October 07, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

JH Girls 8th

XC

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish Time Pace    
1 1 1748 Lindsay Worthington Woodlands Christian JH   12:53   12:53.83 6:27/M    
2 2 755 Abby Mendenhall John Cooper JH   13:42   13:42.47 6:51/M    
3 (< 5) 1178 Marie-Therese Ramsey St Thomas Episcopal JH   13:44   13:44.22 6:52/M    
4 3 752 Caitlin Lanigan John Cooper JH   14:00   14:00.76 7:00/M    
5 4 1746 Isabella Krantzcke Woodlands Christian JH   14:08   14:08.81 7:04/M    
6 (< 5) 1175 Kristen Dupre St Thomas Episcopal JH   14:12   14:12.96 7:06/M    
7 5 1048 Indrani Maitra St John's JH   14:15   14:15.76 7:08/M    
8 (< 5) 406 Susannah Ely Aggieland Home School JH   14:16   14:16.86 7:08/M    
9 6 1044 Ellie Eikenburg St John's JH   14:17   14:17.49 7:09/M    
10 7 650 Madeline Font Fort Bend Christian Academy JH   14:21   14:21.39 7:11/M    
11 8 754 Rebecca Melin John Cooper JH   14:23   14:23.51 7:12/M    
12 9 1041 Mac Bechtol St John's JH   14:24   14:24.22 7:12/M    
13 (< 5) 1161 Caroline Thames St Thomas Episcopal JH   14:24   14:24.62 7:12/M    
14 (< 5) 518 Danielle Angst Covenant Academy JH   14:26   14:26.28 7:13/M    
15 10 649 Payton Dailey Fort Bend Christian Academy JH   14:27   14:27.03 7:14/M    
16 11 1046 Ava Hicks St John's JH   14:36   14:36.76 7:18/M    
17 (< 5) 829 Trinity Polk Northland Christian JH   14:41   14:41.94 7:21/M    
18 12 753 Bailey Leavitt John Cooper JH   14:45   14:45.95 7:23/M    
19 13 1747 Chesnie Russell Woodlands Christian JH   14:47   14:47.30 7:24/M    
20 14 751 Claire Glymph John Cooper JH   14:48   14:48.21 7:24/M    
21 (< 5) 787 Layla Faysal Legacy Prep Christian Academ JH   14:55   14:55.74 7:28/M    
22 (< 5) 519 Harmony Swilley Covenant Academy JH   15:09   15:09.38 7:35/M    
23 (< 5) 941 Naomi Konuma Second Baptist JH   15:14   15:14.24 7:37/M    
24 (< 5) 940 Jasmine Greene Second Baptist JH   15:16   15:16.43 7:38/M    
25 15 1743 Madison Frey Woodlands Christian JH   15:24   15:24.32 7:42/M    
26 (< 5) 1189 Daniela Esqueda St. John Paul II Catholic Sc JH   15:29   15:29.43 7:45/M    
27 16 647 Emilee McCoy Fort Bend Christian Academy JH   15:34   15:34.77 7:47/M    
28 (< 5) 853 Caroline Bookter Providence Classical JH   15:46   15:46.99 7:53/M    
29 17 1704 Natalie Gross Trinity Klein Lutheran JH   15:48   15:48.88 7:54/M    
30 18 1068 Mina Lipets St John's JH   15:52   15:52.59 7:56/M    
31 19 1294 Mary Maggio Trinity Klein Lutheran JH   15:55   15:55.99 7:58/M    
32 20 1701 Jessica McGavern Trinity Klein Lutheran JH   16:28   16:28.78 8:14/M    
33 (< 5) 459 Iona Hamilton-Thompson British International School JH   16:32   16:32.93 8:16/M    
34 21 648 Raeleigh Melandez Fort Bend Christian Academy JH   16:34   16:34.06 8:17/M    
35 22 1744 Ellie Johnson Woodlands Christian JH   16:39   16:39.47 8:20/M    
36 (< 5) 718 Alexa Ortiz International Leadership - Katy JH   16:41   16:41.76 8:21/M    
37 23 1703 Isabell Alman Trinity Klein Lutheran JH   16:42   16:42.88 8:21/M    
38 (< 5) 900 Chloe Sumner Salt and Light Homeschool JH   16:48   16:48.16 8:24/M    
39 (< 5) 809 Madi Gentles Logos Preparatory Academy JH+I71   16:48   16:48.45 8:24/M    
40 (< 5) 1195 Ivy Yeung St. John Paul II Catholic Sc JH   16:50   16:50.07 8:25/M    
41 (< 5) 407 Katherine Renard Aggieland Home School JH   16:55   16:55.49 8:28/M    
42 (< 5) 460 Eva Williams British International School JH   16:57   16:57.91 8:29/M    
43 24 654 Lexi Rivers Fort Bend Christian Academy JH   17:00   17:00.82 8:30/M    
44 25 1067 Emily Huang St John's JH   17:02   17:02.01 8:31/M    
45 26 1047 Zoe Hirshfeld St John's JH   17:12   17:12.34 8:36/M    
46 27 1705 Julianna Pipho Trinity Klein Lutheran JH   17:17   17:17.37 8:39/M    
47 (< 5) 562 Moriah Brown Cypress Christian JH   17:18   17:18.63 8:39/M    
48 28 1745 Jordan Johnson Woodlands Christian JH   17:22   17:22.89 8:41/M    
49 (< 5) 719 Xiomara Rios-hernandez International Leadership - Katy JH   17:32   17:32.58 8:46/M    
50 (< 5) 810 Amanda Parry Logos Preparatory Academy JH+I71   17:32   17:32.67 8:46/M    
51 (> 7) 1043 Maria Cheng St John's JH   17:40   17:40.41 8:50/M    
52 (< 5) 1194 Heather Yeung St. John Paul II Catholic Sc JH   17:42   17:42.70 8:51/M    
53 (< 5) 567 Chloe Lehman Cypress Christian JH   17:45   17:45.49 8:53/M    
54 29 651 Nicole Gikonyo Fort Bend Christian Academy JH   17:50   17:50.51 8:55/M    
55 30 1293 Gwen Geiger Trinity Klein Lutheran JH   18:22   18:22.74 9:11/M    
56 (< 5) 422 Georgie Ramos Aristoi Classical JH   18:26   18:26.14 9:13/M    
57 31 1742 Erin Creden Woodlands Christian JH   18:27   18:27.71 9:14/M    
58 (< 5) 899 Lana Burkhardt Salt and Light Homeschool JH   18:30   18:30.03 9:15/M    
59 32 759 Vanessa Vaz John Cooper JH   18:30   18:30.10 9:15/M    
60 (< 5) 720 Isabella Salizar International Leadership - Katy JH   18:32   18:32.51 9:16/M    
61 33 1296 Anna Talley Trinity Klein Lutheran JH   18:35   18:35.89 9:18/M    
62 (< 5) 1163 Hannah Smith St Thomas Episcopal JH   18:47   18:47.26 9:24/M    
63 (> 7) 1295 Maddie Mueller Trinity Klein Lutheran JH   18:51   18:51.82 9:26/M    
64 (< 5) 1107 Ainsley Kinloch St Mark Lutheran JH   19:12   19:12.95 9:36/M    
65 34 652 Katherine Lemus Fort Bend Christian Academy JH   20:15   20:15.78 10:08/M    
66 (< 5) 421 Miranda Miranda Aristoi Classical JH   20:58   20:58.16 10:29/M    
67 (< 5) 807 Chloe Coffman Logos Preparatory Academy JH+I71   21:15   21:15.45 10:38/M    
68 (< 5) 942 Lainey Sims Second Baptist JH   22:42   22:42.60 11:21/M    
69 (> 7) 1040 Ananya Agrawal St John's JH   23:08   23:08.88 11:34/M    
70 (< 5) 717 Victoria Bada International Leadership - Katy JH   23:35   23:35.54 11:48/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

