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 704 Aaron Sanchez 10 19 19 19:21.31 19:21.31 0:00.00
2 706 Carlos Hinojosa 9 21 40 19:32.89 38:54.20 0:11.58
3 705 Devy Soth 10 37 77 20:51.58 59:45.78 1:30.27
4 707 Wesley Garcia 10 43 120 21:34.81 1:21:20.59 2:13.50
5 709 Javier Carrillo 11 45 165 22:31.69 1:43:52.28 3:10.38
6 708 Leobardo Perez 10 (49) (214) 23:01.10 2:06:53.38 3:39.79
7 773 Noel Vasquez 12 (51) (265) 23:23.07 2:30:16.45 4:01.76

Team - Northbrook

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 236

Team Score (times): 1:55:59.36

Ave Time:23:11.87

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 851 Steven Sanchez 11 40 40 21:17.78 21:17.78 0:00.00
2 854 Adrian Vasquez 10 46 86 22:37.24 43:55.02 1:19.46
3 852 Edgar Jimenez 10 47 133 22:48.46 1:06:43.48 1:30.68
4 849 Iban Alonso 10 50 183 23:22.71 1:30:06.19 2:04.93
5 855 Mario Zamarano 10 53 236 25:53.17 1:55:59.36 4:35.39

Team - Memorial JV Seniors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 821 Connor Pivateau 12 Do Not Score   20:17.47 20:17.47 0:00.00
2 819 Tolga Erdinc 12 Do Not Score   20:50.59 41:08.06 0:33.12

Team - Northbrook JV Seniors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 872 Jose Lopez 12 Do Not Score   26:17.89 26:17.89 0:00.00

Team - Spring Woods JV Seniors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 909 Jose Reyes 12 Do Not Score   21:02.01 21:02.01 0:00.00
2 915 Luis Herrera 12 Do Not Score   21:21.78 42:23.79 0:19.77
3 913 Ulysses Garcia 12 Do Not Score   21:56.81 1:04:20.60 0:54.80
4 910 Eliceo Olmos 12 Do Not Score   22:07.66 1:26:28.26 1:05.65
5 914 Markus Aguayo 12 Do Not Score   25:00.95 1:51:29.21 3:58.94

Team - Stratford JV Seniors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 957 Christian Godinez 12 Do Not Score   18:06.85 18:06.85 0:00.00

Team - Klein JV Seniors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Sage Butler 12 Do Not Score   17:06.89 17:06.89 0:00.00
2 243 Hussien Moursy 12 Do Not Score   18:34.68 35:41.57 1:27.79

Team - Klein Collins JV Seniors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 281 Marlon Hardemon 12 Do Not Score   19:06.49 19:06.49 0:00.00
2 282 Alex Hernandez 12 Do Not Score   20:46.98 39:53.47 1:40.49
3 283 Hanna Fares 12 Do Not Score   22:28.05 1:02:21.52 3:21.56

Team - Klein Oak JV Seniors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 733 Adam Noack 12 Do Not Score   18:52.15 18:52.15 0:00.00
2 732 Joshua Stine 12 Do Not Score   21:17.31 40:09.46 2:25.16
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshman Boys

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 57:24.81

Ave Time:11:28.96

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 240 Hunter Rychlik 9 1 1 11:12.61 11:12.61 0:00.00
2 238 Reece Fritz 9 2 3 11:18.74 22:31.35 0:06.13
3 237 Jackson Flash 9 4 7 11:34.30 34:05.65 0:21.69
4 239 Alfred Rios 9 5 12 11:37.04 45:42.69 0:24.43
5 241 Andrew Sullivan 9 6 18 11:42.12 57:24.81 0:29.51
6 236 Mazen Asr 9 (22) (40) 13:10.37 1:10:35.18 1:57.76

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:02:10.28

Ave Time:12:26.06

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 727 Logan Berryhill 9 7 7 11:45.79 11:45.79 0:00.00
2 728 Wyatt Fayette 9 8 15 11:51.05 23:36.84 0:05.26
3 731 Isaiah Colon 9 13 28 12:16.34 35:53.18 0:30.55
4 729 Vincent Ventura 9 20 48 13:06.09 48:59.27 1:20.30
5 730 Luke Lafleur 9 23 71 13:11.01 1:02:10.28 1:25.22

