2017 Sylvan Beach Tri and Du

Age Group Results

June 11, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing


Sprint Tri Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Sprint Tri Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Duathlon Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Duathlon Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
All Male Relay Men: 0-99
Athenas Men:
Athenas Women: 0-99
Clydesdales Men: 0-99
Clydesdales Women:
PC Triathlon Men: 0-99
PC Triathlon Women: 0-99
PC Duathlon Men: 0-99
PC Duathlon Women: 0-99
All Female Relay Women: 0-99
Mixed Relay 0-99

Sprint Tri

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Grace Benes The Woodlands TX 235 34 1 10:11.1 0:43.6 1 38:37.2 0:42.0 1 19:44.8 1:09:58.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Peggy Yetman Spring TX 186 49 1 13:10.1 0:44.2 1 38:29.1 0:39.8 1 18:30.0 1:11:33.4
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 79 Freya McKinley Spring TX 215 14 1 13:06.6 0:33.6 1 45:01.9 0:46.9 1 22:49.4 1:22:18.7
2 175 Sabine Waldron Houston TX 216 14 2 13:07.2 0:40.3 2 55:35.0 0:40.7 2 33:47.3 1:43:50.7
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 119 Sarah Edelen Houston TX 217 15 2 16:21.9 1:25.7 1 51:04.8 1:20.6 1 21:02.6 1:31:15.7
2 157 Korbin Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 218 17 1 14:08.4 1:18.7 2 54:59.4 1:22.2 2 27:16.2 1:39:05.1
3 220 Ciera Luna Deer Park TX 288 17 3 19:50.8 4:06.9 3 1:13:19.5 1:43.2 3 32:08.0 2:11:08.7
4 224 Allison Alvarez Deer Park TX 276 17 5 21:58.8 1:37.9 5 1:27:14.9 0:51.0 4 28:37.7 2:20:20.4
5 226 Taya Dixon La Porte TX 285 19 4 21:57.1 4:29.0 4 1:23:54.5 1:15.1 5 32:51.9 2:24:27.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 128 Rhea Soltau Houston TX 220 22 4 16:36.5 1:08.5 2 50:20.1 1:23.0 1 23:24.2 1:32:52.5
2 130 Valerie Halsey League City TX 222 24 2 12:45.9 1:19.5 1 51:08.7 1:14.8 2 26:32.2 1:33:01.4
3 163 Christina Tirado Houston TX 273 20 3 14:48.0 0:55.7 3 53:23.3 0:59.1 3 30:16.1 1:40:22.4
4 184 Whitney Heer Corpus Christi TX 221 24 5 22:28.6 1:25.9 4 52:19.1 1:03.7 4 30:06.2 1:47:23.6
5 211 Kristin Wills Chicago IL 219 20 1 12:09.5 2:05.0 5 1:15:05.0 1:48.1 5 30:33.0 2:01:40.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 194 Caitlin Ambrose Houston TX 225 28 2 20:09.2 2:02.3 2 59:51.6 2:00.4 1 28:53.9 1:52:57.6
2 198 Tannia Sanchez Spring TX 224 26 1 19:16.5 1:56.8 1 59:18.2 1:24.8 2 32:59.4 1:54:55.9
3 228 Rachel Gamblin Houston TX 223 25 3 22:30.8 5:12.4 3 1:14:26.9 3:06.7 3 46:40.5 2:31:57.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 50 Debra Sanchez Richmond TX 231 33 1 11:52.2 0:41.4 1 42:38.6 0:53.5 1 21:51.4 1:17:57.3
2 91 Amanda Schnell Houston TX 269 33 5 15:32.5 0:43.8 2 43:02.5 1:05.1 2 25:24.1 1:25:48.2
3 96 Danielle Cooper Houston TX 230 33 3 14:01.1 1:22.1 3 45:02.6 1:28.0 3 24:27.4 1:26:21.4
4 121 Donita Ayotte Houston TX 227 31 9 19:57.8 1:07.5 5 43:46.1 1:07.4 4 26:09.4 1:32:08.3
5 133 Ashley Smith Galveston TX 226 30 2 13:37.4 1:31.5 4 48:49.0 1:29.8 5 28:02.8 1:33:30.7
6 145 Stacey Gregg Houston TX 228 31 6 15:44.5 1:24.0 6 49:52.3 0:45.9 6 27:21.0 1:35:07.9
7 151 Olivia Watkins Pearland TX 234 33 8 19:30.5 1:33.4 7 48:43.7 1:06.4 7 25:21.8 1:36:15.9
8 185 Karen Gibbs Houston TX 233 33 4 14:31.1 2:35.9 8 53:11.7 1:38.1 8 35:58.3 1:47:55.3
9 191 Katie Kerber Cypress TX 232 33 7 18:00.2 1:45.9 9 52:50.1 1:55.9 9 37:05.4 1:51:37.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 84 Heidi Brewer Seabrook TX 236 35 1 14:31.8 1:29.5 1 42:52.1 1:08.0 1 24:13.4 1:24:14.9
2 94 Susan Oyler Pearland TX 241 38 3 17:36.5 1:03.6 2 43:17.6 1:04.4 2 23:11.3 1:26:13.7
3 112 melissa davidson Friendswood TX 240 38 2 15:03.9 0:49.7 3 47:42.9 0:59.1 3 24:41.3 1:29:17.1
4 139 Anna Marchand Houston TX 238 36 6 19:27.5 1:57.1 5 52:15.8 1:20.0 4 19:42.7 1:34:43.1
5 147 Meghan Downs Seabrook TX 239 37 5 18:22.3 1:35.9 4 46:54.2 1:41.3 5 26:42.5 1:35:16.4
6 195 Melissa Thompson Houston TX 237 36 7 21:46.1 1:59.9 7 54:51.8 1:06.0 6 33:52.0 1:53:35.9
7 203 Meagan VanZandt Houston TX 242 39 4 18:10.9 3:21.5 6 54:22.9 3:05.8 7 37:57.2 1:56:58.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Gemma Hollis TheWoodlands TX 171 43 3 13:16.3 0:30.6 2 38:28.5 0:43.3 1 20:31.8 1:13:30.6
2 37 Sarah Haeberle Cypress TX 158 40 1 11:11.7 1:02.4 3 40:19.4 0:55.2 2 22:51.6 1:16:20.5
3 57 Robyn Poulson Houston TX 164 41 7 14:52.6 0:51.0 4 39:09.6 1:02.2 3 22:46.5 1:18:42.1
4 60 Tanya Collier Cypress TX 159 40 2 12:08.2 0:50.3 5 42:01.0 0:47.0 4 23:31.0 1:19:17.6
5 67 Melanie Yarzy Seabrook TX 163 41 6 14:51.6 1:04.4 7 41:14.4 1:01.5 5 22:37.7 1:20:49.8
6 75 Elaine Griffin Houston TX 172 43 8 15:12.0 0:42.6 6 40:51.7 1:02.1 6 24:03.1 1:21:51.7
7 89 Violeta Vazquez Cypress TX 166 42 10 15:41.0 1:21.7 8 44:18.1 0:56.8 7 22:58.4 1:25:16.3
8 109 Sandra Carrasco Houston TX 176 44 11 16:31.7 1:34.9 11 45:06.5 0:47.4 8 25:09.0 1:29:09.6
9 124 Nancy Rehm Cedar Park TX 165 41 9 15:35.6 2:06.0 9 44:48.2 1:58.3 9 28:00.5 1:32:28.7
