2017 Texas Star Triathlon

Overall Results

July 08, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing
Teams
Elite
Athena
Clydesdales
Texas High School Championships
Texas HS Championship Teams
Unattached

Sprint

  ------- Swim ------- T1 (BO) ------- Bike ------- T2 (RO) ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Benjamin Beard ALEXANDRIA LA 6 16 M 1 M Top Fin 4 4:12.9 0:44.0 2 27:42.5 0:43.3 2 18:44.9 52:07.8  
2 Juan Restrepo The woodlands TX 10 19 M 1 16-19 2 3:15.7 0:34.6 1 27:37.1 0:28.5 9 22:06.1 54:02.0  
3 Jace Aloway Montgomery TX 5 21 M 1 20-24 3 3:35.7 0:37.2 4 29:35.7 0:43.3 13 22:38.6 57:10.6  
4 Justin Bui The Woodlands TX 24 29 M 1 25-29 12 4:49.4 0:44.4     31:25.9 5 20:59.5 57:59.4  
5 Francisco Sanchez montgomery TX 189 45 M 1 45-49 5 4:17.6 1:03.1 3 29:16.4 0:57.6 11 22:28.1 58:02.9  
6 BRADEN SCALISI ALEXANDRIA LA 33 15 M 1 1-15 15 4:58.0 1:01.2 74 36:44.8 0:56.5 1 16:07.2 59:47.9  
7 terry garrett Houston TX 83 54 M 1 50-54 61 6:35.9 1:52.7 5 30:30.9 1:06.0 3 20:42.0 1:00:47.7  
8 Michael S Dwyer The Woodlands TX 36 68 M 1 65-69 23 5:25.4 1:18.7 7 30:37.5 1:12.6 16 23:00.8 1:01:35.2  
9 Josh Rubin Humble TX 50 57 M 1 55-59 35 5:52.2 0:51.9 6 30:35.1 1:04.3 19 23:46.3 1:02:09.9  
10 Chris Madsen HOUSTON TX 54 44 M 1 40-44 51 6:10.9 1:41.2 17 31:56.9 1:05.2 6 21:23.9 1:02:18.2  
11 Gordon Irving Houston TX 48 49 M 2 45-49 39 5:59.1 1:05.9 33 33:04.7   10 22:25.9 1:02:35.8  
12 Richard Tramm Spring TX 59 52 M 2 50-54 49 6:09.9 1:26.2 9 31:09.2 0:56.5 15 22:59.5 1:02:41.5  
13 Aiden Crowell Longleaf LA 32 11 M 2 1-15 17 5:01.5 0:41.1 38 33:44.4 0:36.2 18 23:07.1 1:03:10.4  
14 John Righi The Woodlands TX 61 46 M 3 45-49 32 5:41.1 1:18.9 8 30:38.2 1:01.7 26 24:39.5 1:03:19.6  
15 Charles Beard ALEXANDRIA LA 23 12 M 3 1-15 27 5:35.1 0:50.7 44 34:25.2 0:51.6 8 21:56.3 1:03:39.1  
16 Alfredo Balli México city INTL STATE 103 46 M 4 45-49 48 6:08.9 1:27.2 37 33:41.0 1:42.9 4 20:46.3 1:03:46.5  
17 Kyle Scott Spring TX 28 40 M 2 40-44 9 4:44.4 1:12.6 22 32:10.6 1:23.1 25 24:29.8 1:04:00.6  
18 Tim Szafran Katy TX 34 35 M 1 35-39 10 4:44.6 1:49.0 11 31:21.8 1:18.3 28 25:01.3 1:04:15.1  
19 Eli Watkins ALEXANDRIA LA 17 14 M 4 1-15 11 4:44.7 1:00.6 42 34:05.4 1:04.2 23 24:09.1 1:05:04.1  
20 Dillon Hudson The Woodlands TX 19 26 M 2 25-29 7 4:19.0 1:43.4 16 31:50.6 1:19.3 35 26:03.9 1:05:16.4  
21 Kevin Kilkeary the woodlands TX 80 47 M 5 45-49 19 5:10.7 1:24.0 54 35:21.0 0:54.5 12 22:36.9 1:05:27.3  
