Heights Wellness Oct

Age Group Results

October 01, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Jose Araujo 124 22 10 21:37.3 21:44.0 6:58/M
2 Joanne Hsu 59 22 13 22:05.2 22:12.2 7:07/M
3 Tory Hoelscher 148 23 16 23:19.0 24:06.6 7:31/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Georgia Wilson 185 11 27 26:06.7 26:10.4 8:25/M
2 Mindi Parmet 104 3 47 30:35.7 31:16.4 9:52/M
3 Elizabeth Wilson 184 10 51 31:25.0 31:29.7 10:08/M
4 Lauren Ginn 205 3 55 31:42.9 32:01.3 10:14/M
5 Isabella Wolfe 192 11 70 36:49.7 37:06.4 11:53/M
6 Siri Krothapalli 4 11 82 42:58.9 43:22.6 13:52/M
7 Reegan Wolfe 239 8 91 46:50.1 47:07.9 15:06/M
8 Bryanna 246 14 106 56:19.6 56:33.2 18:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Coots 224 22 33 27:47.1 28:17.4 8:58/M
2 Thao Audrey Hoang 103 29 43 30:10.8 30:52.8 9:44/M
3 TRUC TRAN 399 27 73 37:17.9 37:42.6 12:02/M
4 Lupita Machado 229 26 75 39:20.6 39:31.5 12:41/M
5 Varsa lodha 181 29 78 41:18.0 41:42.9 13:19/M
6 Jessica Layfield 24 26 81 42:14.9 42:34.4 13:37/M
7 Emily Masters 81 26 84 43:58.7 44:11.7 14:11/M
8 Kathia Reynoso 235 21 88 44:31.6 44:37.8 14:22/M
9 nirupama Gopalaswami 197 28 109 1:03:20.6 1:03:51.2 20:26/M
10 Aarti Chigullapalli 162 29 110 1:03:21.1 1:03:52.0 20:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Bailey 66 38 22 25:16.1 25:27.0 8:09/M
2 Melinda Bertrand 123 36 23 25:29.5 25:39.1 8:13/M
3 Margarita Alcala 85 35 29 26:41.5 26:51.5 8:36/M
4 Lindsey Wilson 80 38 34 28:18.2 28:27.5 9:08/M
5 Kathy Ramidzan 108 33 41 29:51.6 30:00.4 9:38/M
6 Shelby Watson 204 33 42 29:58.0 30:10.3 9:40/M
7 Kyler Galford 102 35 46 30:34.6 31:13.0 9:52/M
8 Kristen Plemons 93 32 59 33:10.5 33:43.2 10:42/M
9 Sonia D. Santos 41 39 61 33:43.8 34:05.3 10:53/M
10 Ashley Job 400 32 66 35:18.0 35:52.2 11:23/M
11 Nataly Zerpa 163 30 68 36:14.6 36:29.1 11:41/M
12 Kate Rickel 97 31 72 36:55.1 37:09.4 11:55/M
13 RIKKI BERRUETE 244 36 77 39:48.3 39:59.7 12:50/M
14 Annie Wolfe 240 36 92 46:57.9 47:15.7 15:09/M
15 Jessica Trammell 222 30 96 50:40.4 51:09.6 16:21/M
16 Petra Smith 88 37 97 51:06.1 51:23.9 16:29/M
17 Keesha Breed 137 37 99 51:09.9 51:23.7 16:30/M
18 Tamira Smith 90 33 100 52:35.4 52:48.9 16:58/M
19 Sravanti Krothapalli 5 37 102 53:18.3 53:44.8 17:12/M
20 Tina Mathew 208 30 105 55:53.6 56:26.1 18:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Guadalupe Guadarrama 202 47 28 26:12.8 26:23.4 8:27/M
2 Loan Ho 112 47 48 30:40.3 34:31.9 9:54/M
3 Min He 87 43 63 33:47.1 33:54.6 10:54/M
4 YUAN-MEI LI 23 46 64 34:39.8 34:53.0 11:11/M
5 Loan OBrien 18 43 65 34:59.6 35:22.1 11:17/M
6 vivian huynh 213 44 86 44:08.2 44:35.5 14:14/M
7 Sandra Ruiz 83 44 104 54:45.9 55:13.6 17:40/M
8 Janice Jackson 238 47 108 59:29.5 59:47.1 19:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Veronica Kestler 114 52 38 29:26.4 29:41.2 9:30/M
2 Elisa Sharp 247 52 52 31:34.0 39:08.5 10:11/M
3 Julie Nguyen 152 53 54 31:39.5 32:10.3 10:13/M
4 Sherry Metcalf 146 53 56 31:54.8 32:13.5 10:17/M
5 Vicky Alvarado 215 52 58 32:58.4 33:05.1 10:38/M
6 maria acosta Houston TX 49 54 60 33:35.0 34:25.3 10:50/M
