Lago Vista Invitational

September 30, 2017


Run Houston Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys 5K - XC
Team Summary - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys 5K - XC
Team Detail - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys 5K - XC
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys 5K

XC

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 732 Logan Pate Leander HS 20:25.0 6:35/M    
2 2 736 Evan Scherer Leander HS 21:07.0 6:49/M    
3 3 733 Zach Pizer Leander HS 21:49.7 7:02/M    
4 4 772 Robert Garcia Akins HS 21:56.2 7:05/M    
5 5 728 Tim Gabrielson Leander HS 22:48.7 7:21/M    
6 6 731 David Miner Leander HS 23:12.4 7:29/M    
7 7 774 Isaiah Torres Akins HS 23:40.2 7:38/M    
8 8 444 Logan Camp Hendrickson HS 24:03.9 7:45/M    
9 9 449 Randy Serrano Hendrickson HS 24:15.9 7:49/M    
10 10 729 Luke Hui Leander HS 24:27.9 7:53/M    
11 11 391 Josh Waters Summit Christian HS 24:32.9 7:55/M    
12 (< 5) 377 Alex Holt Lago Vista HS 24:34.3 7:55/M    
13 (< 5) 403 David Maluf Incarnate Word HS 24:48.0 8:00/M    
14 12 781 Noe Olivares Akins HS 24:48.9 8:00/M    
15 13 389 Sean Meiser Summit Christian HS 25:16.4 8:09/M    
16 14 730 Caleb Martinez Leander HS 25:28.0 8:13/M    
17 15 448 Matthew Obermier Hendrickson HS 25:30.5 8:14/M    
18 16 773 Christian Flores Akins HS 25:47.8 8:19/M    
19 17 777 Jj Adams Akins HS 26:11.1 8:27/M    
20 (> 7) 727 Estaban Benavides Leander HS 26:19.7 8:29/M    
21 (> 7) 735 Mason Rosseisen Leander HS 26:22.5 8:30/M    
22 18 388 Casey Caidle Summit Christian HS 26:27.3 8:32/M    
23 (> 7) 734 Skot Roberts Leander HS 26:39.7 8:36/M    
24 19 392 Sam Waters Summit Christian HS 26:42.4 8:37/M    
25 (< 5) 404 Anthony Matl, Incarnate Word HS 26:57.4 8:42/M    
26 20 447 Blake Ellwood Hendrickson HS 28:02.8 9:03/M    
27 (< 5) 405 Memo McCauley Incarnate Word HS 28:14.0 9:06/M    
28 21 775 Jose Rodriguez Akins HS 28:26.1 9:10/M    
29 22 779 Ollie Mayberry Akins HS 29:27.8 9:30/M    
30 (< 5) 381 Colin Priddy Lago Vista HS 29:29.3 9:31/M    
31 23 450 Craig Solis Hendrickson HS 29:43.0 9:35/M    
32 (> 7) 778 Jordan Masters Akins HS 30:36.8 9:52/M    
33 24 446 Steele Ebert Hendrickson HS 31:37.8 10:12/M    
34 25 393 Chase Jordan Summit Christian HS 33:07.0 10:41/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys 5K

XC

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Leander HS 17 1 2 3 5 6 10 14    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:23.0  
2 Akins HS 56 4 7 12 16 17 21 22    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:24.4  
3 Hendrickson HS 75 8 9 15 20 23 24    
Top 5 Times: 2:11:36.2  
4 Summit Christian HS 86 11 13 18 19 25    
Top 5 Times: 2:16:06.2  
Inc. Lago Vista HS 2 finishers    
Inc. Incarnate Word HS 3 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys 5K

XC

Team - Leander HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:49:23.0

Ave Time:21:52.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 732 Logan Pate   1 1 20:25.0 20:25.0 0:00.0
2 736 Evan Scherer   2 3 21:07.0 41:32.0 0:41.9
3 733 Zach Pizer   3 6 21:49.7 1:03:21.8 1:24.6
4 728 Tim Gabrielson   5 11 22:48.7 1:26:10.5 2:23.6
5 731 David Miner   6 17 23:12.4 1:49:23.0 2:47.3
6 729 Luke Hui   (10) (27) 24:27.9 2:13:50.9 4:02.8
7 730 Caleb Martinez   (14) (41) 25:28.0 2:39:18.9 5:02.9
8 727 Estaban Benavides   More Than 7   26:19.7 3:05:38.7 5:54.6
9 735 Mason Rosseisen   More Than 7   26:22.5 3:32:01.2 5:57.4
10 734 Skot Roberts   More Than 7   26:39.7 3:58:41.0 6:14.7

Team - Akins HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 2:02:24.4

Ave Time:24:28.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 772 Robert Garcia   4 4 21:56.2 21:56.2 0:00.0
2 774 Isaiah Torres   7 11 23:40.2 45:36.4 1:44.0
3 781 Noe Olivares   12 23 24:48.9 1:10:25.4 2:52.7
4 773 Christian Flores   16 39 25:47.8 1:36:13.3 3:51.6
5 777 Jj Adams   17 56 26:11.1 2:02:24.4 4:14.8
6 775 Jose Rodriguez   (21) (77) 28:26.1 2:30:50.6 6:29.9
7 779 Ollie Mayberry   (22) (99) 29:27.8 3:00:18.4 7:31.5
8 778 Jordan Masters   More Than 7   30:36.8 3:30:55.3 8:40.6

Team - Hendrickson HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 2:11:36.2

Ave Time:26:19.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 444 Logan Camp   8 8 24:03.9 24:03.9 0:00.0
2 449 Randy Serrano   9 17 24:15.9 48:19.8 0:12.0
3 448 Matthew Obermier   15 32 25:30.5 1:13:50.3 1:26.5
4 447 Blake Ellwood   20 52 28:02.8 1:41:53.1 3:58.9
5 450 Craig Solis   23 75 29:43.0 2:11:36.2 5:39.1
6 446 Steele Ebert   (24) (99) 31:37.8 2:43:14.0 7:33.9

Team - Summit Christian HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 2:16:06.2

Ave Time:27:13.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 391 Josh Waters   11 11 24:32.9 24:32.9 0:00.0
2 389 Sean Meiser   13 24 25:16.4 49:49.4 0:43.5
3 388 Casey Caidle   18 42 26:27.3 1:16:16.7 1:54.3
4 392 Sam Waters   19 61 26:42.4 1:42:59.2 2:09.5
5 393 Chase Jordan   25 86 33:07.0 2:16:06.2 8:34.0

Team - Lago Vista HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 377 Alex Holt   Less Than 5   24:34.3 24:34.3 0:00.0
2 381 Colin Priddy   Less Than 5   29:29.3 54:03.6 4:54.9

Team - Incarnate Word HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 403 David Maluf   Less Than 5   24:48.0 24:48.0 0:00.0
2 404 Anthony Matl,   Less Than 5   26:57.4 51:45.4 2:09.3
3 405 Memo McCauley   Less Than 5   28:14.0 1:19:59.4 3:25.9