Team - Spring Woods

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:02:54.56

Ave Time:12:34.91

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 901 Ashton Allen 9 10 10 12:04.60 12:04.60 0:00.00
2 902 Diego Escandon 9 11 21 12:07.07 24:11.67 0:02.47
3 904 Alexander Segovia 9 16 37 12:40.82 36:52.49 0:36.22
4 903 Miguel Russell 9 18 55 12:54.70 49:47.19 0:50.10
5 906 Anderson Sayes 9 21 76 13:07.37 1:02:54.56 1:02.77
6 905 Jose Gonzalez 9 (27) (103) 13:34.95 1:16:29.51 1:30.35
7 908 Diego Cruz 9 (32) (135) 14:35.56 1:31:05.07 2:30.96

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:03:21.36

Ave Time:12:40.27

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 950 John Diaz 9 9 9 12:00.38 12:00.38 0:00.00
2 951 Sam Hinojosa 9 12 21 12:08.27 24:08.65 0:07.89
3 953 Carson Gentil 9 15 36 12:36.13 36:44.78 0:35.75
4 954 Samuel Cohen 9 17 53 12:53.27 49:38.05 0:52.89
5 955 Nathan Siciliano 9 28 81 13:43.31 1:03:21.36 1:42.93
6 956 Uriel Moctezuma 9 (29) (110) 13:46.26 1:17:07.62 1:45.88
7 952 Mike McDonald 9 (31) (141) 14:08.06 1:31:15.68 2:07.68

Team - Northbrook

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:03:42.35

Ave Time:12:44.47

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 856 David Granda 9 3 3 11:21.11 11:21.11 0:00.00
2 857 Bryan Aguirre 9 14 17 12:31.13 23:52.24 1:10.02
3 859 Salvador Arteaga 9 19 36 13:03.92 36:56.16 1:42.81
4 869 Alfredo Enriquez 9 24 60 13:17.18 50:13.34 1:56.07
5 861 Selvin Diaz 9 25 85 13:29.01 1:03:42.35 2:07.90
6 860 Justin Cantu 9 (26) (111) 13:32.20 1:17:14.55 2:11.09
7 865 Victor Trejo 9 (30) (141) 13:58.03 1:31:12.58 2:36.92
8 862 Javier Rodriguez 9 More Than 7   14:06.56 1:45:19.14 2:45.45
9 870 Ezekiel Juarez 9 More Than 7   14:14.18 1:59:33.32 2:53.07
10 864 Jose Mendez 9 More Than 7   14:49.92 2:14:23.24 3:28.81
11 863 Kevin Pineda 9 More Than 7   15:20.08 2:29:43.32 3:58.97
12 867 Erik Hernandez 9 More Than 7   15:21.53 2:45:04.85 4:00.42
13 866 Carlos Mayorga 9 More Than 7   16:06.36 3:01:11.21 4:45.25
14 868 Christian Gonzalez 9 More Than 7   16:49.84 3:18:01.05 5:28.73
15 871 Ricardo Martinez 9 More Than 7   23:31.65 3:41:32.70 12:10.54

