2017 Houston Christian MS XC Meet

Overall Finish List

September 29, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
8th Grade Boys
7th Grade Girls
7th Grade Boys
6th Grade Girls
6th Grade Boys

8th Grade Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Haley Lexi Harkrider Unattached 803 F 13:03.38 13:03.38
2 Lindsay Worthington Woodlands Christian 665 F 13:14.06 13:14.06
3 Kat Kwiatkowski Annunciation Orthodox 2 F 13:33.74 13:33.74
4 CiCi Calhoun St Mark's Episcopal 463 F 13:56.29 13:56.29
5 Ella Newman Duchesne Academy 131 F 14:02.05 14:02.05
6 Margaret Riebe St Laurence Catholic 420 F 14:12.97 14:12.97
7 Anora Lee St. Martha Catholic 509 F 14:33.11 14:33.11
8 Isabel Tagtow Annunciation Orthodox 6 F 14:33.61 14:33.61
9 Julia Newmann Duchesne Academy 136 F 14:48.96 14:48.96
10 Danielle Angst Covenant Academy 109 F 15:01.01 15:01.01
11 Isabella Krantzcke Woodlands Christian 663 F 15:14.99 15:14.99
12 Sarah Leach Christ the Redeemer 103 F 15:20.56 15:20.56
13 Ananya Rao The Village 570 F 15:27.11 15:27.11
14 Caroline Bookter Providence Classical 291 F 15:27.26 15:27.26
15 Ava Zindler Salem Lutheran 354 F 15:31.91 15:31.91
16 Rian Sims Pershing 237 F 15:40.67 15:40.67
17 Madison Frey Woodlands Christian 660 F 15:41.20 15:41.20
18 Michele Cai River Oaks Baptist 312 F 15:41.95 15:41.95
19 Wellsley Moore St Francis Episcopal 379 F 15:42.03 15:42.03
20 Emily Alvarado Pershing 226 F 15:44.42 15:44.42
21 Lauren Tanner River Oaks Baptist 314 F 15:45.68 15:45.68
22 Kate Vo Duchesne Academy 132 F 15:50.27 15:50.27
23 Isha Taneja The Village 572 F 15:53.11 15:53.11
24 Layla Faysal Legacy Prep Christian Academy 188 F 15:53.45 15:53.45
25 Liliana Garcia St Laurence Catholic 419 F 16:04.83 16:04.83
26 Teresa Nieto St. Vincent De Paul 524 F 16:06.11 16:06.11
27 Ava Leung Annunciation Orthodox 3 F 16:07.27 16:07.27
28 Elizabeth Childs Pershing 229 F 16:13.23 16:13.23
29 Mary Maggio Trinity Klein Lutheran 607 F 16:30.38 16:30.38
30 Chesnie Russell Woodlands Christian 664 F 16:35.04 16:35.04
31 Camile Carleton Presbyterian 258 F 16:41.09 16:41.09
32 Sasha Arlinghaus Pershing 227 F 16:44.82 16:44.82
33 Azeale Gannaway Trafton Academy 586 F 16:46.75 16:46.75
34 Jessica McGavern Trinity Klein Lutheran 608 F 16:59.04 16:59.04
35 Katterina Amaro Duchesne Academy 133 F 17:01.71 17:01.71
36 Ellie Johnson Woodlands Christian 661 F 17:21.34 17:21.34
37 Abby Pittenger Grace 155 F 17:29.80 17:29.80
38 Eva Williams British International School of Houston 91 F 17:42.33 17:42.33
39 Isabella Pinto St. Martha Catholic 510 F 17:46.21 17:46.21
40 Iona Hamilton-Thompson British International School of Houston 90 F 17:49.42 17:49.42
41 Emily Chaires St. Martha Catholic 507 F 17:59.85 17:59.85
42 Mariana Martinez YES Prep Southwest 733 F 18:10.85 18:10.85
43 Jordan Johnson Woodlands Christian 662 F 18:14.61 18:14.61
44 Ainsley Kinloch St Mark Lutheran 450 F 18:56.62 18:56.62
45 Elizabeth Sullo Annunciation Orthodox 5 F 19:14.36 19:14.36
46 Abigail Goldman Presbyterian 259 F 19:17.40 19:17.40
47 Sasha Heinle St. Anthony of Padua 489 M 19:31.09 19:31.09
48 Reese Painter Duchesne Academy 139 F 19:33.62 19:33.62
49 Sophie Clark Duchesne Academy 134 F 19:39.40 19:39.40
50 Torey Cullever Our Savior Lutheran 789 F 19:43.31 19:43.31
51 Lillian Trask Presbyterian 261 F 19:47.93 19:47.93
52 Liana Burum Pershing 228 F 19:54.80 19:54.80
53 Sophia Rassin Pershing 235 F 19:54.86 19:54.86
54 Erin Creden Woodlands Christian 659 F 20:02.32 20:02.32
55 Mallory Wagner Grace 157 F 20:08.73 20:08.73
56 Maddie Mueller Trinity Klein Lutheran 609 F 20:12.50 20:12.50
57 Gwen Geiger Trinity Klein Lutheran 606 F 20:16.89 20:16.89
58 Moriah Brown Cypress Christian 118 F 20:17.50 20:17.50
59 Jasmine Engelke Pershing 231 F 20:25.07 20:25.07
60 Bella Coenen St. Martha Catholic 508 F 20:29.85 20:29.85
61 Caroline Jennings Grace 154 F 20:40.57 20:40.57
62 Kacy Price Grace 156 F 21:03.48 21:03.48
63 Carolina Snyder-Perez Pershing 238 F 21:16.94 21:16.94
64 Anna Talley Trinity Klein Lutheran 610 F 21:34.55 21:34.55
65 Katelyn Lopez Pershing 232 F 21:37.09 21:37.09
66 Maryam Dandashly The Village 569 F 21:38.58 21:38.58
67 Jayden Perry Pershing 234 F 21:46.11 21:46.11
68 Damaris Trinidad YES Prep Southwest 735 F 22:03.32 22:03.32
69 Lissette Gonzalez YES Prep Southwest 732 F 22:08.62 22:08.62
70 Evelyn Roman YES Prep Southwest 734 F 22:10.67 22:10.67
71 Breonna Ford YES Prep Southside 709 F 22:35.90 22:35.90
72 Gabriela King St Anne 365 F 22:37.65 22:37.65
73 Leslie Gonzalez YES Prep Southwest 731 F 22:38.74 22:38.74
74 Maria Martinez YES Prep Southside 710 F 23:05.13 23:05.13
Top  

8th Grade Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emmanuel Sgouros Annunciation Orthodox 15 M 11:47.88 11:47.88
2 Emmanuel Galdino Family Speed Point 751 M 12:16.80 12:16.80
3 Bruno Castilla Western Academy 634 M 12:28.12 12:28.12
4 Michael Campbell Our Savior Lutheran 785 M 12:32.81 12:32.81
5 Doug Suell Annunciation Orthodox 16 M 12:35.71 12:35.71
6 Mitchell Harper Family Speed Point 752 M 12:36.67 12:36.67
7 Luke Schwartzenburg St. Vincent De Paul 520 M 12:41.44 12:41.44
