2017 Sylvan Beach Tri and Du

Overall Results

June 11, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing
Duathlon
All Male Relay
Athenas
Clydesdales
PC Triathlon
PC Duathlon
All Female Relay
Mixed Relay

Sprint Tri

  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Jimmy Price Cypress TX 140 37 M 1 M Top Fin 3 9:39.2 0:31.4 1 35:05.3 0:35.7 1 17:07.0 1:02:58.8
2 Ryan Snapp Kingwood TX 119 29 M 1 25-29 16 11:21.2 0:58.3 2 35:16.2 0:43.6 2 16:14.7 1:04:34.1
3 Matthew Murray Pearland TX 113 19 M 1 15-19 4 9:51.8 0:33.4 5 38:08.2 0:44.6 3 16:42.4 1:06:00.6
4 Garrett Mayeaux College Station TX 114 22 M 1 20-24 7 10:14.9 0:43.9 7 37:43.7 0:37.2 4 17:25.3 1:06:45.2
5 Joe Chevalier Montgomery TX 120 31 M 1 30-34 12 11:07.1 0:52.0 3 36:08.8 0:48.4 5 18:10.9 1:07:07.5
6 Phil Edgley Houston TX 121 31 M 2 30-34 25 12:16.4 0:41.0 6 35:39.5 0:42.1 6 18:11.4 1:07:30.6
7 Benjamin Proko Cypress TX 134 36 M 1 35-39 21 11:55.7 0:38.1 4 35:58.8 0:48.1 7 19:01.2 1:08:22.1
8 Sean Moritz Cypress TX 139 37 M 2 35-39 9 10:47.9 0:56.1 8 36:59.2 0:56.2 8 18:48.7 1:08:28.3
9 Edward Aviles Houston TX 53 47 M 1 M Top Fin 27 12:18.0 0:51.3 14 36:37.4 0:35.8 9 18:22.7 1:08:45.3
10 Scott Peterson Spring TX 137 36 M 3 35-39 18 11:36.6 0:50.0 16 38:06.8 0:34.9 10 17:54.8 1:09:03.3
11 Ewan Evans Spring TX 141 37 M 4 35-39 48 13:13.2 0:29.5 11 35:38.7 0:51.3 11 19:13.0 1:09:25.8
12 Grace Benes The Woodlands TX 235 34 F 1 F Top Fin 6 10:11.1 0:43.6 12 38:37.2 0:42.0 12 19:44.8 1:09:58.9
13 Cody Solbo Cypress TX 117 27 M 2 25-29 11 11:02.9 0:40.3 9 37:01.8 0:41.9 13 20:48.9 1:10:15.9
14 Peggy Yetman Spring TX 186 49 F 1 F Top Fin 46 13:10.1 0:44.2 29 38:29.1 0:39.8 14 18:30.0 1:11:33.4
15 David Brankovits Galveston TX 128 34 M 3 30-34 17 11:31.6 0:40.1 17 38:29.4 0:49.6 15 20:03.1 1:11:34.1
16 Greg Withers Houston TX 40 45 M 1 45-49 53 13:22.1 0:55.1 23 37:40.6 0:43.7 16 19:09.5 1:11:51.1
17 Bryan Gottfried Spring TX 24 42 M 1 40-44 52 13:20.4 0:43.2 31 38:32.9 0:39.8 17 18:50.8 1:12:07.3
18 Brendan Diffley Manvel TX 107 17 M 2 15-19 2 9:37.2 0:41.7 15 40:08.4 0:44.6 18 21:05.5 1:12:17.6
19 Frank Musil Houston TX 116 26 M 3 25-29 101 15:06.8 0:57.2 27 36:13.0 0:44.6 19 19:20.8 1:12:22.6
20 Ethan Conner Canyon TX 108 18 M 3 15-19 19 11:45.8 0:33.8 28 40:02.5 0:37.7 20 19:27.9 1:12:27.9
21 Rob King Houston TX 123 32 M 4 30-34 5 10:06.0 0:50.5 10 37:50.9 0:41.5 21 23:04.9 1:12:34.1
22 Nathan Mery Tomball TX 132 35 M 5 35-39 24 12:10.7 0:52.7 21 38:40.5 1:02.2 22 19:50.0 1:12:36.3