Team - Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 816 Easton Desormeaux 9 Less Than 5   12:26.31 12:26.31 0:00.00
2 814 Peter Bakht 9 Less Than 5   12:52.95 25:19.26 0:26.64
3 815 Michael Sarenas 9 Less Than 5   15:58.09 41:17.35 3:31.78
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 748 Fiona Bremner Memorial 18:21.60 5:55/M 11  
2 2 916 Grace Custer Stratford 18:22.27 5:55/M 11  
3 3 917 Georgia Harper Stratford 18:36.92 6:00/M 11  
4 4 918 Olivia Hirst Stratford 18:40.42 6:01/M 10  
5 5 749 Mary Kate Skrabanek Memorial 18:52.77 6:05/M 9  
6 6 922 Hope Sage Stratford 19:01.74 6:08/M 10  
7 7 920 Ella Gibb Stratford 19:25.65 6:16/M 11  
8 8 921 Sydney Lawrence Stratford 19:37.97 6:20/M 12  
9 9 919 Fay Gibb Stratford 19:38.69 6:20/M 10  
10 10 203 Sondos Moursy Klein 20:04.46 11  
11 11 201 Emily Cole Klein 20:15.70 11  
12 12 750 Chandler Gartner Memorial 20:16.02 6:32/M 9  
13 13 204 Madeline Myers Klein 20:18.96 9  
14 14 205 Erica Rancour Klein 20:20.01 10  
15 15 202 Margaret McGuire Klein 20:22.09 10  
16 16 753 Kellen Kroger Memorial 20:27.99 6:36/M 9  
17 17 734 Kennedy Arterbery Klein Oak 20:30.21 6:37/M 11  
18 18 245 Nidhi Patel Klein Collins 20:31.37 6:37/M 12  
19 19 206 Jasmine Soliz-Sikes Klein 20:32.98 11  
20 20 752 Anjali Patel Memorial 20:38.10 6:39/M 11  
21 21 739 Elizabeth Price Klein Oak 20:38.43 6:39/M 9  
22 22 873 Kimberly Pacheco Spring Woods 20:39.71 6:40/M 11  
23 23 878 Catrina Pardo Spring Woods 20:40.24 6:40/M 10  
24 24 207 Elle Zajicek Klein 20:40.82 10  
25 25 244 Mackenzie Shepheard Klein Collins 20:53.67 6:44/M 12  
26 26 738 Kyla Miller Klein Oak 20:54.79 6:45/M 12  
27 27 735 Catalina Contreras Klein Oak 21:18.29 6:52/M 11  
28 28 751 Paulina Carles Memorial 21:41.46 7:00/M 10  
29 29 246 Mackenzie Landis Klein Collins 21:51.06 7:03/M 9  
30 30 736 Rebekah Gutierrez Klein Oak 21:54.11 7:04/M 9  
31 31 754 Katherine Muschalik Memorial 21:55.18 7:04/M 12  
32 32 875 Gabriela Montejo Spring Woods 21:56.28 7:05/M 12  
33 33 737 Aubry Linn Klein Oak 22:00.92 7:06/M 11  
34 34 876 Jeshael Majluf Spring Woods 22:05.39 7:07/M 12  
35 35 284 Blanca Sifuentes Klein Forest 22:09.18 7:09/M 10  
36 36 874 Diana Moscot Spring Woods 22:22.78 7:13/M 12  
37 37 879 Julia Klein Spring Woods 22:31.09 7:16/M 12  
38 38 877 Alma Vidal Spring Woods 22:56.84 7:24/M 12  
39 39 248 Claire Contreras Klein Collins 23:20.16 7:32/M 10  
40 40 285 Eliza Reyes Klein Forest 23:21.55 7:32/M 12  
41 41 247 Rylie McBride Klein Collins 23:22.84 7:32/M 11  
42 42 740 Hannah Smith Klein Oak 23:51.63 7:42/M 12  
43 43 828 Ruby Tepozotlan Northbrook 23:59.55 7:44/M 9  
44 44 288 Emma Rivera Klein Forest 24:11.16 7:48/M 12  
45 45 287 Alma Torres Klein Forest 24:20.58 7:51/M 10  
46 46 829 Jade Araujo Northbrook 24:40.88 7:57/M 9  
47 47 286 Anayanci Flores Klein Forest 24:44.16 7:59/M 12  
48 48 827 Laura Garner Northbrook 25:06.68 8:06/M 12  
49 49 250 Caitlin Clare Klein Collins 25:17.68 8:09/M 10  
50 50 249 Yaraseth Elorza Klein Collins 26:02.05 8:24/M 12  
51 51 771 Courtney Bui Klein Forest 26:11.82 8:27/M 10  
52 52 830 Priscilla Bello Northbrook 26:28.62 8:32/M 11  
53 53 831 Jasmine Gaytan Northbrook 28:53.52 9:19/M 9  
54 54 832 Tania Guzman Northbrook 28:58.16 9:21/M 10  
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 931 Jana Mahlich Stratford 13:08.02 4:14/M 11  
2 2 214 Lauren Rodriguez Klein 13:17.84 9  
3 3 216 Kryss Schofield Klein 13:22.77 11  
4 4 209 Mikayla Canfield Klein 13:26.74 11  
5 5 211 Ayanna Johnson Klein 13:30.08 11  
6 6 218 Josephine Vonk Klein 13:32.66 11  
7 7 208 Perla Aguilar Klein 13:33.03 11  
8 8 929 Calista Kumar Stratford 13:44.64 4:26/M 9  
9 9 744 Michaela Pinesette Klein Oak 13:45.69 4:26/M 11  
10 10 884 Aurelia Tipaz Spring Woods 13:47.61 4:27/M 11  
11 11 755 Makenna Dahmer Memorial 13:54.97 4:29/M 11  
12 12 932 Emily McCollum Stratford 13:55.77 4:29/M 10  
