Heights Wellness August

Age Group Results

August 06, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlotte Harris 311 45 12 22:11.9 22:11.9 7:09/M
2 Maria Jose Araujo 269 22 14 22:21.8 22:21.8 7:13/M
3 Sandra Ruiz 56 44 20 22:53.0 22:53.0 7:23/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Marney 205 0 103 38:23.7 38:36.4 12:27/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Sandoval 219 18 23 23:17.3 23:40.8 7:38/M
2 Kimberly santillan 225 16 51 27:30.6 27:32.9 8:53/M
3 Jessica Chavez 241 16 66 30:12.7 30:15.2 9:45/M
4 Asusena Gutierrez 228 16 100 38:11.3 38:39.1 12:28/M
5 Fatima Ramirez 278 16 101 38:11.5 38:38.7 12:28/M
6 Estrella Portillo 193 10 108 40:35.0 40:37.5 13:06/M
7 Hope OBrien 187 3 114 41:47.6 42:07.9 13:35/M
8 Kelly Aparicio 90 19 123 46:51.7 46:58.9 15:09/M
9 Alexandra Diklich 92 19 126 47:00.9 47:00.9 15:10/M
10 Siri Krothapalli 4 11 127 48:34.2 48:56.2 15:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Farmer 189 26 25 23:24.7 23:29.4 7:35/M
2 Jacquelyn Johnson 281 26 36 25:15.3 25:26.6 8:12/M
3 Elena Valdez 256 27 37 25:16.8 25:30.8 8:14/M
4 Cristina 292 21 61 29:38.6 29:50.7 9:37/M
5 Cecilia Michel 397 29 73 32:33.5 33:01.2 10:39/M
6 Patricia Michel 287 26 75 32:58.9 33:25.5 10:47/M
7 Nghi Do 309 24 86 35:13.8 35:42.4 11:31/M
8 Vilma Reyna 116 29 111 41:34.5 41:50.8 13:30/M
9 Joana Argueta 265 23 130 50:47.0 50:48.9 16:23/M
10 Justena Sam 310 26 146 59:34.6 59:34.6 19:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Narat 247 35 18 22:52.3 25:12.7 8:08/M
2 Idalia Guerra 317 34 32 24:59.4 27:19.8 8:49/M
3 Margarita Alcala 9 35 48 26:43.4 26:43.4 8:37/M
4 Monica Luna 161 35 55 28:12.0 28:38.9 9:14/M
5 Masha Boyle 154 30 74 32:44.3 32:58.4 10:38/M
6 Kristian Borden 172 32 78 33:30.4 34:00.1 10:58/M
7 Priscilla Longoria 260 32 84 34:44.0 34:59.6 11:17/M
8 Sara Ketchersid 69 33 85 34:55.4 35:09.7 11:20/M
9 Chaundra Sneed 123 38 95 37:32.0 37:41.4 12:09/M
10 Patricia Tamez 42 34 98 37:45.9 37:59.2 12:15/M
11 Amanda Guzofski Houston TX 254 36 125 46:56.7 47:48.4 15:25/M
12 Isabel Hernandez 127 36 128 50:21.2 50:29.2 16:17/M
13 Abby Ontiveros 398 37 133 51:21.3 51:28.9 16:36/M
14 Heidi Smith 183 33 134 51:35.2 51:53.5 16:44/M
15 Keesha Breed 245 36 135 53:03.4 53:37.5 17:18/M
16 Petra Smith 102 37 136 53:03.9 53:37.9 17:18/M
17 Tamira Smith 104 33 142 54:01.9 54:07.6 17:27/M
18 Sravanti Krothapalli 5 37 144 56:18.8 56:43.5 18:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 YUAN-MEI LI 35 46 22 22:58.1 22:58.1 7:25/M
2 Guadalupe Guadarrama 261 47 44 26:06.6 26:14.3 8:28/M
3 Mea Ebenbichler 10 49 46 26:34.3 26:41.6 8:36/M
4 Maria Tran 240 40 53 27:41.5 27:41.5 8:56/M
5 Peggy Ramirez 211 40 56 28:44.6 28:58.4 9:21/M
6 Felicitas Sandoval 100 45 58 28:54.0 31:49.3 10:16/M
7 Lyzanne Mason 110 46 64 29:42.3 29:53.1 9:38/M
8 Helen Matthis Houston TX 99 43 70 30:42.1 31:04.4 10:01/M