23 Jonathan Haynes League City TX 130 35 M 6 35-39 26 12:17.1 0:54.1 18 38:14.7 0:48.0 23 20:33.2 1:12:47.3
24 Steve Schnell Houston TX 268 33 M 5 30-34 31 12:32.7 0:56.0 13 36:11.9 0:56.8 24 22:30.2 1:13:07.8
25 Mark Griffin Crosby TX 44 46 M 2 45-49 94 14:50.1 0:56.8 19 35:48.0 0:39.2 25 21:09.4 1:13:23.6
  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Gemma Hollis TheWoodlands TX 171 43 F 1 40-44 50 13:16.3 0:30.6 26 38:28.5 0:43.3 26 20:31.8 1:13:30.6
27 Stephen Vallance Cypress TX 155 39 M 7 35-39 54 13:22.2 0:42.4 37 39:21.5 0:46.7 27 19:21.1 1:13:34.1
28 Adam Walton Cypress TX 20 40 M 2 40-44 41 13:03.4 0:34.4 22 38:08.7 0:41.8 28 21:52.2 1:14:20.7
29 Gael Souci Houston TX 126 33 M 6 30-34 8 10:44.3 1:03.2 25 40:20.8 0:57.9 29 21:20.7 1:14:27.1
30 Jason Bryant Pearland TX 133 35 M 8 35-39 71 14:05.2 0:30.8 33 38:21.0 0:34.0 30 21:01.3 1:14:32.4
31 Marcos Omelanczuk Spring TX 46 46 M 3 45-49 44 13:08.1 0:31.1 20 38:04.6 1:09.2 31 21:57.1 1:14:50.3
32 Mark Hanlon Spring TX 87 58 M 1 55-59 32 12:40.6 1:07.3 41 39:55.5 0:53.3 32 20:31.5 1:15:08.4
33 Warren Prelle Houston TX 28 42 M 3 40-44 74 14:14.2 1:00.1 48 39:00.8 0:51.8 33 20:04.7 1:15:11.8
34 Mike Moyers Spring TX 21 41 M 4 40-44 75 14:18.3 0:49.2 35 38:04.0 0:58.1 34 21:34.3 1:15:44.1
35 Ryan Sager Cypress TX 131 35 M 9 35-39 28 12:25.0 0:51.6 47 40:53.7 0:57.7 35 20:53.9 1:16:02.1
36 Keith Conrad Houston TX 62 50 M 1 50-54 68 14:00.3 1:04.7 43 38:45.3 0:58.8 36 21:25.9 1:16:15.3
37 Sarah Haeberle Cypress TX 158 40 F 2 40-44 14 11:11.7 1:02.4 30 40:19.4 0:55.2 37 22:51.6 1:16:20.5
38 Kent Morris Conroe TX 83 57 M 2 55-59 63 13:42.1 0:52.7 40 39:04.1 0:59.8 38 22:00.0 1:16:38.9
39 Ann Rial Smith Missouri City TX 187 50 F 1 50-54 58 13:32.3 0:47.1 45 39:41.8 0:43.1 39 21:55.0 1:16:39.4
40 James Yarzy Seabrook TX 23 42 M 5 40-44 93 14:49.2 1:03.9 36 37:23.3 0:50.4 40 22:32.6 1:16:39.6
41 Mike Giles Friendswood TX 59 49 M 4 45-49 56 13:30.1 1:22.7 46 39:13.3 1:04.2 41 21:31.5 1:16:41.9
42 Andrew Murray Pearland TX 105 15 M 4 15-19 1 9:32.5 0:42.9 57 44:58.2 0:25.9 42 21:14.8 1:16:54.5
43 Cody Wollard shoreacres TX 157 39 M 10 35-39 55 13:29.1 1:08.9 51 40:07.9 1:01.5 43 21:36.1 1:17:23.7
44 Eric Mata Austin TX 64 50 M 2 50-54 70 14:04.9 1:13.4 64 41:26.9 0:52.5 44 19:47.7 1:17:25.7
45 Oscar Latiolais League City TX 277 53 M 3 50-54 89 14:45.2 38:54.9     0:46.6 45 23:02.7 1:17:29.6
46 Gareth Adams Tomball TX 34 43 M 6 40-44 67 13:54.0 1:03.2 32 37:57.0 0:51.6 46 23:55.0 1:17:40.9
47 Howard Chapman Houston TX 31 42 M 7 40-44 98 14:56.9 1:10.5 50 38:26.6 1:04.9 47 22:12.9 1:17:52.1