22 Matthew Olmstead Spring TX 31 38 M 2 35-39 25 5:30.2 1:43.1 27 32:31.5 1:15.3 27 24:59.0 1:05:59.3  
23 James Ingle Conroe TX 49 26 M 3 25-29 33 5:44.2 2:04.8 14 31:27.9 0:58.2 33 25:51.7 1:06:07.0  
24 Michael Battle Cypress TX 126 40 M 3 40-44 45 6:06.1 1:09.4 10 31:19.8 1:40.3 36 26:14.8 1:06:30.6  
25 Matt Harding Conroe TX 42 30 M 1 30-34 46 6:06.6 2:47.7 28 32:34.4 2:23.2 20 23:48.2 1:07:40.3  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 (BO) ------- Bike ------- T2 (RO) ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
26 JULIANA KREPSKY Spring TX 159 40 F 1 F Top Fin 21 5:16.4 1:27.8 20 32:05.7 1:08.7 45 27:43.9 1:07:42.7  
27 Bryan Foster Conroe TX 146 19 M 2 16-19 91 7:45.0 1:39.8 23 32:12.9 0:43.5 34 25:51.9 1:08:13.3  
28 Mary Citro Montgomery TX 70 58 F 1 55-59 73 6:57.0 1:36.4 26 32:29.3 1:43.1 32 25:35.1 1:08:21.0  
29 Ashley Bond Conroe TX 66 33 F 1 30-34 31 5:40.1 1:15.4 21 32:05.8 1:08.1 50 28:29.0 1:08:38.7  
30 Aly Jacobs The Woodlands TX 63 35 F 1 35-39 34 5:49.5 1:22.6 15 31:40.9 1:27.4 52 28:32.8 1:08:53.4  
31 Chris Connard The Woodlands TX 25 43 M 4 40-44 38 5:58.7 0:47.7 35 33:15.7 1:24.4 43 27:28.6 1:08:55.2  
32 Alyssa Rabie PINEVILLE LA 77 18 F 1 16-19 42 6:03.7 1:06.1 93 39:26.6 0:36.1 7 21:52.0 1:09:04.8  
33 Fred Martin Montogmery TX 97 44 M 5 40-44 97 8:00.5 2:06.8 30 32:41.6 1:16.8 30 25:20.3 1:09:26.2  
34 Eddye Abrams BALL LA 40 15 F 1 1-15 26 5:30.3 1:06.3 65 35:57.4 1:24.8 31 25:27.3 1:09:26.2  
35 Kenneth Rademacher Cleveland TX 185 40 M 6 40-44 53 6:13.5 1:13.2 13 31:26.9 1:44.1 53 28:54.6 1:09:32.4  
36 Elizabeth Fogarty Sugar Land TX 51 19 F 2 16-19 13 4:55.8 0:39.1 53 35:03.6 0:40.2 47 28:15.0 1:09:33.8  
37 Todd Hunter The Woodlands TX 191 49 M 6 45-49 101 8:21.0 2:52.1 43 34:23.4 1:05.7 14 22:59.0 1:09:41.4  
38 Chase Nutt CONROE TX 88 14 M 5 1-15 40 6:00.0 1:25.4 87 38:38.1 0:47.5 17 23:01.2 1:09:52.4  
39 Matthew Foster Conroe TX 108 41 M 7 40-44 88 7:37.5 1:38.9 25 32:25.5 0:51.1 41 27:20.9 1:09:54.1  
40 RYAN WINKLER Spring TX 55 44 M 8 40-44 66 6:45.8 1:46.4 36 33:16.8 1:07.0 39 27:01.5 1:09:57.6  
41 Chris Fitzgerald MAGNOLIA TX 171 45 M 7 45-49 100 8:20.5 1:55.5 12 31:24.5 1:24.5 37 26:56.5 1:10:01.7  
42 Heather Henley The woodlands TX 85 32 F 2 30-34 18 5:08.4 40:59.6       24 24:15.7 1:10:23.8  
43 Veronica Montalvo montgomery TX 190 40 F 1 40-44 69 6:55.2 1:27.6 39 33:49.1 1:04.9 40 27:16.3 1:10:33.4  
44 Tori Boyle Shreveport LA 11 19 F 3 16-19 6 4:18.0 0:37.5 61 35:49.1 0:43.5 56 29:13.2 1:10:41.5  
