October 07, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JH Boys 7th

XC

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish Time Pace    
1 1 903 Jo Jo Kelly Salt and Light Homeschool JH   12:21   12:21.40 6:11/M    
2 2 769 Theo Nemeth John Cooper JH   12:31   12:31.18 6:16/M    
3 3 909 Josiah Nimmons Salt and Light Homeschool JH   12:52   12:52.43 6:26/M    
4 4 905 Roy Travis Salt and Light Homeschool JH   12:57   12:57.89 6:29/M    
5 5 946 Alek Moya Second Baptist JH   12:58   12:58.69 6:29/M    
6 6 770 Nathan Seamans John Cooper JH   12:59   12:59.75 6:30/M    
7 7 1066 Jacob Stanietzky St John's JH   13:01   13:01.40 6:31/M    
8 8 1749 Zachary Bagnoli Woodlands Christian JH   13:03   13:03.50 6:32/M    
9 (< 5) 789 Matthew Dick Legacy Prep Christian Academ JH   13:07   13:07.17 6:34/M    
10 9 1730 Jack Miggins Western Academy JH   13:14   13:14.28 6:37/M    
11 (< 5) 613 Kane King First Baptist Christian Acad JH   13:15   13:15.95 6:38/M    
12 (< 5) 583 Zachary Fingeret Emery/Weiner JH   13:18   13:18.55 6:39/M    
13 10 462 Thomas Bristow British International School JH   13:18   13:18.62 6:39/M    
14 (< 5) 872 Jonathan Vuong Rosehill Christian JH   13:42   13:42.33 6:51/M    
15 11 464 Lucas Vernus British International School JH   13:47   13:47.67 6:54/M    
16 (< 5) 722 Santana Scott International Leadership - Katy JH   13:53   13:53.20 6:57/M    
17 12 1725 Norman Barud Western Academy JH   13:53   13:53.50 6:57/M    
18 13 762 Danny Capsimalis John Cooper JH   13:53   13:53.69 6:57/M    
19 14 1727 Senator Flood Western Academy JH   13:53   13:53.87 6:57/M    
20 15 1731 Nathan Navarijo Western Academy JH   13:55   13:55.69 6:58/M    
21 16 761 Andrew Burchfiel John Cooper JH   13:57   13:57.81 6:59/M    
22 (< 5) 790 Austin Lewis Legacy Prep Christian Academ JH   14:11   14:11.27 7:06/M    
23 17 768 Knife Lam John Cooper JH   14:11   14:11.39 7:06/M    
24 18 901 Will Cseszko Salt and Light Homeschool JH   14:13   14:13.30 7:07/M    
25 19 1754 Kadin Smith Woodlands Christian JH   14:13   14:13.46 7:07/M    
26 20 1755 Lucas Trevathan Woodlands Christian JH   14:15   14:15.16 7:08/M    
27 21 1751 Seth Culberson Woodlands Christian JH   14:15   14:15.41 7:08/M    
28 22 947 Jimmy Smith Second Baptist JH   14:16   14:16.66 7:08/M    
29 23 1060 Warren Kozak St John's JH   14:17   14:17.00 7:09/M    
30 24 1053 George Donnelly St John's JH   14:17   14:17.31 7:09/M    
31 (< 5) 1110 Jackson Mobley St Mark Lutheran JH   14:22   14:22.38 7:11/M    
32 25 1726 Luke Duncan Western Academy JH   14:22   14:22.87 7:11/M    
33 26 1056 Jonah Goodwine St John's JH   14:26   14:26.08 7:13/M    
34 27 1054 Patrick Farmer St John's JH   14:30   14:30.05 7:15/M    
35 28 910 Caleb Stoehr Salt and Light Homeschool JH   14:30   14:30.14 7:15/M    
36 29 765 Jake Hearnsberger John Cooper JH   14:37   14:37.60 7:19/M    
37 30 465 Maximillian Blatch British International School JH   14:37   14:37.86 7:19/M    
38 (< 5) 1179 Jack Arnold St Thomas Episcopal JH   14:39   14:39.66 7:20/M    
39 31 1732 Martin Saenz Western Academy JH   14:41   14:41.00 7:21/M    
40 (< 5) 1288 Carter Rapp Trinity Classical JH   14:42   14:42.01 7:21/M    
41 32 944 Ben Longbottom Second Baptist JH   14:45   14:45.75 7:23/M    
42 33 1203 Caleb Sudkamp St. John Paul II Catholic Sc JH   14:47   14:47.06 7:24/M    
