September 30, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 386 Alexandre Ait-Ettajer The Village 16:33.79 5:20/M    
2 2 160 Lyle Derden Houston Lamar 16:50.74 5:26/M    
3 3 390 Eduardo Gonzalez The Village 17:16.33 5:34/M    
4 4 385 Ben Abueg The Village 17:26.07 5:37/M    
5 5 166 William Stone Houston Lamar 17:26.20 5:37/M    
6 6 165 Will Moore Jones Houston Lamar 17:37.00 5:41/M    
7 7 159 Bryce Cox Houston Lamar 17:45.90 5:44/M    
8 8 305 Joshua Overcash Providence Classical 17:53.74 5:46/M    
9 9 394 Marco Symington The Village 18:33.72 5:59/M    
10 10 418 Ryan Quenemoen Carnegie Vanguard HS 18:33.93 5:59/M    
11 11 139 Grayson Jennings Houston Christian 18:34.53 5:59/M    
12 12 364 Canyon Neundorfer St. John XXIII College Prep 18:52.11 6:05/M    
13 13 83 Ryan Fulghum Episcopal 18:52.72 6:05/M    
14 14 176 Nick Balbin Houston Lamar 18:53.74 6:05/M    
15 15 163 Jake McCabe Houston Lamar 18:54.17 6:06/M    
16 16 20 Christian Gibson Concordia Lutheran 18:57.92 6:07/M    
17 17 81 Ivan Bastidas Episcopal 19:08.06 6:10/M    
18 (< 5) 221 Eliott Flores Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 19:10.23 6:11/M    
19 18 107 Israel Castillo Houston Austin 19:13.65 6:12/M    
20 19 108 Sergio Garcia Houston Austin 19:16.34 6:13/M    
21 20 109 Musa Hatungimana Houston Austin 19:22.90 6:15/M    
22 21 419 Jack Lawter Carnegie Vanguard HS 19:24.04 6:15/M    
23 22 82 Mateo Bastidas Episcopal 19:30.79 6:17/M    
24 23 389 Matias Cattani The Village 19:30.80 6:17/M    
25 24 137 Alex Merkelz Houston Christian 19:32.59 6:18/M    
26 25 387 Chris Beilstein The Village 19:34.23 6:19/M    
27 26 52 Landen Overton Cypress Christian 19:40.53 6:21/M    
28 27 51 Daniel Macune Cypress Christian 19:41.92 6:21/M    
29 28 24 Adam Meier Concordia Lutheran 19:44.80 6:22/M    
30 29 23 Jacob Kastenschmidt Concordia Lutheran 19:45.59 6:22/M    
31 (< 5) 219 Daniel Alarcon Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 19:48.64 6:23/M    
32 30 105 Josh Poorman Faith Academy (Bellville) 19:49.08 6:24/M    
33 31 22 Lucas Hunsdale Concordia Lutheran 19:52.01 6:25/M    
34 32 388 Evan Bimaputra The Village 19:54.19 6:25/M    
35 33 420 David Cheek Carnegie Vanguard HS 19:54.76 6:25/M    
36 34 111 Preston McKnight Houston Austin 19:54.84 6:25/M    
37 35 21 David Henscheid Concordia Lutheran 20:01.15 6:27/M    
38 (> 7) 391 Mack Hutsell The Village 20:04.88 6:28/M    
39 36 209 Jorge Ruiz Houston Math Science & Tech 20:07.34 6:29/M    
40 37 135 Reagan Castiglione Houston Christian 20:08.71 6:30/M    
41 38 134 Matthew Bradberry Houston Christian 20:13.22 6:31/M    
42 39 25 Jeffrey Stahl Concordia Lutheran 20:16.83 6:32/M    
43 40 421 Isaac Olmos Carnegie Vanguard HS 20:18.72 6:33/M    
44 41 53 Garrett Valez Cypress Christian 20:19.41 6:33/M    
45 42 113 Noah Salinas Houston Austin 20:20.17 6:34/M    
46 43 110 Adan Peter Lopez Houston Austin 20:26.48 6:35/M    
47 44 101 Miguel Guerrero Faith Academy (Bellville) 20:28.01 6:36/M    
48 45 267 Brandon Swain Kinkaid 20:30.33 6:37/M    
49 46 306 Colin Post Providence Classical 20:32.25 6:37/M    
50 47 26 Denver Talley Concordia Lutheran 20:33.65 6:38/M    
51 48 304 Markus Oltmanns Providence Classical 20:37.94 6:39/M    
52 49 112 Daniel Ruiz Houston Austin 20:38.15 6:39/M    
53 (< 5) 297 Nicholas Teutsch Legacy Prep Christian Academy 20:47.47 6:42/M    
54 50 84 Jake Klucznik Episcopal 20:47.93 6:42/M    
55 51 87 Cade Williams Episcopal 20:51.74 6:44/M    
56 (< 5) 502 Jacob Filip Rosehill Christian 20:54.97 6:45/M    
