ExxonMobil5K2017

Age Group Results

October 07, 2017


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net www.RunHoustonTiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lacey Bleazard 18 28 11 23:06.9 23:08.9
2 Tiffany Heider 99 30 21 25:53.9 25:57.2
3 Qian Deng 47 29 23 25:54.9 25:54.9
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Libby Sanders 278 11 43 28:30.9 28:32.1
2 Terrial Collins 40 0 103 35:28.4 35:34.8
3 Courtney Matthews 149 14 105 35:38.0 35:38.0
4 Gracie Castro 34 12 106 35:46.1 35:49.4
5 Lilah Gresham 81 12 145 49:28.7 49:28.7
6 Alyssa Wiley 252 12 149 52:14.6 52:21.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darcy Gresham 80 15 121 39:21.8 39:21.8
2 Chelsea Wiley 251 15 129 43:27.9 43:33.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Morgan Durbin 64 26 25 26:18.3 26:20.3
2 Ashlyn Dumas 60 27 26 26:24.8 26:33.3
3 Jennifer Jiang 110 26 31 26:57.0 27:06.6
4 Caitlyn Matlak 144 24 40 28:17.6 28:27.5
5 Kelly Trainor 235 25 42 28:22.4 28:24.1
6 kelly kopchak 120 22 45 28:35.1 28:43.7
7 Amanda O'Brien 177 29 48 28:56.2 28:56.2
8 Ariana Cano 31 25 55 29:34.1 29:34.1
9 Allison DeKatch 46 25 68 31:10.1 31:32.0
10 Beth Anne Ashcraft 9 26 71 31:22.8 31:44.9
11 Sarah Bryner 296 24 74 31:36.0 32:02.7
12 Alicia Green 78 28 75 31:45.2 32:08.0
13 Francis Larios 121 26 77 31:50.4 32:04.6
14 Shelby Strickland 228 21 84 33:02.5 33:06.7
15 Kender Myers 171 21 85 33:04.8 33:09.7
16 Rebekah Mosley 298 24 86 33:05.1 33:10.1
17 Jessica Provenzano 267 27 96 34:30.8 34:42.0
18 Tuedy Wilson 255 24 98 34:52.4 35:00.7
19 Jackie Gueringer 270 26 101 35:24.8 35:41.5
20 Anne Cooper 41 23 114 37:52.5 38:01.3
21 Marcela Young 259 24 124 40:25.3 40:27.3
22 Karen Adams 2 29 132 44:59.3 45:33.5
23 Elise Reed 281 27 134 45:00.5 45:33.1
24 Nicole Soliman 220 27 137 47:55.8 48:21.5
25 DeAna Plasencia 188 24 140 47:58.1 48:15.6
26 Krystal Mai 139 28 141 48:00.9 48:26.6
27 Katie Malak 142 28 152 54:26.9 54:56.5
28 Cayla Jolly Hickey 113 26 155 54:39.1 54:39.1
29 Stephanie Granda 76 21 160 1:00:55.7 1:01:23.6
30 Colleen D'Amore 45 27 162 1:00:57.3 1:01:26.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Mikkelsen 160 36 32 27:09.4 27:19.1
2 Melissa Rosendale 201 33 49 28:56.3 28:56.3
3 Teresa Hartman 88 34 58 29:56.7 30:22.8
4 Tricia Sanders 279 37 64 30:42.9 30:42.9
5 Hwei Lin Ling 126 32 65 30:59.8 31:03.5
6 Gloria Matt 146 33 89 33:25.1 33:49.6
7 Heather Ziembo 261 30 91 34:06.5 34:28.4
8 Erica Weatherford 245 36 99 35:16.8 35:25.5
9 Tiffany Spivey 222 36 111 36:47.3 36:56.0
10 Jackie Cox 264 36 113 37:15.4 37:19.5
11 Meredith Hoy 104 31 125 41:53.6 42:06.9