10 129 Mandi Fowlkes Spring TX 175 44 13 17:40.9 1:30.6 14 48:28.8 1:10.7 10 24:09.6 1:33:00.8
11 132 Susan Contreras Houston TX 161 40 5 14:41.6 1:28.6 10 46:52.0 1:28.6 11 28:47.6 1:33:18.6
12 136 Cherish Thompson Fulshear TX 160 40 12 17:36.3 0:58.1 12 46:53.1 1:38.2 12 27:02.5 1:34:08.4
13 137 Jenny Holzaepfel Baytown TX 174 43 4 14:27.4 0:56.0 13 50:27.2 1:04.4 13 27:24.3 1:34:19.6
14 170 Melissa Ledford Houston TX 167 42 15 21:56.5 2:01.4 16 49:10.0 1:28.0 14 28:00.3 1:42:36.3
15 173 Addie Stilley League City TX 173 43 14 20:13.4 2:06.0 15 49:01.0 1:35.2 15 30:29.8 1:43:25.4
16 186 Ginger Stagg Pearland TX 162 40 16 22:45.5 1:34.0 17 52:28.1 1:41.7 16 29:26.6 1:47:56.2
17 201 Rachel Brady Pearland TX 170 42 18 29:21.0 2:15.9       17 1:38:18.1 1:55:44.3
18 216 Erika Alvarez Houston TX 168 42 19 39:42.6 1:43.7 19 56:49.8 1:08.4 18 27:08.3 2:06:33.0
19 219 Jourdyn Kelly Katy TX 169 42 17 23:54.7 3:26.4 18 58:29.9 3:19.2 19 40:22.3 2:09:32.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 59 Sara Duchesne Spring TX 179 46 1 14:46.2 0:53.4 1 40:49.5 1:00.0 1 21:45.4 1:19:14.6
2 87 Wendy Hammerman Houston TX 181 46 4 16:23.8 1:12.9 3 42:25.6 1:03.7 2 24:04.0 1:25:10.2
3 97 Paige DeLizio Cypress TX 274 47 3 15:43.3 0:53.6 2 43:22.5 1:03.6 3 25:20.9 1:26:24.2
4 99 Istra Bauza Houston TX 178 46 2 14:56.7 1:34.1 4 43:32.5 1:50.0 4 24:54.6 1:26:48.2
5 138 Brooke Whisenhunt Houston TX 184 47 7 18:18.5 1:25.6 7 47:19.0 1:15.6 5 26:15.7 1:34:34.6
6 141 Andi McKinley The Woodlands TX 177 45 8 18:20.4 0:53.2 5 45:29.7 1:26.4 6 28:43.9 1:34:53.8
7 150 Carla Reid Cypress TX 183 46 6 18:17.5 1:23.3 8 47:28.5 1:23.1 7 27:42.3 1:36:14.9
8 158 Elizabeth Latiolais League City TX 445 49 5 18:06.8 1:21.4 6 46:48.1 1:15.1 8 32:11.2 1:39:42.7
9 171 Jennifer Draper BELLAIRE TX 77401 TX 180 46 9 19:13.4 1:14.1 9 49:09.3 1:04.4 9 32:17.0 1:42:58.4
10 205 Julie Spain Spring TX 182 46 10 19:42.1 1:49.9 10 56:57.2 1:34.4 10 37:51.7 1:57:55.4
11 207 Irina Shikounova Magnolia TX 185 47 12 23:02.3 2:20.5 12 57:58.8 1:39.1 11 33:42.3 1:58:43.2
12 215 Yvette Rosales The Woodlands TX 265 46 11 22:50.2 4:04.2 11 55:02.2 3:00.0 12 40:54.7 2:05:51.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 Ann Rial Smith Missouri City TX 187 50 1 13:32.3 0:47.1 1 39:41.8 0:43.1 1 21:55.0 1:16:39.4
2 90 Maria Matheus Katy TX 188 50 2 15:17.8 1:15.0 2 44:59.1 1:07.3 2 22:52.7 1:25:32.1
3 108 Leslie Medley Russell Houston TX 190 51 6 17:58.6 1:06.2 4 44:16.2 1:14.9 3 24:10.2 1:28:46.3
4 111 Heidi Walker Galveston TX 196 54 5 17:54.9 1:24.1 3 43:09.5 1:10.1 4 25:32.0 1:29:10.9
5 118 Catherine Brown Houston TX 195 54 7 17:59.6 1:20.9 5 44:49.8 1:17.2 5 25:42.4 1:31:10.2
6 144 Debie Clinebell Humble TX 194 54 3 16:40.4 1:41.0 6 46:02.0 1:29.9 6 29:13.2 1:35:06.8
7 177 Cheryl Perry Spring TX 192 53 8 19:03.1 1:23.8 9 55:00.8 1:26.8 7 27:42.4 1:44:37.1
8 181 Vicki Strouz Rosharon TX 193 54 10 24:07.3 1:27.0 8 47:35.0 1:17.2 8 30:36.0 1:45:02.8
9 182 Christine Dodson Bellaire TX 189 51 9 19:13.3 1:17.0 7 51:36.5 2:17.8 9 30:54.2 1:45:18.9
10 209 Joanne Murphey Houston TX 191 53 4 17:28.5 2:35.2 10 55:25.8 3:07.9 10 41:10.6 1:59:48.2
11 229 lisa rosales garcia El Paso TX 275 52 11 32:48.2 2:41.4 11 1:02:55.6 2:04.1 11 51:35.6 2:32:05.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 78 Jody Berry Seabrook TX 205 57 4 14:18.5 1:12.7 1 42:38.2 1:06.4 1 23:01.2 1:22:17.1
2 85 Ann Wacker Houston TX 207 59 1 12:28.1 0:56.9 2 47:43.6 1:07.7 2 22:31.3 1:24:47.9
3 135 Deena Williams Conroe TX 201 56 3 13:50.0 1:21.2 3 50:40.6 0:53.6 3 26:58.9 1:33:44.4
4 156 Kristie Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 198 55 2 13:39.2 1:13.6 5 55:13.8 0:59.8 4 27:50.6 1:38:57.2
5 162 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 206 58 5 16:25.6 1:14.6 4 49:41.8 1:25.4 5 31:24.3 1:40:11.9
6 168 Heidi Hornik-Parsons Woodway TX 199 55 6 16:31.0 3:07.4 6 51:29.4 2:27.7 6 28:40.7 1:42:16.4
7 197 Lee Turner Seabrook TX 272 55 7 20:48.2 3:07.6 7 53:12.9 2:40.9 7 34:59.7 1:54:49.4
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 161 Becky Pitre Cypress TX 212 61 2 18:50.3 51:40.7 6 1:12:04.4   1 28:30.6 1:40:07.9
2 172 Anne Brasier Galveston TX 213 63 1 15:39.3 1:06.8 1 51:41.5 1:32.1 2 33:06.4 1:43:06.2
3 180 Patti Velky Pearland TX 211 60 3 21:25.4 2:07.7 2 49:34.3 1:12.1 3 30:38.2 1:44:57.9
4 196 Carole Penning Houston TX 444 60 5 22:49.3 1:46.9 3 54:48.9 1:16.3 4 33:44.4 1:54:25.9
5 212 Rhonda Gray Harlingen TX 209 60 4 22:05.6 3:08.1 4 56:51.2 1:33.7 5 38:45.4 2:02:24.1
6 218 Linda Parrish Houston UT 208 60 6 23:54.1 2:16.7 5 58:57.6 2:22.6 6 41:06.8 2:08:37.9
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 223 Janice McLaren Alvin TX 214 66 1 25:18.3 5:54.9 1 1:06:43.7 3:03.4 1 36:41.2 2:17:41.6
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jimmy Price Cypress TX 140 37 1 9:39.2 0:31.4 1 35:05.3 0:35.7 1 17:07.0 1:02:58.8
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Edward Aviles Houston TX 53 47 1 12:18.0 0:51.3 1 36:37.4 0:35.8 1 18:22.7 1:08:45.3
 