8 Jonathan Cortez YES Prep Southwest 723 M 12:47.74 12:47.74
9 Peter Cuthrell Western Academy 635 M 12:49.56 12:49.56
10 Sam Randall Annunciation Orthodox 14 M 12:51.79 12:51.79
11 Collin Crockett Pershing 216 M 12:54.41 12:54.41
12 David Hernandez St Francis Episcopal 372 M 12:55.33 12:55.33
13 Michael Slabic Cypress Christian 116 M 12:56.22 12:56.22
14 Kenny Moffet Annunciation Orthodox 13 M 12:58.18 12:58.18
15 Maxim Olivier Woodlands Christian 657 M 13:00.90 13:00.90
16 Nick Sullo Annunciation Orthodox 17 M 13:02.24 13:02.24
17 Davis Barringer Annunciation Orthodox 7 M 13:04.50 13:04.50
18 Witt Grooms Covenant Academy 108 M 13:06.09 13:06.09
19 Kyle Jasek Woodlands Christian 656 M 13:06.38 13:06.38
20 Ricky Zubizarreta St Laurence Catholic 418 M 13:08.76 13:08.76
21 Jackson Brickhouse Woodlands Christian 655 M 13:12.83 13:12.83
22 Diego Montesinos Pershing 221 M 13:20.52 13:20.52
23 Brennan Clark Legacy Prep Christian Academy 183 M 13:23.28 13:23.28
24 Connor Smith Awty International 72 M 13:24.11 13:24.11
25 Kody Smith St Laurence Catholic 414 M 13:24.97 13:24.97
26 Luke Henson Legacy Prep Christian Academy 185 M 13:27.30 13:27.30
27 Carter Hutton Legacy Prep Christian Academy 186 M 13:32.84 13:32.84
28 Max Salmeron Pershing 222 M 13:38.10 13:38.10
29 Daniel Guzman YES Prep Southwest 726 M 13:42.61 13:42.61
30 James McVaugh Grace 152 M 13:45.82 13:45.82
31 Luke Yokley St Laurence Catholic 417 M 13:49.60 13:49.60
32 Mitt Black River Oaks Baptist 302 M 13:49.81 13:49.81
33 Kirk Hankamer St Francis Episcopal 371 M 13:54.47 13:54.47
34 Christopher DeMoor St Laurence Catholic 413 M 13:59.70 13:59.70
35 Evan Crosswait St. Martha Catholic 506 M 14:02.56 14:02.56
36 Ian Hommel The Village 566 M 14:02.63 14:02.63
37 Alexis Rushing Family Speed Point 754 M 14:05.77 14:05.77
38 Sergio Merlos Pershing 220 M 14:11.71 14:11.71
39 Brady Puckett St Francis Episcopal 374 M 14:15.07 14:15.07
40 Gabriel Gomez Awty International 74 M 14:17.80 14:17.80
41 Anders Sorensen St. Vincent De Paul 521 M 14:21.08 14:21.08
42 James- Max Kennedy St. Vincent De Paul 519 M 14:25.45 14:25.45
43 William Thorburn St Laurence Catholic 415 M 14:27.94 14:27.94
44 Thomas Galvan YES Prep Southwest 724 M 14:28.55 14:28.55
45 Frank Torres Our Savior Lutheran 788 M 14:30.54 14:30.54
46 Henry Wilcoxon Western Academy 641 M 14:31.98 14:31.98
47 Andrew Hung River Oaks Baptist 306 M 14:34.09 14:34.09
48 Andy Caranti Western Academy 633 M 14:38.11 14:38.11
49 Demetrius Harris YES Prep Southside 703 M 14:38.62 14:38.62
50 Ben Aycock Western Academy 632 M 14:39.84 14:39.84
51 Joseph Capelli Pershing 214 M 14:42.86 14:42.86
52 Mark Cheek Pershing 215 M 14:44.30 14:44.30
53 Flynn Kelleher Awty International 75 M 14:44.36 14:44.36
54 Jose Gonzalez YES Prep Southwest 725 M 14:46.09 14:46.09
55 Elias Shehadeh Pershing 223 M 14:47.27 14:47.27
56 Andrew Cook Our Savior Lutheran 786 M 14:47.40 14:47.40
57 Ethan Cardin Annunciation Orthodox 8 M 14:47.76 14:47.76
58 Mason Runge Cypress Christian 114 M 14:47.91 14:47.91
59 Josiah Robinson Family Speed Point 753 M 14:52.85 14:52.85
60 Aaron Mendiola Grace 153 M 14:58.09 14:58.09
61 Nathan Polzer Western Academy 639 M 15:01.17 15:01.17
62 Kevin Lozoya YES Prep Southside 706 M 15:02.42 15:02.42
63 Patrick Fanning River Oaks Baptist 304 M 15:03.22 15:03.22
64 Riley Dagg British International School of Houston 89 M 15:09.00 15:09.00
65 Aiden Owens Woodlands Christian 658 M 15:13.34 15:13.34
66 Elmer Chavez YES Prep Southside 701 M 15:13.49 15:13.49
67 Alexander Onne Knappstein Awty International 77 M 15:17.70 15:17.70
68 Rafael Parra Western Academy 638 M 15:18.01 15:18.01
69 Caleb Systma Providence Classical 290 M 15:22.09 15:22.09
70 Ben Grantham Pershing 217 M 15:26.20 15:26.20
71 Robert Wells Wesley Academy 626 M 15:28.14 15:28.14
72 Moises Betancourt YES Prep Southside 698 M 15:31.18 15:31.18
73 Gavin Gerwick Legacy Prep Christian Academy 184 M 15:34.76 15:34.76
74 Arturo Martinez YES Prep Southwest 728 M 15:36.12 15:36.12
75 Brandon Martinez YES Prep Southwest 722 M 15:36.59 15:36.59
76 Dalyn Perard-Jackson YES Prep Southside 707 M 15:36.70 15:36.70
77 Andrew Farrant Awty International 73 M 15:42.30 15:42.30
78 Gavin Sweitzer St Francis Episcopal 378 M 15:42.98 15:42.98
79 Jeremy Browett Freyre British International School of Houston 88 M 15:43.65 15:43.65
80 Jason Lewis Wesley Academy 625 M 15:43.83 15:43.83
81 Crockett Tucker Pershing 224 M 15:49.72 15:49.72
82 Shawn Carreon YES Prep Southside 699 M 15:52.95 15:52.95
83 Marcus Deleon Covenant Academy 107 M 15:53.15 15:53.15
84 Jack Reed Awty International 78 M 15:58.66 15:58.66
85 Quentin Henry British International School of Houston 87 M 16:02.06 16:02.06
86 Cameron Herrera Our Savior Lutheran 787 M 16:04.29 16:04.29
87 Mathias Wagner River Oaks Baptist 311 M 16:05.60 16:05.60
88 Felipe Martinez Western Academy 636 M 16:07.45 16:07.45
89 Matt Leiss Pershing 219 M 16:07.72 16:07.72
90 Jaime Lopez YES Prep Southwest 727 M 16:08.29 16:08.29
91 Payne Davis River Oaks Baptist 303 M 16:09.54 16:09.54
92 Janak Abraham Pershing 211 M 16:09.86 16:09.86