57 52 505 Justice Ingram Houston Yes Prep-SW 21:01.79 6:47/M    
58 53 207 Daniel Martinez Houston Math Science & Tech 21:08.59 6:49/M    
59 (< 5) 2 Aiden Devins Awty International 21:12.88 6:50/M    
60 (< 5) 40 Daniel Archer Covenant Academy 21:15.41 6:51/M    
61 54 424 John Coleman Carnegie Vanguard HS 21:26.08 6:55/M    
62 55 142 Joseph Hermes Houston Christian 21:30.04 6:56/M    
63 56 361 William Glueck St. John XXIII College Prep 21:36.16 6:58/M    
64 57 141 Mark Zatopek Houston Christian 21:42.90 7:00/M    
65 58 365 Thomas Rider St. John XXIII College Prep 21:43.05 7:00/M    
66 59 303 Addison Lindsey Providence Classical 21:45.90 7:01/M    
67 60 268 Minhhy Truong Kinkaid 21:52.35 7:03/M    
68 61 359 Matthew De Guzman St. John XXIII College Prep 21:56.41 7:05/M    
69 62 301 William Critchfield Providence Classical 21:56.47 7:05/M    
70 63 503 David Alvarado Houston Yes Prep-SW 21:56.65 7:05/M    
71 64 264 Henry Durning Kinkaid 21:58.55 7:05/M    
72 65 138 Thomas Yllander Houston Christian 21:59.51 7:05/M    
73 (< 5) 220 Isaac Arredondo Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 22:14.40 7:10/M    
74 66 269 Duncan Lambert Kinkaid 22:15.84 7:11/M    
75 67 96 Liam Griffin Episcopal 22:28.47 7:15/M    
76 68 422 Tom Yarrow Carnegie Vanguard HS 22:28.63 7:15/M    
77 69 50 Jason Hall Cypress Christian 22:29.78 7:15/M    
78 70 266 Ethan Scott Kinkaid 22:31.07 7:16/M    
79 71 506 Diego Lopez Houston Yes Prep-SW 22:37.22 7:18/M    
80 (> 7) 136 Joseph Cherechinsky Houston Christian 22:38.77 7:18/M    
81 72 49 Jacob Hall Cypress Christian 22:43.55 7:20/M    
82 73 509 Maxy Rojas Houston Yes Prep-SW 22:44.95 7:20/M    
83 (< 5) 12 Ramiro Guevara Chinquapin 22:52.22 7:23/M    
84 (< 5) 320 Mitchell Barry St Joseph Catholic 22:52.38 7:23/M    
85 74 54 Beto Vasquez Cypress Christian 22:58.34 7:25/M    
86 75 508 Henry Martinez Houston Yes Prep-SW 23:00.10 7:25/M    
87 76 211 Jessie Tzic Houston Math Science & Tech 23:06.72 7:27/M    
88 77 362 Jacob Gordon St. John XXIII College Prep 23:08.66 7:28/M    
89 78 48 Ben Bezner Cypress Christian 23:11.78 7:29/M    
90 79 363 James Magner St. John XXIII College Prep 23:14.70 7:30/M    
91 80 103 Luke Potter Faith Academy (Bellville) 23:14.79 7:30/M    
92 81 205 Vladimir Dominguez Houston Math Science & Tech 23:19.05 7:31/M    
93 82 302 Caleb Keener Providence Classical 23:19.40 7:31/M    
94 83 367 Ian Vuyk St. John XXIII College Prep 23:19.69 7:31/M    
95 (> 7) 360 Christopher Echevarria St. John XXIII College Prep 23:31.03 7:35/M    
96 84 423 Diederik Hunsche Carnegie Vanguard HS 23:33.27 7:36/M    
97 (> 7) 366 Jude Riojas St. John XXIII College Prep 23:35.29 7:36/M    
98 85 504 JESUS herndandez Houston Yes Prep-SW 23:54.42 7:43/M    
99 (> 7) 358 Sean Cooney St. John XXIII College Prep 23:58.88 7:44/M    
100 86 104 Brody Schiller Faith Academy (Bellville) 24:28.37 7:54/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 87 102 Taylor Hetzel Faith Academy (Bellville) 24:28.63 7:54/M    
102 88 300 Wesley Bruce Providence Classical 24:47.06 8:00/M    
103 (< 5) 296 Cole Carrico Legacy Prep Christian Academy 25:40.81 8:17/M    
104 89 208 David Ramirez Houston Math Science & Tech 25:59.36 8:23/M    
105 90 100 Eric Carlin Faith Academy (Bellville) 26:37.87 8:35/M    
106 (< 5) 323 Samuel Seago St Joseph Catholic 27:11.73 8:46/M    
107 (< 5) 322 Michael Paval St Joseph Catholic 27:15.68 8:47/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Girls 5K