45 Zach Clark Woodlands TX 81 40 M 9 40-44 44 6:05.7 1:23.5 18 32:01.0 1:46.0 64 30:00.4 1:11:16.8  
46 Kelly Teague Houston TX 45 23 F 1 20-24 14 4:56.9 1:25.7 59 35:44.9 1:53.7 44 27:39.9 1:11:41.4  
47 Karen Goodwin The Woodlands TX 84 50 F 1 50-54 64 6:40.2 1:02.4 63 35:52.8 0:50.5 42 27:26.5 1:11:52.4  
48 Kellie Baird Conroe TX 29 34 F 3 30-34 8 4:29.4 1:27.3 46 34:33.5 0:52.0 71 30:49.6 1:12:12.0  
49 Sarah M Klesel League City TX 60 43 F 2 40-44 54 6:16.9 1:29.9 50 34:46.0 1:31.1 46 28:08.3 1:12:12.5  
50 Adrienne Amy Atkinson Conroe TX 102 42 F 3 40-44 102 8:21.2 2:28.0 29 32:39.2 1:58.2 38 26:57.5 1:12:24.3  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 (BO) ------- Bike ------- T2 (RO) ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
51 Robyn Broes magnolia TX 86 65 F 1 65-69 80 7:05.0 1:30.7 48 34:37.4 1:23.1 48 28:23.3 1:12:59.7  
52 David Holsey Spring TX 64 71 M 1 70-74 47 6:07.9 1:11.9 32 32:50.2 1:28.1 78 31:43.3 1:13:21.6  
53 Alfredo Locht montgomery TX 53 67 M 2 65-69 79 7:04.7 1:23.9 51 34:48.3 1:29.8 54 29:06.2 1:13:53.1  
54 Josephine Meares Houston TX 89 31 F 4 30-34 30 5:39.3 1:37.1 56 35:34.0 1:12.0 66 30:04.2 1:14:06.7  
55 TONY WRIGHT TOMBALL TX 116 46 M 8 45-49 57 6:29.4 3:30.0 76 36:51.9 2:17.4 29 25:03.2 1:14:12.2  
56 Carson Connard SPRING TX 1 15 M 6 1-15 1 2:26.6 1:22.2 24 32:13.9 0:58.9 72 31:28.9 1:14:30.7 6:00
57 Jimmy Hintz spring TX 188 53 M 3 50-54 72 6:56.8 2:11.3 19 32:01.3 1:56.3 80 32:05.1 1:15:11.0  
58 Jeff Tomz The Woodlands TX 62 46 M 9 45-49 28 5:37.8 2:40.1 71 36:26.2 1:22.8 55 29:07.9 1:15:14.9  
59 Avery Ottenwalder HOUSTON TX 99 14 F 2 1-15 36 5:53.1 1:18.9 66 35:57.6 1:35.5 74 31:34.1 1:16:19.3  
60 Andrew Fuller Spring TX 52 36 M 3 35-39 24 5:28.8 2:32.9 69 36:11.7 2:04.4 65 30:01.9 1:16:20.0  
61 Pam Calvert Montgomery TX 101 51 F 2 50-54 59 6:32.3 1:52.4 60 35:47.2 1:30.4 73 31:29.6 1:17:12.0  
62 Elizabeth Lafferty Spring TX 187 38 F 2 35-39 68 6:53.7 1:04.1 64 35:53.0 0:50.6 83 32:37.8 1:17:19.4  
63 Robert Rosenquist conroe TX 150 46 M 10 45-49 70 6:55.3 2:03.2 52 34:54.3 3:09.7 69 30:34.0 1:17:36.6  
64 Paul Vaughan Sioux Falls SD 192 35 M 4 35-39 92 7:46.6 1:57.9 31 32:47.1 2:28.5 86 32:47.9 1:17:48.2  
65 jennifer bedore montgomery TX 56 47 F 1 45-49 16 4:58.4 2:36.8 102 40:17.8 1:23.9 51 28:31.9 1:17:49.0  
66 Marion Horn Conroe TX 74 49 F 2 45-49 63 6:40.1 3:16.7 84 38:02.2 1:34.9 49 28:27.1 1:18:01.2  
67 Heather Burrell Austin TX 68 27 F 1 25-29 55 6:23.8 1:53.8 40 33:57.2 1:53.4 91 33:53.5 1:18:02.0  