93 Andreas Axtel Grace 151 M 16:10.25 16:10.25
94 Arthur Rodrigues The Village 567 M 16:11.28 16:11.28
95 Robert Trail Presbyterian 256 M 16:12.21 16:12.21
96 Will Jeffery River Oaks Baptist 308 M 16:12.92 16:12.92
97 Carson Keyes Legacy Prep Christian Academy 187 M 16:16.16 16:16.16
98 William Karim Trinity Klein Lutheran 605 M 16:26.25 16:26.25
99 Christopher Tufaro Western Academy 640 M 16:28.72 16:28.72
100 Max Cabrera Pershing 213 M 16:34.26 16:34.26
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Teddy Neal Baytown Christian Academy 86 M 16:36.79 16:36.79
102 Johnny O'Bar Western Academy 637 M 16:37.00 16:37.00
103 Gavin Johnson St Mark Lutheran 447 M 16:47.49 16:47.49
104 Foster Stephens St Francis Episcopal 377 M 16:50.32 16:50.32
105 Reed Hightower River Oaks Baptist 305 M 16:56.87 16:56.87
106 Michael Jeffery River Oaks Baptist 307 M 16:59.58 16:59.58
107 Colin Burns Cypress Christian 113 M 17:01.07 17:01.07
108 Al Davis Christ the Redeemer 102 M 17:03.57 17:03.57
109 Vaugh Johnson River Oaks Baptist 309 M 17:06.20 17:06.20
110 Juan Soler The Village 568 M 17:14.65 17:14.65
111 Alexander Elliott Annunciation Orthodox 11 M 17:16.43 17:16.43
112 Roman Williams Pershing 225 M 17:21.98 17:21.98
113 Will Moursund River Oaks Baptist 310 M 17:26.17 17:26.17
114 Brandon Elwood St Michael 474 M 17:30.30 17:30.30
115 Curtis Higginbotham Rosehill Christian 339 M 17:39.37 17:39.37
116 Ke-Sean Joseph-Roberts YES Prep Southside 705 M 17:48.96 17:48.96
117 Thomas Ait- Ettajer The Village 564 M 17:54.98 17:54.98
118 Jon Collins Deal St Francis Episcopal 370 M 18:11.75 18:11.75
119 Aaron Chavez YES Prep Southside 700 M 18:20.31 18:20.31
120 Henry Hafner Presbyterian 255 M 18:24.19 18:24.19
121 Peter Robert St Francis Episcopal 376 M 18:42.18 18:42.18
122 Mason Abrell Western Academy 631 M 18:45.12 18:45.12
123 David Hull Pershing 218 M 18:57.57 18:57.57
124 John Dameris Annunciation Orthodox 10 M 18:58.79 18:58.79
125 Aaron Schmidt St Michael 475 M 19:24.47 19:24.47
126 Anthony Shatby Cypress Christian 115 M 19:32.32 19:32.32
127 Robert Morris St Francis Episcopal 373 M 19:43.24 19:43.24
128 Alex Zuniga Presbyterian 257 M 20:09.33 20:09.33
129 Clayton Rice St Francis Episcopal 375 M 20:20.50 20:20.50
130 Braden Burgan Pershing 212 M 21:14.48 21:14.48
131 William Sadler St Mark Lutheran 448 M 22:15.97 22:15.97
132 Joey Albright St Mark Lutheran 446 M 22:18.47 22:18.47
133 Humberto Fasci YES Prep Southside 702 M 22:25.92 22:25.92
134 Adrian Yates St Mark Lutheran 449 M 22:37.46 22:37.46
135 William Allen YES Prep Southside 697 M 23:19.75 23:19.75
136 Jose Jaimes YES Prep Southside 704 M 24:27.26 24:27.26
Top  

7th Grade Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leah Jordan St Anne 367 F 13:22.94 13:22.94
2 Macy McCallum River Oaks Baptist 326 F 13:47.45 13:47.45
3 Arianna Doss Annunciation Orthodox 20 F 14:25.25 14:25.25
4 Nora Doughty Annunciation Orthodox 21 F 14:25.70 14:25.70
5 Elizabeth Reed River Oaks Baptist 328 F 14:39.96 14:39.96
6 Elisabeth Steenbol The Village 581 F 14:41.03 14:41.03
7 Anna Bordas Our Savior Lutheran 792 F 14:41.80 14:41.80
8 Isa Carles Family Speed Point 757 F 14:42.43 14:42.43
9 Catherine Webster Annunciation Orthodox 23 F 14:53.12 14:53.12
10 Morgan Leaman St Laurence Catholic 427 F 14:56.68 14:56.68
11 Lynley Pace St Laurence Catholic 429 F 15:04.78 15:04.78
12 Olivia Chapman Annunciation Orthodox 19 F 15:04.91 15:04.91
13 Amelia Marvin Presbyterian 275 F 15:20.16 15:20.16
14 Amanda Butz St. Vincent De Paul 522 F 15:25.11 15:25.11
15 Hadley Boudreaux St Laurence Catholic 423 F 15:33.59 15:33.59
16 Natalie Boquist St Francis Episcopal 396 F 15:46.36 15:46.36
17 Molly Marchese Annunciation Orthodox 22 F 15:53.48 15:53.48
18 Melissa Coppedge St Laurence Catholic 425 F 16:06.28 16:06.28
19 Sofia O'malley St. Vincent De Paul 525 F 16:11.11 16:11.11
20 Kristina Thompson Family Speed Point 764 F 16:11.62 16:11.62
21 Alexandra Berger Annunciation Orthodox 18 F 16:13.71 16:13.71
22 Taylor Romere St Francis Episcopal 398 F 16:22.78 16:22.78
23 Abigail Johnson St. Vincent De Paul 523 F 16:24.11 16:24.11
24 Ava Coady St Laurence Catholic 424 F 16:25.53 16:25.53
25 Estefania Sales-Lopez River Oaks Baptist 329 F 16:26.07 16:26.07
26 Kari Marques Family Speed Point 760 F 16:31.29 16:31.29
27 Sydney Messersmith St Laurence Catholic 428 F 16:36.08 16:36.08
28 Zoe Ponthier The Village 579 F 16:38.14 16:38.14
29 Hannah Grace Bryant Legacy Prep Christian Academy 194 F 16:45.23 16:45.23
30 Mia Torres Woodlands Christian 674 F 16:46.16 16:46.16
31 Anna Bergman St Laurence Catholic 422 F 16:46.53 16:46.53
32 Ingrid Marques Family Speed Point 759 F 17:06.07 17:06.07
33 Katie Zanovich Presbyterian 277 F 17:09.13 17:09.13
34 Deztinee Harris YES Prep Southside 717 F 17:10.36 17:10.36
35 Isabella Pena Family Speed Point 762 F 17:23.55 17:23.55
36 Hope Howard Woodlands Christian 673 F 17:23.82 17:23.82
37 Samantha Johnson Pershing 251 F 17:55.72 17:55.72
38 Madyson Knight Legacy Prep Christian Academy 195 F 17:58.64 17:58.64
39 Vivian Lorch Trafton Academy 591 F 18:03.10 18:03.10
