Sylvan Beach Tri and Du Raceday

June 11, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing

Detail Team Results

Team Challenge

Team - Valhalla/Valkyrie

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 5:40:21.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

235

Grace Benes The Woodlands TX

F

14

14

1:09:58.9

1:09:58.9

2

171

Gemma Hollis TheWoodlands TX

F

30

44

1:13:30.6

2:23:29.6

3

140

Jimmy Price Cypress TX

M

1

45

1:02:58.8

3:26:28.4

4

114

Garrett Mayeaux College Station TX

M

4

49

1:06:45.2

4:33:13.6

5

120

Joe Chevalier Montgomery TX

M

5

54

1:07:07.5

5:40:21.2

6

121

Phil Edgley Houston TX

M

6

60

1:07:30.6

6:47:51.9

7

141

Ewan Evans Spring TX

M

12

72

1:09:25.8

7:57:17.7

8

40

Greg Withers Houston TX

M

19

91

1:11:51.1

9:09:08.9

9

108

Ethan Conner Canyon TX

M

23

114

1:12:27.9

10:21:36.8

10

132

Nathan Mery Tomball TX

M

26

140

1:12:36.3

11:34:13.1

11

401

Chris Wendt Houston TX

M

40

180

1:15:11.8

12:49:25.0

12

34

Gareth Adams Tomball TX

M

58

238

1:17:40.9

14:07:06.0

13

65

Steve Hardy Spring TX

M

63

301

1:17:59.4

15:25:05.4

14

55

Matt McKinley The Woodlands TX

M

64

365

1:18:03.9

16:43:09.3

15

164

Robyn Poulson Houston TX

F

72

437

1:18:42.1

18:01:51.5

16

25

Mario Menendez Spring TX

M

76

513

1:19:21.8

19:21:13.3

17

146

Brad Stauffer Cypress TX

M

77

590

1:19:58.4

20:41:11.8

18

324

Landi Orza Houston TX

F

95

685

1:22:04.9

22:03:16.7

19

338

Erika Park Houston TX

F

101

786

1:22:44.1

23:26:00.8

20

330

Elizabeth Mraz Spring TX

F

102

888

1:22:45.8

24:48:46.7

21

230

Danielle Cooper Houston TX

F

126

1014

1:26:21.4

26:15:08.1

22

102

Hayden Price Spring TX

M

150

1164

1:29:54.7

27:45:02.8

23

75

Mike Arnold Spring TX

M

154

1318

1:30:44.4

29:15:47.2

24

177

Andi McKinley The Woodlands TX

F

190

1508

1:34:53.8

30:50:41.1

25

182

Julie Spain Spring TX

F

304

1812

1:57:55.4

32:48:36.5

 

Team - GOSBR

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 6:07:16.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

158

Sarah Haeberle Cypress TX

F

47

47

1:16:20.5

1:16:20.5

2

159

Tanya Collier Cypress TX

F

74

121

1:19:17.6

2:35:38.2

3

139

Sean Moritz Cypress TX

M

8

129

1:08:28.3

3:44:06.6

4

390

Gabe Gomez Houston TX

M

13

142

1:09:35.3

4:53:42.0

5

155

Stephen Vallance Cypress TX

M

31

173

1:13:34.1

6:07:16.2

6

31

Howard Chapman Houston TX

M

60

233

1:17:52.1

7:25:08.3

7

166

Violeta Vazquez Cypress TX

F

134

367

1:27:16.3

8:52:24.6

 

Team - Mach 5

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 6:09:00.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

187

Ann Rial Smith Missouri City TX

F

50

50

1:16:39.4

1:16:39.4

2

179

Sara Duchesne Spring TX

F

73

123

1:19:14.6

2:35:54.1

3

119

Ryan Snapp Kingwood TX

M

2

125

1:04:34.1

3:40:28.3

4

428

Chris Strait Magnolia TX

M

32

157

1:13:41.6

4:54:09.9

5

46

Marcos Omelanczuk Spring TX

M

37

194

1:14:50.3

6:09:00.3

6

446

Ryan Taylor Houston TX

M

45

239

1:16:07.4

7:25:07.7

7

215

Freya McKinley Spring TX

F

98

337

1:22:18.7

8:47:26.4

 

Team - Tru Tri

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 6:20:55.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

