September 30, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

XC

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 450 Cameron Houston Houston Westbury HS 16:48.74 5:25/M    
2 2 1530 Ben Shearer The Woodlands Christian HS 16:58.37 5:28/M    
3 3 699 Fabius Bascon John Paul II (New Braunfels) HS 17:07.86 5:31/M    
4 4 706 Tristan Ornelas John Paul II (New Braunfels) HS 17:15.13 5:34/M    
5 5 700 Josh Bennett John Paul II (New Braunfels) HS 17:27.75 5:38/M    
6 6 469 Seaare Gebrekiadn Houston Wisdom HS 17:30.86 5:39/M    
7 7 448 Filmon Gazae Houston Westbury HS 17:34.31 5:40/M    
8 8 1526 Ben Mueck The Woodlands Christian HS 17:39.00 5:42/M    
9 9 310 Issa Amfa Houston Bellaire HS 17:45.37 5:44/M    
10 10 454 Brandon Washington Houston Westbury HS 17:56.37 5:47/M    
11 11 72 Habtamu Geta Bay Area Christian HS 18:01.56 5:49/M    
12 12 473 Ismale Kalifa Houston Wisdom HS 18:04.28 5:50/M    
13 13 1278 Joel Hrncir St Thomas Episcopal HS 18:04.78 5:50/M    
14 14 314 Filimon Fiseha Houston Bellaire HS 18:05.43 5:50/M    
15 15 1528 Brett Odom The Woodlands Christian HS 18:07.30 5:51/M    
16 16 186 Bo Badger East Bernard HS 18:10.62 5:52/M    
17 17 1098 James Gassiott Sealy HS 18:12.91 5:52/M    
18 18 474 Awot Mehari Houston Wisdom HS 18:14.27 5:53/M    
19 19 1145 Cameron Watson Second Baptist HS 18:25.19 5:56/M    
20 20 189 Isaac Ortiz East Bernard HS 18:27.18 5:57/M    
21 21 315 Abo Jimata Houston Bellaire HS 18:33.08 5:59/M    
22 22 313 Patrick Burmaster Houston Bellaire HS 18:33.76 5:59/M    
23 23 703 Grant Hambric John Paul II (New Braunfels) HS 18:35.89 6:00/M    
24 24 701 James Gilman John Paul II (New Braunfels) HS 18:39.00 6:01/M    
25 25 312 Bereket Bereketab Houston Bellaire HS 18:43.83 6:02/M    
26 26 927 Noa Miller Lutheran-South HS 18:44.00 6:03/M    
27 27 552 Juan Hernandez Houston YES Prep Gulfton HS 18:45.23 6:03/M    
28 28 214 Jess Taberner Faith West Academy HS 18:47.52 6:04/M    
29 29 192 Reagan Whitley East Bernard HS 18:53.70 6:05/M    
30 30 773 Horacio Espinoza Kipp Generations Collegiate HS 18:58.94 6:07/M    
31 31 452 Maurice Selder Houston Westbury HS 19:00.00 6:08/M    
32 32 187 Andrew Dirba East Bernard HS 19:01.94 6:08/M    
33 33 453 Steven Soto Houston Westbury HS 19:05.00 6:09/M    
34 34 549 Fabrizio Alejo Houston YES Prep Gulfton HS 19:10.04 6:11/M    
35 (< 5) 885 Nate Allen Logos Preparatory HS 19:11.50 6:11/M    
36 35 1277 Mitchell Harrington St Thomas Episcopal HS 19:12.92 6:12/M    
37 36 1095 Noahol Ahmid Sealy HS 19:13.80 6:12/M    
38 37 553 Sergio Mata Houston YES Prep Gulfton HS 19:15.90 6:13/M    
39 38 550 Milton Balleza Houston YES Prep Gulfton HS 19:16.73 6:13/M    
40 39 1281 Jonathan Riley St Thomas Episcopal HS 19:17.76 6:13/M    
41 (< 5) 224 Finn McBride First Baptist Christian HS 19:25.37 6:16/M    
42 40 193 Jacob Wondrash East Bernard HS 19:27.85 6:16/M    