43 (< 5) 1169 Riccardo Faramondi St Thomas Episcopal JH   14:49   14:49.50 7:25/M    
44 34 466 Mark Liney British International School JH   14:51   14:51.80 7:26/M    
45 35 943 Samuel Ireland Second Baptist JH   14:54   14:54.44 7:27/M    
46 36 1057 Charlie Johnston St John's JH   14:59   14:59.58 7:30/M    
47 (< 5) 612 Dustin Denny First Baptist Christian Acad JH   15:16   15:16.28 7:38/M    
48 (< 5) 408 Damien Friedman Aggieland Home School JH   15:18   15:18.32 7:39/M    
49 37 1201 Felipe Rivas St. John Paul II Catholic Sc JH   15:18   15:18.98 7:39/M    
50 38 1750 Riley Bunch Woodlands Christian JH   15:19   15:19.63 7:40/M    
51 (< 5) 1284 Hudson Songer Trinity Classical JH   15:22   15:22.66 7:41/M    
52 (< 5) 1181 Noah Mitchell St Thomas Episcopal JH   15:27   15:27.78 7:44/M    
53 (< 5) 569 Oliver Ranson Cypress Christian JH   15:40   15:40.27 7:50/M    
54 39 1199 Alex Nguyen St. John Paul II Catholic Sc JH   15:42   15:42.23 7:51/M    
55 (< 5) 1825 Rain Liu Northland Christian JH   15:49   15:49.18 7:55/M    
56 40 1202 Joseph Spence St. John Paul II Catholic Sc JH   15:50   15:50.55 7:55/M    
57 41 463 Pieter Verbanck British International School JH   15:50   15:50.87 7:55/M    
58 (< 5) 568 Ayden Farrell Cypress Christian JH   15:51   15:51.05 7:56/M    
59 (< 5) 788 Will Condley Legacy Prep Christian Academ JH   15:52   15:52.41 7:56/M    
60 42 1196 Pablo Escobedo St. John Paul II Catholic Sc JH   15:53   15:53.23 7:57/M    
61 (< 5) 1781 Samuel Iturrino Jr Unattached JH   16:01   16:01.60 8:01/M    
62 43 1204 Jack Weaver St. John Paul II Catholic Sc JH   16:06   16:06.81 8:03/M    
63 (< 5) 1283 Jeremiah Anderson Trinity Classical JH   16:08   16:08.37 8:04/M    
64 44 764 Zak Hashmi John Cooper JH   16:19   16:19.86 8:10/M    
65 (< 5) 655 Camden Kaminski Fort Bend Christian Academy JH   16:25   16:25.90 8:13/M    
66 (< 5) 1108 Christain Birdsong St Mark Lutheran JH   16:51   16:51.42 8:26/M    
67 (< 5) 1109 Lito Guerrero St Mark Lutheran JH   17:12   17:12.82 8:36/M    
68 45 1728 Gregory Higgins Western Academy JH   17:13   17:13.81 8:37/M    
69 (< 5) 1172 Sanjay Philip St Thomas Episcopal JH   17:15   17:15.23 8:38/M    
70 46 1069 Matias Adrogue St John's JH   17:29   17:29.15 8:45/M    
71 47 461 Anthony Bristow British International School JH   17:29   17:29.67 8:45/M    
72 (< 5) 656 Caden Peschel Fort Bend Christian Academy JH   18:03   18:03.53 9:02/M    
73 (> 7) 1055 Carson Farrell St John's JH   18:05   18:05.10 9:03/M    
74 (> 7) 1074 Augustine Garcia St John's JH   18:18   18:18.51 9:09/M    
75 (< 5) 830 Grayson Fischer Northland Christian JH   18:31   18:31.44 9:16/M    
76 48 948 Jack Stahl Second Baptist JH   18:42   18:42.28 9:21/M    
77 (> 7) 1729 John Paul Le Western Academy JH   18:42   18:42.36 9:21/M    
78 (> 7) 1075 Collin Gregory St John's JH   20:07   20:07.26 10:04/M    
79 49 904 Tyler Sawyer Salt and Light Homeschool JH   20:59   20:59.91 10:30/M    
80 (< 5) 791 Cline Piotrowski Legacy Prep Christian Academ JH   21:45   21:45.99 10:53/M    
81 50 945 Sebastian Marquez Second Baptist JH   21:57   21:57.41 10:59/M    
82 51 902 Adrian Glass Salt and Light Homeschool JH   22:11   22:11.96 11:06/M    
83 (> 7) 1083 Ryan Pawar St John's JH   23:39   23:39.51 11:50/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