48 Patrick Louchouarn Galveston TX 72 53 M 4 50-54 64 13:48.9 0:54.3 34 38:24.6 1:04.0 48 23:43.2 1:17:55.1
49 Debra Sanchez Richmond TX 231 33 F 1 30-34 20 11:52.2 0:41.4 56 42:38.6 0:53.5 49 21:51.4 1:17:57.3
50 Steve Hardy Spring TX 65 51 M 5 50-54 84 14:38.9 0:41.6 42 38:25.9 0:51.8 50 23:21.1 1:17:59.4
  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Matt McKinley The Woodlands TX 55 47 M 5 45-49 103 15:16.6 1:02.4 53 38:36.0 0:52.5 51 22:16.3 1:18:03.9
52 Cameron Scott Houston TX 111 18 M 5 15-19 51 13:18.4 0:59.2 58 41:25.1 0:44.4 52 21:38.0 1:18:05.4
53 Abraham Rodriguez Katy TX 79 55 M 3 55-59 106 15:24.8 1:05.0 61 39:57.1 0:47.7 53 20:56.4 1:18:11.2
54 John Mannion Sugar Land TX 45 46 M 6 45-49 39 12:58.5 0:47.6 69 43:31.2 0:56.9 54 20:06.7 1:18:21.1
55 Andrew Chesney Houston TX 129 35 M 11 35-39 45 13:09.8 1:13.2 60 41:48.4 1:12.4 55 21:09.8 1:18:33.9
56 Robyn Poulson Houston TX 164 41 F 3 40-44 96 14:52.6 0:51.0 52 39:09.6 1:02.2 56 22:46.5 1:18:42.1
57 TODD ONEAL League City TX 60 49 M 7 45-49 40 12:59.5 0:54.0 44 40:05.5 0:54.2 57 24:00.8 1:18:54.1
58 Sara Duchesne Spring TX 179 46 F 1 45-49 90 14:46.2 0:53.4 62 40:49.5 1:00.0 58 21:45.4 1:19:14.6
59 Tanya Collier Cypress TX 159 40 F 4 40-44 22 12:08.2 0:50.3 54 42:01.0 0:47.0 59 23:31.0 1:19:17.6
60 Mario Menendez Spring TX 25 42 M 8 40-44 83 14:38.3 0:39.7 75 42:38.2 1:05.1 60 20:20.3 1:19:21.8
61 Brad Stauffer Cypress TX 146 38 M 12 35-39 13 11:10.1 1:00.6 24 39:56.4 1:03.0 61 26:48.1 1:19:58.4
62 Chase CIESLAR Spring TX 103 14 M 1 1-14 15 11:19.6 0:39.3 70 45:18.9 0:55.2 62 21:45.7 1:19:58.9
63 Brice Howard League City TX 282 34 M 7 30-34 37 12:51.0 1:08.3 59 41:58.7 1:02.0 63 23:03.9 1:20:04.2
64 Kevin Bruce Conroe TX 32 43 M 9 40-44 38 12:51.5 1:00.3 49 40:29.9 1:01.0 64 24:54.0 1:20:16.9
65 Dustin Rehm Cedar Park TX 143 37 M 13 35-39 73 14:10.3 1:04.9 81 43:16.8 0:54.1 65 20:56.6 1:20:22.8
66 Melanie Yarzy Seabrook TX 163 41 F 5 40-44 95 14:51.6 1:04.4 67 41:14.4 1:01.5 66 22:37.7 1:20:49.8
67 JT Buford Friendswood TX 122 31 M 8 30-34 47 13:10.9 0:39.6 38 39:42.2 1:16.6 67 26:19.9 1:21:09.3
68 John Mayfield FriendswoodFriendswood TX 154 38 M 14 35-39 120 16:11.6 1:00.3 66 39:39.0 0:48.5 68 23:30.1 1:21:09.8
69 Brian Smith League City TX 52 46 M 8 45-49 78 14:20.2 0:43.3 71 42:22.6 0:51.0 69 23:00.4 1:21:17.6
70 Sean Wilcock Spring TX 29 42 M 10 40-44 59 13:37.1 1:09.4 39 38:47.5 0:54.7 70 27:11.8 1:21:40.7
71 Alberto Vivas Houston TX 84 57 M 4 55-59 87 14:42.7 1:08.7 63 40:38.4 0:47.9 71 24:28.3 1:21:46.1