68 ROBERT BULLARD the woodlands TX 87 67 M 3 65-69 60 6:34.6 1:56.2 41 34:01.3 1:30.6 92 34:02.7 1:18:05.7  
69 Naomi Pipes Katy TX 98 35 F 3 35-39 67 6:48.9 1:52.4 85 38:20.8 1:32.0 67 30:04.4 1:18:38.8  
70 Noel Green Dobbin TX 26 51 F 3 50-54 62 6:37.6 1:14.9 81 37:31.1 1:07.7 81 32:23.8 1:18:55.2  
71 Amy Burrell Cleveland TX 58 30 F 5 30-34 37 5:54.8 1:31.5 45 34:27.4 1:48.9 99 35:28.0 1:19:10.7  
72 Matt Wilson Houston TX 94 48 M 11 45-49 124 10:40.6 4:18.5 86 38:32.3 1:38.3 21 24:02.1 1:19:11.9  
73 Henk Kool Conroe TX 158 54 M 4 50-54 108 8:45.5 3:00.1 47 34:33.5 2:21.4 70 30:38.2 1:19:18.9  
74 Hamilton Davis BEAUMONT TX 129 21 M 2 20-24 133 15:10.6         134 1:04:14.4 1:19:25.0  
75 Jared Gould The Woodlands TX 73 60 M 1 60-64 74 6:57.4 3:07.4 49 34:44.0 1:59.3 84 32:41.9 1:19:30.2  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 (BO) ------- Bike ------- T2 (RO) ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
76 Diana van Brandwijk Conroe TX 165 54 F 4 50-54 104 8:32.8 2:46.7 77 36:53.2 1:24.4 62 29:54.3 1:19:31.6  
77 Chris Eklof Houston TX 125 48 M 12 45-49 98 8:09.2 2:08.0 70 36:20.6 1:06.2 79 31:52.2 1:19:36.3  
78 Cashel Discepola Spring TX 82 27 F 2 25-29 41 6:00.2 42:34.8       75 31:36.0 1:20:11.1  
79 Brandy Sambirsky SPRING TX 137 44 F 4 40-44 109 8:52.1 2:15.5 78 37:04.9 2:24.1 68 30:12.5 1:20:49.2  
80 Audrey Stein Houston TX 38 24 F 2 20-24 20 5:11.1 1:41.6 103 40:21.3 1:18.9 87 32:53.7 1:21:26.8  
81 Kyle Fornet Kingwood TX 121 28 M 4 25-29 52 6:12.7 2:18.0 55 35:21.3 1:19.9 101 36:18.0 1:21:30.1  
82 Bobby Brennan Montgomery TX 105 50 M 5 50-54 71 6:56.6 2:19.9 107 41:26.0 1:14.8 61 29:36.3 1:21:33.8  
83 Jacob Zimmerman Tomball TX 117 13 M 7 1-15 110 8:52.5 1:43.4 117 46:22.3 0:52.0 22 24:03.2 1:21:53.6  
84 Dana Whitaker Montgomery TX 79 56 F 2 55-59 65 6:45.7 1:40.2 57 35:36.2   112 38:37.9 1:22:40.1  
85 Michael Borski TOMBALL TX 127 24 M 3 20-24 111 8:52.9 3:01.6 97 39:43.4 1:10.8 63 29:55.4 1:22:44.4  
86 Linda Causey Bryan TX 69 48 F 3 45-49 113 9:03.7 3:54.9 89 38:57.4 1:33.1 60 29:24.6 1:22:53.9  
87 Nicole Cheng HUMBLE TX 178 19 F 4 16-19 94 7:54.7 2:50.8 79 37:24.6 1:30.5 89 33:16.1 1:22:56.8  
88 Lisa Branden KATY TX 67 35 F 4 35-39 29 5:38.7 3:23.4 91 39:05.5 3:08.6 77 31:41.2 1:22:57.5  
89 Margaret Mcquiggan houston TX 118 60 F 1 60-64 106 8:39.3 3:07.1 68 36:11.1 1:57.8 88 33:06.5 1:23:01.9  
90 Don Karamihan Humble TX 180 47 M 13 45-49 118 9:51.3 2:52.6 83 37:33.5 1:09.4 76 31:36.8 1:23:03.7  