43 41 1525 Caleb Bigler The Woodlands Christian HS 19:30.99 6:17/M    
44 42 449 Elie Germany Houston Westbury HS 19:31.93 6:18/M    
45 43 1142 Kendall Rodriguez Second Baptist HS 19:35.82 6:19/M    
46 44 555 Felipe Saldierna Houston YES Prep Gulfton HS 19:37.26 6:20/M    
47 45 1096 Jesus Barroso Sealy HS 19:37.81 6:20/M    
48 (< 5) 888 Ross Watson Logos Preparatory HS 19:39.87 6:20/M    
49 46 1529 Jacob Rogers The Woodlands Christian HS 19:42.72 6:21/M    
50 47 617 Andrew Mata Houston Yes Prep-SE HS 19:43.48 6:22/M    
51 48 271 Diego Rodriguez Hempstead HS 19:44.43 6:22/M    
52 49 1704 Luis Molina YES Prep Northside HS 19:44.90 6:22/M    
53 50 197 Ethan Rejsek East Bernard HS 19:45.55 6:22/M    
54 51 613 Matthew Castro Houston Yes Prep-SE HS 19:47.21 6:23/M    
55 52 1703 Abdel Galaviz YES Prep Northside HS 19:48.56 6:23/M    
56 53 1139 Isaac Baker Second Baptist HS 19:49.80 6:24/M    
57 54 1100 Coby Kendricks Sealy HS 19:52.19 6:25/M    
58 55 1199 Henry Miller St John's HS 19:53.77 6:25/M    
59 56 1143 Dylan Sanders Second Baptist HS 20:00.57 6:27/M    
60 57 1765 Boy 1 St Johns St John's HS 20:03.78 6:28/M    
61 58 210 Sam Bulkley Faith West Academy HS 20:04.26 6:28/M    
62 59 1099 Vladimir Hernandez Sealy HS 20:04.81 6:28/M    
63 60 212 Gabe Knapp Faith West Academy HS 20:07.38 6:29/M    
64 61 190 Kolby Townsend East Bernard HS 20:09.08 6:30/M    
65 62 1702 Carlos Chavez YES Prep Northside HS 20:10.60 6:30/M    
66 63 1140 George Hofmann Second Baptist HS 20:11.92 6:31/M    
67 64 1280 Arvind Mohan St Thomas Episcopal HS 20:12.50 6:31/M    
68 65 931 Will Spencer Lutheran-South HS 20:17.18 6:33/M    
69 66 1645 Alex Veles YES Prep North Central HS 20:17.90 6:33/M    
70 67 1531 Cole Wilson The Woodlands Christian HS 20:19.00 6:33/M    
71 68 1705 Juan Morales YES Prep Northside HS 20:21.30 6:34/M    
72 69 269 Alex Munos Hempstead HS 20:25.03 6:35/M    
73 70 316 Aedin Lusk Houston Bellaire HS 20:30.00 6:37/M    
74 (> 7) 188 David Martinez East Bernard HS 20:36.09 6:39/M    
75 71 492 Eduardo Garcia Houston Yes Prep East End HS 20:38.62 6:39/M    
76 72 928 Will Pfeiffer Lutheran-South HS 20:39.14 6:40/M    
77 73 704 Everette Hodges John Paul II (New Braunfels) HS 20:39.80 6:40/M    
78 74 493 Kevin Moreno Houston Yes Prep East End HS 20:40.23 6:40/M    
79 75 618 Ethan Morales Houston Yes Prep-SE HS 20:40.31 6:40/M    
80 76 1146 Grant Wilson Second Baptist HS 20:41.24 6:40/M    
81 77 925 Bryan Edwards Lutheran-South HS 20:43.58 6:41/M    
82 78 612 Maximiliano Alvarado Houston Yes Prep-SE HS 20:46.80 6:42/M    
83 (> 7) 194 Jackson Barta East Bernard HS 20:50.91 6:43/M    
84 79 451 Corey Pierce Houston Westbury HS 20:53.53 6:44/M    
85 80 656 Elias Ortega Humble HS 20:54.85 6:45/M    
86 81 705 Joseph Kapavik John Paul II (New Braunfels) HS 20:56.76 6:45/M    
87 82 551 Inmer Cortez Houston YES Prep Gulfton HS 21:00.50 6:46/M    