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 133 David Umanzor Houston Austin 36:33.45 11:47/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys 5K

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 179 Ethan Gilmore Houston Lamar 18:50.15 6:05/M    
2 2 328 Ben Bludau St Thomas 19:16.92 6:13/M    
3 3 182 Eli Rosen Houston Lamar 19:44.33 6:22/M    
4 4 185 John Young Houston Lamar 19:44.65 6:22/M    
5 5 122 Jose Benitez Houston Austin 19:48.04 6:23/M    
6 6 336 Kenneth Van Doren St Thomas 19:52.00 6:25/M    
7 7 406 Reuben Wilkinson The Village 20:00.82 6:27/M    
8 8 400 Sebastian Magana The Village 20:11.16 6:31/M    
9 9 183 Mohamad Tilge Houston Lamar 20:17.90 6:33/M    
10 10 339 Cadesman Brickley St Thomas 20:23.23 6:35/M    
11 11 340 Nicholas Chandler St Thomas 20:24.60 6:35/M    
12 12 33 Jackson Waltman Concordia Lutheran 20:24.84 6:35/M    
13 13 184 Noah Ward Houston Lamar 20:27.39 6:36/M    
14 14 344 Kyle Rzasnicki St Thomas 20:33.67 6:38/M    
15 15 438 Aishwarye Singh Carnegie Vanguard HS 20:42.78 6:41/M    
16 16 180 Sam Lasater Houston Lamar 20:45.65 6:42/M    
17 17 30 Anthony Lockley Concordia Lutheran 21:05.89 6:48/M    
18 18 131 Chris Santillan Houston Austin 21:12.51 6:50/M    
19 (< 5) 11 Paul Vernus British International School of Houston 21:17.23 6:52/M    
20 19 401 Mitchell Prunster The Village 21:17.25 6:52/M    
21 20 130 Osbaldo Sanchez Houston Austin 21:25.62 6:55/M    
22 21 124 Julio Chavez Lobatos Houston Austin 21:32.13 6:57/M    
23 22 405 Lance Vu The Village 21:36.85 6:58/M    
24 23 27 Sam Behrens Concordia Lutheran 21:39.22 6:59/M    
25 (< 5) 315 Riley Gould Rosehill Christian 21:41.85 7:00/M    
26 24 437 Ammer Qaddumi Carnegie Vanguard HS 21:43.69 7:00/M    
27 25 398 Lucas Iturmendi The Village 21:49.35 7:02/M    
28 26 342 Ryan Landman St Thomas 21:53.17 7:04/M    
29 (< 5) 98 Omar Marentes Episcopal 22:10.15 7:09/M    
30 27 32 Hunter Sowda Concordia Lutheran 22:10.56 7:09/M    
31 28 404 Tim Tjalma The Village 22:11.69 7:09/M    
32 29 399 Damien Lajoumard The Village 22:16.12 7:11/M    
33 30 338 Shane Brelinsky St Thomas 22:18.21 7:12/M    
34 31 167 Ben Teague Houston Lamar 22:21.20 7:13/M    
35 (> 7) 402 Manav Rungta The Village 22:22.84 7:13/M    
36 32 435 Muyibolanle Aghedo Carnegie Vanguard HS 22:24.80 7:14/M    
37 (> 7) 178 Samuel Fuerte Houston Lamar 22:36.60 7:17/M    
38 (> 7) 181 Ryan Metuka Houston Lamar 22:50.19 7:22/M    
39 (< 5) 10 Joseph Keating British International School of Houston 22:51.64 7:22/M    
40 (> 7) 396 Kegan Birbiglia The Village 23:05.57 7:27/M    
41 33 125 Cesar Dominguez Houston Austin 23:28.48 7:34/M    
42 (< 5) 444 Ryan Hassell Allen Academy 23:28.84 7:34/M    
43 34 28 Joshua Good Concordia Lutheran 23:39.96 7:38/M    
44 35 425 Ian Alvarez Carnegie Vanguard HS 23:59.52 7:44/M    
45 (< 5) 58 Matthew Mudrow Cypress Christian 24:31.77 7:55/M    
46 36 31 Christian Lopez Concordia Lutheran 24:34.45 7:55/M    
47 (< 5) 95 Will Adkins Episcopal 24:44.77 7:59/M    
48 37 427 Alex Chin Carnegie Vanguard HS 24:45.69 7:59/M    
49 (< 5) 59 Vincent Summers Cypress Christian 24:53.77 8:02/M    
50 38 428 Nick Colombo Carnegie Vanguard HS 24:55.34 8:02/M    
51 (> 7) 395 Akbarali Aziz The Village 25:48.43 8:19/M    
52 (< 5) 55 Tobi Akin-Idowu Cypress Christian 25:55.45 8:22/M    
53 (< 5) 99 Nico Zanotti Episcopal 26:34.89 8:34/M    
54 39 129 Jonathan Salazar Houston Austin 26:53.30 8:40/M    
55 40 432 Sean Waters Carnegie Vanguard HS 27:19.67 8:49/M    
56 41 127 Olegario Garcia Houston Austin 28:29.57 9:11/M    
57 (> 7) 436 Cameron Chin Carnegie Vanguard HS 29:20.05 9:28/M    
58 (> 7) 439 Jadi Martinez Carnegie Vanguard HS 29:44.47 9:35/M    
59 (> 7) 426 Howard Cai Carnegie Vanguard HS 29:45.74 9:36/M    
60 (> 7) 433 Yunchao Yao Carnegie Vanguard HS 32:35.31 10:31/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Girls 2 Mile

