Heights Wellness July

Age Group Results

July 02, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlotte Harris 267 45 8 22:44.8 22:46.6 7:21/M
2 Sandra Ruiz 122 44 15 24:33.1 24:35.9 7:56/M
3 Sung In Kim 168 31 19 26:01.5 26:06.1 8:25/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly santillan 170 0 23 27:08.0 27:17.9 8:48/M
2 Taylor Marberry 253 0 29 27:39.6 27:47.7 8:58/M
3 Peggy Ramirez 162 0 48 31:22.5 31:35.9 10:11/M
4 Nicole Kubecka 241 0 93 43:22.0 43:50.7 14:08/M
5 sandra nevarez 174 0 110 55:59.3 56:20.0 18:10/M
6 Toni Benavides Katy 193 0 115 57:41.1 57:41.1 18:36/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Chavez 261 16 40 30:03.9 30:14.9 9:45/M
2 Logan Barrett 203 6 88 42:01.3 42:02.7 13:34/M
3 Susannah Wilson 137 16 94 43:40.0 44:05.6 14:13/M
4 Macy Bannatyne 160 15 107 51:08.2 51:19.4 16:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Gawel 169 26 41 30:05.5 30:08.6 9:43/M
2 Cristina 260 21 44 30:40.8 30:47.3 9:56/M
3 Tatyana Fed 165 24 50 31:43.7 32:24.1 10:27/M
4 Cecilia Michel 188 28 55 32:39.9 32:51.5 10:36/M
5 Haley Jones 63 22 60 33:40.3 37:33.5 12:07/M
6 Nghi Do 51 24 85 39:24.9 39:32.2 12:45/M
7 Saira Rab 44 28 86 41:23.4 41:40.5 13:26/M
8 Kathryn Kimball 255 21 90 42:21.5 42:29.0 13:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pattie Galvan 230 37 26 27:26.8 27:36.8 8:54/M
2 Caroline Bailey 19 38 32 28:04.0 28:19.8 9:08/M
3 Lauren Mills 194 34 45 31:00.4 31:16.8 10:05/M
4 Lindsey Wilson 139 38 56 32:41.5 32:45.9 10:34/M
5 Steph Strickman 270 30 58 33:18.0 33:58.1 10:57/M
6 Jennifer Carl 167 37 61 33:47.7 34:01.1 10:58/M
7 Patricia Tamez 79 34 67 35:44.6 35:53.0 11:35/M
8 Debbie Sudduth 96 32 75 36:48.5 36:58.5 11:55/M
9 Sara Ketchersid 150 33 76 37:03.6 37:13.2 12:00/M
10 Elizabeth Becerra 76 30 80 38:17.5 38:57.2 12:34/M
11 Michelle Uzick 269 32 87 41:44.3 42:23.1 13:40/M
12 Courtney cluxton 256 38 92 43:21.7 43:50.5 14:08/M
13 Elizabeth Becerra 398 30 103 46:55.3 47:41.1 15:23/M
14 Ashley May 30 34 104 47:11.2 47:26.3 15:18/M
15 Stacy Keener 191 38 105 49:15.1 49:30.5 15:58/M
16 Petra Smith 67 37 111 56:19.0 56:27.2 18:13/M
17 Keesha Breed 268 36 112 56:22.1 56:30.2 18:14/M
18 Petrinia Rucker 259 36 116 57:44.7 57:51.4 18:40/M
19 Tamira Smith 142 33 117 57:50.0 57:56.1 18:41/M
20 Willa Morton 229 34 119 1:06:44.3 1:06:44.3 21:32/M
21 Alexandria Rawls 244 39 120 1:06:44.6 1:06:44.6 21:32/M
22 Khelli Simpson 263 33 121 1:06:44.9 1:06:44.9 21:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tina Brooks 189 44 36 28:58.2 29:02.2 9:22/M
2 Claudia Sanchez 123 42 49 31:42.1 31:54.8 10:17/M
3 Haley Barrett 204 40 52 32:02.4 32:02.4 10:20/M
4 Yuan-Mei Li 399 46 68 35:50.3 36:19.9 11:43/M
5 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 78 43 70 36:29.2 37:02.3 11:57/M
6 Gabby Brockett 140 45 83 38:57.6 39:19.4 12:41/M
7 Loan OBrien 34 43 84 39:00.4 39:22.2 12:42/M
8 Carrie McDaniel 237 46 91 43:16.2 43:42.3 14:06/M
9 Erica Taylor 245 45 98 43:59.1 44:29.1 14:21/M
10 Antionette Jackson 208 43 99 44:41.8 45:09.9 14:34/M
11 Mea Ebenbichler 14 49 100 45:18.5 46:06.7 14:52/M
12 Kathy Gordon 187 48 106 50:16.2 50:42.6 16:21/M
13 Manuel Bannatyne 161 45 108 51:09.8 51:21.0 16:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Renee' Golden 20 55 30 27:45.0 27:58.9 9:01/M
2 Roberta Smiley 266 59 31 28:00.6 28:17.2 9:07/M
3 Shimna Gammack 129 54 46 31:21.2 31:30.0 10:10/M
4 Kelly Deardorff 124 51 47 31:21.9 31:23.3 10:07/M
5 Anh Van 108 58 57 32:42.8 32:47.9 10:35/M
6 maria acosta 50 54 62 34:10.0 34:14.2 11:03/M