88 83 1279 Matthew McCullough St Thomas Episcopal HS 21:05.96 6:48/M    
89 84 654 Brayan Melo Humble HS 21:09.16 6:49/M    
90 85 475 Finan Teklemariam Houston Wisdom HS 21:10.43 6:50/M    
91 86 1276 Andrew Grimley St Thomas Episcopal HS 21:11.05 6:50/M    
92 87 930 Joseph Spencer Lutheran-South HS 21:12.24 6:50/M    
93 88 554 Luis Rincon Houston YES Prep Gulfton HS 21:13.49 6:51/M    
94 89 1766 Boy 2 St Johns St John's HS 21:15.79 6:51/M    
95 90 614 Marc Garcia Houston Yes Prep-SE HS 21:16.94 6:52/M    
96 91 75 Trent Rullman Bay Area Christian HS 21:20.04 6:53/M    
97 92 926 Braden Leimkuehler Lutheran-South HS 21:22.34 6:54/M    
98 93 1708 Samuel Rivera YES Prep Northside HS 21:23.69 6:54/M    
99 94 1641 Juan Ramos YES Prep North Central HS 21:25.29 6:55/M    
100 95 270 Nayel Novelo Hempstead HS 21:25.68 6:55/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 96 1194 Tyler King St John's HS 21:26.58 6:55/M    
102 97 1282 Robert Williamson St Thomas Episcopal HS 21:39.12 6:59/M    
103 98 1642 Kenneth Rangel YES Prep North Central HS 21:50.21 7:03/M    
104 99 1707 Kevin Perez YES Prep Northside HS 21:52.44 7:03/M    
105 100 211 Alex Hood Faith West Academy HS 21:53.36 7:04/M    
106 101 213 Andrew Spigener Faith West Academy HS 21:53.61 7:04/M    
107 102 570 Javier Aristondo Houston YES Prep North Forest HS 21:57.97 7:05/M    
108 (< 5) 913 Ethan Waiser Lutheran-North HS 21:59.22 7:05/M    
109 103 267 Vicente Duarte Hempstead HS 22:06.47 7:08/M    
110 (< 5) 887 Benjamin Hobbs Logos Preparatory HS 22:07.00 7:08/M    
111 104 1097 Cameron Eschenburg Sealy HS 22:09.20 7:09/M    
112 (< 5) 914 Christian White Lutheran-North HS 22:09.35 7:09/M    
113 105 577 Erik Salazar Houston YES Prep North Forest HS 22:10.86 7:09/M    
114 106 268 Carson Longa Hempstead HS 22:13.08 7:10/M    
115 107 1141 Luke Johnson Second Baptist HS 22:14.55 7:10/M    
116 (< 5) 427 Jacob Quintanilla Houston Sharpstown HS 22:15.09 7:11/M    
117 (> 7) 447 Reuton Edmond Houston Westbury HS 22:16.73 7:11/M    
118 108 658 Javier Ramirez Humble HS 22:19.30 7:12/M    
119 109 1184 Advait Prakash St John's HS 22:19.44 7:12/M    
120 (< 5) 423 Sayed Hossaini Houston Sharpstown HS 22:19.49 7:12/M    
121 (< 5) 429 Homero Flores Houston Sharpstown HS 22:24.49 7:14/M    
122 110 780 Ernesto Castro Kipp Generations Collegiate HS 22:27.03 7:15/M    
123 111 571 Edgar Cepeda Houston YES Prep North Forest HS 22:28.82 7:15/M    
124 (< 5) 141 Edgar Crispin Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep HS 22:29.07 7:15/M    
125 (> 7) 1144 Michael Towne Second Baptist HS 22:34.29 7:17/M    
126 112 1643 Michael Rodirguez YES Prep North Central HS 22:36.75 7:17/M    
127 113 1639 George Cantu YES Prep North Central HS 22:38.21 7:18/M    
128 114 1706 Jose Olivares YES Prep Northside HS 22:40.48 7:19/M    
129 (> 7) 1275 Rafael Bello St Thomas Episcopal HS 22:41.40 7:19/M    