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
DQ DQ 430 Rafael Sanchez Barr Carnegie Vanguard HS        

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys 2 Mile

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 289 Micah Cheng-Guajardo Lake Houston Conqueror 11:44.88 5:52/M    
2 2 187 Max Feldman Houston Lamar 11:55.04 5:58/M    
3 3 186 Richard Balbin Houston Lamar 11:56.68 5:58/M    
4 4 192 Alex Ortiz Houston Lamar 12:02.32 6:01/M    
5 5 191 Matt Jimenez Houston Lamar 12:09.14 6:05/M    
6 6 189 Oswald Guzman Houston Lamar 12:17.94 6:09/M    
7 7 348 Emilio Castaneda St Thomas 12:54.84 6:27/M    
8 8 349 Adolfo Chavez St Thomas 13:31.43 6:46/M    
9 9 42 Chris Keith Covenant Academy 13:40.45 6:50/M    
10 10 188 Alex Galko Houston Lamar 14:02.05 7:01/M    
11 11 356 Eddie Villegas St Thomas 14:02.44 7:01/M    
12 12 43 Peter Leblanc Covenant Academy 14:03.73 7:02/M    
13 13 290 Easton Gary Lake Houston Conqueror 14:11.40 7:06/M    
14 14 293 Karsten Jay Lake Houston Conqueror 14:12.04 7:06/M    
15 15 352 Michael Longoria St Thomas 14:14.01 7:07/M    
16 16 357 Jonah Webster St Thomas 14:15.35 7:08/M    
17 17 292 Jack Higgins Lake Houston Conqueror 14:18.44 7:09/M    
18 18 34 Hayden Campbell Concordia Lutheran 14:28.63 7:14/M    
19 19 350 Diego Garcia St Thomas 14:34.29 7:17/M    
20 20 291 Ethan Hebert Lake Houston Conqueror 14:36.38 7:18/M    
21 21 39 Brenden Soults Concordia Lutheran 14:47.60 7:24/M    
22 22 223 David Bahena Houston Yes Prep-SW 15:01.70 7:31/M    
23 23 145 Robert Watts Houston Christian 15:11.97 7:36/M    
24 24 35 Ellis Fangmann Concordia Lutheran 15:20.00 7:40/M    
25 25 316 James Sanchez Rosehill Christian 15:24.75 7:42/M    
26 26 38 Daniel Semro Concordia Lutheran 15:26.57 7:43/M    
27 27 281 Anish Odhav Kinkaid 15:36.05 7:48/M    
28 28 229 Adrian Lopez Houston Yes Prep-SW 15:44.70 7:52/M    
29 29 46 Austin Perrodin Covenant Academy 15:58.91 7:59/M    
30 30 47 Joaquin Rivera Covenant Academy 16:00.47 8:00/M    
31 31 225 Juan Delgadillo Houston Yes Prep-SW 16:03.37 8:02/M    
32 32 36 Nathan Groeschel Concordia Lutheran 16:03.51 8:02/M    
33 33 280 Ayush Krishnamoorti Kinkaid 16:16.17 8:08/M    
34 34 384 Luke Sullivan St. John XXIII College Prep 16:34.75 8:17/M    
35 35 144 Greek Rice Houston Christian 16:36.04 8:18/M    
36 36 37 Ismael Lopez Concordia Lutheran 16:50.07 8:25/M    
37 37 227 Evel Garcia Houston Yes Prep-SW 17:08.91 8:34/M    
38 38 45 Ryan Patterson Covenant Academy 17:17.47 8:39/M    
39 39 314 Parker Dauterive Rosehill Christian 17:27.18 8:44/M    
40 40 235 Christopher Vazquez Houston Yes Prep-SW 17:29.85 8:45/M    
41 41 230 Rafael Valejo Houston Yes Prep-SW 17:30.71 8:45/M    
42 42 41 Tim Bogott Covenant Academy 17:34.68 8:47/M    
43 43 228 Luis Hernandez Houston Yes Prep-SW 18:34.57 9:17/M    
44 44 226 Kevin Flores Houston Yes Prep-SW 20:00.00 10:00/M    