7 Debbie Rodriguez 33 55 62 33:45.1 33:45.1 10:53/M
8 Penny Derkowski 169 57 79 41:22.6 41:42.5 13:21/M
9 Blanca Carpio 234 50 98 51:07.5 51:18.2 16:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chadwick Holmes 198 39 1 19:00.5 19:04.2 6:08/M
2 Jerson Osiel Ibarra 165 20 2 19:38.6 19:43.0 6:20/M
3 The_Kittiest Cho 98 30 3 19:51.6 19:53.5 6:24/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Soul 39 0 5 20:28.0 20:32.5 6:36/M
2 jose acosta 50 0 49 31:06.7 31:56.5 10:02/M
3 Unknown Partic. 92 92 87 44:12.4 44:33.7 14:15/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allen Tovar 84 10 53 31:38.8 31:41.8 10:12/M
2 Varun Krothapalli 3 7 101 52:48.5 53:16.4 17:02/M
3 Edward Ruiz 82 8 103 54:45.4 55:13.2 17:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Bianchi 76 24 7 20:42.8 20:47.9 6:41/M
2 Emilien 397 28 14 22:55.7 23:01.0 7:24/M
3 Hayden Byrd 155 22 15 23:07.3 23:54.4 7:27/M
4 Garrett Ruffaner 242 24 24 25:39.3 33:40.4 8:16/M
5 Ace Factor 207 27 25 25:39.8 25:45.4 8:16/M
6 Daniel Calles 225 23 32 27:45.1 28:17.6 8:57/M
7 Ricardo Reynoso 228 26 76 39:25.3 39:29.3 12:43/M
8 Paul Barriga 236 21 93 48:23.0 48:29.5 15:36/M
9 Khai Ho 168 20 107 56:30.3 58:06.7 18:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew San Juan 160 31 4 19:52.3 19:57.1 6:25/M
2 Didier E. Velasco 211 30 6 20:30.4 20:34.1 6:37/M
3 ludovic 96 32 8 21:06.5 21:10.3 6:48/M
4 Sarat Munjuluri 113 36 18 24:43.4 25:12.4 7:58/M
5 Brad Bertrand 126 36 21 24:51.9 24:58.8 8:01/M
6 Javier Resendez 21 32 26 25:46.2 25:58.8 8:19/M
7 Arturo Torres 241 33 31 26:54.1 27:02.6 8:41/M
8 Arjun Prakash 145 34 50 31:14.8 31:33.2 10:05/M
9 DANNY HUYNH 227 32 57 32:57.3 33:24.2 10:38/M
10 Manu Chaudhary 182 31 69 36:24.4 36:50.4 11:45/M
11 Chad Wolfe 193 39 71 36:50.8 37:06.8 11:53/M
12 Jeff Masters 100 30 83 43:58.7 44:11.6 14:11/M
13 Howie Chin 398 30 90 45:25.0 45:29.1 14:39/M
14 Vinod Kumar Venkatakrishnan 209 30 95 48:44.9 49:14.1 15:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 54 46 11 21:40.4 21:52.1 6:59/M
2 Marco Perini 219 41 12 22:00.2 22:11.5 7:06/M
3 David Repol 164 44 30 26:46.9 27:01.3 8:38/M
4 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 2 45 39 29:34.0 30:08.1 9:32/M
5 Muralidhar Premkumar 161 45 45 30:32.2 35:39.6 9:51/M
6 Steve nolin 245 49 85 44:06.4 44:37.0 14:14/M
7 Tony Huynh 91 47 89 44:33.5 44:33.5 14:22/M
8 Raymond Hayes 187 45 94 48:26.4 48:51.0 15:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Esparza 210 55 9 21:34.2 21:37.5 6:57/M
2 Liam Gough 223 54 17 23:49.9 23:55.0 7:41/M
3 Lee Johnson 191 59 35 29:05.9 29:17.7 9:23/M
4 Hung Nguyen 147 57 36 29:06.4 29:22.2 9:23/M
5 VICTOR SANTOS 177 56 40 29:49.9 30:08.4 9:37/M
6 Rod Wilson 183 50 74 38:40.4 39:07.6 12:28/M
7 Hiep 221 53 80 41:31.0 41:56.6 13:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregory Scharer 176 60 19 24:43.4 24:50.2 7:58/M
2 Alejandro Guardado 214 61 20 24:51.8 24:55.2 8:01/M
3 Earl Hersh 132 62 37 29:07.4 29:17.9 9:24/M
4 Henryk Marcinkiewicz 206 63 44 30:29.8 30:37.7 9:50/M
5 David Silberman 170 63 67 35:28.1 38:21.9 11:26/M