91 Mitch Horn Austin TX 134 28 M 5 25-29 107 8:44.3 3:36.7 101 39:58.5 1:34.8 57 29:13.4 1:23:07.9  
92 Jasper Chan HUMBLE TX 176 46 M 14 45-49 114 9:08.6 2:05.8 67 36:03.5 1:00.0 96 35:12.3 1:23:30.3  
93 Kim Chometsky Spring TX 128 45 F 4 45-49 85 7:24.7 2:40.0 88 38:53.8 2:09.9 85 32:42.6 1:23:51.1  
94 Alexandra Pitt Spring TX 141 26 F 3 25-29 87 7:33.1 2:23.8 96 39:43.3 1:44.4 82 32:28.9 1:23:53.7  
95 Joe Rivera The Woodlands TX 149 77 M 1 75-79 119 10:11.6 1:51.7 58 35:43.2 1:49.5 93 34:21.1 1:23:57.2  
96 David Caldwell The Woodlands TX 107 42 M 10 40-44 81 7:05.0 2:28.1 95 39:28.6 1:21.3 90 33:44.8 1:24:08.0  
97 Donna Moran Willis TX 111 61 F 2 60-64 78 7:03.1 2:18.0 99 39:49.8 0:48.1 94 34:24.9 1:24:24.0  
98 Divya Parambi Houston TX 96 33 F 6 30-34 84 7:13.8 3:24.4 82 37:31.3 1:35.1 98 35:20.5 1:25:05.3  
99 Eric Siebert Houston TX 113 47 M 15 45-49 56 6:27.1 3:39.7 34 33:14.9 3:57.8 110 38:12.9 1:25:32.6  
100 Deane Hafling Houston TX 47 47 M 16 45-49 43 6:05.7 2:36.4 80 37:30.0 2:18.5 107 37:47.0 1:26:17.8  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 (BO) ------- Bike ------- T2 (RO) ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
101 Dana Anthony conroe TX 91 31 F 7 30-34 50 6:10.2 1:48.4 94 39:28.1 1:05.8 109 38:08.5 1:26:41.2  
102 Hannah Foster Conroe TX 143 14 F 3 1-15 82 7:10.5 3:53.5 92 39:14.9 1:37.9 100 35:56.0 1:27:53.1  
103 Jennifer Madsen Houston TX 160 41 F 5 40-44 123 10:36.1 2:22.2 90 39:04.9 1:34.9 95 34:38.0 1:28:16.2  
104 Kim Reid Oak Ridge North TX 78 57 F 3 55-59 75 6:57.5 2:31.5 75 36:50.8 2:58.9 115 39:41.8 1:29:00.8  
105 Ngoc Nguyen SPRING TX 181 40 F 6 40-44 125 10:42.1 3:48.7 110 42:06.0 3:47.9 59 29:18.0 1:29:42.9  
106 Stephen Yuen Houston TX 183 43 M 11 40-44 93 7:52.6 6:59.5 108 42:00.0 3:45.3 58 29:17.9 1:29:55.4  
107 Leah Nelson Montgomery TX 136 51 F 5 50-54 76 7:00.5 1:31.5 104 40:31.6 1:38.1 113 39:15.1 1:29:57.0  
108 Michael Watkins Alexandria LA 166 9 M 8 1-15 103 8:24.6 1:38.8 105 40:42.6 1:09.4 111 38:25.4 1:30:20.9  
109 Jimmy Dunham college station TX 71 69 M 4 65-69 90 7:44.9 4:59.1 100 39:53.4 1:09.9 102 36:47.8 1:30:35.3  
110 Richard Zambrano WILLIS TX 139 42 M 12 40-44 126 10:43.8 4:55.4 62 35:52.4 2:44.7 108 37:52.5 1:32:08.9  
111 Jeffrey Sanchez magnolia TX 164 54 M 6 50-54 95 7:57.1 4:19.1 72 36:35.5 2:01.2 120 41:33.1 1:32:26.2  
112 Kendall DeLue the woodlands TX 197 25 F 4 25-29 22 5:19.7 2:39.7 73 36:43.5 2:30.8 126 46:20.1 1:33:34.1  
