2017 25-4A XC Championships

October 10, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing www.runhoustontiming.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - HS
Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - HS
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls - HS
Team Summary - Girls - JV Girls - HS
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - HS
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - HS
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - HS
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - HS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 920 David Triller Needville 17:51.20 5:57/M    
2 2 909 Brandon Pollard Needville 18:00.32 6:00/M    
3 3 941 Ariel Perez Royal 18:36.23 6:12/M    
4 4 862 Conner Poppe Bellville 18:40.49 6:13/M    
5 5 933 Humberto Mares Royal 18:49.27 6:16/M    
6 6 911 Eric Cleto Needville 18:50.98 6:17/M    
7 7 953 James Gassiott Sealy 18:54.17 6:18/M    
8 8 863 Gabriel Spahn Bellville 18:55.17 6:18/M    
9 9 957 Jesus Barroso Sealy 18:57.74 6:19/M    
10 10 981 Daniel Armet Stafford 19:01.25 6:20/M    
11 11 910 Nathan Burelson Needville 19:02.13 6:21/M    
12 12 934 Kenry Robledo Royal 19:22.87 6:27/M    
13 13 955 Nahhol Ahmed Sealy 19:23.65 6:28/M    
14 14 917 Gwin William Needville 19:31.83 6:30/M    
15 15 978 Nathaniel Gonzales Stafford 19:44.48 6:35/M    
16 16 932 Jayden Vargas Royal 19:54.59 6:38/M    
17 17 954 Colby Kendricks Sealy 20:05.86 6:42/M    
18 18 950 Vladimir Hernandez Sealy 20:11.70 6:44/M    
19 19 937 Alex Galvan Royal 20:25.01 6:48/M    
20 20 974 Axel Hernandez Stafford 20:36.48 6:52/M    
21 21 859 Hayden Mahlmann Bellville 20:39.95 6:53/M    
22 22 986 Mark Escudero Stafford 20:50.37 6:57/M    
23 23 888 Christopher Lara Columbus 20:55.70 6:58/M    
24 24 882 Jackson Beetner Columbus 20:57.58 6:59/M    
25 25 985 Efren Arias Stafford 21:01.31 7:00/M    
26 26 951 Cameron Eschenburg Sealy 21:12.49 7:04/M    
27 27 912 Cody Riggs Needville 21:17.19 7:06/M    
28 28 936 Victor Martinez Royal 21:24.84 7:08/M    
29 29 921 Samuel Radar Needville 21:33.33 7:11/M    
30 30 938 Marco Arana Royal 21:43.39 7:14/M    
31 31 977 Anthony Hernandez Stafford 21:49.10 7:16/M    
32 32 982 Kirvin Bonilla Stafford 21:59.89 7:20/M    
33 33 864 Carson Stark Bellville 22:02.05 7:21/M    
34 34 889 Sterling Noles Columbus 22:56.95 7:39/M    
35 35 866 Michael Cano Bellville 23:05.42 7:42/M    
36 36 883 Even Vega Columbus 23:16.76 7:45/M    
37 37 887 Miguel Gomez Columbus 23:32.91 7:51/M    
38 38 891 Jack Pryor Columbus 25:26.02 8:29/M    
39 39 884 Ray Martinez Columbus 26:25.12 8:48/M    
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 865 Brandon Whetzel Bellville 11:09.67 5:35/M    
2 (< 5) 890 Jorge Ramirez Columbus 11:19.01 5:40/M    
3 1 907 Micah Burelson Needville 11:26.04 5:43/M    
4 2 420 jack basden Needville 11:52.55 5:56/M    
5 3 916 Kody Matula Needville 11:53.42 5:57/M    
6 4 914 Roman Hernandez Needville 11:57.40 5:59/M    
7 5 919 Wesley Burelson Needville 12:04.20 6:02/M    
8 (< 5) 939 Joel Estrada Royal 12:04.92 6:02/M    
9 6 913 Maximus Renteria Needville 12:16.59 6:08/M    
10 7 915 sebastian Rickelfsen Needville 12:18.74 6:09/M    
11 (< 5) 935 Edson Villegas Royal 12:21.00 6:11/M    
12 8 990 Bryan Cerna Stafford 12:49.58 6:25/M    