40 Lauren Jonas St Laurence Catholic 426 F 18:22.46 18:22.46
41 Natalie Pedroza St. Vincent De Paul 557 F 18:25.00 18:25.00
42 Aurora Page Trafton Academy 592 F 18:49.75 18:49.75
43 Jordan Heath Unattached 804 F 18:53.10 18:53.10
44 Peyton Cantrell Pershing 247 F 19:09.42 19:09.42
45 Helen Citino Pershing 248 F 19:27.24 19:27.24
46 Sarah Behan Pershing 246 F 19:30.81 19:30.81
47 Nia Parks Presbyterian 276 F 19:40.69 19:40.69
48 Demi Coronado Pershing 249 F 19:48.87 19:48.87
49 Victoria Elwood St Michael 481 F 20:04.39 20:04.39
50 Suzi Wells Wesley Academy 629 F 20:08.23 20:08.23
51 Jordan Johnson Grace 161 F 20:13.91 20:13.91
52 Kristin Sims Grace 162 F 20:14.03 20:14.03
53 Caroline Anthony Pershing 245 F 20:33.50 20:33.50
54 Lizeth Aguilar YES Prep Southwest 748 F 20:43.49 20:43.49
55 Michelle Arauz YES Prep Southwest 749 F 20:46.72 20:46.72
56 Yasmin Sierra YES Prep Southwest 750 F 20:48.95 20:48.95
57 Zelia Newhard The Village 578 F 21:23.65 21:23.65
58 Emily Quinteno YES Prep Southside 718 F 21:44.43 21:44.43
59 Chloe Lehman Cypress Christian 123 F 22:23.01 22:23.01
60 Brelyn Runge Cypress Christian 128 F 22:26.49 22:26.49
61 Josephine Tautfest Legacy Prep Christian Academy 196 F 23:03.00 23:03.00
62 Reagan Fox Wesley Academy 628 F 23:09.20 23:09.20
63 Isabelle George St Michael 482 F 24:16.37 24:16.37
64 Faith Anderson YES Prep Southside 715 F 24:34.63 24:34.63
65 Manya Rungta The Village 580 F 24:39.17 24:39.17
Top  

7th Grade Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Garvin Johnson Pershing 241 M 12:57.65 12:57.65
2 Graham Young Providence Classical 294 M 13:03.85 13:03.85
3 Kolbe Zuniga Providence Classical 295 M 13:17.29 13:17.29
4 James Carter River Oaks Baptist 317 M 13:19.79 13:19.79
5 Wilson Bailey Annunciation Orthodox 25 M 13:21.64 13:21.64
6 Patrick Bourg St. Vincent De Paul 526 M 13:25.99 13:25.99
7 Ryan Escalante Salem Lutheran 356 M 13:26.85 13:26.85
8 Jack Lasco Awty International 80 M 13:30.97 13:30.97
9 Jacob Young St Mark Lutheran 453 M 13:32.93 13:32.93
10 Onezieme Mouton Presbyterian 269 M 13:34.49 13:34.49
11 Matthew Dick Legacy Prep Christian Academy 190 M 13:35.68 13:35.68
12 Jake McLemore Legacy Prep Christian Academy 192 M 13:38.23 13:38.23
13 Jack Miggins Western Academy 648 M 13:38.78 13:38.78
14 Jonathan Vuong Rosehill Christian 340 M 13:42.04 13:42.04
15 Andrew Butin Providence Classical 292 M 13:44.09 13:44.09
16 Micah Goeke Trinity Klein Lutheran 612 M 13:44.19 13:44.19
17 William Guffy Providence Classical 293 M 13:46.75 13:46.75
18 John Farrell Presbyterian 263 M 13:53.89 13:53.89
19 Sebastian Vilamil Annunciation Orthodox 38 M 13:55.61 13:55.61
20 Derin Seeborg The Village 576 M 13:58.01 13:58.01
21 Greyson Padula St. Martha Catholic 512 M 13:58.29 13:58.29
22 Jake Rice Woodlands Christian 670 M 13:59.01 13:59.01
23 Okiki Akin-Idowu Cypress Christian 119 M 14:01.85 14:01.85
24 Konnor Allen Annunciation Orthodox 24 M 14:02.85 14:02.85
25 Jack Pinkert Awty International 81 M 14:06.45 14:06.45
26 Osvaldo Jasso St. Martha Catholic 511 M 14:07.38 14:07.38
27 Jesse Gonzales St Michael 477 M 14:07.83 14:07.83
28 Jalen Bradley River Oaks Baptist 315 M 14:21.42 14:21.42
29 Jaydon Carroll St. Vincent De Paul 527 M 14:21.78 14:21.78
30 Andreas Savas Annunciation Orthodox 32 M 14:21.85 14:21.85
31 Zachary Bagnoli Woodlands Christian 666 M 14:25.87 14:25.87
32 Jeremiah Broughton River Oaks Baptist 316 M 14:30.22 14:30.22
33 Jose Jacquez YES Prep Southside 713 M 14:30.95 14:30.95
34 Rylan Malarchick Trinity Klein Lutheran 614 M 14:33.22 14:33.22
35 Stavros Cotsoradis Annunciation Orthodox 26 M 14:34.10 14:34.10
36 Charlie Sole Annunciation Orthodox 35 M 14:35.95 14:35.95
37 Thomas Bristow British International School of Houston 93 M 14:36.03 14:36.03
38 Ephraim Iwama Trinity Klein Lutheran 613 M 14:37.31 14:37.31
39 Norman Barud Western Academy 642 M 14:38.87 14:38.87
40 Iakovos Wagner River Oaks Baptist 324 M 14:39.95 14:39.95
41 Mack Nuval Pershing 243 M 14:40.79 14:40.79
42 Holden Muirhead Trinity Klein Lutheran 615 M 14:41.25 14:41.25
43 Lucas Vernus British International School of Houston 95 M 14:44.73 14:44.73
44 Luke Zuniga Providence Classical 296 M 14:45.78 14:45.78
45 Senator Flood Western Academy 645 M 14:46.17 14:46.17
46 Liam Smith Annunciation Orthodox 34 M 14:47.78 14:47.78
47 Austin Lewis Legacy Prep Christian Academy 191 M 14:54.38 14:54.38
48 Richard Grandich Pershing 240 M 14:59.53 14:59.53
49 Vilmos Lo River Oaks Baptist 320 M 15:00.49 15:00.49
50 Jack Schaefer Presbyterian 270 M 15:00.60 15:00.60
51 Israel Morales YES Prep Southwest 746 M 15:01.07 15:01.07
52 Cameron Ederle St Francis Episcopal 383 M 15:03.63 15:03.63
53 Lucas Trevathan Woodlands Christian 672 M 15:07.43 15:07.43
54 Yousuf Saeed River Oaks Baptist 322 M 15:07.51 15:07.51
55 Christian Fridge Presbyterian 265 M 15:09.45 15:09.45
56 Matthew Ward The Village 577 M 15:09.73 15:09.73
57 Seth Culberson Woodlands Christian 668 M 15:20.92 15:20.92
58 Kieran Smith Annunciation Orthodox 33 M 15:21.39 15:21.39
59 Mason McIntosh Grace 159 M 15:23.85 15:23.85