9 Alicia Sias 206 44 71 31:11.0 31:14.8 10:05/M
10 Irma Barbee 293 45 77 33:19.7 33:28.4 10:48/M
11 Dana Hill 192 44 82 34:20.1 34:23.2 11:05/M
12 Sonya Fogg Houston 223 46 83 34:22.0 34:48.8 11:14/M
13 Carmen Garcia-Garza 391 48 90 36:37.5 37:51.5 12:13/M
14 Valerie Faour 209 48 91 36:47.3 37:10.7 11:59/M
15 Priscilla Ybarra 188 43 92 36:53.0 37:08.6 11:59/M
16 Alison McCaslin 275 40 94 37:31.4 37:51.1 12:13/M
17 Jennifer Klein 399 49 104 38:46.1 39:17.8 12:40/M
18 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 40 43 105 39:09.7 40:10.3 12:57/M
19 Loan OBrien 59 43 113 41:47.3 42:08.7 13:35/M
20 Aurora Gonzalez 280 41 129 50:27.7 50:43.5 16:22/M
21 Elsa Guachisaca 303 42 137 53:09.6 53:45.6 17:20/M
22 Adrienne Balfour 207 43 139 53:21.5 53:34.3 17:17/M
23 Miriam Villalobos 396 49 148 1:12:38.8 1:12:47.7 23:29/M
24 Keysha Fleming 118 46 149 1:12:39.3 1:12:47.9 23:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shimna Gammack 312 54 72 31:49.9 32:04.4 10:21/M
2 Amanda 316 53 102 38:15.8 38:22.5 12:23/M
3 Sahana rao 144 53 115 41:51.2 42:06.3 13:35/M
4 Kristen 289 51 118 42:41.7 42:41.7 13:46/M
5 Lynn Holder 232 58 145 59:04.6 59:36.1 19:14/M
6 Aimee Mobley Turney 150 51 147 1:03:35.1 1:03:35.1 20:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Casey 230 63 119 43:27.3 43:47.6 14:07/M
2 Doris Bozanich 259 63 122 46:07.6 46:29.7 15:00/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Furman Katy TX 22 70 121 45:43.2 46:06.1 14:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allen Gonzalez 184 17 1 16:59.1 16:59.1 5:29/M
2 Robert Sloane 286 30 2 20:16.7 20:16.7 6:32/M
3 Musa Hatungimana 224 17 3 20:37.7 20:37.7 6:39/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Soul 89 0 7 21:02.4 21:04.8 6:48/M
2 Ivan Gutierrez 227 0 65 29:45.1 29:47.2 9:36/M
3 Unknown Partic. 2748 2748 124 46:53.9 47:01.3 15:10/M
4 Unknown Partic. 3227 3227 138 53:10.8 53:45.7 17:20/M
5 Unknown Partic. 392 392 140 53:22.0 53:58.4 17:25/M
6 Unknown Partic. 393 393 141 53:26.6 54:03.4 17:26/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Agustin Loredo 301 17 5 20:44.1 20:47.4 6:42/M
2 Anthony Quiroga 288 18 8 21:25.0 21:30.3 6:56/M
3 Matthew Connealy 297 18 10 21:55.0 22:00.2 7:06/M
4 Cesar Lopez 300 16 26 23:27.2 23:27.2 7:34/M
5 David Michel 307 18 28 23:58.9 24:27.5 7:53/M
6 Rodrigo Rodriguez 304 19 39 25:20.6 25:30.7 8:14/M
7 Nimay Kumar 395 18 49 26:56.1 27:10.7 8:46/M
8 Allen Tovar 8 10 93 37:19.3 37:19.3 12:02/M
9 Varun Krothapalli 3 7 143 56:12.0 56:36.2 18:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hayden Byrd 235 22 15 22:22.2 22:33.2 7:16/M
2 Ashok Rajendran 6 29 29 24:34.5 24:34.5 7:55/M
3 Cameron Threlkeld 291 22 31 24:58.5 25:02.9 8:05/M
4 Eduardo Alvarado 270 23 33 25:09.8 25:09.8 8:07/M
5 Gregory Crisler 84 24 50 27:07.0 27:15.3 8:47/M