130 115 490 Christian Alejo Houston Yes Prep East End HS 22:41.50 7:19/M    
131 116 652 James Blair Humble HS 22:47.32 7:21/M    
132 (> 7) 1701 Francis Alvarez YES Prep Northside HS 22:53.35 7:23/M    
133 117 524 Victor Garcia Houston YES Prep Fifth Ward HS 23:08.88 7:28/M    
134 118 470 Nahom Girmai Houston Wisdom HS 23:09.09 7:28/M    
135 119 471 Exequiel Hernandez Houston Wisdom HS 23:13.44 7:29/M    
136 (< 5) 144 Anthony Garcia Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep HS 23:15.82 7:30/M    
137 120 523 Daniel Garcia Houston YES Prep Fifth Ward HS 23:16.78 7:30/M    
138 121 494 Joshua Moreno Houston Yes Prep East End HS 23:18.87 7:31/M    
139 122 776 Alexis Rincon Kipp Generations Collegiate HS 23:21.97 7:32/M    
140 123 778 Albert Uriostegui Kipp Generations Collegiate HS 23:38.26 7:37/M    
141 124 527 Fabian Solache Houston YES Prep Fifth Ward HS 23:47.86 7:40/M    
142 125 1646 Gabriel Villa YES Prep North Central HS 23:49.25 7:41/M    
143 126 74 Jacob Plummer Bay Area Christian HS 23:52.01 7:42/M    
144 127 266 Eduardo Alcaraz Hempstead HS 23:53.19 7:42/M    
145 128 575 Ezequiel Pena Houston YES Prep North Forest HS 23:54.26 7:43/M    
146 129 1644 Pablo Rodriguez YES Prep North Central HS 23:56.76 7:43/M    
147 (< 5) 912 Will Graves Lutheran-North HS 23:59.92 7:44/M    
148 (< 5) 143 Guisseppi Galvaz Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep HS 24:01.43 7:45/M    
149 130 574 Ismael Mendez Houston YES Prep North Forest HS 24:21.26 7:51/M    
150 131 496 Bryan Villegas Houston Yes Prep East End HS 24:36.11 7:56/M    
151 132 491 Jaiden Arce Houston Yes Prep East End HS 24:42.95 7:58/M    
152 (< 5) 223 Nicholas Denny First Baptist Christian HS 24:46.50 7:59/M    
153 133 522 Omar Bastard Houston YES Prep Fifth Ward HS 25:00.85 8:04/M    
154 134 651 Jerwan Bean Humble HS 25:03.12 8:05/M    
155 135 657 Ricardo Quintana Humble HS 25:05.46 8:05/M    
156 136 534 Joksan Velasco Houston YES Prep Fifth Ward HS 25:07.32 8:06/M    
157 137 573 TyRon Johnson Houston YES Prep North Forest HS 25:08.26 8:06/M    
158 138 70 Ethan Fitzpatrick Bay Area Christian HS 25:10.08 8:07/M    
159 139 71 Justin Geisen Bay Area Christian HS 25:10.97 8:07/M    
160 140 526 Angel Silva Houston YES Prep Fifth Ward HS 25:20.04 8:10/M    
161 141 777 Aaron Torres Kipp Generations Collegiate HS 26:23.86 8:31/M    
162 (< 5) 1063 Korbin Sparks Salt and Light Homeschool HS 26:32.23 8:34/M    
163 (> 7) 1640 Hector M YES Prep North Central HS 26:42.32 8:37/M    
164 (< 5) 123 Nima Poshtkoohi Covenant Preparatory HS 27:13.20 8:47/M    
165 142 572 Jesus Hernandez Houston YES Prep North Forest HS 27:20.50 8:49/M    
166 143 532 Luciano Uvalle Houston YES Prep Fifth Ward HS 28:07.73 9:04/M    
167 144 772 Fabian Castro Kipp Generations Collegiate HS 30:26.00 9:49/M    
168 145 73 Andrew Jaris Bay Area Christian HS 31:26.00 10:08/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

