NISD Sept 16 XC Invitational

September 16, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

199

AARON MEZA Del Rio

17:55.80

5:58/M

 

2

2

197

ROMEO BURCIAGA Del Rio

18:03.47

6:01/M

 

3

3

71

ETHAN NORIEGA Brandeis

18:06.84

6:02/M

 

4

4

198

MATTHEW ORTIZ Del Rio

18:11.58

6:04/M

 

5

5

758

Nik Guajardo Taft

18:26.19

6:09/M

 

6

6

255

Joshua Powers Feast

18:27.33

6:09/M

 

7

7

524

Hendrick Ramirez Marshall

18:45.70

6:15/M

 

8

8

208

JACOB ORTIZ Del Rio

18:48.74

6:16/M

 

9

9

762

Aaron Jensen Taft

18:59.53

6:20/M

 

10

10

201

BOBBY MOORE Del Rio

19:03.17

6:21/M

 

11

11

206

ISAAC OROZCO Del Rio

19:07.58

6:22/M

 

12

12

733

Michael Sanchez Southwest

19:08.39

6:23/M

 

13

13

254

Keagan Bogart Feast

19:08.66

6:23/M

 

14

14

74

TIMOTHY GARCIA Brandeis

19:14.30

6:25/M

 

15

15

114

JOSEPH BUGNET Brennan

19:14.58

6:25/M

 

16

16

275

Isaias Lozano Fox Tech

19:22.31

6:27/M

 

17

17

73

BRIEN MACK WATSON Brandeis

19:25.36

6:28/M

 

18

18

732

Jared Jacobs Southwest

19:28.33

6:29/M

 

19

19

612

Eduardo Silva Reagan

19:29.58

6:30/M

 

20

20

767

Eduardo Pinedo Taft

19:29.83

6:30/M

 

21

21

761

Juan Castillo Taft

19:34.83

6:31/M

 

22

22

763

Drake Strache Taft

19:36.34

6:32/M

 

23

23

454

FRENCH WILLIAM Johnson

19:36.55

6:32/M

 

24

24

766

Hayes Ramirez Taft

19:37.76

6:32/M

 

25

25

75

JOSEPH GATES Brandeis

19:40.15

6:33/M

 

26

26

32

Theo Yun Alamo Heights

19:40.41

6:33/M

 

27

27

453

DANELS ALEX Johnson

19:42.83

6:34/M

 

28

28

78

MASAGHIGE KONISHI Brandeis

19:43.58

6:34/M

 

29

29

302

NATHANIEL LUCIO Harlandale

19:46.40

6:35/M

 

30

30

76

MATTHEW GUAJARDO Brandeis

19:46.78

6:35/M

 

31

31

203

SERGIO RIOS Del Rio

19:47.12

6:36/M

 

32

32

123

ALAN GARZA Brennan

19:52.83

6:37/M

 

33

33

256

Brock Goodrich Feast

19:54.27

6:38/M

 

34

(> 7)

202

AJ FLORES Del Rio

19:57.53

6:39/M

 

35

34

348

Juan Santos Health Careers

19:59.40

6:40/M

 

36

(> 7)

207

BOBBY ROBLES Del Rio

19:59.56

6:40/M

 

37

35

116

JAKOB DELAO Brennan

20:00.33

6:40/M

 

38

(> 7)

200

GABRIEL LOZANO Del Rio

20:01.38

6:40/M

 

39

36

602

Nevin Diaz Reagan

20:04.45

6:41/M

 

40

37

464

OROSCO ALEX Johnson

20:05.59

6:42/M

 

41

38

80

NATHAN THOMAS Brandeis

20:12.58

6:44/M

 

42

39

257

Anthony Scalercio Feast

20:12.79

6:44/M

 

43

40

455

JOLLEY AARON Johnson

20:15.22

6:45/M

 

44

41

608

Stevie Garcia Reagan

20:16.22

6:45/M

 

45

(< 5)

819

Jonas Carlisle South San

20:21.51

6:47/M

 

46

42

463

BLAIR RICKY Johnson

20:21.71

6:47/M

 

