October 12, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

5A Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 319 Garrett Fowler Kingwood Park 16:41.0 5:23/M    
2 2 323 Justin Maynard Kingwood Park 16:49.6 5:25/M    
3 3 271 Eddie Gomez Barbers Hill 16:55.4 5:27/M    
4 4 320 Joseph Gardner Kingwood Park 16:56.3 5:28/M    
5 5 324 Josh Tucker Kingwood Park 17:00.4 5:29/M    
6 6 318 Carson Foreman Kingwood Park 17:09.2 5:32/M    
7 7 403 Jacob Garrison Spendora 17:17.6 5:35/M    
8 8 273 Grant Theriot Barbers Hill 17:22.2 5:36/M    
9 9 321 Ian Karash Kingwood Park 17:31.4 5:39/M    
10 10 322 Chris Marucci Kingwood Park 17:34.6 5:40/M    
11 11 272 Daniel Armenta Barbers Hill 17:37.3 5:41/M    
12 12 251 Rosendo Rodriguez Dayton 17:47.6 5:44/M    
13 13 275 Landon Gershmel Barbers Hill 18:03.1 5:49/M    
14 14 276 Ashton Hamby Barbers Hill 18:04.2 5:50/M    
15 15 404 Richard Woodard Spendora 18:13.1 5:53/M    
16 16 274 Joseph Flowers Barbers Hill 18:15.0 5:53/M    
17 17 277 Jonathan Ferrell Barbers Hill 18:26.4 5:57/M    
18 18 254 Yeudiel DeLeon Dayton 18:37.3 6:00/M    
19 19 252 Adan Sanchez Dayton 18:41.1 6:02/M    
20 20 362 Ashton Kennebrew Crosby 18:43.9 6:02/M    
21 21 253 Alex Perez Dayton 18:53.3 6:05/M    
22 22 130 Luis Morales Caney Creek 18:53.7 6:05/M    
23 23 129 Jessie Perez Caney Creek 18:55.8 6:06/M    
24 24 406 Nathan Linan Spendora 18:57.5 6:07/M    
25 25 418 Juan Coronado New Caney 18:58.8 6:07/M    
26 26 360 Tom Baird Crosby 19:06.3 6:10/M    
27 27 359 Zion Walker Crosby 19:10.0 6:11/M    
28 28 255 Brandon Lopez Dayton 19:10.2 6:11/M    
29 29 361 Josh Stebelton Crosby 19:11.6 6:11/M    
30 30 405 Zachary Coates Spendora 19:14.2 6:12/M    
31 31 419 Justin Hicks New Caney 19:19.1 6:14/M    
32 32 436 Augustin Loredo Baytown Lee 19:20.5 6:14/M    
33 33 438 Jose Morfin Baytown Lee 19:24.4 6:15/M    
34 34 421 Kenneth Munoz New Caney 19:26.4 6:16/M    
35 35 131 Bryce McCord Caney Creek 19:30.0 6:17/M    
36 36 407 Gonzalo Giron Spendora 19:30.9 6:17/M    
37 37 358 Franchesco Guzzo Crosby 19:44.4 6:22/M    
38 38 134 Mario Rangel Caney Creek 19:47.3 6:23/M    
39 39 308 Gilmore Cameran Humble 19:48.1 6:23/M    
40 40 311 Ortega Elias Humble 19:48.7 6:23/M    
41 41 423 Kevin Rivas New Caney 19:58.3 6:26/M    
42 42 257 Garrett Perkins Dayton 20:00.0 6:27/M    
43 43 256 Kiethiann Lienemann Dayton 20:00.5 6:27/M    
44 44 309 Solorzano Christian Humble 20:01.6 6:27/M    
45 45 439 Alan Reyes Baytown Lee 20:01.8 6:27/M    
46 46 310 Duarte Daniel Humble 20:02.9 6:28/M    
47 47 132 Roberto Berroteran Caney Creek 20:03.5 6:28/M    
48 48 424 Jordy Torres R. New Caney 20:17.5 6:33/M    
49 49 135 Lazaro Yanez Caney Creek 20:23.1 6:35/M    
50 50 159 Austin Zambrano Porter 20:31.2 6:37/M    
51 51 440 Derek Salinas Baytown Lee 20:36.3 6:39/M    
52 52 437 Efren Flores Baytown Lee 20:42.0 6:41/M    
53 53 158 Hayden Tracy Porter 20:52.1 6:44/M    
54 54 441 Axel Vazquez Baytown Lee 20:57.7 6:45/M    
55 55 133 Arturo Martinez Caney Creek 21:07.5 6:49/M    
56 56 312 Melo Brayan Humble 21:07.9 6:49/M    
57 57 155 James Hamilton Porter 21:10.7 6:50/M    
58 58 314 Ramirez Javier Humble 21:12.1 6:50/M    
59 59 356 Manuel Cruz Crosby 21:36.7 6:58/M    
60 60 442 Luis Torres Baytown Lee 21:37.7 6:58/M    
61 61 420 Lewis LaBluff New Caney 21:45.2 7:01/M    
62 62 357 Dawson Harris Crosby 21:57.3 7:05/M    
63 63 156 Reese LaBelle Porter 22:34.6 7:17/M    
64 64 313 Blair James Humble 22:38.2 7:18/M    
65 65 157 Gabe Maia Porter 23:18.0 7:31/M    
66 66 154 Andrew Gonzales Porter 24:17.2 7:50/M    

Team Summary Report - Boys

5A Varsity Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Kingwood Park 18 1 2 4 5 6 9 10    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:36.7  
2 Barbers Hill 49 3 8 11 13 14 16 17    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:02.3  
3 Dayton 98 12 18 19 21 28 42 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:09.7  
4 Spendora 112 7 15 24 30 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:13.4  
5 Crosby 139 20 26 27 29 37 59 62    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:56.3  
6 Caney Creek 165 22 23 35 38 47 49 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:10.4  
7 New Caney 179 25 31 34 41 48 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:00.3  
8 Baytown Lee 213 32 33 45 51 52 54 60    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:05.1  
9 Humble 225 39 40 44 46 56 58 64    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:49.4  
10 Porter 288 50 53 57 63 65 66    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:26.9