XC

Team - John Paul II (New Braunfels) HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:29:05.63

Ave Time:17:49.13

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 699 Fabius Bascon   3 3 17:07.86 17:07.86 0:00.00
2 706 Tristan Ornelas   4 7 17:15.13 34:22.99 0:07.27
3 700 Josh Bennett   5 12 17:27.75 51:50.74 0:19.89
4 703 Grant Hambric   23 35 18:35.89 1:10:26.63 1:28.03
5 701 James Gilman   24 59 18:39.00 1:29:05.63 1:31.14
6 704 Everette Hodges   (73) (132) 20:39.80 1:49:45.43 3:31.94
7 705 Joseph Kapavik   (81) (213) 20:56.76 2:10:42.19 3:48.90

Team - Houston Westbury HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:30:24.42

Ave Time:18:04.88

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 450 Cameron Houston   1 1 16:48.74 16:48.74 0:00.00
2 448 Filmon Gazae   7 8 17:34.31 34:23.05 0:45.57
3 454 Brandon Washington   10 18 17:56.37 52:19.42 1:07.63
4 452 Maurice Selder   31 49 19:00.00 1:11:19.42 2:11.26
5 453 Steven Soto   33 82 19:05.00 1:30:24.42 2:16.26
6 449 Elie Germany   (42) (124) 19:31.93 1:49:56.35 2:43.19
7 451 Corey Pierce   (79) (203) 20:53.53 2:10:49.88 4:04.79
8 447 Reuton Edmond   More Than 7   22:16.73 2:33:06.61 5:27.99

Team - Houston Bellaire HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:31:41.47

Ave Time:18:20.29

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 310 Issa Amfa   9 9 17:45.37 17:45.37 0:00.00
2 314 Filimon Fiseha   14 23 18:05.43 35:50.80 0:20.06
3 315 Abo Jimata   21 44 18:33.08 54:23.88 0:47.71
4 313 Patrick Burmaster   22 66 18:33.76 1:12:57.64 0:48.39
5 312 Bereket Bereketab   25 91 18:43.83 1:31:41.47 0:58.46
6 316 Aedin Lusk   (70) (161) 20:30.00 1:52:11.47 2:44.63

Team - The Woodlands Christian HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:31:58.38

Ave Time:18:23.68

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1530 Ben Shearer   2 2 16:58.37 16:58.37 0:00.00
2 1526 Ben Mueck   8 10 17:39.00 34:37.37 0:40.63
3 1528 Brett Odom   15 25 18:07.30 52:44.67 1:08.93
4 1525 Caleb Bigler   41 66 19:30.99 1:12:15.66 2:32.62
5 1529 Jacob Rogers   46 112 19:42.72 1:31:58.38 2:44.35
6 1531 Cole Wilson   (67) (179) 20:19.00 1:52:17.38 3:20.63

Team - East Bernard HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:34:01.29

Ave Time:18:48.26

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 186 Bo Badger   16 16 18:10.62 18:10.62 0:00.00
2 189 Isaac Ortiz   20 36 18:27.18 36:37.80 0:16.56
3 192 Reagan Whitley   29 65 18:53.70 55:31.50 0:43.08
4 187 Andrew Dirba   32 97 19:01.94 1:14:33.44 0:51.32
5 193 Jacob Wondrash   40 137 19:27.85 1:34:01.29 1:17.23
6 197 Ethan Rejsek   (50) (187) 19:45.55 1:53:46.84 1:34.93
7 190 Kolby Townsend   (61) (248) 20:09.08 2:13:55.92 1:58.46
8 188 David Martinez   More Than 7   20:36.09 2:34:32.01 2:25.47
9 194 Jackson Barta   More Than 7   20:50.91 2:55:22.92 2:40.29

Team - Houston YES Prep Gulfton HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 180

Team Score (times): 1:36:05.16

Ave Time:19:13.03

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 552 Juan Hernandez   27 27 18:45.23 18:45.23 0:00.00
2 549 Fabrizio Alejo   34 61 19:10.04 37:55.27 0:24.81
3 553 Sergio Mata   37 98 19:15.90 57:11.17 0:30.67
4 550 Milton Balleza   38 136 19:16.73 1:16:27.90 0:31.50
5 555 Felipe Saldierna   44 180 19:37.26 1:36:05.16 0:52.03
6 551 Inmer Cortez   (82) (262) 21:00.50 1:57:05.66 2:15.27
7 554 Luis Rincon   (88) (350) 21:13.49 2:18:19.15 2:28.26

Team - Sealy HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 1:37:01.52

Ave Time:19:24.30

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1098 James Gassiott   17 17 18:12.91 18:12.91 0:00.00
2 1095 Noahol Ahmid   36 53 19:13.80 37:26.71 1:00.89
3 1096 Jesus Barroso   45 98 19:37.81 57:04.52 1:24.90
4 1100 Coby Kendricks   54 152 19:52.19 1:16:56.71 1:39.28
5 1099 Vladimir Hernandez   59 211 20:04.81 1:37:01.52 1:51.90
6 1097 Cameron Eschenburg   (104) (315) 22:09.20 1:59:10.72 3:56.29