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Houston Lamar 34 2 5 6 7 14 15    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:33.58  
2 The Village 40 1 3 4 9 23 25 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:20.71  
3 Houston Austin 133 18 19 20 34 42 43 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:07.90  
4 Concordia Lutheran 139 16 28 29 31 35 39 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:21.47  
5 Episcopal 153 13 17 22 50 51 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:11.24  
6 Carnegie Vanguard HS 158 10 21 33 40 54 68 84    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:37.53  
7 Houston Christian 165 11 24 37 38 55 57 65    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:59.09  
8 Providence Classical 223 8 46 48 59 62 82 88    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:46.30  
9 Cypress Christian 235 26 27 41 69 72 74 78    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:55.19  
10 St. John XXIII College Prep 264 12 56 58 61 77 79 83    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:16.39  
11 Kinkaid 305 45 60 64 66 70    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:08.14  
12 Faith Academy (Bellville) 327 30 44 80 86 87 90    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:28.88  
13 Houston Yes Prep-SW 334 52 63 71 73 75 85    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:20.71  
14 Houston Math Science & Tech 335 36 53 76 81 89    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:41.06  
Inc. Awty International 1 finishers    
Inc. Chinquapin 1 finishers    
Inc. Covenant Academy 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 3 finishers    
Inc. Legacy Prep Christian Academy 2 finishers    
Inc. Rosehill Christian 1 finishers    
Inc. St Joseph Catholic 3 finishers    

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Girls 5K

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
Inc. Houston Austin 1 finishers    

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys 5K

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Houston Lamar 30 1 3 4 9 13 16 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:04.42  
2 St Thomas 43 2 6 10 11 14 26 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:30.42  
3 The Village 81 7 8 19 22 25 28 29    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:55.43  
4 Houston Austin 97 5 18 20 21 33 39 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:26.78  
5 Concordia Lutheran 113 12 17 23 27 34 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:00.47  
6 Carnegie Vanguard HS 143 15 24 32 35 37 38 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:36.48  
Inc. Allen Academy 1 finishers    
Inc. British International School of Hou 2 finishers    
Inc. Cypress Christian 3 finishers    
Inc. Episcopal 3 finishers    
Inc. Rosehill Christian 1 finishers    

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys 2 Mile

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Houston Lamar 20 2 3 4 5 6 10    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:21.12  
2 St Thomas 57 7 8 11 15 16 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:58.07  
3 Lake Houston Conqueror 65 1 13 14 17 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:03.14  
4 Covenant Academy 118 9 12 29 30 38 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:01.03  
5 Concordia Lutheran 121 18 21 24 26 32 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:06.31  
6 Houston Yes Prep-SW 158 22 28 31 37 40 41 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:28.53  
Inc. Houston Christian 2 finishers 23 35    
Inc. Kinkaid 2 finishers 27 33    
Inc. Rosehill Christian 2 finishers 25 39    
Inc. St. John XXIII College Prep 1 finishers 34    
 