113 Jennifer FitzSullivan Tomball TX 144 49 F 5 45-49 96 7:59.9 2:12.1 111 42:37.9 1:59.5 116 40:04.2 1:34:53.8  
114 Dwayne McGee KINGWOOD TX 110 57 M 2 55-59 89 7:44.3 3:11.1 116 45:56.6 1:22.8 103 36:55.1 1:35:10.1  
115 xun yu Houston TX 138 27 M 6 25-29 77 7:02.2 5:10.5 114 44:52.3 2:54.6 97 35:15.4 1:35:15.2  
116 Caroline Hafling Houston TX 132 45 F 6 45-49 86 7:29.9 47:39.5     0:50.0 118 40:53.7 1:36:53.2  
117 Ellen Lukert Spring TX 122 39 F 5 35-39 83 7:10.9 2:46.1 115 45:47.6 1:24.6 121 41:33.3 1:38:42.7  
118 Stephen Cheng Humble TX 179 44 M 13 40-44 122 10:32.6 3:29.9 98 39:46.7 2:24.0 123 43:58.7 1:40:12.2  
119 Debby Nichols Brenham TX 182 58 F 4 55-59 120 10:17.8 2:17.4 112 44:25.6 2:19.0 119 41:27.1 1:40:46.9  
120 Renee Fields Spring TX 156 39 F 6 35-39 115 9:19.8 5:14.7 106 41:14.8 2:07.2 122 43:10.7 1:41:07.4  
121 Chris Gause Spring TX 131 76 F 1 75-79 105 8:33.6 2:35.3 109 42:01.8 2:38.9 125 45:40.5 1:41:30.3  
122 Scarlett Giron Houston TX 173 38 F 7 35-39 128 11:22.8 3:48.9 118 46:35.5 2:32.3 104 37:34.6 1:41:54.2  
123 Blaine Eckert Conroe TX 90 12 M 9 1-15 58 6:31.7 3:20.5 124 53:01.0 1:50.4 105 37:36.8 1:42:20.6  
124 Marylou Rodarte The Woodlands TX 163 36 F 8 35-39 127 11:04.0 2:43.5 122 49:25.8 1:16.2 114 39:29.1 1:43:58.8  
125 Andrew Eckert Conroe TX 65 42 M 14 40-44 116 9:36.3 3:21.5 123 53:00.7 1:49.3 106 37:36.8 1:45:24.7  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 (BO) ------- Bike ------- T2 (RO) ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
126 Carolyn McCarthy The Woodlands TX 161 65 F 2 65-69 121 10:24.0 3:06.0 113 44:35.0 3:17.1 124 45:33.3 1:46:55.6  
127 Robb Murphy houston TX 135 67 M 5 65-69 99 8:09.9 3:25.5 119 47:16.8 3:23.1 131 48:00.4 1:50:16.0  
128 Leah Blevins The Woodlands TX 153 34 F 8 30-34 112 9:01.0 3:39.3 120 48:27.5 2:59.3 132 51:21.0 1:55:28.3  
129 Kim Bowden Hockley TX 92 57 F 5 55-59 117 9:39.4 4:39.4 121 49:25.2 2:25.6 133 53:00.4 1:59:10.1  
130 Lisa Wheeler Tomball TX 151 48 F 7 45-49 134 15:26.7 6:11.8 125 54:17.4 2:48.3 117 40:45.6 1:59:30.0  
131 Liza Clark Spring TX 174 53 F 6 50-54 131 13:02.6 2:48.1 129 58:48.0 1:49.7 127 47:11.5 2:03:40.0  
132 Tracy Belt Daisetta TX 169 48 F 8 45-49 129 12:00.5 5:36.9 126 58:02.0 6:17.9 128 47:30.9 2:09:28.3  
133 Leeane Lankford LIBERTY TX 172 51 F 7 50-54 130 12:29.4 5:38.4 128 58:20.2 5:55.2 129 47:32.4 2:09:55.8  
134 Kevin Haley Liberty TX 157 30 M 2 30-34 132 14:04.5 5:35.3 127 58:19.3 6:00.2 130 47:33.2 2:11:32.7  
Top  