JH Boys 7th

XC

Team - John Cooper JH

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:07:33.82

Ave Time:13:30.76

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 769 Theo Nemeth   2 2 12:31.18 0:00.00
2 770 Nathan Seamans   6 8 25:30.93 0:00.00
3 762 Danny Capsimalis   13 21 39:24.62 0:00.00
4 761 Andrew Burchfiel   16 37 53:22.43 0:00.00
5 768 Knife Lam   17 54 1:07:33.82 0:00.00
6 765 Jake Hearnsberger   (29) (83) 1:22:11.42 0:00.00
7 764 Zak Hashmi   (44) (127) 1:38:31.28 0:00.00

Team - Salt and Light Homeschool JH

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:06:55.16

Ave Time:13:23.03

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 903 Jo Jo Kelly   1 1 12:21.40 0:00.00
2 909 Josiah Nimmons   3 4 25:13.83 0:00.00
3 905 Roy Travis   4 8 38:11.72 0:00.00
4 901 Will Cseszko   18 26 52:25.02 0:00.00
5 910 Caleb Stoehr   28 54 1:06:55.16 0:00.00
6 904 Tyler Sawyer   (49) (103) 1:27:55.07 0:00.00
7 902 Adrian Glass   (51) (154) 1:50:07.03 0:00.00

Team - Western Academy JH

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:09:20.21

Ave Time:13:52.04

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1730 Jack Miggins   9 9 13:14.28 0:00.00
2 1725 Norman Barud   12 21 27:07.78 0:00.00
3 1727 Senator Flood   14 35 41:01.65 0:00.00
4 1731 Nathan Navarijo   15 50 54:57.34 0:00.00
5 1726 Luke Duncan   25 75 1:09:20.21 0:00.00
6 1732 Martin Saenz   (31) (106) 1:24:01.21 0:00.00
7 1728 Gregory Higgins   (45) (151) 1:41:15.02 0:00.00
8 1729 John Paul Le   More Than 7   1:59:57.38 0:00.00

Team - Woodlands Christian JH

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:11:07.16

Ave Time:14:13.43

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1749 Zachary Bagnoli   8 8 13:03.50 0:00.00
2 1754 Kadin Smith   19 27 27:16.96 0:00.00
3 1755 Lucas Trevathan   20 47 41:32.12 0:00.00
4 1751 Seth Culberson   21 68 55:47.53 0:00.00
5 1750 Riley Bunch   38 106 1:11:07.16 0:00.00

Team - St John's JH

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:10:31.84

Ave Time:14:06.37

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1066 Jacob Stanietzky   7 7 13:01.40 0:00.00
2 1060 Warren Kozak   23 30 27:18.40 0:00.00
3 1053 George Donnelly   24 54 41:35.71 0:00.00
4 1056 Jonah Goodwine   26 80 56:01.79 0:00.00
5 1054 Patrick Farmer   27 107 1:10:31.84 0:00.00
6 1057 Charlie Johnston   (36) (143) 1:25:31.42 0:00.00
7 1069 Matias Adrogue   (46) (189) 1:43:00.57 0:00.00
8 1055 Carson Farrell   More Than 7   2:01:05.67 0:00.00
9 1074 Augustine Garcia   More Than 7   2:19:24.18 0:00.00
10 1075 Collin Gregory   More Than 7   2:39:31.44 0:00.00
11 1083 Ryan Pawar   More Than 7   3:03:10.95 0:00.00