60 Nathan Navarijo Western Academy 649 M 15:27.69 15:27.69
61 Jase Schmalz Trafton Academy 589 M 15:28.70 15:28.70
62 Conor Shanley Presbyterian 271 M 15:30.50 15:30.50
63 John Poorman Faith Academy 145 M 15:42.34 15:42.34
64 Jackson Amarosa St Michael 476 M 15:53.95 15:53.95
65 David Reyes Awty International 82 M 15:56.00 15:56.00
66 Juan Alonso YES Prep Southside 711 M 15:58.05 15:58.05
67 Luke Romere St Francis Episcopal 390 M 15:59.01 15:59.01
68 Dominic Adamo St Francis Episcopal 380 M 16:05.15 16:05.15
69 Martin Saenz Western Academy 650 M 16:08.08 16:08.08
70 Kyle Kruppa Presbyterian 268 M 16:12.61 16:12.61
71 Kadin Smith Woodlands Christian 671 M 16:16.19 16:16.19
72 Drew Dye St Laurence Catholic 421 M 16:17.73 16:17.73
73 Mark Liney British International School of Houston 96 M 16:26.91 16:26.91
74 Ishan Baker Pershing 239 M 16:28.68 16:28.68
75 Spencer Heijmen Presbyterian 267 M 16:32.26 16:32.26
76 Luke Duncan Western Academy 644 M 16:33.33 16:33.33
77 Chase Garcia St. Anthony of Padua 491 M 16:38.63 16:38.63
78 Will Condley Legacy Prep Christian Academy 189 M 16:39.05 16:39.05
79 Joshua Villa YES Prep Southwest 747 M 16:41.49 16:41.49
80 Luke Sullo Annunciation Orthodox 36 M 16:46.36 16:46.36
81 Alex Metry Annunciation Orthodox 30 M 16:47.11 16:47.11
82 Alejandro Rivera The Village 575 M 16:52.86 16:52.86
83 Kian Lau Pershing 242 M 16:56.20 16:56.20
84 Bernie Roblesgil St. Anthony of Padua 492 M 17:04.62 17:04.62
85 Trenton Bevel YES Prep Southside 712 M 17:05.45 17:05.45
86 Cameron M. Davis Woodlands Christian 669 M 17:05.57 17:05.57
87 Aidan Villareal St Francis Episcopal 393 M 17:07.50 17:07.50
88 Grant Stidman Pershing 244 M 17:09.53 17:09.53
89 Riley Bunch Woodlands Christian 667 M 17:09.59 17:09.59
90 Marcel Pfister The Village 574 M 17:10.76 17:10.76
91 Stephen Eifert Our Savior Lutheran 790 M 17:11.31 17:11.31
92 Shaan Singh Awty International 83 M 17:22.45 17:22.45
93 Ethan Holmes River Oaks Baptist 318 M 17:26.94 17:26.94
94 Pieter Verbanck British International School of Houston 94 M 17:28.99 17:28.99
95 Stanley Fowler St Francis Episcopal 384 M 17:33.58 17:33.58
96 Max Matti St Michael 478 M 17:34.11 17:34.11
97 Rhyder Swen River Oaks Baptist 323 M 17:45.12 17:45.12
98 Aavik Wadivkar Annunciation Orthodox 39 M 17:49.36 17:49.36
99 John-Paul Durand Trafton Academy 588 M 17:51.78 17:51.78
100 Gregory Higgins Western Academy 646 M 18:03.78 18:03.78
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Dominic Considine Trafton Academy 587 M 18:11.65 18:11.65
102 James Frank Presbyterian 264 M 18:15.23 18:15.23
103 Lito Guerrero St Mark Lutheran 452 M 18:35.54 18:35.54
104 John Paul Le Western Academy 647 M 18:44.67 18:44.67
105 Matt Stevens St. Martha Catholic 513 M 18:53.66 18:53.66
106 Bond Hassen Annunciation Orthodox 29 M 18:57.42 18:57.42
107 Eymon McCormick Wesley Academy 627 M 18:59.35 18:59.35
108 Reed Terrill Annunciation Orthodox 37 M 19:16.17 19:16.17
109 Christain Birdsong St Mark Lutheran 451 M 19:16.82 19:16.82
110 Anthony Bristow British International School of Houston 92 M 19:20.26 19:20.26
111 Adam White Annunciation Orthodox 40 M 19:20.28 19:20.28
112 Evan Wray Presbyterian 274 M 19:26.99 19:26.99
113 Carson Bohannon Grace 158 M 19:39.69 19:39.69
114 Oscar Amaya YES Prep Southwest 738 M 19:44.00 19:44.00
115 Gael Leyva YES Prep Southwest 745 M 19:54.26 19:54.26
116 Mario Arzete YES Prep Southwest 739 M 20:27.68 20:27.68
117 Tyler Layman St Mark's Episcopal 464 M 21:23.68 21:23.68
118 Alex Erickson Our Savior Lutheran 791 M 22:14.84 22:14.84
119 Charlie Guscott Presbyterian 266 M 22:28.43 22:28.43
120 Cline Piotrowski Legacy Prep Christian Academy 193 M 22:39.13 22:39.13
121 Antonio Chavez YES Prep Southwest 740 M 23:25.53 23:25.53
122 Salvador Alvarez YES Prep Southwest 737 M 23:31.09 23:31.09
123 David Fry Annunciation Orthodox 27 M 23:41.01 23:41.01
124 Dwight Solano St Francis Episcopal 391 M 24:12.41 24:12.41
125 Erick Garcia YES Prep Southwest 743 M 24:51.95 24:51.95
126 Will Thacker Presbyterian 272 M 25:18.44 25:18.44
127 John Gibson St Francis Episcopal 385 M 25:34.91 25:34.91
128 Erik Flores YES Prep Southwest 741 M 26:57.56 26:57.56
Top  

6th Grade Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ola Jalal Family Speed Point 779 F 13:30.60 13:30.60
2 Tori Livingstone River Oaks Baptist 337 F 13:46.63 13:46.63
3 Elizabeth Emerson Family Speed Point 776 F 14:28.31 14:28.31
4 Amelia Bommer Family Speed Point 775 F 14:31.44 14:31.44
5 Zoe Loving Annunciation Orthodox 45 F 14:52.58 14:52.58
6 Ella Hardy Woodlands Christian 691 F 14:55.24 14:55.24
7 Gabbi Hettig St Laurence Catholic 440 F 14:58.68 14:58.68
8 Alexandra Madrid Annunciation Orthodox 46 F 15:06.50 15:06.50
9 Lizzy Randall Annunciation Orthodox 51 F 15:09.57 15:09.57
10 Karolina Tkaczyk St. Vincent De Paul 563 F 15:21.07 15:21.07
11 Lauren Stamper British International School of Houston 100 F 15:22.21 15:22.21
12 Angela Pena Family Speed Point 781 F 15:28.40 15:28.40
13 Paris Strange Family Speed Point 784 F 15:29.15 15:29.15
14 Ava Peters Woodlands Christian 694 F 15:31.70 15:31.70
