Lago Vista Invitational

September 30, 2017


Run Houston Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls 2 Mile - XC
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls 2 Mile - XC
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls 2 Mile - XC
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls 2 Mile

XC

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 374 Anna Roach Lago Vista HS 14:03.7 7:02/M    
2 2 409 Emma Becker Incarnate Word HS 14:11.4 4:35/M    
3 3 482 Gabi Luna Sanger HS 14:19.4 4:37/M    
4 4 369 Esther Long Lago Vista HS 14:27.4 7:14/M    
5 5 415 Mia Moore Incarnate Word HS 14:33.3 4:42/M    
6 6 419 Madeline Thorud Incarnate Word HS 14:35.9 4:42/M    
7 7 373 Andrea Porras Lago Vista HS 14:38.9 7:19/M    
8 8 418 Claire Thomas Incarnate Word HS 14:45.1 4:45/M    
9 9 485 Jennifer Sanches Sanger HS 14:48.7 4:46/M    
10 (< 5) 474 Brooke Rauch Sterling City HS 14:55.9 4:49/M    
11 10 367 Emma Eagle Lago Vista HS 15:03.5 7:32/M    
12 11 478 Allison Bloom Sanger HS 15:13.2 4:55/M    
13 12 411 Remy Ellison Incarnate Word HS 15:14.9 4:55/M    
14 13 483 Tristian O'Brein Sanger HS 15:29.2 5:00/M    
15 14 452 Chloe Guerrero-Lujan Hendrickson HS 15:33.0 5:01/M    
16 (< 5) 475 Kateland Karnes Sterling City HS 15:38.0 5:03/M    
17 15 481 Vada Gandee Sanger HS 15:44.9 5:05/M    
18 16 479 Karina Campos Sanger HS 15:55.1 5:08/M    
19 17 364 Katelyn Coldicott Lago Vista HS 15:57.7 7:59/M    
20 18 464 Olivia Fish Hendrickson HS 15:59.0 5:09/M    
21 19 416 Lily Smith Incarnate Word HS 16:00.5 5:10/M    
22 20 486 Rylee Thomas Sanger HS 16:05.7 5:11/M    
23 21 414 Caroline McNiff Incarnate Word HS 16:08.4 5:12/M    
24 22 363 Itza Cantera Lago Vista HS 16:12.4 8:06/M    
25 23 462 Gladys Cuevas Hendrickson HS 16:17.6 5:15/M    
26 24 467 April Castellano Hendrickson HS 16:26.2 5:18/M    
27 (< 5) 476 Diane Parga Sterling City HS 16:32.5 5:20/M    
28 (< 5) 477 Adriana Deleon Sterling City HS 16:34.2 5:21/M    
29 25 466 Lauren Rzepniewski Hendrickson HS 16:37.5 5:22/M    
30 (> 7) 487 Ariana Yanez Sanger HS 16:38.3 5:22/M    
31 26 785 Umyama Elfathi Akins HS 16:44.3 5:24/M    
32 (> 7) 417 Catherine Thomas Incarnate Word HS 16:47.9 5:25/M    
33 (> 7) 484 Haleigh Rankin Sanger HS 17:00.2 5:29/M    
34 (> 7) 480 Jennifer Cruz Sanger HS 17:01.6 5:29/M    
35 27 468 Saibree Marchand-Simons Hendrickson HS 17:41.0 5:42/M    
36 28 460 Nichole Ayad Hendrickson HS 17:41.2 5:42/M    
37 29 365 Leah Coldicott Lago Vista HS 17:55.5 8:58/M    
38 30 783 Kayla Ford Akins HS 18:21.6 5:55/M    
39 31 786 Fatima Vasquez Akins HS 18:40.6 6:01/M    
40 32 782 Anissa Martinez Akins HS 19:44.4 6:22/M    
41 (> 7) 456 Meredith Nelsen Hendrickson HS 20:37.1 6:39/M    
42 (> 7) 463 Alyssa Ellinwood Hendrickson HS 20:57.8 6:45/M    
43 33 788 Lilly Mindieta Akins HS 22:35.3 7:17/M    
44 34 784 Lilly Casas Akins HS 24:15.3 7:49/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls 2 Mile

XC

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Incarnate Word HS 33 2 5 6 8 12 19 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:13:20.8  
2 Lago Vista HS 39 1 4 7 10 17 22 29    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:11.4  
3 Sanger HS 51 3 9 11 13 15 16 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:35.6  
4 Hendrickson HS 104 14 18 23 24 25 27 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:53.5  
5 Akins HS 152 26 30 31 32 33 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:06.4  
Inc. Sterling City HS 4 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls 2 Mile