13 (> 7) 903 Blane Campbell Needville 12:54.99 6:27/M    
14 9 979 Michael Santamaria Stafford 13:13.07 6:37/M    
15 (< 5) 940 Alan Marquez Royal 13:16.78 6:38/M    
16 (> 7) 905 Owen Sury Needville 13:32.78 6:46/M    
17 (< 5) 942 Ricardo Moreno Royal 13:33.00 6:47/M    
18 (< 5) 956 Thomas Kovar Sealy 13:36.47 6:48/M    
19 10 992 Saul Lopez Stafford 13:40.52 6:50/M    
20 (> 7) 904 Carson Schultz Needville 13:41.63 6:51/M    
21 (> 7) 918 Daniel Kluttz Needville 13:45.11 6:53/M    
22 (> 7) 906 Devon James Needville 13:54.33 6:57/M    
23 11 984 Paul Phung Stafford 14:11.47 7:06/M    
24 (> 7) 922 Chris White Needville 14:15.32 7:08/M    
25 (< 5) 952 Dakota Jones Sealy 14:16.35 7:08/M    
26 (< 5) 860 Michael Garcia Bellville 14:43.08 7:22/M    
27 12 980 Alejandro Villareal Stafford 14:52.99 7:26/M    
28 13 991 Joseph Lee Stafford 15:01.26 7:31/M    
29 (< 5) 885 Miguel Gardea Columbus 15:02.18 7:31/M    
30 (< 5) 886 Yahir Lopez Columbus 15:09.93 7:35/M    
31 (< 5) 861 Mason Kaase Bellville 15:12.31 7:36/M    
32 (> 7) 908 Seth Martinez Needville 15:30.41 7:45/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Needville 34 1 2 6 11 14 27 29    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:16.46  
2 Royal 55 3 5 12 16 19 28 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:07.97  
3 Sealy 64 7 9 13 17 18 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:33.12  
4 Stafford 92 10 15 20 22 25 31 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:13.89  
5 Bellville 101 4 8 21 33 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:23.08  
6 Columbus 154 23 24 34 36 37 38 39    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:39.90  
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Needville 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    
Top 5 Times: 59:13.61  
2 Stafford 50 8 9 10 11 12 13    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:47.63  
Inc. Royal 4 finishers    
Inc. Columbus 3 finishers    
Inc. Bellville 3 finishers    
Inc. Sealy 2 finishers    
 
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 897 Scotlyn Lowe Needville 12:26.05 4:09/M    
2 2 855 Jamie Delatorre Bellville 12:32.98 6:16/M    
3 3 892 Jillian Murphy Needville 12:46.48 4:15/M    
4 4 898 Kate Kunkel Needville 12:49.59 4:16/M    
5 5 893 Madison Krause Needville 12:58.99 4:19/M    
6 6 843 Berenice Leon Bellville 13:10.47 6:35/M    
7 7 844 Ella Sossaman Bellville 13:14.67 6:37/M    
8 8 870 Savannah Pilsner Columbus 13:17.78 4:26/M    
9 9 947 Celeste Garcia Sealy 13:27.27 6:44/M    
10 10 970 Diana Gonzalez Stafford 13:29.27 4:30/M    
11 11 845 Nancy Herr Bellville 13:36.67 6:48/M    
12 12 846 Yoshi Guerrero Bellville 13:41.79 6:51/M    
13 13 894 Jordan Holub Needville 13:48.75 4:36/M    
14 14 895 Gabriella Serrano Needville 13:56.83 4:39/M    
15 15 971 Leslie Medina Stafford 14:02.52 4:41/M    
16 16 946 Trinity Hall Sealy 14:08.39 7:04/M    
17 17 973 Caitlin Young Stafford 14:19.48 4:46/M    
18 18 945 Coral Becerra Sealy 14:21.11 7:11/M    
19 19 928 Jennifer Roriguez Royal 14:21.95 7:11/M    
20 20 924 Alex Lopez Royal 14:22.64 7:11/M    
21 21 847 Madysen Stastny Bellville 14:22.83 7:11/M    
22 22 878 Brittany Koehl Columbus 14:23.02 4:48/M    
23 23 879 Leticia Murga Columbus 14:30.95 4:50/M    
24 24 944 Madison Manak Sealy 14:34.33 7:17/M    