13 13 758 Laura Carrasco Memorial 13:59.35 4:31/M 10  
14 DNS 220 Amanda Garza Klein JV Seniors 14:01.86 12  
15 14 742 Jennifer Dimalanta Klein Oak 14:05.05 4:33/M 9  
16 15 882 Brittnie Balbuena Spring Woods 14:12.75 4:35/M 10  
17 16 741 Stacey Alvarez Klein Oak 14:13.57 4:35/M 11  
18 17 935 Erin Tompkins Stratford 14:13.85 4:35/M 10  
19 18 926 Maddie Eyre Stratford 14:15.08 4:36/M 11  
20 19 757 Sarah Adams Memorial 14:17.46 4:36/M 10  
21 20 215 Emily Sauer Klein 14:19.79 10  
22 21 841 Adajilsa Matos Northbrook 14:21.91 4:38/M 9  
23 22 746 Colleen Polanco Klein Oak 14:24.94 4:39/M 11  
24 23 760 Celeste Nadarasa Memorial 14:26.50 4:39/M 10  
25 (> 7) 212 Mercedes Madrigal Klein 14:32.83 9  
26 24 756 Sofia Castaneda Memorial 14:38.75 4:43/M 10  
27 25 886 Joseline Medina Spring Woods 14:39.18 4:44/M 10  
28 26 930 Georgia Letchford Stratford 14:40.93 4:44/M 11  
29 27 759 Monica Savaria Memorial 14:43.82 4:45/M 10  
30 (> 7) 210 Carson Grigg Klein 14:46.21 11  
31 28 925 Irlanda Crowley Stratford 14:53.71 4:48/M 11  
32 29 764 Maggie Delaney Memorial 14:54.93 4:48/M 11  
33 DNS 887 Gianella Majluf Spring Woods JV Seniors 14:58.79 4:50/M 12  
34 (> 7) 219 Macey Zajicek Klein 15:03.62 11  
35 30 252 Arianna Fields Klein Collins 15:05.71 4:52/M 10  
36 (> 7) 761 Ki Rim Rim Memorial 15:14.15 4:55/M 10  
37 (> 7) 923 Alyssa Bommer Stratford 15:15.26 4:55/M 9  
38 31 745 Miranda Gutierrez Klein Oak 15:18.05 4:56/M 10  
39 (> 7) 765 Krista Anderson Memorial 15:18.57 4:56/M 11  
40 (> 7) 934 Caroline Shea-Han Stratford 15:21.12 4:57/M 10  
41 32 883 Naomi Reyna Spring Woods 15:27.88 4:59/M 11  
42 (> 7) 766 Alexandra Garcia Memorial 15:32.24 5:01/M 9  
43 DNS 770 Madeline Muschalik Memorial JV Seniors 15:34.24 5:01/M 12  
44 (> 7) 927 Cassandra Flores Stratford 15:34.48 5:01/M 11  
45 33 297 Mireya Don Klein Forest 15:38.07 5:03/M 12  
46 (> 7) 763 Anna Calderon Memorial 15:42.51 5:04/M 11  
47 (> 7) 928 Abir Jalal Stratford 15:47.12 5:05/M 10  
48 34 885 Margorieth Martinez Spring Woods 15:49.54 5:06/M 11  
49 35 263 Kelley Pilkington Klein Collins 15:52.02 5:07/M 12  
50 (> 7) 767 Bethany Lisman Memorial 16:06.54 5:12/M 9  
51 36 293 Victoria Lopez Klein Forest 16:09.21 5:13/M 10  
52 37 251 Natalia Molina Klein Collins 16:12.85 5:14/M 10  
53 38 291 Paola Hernandez Klein Forest 16:16.90 5:15/M 10  
54 39 289 Michel Monge Klein Forest 16:24.04 5:17/M 11  
55 40 258 Ambar Orellanas Llamas Klein Collins 16:26.42 5:18/M 10  
56 41 292 Vanessa Garcia Klein Forest 16:35.79 5:21/M 9  
57 42 290 Tannya Cortez Klein Forest 16:36.34 5:21/M 10  
58 43 254 Michelle Centeno Klein Collins 16:47.29 5:25/M 10  
59 (> 7) 924 Vivianne Cornell Stratford 16:54.76 5:27/M 9  
60 (> 7) 217 Adriana Tedford Klein 17:23.31 10  
61 44 837 Ashley Espinoza Northbrook 17:27.98 5:38/M 9  
62 45 253 Sophia Wanzong Klein Collins 17:38.90 5:41/M 10  
63 46 294 Monserrath Rodriguez Klein Forest 17:49.70 5:45/M 9  
64 47 261 Savanah Rupert Klein Collins 17:51.87 5:45/M 10  
65 48 839 Christina Garner Northbrook 17:52.59 5:46/M 10  
66 49 880 Clydie Amaro Spring Woods 17:59.20 5:48/M 11  
67 (> 7) 768 Margot Thevoux-Chabel Memorial 18:19.91 5:55/M 9  
68 (> 7) 259 Jennifer Figueroa Klein Collins 18:35.45 6:00/M 9  
69 50 838 Nanci Escobar Northbrook 18:59.58 6:07/M 10  
70 (> 7) 769 Haley Basham Memorial 19:03.86 6:09/M 10  
71 (> 7) 933 Alexa Ortega Stratford 19:18.85 6:14/M 10  
72 (> 7) 256 Leinani Chong-Kainoa Klein Collins 21:59.49 7:05/M 9  
73 51 840 Yasmin Valero Northbrook 22:13.35 7:10/M 9  
74 52 836 Salma Guerra Northbrook 22:20.40 7:12/M 9  
75 (> 7) 295 Atalaya Lott Klein Forest 22:29.64 7:15/M 9  
76 (> 7) 257 Melissa Martinez Klein Collins 23:06.90 7:27/M 9  
77 53 835 Morelia Reyes Northbrook 24:23.16 7:52/M 11  
78 (> 7) 262 Angelica Martinez Klein Collins 27:30.05 8:52/M 12  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:34:07.00