JH Girls 8th

XC

Team - John Cooper JH

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:11:40.90

Ave Time:14:20.18

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 755 Abby Mendenhall   2 2 13:42.47 0:00.00
2 752 Caitlin Lanigan   3 5 27:43.23 0:00.00
3 754 Rebecca Melin   8 13 42:06.74 0:00.00
4 753 Bailey Leavitt   12 25 56:52.69 0:00.00
5 751 Claire Glymph   14 39 1:11:40.90 0:00.00
6 759 Vanessa Vaz   (32) (71) 1:30:11.00 0:00.00

Team - St John's JH

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:13:26.82

Ave Time:14:41.36

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1048 Indrani Maitra   5 5 14:15.76 0:00.00
2 1044 Ellie Eikenburg   6 11 28:33.25 0:00.00
3 1041 Mac Bechtol   9 20 42:57.47 0:00.00
4 1046 Ava Hicks   11 31 57:34.23 0:00.00
5 1068 Mina Lipets   18 49 1:13:26.82 0:00.00
6 1067 Emily Huang   (25) (74) 1:30:28.83 0:00.00
7 1047 Zoe Hirshfeld   (26) (100) 1:47:41.17 0:00.00
8 1043 Maria Cheng   More Than 7   2:05:21.58 0:00.00
9 1040 Ananya Agrawal   More Than 7   2:28:30.46 0:00.00

Team - Woodlands Christian JH

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:13:53.73

Ave Time:14:46.75

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1748 Lindsay Worthington   1 1 12:53.83 0:00.00
2 1746 Isabella Krantzcke   4 5 27:02.64 0:00.00
3 1747 Chesnie Russell   13 18 41:49.94 0:00.00
4 1743 Madison Frey   15 33 57:14.26 0:00.00
5 1744 Ellie Johnson   22 55 1:13:53.73 0:00.00
6 1745 Jordan Johnson   (28) (83) 1:31:16.62 0:00.00
7 1742 Erin Creden   (31) (114) 1:49:44.33 0:00.00