Top

Male 0 and under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 116 Unknown Partic. 75 Spring TX 75 0 2 21:21.1 1:18.8 1 43:18.7 1:05.8 1 23:39.8 1:30:44.4
2 153 Unknown Partic. 308 308 4 1:19:35.4 17:55.2 4 43:33.9       1:37:00.1
3 202 Unknown Partic. 263 263 1 17:45.5 3:44.7 3 1:01:11.5 2:35.7 3 31:04.8 1:56:22.4
4 221 Unknown Partic. 442 2 3 29:00.1 2:02.8 2 50:24.3 1:17.0 4 48:34.9 2:11:19.2
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 63 Chase CIESLAR Spring TX 103 14 1 11:19.6 0:39.3 1 45:18.9 0:55.2 1 21:45.7 1:19:58.9
2 113 Hayden Price Spring TX 102 12 2 12:25.4 1:00.2 2 53:07.9 0:27.2 2 22:53.7 1:29:54.7
3 165 Lucas Menendez Spring TX 101 11     19:16.9       3 1:21:32.1 1:40:49.1
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Matthew Murray Pearland TX 113 19 3 9:51.8 0:33.4 1 38:08.2 0:44.6 1 16:42.4 1:06:00.6
2 18 Brendan Diffley Manvel TX 107 17 2 9:37.2 0:41.7 2 40:08.4 0:44.6 2 21:05.5 1:12:17.6
3 20 Ethan Conner Canyon TX 108 18 5 11:45.8 0:33.8 3 40:02.5 0:37.7 3 19:27.9 1:12:27.9
4 43 Andrew Murray Pearland TX 105 15 1 9:32.5 0:42.9 4 44:58.2 0:25.9 4 21:14.8 1:16:54.5
5 53 Cameron Scott Houston TX 111 18 6 13:18.4 0:59.2 5 41:25.1 0:44.4 5 21:38.0 1:18:05.4
6 93 Cole Curtis Seabrook TX 112 18 4 10:56.5 1:04.8 6 47:01.5 1:33.1 6 25:30.4 1:26:06.4
7 134 Garrett Newlun The Woodlands TX 110 18 7 18:44.4 2:28.0 7 45:46.8 0:39.1 7 26:05.2 1:33:43.7
8 204 Jackson Cook Houston TX 104 15 9 25:21.0 2:06.0 8 57:00.4 0:59.9 8 32:27.3 1:57:54.8
9 214 Zachary Cook Houston TX 109 18 10 31:05.1 2:10.2 9 53:53.1 1:40.0 9 36:13.2 2:05:01.8
10 222 Caleb Munoz La Porte TX 106 16 8 19:37.9 10:19.8 10 1:13:21.0 1:41.0 10 32:08.8 2:17:08.6
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Garrett Mayeaux College Station TX 114 22 1 10:14.9 0:43.9 1 37:43.7 0:37.2 1 17:25.3 1:06:45.2
2 82 Rodrigo Abascal Katy TX 270 24 2 12:45.1 0:56.2 2 44:33.4 0:42.7 2 24:32.8 1:23:30.3
3 217 Joseph Ramsey New Orleans LA 115 22 3 13:15.4 7:00.8 3 1:15:00.5 1:49.9 3 30:33.9 2:07:40.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ryan Snapp Kingwood TX 119 29 2 11:21.2 0:58.3 1 35:16.2 0:43.6 1 16:14.7 1:04:34.1
2 13 Cody Solbo Cypress TX 117 27 1 11:02.9 0:40.3 2 37:01.8 0:41.9 2 20:48.9 1:10:15.9
3 19 Frank Musil Houston TX 116 26 4 15:06.8 0:57.2 3 36:13.0 0:44.6 3 19:20.8 1:12:22.6
4 38 Lucas Harvey Houston TX 438 28 3 14:16.9 0:48.6 4 39:44.2 0:55.7 4 20:45.7 1:16:31.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Joe Chevalier Montgomery TX 120 31 3 11:07.1 0:52.0 1 36:08.8 0:48.4 1 18:10.9 1:07:07.5
2 6 Phil Edgley Houston TX 121 31 5 12:16.4 0:41.0 2 35:39.5 0:42.1 2 18:11.4 1:07:30.6
3 15 David Brankovits Galveston TX 128 34 4 11:31.6 0:40.1 5 38:29.4 0:49.6 3 20:03.1 1:11:34.1
4 21 Rob King Houston TX 123 32 1 10:06.0 0:50.5 3 37:50.9 0:41.5 4 23:04.9 1:12:34.1
5 24 Steve Schnell Houston TX 268 33 6 12:32.7 0:56.0 4 36:11.9 0:56.8 5 22:30.2 1:13:07.8
6 29 Gael Souci Houston TX 126 33 2 10:44.3 1:03.2 6 40:20.8 0:57.9 6 21:20.7 1:14:27.1
7 64 Brice Howard League City TX 282 34 7 12:51.0 1:08.3 8 41:58.7 1:02.0 7 23:03.9 1:20:04.2
8 68 JT Buford Friendswood TX 122 31 8 13:10.9 0:39.6 7 39:42.2 1:16.6 8 26:19.9 1:21:09.3
9 76 Angel Benavides Pasadena TX 124 32 9 15:28.4 1:19.1 9 41:08.5 0:52.4 9 23:14.0 1:22:02.7
10 110 Mauricio Austin Alpine TX 127 34 11 16:42.7 1:42.9 10 42:37.4 1:02.1 10 27:04.4 1:29:09.8
11 115 Russell Gregg Houston TX 125 32 10 16:03.5 50:36.7 12 1:07:07.8   11 23:00.3 1:30:27.7
12 187 Kent Gray Dallas TX 266 33 12 24:04.3 4:10.1 11 52:26.3 2:53.6 12 25:43.8 1:49:18.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Benjamin Proko Cypress TX 134 36 4 11:55.7 0:38.1 1 35:58.8 0:48.1 1 19:01.2 1:08:22.1
2 8 Sean Moritz Cypress TX 139 37 1 10:47.9 0:56.1 2 36:59.2 0:56.2 2 18:48.7 1:08:28.3
3 10 Scott Peterson Spring TX 137 36 3 11:36.6 0:50.0 4 38:06.8 0:34.9 3 17:54.8 1:09:03.3
4 11 Ewan Evans Spring TX 141 37 9 13:13.2 0:29.5 3 35:38.7 0:51.3 4 19:13.0 1:09:25.8
5 22 Nathan Mery Tomball TX 132 35 5 12:10.7 0:52.7 6 38:40.5 1:02.2 5 19:50.0 1:12:36.3
6 23 Jonathan Haynes League City TX 130 35 6 12:17.1 0:54.1 5 38:14.7 0:48.0 6 20:33.2 1:12:47.3
7 27 Stephen Vallance Cypress TX 155 39 10 13:22.2 0:42.4 9 39:21.5 0:46.7 7 19:21.1 1:13:34.1
8 30 Jason Bryant Pearland TX 133 35 13 14:05.2 0:30.8 8 38:21.0 0:34.0 8 21:01.3 1:14:32.4
9 35 Ryan Sager Cypress TX 131 35 7 12:25.0 0:51.6 10 40:53.7 0:57.7 9 20:53.9 1:16:02.1
10 44 Cody Wollard shoreacres TX 157 39 11 13:29.1 1:08.9 11 40:07.9 1:01.5 10 21:36.1 1:17:23.7