72 Andrea Sbordone Houston TX 259 47 M 9 45-49 108 15:27.8 1:08.2 73 41:18.0 1:05.7 72 22:46.8 1:21:46.6
73 Carlos Carrasco Houston TX 38 43 M 11 40-44 57 13:31.6 1:39.0 55 39:57.3 0:45.9 73 25:53.9 1:21:47.9
74 Elaine Griffin Houston TX 172 43 F 6 40-44 102 15:12.0 0:42.6 65 40:51.7 1:02.1 74 24:03.1 1:21:51.7
75 Angel Benavides Pasadena TX 124 32 M 9 30-34 109 15:28.4 1:19.1 74 41:08.5 0:52.4 75 23:14.0 1:22:02.7
  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 Matthew Thompson Cypress TX 142 37 M 15 35-39 113 15:38.0 44:40.2 223 1:17:08.0   76 20:40.8 1:22:11.6
77 Jody Berry Seabrook TX 205 57 F 1 55-59 76 14:18.5 1:12.7 77 42:38.2 1:06.4 77 23:01.2 1:22:17.1
78 Freya McKinley Spring TX 215 14 F 1 1-14 42 13:06.6 0:33.6 82 45:01.9 0:46.9 78 22:49.4 1:22:18.7
79 Charles Hoffman Friendswood TX 76 55 M 5 55-59 77 14:19.1 0:58.5 79 42:57.4 0:46.2 79 23:27.4 1:22:28.8
80 Lucas Harvey Houston TX 438 28 M 4 25-29 186 20:16.9 0:48.6 98 39:44.2 0:55.7 80 20:45.7 1:22:31.3
81 Daniel Taylor Houston TX 150 38 M 16 35-39 137 16:50.9 1:17.0 93 41:59.1 1:00.7 81 22:15.0 1:23:22.8
82 Rodrigo Abascal Katy TX 270 24 M 2 20-24 34 12:45.1 0:56.2 78 44:33.4 0:42.7 82 24:32.8 1:23:30.3
83 Fred Pepper Spring TX 88 59 M 6 55-59 153 17:55.3 0:57.4 94 41:27.9 1:08.0 83 22:04.1 1:23:32.9
84 Heidi Brewer Seabrook TX 236 35 F 1 35-39 81 14:31.8 1:29.5 83 42:52.1 1:08.0 84 24:13.4 1:24:14.9
85 Ann Wacker Houston TX 207 59 F 2 55-59 30 12:28.1 0:56.9 101 47:43.6 1:07.7 85 22:31.3 1:24:47.9
86 Walter Thompson Houston TX 151 38 M 17 35-39 127 16:33.5 0:58.1 96 43:04.4 1:12.1 86 23:17.1 1:25:05.3
87 Wendy Hammerman Houston TX 181 46 F 2 45-49 122 16:23.8 1:12.9 89 42:25.6 1:03.7 87 24:04.0 1:25:10.2
88 Mike Alvarado Galveston TX 56 48 M 10 45-49 187 20:32.0 0:44.2 88 38:45.6 0:56.1 88 24:14.7 1:25:12.6
89 Violeta Vazquez Cypress TX 166 42 F 7 40-44 115 15:41.0 1:21.7 104 44:18.1 0:56.8 89 22:58.4 1:25:16.3
90 Maria Matheus Katy TX 188 50 F 2 50-54 104 15:17.8 1:15.0 105 44:59.1 1:07.3 90 22:52.7 1:25:32.1
91 Amanda Schnell Houston TX 269 33 F 2 30-34 111 15:32.5 0:43.8 85 43:02.5 1:05.1 91 25:24.1 1:25:48.2
92 Kyle Crowell League City TX 153 38 M 18 35-39 92 14:48.6 1:29.5 68 40:52.8 1:10.0 92 27:32.6 1:25:53.6
93 Cole Curtis Seabrook TX 112 18 M 6 15-19 10 10:56.5 1:04.8 84 47:01.5 1:33.1 93 25:30.4 1:26:06.4
94 Susan Oyler Pearland TX 241 38 F 2 35-39 143 17:36.5 1:03.6 107 43:17.6 1:04.4 94 23:11.3 1:26:13.7
95 Paul Sandoval Houston TX 35 43 M 12 40-44 124 16:26.0 1:03.9 102 43:41.5 1:36.8 95 23:32.1 1:26:20.5