Team - Fort Bend Christian Academy JH

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:17:58.07

Ave Time:15:35.61

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 650 Madeline Font   7 7 14:21.39 0:00.00
2 649 Payton Dailey   10 17 28:48.42 0:00.00
3 647 Emilee McCoy   16 33 44:23.19 0:00.00
4 648 Raeleigh Melandez   21 54 1:00:57.25 0:00.00
5 654 Lexi Rivers   24 78 1:17:58.07 0:00.00
6 651 Nicole Gikonyo   (29) (107) 1:35:48.58 0:00.00
7 652 Katherine Lemus   (34) (141) 1:56:04.36 0:00.00

Team - Trinity Klein Lutheran JH

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:22:13.90

Ave Time:16:26.78

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1704 Natalie Gross   17 17 15:48.88 0:00.00
2 1294 Mary Maggio   19 36 31:44.87 0:00.00
3 1701 Jessica McGavern   20 56 48:13.65 0:00.00
4 1703 Isabell Alman   23 79 1:04:56.53 0:00.00
5 1705 Julianna Pipho   27 106 1:22:13.90 0:00.00
6 1293 Gwen Geiger   (30) (136) 1:40:36.64 0:00.00
7 1296 Anna Talley   (33) (169) 1:59:12.53 0:00.00
8 1295 Maddie Mueller   More Than 7   2:18:04.35 0:00.00

Team - Aggieland Home School JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 406 Susannah Ely   Less Than 5   14:16.86 0:00.00
2 407 Katherine Renard   Less Than 5   31:12.35 0:00.00

Team - Aristoi Classical JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 422 Georgie Ramos   Less Than 5   18:26.14 0:00.00
2 421 Miranda Miranda   Less Than 5   39:24.30 0:00.00

Team - British International School JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 459 Iona Hamilton-Thompson   Less Than 5   16:32.93 0:00.00
2 460 Eva Williams   Less Than 5   33:30.84 0:00.00

Team - Covenant Academy JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 518 Danielle Angst   Less Than 5   14:26.28 0:00.00
2 519 Harmony Swilley   Less Than 5   29:35.66 0:00.00

Team - Cypress Christian JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 562 Moriah Brown   Less Than 5   17:18.63 0:00.00
2 567 Chloe Lehman   Less Than 5   35:04.12 0:00.00

Team - International Leadership - Katy JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 718 Alexa Ortiz   Less Than 5   16:41.76 0:00.00
2 719 Xiomara Rios-hernandez   Less Than 5   34:14.34 0:00.00
3 720 Isabella Salizar   Less Than 5   52:46.85 0:00.00
4 717 Victoria Bada   Less Than 5   1:16:22.39 0:00.00

Team - Legacy Prep Christian Academ JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 787 Layla Faysal   Less Than 5   14:55.74 0:00.00

Team - Logos Preparatory Academy JH+I71

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 809 Madi Gentles   Less Than 5   16:48.45 0:00.00
2 810 Amanda Parry   Less Than 5   34:21.12 0:00.00
3 807 Chloe Coffman   Less Than 5   55:36.57 0:00.00

Team - Northland Christian JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 829 Trinity Polk   Less Than 5   14:41.94 0:00.00

Team - Providence Classical JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 853 Caroline Bookter   Less Than 5   15:46.99 0:00.00

Team - Salt and Light Homeschool JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 900 Chloe Sumner   Less Than 5   16:48.16 0:00.00
2 899 Lana Burkhardt   Less Than 5   35:18.19 0:00.00

Team - Second Baptist JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 941 Naomi Konuma   Less Than 5   15:14.24 0:00.00
2 940 Jasmine Greene   Less Than 5   30:30.67 0:00.00
3 942 Lainey Sims   Less Than 5   53:13.27 0:00.00

Team - St Mark Lutheran JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1107 Ainsley Kinloch   Less Than 5   19:12.95 0:00.00

Team - St Thomas Episcopal JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1178 Marie-Therese Ramsey   Less Than 5   13:44.22 0:00.00
2 1175 Kristen Dupre   Less Than 5   27:57.18 0:00.00
3 1161 Caroline Thames   Less Than 5   42:21.80 0:00.00
4 1163 Hannah Smith   Less Than 5   1:01:09.06 0:00.00

Team - St. John Paul II Catholic Sc JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1189 Daniela Esqueda   Less Than 5   15:29.43 0:00.00
2 1195 Ivy Yeung   Less Than 5   32:19.50 0:00.00
3 1194 Heather Yeung   Less Than 5   50:02.20 0:00.00