6 Nate johnson 283 26 62 29:39.4 29:51.1 9:38/M
7 Travieon Sneed 314 20 76 33:18.0 33:27.6 10:47/M
8 Miguel Zuniga 191 25 79 33:42.5 33:46.0 10:54/M
9 David prettyman Houston TX 313 28 99 38:04.1 38:10.6 12:19/M
10 Giovanny Orozco 272 25 131 50:49.4 50:52.8 16:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Gonzalez 250 34 6 20:51.4 21:04.2 6:48/M
2 Zhensong Ren 394 32 11 21:58.9 21:58.9 7:05/M
3 Tayon Ewell 400 36 19 22:52.4 22:56.7 7:24/M
4 Luis G Guachisaca 302 37 24 23:22.0 23:25.5 7:33/M
5 Javier Resendez 32 32 45 26:30.6 26:50.0 8:39/M
6 Tuan Nguyen 72 39 47 26:37.2 27:01.6 8:43/M
7 Arturo Torres 276 33 57 28:53.2 29:19.5 9:27/M
8 Joe Luera 215 35 59 29:06.5 29:19.7 9:27/M
9 David 231 36 80 34:07.2 34:23.8 11:05/M
10 DANNY HUYNH 296 31 88 35:58.5 36:16.1 11:42/M
11 Florencio portillo 165 32 109 40:35.4 40:38.1 13:06/M
12 Nathaniel Borden 305 39 112 41:47.2 42:17.2 13:38/M
13 Paul 299 34 132 51:16.1 51:36.4 16:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chaoyang Fu 73 43 4 20:39.1 20:39.7 6:40/M
2 Adam Eiler 115 46 13 22:12.1 22:17.5 7:11/M
3 Jonathan Fogg Houston 229 42 17 22:41.0 22:50.9 7:22/M
4 Bruce Schrieb 279 47 35 25:12.5 25:44.9 8:18/M
5 John Valenzuela 148 44 41 25:36.2 25:41.5 8:17/M
6 Roger Church Houston 88 46 60 29:26.6 29:47.6 9:36/M
7 Jose L. Rios SR. 294 47 63 29:40.2 30:10.5 9:44/M
8 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 2 45 67 30:19.0 30:51.6 9:57/M
9 John D. Mason 111 45 81 34:19.6 34:41.6 11:11/M
10 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 83 45 87 35:46.2 36:18.4 11:43/M
11 Richard Guillory 162 46 97 37:44.5 39:18.9 12:41/M
12 E. Freire 284 49 106 39:30.7 39:46.4 12:50/M
13 Chris Guzofsk 255 42 107 39:39.7 40:26.6 13:03/M
14 Tony Huynh 53 47 116 42:36.7 42:53.7 13:50/M
15 Manuel Bannatyne 78 45 120 44:23.6 44:42.4 14:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Esparza 315 55 9 21:32.4 21:32.4 6:57/M
2 Michael Merlino 295 53 16 22:31.8 22:34.8 7:17/M
3 Liam Gough 67 53 21 22:56.5 23:06.7 7:27/M
4 Li-Ching Chen 308 58 30 24:50.0 25:00.2 8:04/M
5 Robert Thompson 204 53 38 25:16.8 25:20.8 8:10/M
6 Fred Garza 86 54 40 25:27.2 25:41.0 8:17/M
7 Kevin Rosenberg 200 56 42 25:53.6 26:18.2 8:29/M
8 Hiroshi Hamada Houston TEXAS 268 55 52 27:40.6 27:40.6 8:55/M
9 Carlos Calderón 249 55 68 30:31.7 30:35.3 9:52/M
10 Lee Johnson 253 59 69 30:32.4 30:54.0 9:58/M
11 Ledell Johnson 214 55 96 37:35.6 37:45.9 12:11/M
12 Fred Faour 208 52 110 41:10.2 41:35.9 13:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Graham Gammack 194 60 27 23:42.1 23:46.2 7:40/M
2 Richard Bozanich 147 64 34 25:12.0 25:16.8 8:09/M
3 Gregory Scharer 25 60 43 25:55.7 26:05.1 8:25/M
4 Mike Holder 233 61 54 27:56.7 27:56.7 9:01/M
5 David Silberman 213 63 89 36:24.6 37:38.7 12:08/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Furman Katy TX 109 70 117 42:40.7 42:52.3 13:50/M