Teams

  ------- Swim ------- T1 (BO) ------- Bike ------- T2 (RO) ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 John Applewhite 154 18 M 1 Mixed 0-99 1 8:06.7 1:13.5 1 56:42.9 0:35.2 1 26:07.1 1:32:45.6  
Top  

Elite

  ------- Swim ------- T1 (BO) ------- Bike ------- T2 (RO) ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Jack Alexander Conroe TX 7 63 M 1 Male 0-99 2 4:21.5 0:51.7 1 27:00.3 0:50.7 1 22:39.0 55:43.4  
2 Jacob McCauley Montgomery TX 4 21 M 2 Male 0-99 1 3:33.7 1:08.1 2 30:40.2 0:49.2 2 24:34.8 1:00:46.1  
Top  

Athena

  ------- Swim ------- T1 (BO) ------- Bike ------- T2 (RO) ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Kathy Morris Conroe TX 123 53 F 1 Female 99 and Under 2 7:11.2 1:23.8 1 32:58.9 1:20.8 2 35:13.4 1:18:08.4  
2 Nicole Morgan The Woodlands TX 39 26 F 2 Female 99 and Under 7 26:14.8         5 53:41.3 1:19:56.1  
3 Tiffany Barnes Spring TX 104 37 F 3 Female 99 and Under 6 9:28.3 2:27.0 2 39:18.1 1:14.0 1 33:56.5 1:26:24.1  
4 Krysten Lerchbacker Magnolia TX 43 31 F 4 Female 99 and Under 1 5:15.6 2:27.0 6 50:17.9 1:30.7 3 46:08.9 1:45:40.2  
5 Teresa Marianos Keller TX 140 57 F 5 Female 99 and Under 5 8:37.5 3:03.8 4 42:15.1 2:54.1 4 53:26.3 1:50:17.0  
6 Alison Story Conroe TX 114 44 F 6 Female 99 and Under 3 7:26.4 3:19.1 5 48:49.3 2:38.1 6 54:06.4 1:56:19.5  
7 Monica Wright Spring TX 142 56 F 7 Female 99 and Under 4 8:20.4 2:32.4 3 41:10.0 3:16.1 7 1:09:19.0 2:04:38.0  
Top  

Clydesdales

  ------- Swim ------- T1 (BO) ------- Bike ------- T2 (RO) ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Byron Moore Spring TX 37 39 M 1 Male 99 and Under 1 4:33.0 1:21.5 1 28:03.8 1:08.5 1 24:20.0 59:27.0  
2 Steve Tucker Montgomery TX 46 43 M 2 Male 99 and Under 2 4:38.1 1:15.4 7 37:23.1 0:58.5 2 24:30.1 1:08:45.5  
3 Jonathan Vance The woodlands TX 115 31 M 3 Male 99 and Under 3 5:33.4 2:45.5 3 34:48.6 2:11.0 3 31:04.7 1:16:23.4  
4 Ryan Owen Houston TX 167 35 M 4 Male 99 and Under 7 9:41.1 2:33.2 5 35:58.1 1:17.6 4 33:46.0 1:23:16.1  
5 Bj Powers deerpark TX 112 42 M 5 Male 99 and Under 4 5:42.4 2:15.9 2 33:08.1 1:49.0 8 40:42.9 1:23:38.6  
6 Shawn Jaffray Dickinson TX 93 43 M 6 Male 99 and Under 5 6:38.9 2:28.6 9 41:30.7 1:15.0 5 35:24.3 1:27:17.7  
7 Daniel Pena Conroe TX 184 41 M 7 Male 99 and Under 9 10:02.2 2:34.7 8 37:34.8 2:34.3 6 37:27.6 1:30:13.8  
8 Jeff Smith conroe TX 124 50 M 8 Male 99 and Under 6 9:01.1 3:16.2 4 35:57.0 3:36.8 7 40:02.9 1:31:54.3  
9 Tim Payne Conroe TX 147 45 M 9 Male 99 and Under 8 9:46.0 3:30.4 6 36:53.1 3:36.6 9 44:09.9 1:37:56.2  
Top  