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls 5K

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 153 Hannah Fritsche Houston Christian 21:53.77 10:57/M    
2 2 148 Lauren Kearns Houston Christian 22:05.17 11:03/M    
3 3 310 Adrienne Washington Providence Classical 22:28.64 7:15/M    
4 4 307 Megan Bookter Providence Classical 22:48.96 7:21/M    
5 (< 5) 270 Jeni Rojas Kinkaid 22:54.70 7:23/M    
6 (< 5) 473 Jordan Jafarnia Kinkaid 23:41.80 7:54/M    
7 (< 5) 5 Maurine Fotso Awty International 23:48.40 7:41/M    
8 (< 5) 8 Heris Salek Awty International 23:51.77 7:42/M    
9 5 312 Mia Zuniga Providence Classical 23:58.12 7:44/M    
10 6 172 McKenna Granberry Houston Lamar 24:11.52 7:48/M    
11 7 155 Katherine Lunam Houston Christian 24:34.03 12:17/M    
12 8 154 Ashley Kearns Houston Christian 24:34.09 12:17/M    
13 (< 5) 91 Alena Haney Episcopal 24:45.48 7:59/M    
14 (< 5) 216 Shauncy Ringo Houston Math Science & Tech 24:51.35 8:01/M    
15 9 150 Kenna McGraw Houston Christian 24:57.61 12:29/M    
16 (< 5) 214 Josselin Cano Houston Math Science & Tech 25:09.02 8:07/M    
17 10 170 Megan Duffy Houston Lamar 25:12.86 8:08/M    
18 11 149 Katherine Kovach Houston Christian 25:19.03 12:40/M    
19 (< 5) 88 Lauren Apollo Episcopal 25:27.33 8:13/M    
20 12 308 Emily Buechter Providence Classical 25:31.90 8:14/M    
21 (< 5) 3 Noemie Dott Awty International 25:44.53 8:18/M    
22 13 121 Kimberly Santillan Houston Austin 25:47.52 8:19/M    
23 14 174 Nicole Mut Houston Lamar 25:58.53 8:23/M    
24 15 309 Grace Russell Providence Classical 26:00.21 8:23/M    
25 (< 5) 510 Daniela Diaz Houston Yes Prep-SW 26:01.46 8:24/M    
26 (< 5) 474 AnaClare Solé Kinkaid 26:34.93 8:51/M    
27 16 171 Thania Goitia Houston Lamar 26:40.49 8:36/M    
28 17 173 Julia Martinez Houston Lamar 26:43.74 8:37/M    
29 18 146 Caroline Bradely Houston Christian 27:01.54 13:31/M    
30 19 115 Jessica Chavez Houston Austin 27:48.70 8:58/M    
31 20 119 Nissa Ode Houston Austin 28:20.41 9:08/M    
32 21 175 Julissa Rivera Houston Lamar 28:29.58 9:11/M    
33 (< 5) 217 Laury Tzic Houston Math Science & Tech 30:40.91 9:54/M    
34 22 116 Natalie Gomez Houston Austin 30:53.59 9:58/M    
35 23 118 Stephanie Montemayor Houston Austin 32:08.55 10:22/M    
36 (< 5) 222 Daniela Trejo Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 32:27.50 10:28/M    
37 24 311 Caroline Young Providence Classical 33:13.26 10:43/M    
38 25 120 rocio Portillo Houston Austin 36:40.58 11:50/M    
39 26 114 Anabel Chavez Houston Austin 42:39.59 13:45/M    
40 (> 7) 117 Asusena Gutierrez Houston Austin 42:53.82 13:50/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls 2 Mile