Ave Time:18:49.40

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 916 Grace Custer 11 2 2 18:22.27 18:22.27 0:00.00
2 917 Georgia Harper 11 3 5 18:36.92 36:59.19 0:14.65
3 918 Olivia Hirst 10 4 9 18:40.42 55:39.61 0:18.15
4 922 Hope Sage 10 6 15 19:01.74 1:14:41.35 0:39.47
5 920 Ella Gibb 11 7 22 19:25.65 1:34:07.00 1:03.38
6 921 Sydney Lawrence 12 (8) (30) 19:37.97 1:53:44.97 1:15.70
7 919 Fay Gibb 10 (9) (39) 19:38.69 2:13:23.66 1:16.42

Team - Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:38:36.48

Ave Time:19:43.30

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 748 Fiona Bremner 11 1 1 18:21.60 18:21.60 0:00.00
2 749 Mary Kate Skrabanek 9 5 6 18:52.77 37:14.37 0:31.17
3 750 Chandler Gartner 9 12 18 20:16.02 57:30.39 1:54.42
4 753 Kellen Kroger 9 16 34 20:27.99 1:17:58.38 2:06.39
5 752 Anjali Patel 11 20 54 20:38.10 1:38:36.48 2:16.50
6 751 Paulina Carles 10 (28) (82) 21:41.46 2:00:17.94 3:19.86
7 754 Katherine Muschalik 12 (31) (113) 21:55.18 2:22:13.12 3:33.58