11 56 Andrew Chesney Houston TX 129 35 8 13:09.8 1:13.2 12 41:48.4 1:12.4 11 21:09.8 1:18:33.9
12 62 Brad Stauffer Cypress TX 146 38 2 11:10.1 1:00.6 7 39:56.4 1:03.0 12 26:48.1 1:19:58.4
13 66 Dustin Rehm Cedar Park TX 143 37 14 14:10.3 1:04.9 15 43:16.8 0:54.1 13 20:56.6 1:20:22.8
14 69 John Mayfield FriendswoodFriendswood TX 154 38 18 16:11.6 1:00.3 13 39:39.0 0:48.5 14 23:30.1 1:21:09.8
15 77 Matthew Thompson Cypress TX 142 37 17 15:38.0 44:40.2 27 1:17:08.0   15 20:40.8 1:22:11.6
16 81 Daniel Taylor Houston TX 150 38 21 16:50.9 1:17.0 16 41:59.1 1:00.7 16 22:15.0 1:23:22.8
17 86 Walter Thompson Houston TX 151 38 19 16:33.5 0:58.1 17 43:04.4 1:12.1 17 23:17.1 1:25:05.3
18 92 Kyle Crowell League City TX 153 38 15 14:48.6 1:29.5 14 40:52.8 1:10.0 18 27:32.6 1:25:53.6
19 104 Derek Jeanes Friendswood TX 149 38 22 17:13.1 1:06.0 18 42:20.0 1:42.6 19 25:21.6 1:27:43.4
20 106 Dustin Drew Friendswood TX 136 36 16 15:06.5 1:10.1 19 45:22.6 1:05.7 20 25:29.1 1:28:14.2
21 125 Ross McDaniel League City TX 156 39 20 16:35.3 1:07.6 20 44:41.0 1:02.7 21 29:09.1 1:32:35.9
22 164 Neil Maddox Spring TX 152 38 24 18:06.5 1:17.9 21 45:49.0 2:25.5 22 33:08.7 1:40:47.8
23 169 Travis Bourque La Porte TX 135 36 12 13:38.0 2:44.9 22 54:19.4 1:48.7 23 30:00.8 1:42:31.9
24 178 Nick Crafton The Woodlands TX 138 37 27 25:59.4 2:03.7 24 48:21.5 1:42.6 24 26:35.2 1:44:42.6
25 183 Ryan Garrett Pasadena TX 144 37 25 20:15.0 4:10.5 23 50:39.6 1:46.0 25 28:35.1 1:45:26.4
26 189 Barry Smith Houston TX 147 38 23 17:55.5 8:25.9 25 51:17.0 2:00.3 26 30:55.8 1:50:34.6
27 192 Jaime Aparicio Houston TX 279 38 26 23:01.7 4:42.3 26 59:25.1 0:59.1 27 23:32.2 1:51:40.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Bryan Gottfried Spring TX 24 42 3 13:20.4 0:43.2 3 38:32.9 0:39.8 1 18:50.8 1:12:07.3
2 28 Adam Walton Cypress TX 20 40 2 13:03.4 0:34.4 2 38:08.7 0:41.8 2 21:52.2 1:14:20.7
3 33 Warren Prelle Houston TX 28 42 7 14:14.2 1:00.1 8 39:00.8 0:51.8 3 20:04.7 1:15:11.8
4 34 Mike Moyers Spring TX 21 41 8 14:18.3 0:49.2 5 38:04.0 0:58.1 4 21:34.3 1:15:44.1
5 41 James Yarzy Seabrook TX 23 42 11 14:49.2 1:03.9 6 37:23.3 0:50.4 5 22:32.6 1:16:39.6
6 47 Gareth Adams Tomball TX 34 43 6 13:54.0 1:03.2 4 37:57.0 0:51.6 6 23:55.0 1:17:40.9
7 48 Howard Chapman Houston TX 31 42 12 14:56.9 1:10.5 10 38:26.6 1:04.9 7 22:12.9 1:17:52.1
8 61 Mario Menendez Spring TX 25 42 9 14:38.3 0:39.7 12 42:38.2 1:05.1 8 20:20.3 1:19:21.8
9 65 Kevin Bruce Conroe TX 32 43 1 12:51.5 1:00.3 9 40:29.9 1:01.0 9 24:54.0 1:20:16.9
10 71 Sean Wilcock Spring TX 29 42 5 13:37.1 1:09.4 7 38:47.5 0:54.7 10 27:11.8 1:21:40.7
11 74 Carlos Carrasco Houston TX 38 43 4 13:31.6 1:39.0 11 39:57.3 0:45.9 11 25:53.9 1:21:47.9
12 95 Paul Sandoval Houston TX 35 43 14 16:26.0 1:03.9 14 43:41.5 1:36.8 12 23:32.1 1:26:20.5
13 101 Stuart Fieldhouse Houston TX 37 43 10 14:41.8 1:12.5 15 45:26.3 1:44.3 13 23:49.5 1:26:54.6
14 103 Dustin Winson Pearland TX 33 43 17 17:01.1 1:03.8 13 41:54.3 1:13.1 14 26:12.5 1:27:24.9
15 126 John Peacock League City TX 26 42 19 18:55.6 1:49.6 18 45:30.4 1:23.4 15 25:01.1 1:32:40.3
16 131 Jason Kaplan Tomball TX 30 42 15 16:46.8 1:16.7 16 46:53.2 1:14.3 16 26:58.1 1:33:09.3
17 149 David Hicks Pearland TX 261 42 18 17:38.7 2:03.2 17 46:00.5 2:21.3 17 28:00.8 1:36:04.7
18 193 bj powers Deer Park TX 27 42 13 15:31.0 2:01.3 19 51:12.2 3:03.0 18 41:00.1 1:52:47.7
19 208 Stephen Cheng Humble TX 39 44 20 22:56.6 3:34.5 20 52:52.2 3:48.7 19 36:22.2 1:59:34.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Greg Withers Houston TX 40 45 5 13:22.1 0:55.1 3 37:40.6 0:43.7 1 19:09.5 1:11:51.1
2 25 Mark Griffin Crosby TX 44 46 8 14:50.1 0:56.8 1 35:48.0 0:39.2 2 21:09.4 1:13:23.6
3 31 Marcos Omelanczuk Spring TX 46 46 4 13:08.1 0:31.1 2 38:04.6 1:09.2 3 21:57.1 1:14:50.3
4 42 Mike Giles Friendswood TX 59 49 6 13:30.1 1:22.7 5 39:13.3 1:04.2 4 21:31.5 1:16:41.9
5 52 Matt McKinley The Woodlands TX 55 47 10 15:16.6 1:02.4 6 38:36.0 0:52.5 5 22:16.3 1:18:03.9
6 55 John Mannion Sugar Land TX 45 46 2 12:58.5 0:47.6 7 43:31.2 0:56.9 6 20:06.7 1:18:21.1
7 58 TODD ONEAL League City TX 60 49 3 12:59.5 0:54.0 4 40:05.5 0:54.2 7 24:00.8 1:18:54.1
8 70 Brian Smith League City TX 52 46 7 14:20.2 0:43.3 8 42:22.6 0:51.0 8 23:00.4 1:21:17.6
9 73 Andrea Sbordone Houston TX 259 47 11 15:27.8 1:08.2 9 41:18.0 1:05.7 9 22:46.8 1:21:46.6
10 88 Mike Alvarado Galveston TX 56 48 18 20:32.0 0:44.2 10 38:45.6 0:56.1 10 24:14.7 1:25:12.6
11 100 Steven Berenzweig Friendswood TX 51 46 12 16:10.7 1:32.3 11 43:06.7 1:23.3 11 24:35.6 1:26:48.9