96 Danielle Cooper Houston TX 230 33 F 3 30-34 69 14:01.1 1:22.1 95 45:02.6 1:28.0 96 24:27.4 1:26:21.4
97 Paige DeLizio Cypress TX 274 47 F 3 45-49 116 15:43.3 0:53.6 87 43:22.5 1:03.6 97 25:20.9 1:26:24.2
98 Stephen Smith boerne TX 74 54 M 6 50-54 66 13:51.0 1:15.6 72 42:45.6 1:06.5 98 27:41.7 1:26:40.6
99 Istra Bauza Houston TX 178 46 F 4 45-49 97 14:56.7 1:34.1 91 43:32.5 1:50.0 99 24:54.6 1:26:48.2
100 Steven Berenzweig Friendswood TX 51 46 M 11 45-49 119 16:10.7 1:32.3 99 43:06.7 1:23.3 100 24:35.6 1:26:48.9
  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
101 Stuart Fieldhouse Houston TX 37 43 M 13 40-44 86 14:41.8 1:12.5 103 45:26.3 1:44.3 101 23:49.5 1:26:54.6
102 Jimmie Richey Bay City TX 82 56 M 7 55-59 105 15:18.1 1:15.7 80 41:43.8 1:55.3 102 27:09.4 1:27:22.5
103 Dustin Winson Pearland TX 33 43 M 14 40-44 138 17:01.1 1:03.8 86 41:54.3 1:13.1 103 26:12.5 1:27:24.9
104 Derek Jeanes Friendswood TX 149 38 M 19 35-39 139 17:13.1 1:06.0 97 42:20.0 1:42.6 104 25:21.6 1:27:43.4
105 Frank Mihlon Houston TX 97 66 M 1 65-69 130 16:37.0 1:20.7 119 46:17.5 0:36.5 105 23:02.3 1:27:54.1
106 Dustin Drew Friendswood TX 136 36 M 20 35-39 100 15:06.5 1:10.1 106 45:22.6 1:05.7 106 25:29.1 1:28:14.2
107 Manuel Abascal Katy TX 63 50 M 7 50-54 88 14:43.6 1:14.1 90 44:04.8 1:03.3 107 27:17.6 1:28:23.6
108 Leslie Medley Russell Houston TX 190 51 F 3 50-54 155 17:58.6 1:06.2 114 44:16.2 1:14.9 108 24:10.2 1:28:46.3
109 Sandra Carrasco Houston TX 176 44 F 8 40-44 126 16:31.7 1:34.9 112 45:06.5 0:47.4 109 25:09.0 1:29:09.6
110 Mauricio Austin Alpine TX 127 34 M 10 30-34 132 16:42.7 1:42.9 100 42:37.4 1:02.1 110 27:04.4 1:29:09.8
111 Heidi Walker Galveston TX 196 54 F 4 50-54 152 17:54.9 1:24.1 109 43:09.5 1:10.1 111 25:32.0 1:29:10.9
112 melissa davidson Friendswood TX 240 38 F 3 35-39 99 15:03.9 0:49.7 116 47:42.9 0:59.1 112 24:41.3 1:29:17.1
113 Hayden Price Spring TX 102 12 M 2 1-14 29 12:25.4 1:00.2 139 53:07.9 0:27.2 113 22:53.7 1:29:54.7
114 Randy Ernst Houston TX 96 66 M 2 65-69 33 12:43.7 1:02.1 76 44:11.8 1:12.2 114 30:56.9 1:30:06.8
115 Russell Gregg Houston TX 125 32 M 11 30-34 118 16:03.5 50:36.7 222 1:07:07.8   115 23:00.3 1:30:27.7
116 Mike Arnold Spring TX 75 55 M 8 55-59 190 21:21.1 1:18.8 135 43:18.7 1:05.8 116 23:39.8 1:30:44.4
117 James Munisteri Houston TX 77 55 M 9 55-59             117 1:30:46.5 1:30:46.5
118 Catherine Brown Houston TX 195 54 F 5 50-54 156 17:59.6 1:20.9 118 44:49.8 1:17.2 118 25:42.4 1:31:10.2