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:41:21.22

Ave Time:20:16.24

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 203 Sondos Moursy 11 10 10 20:04.46 20:04.46 0:00.00
2 201 Emily Cole 11 11 21 20:15.70 40:20.16 0:11.24
3 204 Madeline Myers 9 13 34 20:18.96 1:00:39.12 0:14.50
4 205 Erica Rancour 10 14 48 20:20.01 1:20:59.13 0:15.55
5 202 Margaret McGuire 10 15 63 20:22.09 1:41:21.22 0:17.63
6 206 Jasmine Soliz-Sikes 11 (19) (82) 20:32.98 2:01:54.20 0:28.52
7 207 Elle Zajicek 10 (24) (106) 20:40.82 2:22:35.02 0:36.36

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:45:15.83

Ave Time:21:03.17

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 734 Kennedy Arterbery 11 17 17 20:30.21 20:30.21 0:00.00
2 739 Elizabeth Price 9 21 38 20:38.43 41:08.64 0:08.22
3 738 Kyla Miller 12 26 64 20:54.79 1:02:03.43 0:24.58
4 735 Catalina Contreras 11 27 91 21:18.29 1:23:21.72 0:48.08
5 736 Rebekah Gutierrez 9 30 121 21:54.11 1:45:15.83 1:23.90
6 737 Aubry Linn 11 (33) (154) 22:00.92 2:07:16.75 1:30.71
7 740 Hannah Smith 12 (42) (196) 23:51.63 2:31:08.38 3:21.42

Team - Spring Woods

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:47:44.40

Ave Time:21:32.88

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 873 Kimberly Pacheco 11 22 22 20:39.71 20:39.71 0:00.00
2 878 Catrina Pardo 10 23 45 20:40.24 41:19.95 0:00.53
3 875 Gabriela Montejo 12 32 77 21:56.28 1:03:16.23 1:16.57
4 876 Jeshael Majluf 12 34 111 22:05.39 1:25:21.62 1:25.68
5 874 Diana Moscot 12 36 147 22:22.78 1:47:44.40 1:43.07
6 879 Julia Klein 12 (37) (184) 22:31.09 2:10:15.49 1:51.38
7 877 Alma Vidal 12 (38) (222) 22:56.84 2:33:12.33 2:17.13

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 1:49:59.10

Ave Time:21:59.82

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 245 Nidhi Patel 12 18 18 20:31.37 20:31.37 0:00.00
2 244 Mackenzie Shepheard 12 25 43 20:53.67 41:25.04 0:22.30
3 246 Mackenzie Landis 9 29 72 21:51.06 1:03:16.10 1:19.69
4 248 Claire Contreras 10 39 111 23:20.16 1:26:36.26 2:48.79
5 247 Rylie McBride 11 41 152 23:22.84 1:49:59.10 2:51.47
6 250 Caitlin Clare 10 (49) (201) 25:17.68 2:15:16.78 4:46.31
7 249 Yaraseth Elorza 12 (50) (251) 26:02.05 2:41:18.83 5:30.68

Team - Klein Forest

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 1:58:46.63

Ave Time:23:45.33

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 284 Blanca Sifuentes 10 35 35 22:09.18 22:09.18 0:00.00
2 285 Eliza Reyes 12 40 75 23:21.55 45:30.73 1:12.37
3 288 Emma Rivera 12 44 119 24:11.16 1:09:41.89 2:01.98
4 287 Alma Torres 10 45 164 24:20.58 1:34:02.47 2:11.40
5 286 Anayanci Flores 12 47 211 24:44.16 1:58:46.63 2:34.98
6 771 Courtney Bui 10 (51) (262) 26:11.82 2:24:58.45 4:02.64

Team - Northbrook

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 2:09:09.25

Ave Time:25:49.85

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 828 Ruby Tepozotlan 9 43 43 23:59.55 23:59.55 0:00.00
2 829 Jade Araujo 9 46 89 24:40.88 48:40.43 0:41.33
3 827 Laura Garner 12 48 137 25:06.68 1:13:47.11 1:07.13
4 830 Priscilla Bello 11 52 189 26:28.62 1:40:15.73 2:29.07
5 831 Jasmine Gaytan 9 53 242 28:53.52 2:09:09.25 4:53.97
6 832 Tania Guzman 10 (54) (296) 28:58.16 2:38:07.41 4:58.61
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:07:10.09