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 325 Lacy Matocha St Joseph Catholic 13:12.20 4:15/M    
2 1 250 Mandy Stockton Incarnate Word (Houston) 13:33.62 6:47/M    
3 2 411 Doris Mikulek The Village 13:36.57 4:23/M    
4 3 247 Reagan Coleman Incarnate Word (Houston) 13:45.41 6:53/M    
5 4 409 Rebekah Havlinek The Village 13:53.34 4:29/M    
6 5 245 Victoria Bonilla Incarnate Word (Houston) 13:58.64 6:59/M    
7 6 248 Pilar Fuentes Incarnate Word (Houston) 14:03.88 7:02/M    
8 7 370 Clare Cosgray St. John XXIII College Prep 14:18.18 4:37/M    
9 8 65 Sophia Slabic Cypress Christian 14:21.65 4:38/M    
10 9 76 Sara Lam Duchesne Academy 14:40.67 4:44/M    
11 10 75 Natalie Ellis Duchesne Academy 14:41.43 4:44/M    
12 11 251 Madeline Taylor Incarnate Word (Houston) 14:44.16 7:22/M    
13 12 415 Aniek Vankan The Village 14:51.70 4:47/M    
14 13 64 Emma Muehlenbrock Cypress Christian 14:54.07 4:48/M    
15 14 60 Casey Barbisch Cypress Christian 14:57.37 4:49/M    
16 15 377 Megan Thorseth St. John XXIII College Prep 15:01.20 4:51/M    
17 16 412 Reshmi Patel The Village 15:06.27 4:52/M    
18 17 63 Susannah Hotchkiss Cypress Christian 15:10.26 4:54/M    
19 18 408 Melanie Dotson The Village 15:11.91 4:54/M    
20 19 249 Kassidy Porche Incarnate Word (Houston) 15:14.05 7:37/M    
21 (< 5) 299 Madison Vaughn Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:16.24 4:55/M    
22 20 80 Eva Van Pelt Duchesne Academy 15:27.28 4:59/M    
23 21 407 Sophie Lean The Village 15:33.27 5:01/M    
24 22 66 Lauren Storey Cypress Christian 15:36.49 5:02/M    
25 23 18 Kihana Wilson Chinquapin 15:37.10 5:02/M    
26 24 254 Chloe Flores Incarnate Word (Houston) 15:43.40 7:52/M    
27 25 368 Caitlyn Cano St. John XXIII College Prep 16:19.21 5:16/M    
28 (> 7) 259 Randi Mcbride Incarnate Word (Houston) 16:19.44 8:10/M    
29 (< 5) 326 Mia Saldana St Joseph Catholic 16:22.97 5:17/M    
30 (< 5) 275 Lexy Pakzaban Kinkaid 16:30.99 5:19/M    
31 (> 7) 257 Karley Kieschnick Incarnate Word (Houston) 16:32.20 8:16/M    
32 26 62 Madeline Castello Cypress Christian 16:33.54 5:20/M    
33 (< 5) 215 Giavauna Keyes Houston Math Science & Tech 16:39.97 5:22/M    
34 (< 5) 327 Felisa Saljuga St Joseph Catholic 16:40.38 5:23/M    
35 27 410 Emily Hutsell The Village 16:40.41 5:23/M    
36 (> 7) 416 Anna Zhu The Village 16:51.65 5:26/M    
37 28 74 Elizabeth Eklof Duchesne Academy 16:57.41 5:28/M    
38 (< 5) 271 Meredith Burpeau Kinkaid 17:03.27 5:30/M    
39 29 369 Isabela Cardenas St. John XXIII College Prep 17:13.67 5:33/M    
40 (< 5) 273 Daisy Gracia Kinkaid 17:22.69 5:36/M    
41 (< 5) 441 Rani Schwartz Allen Academy 17:23.23 5:36/M    
42 (< 5) 324 Brighid Kilbride St Joseph Catholic 17:48.25 5:45/M    
43 30 376 Shelby Stoddard St. John XXIII College Prep 17:51.26 5:45/M    
44 (< 5) 272 Sophie Ghauri Kinkaid 18:16.82 5:54/M    
45 31 77 Kathleen "Sissy McGowan Duchesne Academy 18:22.98 5:55/M    
46 (> 7) 252 Kalyn Cole Incarnate Word (Houston) 18:28.73 9:14/M    
47 32 374 Grace Morabito St. John XXIII College Prep 18:30.32 5:58/M    
48 (< 5) 440 Madison Westbrook Allen Academy 19:00.57 6:08/M    
49 33 371 Cami Echevarria St. John XXIII College Prep 19:48.22 6:23/M    
50 (< 5) 156 Hannah D'Elia Houston Christian 20:03.46 10:02/M    
51 (< 5) 298 Bonnie Hopkins Legacy Prep Christian Academy 20:35.90 6:38/M    
52 (> 7) 262 Olivia Saucedo Incarnate Word (Houston) 20:45.36 10:23/M    
53 (< 5) 157 Lindsey Pickle Houston Christian 20:45.72 10:23/M    
54 34 17 Miriam Valdez Chinquapin 21:05.53 6:48/M    
55 35 15 Samantha Gonzalez Chinquapin 21:27.63 6:55/M    
56 36 14 Nicole Giron-Quintanilla Chinquapin 21:29.88 6:56/M    
57 37 16 Estefania Torres Chinquapin 21:47.47 7:02/M    
58 (> 7) 414 Manasi Rungta The Village 23:59.25 7:44/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Boys 2 Mile