Texas High School Championships

  ------- Swim ------- T1 (BO) ------- Bike ------- T2 (RO) ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Jared Clark BELLAIRE TX 18 17 M 1 Male 99 and Under 4 4:09.3 0:33.6 2 30:45.0 0:40.8 2 21:23.4 57:32.4  
2 Philip Davis HOUSTON TX 14 17 M 2 Male 99 and Under 8 4:52.7 0:36.6 1 30:15.4 0:42.6 3 21:51.5 58:19.0  
3 Aedin Lusk HOUSTON TX 76 16 M 3 Male 99 and Under 11 5:50.8 1:09.1 4 32:15.9 0:44.9 5 22:12.5 1:02:13.3  
4 Cole Muench Spring TX 44 18 M 4 Male 99 and Under 9 5:14.2 1:07.9 5 33:54.7 1:08.5 4 21:54.7 1:03:20.1  
5 Fernando Lopez HOUSTON TX 27 16 M 5 Male 99 and Under 10 5:17.2 1:16.1 10 36:00.7 0:42.2 1 20:59.2 1:04:15.7  
6 Madeline Hernandez SUGAR LAND TX 16 19 F 1 Female 99 and Under 6 4:42.0 0:50.7 6 34:08.4 0:29.4 6 24:43.5 1:04:54.1  
7 Noah Pittman HOUSTON TX 13 15 M 6 Male 99 and Under 1 3:52.8 0:48.3 3 32:06.9 0:43.5 9 28:19.5 1:05:51.1  
8 Sarah Dillard Spring TX 3 18 F 2 Female 99 and Under 2 4:00.5 1:24.9 8 35:06.8 0:44.5 7 25:19.8 1:06:36.6  
9 Savannah Griffin Cypress TX 15 17 F 3 Female 99 and Under 5 4:22.2 1:04.1 9 35:49.3 1:11.7 8 26:56.1 1:09:23.5  
10 Chloe Tondera HOUSTON TX 21 16 F 4 Female 99 and Under 7 4:45.2 1:02.1 12 38:36.7 0:28.3 11 33:22.1 1:18:14.5  
11 Kate Hester Bellaire TX 95 14 F 5 Female 99 and Under 12 5:59.6 1:09.3 14 41:00.2 0:50.4 10 29:37.1 1:18:36.8  
12 David Gunnels New caney TX 41 17 M 7 Male 99 and Under 3 4:07.1 1:49.9 7 34:59.2 0:58.0 14 38:33.5 1:20:27.9  
13 Elijah Cheng HUMBLE TX 177 14 M 8 Male 99 and Under 14 8:34.0 3:23.2 13 40:19.0 2:58.1 12 35:58.3 1:31:12.7  
14 Andre Paolo Ramirez Humble TX 162 18 M 9 Male 99 and Under 16 10:21.9 3:22.4 11 37:11.0 1:06.0 15 39:28.4 1:31:29.9  
15 Katy Powers Deer Park TX 148 16 F 6 Female 99 and Under 13 7:09.0 3:11.5 15 51:11.0 1:31.4 16 42:44.8 1:45:47.9  
16 Caleb Zimmerman Tomball TX 152 16 M 10 Male 99 and Under 15 9:03.9 2:27.2 16 58:21.9 1:28.0 13 37:59.8 1:49:21.1  
Top  

Texas HS Championship Teams

  ------- Swim ------- T1 (BO) ------- Bike ------- T2 (RO) ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Eli Pustilnik HOUSTON TX 8 16 M 1 Mixed 0-99 1 4:45.7 0:28.9 1 35:46.7 0:28.7 1 25:58.6 1:07:28.7  
Top  

Unattached

  ------- Swim ------- T1 (BO) ------- Bike ------- T2 (RO) ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Caitlyn Faulhaber Shreveport LA 12 21 F 1 Female 99 and Under 1 4:31.1 0:43.7     1:02:37.9 1 30:46.1 1:38:39.0