Ave Time:13:26.02

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 214 Lauren Rodriguez 9 2 2 13:17.84 13:17.84 0:00.00
2 216 Kryss Schofield 11 3 5 13:22.77 26:40.61 0:04.93
3 209 Mikayla Canfield 11 4 9 13:26.74 40:07.35 0:08.90
4 211 Ayanna Johnson 11 5 14 13:30.08 53:37.43 0:12.24
5 218 Josephine Vonk 11 6 20 13:32.66 1:07:10.09 0:14.82
6 208 Perla Aguilar 11 (7) (27) 13:33.03 1:20:43.12 0:15.19
7 215 Emily Sauer 10 (20) (47) 14:19.79 1:35:02.91 1:01.95
8 212 Mercedes Madrigal 9 More Than 7   14:32.83 1:49:35.74 1:14.99
9 210 Carson Grigg 11 More Than 7   14:46.21 2:04:21.95 1:28.37
10 219 Macey Zajicek 11 More Than 7   15:03.62 2:19:25.57 1:45.78
11 217 Adriana Tedford 10 More Than 7   17:23.31 2:36:48.88 4:05.47

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:09:17.36

Ave Time:13:51.47

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 931 Jana Mahlich 11 1 1 13:08.02 13:08.02 0:00.00
2 929 Calista Kumar 9 8 9 13:44.64 26:52.66 0:36.62
3 932 Emily McCollum 10 12 21 13:55.77 40:48.43 0:47.75
4 935 Erin Tompkins 10 17 38 14:13.85 55:02.28 1:05.83
5 926 Maddie Eyre 11 18 56 14:15.08 1:09:17.36 1:07.06
6 930 Georgia Letchford 11 (26) (82) 14:40.93 1:23:58.29 1:32.91
7 925 Irlanda Crowley 11 (28) (110) 14:53.71 1:38:52.00 1:45.69
8 923 Alyssa Bommer 9 More Than 7   15:15.26 1:54:07.26 2:07.24
9 934 Caroline Shea-Han 10 More Than 7   15:21.12 2:09:28.38 2:13.10
10 927 Cassandra Flores 11 More Than 7   15:34.48 2:25:02.86 2:26.46
11 928 Abir Jalal 10 More Than 7   15:47.12 2:40:49.98 2:39.10
12 924 Vivianne Cornell 9 More Than 7   16:54.76 2:57:44.74 3:46.74
13 933 Alexa Ortega 10 More Than 7   19:18.85 3:17:03.59 6:10.83

Team - Memorial

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:11:17.03

Ave Time:14:15.41

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 755 Makenna Dahmer 11 11 11 13:54.97 13:54.97 0:00.00
2 758 Laura Carrasco 10 13 24 13:59.35 27:54.32 0:04.38
3 757 Sarah Adams 10 19 43 14:17.46 42:11.78 0:22.49
4 760 Celeste Nadarasa 10 23 66 14:26.50 56:38.28 0:31.53
5 756 Sofia Castaneda 10 24 90 14:38.75 1:11:17.03 0:43.78
6 759 Monica Savaria 10 (27) (117) 14:43.82 1:26:00.85 0:48.85
7 764 Maggie Delaney 11 (29) (146) 14:54.93 1:40:55.78 0:59.96
8 761 Ki Rim Rim 10 More Than 7   15:14.15 1:56:09.93 1:19.18
9 765 Krista Anderson 11 More Than 7   15:18.57 2:11:28.50 1:23.60
10 766 Alexandra Garcia 9 More Than 7   15:32.24 2:27:00.74 1:37.27
11 763 Anna Calderon 11 More Than 7   15:42.51 2:42:43.25 1:47.54
12 767 Bethany Lisman 9 More Than 7   16:06.54 2:58:49.79 2:11.57
13 768 Margot Thevoux-Chabel 9 More Than 7   18:19.91 3:17:09.70 4:24.94
14 769 Haley Basham 10 More Than 7   19:03.86 3:36:13.56 5:08.89