Team - Second Baptist HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 234

Team Score (times): 1:38:03.30

Ave Time:19:36.66

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1145 Cameron Watson   19 19 18:25.19 18:25.19 0:00.00
2 1142 Kendall Rodriguez   43 62 19:35.82 38:01.01 1:10.63
3 1139 Isaac Baker   53 115 19:49.80 57:50.81 1:24.61
4 1143 Dylan Sanders   56 171 20:00.57 1:17:51.38 1:35.38
5 1140 George Hofmann   63 234 20:11.92 1:38:03.30 1:46.73
6 1146 Grant Wilson   (76) (310) 20:41.24 1:58:44.54 2:16.05
7 1141 Luke Johnson   (107) (417) 22:14.55 2:20:59.09 3:49.36
8 1144 Michael Towne   More Than 7   22:34.29 2:43:33.38 4:09.10

Team - St Thomas Episcopal HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 234

Team Score (times): 1:37:53.92

Ave Time:19:34.78

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1278 Joel Hrncir   13 13 18:04.78 18:04.78 0:00.00
2 1277 Mitchell Harrington   35 48 19:12.92 37:17.70 1:08.14
3 1281 Jonathan Riley   39 87 19:17.76 56:35.46 1:12.98
4 1280 Arvind Mohan   64 151 20:12.50 1:16:47.96 2:07.72
5 1279 Matthew McCullough   83 234 21:05.96 1:37:53.92 3:01.18
6 1276 Andrew Grimley   (86) (320) 21:11.05 1:59:04.97 3:06.27
7 1282 Robert Williamson   (97) (417) 21:39.12 2:20:44.09 3:34.34
8 1275 Rafael Bello   More Than 7   22:41.40 2:43:25.49 4:36.62

Team - Houston Wisdom HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 239

Team Score (times): 1:38:08.93

Ave Time:19:37.79

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 469 Seaare Gebrekiadn   6 6 17:30.86 17:30.86 0:00.00
2 473 Ismale Kalifa   12 18 18:04.28 35:35.14 0:33.42
3 474 Awot Mehari   18 36 18:14.27 53:49.41 0:43.41
4 475 Finan Teklemariam   85 121 21:10.43 1:14:59.84 3:39.57
5 470 Nahom Girmai   118 239 23:09.09 1:38:08.93 5:38.23
6 471 Exequiel Hernandez   (119) (358) 23:13.44 2:01:22.37 5:42.58

Team - YES Prep Northside HS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 324

Team Score (times): 1:41:29.05

Ave Time:20:17.81

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1704 Luis Molina   49 49 19:44.90 19:44.90 0:00.00
2 1703 Abdel Galaviz   52 101 19:48.56 39:33.46 0:03.66
3 1702 Carlos Chavez   62 163 20:10.60 59:44.06 0:25.70
4 1705 Juan Morales   68 231 20:21.30 1:20:05.36 0:36.40
5 1708 Samuel Rivera   93 324 21:23.69 1:41:29.05 1:38.79
6 1707 Kevin Perez   (99) (423) 21:52.44 2:03:21.49 2:07.54
7 1706 Jose Olivares   (114) (537) 22:40.48 2:26:01.97 2:55.58
8 1701 Francis Alvarez   More Than 7   22:53.35 2:48:55.32 3:08.45

Team - Lutheran-South HS

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 327

Team Score (times): 1:41:36.14

Ave Time:20:19.23

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 927 Noa Miller   26 26 18:44.00 18:44.00 0:00.00
2 931 Will Spencer   65 91 20:17.18 39:01.18 1:33.18
3 928 Will Pfeiffer   72 163 20:39.14 59:40.32 1:55.14
4 925 Bryan Edwards   77 240 20:43.58 1:20:23.90 1:59.58
5 930 Joseph Spencer   87 327 21:12.24 1:41:36.14 2:28.24
6 926 Braden Leimkuehler   (92) (419) 21:22.34 2:02:58.48 2:38.34

Team - Houston Yes Prep-SE HS

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 341

Team Score (times): 1:42:14.74

Ave Time:20:26.95

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 617 Andrew Mata   47 47 19:43.48 19:43.48 0:00.00
2 613 Matthew Castro   51 98 19:47.21 39:30.69 0:03.73
3 618 Ethan Morales   75 173 20:40.31 1:00:11.00 0:56.83
4 612 Maximiliano Alvarado   78 251 20:46.80 1:20:57.80 1:03.32
5 614 Marc Garcia   90 341 21:16.94 1:42:14.74 1:33.46