47

43

532

Nicholas Viggato Marshall

20:25.33

6:48/M

 

48

44

456

SALINAS CALEB Johnson

20:25.34

6:48/M

 

49

45

126

DOMINIC DELGADO Brennan

20:26.25

6:49/M

 

50

46

459

QUINTANA ANGEL Johnson

20:28.46

6:49/M

 

51

47

261

Jamin McGhee Feast

20:28.86

6:49/M

 

52

(> 7)

205

CARLOS VAQUERA Del Rio

20:29.29

6:50/M

 

53

(> 7)

458

GUERRA MATEO Johnson

20:29.70

6:50/M

 

54

(> 7)

79

RYAN SALINAS Brandeis

20:30.35

6:50/M

 

55

48

117

JASON SANCHEZ Brennan

20:31.33

6:50/M

 

56

49

672

Jashawn Prince Sam Houston

20:31.83

6:50/M

 

57

50

115

JOHNATHON ALVAREZ Brennan

20:34.34

6:51/M

 

58

51

352

Justin Acord Health Careers

20:38.18

6:53/M

 

59

52

768

Johathan Martinez Taft

20:40.32

6:53/M

 

60

(> 7)

204

LUIS JUAREZ Del Rio

20:40.44

6:53/M

 

61

(> 7)

764

Evan Trevino Taft

20:40.85

6:53/M

 

62

(< 5)

165

Charles Zapata Burbank

20:41.58

6:54/M

 

63

53

383

Jesse Chantaca Highlands

20:47.99

6:56/M

 

64

54

258

Jotham Richter Feast

20:49.11

6:56/M

 

65

55

259

Matthew Shands Feast

20:49.40

6:56/M

 

66

56

30

Jonathan Duperier Alamo Heights

20:52.45

6:57/M

 

67

57

388

Miguel Lopez Highlands

20:53.84

6:58/M

 

68

58

34

Keats Baggett Alamo Heights

20:57.83

6:59/M

 

69

(< 5)

493

Himatullah Zaki Lanier

20:59.97

7:00/M

 

70

59

301

ALBERTO ESPINOZA Harlandale

21:00.33

7:00/M

 

71

(> 7)

467

KOCH ALEX Johnson

21:02.41

7:01/M

 

72

60

605

Nicholas Vanburen Reagan

21:02.63

7:01/M

 

73

61

385

Kasey Evans Highlands

21:04.25

7:01/M

 

74

(> 7)

769

Ian Vara Taft

21:05.27

7:02/M

 

75

(> 7)

85

ADAM GARZA Brandeis

21:06.59

7:02/M

 

76

62

604

Schuyler Johnson Reagan

21:07.30

7:02/M

 

77

63

527

Michael Anthony Marshall

21:09.33

7:03/M

 

78

64

393

Omar Munoz Highlands

21:09.83

7:03/M

 

79

65

33

Trent Corley Alamo Heights

21:11.34

7:04/M

 

80

66

346

Justin Martinez Health Careers

21:12.39

7:04/M

 

81

67

525

Kenton Romero Marshall

21:13.18

7:04/M

 

82

68

384

Joshua Cooper Highlands

21:13.99

7:04/M

 

83

69

701

DORIAN SAENZ Southside

21:14.20

7:05/M

 

84

70

122

MAGNUS CROMWELL Brennan

21:15.42

7:05/M

 

85

71

276

Romario Mendoza Fox Tech

21:17.58

7:06/M

 

86

72

39

Preston Belcher Alamo Heights

21:18.40

7:06/M

 

87

73

341

Josh Estrada Health Careers

21:22.40

7:07/M

 

88

(< 5)

424

Anthony Ochoa Holmes

21:23.14

7:08/M

 

89

74

606

Mitchell Davis Reagan

21:23.33

7:08/M

 

90

(> 7)

82

LEON LE Brandeis

21:23.55

7:08/M

 

91

75

671

Aaron Orozco Sam Houston

21:24.59

7:08/M

 

92

(> 7)

260

Kiran Anderson Feast

21:24.77

7:08/M

 