15 Emily Hopkins Family Speed Point 778 F 15:38.40 15:38.40
16 Caroline Girard River Oaks Baptist 336 F 15:46.74 15:46.74
17 Katelyn Fiegel St. Vincent De Paul 529 F 15:46.86 15:46.86
18 Kate Nobles Rosehill Christian 351 F 15:54.56 15:54.56
19 Patricia Flores Family Speed Point 777 F 15:57.02 15:57.02
20 Elizabeth Black River Oaks Baptist 335 F 15:58.30 15:58.30
21 Annie Amling Family Speed Point 774 F 16:03.44 16:03.44
22 Charlotte Freeman Legacy Prep Christian Academy 204 F 16:17.01 16:17.01
23 Mia De la garza St Laurence Catholic 438 F 16:24.60 16:24.60
24 Alessia Fuentes St. Vincent De Paul 554 F 17:14.30 17:14.30
25 Annie Perry St. Anthony of Padua 503 F 17:20.20 17:20.20
26 Brooklyn Clark Legacy Prep Christian Academy 201 F 17:24.48 17:24.48
27 Maggie Herrera Rosehill Christian 349 F 17:26.14 17:26.14
28 Sally Heuring St. Anthony of Padua 500 F 17:28.11 17:28.11
29 Natalie Schwartzenburg St. Vincent De Paul 561 F 17:28.79 17:28.79
30 Nikolett Dudar Grace 171 F 17:41.75 17:41.75
31 Kennedy Shatara Trinity Klein Lutheran 623 F 17:42.64 17:42.64
32 Ava Lynch St. Vincent De Paul 555 F 17:45.17 17:45.17
33 Ariana Silva Family Speed Point 783 F 17:46.83 17:46.83
34 Lillian Smith Woodlands Christian 696 F 17:53.02 17:53.02
35 Cameron Monticello Family Speed Point 780 F 17:56.74 17:56.74
36 Ava Rockecharlie Annunciation Orthodox 52 F 17:59.34 17:59.34
37 Ainsley Snell St Francis Episcopal 412 F 17:59.58 17:59.58
38 Sophia Bellord St. Vincent De Paul 550 F 18:00.82 18:00.82
39 Kaitlyn Jennings Grace 173 F 18:01.36 18:01.36
40 Isabella Johnson Woodlands Christian 692 F 18:05.71 18:05.71
41 Nicole de Azevedo St. Anthony of Padua 499 F 18:07.33 18:07.33
42 Mackenzie Young St. Martha Catholic 518 F 18:09.45 18:09.45
43 Sloane Merideth Annunciation Orthodox 49 F 18:09.95 18:09.95
44 Reagan Morrissey Our Savior Lutheran 801 F 18:10.49 18:10.49
45 Daniella Pena Family Speed Point 782 F 18:11.25 18:11.25
46 Grace Beckmann St Mark's Episcopal 471 F 18:11.73 18:11.73
47 Ginger Freeman Legacy Prep Christian Academy 205 F 18:12.54 18:12.54
48 Marissa Pitre St. Anthony of Padua 504 F 18:20.07 18:20.07
49 Lynette Pinto St. Martha Catholic 517 F 18:22.30 18:22.30
50 Amielia Therault St. Anthony of Padua 505 F 18:26.46 18:26.46
51 Kaitlyn Ferretti St Michael 486 F 18:27.09 18:27.09
52 Gisele Paniagua St Michael 488 F 18:27.27 18:27.27
53 Gabi Paniagua St Michael 487 F 18:27.49 18:27.49
54 Anna Rojas-Sosto Grace 179 F 18:32.69 18:32.69
55 Eliza Alman Trinity Klein Lutheran 619 F 18:58.74 18:58.74
56 Victoria Crawford Christ the Redeemer 106 F 19:07.64 19:07.64
57 Lena Haddad St Francis Episcopal 409 F 19:15.83 19:15.83
58 Sara Price Grace 177 F 19:23.77 19:23.77
59 Florence Shirley Woodlands Christian 695 F 19:25.94 19:25.94
60 Cara Shirley Trinity Klein Lutheran 624 F 19:28.93 19:28.93
61 Isabella Tranchina Legacy Prep Christian Academy 210 F 19:30.53 19:30.53
62 Sophia Shapiro St Mark's Episcopal 472 F 19:32.19 19:32.19
63 Ashley Morgan Presbyterian 287 F 19:35.39 19:35.39
64 Kendall Jordan St Laurence Catholic 441 F 19:36.97 19:36.97
65 Addy Jorissen St Laurence Catholic 442 F 19:37.69 19:37.69
66 Julianna Pipho Trinity Klein Lutheran 622 F 19:38.46 19:38.46
67 Reagan Yurasek St Laurence Catholic 445 F 19:43.24 19:43.24
68 Kara Lewis Annunciation Orthodox 44 F 19:54.30 19:54.30
69 Ella Condrey Grace 169 F 19:55.53 19:55.53
70 Natalie Gross Trinity Klein Lutheran 621 F 19:55.76 19:55.76
71 Sydney Lewis Legacy Prep Christian Academy 208 F 19:57.52 19:57.52
72 Jocelyn Bizic Woodlands Christian 690 F 19:57.78 19:57.78
73 Sawyer Ross River Oaks Baptist 338 F 19:59.78 19:59.78
74 Jaden Leddy St. Anthony of Padua 501 F 20:05.94 20:05.94
75 Emily Bynum Our Savior Lutheran 800 F 20:06.98 20:06.98
76 Anna Wilson St Mark's Episcopal 473 F 20:14.89 20:14.89
77 Nadiya Naehr Annunciation Orthodox 50 F 20:16.65 20:16.65
78 Abigail Bergman St Laurence Catholic 436 F 20:17.34 20:17.34
79 Airetta Edwards Rosehill Christian 348 F 20:19.74 20:19.74
80 Emily Morris St Francis Episcopal 411 F 20:25.65 20:25.65
81 Kate Lovoi Houston Christian 182 F 20:31.16 20:31.16
82 Isabel Grove Annunciation Orthodox 43 F 20:47.90 20:47.90
83 Madison Martin St Laurence Catholic 443 F 21:01.61 21:01.61
84 Kassidy Hooks Rosehill Christian 350 F 21:02.48 21:02.48
85 Avery Gannaway Trafton Academy 602 F 21:10.64 21:10.64
86 Whitney Bratton St Laurence Catholic 437 F 21:10.74 21:10.74
87 Samantha Durand Trafton Academy 601 F 21:15.19 21:15.19
88 Lara Chemaly St. Vincent De Paul 552 F 21:44.04 21:44.04
89 Keiydra Crawford YES Prep Southside 721 F 22:08.08 22:08.08
90 Sydney Eggers Legacy Prep Christian Academy 202 F 22:19.83 22:19.83
91 Natalie Cenatiempo St. Vincent De Paul 551 F 22:21.62 22:21.62
92 Sarah McLemore Legacy Prep Christian Academy 209 F 22:33.73 22:33.73
93 Andi Evrard Legacy Prep Christian Academy 203 F 22:38.30 22:38.30
94 Merry Griffin Annunciation Orthodox 42 F 22:38.53 22:38.53
95 Natalie Taylor Grace 180 F 23:32.13 23:32.13
96 Maci Noser Grace 176 F 23:32.69 23:32.69
97 Giana Lewis Grace 174 F 23:38.91 23:38.91