Team - Faith West Academy HS

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 347

Team Score (times): 1:42:46.13

Ave Time:20:33.23

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 214 Jess Taberner   28 28 18:47.52 18:47.52 0:00.00
2 210 Sam Bulkley   58 86 20:04.26 38:51.78 1:16.74
3 212 Gabe Knapp   60 146 20:07.38 58:59.16 1:19.86
4 211 Alex Hood   100 246 21:53.36 1:20:52.52 3:05.84
5 213 Andrew Spigener   101 347 21:53.61 1:42:46.13 3:06.09

Team - St John's HS

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 406

Team Score (times): 1:44:59.36

Ave Time:20:59.87

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1199 Henry Miller   55 55 19:53.77 19:53.77 0:00.00
2 1765 Boy 1 St Johns   57 112 20:03.78 39:57.55 0:10.01
3 1766 Boy 2 St Johns   89 201 21:15.79 1:01:13.34 1:22.02
4 1194 Tyler King   96 297 21:26.58 1:22:39.92 1:32.81
5 1184 Advait Prakash   109 406 22:19.44 1:44:59.36 2:25.67

Team - Hempstead HS

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 421

Team Score (times): 1:45:54.69

Ave Time:21:10.94

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Diego Rodriguez   48 48 19:44.43 19:44.43 0:00.00
2 269 Alex Munos   69 117 20:25.03 40:09.46 0:40.60
3 270 Nayel Novelo   95 212 21:25.68 1:01:35.14 1:41.25
4 267 Vicente Duarte   103 315 22:06.47 1:23:41.61 2:22.04
5 268 Carson Longa   106 421 22:13.08 1:45:54.69 2:28.65
6 266 Eduardo Alcaraz   (127) (548) 23:53.19 2:09:47.88 4:08.76

Team - YES Prep North Central HS

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 483

Team Score (times): 1:48:48.36

Ave Time:21:45.67

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1645 Alex Veles   66 66 20:17.90 20:17.90 0:00.00
2 1641 Juan Ramos   94 160 21:25.29 41:43.19 1:07.39
3 1642 Kenneth Rangel   98 258 21:50.21 1:03:33.40 1:32.31
4 1643 Michael Rodirguez   112 370 22:36.75 1:26:10.15 2:18.85
5 1639 George Cantu   113 483 22:38.21 1:48:48.36 2:20.31
6 1646 Gabriel Villa   (125) (608) 23:49.25 2:12:37.61 3:31.35
7 1644 Pablo Rodriguez   (129) (737) 23:56.76 2:36:34.37 3:38.86
8 1640 Hector M   More Than 7   26:42.32 3:03:16.69 6:24.42

Team - Bay Area Christian HS

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 505

Team Score (times): 1:53:34.66

Ave Time:22:42.93

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 72 Habtamu Geta   11 11 18:01.56 18:01.56 0:00.00
2 75 Trent Rullman   91 102 21:20.04 39:21.60 3:18.48
3 74 Jacob Plummer   126 228 23:52.01 1:03:13.61 5:50.45
4 70 Ethan Fitzpatrick   138 366 25:10.08 1:28:23.69 7:08.52
5 71 Justin Geisen   139 505 25:10.97 1:53:34.66 7:09.41
6 73 Andrew Jaris   (145) (650) 31:26.00 2:25:00.66 13:24.44

Team - Houston Yes Prep East End HS

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 512

Team Score (times): 1:51:55.33

Ave Time:22:23.07

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 492 Eduardo Garcia   71 71 20:38.62 20:38.62 0:00.00
2 493 Kevin Moreno   74 145 20:40.23 41:18.85 0:01.61
3 490 Christian Alejo   115 260 22:41.50 1:04:00.35 2:02.88
4 494 Joshua Moreno   121 381 23:18.87 1:27:19.22 2:40.25
5 496 Bryan Villegas   131 512 24:36.11 1:51:55.33 3:57.49
6 491 Jaiden Arce   (132) (644) 24:42.95 2:16:38.28 4:04.33