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:11:47.30

Ave Time:14:21.46

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 744 Michaela Pinesette 11 9 9 13:45.69 13:45.69 0:00.00
2 742 Jennifer Dimalanta 9 14 23 14:05.05 27:50.74 0:19.36
3 741 Stacey Alvarez 11 16 39 14:13.57 42:04.31 0:27.88
4 746 Colleen Polanco 11 22 61 14:24.94 56:29.25 0:39.25
5 745 Miranda Gutierrez 10 31 92 15:18.05 1:11:47.30 1:32.36

Team - Spring Woods

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:13:56.96

Ave Time:14:47.39

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 884 Aurelia Tipaz 11 10 10 13:47.61 13:47.61 0:00.00
2 882 Brittnie Balbuena 10 15 25 14:12.75 28:00.36 0:25.14
3 886 Joseline Medina 10 25 50 14:39.18 42:39.54 0:51.57
4 883 Naomi Reyna 11 32 82 15:27.88 58:07.42 1:40.27
5 885 Margorieth Martinez 11 34 116 15:49.54 1:13:56.96 2:01.93
6 880 Clydie Amaro 11 (49) (165) 17:59.20 1:31:56.16 4:11.59

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 1:20:24.29

Ave Time:16:04.86

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 252 Arianna Fields 10 30 30 15:05.71 15:05.71 0:00.00
2 263 Kelley Pilkington 12 35 65 15:52.02 30:57.73 0:46.31
3 251 Natalia Molina 10 37 102 16:12.85 47:10.58 1:07.14
4 258 Ambar Orellanas Llamas 10 40 142 16:26.42 1:03:37.00 1:20.71
5 254 Michelle Centeno 10 43 185 16:47.29 1:20:24.29 1:41.58
6 253 Sophia Wanzong 10 (45) (230) 17:38.90 1:38:03.19 2:33.19
7 261 Savanah Rupert 10 (47) (277) 17:51.87 1:55:55.06 2:46.16
8 259 Jennifer Figueroa 9 More Than 7   18:35.45 2:14:30.51 3:29.74
9 256 Leinani Chong-Kainoa 9 More Than 7   21:59.49 2:36:30.00 6:53.78
10 257 Melissa Martinez 9 More Than 7   23:06.90 2:59:36.90 8:01.19
11 262 Angelica Martinez 12 More Than 7   27:30.05 3:27:06.95 12:24.34

Team - Klein Forest

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 187

Team Score (times): 1:21:04.01

Ave Time:16:12.80

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 297 Mireya Don 12 33 33 15:38.07 15:38.07 0:00.00
2 293 Victoria Lopez 10 36 69 16:09.21 31:47.28 0:31.14
3 291 Paola Hernandez 10 38 107 16:16.90 48:04.18 0:38.83
4 289 Michel Monge 11 39 146 16:24.04 1:04:28.22 0:45.97
5 292 Vanessa Garcia 9 41 187 16:35.79 1:21:04.01 0:57.72
6 290 Tannya Cortez 10 (42) (229) 16:36.34 1:37:40.35 0:58.27
7 294 Monserrath Rodriguez 9 (46) (275) 17:49.70 1:55:30.05 2:11.63
8 295 Atalaya Lott 9 More Than 7   22:29.64 2:17:59.69 6:51.57

Team - Northbrook

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 1:30:55.41

Ave Time:18:11.08

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 841 Adajilsa Matos 9 21 21 14:21.91 14:21.91 0:00.00
2 837 Ashley Espinoza 9 44 65 17:27.98 31:49.89 3:06.07
3 839 Christina Garner 10 48 113 17:52.59 49:42.48 3:30.68
4 838 Nanci Escobar 10 50 163 18:59.58 1:08:42.06 4:37.67
5 840 Yasmin Valero 9 51 214 22:13.35 1:30:55.41 7:51.44
6 836 Salma Guerra 9 (52) (266) 22:20.40 1:53:15.81 7:58.49
7 835 Morelia Reyes 11 (53) (319) 24:23.16 2:17:38.97 10:01.25

Team - Memorial JV Seniors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 770 Madeline Muschalik 12 Do Not Score   15:34.24 15:34.24 0:00.00

Team - Spring Woods JV Seniors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 887 Gianella Majluf 12 Do Not Score   14:58.79 14:58.79 0:00.00

Team - Klein JV Seniors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Amanda Garza 12 Do Not Score   14:01.86 14:01.86 0:00.00