7 Julie Nguyen 48 53 72 36:37.3 37:05.3 11:58/M
8 Lisa WIlson 234 54 79 38:16.5 38:28.6 12:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Casey 173 63 82 38:45.4 39:07.9 12:37/M
2 Doris Bozanich 221 63 101 46:18.2 46:42.8 15:04/M
3 Deborah Vazquez 156 61 114 56:57.8 57:22.5 18:30/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Furman Katy TX 27 70 102 46:23.1 46:46.6 15:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julius Michael 190 28 1 17:06.9 17:06.9 5:31/M
2 Manuel Esparza 242 55 2 20:29.9 20:29.9 6:36/M
3 Israel Castillo 172 17 3 21:05.4 21:14.8 6:51/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 552 552 64 34:30.8 35:06.4 11:19/M
2 Unknown Partic. 73 73 95 43:46.0 44:26.4 14:20/M
3 Estevan Nevarez 175 0 113 56:24.5 56:24.5 18:12/M
4 Unknown Partic. 1079 1079 122 5:24:20.3 5:24:20.3 **:37/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Michel 231 18 7 22:27.6 22:36.8 7:17/M
2 Jack Barrett 201 6 51 32:00.4 32:00.4 10:19/M
3 Leo Wilson 138 14 53 32:10.7 32:37.2 10:31/M
4 Damian Wilson 136 12 71 36:34.9 36:39.7 11:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Vences 232 28 9 23:02.5 23:06.9 7:27/M
2 Ashok Rajendran 8 29 12 24:03.3 24:05.4 7:46/M
3 Kuttler Smith 248 22 14 24:17.9 28:12.0 9:06/M
4 Cameron Threlkeld 258 22 16 24:40.8 24:47.1 8:00/M
5 Karlos Simon 217 28 24 27:09.9 27:09.9 8:45/M
6 Gregory Crisler 62 23 37 29:00.2 32:52.1 10:36/M
7 Jeremiah Smith 247 23 43 30:34.6 34:28.8 11:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Bertrand 43 35 13 24:10.5 24:12.3 7:48/M
2 Tayon Ewell 153 36 21 26:47.0 26:48.3 8:39/M
3 Kevin Wunderlich 141 35 25 27:22.7 27:44.1 8:57/M
4 Javier Resendez 46 32 27 27:28.8 27:28.8 8:52/M
5 Arturo Torres 107 33 33 28:15.0 28:15.0 9:07/M
6 Tuan Nguyen 54 39 34 28:44.3 28:51.4 9:18/M
7 Joe 171 35 59 33:26.5 33:38.8 10:51/M
8 Luis G Guachisaca 257 37 65 35:12.2 35:25.1 11:25/M
9 Timothy Juarez 196 36 97 43:57.0 44:08.7 14:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chaoyang Fu 176 43 4 21:47.8 21:50.8 7:03/M
2 Robert Elliott 254 47 5 22:02.8 22:04.3 7:07/M
3 Adam Eiler 125 46 11 23:56.6 23:59.5 7:44/M
4 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 2 45 35 28:49.8 29:10.4 9:25/M
5 Jose L. Rios SR. 264 47 39 29:59.5 30:23.1 9:48/M
6 Michael 112 47 77 37:38.3 38:13.8 12:20/M
7 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 66 45 78 37:55.3 38:16.3 12:21/M
8 Jim Surles 163 44 81 38:24.8 38:59.0 12:35/M
9 Wade Barrett 202 41 89 42:02.1 42:02.5 13:34/M
10 J Alex Chaperon 116 40 118 1:00:10.7 1:00:42.9 19:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liam Gough 55 53 6 22:17.4 22:19.2 7:12/M
2 Bruce Greer 147 55 17 25:07.5 25:08.0 8:06/M
3 Fred Garza 83 54 20 26:19.7 26:23.5 8:31/M
4 Mark Coleman 211 58 22 27:04.7 27:06.9 8:45/M
5 Jeff Weddle 109 55 38 29:07.8 29:13.3 9:25/M
6 Jon Walk 104 50 42 30:24.5 30:34.3 9:52/M
7 Lee Johnson 220 58 54 32:33.4 32:56.7 10:37/M
8 Stephen Allison 164 58 63 34:30.6 35:05.7 11:19/M
9 Hiep 197 53 73 36:41.2 37:03.4 11:57/M
10 Hung Nguyen 47 57 74 36:43.8 37:11.3 12:00/M
11 Doug Golden 240 58 96 43:51.5 44:06.3 14:14/M
12 Cleve Meacham 400 57 109 52:49.1 53:25.8 17:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Graham Gammack 128 60 10 23:50.0 23:51.1 7:42/M
2 Richard Bozanich 227 63 18 25:23.4 25:26.9 8:12/M
3 Gregory Scharer 119 60 28 27:38.3 27:51.0 8:59/M
4 David Silberman 192 63 66 35:33.6 36:03.1 11:38/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Furman Katy TX 102 70 69 35:53.4 36:19.1 11:43/M