Team - Humble HS

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 522

Team Score (times): 1:52:13.75

Ave Time:22:26.75

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 656 Elias Ortega   80 80 20:54.85 20:54.85 0:00.00
2 654 Brayan Melo   84 164 21:09.16 42:04.01 0:14.31
3 658 Javier Ramirez   108 272 22:19.30 1:04:23.31 1:24.45
4 652 James Blair   116 388 22:47.32 1:27:10.63 1:52.47
5 651 Jerwan Bean   134 522 25:03.12 1:52:13.75 4:08.27
6 657 Ricardo Quintana   (135) (657) 25:05.46 2:17:19.21 4:10.61

Team - Kipp Generations Collegiate HS

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 526

Team Score (times): 1:54:50.06

Ave Time:22:58.01

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 773 Horacio Espinoza   30 30 18:58.94 18:58.94 0:00.00
2 780 Ernesto Castro   110 140 22:27.03 41:25.97 3:28.09
3 776 Alexis Rincon   122 262 23:21.97 1:04:47.94 4:23.03
4 778 Albert Uriostegui   123 385 23:38.26 1:28:26.20 4:39.32
5 777 Aaron Torres   141 526 26:23.86 1:54:50.06 7:24.92
6 772 Fabian Castro   (144) (670) 30:26.00 2:25:16.06 11:27.06

Team - Houston YES Prep North Forest HS

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 576

Team Score (times): 1:54:53.17

Ave Time:22:58.63

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 570 Javier Aristondo   102 102 21:57.97 21:57.97 0:00.00
2 577 Erik Salazar   105 207 22:10.86 44:08.83 0:12.89
3 571 Edgar Cepeda   111 318 22:28.82 1:06:37.65 0:30.85
4 575 Ezequiel Pena   128 446 23:54.26 1:30:31.91 1:56.29
5 574 Ismael Mendez   130 576 24:21.26 1:54:53.17 2:23.29
6 573 TyRon Johnson   (137) (713) 25:08.26 2:20:01.43 3:10.29
7 572 Jesus Hernandez   (142) (855) 27:20.50 2:47:21.93 5:22.53

Team - Houston YES Prep Fifth Ward HS

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 630

Team Score (times): 2:00:21.69

Ave Time:24:04.34

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 524 Victor Garcia   117 117 23:08.88 23:08.88 0:00.00
2 523 Daniel Garcia   120 237 23:16.78 46:25.66 0:07.90
3 527 Fabian Solache   124 361 23:47.86 1:10:13.52 0:38.98
4 522 Omar Bastard   133 494 25:00.85 1:35:14.37 1:51.97
5 534 Joksan Velasco   136 630 25:07.32 2:00:21.69 1:58.44
6 526 Angel Silva   (140) (770) 25:20.04 2:25:41.73 2:11.16
7 532 Luciano Uvalle   (143) (913) 28:07.73 2:53:49.46 4:58.85

Team - Covenant Preparatory HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 123 Nima Poshtkoohi   Less Than 5   27:13.20 27:13.20 0:00.00

Team - Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 141 Edgar Crispin   Less Than 5   22:29.07 22:29.07 0:00.00
2 144 Anthony Garcia   Less Than 5   23:15.82 45:44.89 0:46.75
3 143 Guisseppi Galvaz   Less Than 5   24:01.43 1:09:46.32 1:32.36

Team - First Baptist Christian HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 224 Finn McBride   Less Than 5   19:25.37 19:25.37 0:00.00
2 223 Nicholas Denny   Less Than 5   24:46.50 44:11.87 5:21.13

Team - Houston Sharpstown HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 427 Jacob Quintanilla   Less Than 5   22:15.09 22:15.09 0:00.00
2 423 Sayed Hossaini   Less Than 5   22:19.49 44:34.58 0:04.40
3 429 Homero Flores   Less Than 5   22:24.49 1:06:59.07 0:09.40

Team - Logos Preparatory HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 885 Nate Allen   Less Than 5   19:11.50 19:11.50 0:00.00
2 888 Ross Watson   Less Than 5   19:39.87 38:51.37 0:28.37
3 887 Benjamin Hobbs   Less Than 5   22:07.00 1:00:58.37 2:55.50

Team - Lutheran-North HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 913 Ethan Waiser   Less Than 5   21:59.22 21:59.22 0:00.00
2 914 Christian White   Less Than 5   22:09.35 44:08.57 0:10.13
3 912 Will Graves   Less Than 5   23:59.92 1:08:08.49 2:00.70

Team - Salt and Light Homeschool HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1063 Korbin Sparks   Less Than 5   26:32.23 26:32.23 0:00.00