93

(> 7)

770

David Silva Taft

21:25.58

7:08/M

 

94

(> 7)

118

CALEB TAYLOR Brennan

21:26.61

7:09/M

 

95

(> 7)

765

Jason Hernandez Taft

21:32.67

7:11/M

 

96

(> 7)

83

CARLOS ESQUIVEL Brandeis

21:33.68

7:11/M

 

97

76

613

Reece Lord Reagan

21:34.28

7:11/M

 

98

(> 7)

121

DANIEL GARZA Brennan

21:34.33

7:11/M

 

99

(> 7)

119

HARRISON HARSH Brennan

21:35.70

7:12/M

 

100

(< 5)

420

Roberto Sanchez Holmes

21:35.87

7:12/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

77

230

Caden Metcalf East Central

21:44.33

7:15/M

 

102

78

727

Alexander Cruz Southwest

21:45.28

7:15/M

 

103

(> 7)

125

MARCO ARREDONDO Brennan

21:45.58

7:15/M

 

104

79

708

WILLIAM SAEID, Southside

21:46.29

7:15/M

 

105

(> 7)

607

Peyton Stelle Reagan

21:50.96

7:17/M

 

106

80

526

Larry Lopez Marshall

21:52.58

7:17/M

 

107

(> 7)

610

Pablo Chacon Reagan

21:53.63

7:18/M

 

108

81

730

Tristan Dovalina Southwest

21:55.24

7:18/M

 

109

(> 7)

124

NOLAN VILLA Brennan

21:57.45

7:19/M

 

110

82

37

David Huo Alamo Heights

22:02.32

7:21/M

 

111

83

40

Tom Elliott Alamo Heights

22:04.76

7:21/M

 

112

(> 7)

601

Michael Guarnary Reagan

22:07.44

7:22/M

 

113

(> 7)

771

Ethan Jensen Taft

22:07.58

7:22/M

 

114

84

340

Dondre Bryant Health Careers

22:09.40

7:23/M

 

115

85

380

Nigel Cervantes Highlands

22:11.31

7:24/M

 

116

(> 7)

35

Adam Castro Alamo Heights

22:11.47

7:24/M

 

117

86

529

Keashaun Nichols Marshall

22:11.52

7:24/M

 

118

(< 5)

421

Hector Escalante Holmes

22:12.28

7:24/M

 

119

87

705

SEBASTIAN MARTINEZ Southside

22:13.65

7:24/M

 

120

88

697

DEMETRIO CARDENAS Southside

22:13.84

7:24/M

 

121

(> 7)

81

ZACHARY ORTEGA Brandeis

22:14.89

7:25/M

 

122

89

633

Zen Rios Roosevelt

22:16.51

7:25/M

 

123

(> 7)

775

Kaleb Lester Taft

22:18.35

7:26/M

 

124

(> 7)

263

Justin Hamilton Feast

22:20.40

7:27/M

 

125

90

638

Jose Moreno Roosevelt

22:22.69

7:27/M

 

126

(> 7)

461

ROMERO MARCOS Johnson

22:30.58

7:30/M

 

127

(> 7)

127

JACOB GONZALEZ Brennan

22:34.59

7:31/M

 

128

(> 7)

462

JIJINA DERIUS Johnson

22:34.82

7:31/M

 

129

(> 7)

41

Ben Wolle Alamo Heights

22:36.85

7:32/M

 

130

91

307

MARK GONZALES Harlandale

22:36.85

7:32/M

 

131

92

389

Adrian Prenada Highlands

22:41.92

7:34/M

 

132

(> 7)

372

Francisco Villanueva Highlands

22:43.76

7:34/M

 

133

93

343

Tristian Hidalgo Health Careers

22:45.78

7:35/M

 

134

(> 7)

460

SLAUGHTER EVAN Johnson

22:46.80

7:35/M

 

135

(> 7)

392

Remy Saenz Highlands

22:51.62

7:37/M

 

136

(> 7)

611

Nicco Herrera Reagan

22:54.59

7:38/M

 

137

(> 7)