98 Avery Edwards Presbyterian 286 F 24:14.81 24:14.81
99 Sophia Torres Rosehill Christian 353 F 24:20.34 24:20.34
100 Taylor Mackel Grace 175 F 25:05.62 25:05.62
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Maddie Henry British International School of Houston 99 F 25:24.06 25:24.06
102 Bella Fogal Grace 172 F 26:53.62 26:53.62
103 Damaris Betancourt YES Prep Southside 720 F 27:34.83 27:34.83
104 Audrey Carleton Trafton Academy 598 F 27:45.07 27:45.07
105 Taylor Crafton Grace 170 F 30:21.09 30:21.09
106 Kristen Nowlin Our Savior Lutheran 802 F 32:03.56 32:03.56
107 Grace Pruiett Grace 178 F 32:20.88 32:20.88
108 Isabella Keyes Legacy Prep Christian Academy 206 F 18:11:11.00 18:11:11.00
Top  

6th Grade Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Benz Annunciation Orthodox 54 M 12:57.85 12:57.85
2 Pedro Hutchinson Trinity Klein Lutheran 616 M 13:10.98 13:10.98
3 Nate Zoboroski Family Speed Point 773 M 13:12.34 13:12.34
4 Joseph Nichols Western Academy 654 M 13:13.70 13:13.70
5 Cooper Tulley Annunciation Orthodox 69 M 13:20.02 13:20.02
6 William Tulley Annunciation Orthodox 70 M 13:20.74 13:20.74
7 Jona Morford Family Speed Point 769 M 13:27.91 13:27.91
8 Grant Petersen River Oaks Baptist 334 M 13:29.09 13:29.09
9 Carson Payne Our Savior Lutheran 799 M 13:31.65 13:31.65
10 Justin Begg Annunciation Orthodox 53 M 13:41.95 13:41.95
11 Jack Henning First Baptist Academy 147 M 13:43.54 13:43.54
12 David Kalwahali Family Speed Point 767 M 13:45.47 13:45.47
13 Sawyer Cohen Unattached 805 M 13:47.63 13:47.63
14 Aiden Eshelman Trafton Academy 593 M 13:50.17 13:50.17
15 Nathaniel Grant Family Speed Point 765 M 13:53.64 13:53.64
16 John Jones British International School of Houston 97 M 13:55.58 13:55.58
17 Logan Phillips Annunciation Orthodox 62 M 13:57.86 13:57.86
18 John Platis Annunciation Orthodox 63 M 13:58.32 13:58.32
19 Banks Tessier Rosehill Christian 347 M 13:59.99 13:59.99
20 Owen Jadlot Woodlands Christian 684 M 14:02.10 14:02.10
21 Phillip Catron Woodlands Christian 681 M 14:02.34 14:02.34
22 Garry Polk Family Speed Point 771 M 14:06.63 14:06.63
23 Reece Cutrer Salem Lutheran 359 M 14:19.23 14:19.23
24 Philip Reenders Providence Classical 298 M 14:33.22 14:33.22
25 Parker Manley Presbyterian 282 M 14:38.07 14:38.07
26 Wilson Schroder Trafton Academy 597 M 14:39.49 14:39.49
27 Rohan Takkar The Village 585 M 14:40.82 14:40.82
28 Mark Ordonez St. Vincent De Paul 547 M 14:41.37 14:41.37
29 Jonah Aycock Western Academy 651 M 14:41.51 14:41.51
30 Hudson Howard Woodlands Christian 683 M 14:45.40 14:45.40
31 Alaeldin Jalal Family Speed Point 766 M 14:46.62 14:46.62
32 Jackson Bubela St Mark Lutheran 454 F 14:51.67 14:51.67
33 Bennett Hughes St. Vincent De Paul 542 M 14:58.77 14:58.77
34 Ben Lauzon St Anne 369 M 14:59.26 14:59.26
35 Brian Barletta St Francis Episcopal 399 M 15:01.99 15:01.99
36 Lance Richardson First Baptist Academy 149 M 15:02.75 15:02.75
37 Luke Waters Presbyterian 284 M 15:06.44 15:06.44
38 Tommy McGowan St Mark's Episcopal 469 M 15:08.54 15:08.54
39 Quentin Juarez St Laurence Catholic 432 M 15:09.39 15:09.39
40 Romelo Monticello Family Speed Point 768 M 15:10.09 15:10.09
41 Nikolas Rodriguez Family Speed Point 772 M 15:13.30 15:13.30
42 Mark Williamson Providence Classical 300 M 15:15.02 15:15.02
43 Dane Osbourne Woodlands Christian 687 M 15:19.32 15:19.32
44 Henry Benoit St. Vincent De Paul 531 M 15:19.52 15:19.52
45 Alden Davenport River Oaks Baptist 330 M 15:25.43 15:25.43
46 Jackson Conner Annunciation Orthodox 56 M 15:31.35 15:31.35
47 Charles Donnell River Oaks Baptist 331 M 15:34.00 15:34.00
48 Wyles Tyler Legacy Prep Christian Academy 200 M 15:34.47 15:34.47
49 Connor Gorman Woodlands Christian 682 M 15:35.27 15:35.27
50 Garrett Gipson Rosehill Christian 343 M 15:35.85 15:35.85
51 Walter Osowski St Francis Episcopal 405 M 15:36.70 15:36.70
52 Evan Pendleton Family Speed Point 770 M 15:37.50 15:37.50
53 Wyatt Sandberg Presbyterian 283 M 15:39.49 15:39.49
54 William Suell Annunciation Orthodox 68 M 15:39.92 15:39.92
55 Owen Stout St Francis Episcopal 408 M 15:40.89 15:40.89
56 Gage Gerwick Legacy Prep Christian Academy 197 M 15:43.97 15:43.97
57 Aidan Rivers Legacy Prep Christian Academy 199 M 15:44.12 15:44.12
58 Owen Leung Annunciation Orthodox 58 M 15:45.82 15:45.82
59 Cooper Davis St. Vincent De Paul 534 M 15:47.28 15:47.28
60 Joe Fitzgerald St. Vincent De Paul 539 M 15:48.44 15:48.44
61 Jacob Eddington St Mark Lutheran 457 F 15:48.53 15:48.53
62 Luke Hahs Salem Lutheran 360 M 15:49.14 15:49.14
63 Brody James St Mark Lutheran 458 F 15:51.64 15:51.64
64 Marlon Oliver Woodlands Christian 686 M 15:55.19 15:55.19
65 Constantine Mathews Annunciation Orthodox 59 M 15:57.54 15:57.54
66 Jacob Johnson St Mark Lutheran 459 F 15:59.34 15:59.34
67 Kade Tolentino St Mark Lutheran 461 F 15:59.38 15:59.38
68 John Asher St. Vincent De Paul 530 M 16:00.26 16:00.26
69 William Stovall Annunciation Orthodox 67 M 16:00.71 16:00.71
70 Roy Grove Annunciation Orthodox 57 M 16:03.70 16:03.70
71 Jameson Hauck Providence Classical 297 M 16:06.08 16:06.08
72 Sage Duerr Our Savior Lutheran 795 M 16:06.23 16:06.23