328

Katie Proko Cypress TX

F

112

112

1:24:37.4

1:24:37.4

2

188

Maria Matheus Katy TX

F

119

231

1:25:32.1

2:50:09.5

3

134

Benjamin Proko Cypress TX

M

7

238

1:08:22.1

3:58:31.7

4

117

Cody Solbo Cypress TX

M

15

253

1:10:15.9

5:08:47.6

5

24

Bryan Gottfried Spring TX

M

20

273

1:12:07.3

6:20:55.0

6

116

Frank Musil Houston TX

M

22

295

1:12:22.6

7:33:17.7

7

20

Adam Walton Cypress TX

M

34

329

1:14:20.7

8:47:38.4

8

21

Mike Moyers Spring TX

M

43

372

1:15:44.1

10:03:22.5

9

131

Ryan Sager Cypress TX

M

44

416

1:16:02.1

11:19:24.6

10

405

Mark Coalmer Cypress TX

M

53

469

1:16:43.6

12:36:08.3

11

79

Abraham Rodriguez Katy TX

M

67

536

1:18:11.2

13:54:19.5

12

142

Matthew Thompson Cypress TX

M

96

632

1:22:11.6

15:16:31.2

13

348

Griselda Borrero Cypress TX

F

149

781

1:29:43.1

16:46:14.3

14

273

Christina Tirado Houston TX

F

229

1010

1:40:22.4

18:26:36.8

15

1

Jessica Callahan Houston TX

F

339

1349

2:11:19.4

20:37:56.2

 

Team - Powerhouse Racing

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 6:22:17.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

163

Melanie Yarzy Seabrook TX

F

83

83

1:20:49.8

1:20:49.8

2

236

Heidi Brewer Seabrook TX

F

110

193

1:24:14.9

2:45:04.7

3

113

Matthew Murray Pearland TX

M

3

196

1:06:00.6

3:51:05.4

4

133

Jason Bryant Pearland TX

M

36

232

1:14:32.4

5:05:37.8

5

23

James Yarzy Seabrook TX

M

51

283

1:16:39.6

6:22:17.5

6

105

Andrew Murray Pearland TX

M

54

337

1:16:54.5

7:39:12.0

7

352

ANDREA ZEPEDA Pearland TX

F

187

524

1:34:42.4

9:13:54.5

 

Team - Jockstrap Catapult/Sport Bra Slingshot

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 6:26:26.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

269

Amanda Schnell Houston TX

F

120

120

1:25:48.2

1:25:48.2

2

323

Sara Hudgens Houston TX

F

130

250

1:26:47.8

2:52:36.0

3

53

Edward Aviles Houston TX

M

10

260

1:08:45.3

4:01:21.4

4

381

Colin Caughran Houston TX

M

24

284

1:12:30.6

5:13:52.0

5

123

Rob King Houston TX

M

25

309

1:12:34.1

6:26:26.2

6

268

Steve Schnell Houston TX

M

28

337

1:13:07.8

7:39:34.0

7

382

Charles Canales Friendswood TX

M

38

375

1:14:55.2

8:54:29.2

8

383

Eric Grissom Houston TX

M

42

417

1:15:27.1

10:09:56.4

9

178

Istra Bauza Houston TX

F

131

548

1:26:48.2

11:36:44.6

 

Team - Tri 4 Him

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 6:31:40.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

172

Elaine Griffin Houston TX

F

93

93

1:21:51.7

1:21:51.7

2

241

Susan Oyler Pearland TX

F

123

216

1:26:13.7

2:48:05.4

3

130

Jonathan Haynes League City TX

M

27

243

1:12:47.3

4:00:52.8

4

44

Mark Griffin Crosby TX

M

29

272

1:13:23.6

5:14:16.4

5

157

Cody Wollard shoreacres TX

M

55

327

1:17:23.7

6:31:40.1

6

154

John Mayfield FriendswoodFriendswood TX

M

86

413

1:21:09.8

7:52:49.9

7

153

Kyle Crowell League City TX

M

121

534

1:25:53.6

9:18:43.6

8

149

Derek Jeanes Friendswood TX

M

138

672

1:27:43.4

10:46:27.0

9

136

Dustin Drew Friendswood TX

M

140

812

1:28:14.2

12:14:41.2

10

240

melissa davidson Friendswood TX

F

147

959

1:29:17.1

13:43:58.4

11

227

Donita Ayotte Houston TX

F

163

1122

1:32:08.3

15:16:06.7

12

156

Ross McDaniel League City TX

M

167

1289

1:32:35.9

16:48:42.7

13

161

Susan Contreras Houston TX

F

176

1465

1:33:18.6

18:22:01.4

14

85

Steve Kotal Santa Fe TX

M

191

1656

1:34:56.2

19:56:57.6

15

198

Kristie Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX

F

218

1874

1:38:57.2

21:35:54.8

16

218

Korbin Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX

F

221

2095

1:39:05.1

23:14:59.9

17

152

Neil Maddox Spring TX

M

233

2328

1:40:47.8

24:55:47.8

18

370

Andrew Kohl Crosby TX

M

265

2593

1:48:01.1

26:43:48.9

19

254

Kevin Hinson League City TX

M

272

2865

1:51:25.5

28:35:14.4

20

372

Michael Dedon Baytown TX

M

314

3179

2:00:22.9

30:35:37.4