128

NICHOLAS RADTKE Brennan

22:57.73

7:39/M

 

138

(> 7)

609

Chris Menesse Reagan

23:03.24

7:41/M

 

139

(> 7)

209

AUSTIN RAMIREZ Del Rio

23:05.40

7:42/M

 

140

(> 7)

615

Zach TRUE Reagan

23:10.33

7:43/M

 

141

94

231

Tyler Miles East Central

23:10.92

7:43/M

 

142

(> 7)

386

Robert Gaitan Highlands

23:11.84

7:44/M

 

143

(> 7)

84

ADAM KNIGHT Brandeis

23:12.54

7:44/M

 

144

(> 7)

43

Matthew Kendrick Alamo Heights

23:16.58

7:45/M

 

145

(> 7)

465

SNEED SEAN Johnson

23:16.98

7:45/M

 

146

(< 5)

494

Isiah McCreless Lanier

23:21.46

7:47/M

 

147

(> 7)

614

Caleb Belew Reagan

23:25.55

7:48/M

 

148

(< 5)

581

Jesus Stuffel Memorial

23:26.77

7:49/M

 

149

(> 7)

390

Kristopher Poyestran Highlands

23:27.16

7:49/M

 

150

(< 5)

164

Lorenzo Trujillo Burbank

23:29.19

7:50/M

 

151

95

728

Gabriel De Los Santos Southwest

23:29.20

7:50/M

 

152

(> 7)

77

Diego Villa Gomez Brandeis

23:35.40

7:52/M

 

153

96

700

ANTHONY GUTIERREZ Southside

23:38.75

7:53/M

 

154

97

709

JULIO SALGUERO Southside

23:38.76

7:53/M

 

155

98

229

Brian Cadger East Central

23:39.34

7:53/M

 

156

(> 7)

774

CJ Garcia Taft

23:41.59

7:54/M

 

157

(> 7)

264

Gabriel Lyons Feast

23:55.34

7:58/M

 

158

99

632

Tyler Carmona Roosevelt

24:00.23

8:00/M

 

159

(> 7)

266

Leighton Mitchell Feast

24:01.34

8:00/M

 

160

(> 7)

72

Roman Rangel Brandeis

24:11.54

8:04/M

 

161

100

703

ISAIAS MARTINEZ, Southside

24:17.59

8:06/M

 

162

101

342

Jonathan Gonzalez Health Careers

24:17.63

8:06/M

 

163

(> 7)

36

Rhamseys Garcia Alamo Heights

24:19.68

8:06/M

 

164

(> 7)

772

FerLyndon Mallari Taft

24:23.77

8:08/M

 

165

(> 7)

42

Matt Colligan Alamo Heights

24:28.59

8:09/M

 

166

102

280

Gavin Villanueva Fox Tech

24:30.25

8:10/M

 

167

(< 5)

816

Joseph Zamot South San

24:32.69

8:11/M

 

168

(> 7)

773

Anthony Flores Taft

24:33.84

8:11/M

 

169

(< 5)

423

Bryan Quevedo Holmes

24:34.59

8:11/M

 

170

(> 7)

44

Owen Wolle Alamo Heights

24:42.40

8:14/M

 

171

(> 7)

265

Samuel Dech Feast

24:51.84

8:17/M

 

172

(> 7)

466

MCBREARITY CONNOR Johnson

25:15.69

8:25/M

 

173

103

665

Joshua Wilson Sam Houston

25:20.80

8:27/M

 

174

(> 7)

391

Uriel Resendiz Highlands

25:27.29

8:29/M

 

175

(< 5)

821

Cristian Torres South San

25:32.13

8:31/M

 

176

104

306

ANGEL ESPINOZA Harlandale

25:37.42

8:32/M

 

177

105

278

Arthur Rodriguez Fox Tech

25:41.51

8:34/M

 

178

(> 7)

704

SEAN MARTINEZ, Southside

25:41.51

8:34/M

 

179

(> 7)

603

Todd Stewart Reagan

25:44.97

8:35/M

 

180

106

533

German Apodaca Marshall

25:52.47

8:37/M

 

