Lago Vista Invitational

September 30, 2017


Run Houston Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - XC
Team Summary - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - XC
Team Detail - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - XC
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys

XC

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 276 Sedwick Micheal Tippet MS 12:32.8 6:16/M    
2 1 248 Donohoe Liam Murchison MS 12:37.3 6:19/M    
3 (< 5) 113 Nate Deveze Lago Vista MS 12:38.0 6:19/M    
4 (< 5) 115 Gabe Garcia Lago Vista MS 13:09.4 6:35/M    
5 (< 5) 818 Mclarty Ian Clint Small MS 13:15.5 6:38/M    
6 (< 5) 155 Jake Selers Redeemer MS 13:19.5 6:40/M    
7 2 230 Sam Frieden Murchison MS 13:20.7 6:40/M    
8 (< 5) 112 Mikey D'Ambrose Lago Vista MS 13:46.8 6:53/M    
9 3 321 Anquiano Warren Dahlstrom MS 13:56.1 6:58/M    
10 4 183 Jonathan Clayton Barton MS 14:13.6 7:07/M    
11 5 327 Kaifesh Dylan Dahlstrom MS 14:15.0 7:08/M    
12 6 243 Wagner Mike Murchison MS 14:22.3 7:11/M    
13 7 185 Lane Dahse Barton MS 14:24.4 7:12/M    
14 8 249 Craig Brycen Murchison MS 14:24.7 7:12/M    
15 9 253 Alvarado Aidan Murchison MS 14:28.3 7:14/M    
16 10 256 Strittmatter Dane Murchison MS 14:31.3 7:16/M    
17 11 334 Trejo Mark Dahlstrom MS 14:36.1 7:18/M    
18 12 186 Hunter Halenza Barton MS 14:38.3 7:19/M    
19 13 328 Kaifesh Parker Dahlstrom MS 14:51.0 7:26/M    
20 14 254 Huynh Jason Murchison MS 14:55.9 7:28/M    
21 (< 5) 277 Weaver Jeffery Tippet MS 15:02.7 7:31/M    
22 15 332 Sosa Jacob Dahlstrom MS 15:04.1 7:32/M    
23 16 323 Campa Gabriel Dahlstrom MS 15:05.1 7:33/M    
24 (< 5) 429 Treyton Lovato Incarnate Word HS 15:05.2 7:33/M    
25 (> 7) 250 Cleveland Roman Murchison MS 15:12.4 7:36/M    
26 17 193 Luke Wood Barton MS 15:12.7 7:36/M    
27 18 326 Gallardo Bryan Dahlstrom MS 15:19.6 7:40/M    
28 (> 7) 251 Calkins Connor Murchison MS 15:32.4 7:46/M    
29 19 184 Jonathan Curnutt Barton MS 15:52.7 7:56/M    
30 20 190 James Mayes Barton MS 15:54.0 7:57/M    
31 21 191 Noah Owens Barton MS 16:00.4 8:00/M    
32 (> 7) 329 Sifuentes Hugo Dahlstrom MS 16:00.7 8:00/M    
33 (> 7) 188 Stewart Holsonbake Barton MS 16:04.9 8:02/M    
34 (< 5) 157 Jameson Sorrell Redeemer MS 16:19.4 8:10/M    
35 (> 7) 245 Swinney Grayson Murchison MS 16:25.2 8:13/M    
36 (> 7) 247 Mangum Isaac Murchison MS 16:25.5 8:13/M    
37 (> 7) 187 Clayton Henson Barton MS 16:37.3 8:19/M    
38 (< 5) 116 Nathan Ming Lago Vista MS 16:41.4 8:21/M    
39 (< 5) 280 Flores Joshua (aj) Tippet MS 16:43.9 8:22/M    
40 (< 5) 156 Julian Gaudett Redeemer MS 16:45.9 8:23/M    
41 (> 7) 244 Weldon Axel Murchison MS 17:03.2 8:32/M    
42 (> 7) 335 Williams Luke Dahlstrom MS 17:26.2 8:43/M    
43 (> 7) 325 Flores Emiliano Dahlstrom MS 17:28.2 8:44/M    
44 (> 7) 330 Silva Ivan Dahlstrom MS 17:28.8 8:44/M    
45 (> 7) 192 Samuel Posada Barton MS 17:53.2 8:57/M    
46 (> 7) 246 Duncan Kian Murchison MS 18:01.0 9:01/M    
47 (> 7) 252 Brown Easton Murchison MS 18:09.9 9:05/M    
48 (< 5) 281 Rone Ammon Tippet MS 18:26.4 9:13/M    
49 (> 7) 333 Touchton Jacob Dahlstrom MS 18:29.0 9:15/M    
50 (> 7) 322 Bulgin Jahleed Dahlstrom MS 18:32.1 9:16/M    
51 (> 7) 255 Thomas Will Murchison MS 18:35.5 9:18/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

8th Grade Boys

XC

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Murchison MS 26 1 2 6 8 9 10 14    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:13.5  
2 Dahlstrom MS 47 3 5 11 13 15 16 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:42.3  
3 Barton MS 59 4 7 12 17 19 20 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:22.0  
Inc. Lago Vista MS 4 finishers    
Inc. Redeemer MS 3 finishers    
Inc. Tippet MS 4 finishers    
Inc. Incarnate Word HS 1 finishers    
Inc. Clint Small MS 1 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys

XC

Team - Murchison MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:09:13.5

Ave Time:13:50.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 248 Donohoe Liam   1 1 12:37.3 12:37.3 0:00.0
2 230 Sam Frieden   2 3 13:20.7 25:58.1 0:43.4
3 243 Wagner Mike   6 9 14:22.3 40:20.4 1:45.0
4 249 Craig Brycen   8 17 14:24.7 54:45.1 1:47.4
5 253 Alvarado Aidan   9 26 14:28.3 1:09:13.5 1:51.0
6 256 Strittmatter Dane   (10) (36) 14:31.3 1:23:44.9 1:54.0
7 254 Huynh Jason   (14) (50) 14:55.9 1:38:40.8 2:18.5
8 250 Cleveland Roman   More Than 7   15:12.4 1:53:53.2 2:35.0
9 251 Calkins Connor   More Than 7   15:32.4 2:09:25.7 2:55.1
10 245 Swinney Grayson   More Than 7   16:25.2 2:25:50.9 3:47.9
11 247 Mangum Isaac   More Than 7   16:25.5 2:42:16.4 3:48.1
12 244 Weldon Axel   More Than 7   17:03.2 2:59:19.7 4:25.9
13 246 Duncan Kian   More Than 7   18:01.0 3:17:20.7 5:23.6
14 252 Brown Easton   More Than 7   18:09.9 3:35:30.7 5:32.6
15 255 Thomas Will   More Than 7   18:35.5 3:54:06.2 5:58.1

Team - Dahlstrom MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:12:42.3

Ave Time:14:32.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 321 Anquiano Warren   3 3 13:56.1 13:56.1 0:00.0
2 327 Kaifesh Dylan   5 8 14:15.0 28:11.1 0:18.9
3 334 Trejo Mark   11 19 14:36.1 42:47.2 0:39.9
4 328 Kaifesh Parker   13 32 14:51.0 57:38.2 0:54.8
5 332 Sosa Jacob   15 47 15:04.1 1:12:42.3 1:08.0
6 323 Campa Gabriel   (16) (63) 15:05.1 1:27:47.4 1:08.9
7 326 Gallardo Bryan   (18) (81) 15:19.6 1:43:07.1 1:23.5
8 329 Sifuentes Hugo   More Than 7   16:00.7 1:59:07.8 2:04.6
9 335 Williams Luke   More Than 7   17:26.2 2:16:34.1 3:30.1
10 325 Flores Emiliano   More Than 7   17:28.2 2:34:02.4 3:32.1
11 330 Silva Ivan   More Than 7   17:28.8 2:51:31.2 3:32.7
12 333 Touchton Jacob   More Than 7   18:29.0 3:10:00.2 4:32.9
13 322 Bulgin Jahleed   More Than 7   18:32.1 3:28:32.4 4:36.0

Team - Barton MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:14:22.0

Ave Time:14:52.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 183 Jonathan Clayton   4 4 14:13.6 14:13.6 0:00.0
2 185 Lane Dahse   7 11 14:24.4 28:38.1 0:10.7
3 186 Hunter Halenza   12 23 14:38.3 43:16.5 0:24.6
4 193 Luke Wood   17 40 15:12.7 58:29.3 0:59.1
5 184 Jonathan Curnutt   19 59 15:52.7 1:14:22.0 1:39.0
6 190 James Mayes   (20) (79) 15:54.0 1:30:16.0 1:40.3
7 191 Noah Owens   (21) (100) 16:00.4 1:46:16.4 1:46.7
8 188 Stewart Holsonbake   More Than 7   16:04.9 2:02:21.4 1:51.2
9 187 Clayton Henson   More Than 7   16:37.3 2:18:58.7 2:23.6
10 192 Samuel Posada   More Than 7   17:53.2 2:36:51.9 3:39.5

Team - Lago Vista MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Nate Deveze   Less Than 5   12:38.0 12:38.0 0:00.0
2 115 Gabe Garcia   Less Than 5   13:09.4 25:47.4 0:31.4
3 112 Mikey D'Ambrose   Less Than 5   13:46.8 39:34.3 1:08.8
4 116 Nathan Ming   Less Than 5   16:41.4 56:15.7 4:03.4

Team - Redeemer MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 155 Jake Selers   Less Than 5   13:19.5 13:19.5 0:00.0
2 157 Jameson Sorrell   Less Than 5   16:19.4 29:39.0 2:59.8
3 156 Julian Gaudett   Less Than 5   16:45.9 46:24.9 3:26.3

Team - Tippet MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 276 Sedwick Micheal   Less Than 5   12:32.8 12:32.8 0:00.0
2 277 Weaver Jeffery   Less Than 5   15:02.7 27:35.5 2:29.9
3 280 Flores Joshua (aj)   Less Than 5   16:43.9 44:19.4 4:11.1
4 281 Rone Ammon   Less Than 5   18:26.4 1:02:45.9 5:53.6

Team - Incarnate Word HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 429 Treyton Lovato   Less Than 5   15:05.2 15:05.2 0:00.0

Team - Clint Small MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 818 Mclarty Ian   Less Than 5   13:15.5 13:15.5 0:00.0