12 127 Andrew Roden Houston TX 271 48 14 17:46.0 2:28.8 16 48:35.6 1:55.8 12 21:54.0 1:32:40.3
13 140 William Sleeper Houston TX 58 48 16 19:11.4 1:11.7 14 47:02.1 1:03.9 13 26:16.0 1:34:45.3
14 154 Samuel Lopez Houston TX 61 49 15 17:54.0 1:18.0 12 45:45.2 1:54.8 14 30:55.3 1:37:47.6
15 155 Gary Waldrop Lumberton TX 54 47 17 19:49.5 2:08.3 17 49:18.2 2:03.7 15 24:53.6 1:38:13.5
16 167 Keith Schilling Conroe TX 42 45 13 16:50.8 1:29.2 15 49:23.5 0:49.0 16 33:30.6 1:42:03.3
17 179 Marcos Yzquierdo League City TX 41 45 19 20:51.9 1:10.0 18 50:27.1 1:53.7 17 30:34.9 1:44:57.7
18 188 Marc Carmona La Porte TX 50 46 20 21:56.9 4:01.4 21 54:02.3 1:50.6 18 28:40.1 1:50:31.4
19 210 JASON SABAYRAC League City TX 48 46 1 12:49.7 2:36.0 20 1:03:51.4 1:17.5 19 39:20.3 1:59:55.1
20 213 Jeff Woods-Bernardine Houston TX 43 46 21 23:04.3 4:25.8 19 51:25.8 3:50.4 20 41:31.6 2:04:18.0
21 227 Jasper Chan Humble TX 47 46 22 48:17.9 2:58.1 22 57:03.0 1:30.5 21 40:50.3 2:30:39.9
22 230 Armando Rosales Spring TX 280 49     41:35.3       22 1:56:37.2 2:38:12.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Keith Conrad Houston TX 62 50 3 14:00.3 1:04.7 4 38:45.3 0:58.8 1 21:25.9 1:16:15.3
2 45 Eric Mata Austin TX 64 50 4 14:04.9 1:13.4 5 41:26.9 0:52.5 2 19:47.7 1:17:25.7
3 46 Oscar Latiolais League City TX 277 53 7 14:45.2 38:54.9     38:52.6 3 23:02.7 1:17:29.6
4 49 Patrick Louchouarn Galveston TX 72 53 1 13:48.9 0:54.3 2 38:24.6 1:04.0 4 23:43.2 1:17:55.1
5 51 Steve Hardy Spring TX 65 51 5 14:38.9 0:41.6 3 38:25.9 0:51.8 5 23:21.1 1:17:59.4
6 98 Stephen Smith boerne TX 74 54 2 13:51.0 1:15.6 6 42:45.6 1:06.5 6 27:41.7 1:26:40.6
7 107 Manuel Abascal Katy TX 63 50 6 14:43.6 1:14.1 7 44:04.8 1:03.3 7 27:17.6 1:28:23.6
8 123 Shaun Austin Pearland TX 71 52 8 17:50.0 1:05.8 8 44:25.1 1:40.5 8 27:20.7 1:32:22.2
9 143 Jeff McCrary Houston TX 70 52 11 23:34.3 1:17.4 9 41:36.3 1:01.2 9 27:31.3 1:35:00.7
10 159 Peter Steelman Houston TX 67 51 10 18:29.3 1:09.8 10 48:53.2 2:12.2 10 29:05.7 1:39:50.3
11 199 Chris Williams Dickinson TX 267 52 12 26:27.8 1:49.5 11 51:29.8 3:08.2 11 32:12.8 1:55:08.3
12 225 Victor Kaiser Cypress TX 68 51 9 18:10.7 3:51.1 12 59:50.5 3:24.5 12 57:54.0 2:23:10.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Mark Hanlon Spring TX 87 58 1 12:40.6 1:07.3 2 39:55.5 0:53.3 1 20:31.5 1:15:08.4
2 39 Kent Morris Conroe TX 83 57 2 13:42.1 0:52.7 1 39:04.1 0:59.8 2 22:00.0 1:16:38.9
3 54 Abraham Rodriguez Katy TX 79 55 6 15:24.8 1:05.0 3 39:57.1 0:47.7 3 20:56.4 1:18:11.2
4 72 Alberto Vivas Houston TX 84 57 4 14:42.7 1:08.7 4 40:38.4 0:47.9 4 24:28.3 1:21:46.1
5 80 Charles Hoffman Friendswood TX 76 55 3 14:19.1 0:58.5 5 42:57.4 0:46.2 5 23:27.4 1:22:28.8
6 83 Fred Pepper Spring TX 88 59 9 17:55.3 0:57.4 7 41:27.9 1:08.0 6 22:04.1 1:23:32.9
7 102 Jimmie Richey Bay City TX 82 56 5 15:18.1 1:15.7 6 41:43.8 1:55.3 7 27:09.4 1:27:22.5
8 117 James Munisteri Houston TX 77 55       10 1:05:59.2   8 24:47.3 1:30:46.5
9 122 Samuel Newton The Woodlands TX 89 59 7 15:26.9 2:01.9 8 46:04.2 1:34.0 9 27:03.2 1:32:10.4
10 142 Steve Kotal Santa Fe TX 85 57 8 16:45.2 1:50.7 9 47:11.6 1:39.1 10 27:29.5 1:34:56.2
11 146 Ed Murphey Houston TX 78 55 11 22:14.9 1:50.7 11 43:14.1 1:15.0 11 26:41.5 1:35:16.4
12 174 Mike Kuykendall Spring TX 80 56 10 21:31.7 1:46.4 12 50:36.4 1:43.0 12 27:54.5 1:43:32.2
13 190 Michael Root Houston TX 278 55 12 24:11.3 2:45.5 13 57:11.4 2:37.6 13 24:46.1 1:51:32.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 148 Bobby McGehee Houston TX 92 62 4 19:10.7 1:08.2 3 45:19.0 1:10.9 1 28:31.5 1:35:20.6
2 152 David Jenkins Houston TX 93 62 1 14:33.5 2:25.5 1 46:10.9 1:42.2 2 31:24.6 1:36:16.9
3 160 Brede Klefos Houston TX 94 63 3 17:47.1 1:35.1 4 46:32.8 1:33.1 3 32:31.7 1:39:59.9
4 166 Donald Cavanaugh Houston TX 95 63 5 28:52.0 1:12.6 5 44:03.5 0:44.3 4 26:08.1 1:41:00.6
5 176 Jim Concagh League City TX 91 61 2 16:43.6 1:55.1 2 46:58.1 2:35.7 5 36:00.1 1:44:12.8
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 105 Frank Mihlon Houston TX 97 66 2 16:37.0 1:20.7 3 46:17.5 0:36.5 1 23:02.3 1:27:54.1
2 114 Randy Ernst Houston TX 96 66 1 12:43.7 1:02.1 1 44:11.8 1:12.2 2 30:56.9 1:30:06.8
3 120 Mario Valaperta Spring TX 260 65 3 17:51.0 1:26.7 2 40:47.2 1:49.6 3 29:52.9 1:31:47.7
4 206 John Tuttle Katy TX 98 68 4 21:45.2 2:27.8 4 49:43.5 2:01.5 4 42:02.5 1:58:00.7
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 200 dietrich bolz Conroe TX 100 78 1 17:35.6 4:04.2 1 55:14.8 1:52.2 1 36:47.0 1:55:33.9
 

Duathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Lauren Wilder Humble TX 334 38 1 13:01.5 0:51.6 1 41:49.4 0:44.7 1 21:36.7 1:18:04.2
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Lynn McGrew Houston TX 336 40 1 15:14.6 0:49.7 1 39:06.4 0:48.8 1 23:22.0 1:19:21.6
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 Nina Munoz La Porte TX 286 17 3 15:24.5       53:29.4 1 25:39.9 1:34:33.9
2 71 Julia Garza La Porte TX 433 16 4 15:36.3 33:54.4     34:42.2 2 26:00.5 1:50:13.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Taryn Smith Alvin TX 313 28 1 4:51.8 1:17.4 1 49:14.2 1:05.4 1 27:03.7 1:23:32.7
2 25 Katie Haneklaus Cypress TX 320 27 2 15:25.8 1:15.1 2 42:18.3 0:55.0 2 24:05.2 1:23:59.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 Sara Hudgens Houston TX 323 33 1 13:43.9 0:57.5 2 49:33.9 1:16.8 1 21:15.5 1:26:47.8
2 36 Jessica Zamora Cypress TX 322 32 2 15:00.2 1:17.9 1 47:19.4 1:01.8 2 24:38.2 1:29:17.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Landi Orza Houston TX 324 35 2 14:15.7 1:11.3 2 41:35.0 0:56.4 1 24:06.3 1:22:04.9
2 21 Elizabeth Mraz Spring TX 330 37 5 15:05.0 1:00.3 1 40:50.4 1:05.3 2 24:44.6 1:22:45.8
3 28 Katie Proko Cypress TX 328 36 4 15:01.2 0:52.9 3 44:42.4 0:44.6 3 23:16.1 1:24:37.4
4 31 Allison Bolinger League City TX 327 36 3 14:28.0 0:50.8 4 46:03.5 0:44.8 4 24:06.7 1:26:13.9
5 34 Lisa Michela Houston TX 335 38 1 13:58.6 1:25.7 5 48:02.6 1:12.9 5 22:55.5 1:27:35.5
6 44 Emily Herman Friendswood TX 326 36 9 16:46.3 1:37.8 6 45:58.5 1:12.9 6 27:45.0 1:33:20.6
7 49 Enedelia Taylor Alvin TX 331 37 6 15:32.5 1:01.4 7 51:20.8 0:44.4 7 26:45.7 1:35:25.1
8 55 Veronica Villegas Houston TX 329 36 8 16:45.0 1:53.7 8 50:07.1 2:04.7 8 26:36.0 1:37:26.6
9 69 Tori Benard Baytown TX 332 38 7 16:40.5 1:09.3 9 58:54.6 1:01.3 9 29:20.9 1:47:06.7
10 82 Miraida Suarez Pearland TX 325 35 10 19:24.8 2:40.8 10 1:00:38.0 2:40.6 10 31:52.3 1:57:16.8
11 104 Allaine Abellana Houston TX 333 38 11 26:13.2 2:26.3 11 1:16:40.9 2:56.4 11 48:36.8 2:36:53.8
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Erika Park Houston TX 338 42 1 13:09.6 0:57.9 1 45:34.6 1:00.9 1 22:00.9 1:22:44.1
2 58 Dana Hitzman Pearland TX 342 44 2 16:37.1 1:45.0 2 53:13.3 1:27.9 2 25:54.8 1:38:58.4
3 66 Sheila Crenshaw Houston TX 340 43 5 19:23.6 2:23.0 3 50:28.6 1:28.6 3 31:37.4 1:45:21.3
4 83 Jessica Anderson Pearland TX 337 40 4 19:19.7 2:13.7 4 57:26.5 6:24.1 4 31:53.0 1:57:17.2
5 84 Courtney McAllister Pearland TX 341 43 3 19:17.9 2:27.4 5 57:40.4 5:59.4 5 31:52.3 1:57:17.7
6 90 Loan OBrien Baytown TX 339 43 6 21:05.4 1:07.3 6 1:01:05.1 0:55.3 6 38:26.8 2:02:40.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 Griselda Borrero Cypress TX 348 47 1 15:42.3 1:00.1 1 47:11.8 0:55.3 1 24:53.4 1:29:43.1
2 48 ANDREA ZEPEDA Pearland TX 352 49 4 18:05.5 1:19.3 2 45:25.6 1:09.6 2 28:42.2 1:34:42.4
3 61 Deborah Turner Houston TX 349 47 3 17:43.1 1:44.0 3 49:43.6 1:34.6 3 29:38.6 1:40:24.2
4 64 Kimberly Chapman Houston TX 346 47 2 15:51.6 1:09.4 4 56:51.2 0:55.3 4 26:24.7 1:41:12.5
5 73 Catherine Gilbert Alvin TX 450 48 5 19:11.9 1:49.8 5 57:36.3 1:16.8 5 33:00.0 1:52:55.1
6 74 Kimberly Host League City TX 343 46 6 19:12.0 2:10.7 6 57:21.9 2:01.6 6 32:17.0 1:53:03.4
7 77 Melissa Akin League City TX 344 46 11 21:36.5 1:50.9 7 55:28.6 1:52.3 7 33:46.9 1:54:35.4
8 79 Debora Lohman Houston TX 430 49 10 21:35.5 0:53.8 9 59:31.6 0:49.6 8 32:05.8 1:54:56.4
9 91 Jezzel Chan Humble TX 345 46 7 20:46.9 1:34.1 8 58:37.3 1:41.7 9 40:13.3 2:02:53.5
10 97 Cyril Cheng Humble TX 347 47 8 20:52.6 1:20.0 10 1:00:47.2 1:52.9 10 42:57.0 2:07:49.9
11 101 Adeena Henning League City TX 351 48 9 21:13.4 1:51.1 11 1:06:19.5 1:33.8 11 43:34.4 2:14:32.4
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Barbara Rollwitz Katy TX 355 53 1 16:19.0 1:07.0 1 43:42.1 1:06.0 1 28:28.8 1:30:43.2
2 52 Lisa Michele Houston TX 354 51 2 16:38.0 1:51.9 2 46:47.8 1:47.8 2 29:38.9 1:36:44.6
3 56 Kathleen Smith Houston TX 358 54 4 17:44.2 1:29.9 3 50:13.7 1:33.3 3 26:37.3 1:37:38.7
4 59 Debbie Rychlik Richmond TX 356 53 3 17:05.6 1:03.4 4 52:55.7 1:00.4 4 27:18.0 1:39:23.3
5 94 Anne Fickel Sugar Land TX 357 53 5 23:24.9 1:28.6 5 57:37.5 2:08.7 5 40:33.5 2:05:13.4
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Pam Meaux The Woodlands TX 429 57 1 14:21.7 1:11.4 1 45:16.4 0:59.6 1 22:26.9 1:24:16.2
2 80 Sheri Mccoy angleton TX 362 58 2 21:14.4 1:30.8 2 56:23.8 1:35.2 2 35:09.5 1:55:53.8
3 92 Patti Cardenas Pearland TX 361 56 3 21:34.9 2:32.5 3 1:00:18.3 2:04.6 3 36:32.8 2:03:03.4
4 102 Terri Graham League City TX 360 55 4 22:52.8 1:39.0 4 1:07:00.9 1:26.6 4 46:59.6 2:19:59.1
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 95 Danielle Skelton Reeves The Woodlands TX 363 60 1 21:31.8 1:30.7 1 1:03:39.8 1:41.9 1 38:19.1 2:06:43.4
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 85 Kathleen Becan-McBride La Porte TX 365 68 1 20:57.4 1:58.9 1 59:29.2 1:17.5 1 35:47.2 1:59:30.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 garry whyte Cypress TX 397 44 1 11:59.6 0:32.0 1 36:39.6 0:27.4 1 18:57.3 1:08:36.1
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Gabe Gomez Houston TX 390 41 1 11:35.1 0:41.0 1 38:16.8 0:41.3 1 18:21.1 1:09:35.3
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Seth Kaplan Tomball TX 367 15 1 12:35.5 0:52.8 1 51:18.0 0:40.4 1 19:39.4 1:25:06.3
