MADD 5K

Age Group Results

October 07, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-35 36-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-35 36-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Litro 547 7 27:01.2 27:03.1 8:43/M
2 Pj Miller 36 49 10 29:54.2 29:59.0 9:39/M
3 Heather Edwards 506 49 12 30:17.0 30:22.8 9:46/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annabelle Edwards 521 15 13 30:18.7 30:23.3 9:46/M
2 Kacie Cambell 545 10 28 40:07.1 40:15.1 12:56/M
3 Megan Litman 544 11 30 41:25.8 41:27.9 13:22/M
4 Karis Sockwell 501 16 33 44:01.8 44:12.8 14:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dawn Saye 1 33 21 36:49.4 36:52.3 11:53/M
2 Mary Hall 514 26 22 37:31.6 37:38.3 12:06/M
3 Sara Corradi 20 29 24 37:35.9 37:41.3 12:07/M
4 Ginger Cervantes 516 35 29 40:21.0 40:24.1 13:01/M
5 Charrece Toliver 6 30 35 1:20:53.1 1:24:05.0 26:05/M
Top

Female 36 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Litman 5 37 17 34:09.3 34:11.3 11:01/M
2 Katerina Savelieva 523 45 18 35:30.7 35:39.7 11:27/M
3 Liz Berry 35 57 25 38:39.6 38:43.3 12:28/M
4 Jill Carlucci 507 38 31 41:28.2 41:38.0 13:23/M
5 Cheryl Carter 548 59 34 49:16.8 49:23.6 15:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Baker 522 42 1 20:51.9 20:53.3 6:44/M
2 Philip Schumpe 19 42 2 23:11.8 23:19.6 7:29/M
3 Daniel Baldit 29 15 3 23:14.6 23:14.6 7:30/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 550 550 11 29:56.2 30:00.0 9:39/M
2 Paul Cox 540 16 31:42.8 31:51.4 10:14/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Devin McKinley 28 16 5 24:57.6 24:58.8 8:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Cardenas 44 26 4 23:53.1 23:54.8 7:42/M
2 Bradley Welch 41 30 8 28:00.3 28:05.6 9:02/M
3 Thomas Nunciato 513 29 23 37:32.6 37:38.6 12:06/M
Top

Male 36 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Schulze 7 56 6 26:59.8 27:03.0 8:42/M
2 Charlie Lumpkin 16 49 9 29:07.6 29:16.5 9:24/M
3 David Borchardt 23 42 14 31:24.5 31:32.2 10:08/M
4 Kerry Anderson 49 52 15 31:32.1 31:43.3 10:10/M
5 Wade Durdin 549 54 19 35:38.5 35:42.0 11:30/M
6 Frank Saye 505 48 20 36:47.1 36:51.9 11:52/M
7 Jody Stephenson 510 51 26 39:39.1 39:46.3 12:47/M
8 Kenneth Cambell 546 44 27 39:59.5 40:07.9 12:54/M
9 Grady Sockwell 50 47 32 44:01.0 44:12.8 14:12/M