2017 Fireman's 4 Miler

Age Group Results

July 01, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60

4 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Amy Wyatt 3 1 31:13.5
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Chloe Dietz 130 38 1:02:57.1
Top

Female 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Amy Nguyen 59 6 36:45.0
2 Macy Floyd 136 22 45:12.6
3 Charlee Buhr 57 24 47:02.6
4 Madison Tourrey 100 29 48:17.4
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Sainz 126 8 37:52.4
2 Allie McGehee 77 14 41:24.0
3 Aysa Baldera 131 23 46:00.2
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Psencik 29 2 34:15.1
2 Ana Carroll 137 4 34:57.3
3 Colleen Eckermann 63 9 38:40.6
4 Jaclyn Adamek 75 11 39:29.0
5 Tamara Grubert 27 12 41:02.9
6 Brooke Goldman 120 16 41:39.6
7 Heather Hartman 33 17 42:10.9
8 Kim Motley 65 21 43:49.9
9 Crystal Foerster 145 26 47:34.6
10 Christina Shepherd 144 27 47:35.0
11 Victoria Ganem 146 28 47:38.9
12 Amy McCoy 133 32 50:08.4
13 Amanda Leopold 92 34 55:27.2
14 Jennifer Schulze 16 36 1:02:08.0
15 Ashley Wiatreck 138 37 1:02:41.4
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Emily Howell 123 3 34:30.6
2 Michele Berger 37 5 35:28.5
3 Kristen Kubenka 32 7 37:32.2
4 Jennifer Stark 70 13 41:22.3
5 Christy Nguyen 58 19 43:10.2
6 Marianna Peeler 149 20 43:49.9
7 Sara Rather 56 25 47:22.4
8 Kelly Aldis 95 33 51:57.7
9 Audra Atzger 127 35 1:02:07.2
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Betty Wyatt 2 10 39:26.4
2 Gina Hernandez 135 15 41:39.5
3 Doreen Lumbreezer 82 18 42:42.0
4 Mary Hays 99 30 48:31.6
5 Susan Wallace Katy TX 98 31 48:45.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Anthony Baldera 129 1 22:43.8
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Colby Schulze 15 22 1:01:50.4
Top

Male 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Zachary Conde 26 2 28:39.5
2 Ryan Harris Katy 25 3 30:13.0
3 Zane Nguyen 60 9 34:00.0
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jeremy Sanchez 125 14 40:52.7
2 Daniel Goodman 78 15 40:56.1
3 Will Charles 128 16 41:18.3
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Aaron Colyer 66 4 31:30.7
2 Clark Motley 64 6 32:04.3
3 Tim McCoy 134 8 33:28.0
4 Brent Aldis 96 12 35:33.8
5 Jacob Stevenson 31 13 38:50.7
6 Stephen Chun 28 19 45:44.2
7 Nick Arrolt 132 21 56:59.5
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Nacho Treycee 141 5 31:53.2
2 Chris Stevenson 11 7 32:58.7
3 John Blake 108 10 34:11.6
4 Joseph Rodriguez 21 11 34:42.7
5 Steve Harris Katy 140 17 42:55.3
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Randall Goode Bay City TX 1 18 44:14.2
2 Jerry Hernandez 139 20 48:24.1

*Overall place within gender.