181

(< 5)

482

Christian Anguiano Kennedy

26:08.34

8:43/M

 

182

(> 7)

387

Alexander Garcia Highlands

26:10.54

8:43/M

 

183

(> 7)

381

Jehu Salinas Highlands

26:18.26

8:46/M

 

184

(> 7)

351

Timmy Zavala Health Careers

26:20.59

8:47/M

 

185

107

668

Dominik Campbell Sam Houston

26:24.13

8:48/M

 

186

108

304

KEVIN JAIMES Harlandale

26:24.74

8:48/M

 

187

109

639

Israel Ramirez Roosevelt

26:25.96

8:48/M

 

188

(> 7)

267

Eric Franco Feast

26:33.30

8:51/M

 

189

(< 5)

495

Edwin Gonzalez Lanier

26:33.50

8:51/M

 

190

(> 7)

31

Harding Rhyne Alamo Heights

26:43.25

8:54/M

 

191

110

305

ORLANDO MEDINA Harlandale

26:47.12

8:56/M

 

192

(> 7)

534

Roland Garcia-Gray Marshall

26:52.59

8:57/M

 

193

(< 5)

784

Alexis Alfaro Legacy

27:05.84

9:02/M

 

194

(> 7)

339

Patrick Alejandro Health Careers

27:08.80

9:03/M

 

195

111

279

Jason Salazar Fox Tech

27:15.65

9:05/M

 

196

112

232

Anthony Ledesma East Central

27:27.59

9:09/M

 

197

(> 7)

350

Jaiden Walker Health Careers

27:31.12

9:10/M

 

198

113

234

Edward Salazar East Central

27:40.43

9:13/M

 

199

(< 5)

491

Emmanuel Salazar Lanier

28:29.10

9:30/M

 

200

(> 7)

349

Michael Segovia Health Careers

28:29.33

9:30/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

201

(> 7)

699

ERIC DOMINGUEZ Southside

28:33.57

9:31/M

 

202

114

674

Jordan Francis Sam Houston

28:46.12

9:35/M

 

203

(< 5)

158

Jason Munoz Burbank

28:56.10

9:39/M

 

204

(< 5)

153

Santiago Contreras Burbank

29:26.34

9:49/M

 

205

115

637

Jonathan Montanez Roosevelt

29:37.36

9:52/M

 

206

116

670

Matthew Olvera Sam Houston

29:38.85

9:53/M

 

207

(> 7)

353

Sam Godoy Health Careers

30:41.59

10:14/M

 

208

(< 5)

785

Gustavo Amaya Legacy

33:46.98

11:15/M

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Del Rio

25

1

2

4

8

10

11

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:02.76

 

2

Taft

77

5

9

20

21

22

24

52

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:06.72

 

3

Brandeis

87

3

14

17

25

28

30

38

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:10.23

 

4

Feast

138

6

13

33

39

47

54

55

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:11.91

 

5

Johnson

169

23

27

37

40

42

44

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:01.90

 

6

Brennan

175

15

32

35

45

48

50

70

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:05.32

 

7

Reagan

218

19

36

41

60

62

74

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:00.18

 

8

Marshall

260

7

43

63

67

80

86

106

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:26.12

 

9

Alamo Heights

277

26

56

58

65

72

82

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:00.43

 

10

Southwest

284

12

18

78

81

95

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:46.44

 

11

Highlands

303

53

57

61

64

68

85

92

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:09.90

 

12

Health Careers

308

34

51

66

73

84

93

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:21.77

 

13

Harlandale

391

29

59

91

104

108

110

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:25.74

 

14

Fox Tech

405

16

71

102

105

111

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:07.30

 

15

Southside

419

69

79

87

88

96

97

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:06.73

 

16

Sam Houston

448

49

75

103

107

114

116

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:27.47

 

17

East Central

494

77

94

98

112

113

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:03:42.61

 

18

Roosevelt

502

89

90

99

109

115

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:04:42.75

 

Inc.

Burbank

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Holmes

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Kennedy

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lanier

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Legacy

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Memorial

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

South San

3 finishers