12 Ekaette Luke 129 38 127 42:28.2 42:28.2
13 Sommer Picard 184 30 136 47:14.3 47:40.6
14 Carol Pierce 185 39 139 47:57.5 48:12.4
15 Hazel Reidy 198 34 144 49:13.7 49:38.0
16 Aimee Lieby 125 35 154 54:36.2 54:36.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy luketich 132 47 38 28:15.8 28:24.8
2 Debbie Reddin 195 45 56 29:41.8 29:44.7
3 Kimberly Simental 277 47 57 29:48.8 30:07.9
4 Amber Speers 221 44 59 30:02.2 30:18.2
5 Sarah Tancock 231 43 63 30:35.1 30:39.2
6 Vonnie Bourg 21 49 94 34:15.2 34:31.5
7 Aimee Smith 217 47 150 54:22.4 54:38.7
8 Shannon Schaper 272 45 158 57:33.0 57:33.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Annelies ten Doesschate 234 59 73 31:31.0 31:35.2
2 Terri Dosch 53 52 93 34:14.3 34:31.9
3 Darlene Newell 175 58 118 39:08.7 39:26.0
4 Laurine Hartman 90 56 122 39:35.6 40:06.1
5 Cindy Orr 178 56 138 47:57.3 48:14.9
6 Meredith Fernandez 65 52 142 48:24.1 48:24.1
7 Donna Brown 26 51 151 54:22.9 54:37.3
8 Katherine Shumate 216 53 156 56:28.9 56:49.3
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jane Beery 13 61 126 41:53.7 42:07.4
2 Adel Kimes 118 63 130 44:49.9 45:28.4
3 LINDA STOCKTON 227 67 131 44:53.3 44:59.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sebastian Wagner 283 16 1 20:50.9 20:51.0
2 Cullen Duke 59 23 2 21:51.5 21:52.8
3 alex tsounis 237 45 3 22:12.2 22:13.3
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samuel Castro 35 14 13 23:42.9 23:44.1
2 Jackson Harwell 95 14 78 32:06.4 32:26.1
3 Elliot Wagner 284 10 90 34:03.2 34:03.9
4 Unknown Partic. 285 285 109 36:41.3 36:41.3
5 Ian Mitchell 164 12 133 44:59.8 48:10.5
6 Brody Stephens 226 3 135 47:11.4 47:38.4
7 CHRISTOPHER WATERSTREET 242 12 159 58:08.5 58:16.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Castro 36 17 72 31:25.6 31:31.6
2 Avery Hunter Jr. 107 18 148 50:11.2 50:25.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Fleming 69 23 18 24:56.1 25:03.6
2 Sean Trainor 236 27 19 24:58.8 24:59.4
3 Yue Qiu 192 28 20 25:00.9 25:03.7
4 Dylan Klages 297 27 22 25:54.3 25:54.3
5 Zackery Fernandez 274 23 27 26:26.7 26:33.6
6 Patrick White 247 24 33 27:32.8 27:43.8
7 David Guckian 83 21 37 28:15.6 28:26.2
8 Charles Provenzano 268 27 39 28:16.9 28:27.1
9 Alexander Snodgrass 218 23 46 28:40.1 28:51.5
10 Julian Reid 196 25 47 28:40.8 28:47.9
11 kely amegbor 7 23 53 29:25.0 29:34.9
12 Trygve Lund 135 26 62 30:28.2 30:59.3
13 Joseph White 246 25 66 31:07.6 31:30.9
14 Spencer Anderson 8 24 69 31:13.6 31:36.2
15 Mark Butler 30 27 76 31:49.8 32:03.9
16 Adam Ros 200 29 81 32:21.4 32:30.2
17 Jason Baker 11 27 82 32:40.6 32:50.8