2 99 Jacob Berenzweig Friendswood TX 368 15 2 26:19.8 1:36.2 2 57:37.4 1:48.6 2 42:50.7 2:10:12.9
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 98 Bryant Crawford Pasadena TX 369 21 1 25:44.8 1:30.3 1 58:57.5 2:06.7 1 41:34.1 2:09:53.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 57 Joe Mendoza Houston TX 371 29 1 16:41.5 1:07.6 1 47:38.1 1:15.7 1 31:56.7 1:38:39.9
2 70 Andrew Kohl Crosby TX 370 27 2 20:21.7 1:45.2 2 53:14.2 1:37.1 2 31:02.8 1:48:01.1
3 87 Michael Dedon Baytown TX 372 29 3 20:25.4 1:43.3 3 56:25.1 2:18.6 3 39:30.3 2:00:22.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Ryan Taylor Houston TX 446 32 1 12:00.3 1:07.2 1 41:28.2 0:49.6 1 20:42.0 1:16:07.4
2 32 Matt Kuper Cypress TX 378 33 2 13:22.6 1:23.8 2 46:45.8 1:22.9 2 23:51.2 1:26:46.4
3 62 AARON GORMAN Houston TX 375 31 3 14:57.5 0:44.1 5 1:00:26.9 1:17.9 3 23:10.9 1:40:37.5
4 67 Rodney Pollard Cypress TX 379 34 5 17:31.8 2:24.2 4 52:37.2 2:07.0 4 31:34.7 1:46:15.1
5 72 ALEX ANDERSON Houston TX 374 31 4 16:20.0 0:58.4 3 55:12.0 1:03.3 5 36:40.5 1:50:14.4
6 75 GILBERTO MEDELLIN Pasadena TX 376 32     20:47.8       6 1:33:20.6 1:54:08.4
7 93 THOMAS BRAVO Pasadena TX 373 30 6 21:51.7 2:36.4 6 1:00:49.1 1:55.7 7 36:45.5 2:03:58.8
8 103 JOSE LOZANO Pasadena TX 377 33 7 21:52.8 1:52.0 7 1:03:50.6 1:40.3 8 55:06.7 2:24:22.7
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Colin Caughran Houston TX 381 36 2 12:32.0 0:46.3 1 37:45.0 0:34.9 1 20:52.2 1:12:30.6
2 7 Charles Canales Friendswood TX 382 37 3 13:05.8 0:29.7 2 38:56.6 0:34.3 2 21:48.6 1:14:55.2
3 9 Eric Grissom Houston TX 383 38 1 11:37.1 0:56.2 3 42:31.1 0:44.3 3 19:38.2 1:15:27.1
4 63 Irak Leon Missouri City TX 431 39 4 16:33.3 0:47.1 4 48:02.2 1:02.7 4 34:14.9 1:40:40.4
5 88 Marcos Ramos Pasadena TX 384 39 5 25:48.3 1:16.5 5 57:14.3 1:10.3 5 35:20.5 2:00:50.1
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Michael McKenna San Antonio TX 391 42 2 12:28.5 0:47.9 1 36:53.3 0:33.3 1 20:21.5 1:11:04.6
2 5 Chris Strait Magnolia TX 428 44 1 11:58.0 0:46.8 2 41:18.8 0:41.2 2 18:56.7 1:13:41.6
3 12 Jesman Devia Humble TX 395 43 4 13:03.5 0:45.0 3 42:08.4 0:37.2 3 21:13.6 1:17:47.9
4 15 Stephen Mayor Cypress TX 400 44 5 13:33.6 1:09.5 4 41:30.6 0:57.0 4 21:20.9 1:18:31.7
5 23 Jeremy Rowe Sugar Land TX 396 44 3 12:58.4 0:43.5 5 48:27.5 1:17.1 5 19:49.5 1:23:16.1
6 42 Brandon Cooper Houston TX 388 41 7 15:04.3 1:15.4 7 48:07.6 1:21.1 6 26:58.0 1:32:46.5
7 45 John Cruz Katy TX 394 43 8 15:46.6 1:21.5 6 46:30.4 1:51.1 7 28:27.6 1:33:57.4
8 46 Julio Morales Spring TX 398 44 6 14:51.1 1:35.8 8 50:28.7 1:19.3 8 26:12.5 1:34:27.6
9 60 Matthew Higgs Friendswood TX 399 44 9 16:22.5 1:48.7 9 52:39.7 1:46.5 9 27:26.2 1:40:03.7
10 65 IVAN MATEO Humble TX 392 42 10 16:34.2 2:06.6 10 54:00.3 2:24.6 10 28:49.5 1:43:55.3
11 81 Dwayne Turner Houston TX 386 40 11 18:49.8 4:27.1 12 55:06.7 4:07.8 11 33:55.2 1:56:26.9
12 86 Charles Nguyen-Phuoc Cypress TX 387 41 12 24:13.7 1:13.7 11 51:50.8 1:21.7 12 41:33.0 2:00:13.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Steve Sievert Tomball TX 408 49 1 11:58.4 0:41.2 1 39:35.9 0:59.1 1 20:36.2 1:13:50.9
2 8 Chris Wendt Houston TX 401 45 4 12:47.0 0:42.9 2 40:20.4 0:39.8 2 20:41.5 1:15:11.8
3 11 Mark Coalmer Cypress TX 405 47 2 12:24.4 0:44.6 3 42:39.0 0:48.0 3 20:07.3 1:16:43.6
4 30 Leno Rios Dickinson TX 404 47 3 12:32.7 1:00.9 4 47:57.1 0:46.8 4 22:59.4 1:25:17.1
5 39 Gordon Irving Houston TX 407 49 5 14:32.5 0:55.7 5 49:42.1 1:07.2 5 24:52.5 1:31:10.2
6 76 DON KARAMIHAN Humble TX 406 47 7 20:28.9 2:08.2 7 58:23.1 1:43.0 6 31:47.2 1:54:30.6
7 96 Guelbert Abellana Houston TX 443 45 6 17:11.4 2:20.2 6 54:14.2 2:49.0 7 51:08.6 2:07:43.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Jose Reyes Houston TX 412 51 1 12:52.3 0:54.8 3 46:17.2 0:53.4 1 20:38.8 1:21:36.7
2 19 Mark Krowski Tomball TX 415 53 3 15:01.5 0:53.3 1 41:12.2 0:39.8 2 24:49.9 1:22:36.9
3 26 Orrell Espree Houston TX 411 51 2 14:59.2 1:21.7 2 41:50.0 1:09.0 3 24:53.8 1:24:13.9
4 41 Tony Flores Richmond TX 410 50 5 16:20.7 1:12.9 5 47:10.5 1:19.2 4 26:02.1 1:32:05.6
5 50 Jim Clinebell Humble TX 414 53 6 17:01.5 1:20.0 4 46:05.0 1:30.4 5 30:05.6 1:36:02.7
6 51 Troy Smith League City TX 409 50 4 15:27.2 1:46.1 6 48:06.1 1:37.9 6 29:23.8 1:36:21.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Yves Puisieux Magnolia TX 418 57 1 15:09.4 1:08.1 1 47:19.2 1:14.0 1 23:54.5 1:28:45.3
2 68 Michael Good Seabrook TX 416 55 2 21:12.4 1:22.5 3 55:12.5 1:41.7 2 27:22.1 1:46:51.3
3 89 jeff henig houstonHouston TX 417 56 3 23:34.7 3:31.4 2 48:43.7 4:14.1 3 42:34.3 2:02:38.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 James Griffis The Woodlands TX 425 64 2 14:34.2 0:36.9 1 39:26.9 0:32.8 1 23:20.3 1:18:31.3
2 22 michael waldau Houston TX 422 64 1 13:25.2 0:39.9 2 46:10.3 0:31.3 2 22:13.6 1:23:00.4
3 40 TOMMY BACON La Porte TX 424 64 3 14:35.5 1:22.4 3 47:10.4 1:27.2 3 26:56.8 1:31:32.5
4 43 James Leonard Houston TX 423 64 4 16:02.1 1:26.3 4 46:32.1 1:31.1 4 27:26.5 1:32:58.3
5 54 Dave Ferry Katy TX 420 63 5 19:04.0 0:50.4 5 45:56.3 0:42.9 5 30:23.6 1:36:57.2
6 100 Terry Cope' Bowie MD 421 63 6 22:48.5 2:38.3 6 1:03:22.0 2:39.7 6 39:20.5 2:10:49.2
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 53 John Jones Bellaire TX 426 74 1 19:02.0 0:39.1 1 45:27.8 0:39.3 1 31:06.1 1:36:54.5
2 78 Joe Rivera Spring TX 427 77 2 20:11.4 1:32.4 2 55:09.3 1:56.5 2 35:47.3 1:54:37.1
 