Team - British International School JH

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:12:26.82

Ave Time:14:29.36

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 462 Thomas Bristow   10 10 13:18.62 0:00.00
2 464 Lucas Vernus   11 21 27:06.29 0:00.00
3 465 Maximillian Blatch   30 51 41:44.15 0:00.00
4 466 Mark Liney   34 85 56:35.95 0:00.00
5 463 Pieter Verbanck   41 126 1:12:26.82 0:00.00
6 461 Anthony Bristow   (47) (173) 1:29:56.49 0:00.00

Team - Second Baptist JH

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:15:37.82

Ave Time:15:07.56

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 946 Alek Moya   5 5 12:58.69 0:00.00
2 947 Jimmy Smith   22 27 27:15.35 0:00.00
3 944 Ben Longbottom   32 59 42:01.10 0:00.00
4 943 Samuel Ireland   35 94 56:55.54 0:00.00
5 948 Jack Stahl   48 142 1:15:37.82 0:00.00
6 945 Sebastian Marquez   (50) (192) 1:37:35.23 0:00.00

Team - St. John Paul II Catholic Sc JH

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:17:32.05

Ave Time:15:30.41

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1203 Caleb Sudkamp   33 33 14:47.06 0:00.00
2 1201 Felipe Rivas   37 70 30:06.04 0:00.00
3 1199 Alex Nguyen   39 109 45:48.27 0:00.00
4 1202 Joseph Spence   40 149 1:01:38.82 0:00.00
5 1196 Pablo Escobedo   42 191 1:17:32.05 0:00.00
6 1204 Jack Weaver   (43) (234) 1:33:38.86 0:00.00

Team - Aggieland Home School JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 408 Damien Friedman   Less Than 5   15:18.32 0:00.00

Team - Cypress Christian JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 569 Oliver Ranson   Less Than 5   15:40.27 0:00.00
2 568 Ayden Farrell   Less Than 5   31:31.32 0:00.00

Team - Emery/Weiner JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Zachary Fingeret   Less Than 5   13:18.55 0:00.00

Team - First Baptist Christian Acad JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 613 Kane King   Less Than 5   13:15.95 0:00.00
2 612 Dustin Denny   Less Than 5   28:32.23 0:00.00

Team - Fort Bend Christian Academy JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 655 Camden Kaminski   Less Than 5   16:25.90 0:00.00
2 656 Caden Peschel   Less Than 5   34:29.43 0:00.00

Team - International Leadership - Katy JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 722 Santana Scott   Less Than 5   13:53.20 0:00.00

Team - Legacy Prep Christian Academ JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 789 Matthew Dick   Less Than 5   13:07.17 0:00.00
2 790 Austin Lewis   Less Than 5   27:18.44 0:00.00
3 788 Will Condley   Less Than 5   43:10.85 0:00.00
4 791 Cline Piotrowski   Less Than 5   1:04:56.84 0:00.00

Team - Northland Christian JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1825 Rain Liu   Less Than 5   15:49.18 0:00.00
2 830 Grayson Fischer   Less Than 5   34:20.62 0:00.00

Team - Rosehill Christian JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 872 Jonathan Vuong   Less Than 5   13:42.33 0:00.00

Team - St Mark Lutheran JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1110 Jackson Mobley   Less Than 5   14:22.38 0:00.00
2 1108 Christain Birdsong   Less Than 5   31:13.80 0:00.00
3 1109 Lito Guerrero   Less Than 5   48:26.62 0:00.00

Team - St Thomas Episcopal JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1179 Jack Arnold   Less Than 5   14:39.66 0:00.00
2 1169 Riccardo Faramondi   Less Than 5   29:29.16 0:00.00
3 1181 Noah Mitchell   Less Than 5   44:56.94 0:00.00
4 1172 Sanjay Philip   Less Than 5   1:02:12.17 0:00.00

Team - Trinity Classical JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1288 Carter Rapp   Less Than 5   14:42.01 0:00.00
2 1284 Hudson Songer   Less Than 5   30:04.67 0:00.00
3 1283 Jeremiah Anderson   Less Than 5   46:13.04 0:00.00

Team - Unattached JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1781 Samuel Iturrino Jr   Less Than 5   16:01.60 0:00.00