73 Knox Trevathan Woodlands Christian 688 M 16:07.23 16:07.23
74 Patrick Leif St. Vincent De Paul 546 M 16:07.54 16:07.54
75 Steven Wimberly Providence Classical 301 M 16:09.15 16:09.15
76 Alex Gonzales St Mark's Episcopal 468 M 16:11.29 16:11.29
77 Andrew Buettgen St. Vincent De Paul 532 M 16:13.98 16:13.98
78 Christopher Karim Trinity Klein Lutheran 617 M 16:14.95 16:14.95
79 Matthew Ladet Our Savior Lutheran 797 M 16:17.25 16:17.25
80 Marcus Rohrig St Laurence Catholic 434 M 16:18.77 16:18.77
81 Colson Batchelor St Mark's Episcopal 467 M 16:20.29 16:20.29
82 Jamin Young St Mark Lutheran 462 F 16:25.12 16:25.12
83 Josh Davis St. Vincent De Paul 535 M 16:26.41 16:26.41
84 Sam Cherry St Mark Lutheran 455 F 16:26.79 16:26.79
85 Aiden Nash Trinity Klein Lutheran 618 M 16:32.40 16:32.40
86 Joshua Areola Rosehill Christian 341 M 16:39.42 16:39.42
87 Niall Kelly British International School of Houston 98 M 16:40.06 16:40.06
88 Conley Brickhouse Woodlands Christian 678 M 16:44.18 16:44.18
89 Drew Patterson Covenant Academy 112 M 16:48.83 16:48.83
90 R.J. Cohen Grace 164 M 16:49.00 16:49.00
91 Jacob Bigler Woodlands Christian 677 M 16:54.07 16:54.07
92 Adam Kenningham St Francis Episcopal 403 M 16:56.97 16:56.97
93 Howard Chapman St Francis Episcopal 401 M 16:57.22 16:57.22
94 Josh Schaer Providence Classical 299 M 17:05.48 17:05.48
95 Will Hancock Presbyterian 278 M 17:09.42 17:09.42
96 Tyler Moore St Michael 484 M 17:09.94 17:09.94
97 Franco O'Malley Annunciation Orthodox 61 M 17:20.65 17:20.65
98 Samuel Powell Annunciation Orthodox 64 M 17:22.69 17:22.69
99 Major Davis St. Vincent De Paul 536 M 17:23.02 17:23.02
100 Noah Takahata First Baptist Academy 150 M 17:32.42 17:32.42
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Will Young Presbyterian 285 M 17:36.26 17:36.26
102 Andrew Konar River Oaks Baptist 332 M 17:40.90 17:40.90
103 Robbie Wise Annunciation Orthodox 71 M 17:43.21 17:43.21
104 Lucas Mendiola Grace 166 M 17:48.79 17:48.79
105 Bruce De La Garza Holy Trinity Episcopal 181 M 17:49.16 17:49.16
106 Grant Lusk Woodlands Christian 685 M 17:54.67 17:54.67
107 Harrison Hendricks Presbyterian 280 M 17:55.67 17:55.67
108 James Herring Rosehill Christian 345 M 17:58.82 17:58.82
109 Noah Lusk St Mark Lutheran 460 F 18:07.09 18:07.09
110 Wesley Barton St Mark's Episcopal 466 M 18:09.96 18:09.96
111 Nathan Bellamy Woodlands Christian 676 M 18:11.54 18:11.54
112 JohnPaul Chincuanco Western Academy 652 M 18:12.28 18:12.28
113 David Nelli St. Anthony of Padua 495 F 18:12.40 18:12.40
114 Evan Whatley St. Anthony of Padua 496 F 18:18.94 18:18.94
115 Dylan Ramm Annunciation Orthodox 65 M 18:25.00 18:25.00
116 Lucas De Meritt First Baptist Academy 146 M 18:26.71 18:26.71
117 Aaron Evans Rosehill Christian 342 M 18:27.72 18:27.72
118 Parker Johnson Rosehill Christian 346 M 18:28.27 18:28.27
119 Cade Wilson Salem Lutheran 361 M 18:29.33 18:29.33
120 Marshall Anderson Woodlands Christian 675 M 18:31.01 18:31.01
121 Jacob Leach St. Vincent De Paul 545 M 18:31.78 18:31.78
122 Shield Alex St Anne 368 M 18:34.97 18:34.97
123 Jack Guerrero Rosehill Christian 344 M 18:38.77 18:38.77
124 Diamond Jonathan The Village 584 M 18:43.33 18:43.33
125 Max Deleon Grace 165 M 18:47.72 18:47.72
126 Chase Anstead St Mark's Episcopal 465 M 18:48.81 18:48.81
127 Chisom Nwabudike Annunciation Orthodox 60 M 18:50.55 18:50.55
128 Carnell Mendoza YES Prep Southside 719 M 18:52.16 18:52.16
129 Trey Robinson Wesley Academy 630 M 18:53.99 18:53.99
130 William Zamora Unattached 806 M 18:58.82 18:58.82
131 Caleb Mathew Covenant Academy 111 M 19:01.23 19:01.23
132 Cameron Erikson Our Savior Lutheran 796 M 19:03.12 19:03.12
133 Zane Lange First Baptist Academy 148 M 19:13.02 19:13.02
134 Abris Kellerman Trafton Academy 594 M 19:26.01 19:26.01
135 Andres Bhattacharya The Village 583 M 19:28.43 19:28.43
136 Bobby Fiore St. Vincent De Paul 538 M 19:30.22 19:30.22
137 Oscar Castro St. Vincent De Paul 533 M 19:32.88 19:32.88
138 Bauer Burttschell Our Savior Lutheran 794 M 19:55.47 19:55.47
139 Nick Horton Presbyterian 281 M 20:15.09 20:15.09
140 Jacob Verret St. Martha Catholic 516 M 20:18.81 20:18.81
141 Jackson Soler St Mark's Episcopal 470 M 20:24.36 20:24.36
142 Brayden Burrow St Francis Episcopal 400 M 20:25.85 20:25.85
143 Nicholas Shipley St Francis Episcopal 407 M 20:33.85 20:33.85
144 Alexander Buckland Woodlands Christian 679 M 20:40.16 20:40.16
145 Jake Bunch Woodlands Christian 680 M 20:40.56 20:40.56
146 Spencer Whatley St. Anthony of Padua 497 F 21:17.56 21:17.56
147 Everett Haines St. Martha Catholic 515 M 21:47.01 21:47.01
148 Andrew Lewis Our Savior Lutheran 798 M 21:54.59 21:54.59
149 Thijs vanEgmond Woodlands Christian 689 M 22:16.08 22:16.08
150 Nevin Kuttareppaili St. Anthony of Padua 493 F 22:20.30 22:20.30
151 Carter Coleman St Mark Lutheran 456 F 22:42.10 22:42.10
152 Izzak Duran St. Martha Catholic 514 M 22:45.27 22:45.27
153 Ryan Roberts Christ the Redeemer 105 M 23:59.10 23:59.10
154 Andrew Deroche St Laurence Catholic 430 M 24:20.08 24:20.08
155 Quinn Lesniak St Francis Episcopal 404 M 24:29.58 24:29.58