Wellness San Jacinto June

Age Group Results

June 18, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phoebe Villarreal 117 16 5 22:40.7 22:40.7 7:19/M
2 Maria Rios 128 43 14 27:30.5 27:37.3 8:52/M
3 Kimberly santillan 81 0 15 27:36.9 27:39.7 8:54/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Chavez 129 16 33 32:17.8 32:23.4 10:25/M
2 Asusena Gutierrez 83 15 37 34:49.2 35:27.1 11:14/M
3 Courtney huynh 199 17 54 41:31.8 42:13.1 13:24/M
4 Isabella Cazenave 131 11 57 42:27.3 42:45.6 13:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cecilia Michel 48 28 36 33:57.8 34:36.4 10:57/M
2 Lorena Banda 86 26 38 35:15.9 35:27.9 11:22/M
3 Patricia 79 26 41 38:04.6 39:13.4 12:17/M
4 TRUC TRAN 55 27 55 41:34.1 42:15.8 13:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sonia D. Santos 18 39 26 30:31.3 30:35.3 9:51/M
2 Nancy Silva 28 35 64 45:29.0 45:55.2 14:40/M
3 Elizabeth 132 39 67 46:33.9 46:49.7 15:01/M
4 Tina Mathew 58 30 73 55:51.0 56:06.1 18:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lyzanne Mason 115 46 21 29:15.7 29:18.8 9:26/M
2 Lorena 198 47 23 29:35.4 35:50.4 9:33/M
3 Lusi Trejo 96 42 30 31:39.6 31:50.8 10:13/M
4 Heather Wrightington 43 47 48 40:40.1 40:57.0 13:07/M
5 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 59 43 50 41:13.5 41:34.0 13:18/M
6 jenny huynh 38 45 53 41:31.6 42:13.5 13:24/M
7 Dana Hill 125 44 58 42:30.8 42:44.2 13:43/M
8 Dawn Cazenave 130 40 63 44:41.6 44:57.7 14:25/M
9 vivian huynh 36 44 69 48:14.4 48:59.8 15:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Deardorff 114 51 28 30:59.3 31:05.1 10:00/M
2 Shimna Gammack 121 54 29 31:12.9 31:22.4 10:04/M
3 Anh Van 30 58 31 31:57.2 32:03.8 10:18/M
4 Julie Nguyen 40 53 42 38:35.8 39:20.4 12:27/M
5 Lisa WIlson 76 54 46 39:42.7 39:59.8 12:48/M
6 Soledad 109 56 68 47:07.2 47:55.7 15:12/M
7 Lynn Holder 105 58 72 53:13.4 53:41.3 17:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Madrid 66 60 51 41:24.6 41:33.6 13:21/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Furman Katy TX 34 70 61 43:39.1 43:47.1 14:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Didier E. Velasco 54 30 1 19:23.5 19:26.0 6:15/M
2 Robert Sloane 65 29 2 20:06.1 20:06.5 6:29/M
3 Leno Rios Dickinson TX 127 46 3 20:17.8 20:17.8 6:33/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ivan Gutierrez 82 0 17 27:43.2 27:49.2 8:56/M
2 Robert Villarreal 112 0 24 30:02.1 30:11.5 9:41/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Michel 106 18 8 24:05.7 24:42.0 7:46/M
2 Josue almazan 84 14 10 25:07.0 25:13.0 8:06/M
3 alex huynh 71 19 22 29:17.2 30:17.4 9:27/M
4 Jose Rios JR 113 19 39 36:26.3 36:43.4 11:45/M
5 Nicholas Huynh 72 11 44 38:39.9 39:14.4 12:28/M
6 Alexander 200 6 56 42:26.8 42:41.7 13:41/M
7 William 134 6 59 42:31.1 42:46.0 13:43/M
8 Joseph 133 8 65 46:31.3 46:48.7 15:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pablo Banda 85 24 19 29:00.7 29:13.3 9:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alvaro trejo 124 37 4 22:28.2 22:29.0 7:15/M
2 Jeff Nesheim 20 38 12 26:18.1 26:20.2 8:29/M
3 Arturo Torres 89 33 16 27:40.7 27:50.8 8:55/M
4 Javier Resendez 39 32 18 28:14.7 28:30.0 9:06/M
5 Mauricio Juarez 29 37 20 29:09.3 29:34.4 9:24/M
6 DANNY HUYNH 56 31 52 41:29.2 42:13.9 13:23/M
7 Robert Harmison 78 38 60 43:15.8 43:30.2 13:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dwayne Bowen 64 48 7 23:30.6 23:30.8 7:35/M
2 Dennis Brazy 32 40 9 24:47.5 24:47.5 8:00/M
3 Juan Melendrez 16 40 32 32:07.4 32:26.0 10:22/M
4 Jose L. Rios SR. 123 47 34 33:24.9 33:42.2 10:46/M
5 John D. Mason 118 45 35 33:56.1 34:02.9 10:57/M
6 Dorsey Cazenave 100 40 66 46:32.3 46:48.5 15:01/M
7 Tony Huynh 35 47 70 48:17.4 49:01.0 15:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Weddle 31 55 25 30:09.2 30:12.5 9:44/M
2 Jon Walk 99 50 27 30:52.7 30:56.7 9:57/M
3 Gilbert Botello 108 58 43 38:39.5 40:43.3 12:28/M
4 Triet Huynh 73 53 45 38:40.1 39:14.6 12:28/M
5 Hiep 21 53 47 40:20.2 41:02.8 13:01/M
6 Charles Wrightington 44 54 49 40:40.7 40:56.3 13:07/M
7 Hung Nguyen 41 57 62 44:37.2 45:23.0 14:24/M
8 Arthur Madrid 67 57 71 50:26.9 50:37.0 16:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Graham Gammack 120 60 6 23:27.6 23:32.6 7:34/M
2 Michael Quinlan 122 67 11 25:47.5 25:55.8 8:19/M
3 Mike Holder 104 61 13 26:37.0 26:37.7 8:35/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Furman Katy TX 110 70 40 36:34.9 36:44.4 11:48/M