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 158 Madison Smith Houston Christian 0:41.42 0:21/M    
2 2 190 Levie Hughes Houston Lamar 12:18.04 6:09/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls 2 Mile

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 197 Sofia Diaz Houston Lamar 15:22.59 7:41/M    
2 2 199 Dina Owers Houston Lamar 15:54.70 7:57/M    
3 3 319 Jacquie Geyer Rosehill Christian 16:09.99 8:05/M    
4 4 295 Reese Jay Lake Houston Conqueror 16:10.13 8:05/M    
5 5 318 Grace Delahoussaye Rosehill Christian 16:12.31 8:06/M    
6 6 239 Andrea Hernandez Houston Yes Prep-SW 16:18.30 8:09/M    
7 7 71 Lauren Muehlenbrock Cypress Christian 16:20.56 5:16/M    
8 8 203 Angela Yokley Houston Lamar 16:26.15 8:13/M    
9 9 417 Taylor Angst Covenant Academy 16:30.21 5:19/M    
10 10 241 Amy Mejia Houston Yes Prep-SW 17:05.95 8:33/M    
11 11 201 Gisselle Quevedo Houston Lamar 17:21.73 8:41/M    
12 12 72 Olivia Velez Cypress Christian 17:33.03 5:40/M    
13 13 237 Tania Cabrera Houston Yes Prep-SW 17:37.52 8:49/M    
14 14 194 Daniella Basquine Houston Lamar 17:43.85 8:52/M    
15 15 69 Abby Hotchkiss Cypress Christian 17:53.26 5:46/M    
16 16 244 Azenet Tejada Houston Yes Prep-SW 18:00.65 9:00/M    
17 17 70 Elizabeth McCary Cypress Christian 18:05.32 5:50/M    
18 18 73 Alex Vinson Cypress Christian 18:13.64 5:53/M    
19 19 242 Jenny Mendez Houston Yes Prep-SW 18:52.42 9:26/M    
20 20 285 Hany Kim Kinkaid 19:21.79 9:41/M    
21 21 238 Rocio Flores Houston Yes Prep-SW 19:27.17 9:44/M    
22 22 196 Alexis Bernazzani Houston Lamar 20:49.80 10:25/M    
23 23 243 Nyja Quash Houston Yes Prep-SW 20:53.32 10:27/M    
24 24 284 Inara Khan Kinkaid 20:54.80 10:27/M    
25 25 287 Adryana Minooe Kinkaid 20:54.85 10:27/M    

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls 5K

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Houston Christian 27 1 2 7 8 9 11 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:04.67  
2 Providence Classical 39 3 4 5 12 15 24    
Top 5 Times: 2:00:47.83  
3 Houston Lamar 63 6 10 14 16 17 21    
Top 5 Times: 2:08:47.14  
4 Houston Austin 97 13 19 20 22 23 25 26    
Top 5 Times: 2:24:58.77  
Inc. Awty International 3 finishers    
Inc. Episcopal 2 finishers    
Inc. Houston Math Science & Tech 3 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston Yes Prep-SW 1 finishers    
Inc. Kinkaid 3 finishers    

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls 2 Mile

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Incarnate Word (Houston) 26 1 3 5 6 11 19 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:05.71  
2 The Village 52 2 4 12 16 18 21 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:39.79  
3 Cypress Christian 74 8 13 14 17 22 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:59.84  
4 Duchesne Academy 98 9 10 20 28 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:09.77  
5 St. John XXIII College Prep 106 7 15 25 29 30 32 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:43.52  
6 Chinquapin 165 23 34 35 36 37    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:27.61  
Inc. Allen Academy 2 finishers    
Inc. Houston Christian 2 finishers    
Inc. Houston Math Science & Tech 1 finishers    
Inc. Kinkaid 4 finishers    
Inc. Legacy Prep Christian Academy 2 finishers    
Inc. St Joseph Catholic 4 finishers    

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Boys 2 Mile

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
Inc. Houston Christian 1 finishers 1    
Inc. Houston Lamar 1 finishers 2    

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls 2 Mile

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Houston Lamar 36 1 2 8 11 14 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:49.02  
2 Houston Yes Prep-SW 64 6 10 13 16 19 21 23    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:54.84  
3 Cypress Christian 69 7 12 15 17 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:05.81  
Inc. Covenant Academy 1 finishers 9    
Inc. Kinkaid 3 finishers 20 24 25    
Inc. Lake Houston Conqueror 1 finishers 4    
Inc. Rosehill Christian 2 finishers 3 5