ACF2017

Age Group Results

September 23, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 courtney fleetwood 246 38 7 24:52.1 24:54.1 8:01/M
2 Amber Leopold Nada 219 31 9 26:07.5 26:10.8 8:25/M
3 Brittany Hall Sealy 213 28 13 30:43.4 30:56.4 9:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emery Tovar Bellville 229 10 26 39:51.1 39:52.2 12:51/M
2 Anna Wieprecht Bellville 235 10 27 39:51.2 39:52.1 12:51/M
3 Kayla Jasso Bellville 215 10 33 46:52.4 46:57.5 15:07/M
4 Madalyn Tovar Bellville 232 8 35 47:03.7 47:03.7 15:11/M
5 Marin Hall Houston 212 4 43 57:18.8 57:30.4 18:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Paniagua Brenham 225 27 32 45:54.4 45:54.9 14:48/M
2 Caitlin Konarik Bellville 218 27 38 50:40.0 50:50.9 16:21/M
3 Erin Dandford Sealy 210 28 39 52:27.0 52:33.1 16:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Cull Bellville 209 30 15 31:33.8 31:39.6 10:11/M
2 amanda teague 242 31 17 32:51.8 32:56.7 10:36/M
3 Marcy Shackelford Bellville 228 36 19 33:56.4 34:03.7 10:57/M
4 Randi Anderson Bellville 203 35 24 39:48.3 39:55.5 12:50/M
5 Maria Jasso Bellville 216 31 34 46:57.3 47:02.9 15:09/M
6 Camille Wieprecht Houston 236 35 40 53:41.6 53:56.4 17:19/M
7 Cerise Tovar Bellville 231 33 42 56:57.3 56:57.3 18:22/M
8 Jamie Hall Houston 214 35 44 58:22.9 58:38.8 18:50/M
9 Jill Brandt Bellville 207 36 45 58:35.2 58:54.1 18:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Luera Bellville 221 44 23 39:43.9 39:49.9 12:49/M
2 Laura Wieprecht Bellville 239 40 25 39:49.8 39:57.1 12:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Pearson Bellville 226 55 20 38:01.0 38:05.2 12:16/M
2 Diane Young Bellville 240 58 36 49:46.5 49:53.1 16:03/M
3 cindy zieschang 248 53 37 49:54.4 50:01.7 16:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Dodson 249 33 1 20:02.6 20:02.6 6:28/M
2 fraancisco martinez 243 33 2 20:51.5 20:53.2 6:44/M
3 Stephen Wieprecht Bellville 237 36 3 21:49.7 21:52.6 7:02/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Luera Bellville 220 8 22 39:35.3 39:40.4 12:46/M
2 Beckham Brandt Bellville 206 5 28 43:11.9 43:30.6 13:56/M
3 Luke Brandt Bellville 205 3 29 43:50.8 43:50.8 14:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 hunter fleetwood 247 11 10 28:11.1 28:12.5 9:05/M
2 richard fleetwood 245 11 21 39:27.9 39:29.6 12:44/M
3 Aiden Tovar Bellville 230 12 41 56:12.0 56:24.9 18:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tanner Schmidt Brenham 227 25 5 23:19.8 23:22.3 7:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 travis fleetwood 244 36 8 26:01.7 26:04.3 8:24/M
2 Andy Murrell Bellville 224 39 12 30:37.3 30:45.1 9:53/M
3 Shaun Grell Bellville 211 37 16 32:17.2 32:25.9 10:25/M
4 Bo Brandt Bellville 208 37 30 44:17.3 44:38.5 14:17/M
5 Brent Wieprecht Houston 238 39 31 44:33.8 44:40.6 14:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Florencio Vazquez Bellville 233 44 4 22:47.9 22:50.4 7:21/M
2 Oscar Aguilar Brenham 201 43 6 24:43.9 24:47.4 7:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Young Kenney 241 59 11 28:26.9 28:29.5 9:10/M
2 Galdino Vite Bellville 234 53 14 30:49.5 30:53.3 9:56/M
3 Ernie Luera Bellville 222 53 18 33:39.2 33:45.3 10:51/M