XC

Team - Incarnate Word HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:13:20.8

Ave Time:14:40.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 409 Emma Becker   2 2 14:11.4 14:11.4 0:00.0
2 415 Mia Moore   5 7 14:33.3 28:44.8 0:21.8
3 419 Madeline Thorud   6 13 14:35.9 43:20.7 0:24.4
4 418 Claire Thomas   8 21 14:45.1 58:05.9 0:33.6
5 411 Remy Ellison   12 33 15:14.9 1:13:20.8 1:03.4
6 416 Lily Smith   (19) (52) 16:00.5 1:29:21.3 1:49.0
7 414 Caroline McNiff   (21) (73) 16:08.4 1:45:29.8 1:56.9
8 417 Catherine Thomas   More Than 7   16:47.9 2:02:17.7 2:36.4

Team - Lago Vista HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:14:11.4

Ave Time:14:50.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 374 Anna Roach   1 1 14:03.7 14:03.7 0:00.0
2 369 Esther Long   4 5 14:27.4 28:31.1 0:23.6
3 373 Andrea Porras   7 12 14:38.9 43:10.1 0:35.1
4 367 Emma Eagle   10 22 15:03.5 58:13.6 0:59.7
5 364 Katelyn Coldicott   17 39 15:57.7 1:14:11.4 1:53.9
6 363 Itza Cantera   (22) (61) 16:12.4 1:30:23.8 2:08.6
7 365 Leah Coldicott   (29) (90) 17:55.5 1:48:19.4 3:51.8

Team - Sanger HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:15:35.6

Ave Time:15:07.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 482 Gabi Luna   3 3 14:19.4 14:19.4 0:00.0
2 485 Jennifer Sanches   9 12 14:48.7 29:08.2 0:29.2
3 478 Allison Bloom   11 23 15:13.2 44:21.4 0:53.7
4 483 Tristian O'Brein   13 36 15:29.2 59:50.6 1:09.8
5 481 Vada Gandee   15 51 15:44.9 1:15:35.6 1:25.5
6 479 Karina Campos   (16) (67) 15:55.1 1:31:30.8 1:35.6
7 486 Rylee Thomas   (20) (87) 16:05.7 1:47:36.5 1:46.2
8 487 Ariana Yanez   More Than 7   16:38.3 2:04:14.9 2:18.9
9 484 Haleigh Rankin   More Than 7   17:00.2 2:21:15.1 2:40.8
10 480 Jennifer Cruz   More Than 7   17:01.6 2:38:16.8 2:42.1

Team - Hendrickson HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:20:53.5

Ave Time:16:10.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 452 Chloe Guerrero-Lujan   14 14 15:33.0 15:33.0 0:00.0
2 464 Olivia Fish   18 32 15:59.0 31:32.0 0:26.0
3 462 Gladys Cuevas   23 55 16:17.6 47:49.7 0:44.6
4 467 April Castellano   24 79 16:26.2 1:04:15.9 0:53.2
5 466 Lauren Rzepniewski   25 104 16:37.5 1:20:53.5 1:04.5
6 468 Saibree Marchand-Simons   (27) (131) 17:41.0 1:38:34.5 2:08.0
7 460 Nichole Ayad   (28) (159) 17:41.2 1:56:15.8 2:08.2
8 456 Meredith Nelsen   More Than 7   20:37.1 2:16:52.9 5:04.1
9 463 Alyssa Ellinwood   More Than 7   20:57.8 2:37:50.8 5:24.8

Team - Akins HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 1:36:06.4

Ave Time:19:13.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 785 Umyama Elfathi   26 26 16:44.3 16:44.3 0:00.0
2 783 Kayla Ford   30 56 18:21.6 35:05.9 1:37.2
3 786 Fatima Vasquez   31 87 18:40.6 53:46.6 1:56.3
4 782 Anissa Martinez   32 119 19:44.4 1:13:31.0 3:00.1
5 788 Lilly Mindieta   33 152 22:35.3 1:36:06.4 5:50.9
6 784 Lilly Casas   (34) (186) 24:15.3 2:00:21.7 7:30.9

Team - Sterling City HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 474 Brooke Rauch   Less Than 5   14:55.9 14:55.9 0:00.0
2 475 Kateland Karnes   Less Than 5   15:38.0 30:34.0 0:42.1
3 476 Diane Parga   Less Than 5   16:32.5 47:06.5 1:36.5
4 477 Adriana Deleon   Less Than 5   16:34.2 1:03:40.8 1:38.3