All Male Relay

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 TYLER BLACKBURN HOUSTON TX 318 23 2 11:12.5 0:17.5 1 38:45.1 0:16.1 1 18:38.8 1:09:10.1
2 2 Mitchel Jeffcoat Houston TX 301 32 4 14:36.0 0:20.5 2 39:56.8 0:16.9 2 19:30.9 1:14:41.2
3 3 Kolton Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 302 13     13:08.6 3 45:12.5   3 22:14.8 1:20:35.9
4 4 Ean Christopherson Pasadena TX 300 19 3 12:43.8 3:02.8 4 48:35.0   4 26:15.8 1:24:58.9
5 5 Cameron Curtis Seabrook TX 303 16 1 2:05.4 13:28.5 5 58:32.2   5 1:06:14.4 1:51:13.3
 

Athenas

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Marci Brown Spring TX 248 43 2 19:37.0 1:22.0 1 47:30.6 2:00.7 1 35:09.9 1:45:40.4
2 2 Kathy Morris Conroe TX 249 53 5 21:35.3 1:20.9 2 47:29.6 1:27.3 2 35:34.1 1:47:27.4
3 3 Vicky Jones Pearland TX 246 42 3 19:46.1 1:30.0 4 55:28.2 1:25.6 3 34:16.2 1:52:26.3
4 4 Sabrina Behrens Richmond TX 244 39 1 16:51.8 1:22.6 3 53:09.2 1:33.3 4 42:34.3 1:55:31.4
5 5 Camille Baptiste Hutto RI 247 42 7 22:46.7 1:47.2 5 1:00:50.5 2:02.6 5 29:35.0 1:57:02.2
6 6 Cat Nowinski Galveston TX 245 39 4 21:07.8 2:13.9 7 1:09:30.7 1:11.2 6 44:36.3 2:18:40.1
7 7 Melanie Airey Nederland TX 243 35 6 22:43.1 2:08.1 6 1:03:01.3 2:01.4 7 49:55.7 2:19:49.8
 

Clydesdales

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Byron Moore Spring TX 252 39 1 14:06.4 1:20.6 1 39:02.2 1:07.7 1 24:54.5 1:20:31.5
2 2 Marshall Blanks Conroe TX 251 37 2 16:18.1 0:41.5 2 41:56.3 1:00.6 2 30:53.4 1:30:50.2
3 3 Kyle Kennison Conroe TX 440 33 4 16:45.0 1:42.1 5 47:35.0 0:20.0 3 28:50.0 1:35:12.1
4 4 David Kelly Katy TX 256 48 3 16:20.0 0:45.5 3 46:10.7 1:11.1 4 32:02.4 1:36:29.9
5 5 Bill Tommaney Montgomery TX 262 52 6 16:59.3 2:07.8 4 46:03.2 2:25.8 5 30:01.3 1:37:37.5
6 6 Kris Nygaard Houston TX 258 55 5 16:47.9 0:48.3 6 48:54.4 1:07.1 6 31:25.4 1:39:03.2
7 7 Jeff Watkins Lumberton TX 255 48 7 18:01.9 3:25.9 7 49:37.2 1:55.1 7 29:57.1 1:42:57.4
8 8 Kevin Hinson League City TX 254 45 8 22:33.0 1:31.0 8 50:22.7 1:39.4 8 35:19.2 1:51:25.5
 

PC Triathlon

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Alison Lynch New York NY 4 30 2 25:58.4 1:45.3 1 54:10.6 1:52.5 1 32:30.9 1:56:17.8
2 3 Maribel Vasquez San Diego CA 6 28 3 26:11.8 1:36.4 3 58:50.6 1:00.3 2 31:21.9 1:59:01.3
3 5 Caitlin Conner Chappell Hill TX 8 27 1 23:37.9 2:50.7 2 57:08.3 2:15.1 3 36:50.7 2:02:42.8
4 6 Candice Caesar Fresno TX 7 45     1:30:15.9       4 41:59.8 2:12:15.7
 
Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Austin Marshall Starkville MS 5 26 1 23:19.2 1:46.1 1 46:38.1 2:11.1 1 34:34.1 1:48:28.9
2 4 Chris Mitchell Katy TX 9 45 3 1:45:14.5   2 1:04:29.5   2 18:22.3 1:59:02.1
3 7 Patrick Pressgrove Houston TX 10 27 2 24:23.0 1:46.1 3 1:47:30.3 0:56.9 3 37:51.9 2:52:28.4
 

PC Duathlon

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Alma Balleza Houston TX 442 56 1 18:49.8 1:54.3 1 54:37.9 2:03.1 1 47:54.1 2:05:19.4
2 3 Jessica Callahan Houston TX 1 31 2 29:00.8 2:03.1 2 50:23.8 1:16.1 2 48:35.4 2:11:19.4
 
Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Alex Hordge Houston TX 3 28 1 26:12.3 1:58.4 1 49:25.4 1:15.1 1 32:50.7 1:51:42.1
 

All Female Relay

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Cynthia Jimenez Alvin TX 305 51 1 20:22.5   1 12:02.8 48:30.4 1 24:52.4 1:34:19.6
 

Mixed Relay

Top

Mixed 0-99

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Sophia Sockwell Baytown TX 307 11 2 1:16:38.7         2 1:32:59.2 1:53:39.2
 
Top

Mixed 0-99

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Robert Riggs League Cityeague city TX 306 42 1 13:22.3 0:30.7 2 38:45.2 0:40.2 1 23:18.2 1:16:36.7