18 Jeremy Roy 203 25 83 32:43.0 32:53.5
19 Kelly Cormac 299 23 87 33:06.3 33:11.0
20 Subhang Acharya 1 23 100 35:23.8 35:44.3
21 Brian Socha 219 23 107 35:47.5 36:07.4
22 Damien Frederick 71 24 116 38:10.1 38:19.4
23 Chad Young 260 26 123 40:25.0 40:27.9
24 Steve Blanco 17 25 147 49:40.5 49:40.5
25 Taylor Malak 141 28 153 54:28.3 54:56.1
26 Javier Granda 77 27 161 1:00:56.5 1:01:26.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corey Durbin 63 30 4 22:13.7 22:15.1
2 Shawn McCullough 156 35 7 22:36.2 22:36.9
3 Guillermo Maiale 140 34 12 23:26.5 23:29.3
4 Brian Haynes 96 34 14 23:58.3 24:01.6
5 Ben Goldsmith 74 32 15 24:26.0 24:29.3
6 Evan O'Brien 176 32 16 24:40.3 24:40.3
7 Jacob Harris 85 37 17 24:51.2 25:20.5
8 Denver Williams 253 35 29 26:48.2 27:20.6
9 Blake Rauwerda 193 31 30 26:54.7 26:59.4
10 Bas Schouten 211 39 34 27:38.8 27:42.9
11 cory hays 97 37 51 29:04.8 29:24.1
12 Kevin Goodwin 75 32 70 31:22.0 31:45.7
13 john albanese 4 38 88 33:09.0 33:11.1
14 Jason Wagner 282 35 92 34:09.6 34:10.2
15 Emil Ziembo 262 34 95 34:27.2 34:27.2
16 Dale Dumas 61 31 104 35:34.5 36:13.9
17 Michael Matt 145 33 108 35:57.3 36:21.4
18 Binh Vo 238 37 115 38:02.9 38:15.0
19 John Hyden 109 38 117 39:00.6 39:20.5
20 Clint Broussard 24 37 119 39:10.2 39:18.8
21 Steven Reidy 197 34 146 49:39.9 49:39.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Diaz 51 40 5 22:17.5 22:18.1
2 Matt Gresham 79 45 8 22:49.6 23:03.6
3 Dietrich Schilberg 210 47 9 22:51.3 22:53.5
4 Michael Wiley 250 40 35 27:52.9 27:59.5
5 Joseph Castro 33 40 36 27:54.4 27:59.7
6 Darren Goerz 72 48 41 28:20.2 28:35.1
7 Edward Murdock 170 41 54 29:32.6 29:35.2
8 Charles Heider 98 41 67 31:08.2 31:11.9
9 Jarrot Harwell 94 40 79 32:07.0 32:26.0
10 Shon Williamson 254 42 97 34:38.6 34:55.4
11 Wesley Weatherford 244 40 110 36:46.5 36:54.9
12 Greg Chesser 38 48 112 37:10.5 37:21.5
13 Mark McConnell 155 49 120 39:18.8 39:26.4
14 James Schaper 273 45 157 57:21.9 57:33.8
15 MIKE WATERSTREET 241 40 163 1:03:11.1 1:03:11.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fernando Salazar 206 52 6 22:22.3 22:23.7
2 Peyton Richmond 199 57 10 23:03.1 23:07.9
3 Bryant Newell 174 50 24 26:09.5 26:14.3
4 Allen Nation 300 52 50 28:58.6 29:00.3
5 John Asplin 10 59 52 29:09.1 29:16.0
6 Jim Bourque 22 58 60 30:13.6 30:26.3
7 Craig Kearns 115 58 61 30:19.6 30:37.2
8 Carl Bieber 14 57 80 32:09.6 32:27.5
9 Avery Hunter Sr. 108 52 128 42:43.0 42:49.9
10 Paul Orr 179 58 143 48:28.0 48:28.0
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Mireles 163 63 28 26:42.4 27:10.0
2 DOn Ryals 205 60 44 28:34.3 28:49.2
3 Alan Davis 269 66 102 35:26.8 35:42.5