25 25 930 Katelyn Cortez Royal 14:42.49 7:21/M    
26 26 958 Jacquelyn Soto Stafford 14:47.38 4:56/M    
27 27 966 Katherine Alvineda Stafford 14:56.85 4:59/M    
28 28 962 Jun Lee Stafford 14:59.64 5:00/M    
29 29 943 Lauren Garcia Sealy 15:02.27 7:31/M    
30 30 948 Haley Coronis Sealy 15:20.61 7:40/M    
31 31 972 Diana Vieyra Stafford 15:29.87 5:10/M    
32 32 874 Terri Neuendorff Columbus 15:49.06 5:16/M    
33 33 881 Aspen Pilsner Columbus 16:03.86 5:21/M    
34 34 871 Sarah Randermann Columbus 16:07.83 5:22/M    
35 35 929 Ericka Arriaga Royal 16:08.05 8:04/M    
36 36 925 Emma Garcia Royal 16:25.36 8:13/M    
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 848 Ashley ElKasih Bellville 14:16.90 7:08/M    
2 2 902 Nikki Eversole Needville 14:44.64 4:55/M    
3 3 899 Desteny Guillen Needville 14:54.16 4:58/M    
4 4 853 Taylor Winch Bellville 14:55.21 7:28/M    
5 5 901 Yessica Galarza Needville 14:55.80 4:58/M    
6 6 849 Keylen Garcia Bellville 15:08.31 7:34/M    
7 7 841 Maria Ibarra Bellville 15:27.10 7:44/M    
8 8 854 Aunnika Wittner Bellville 15:34.16 7:47/M    
9 9 896 Athena Parkins Needville 15:34.88 5:11/M    
10 10 960 Kasey Riascos Stafford 15:35.38 5:12/M    
11 11 900 Omaira Garcia Needville 15:35.64 5:12/M    
12 12 872 Amber Obenhaus Columbus 16:01.28 5:20/M    
13 13 965 Crystal Tavarez Stafford 16:03.15 5:21/M    
14 14 852 Makenzie Stastny Bellville 16:04.08 8:02/M    
15 15 963 Natalie Carbajal Stafford 16:11.14 5:24/M    
16 (< 5) 927 Jon' Dasha Price Royal 16:48.78 8:24/M    
17 16 959 Karmen Lara Stafford 16:54.35 5:38/M    
18 17 877 Shannon Smith Columbus 16:59.88 5:40/M    
19 18 851 Trinity Griffin Bellville 17:25.28 8:43/M    
20 19 968 Janie Diaz Stafford 17:31.81 5:50/M    
21 (> 7) 842 Mayson Russell Bellville 17:36.10 8:48/M    
22 20 969 Andrea Gomel Stafford 17:41.34 5:54/M    
23 (< 5) 926 Olivia Arana Royal 18:08.84 9:04/M    
24 (> 7) 850 Lainy Graves Bellville 18:24.00 9:12/M    
25 21 876 April Sanchez Columbus 18:31.68 6:10/M    
26 22 873 Taylor Pavlu Columbus 18:33.53 6:11/M    
27 23 964 Emily Castillo Stafford 19:08.36 6:23/M    
28 (< 5) 949 Jayme Kana Sealy 19:24.14 9:42/M    
29 (> 7) 967 Carmen Carranza Stafford 20:44.10 6:55/M    
30 (> 7) 961 Natalie Rivas Stafford 20:51.58 6:57/M    
31 24 880 Karen Gardea Columbus 24:15.95 8:05/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Needville 26 1 3 4 5 13 14    
Top 5 Times: 1:04:49.86  
2 Bellville 38 2 6 7 11 12 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:16.58  
3 Stafford 95 10 15 17 26 27 28 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:35.50  
4 Sealy 96 9 16 18 24 29 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:33.37  
5 Columbus 118 8 22 23 32 33 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:04.67  
6 Royal 135 19 20 25 35 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:00.49  
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Bellville 26 1 4 6 7 8 14 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:21.68  
2 Needville 30 2 3 5 9 11    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:45.12  
3 Stafford 73 10 13 15 16 19 20 23    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:15.83  
4 Columbus 96 12 17 21 22 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:22.32  
Inc. Royal 2 finishers    
Inc. Sealy 1 finishers