District 23 4A

October 12, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

4A Varsity Boys 5K

HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     15  Dustin Worley         Huffman-Hargrave                        17:25.4  5:37/M        
    2      2     16  Peyton Pluenneke      Huffman-Hargrave                        18:07.1  5:51/M        
    3      3     17  Noah Layne            Huffman-Hargrave                        18:11.3  5:52/M        
    4      4    105  Alan Catana           Cleveland                               18:16.7  5:54/M        
    5      5      1  Foster Brister        Tarkington                              18:20.3  5:55/M        
    6      6     18  Garrett Kelly         Huffman-Hargrave                        18:30.9  5:58/M        
    7      7     72  Rob Saunders          Hardin-Jefferson                        19:01.1  6:08/M        
    8      8     20  Caden Hanson          Huffman-Hargrave                        19:07.4  6:10/M        
    9      9     21  Jacob Kuta            Huffman-Hargrave                        19:25.5  6:16/M        
   10     10     32  Nicolas Day           Huffman-Hargrave                        19:37.7  6:20/M        
   11     11      3  Juan Espinoza         Tarkington                              20:25.3  6:35/M        
   12     12    106  Sebastian Solorzano   Cleveland                               20:40.3  6:40/M        
   13     13    111  Erick Fernandez       Cleveland                               20:44.7  6:41/M        
   14     14     70  Mason Glaze           Hardin-Jefferson                        20:58.5  6:46/M        
   15     15    108  Alejandro Martinez    Cleveland                               21:01.0  6:47/M        
   16     16     73  Ben Stone             Hardin-Jefferson                        21:17.8  6:52/M        
   17     17     56  Carlos Becerra        Liberty                                 21:39.9  6:59/M        
   18     18     61  Giovanni Lopez        Liberty                                 21:40.7  6:59/M        
   19     19    109  Angel Gomez           Cleveland                               21:44.2  7:01/M        
   20     20    112  Edgar Interano        Cleveland                               22:23.6  7:13/M        
   21     21     57  Sabastian Urbina      Liberty                                 22:32.4  7:16/M        
   22     22    107  Jose Ortega           Cleveland                               22:34.7  7:17/M        
   23     23      4  Layton Espinoza       Tarkington                              22:56.7  7:24/M        
   24     24     76  Baxter Wirth          Hardin-Jefferson                        23:16.7  7:30/M        
   25     25     71  Garrett Neale         Hardin-Jefferson                        23:20.6  7:32/M        
   26     26      7  Orlando Wyatt         Tarkington                              23:30.3  7:35/M        
   27     27     58  Giovanni Ruiz         Liberty                                 23:35.1  7:36/M        
   28     28     60  Jaime Lopez           Liberty                                 23:43.4  7:39/M        
   29     29      2  Isaac Doty            Tarkington                              23:53.4  7:42/M        
   30     30     59  Jonathan Juarez       Liberty                                 24:00.2  7:45/M        
   31     31      5  Andrew Harvey         Tarkington                              24:18.3  7:50/M        
   32     32     75  Matthew Brown         Hardin-Jefferson                        26:13.6  8:27/M        
   33     33      6  Corbin Miller         Tarkington                              27:07.2  8:45/M        
   34     34     74  Tristan Tilley        Hardin-Jefferson                        27:25.2  8:51/M        
   35     35     62  Ricardo Gallegos      Liberty                                 27:25.4  8:51/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

4A Varsity Boys 5K

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Huffman-Hargrave                       20               1   2   3   6   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:22.3

    2 Cleveland                              63               4  12  13  15  19  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:27.0

    3 Hardin-Jefferson                       86               7  14  16  24  25  32  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:54.8

    4 Tarkington                             94               5  11  23  26  29  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:06.3

    5 Liberty                               111              17  18  21  27  28  30  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:11.7