119 Sarah Edelen Houston TX 217 15 F 1 15-19 121 16:21.9 1:25.7 155 51:04.8 1:20.6 119 21:02.6 1:31:15.7
120 Mario Valaperta Spring TX 260 65 M 3 65-69 150 17:51.0 1:26.7 92 40:47.2 1:49.6 120 29:52.9 1:31:47.7
121 Donita Ayotte Houston TX 227 31 F 4 30-34 182 19:57.8 1:07.5 122 43:46.1 1:07.4 121 26:09.4 1:32:08.3
122 Samuel Newton The Woodlands TX 89 59 M 10 55-59 107 15:26.9 2:01.9 115 46:04.2 1:34.0 122 27:03.2 1:32:10.4
123 Shaun Austin Pearland TX 71 52 M 8 50-54 149 17:50.0 1:05.8 113 44:25.1 1:40.5 123 27:20.7 1:32:22.2
124 Nancy Rehm Cedar Park TX 165 41 F 9 40-44 112 15:35.6 46:54.2 221 1:04:50.2   124 28:00.5 1:32:28.7
125 Ross McDaniel League City TX 156 39 M 21 35-39 128 16:35.3 1:07.6 108 44:41.0 1:02.7 125 29:09.1 1:32:35.9
  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
126 John Peacock League City TX 26 42 M 15 40-44 169 18:55.6 1:49.6 136 45:30.4 1:23.4 126 25:01.1 1:32:40.3
127 Andrew Roden Houston TX 271 48 M 12 45-49 147 17:46.0 2:28.8 154 48:35.6 1:55.8 127 21:54.0 1:32:40.3
128 Rhea Soltau Houston TX 220 22 F 1 20-24 129 16:36.5 1:08.5 150 50:20.1 1:23.0 128 23:24.2 1:32:52.5
129 Mandi Fowlkes Spring TX 175 44 F 10 40-44 145 17:40.9 1:30.6 148 48:28.8 1:10.7 129 24:09.6 1:33:00.8
130 Valerie Halsey League City TX 222 24 F 2 20-24 35 12:45.9 1:19.5 126 51:08.7 1:14.8 130 26:32.2 1:33:01.4
131 Jason Kaplan Tomball TX 30 42 M 16 40-44 135 16:46.8 1:16.7 123 46:53.2 1:14.3 131 26:58.1 1:33:09.3
132 Susan Contreras Houston TX 161 40 F 11 40-44 85 14:41.6 1:28.6 110 46:52.0 1:28.6 132 28:47.6 1:33:18.6
133 Ashley Smith Galveston TX 226 30 F 5 30-34 60 13:37.4 1:31.5 117 48:49.0 1:29.8 133 28:02.8 1:33:30.7
134 Garrett Newlun The Woodlands TX 110 18 M 7 15-19 167 18:44.4 2:28.0 141 45:46.8 0:39.1 134 26:05.2 1:33:43.7
135 Deena Williams Conroe TX 201 56 F 3 55-59 65 13:50.0 1:21.2 133 50:40.6 0:53.6 135 26:58.9 1:33:44.4
136 Cherish Thompson Fulshear TX 160 40 F 12 40-44 142 17:36.3 0:58.1 127 46:53.1 1:38.2 136 27:02.5 1:34:08.4
137 Jenny Holzaepfel Baytown TX 174 43 F 13 40-44 79 14:27.4 0:56.0 132 50:27.2 1:04.4 137 27:24.3 1:34:19.6
138 Brooke Whisenhunt Houston TX 184 47 F 5 45-49 163 18:18.5 1:25.6 143 47:19.0 1:15.6 138 26:15.7 1:34:34.6
139 Anna Marchand Houston TX 238 36 F 4 35-39 176 19:27.5 1:57.1 173 52:15.8 1:20.0 139 19:42.7 1:34:43.1
140 William Sleeper Houston TX 58 48 M 13 45-49 172 19:11.4 1:11.7 147 47:02.1 1:03.9 140 26:16.0 1:34:45.3
141 Andi McKinley The Woodlands TX 177 45 F 6 45-49 164 18:20.4 0:53.2 121 45:29.7 1:26.4 141 28:43.9 1:34:53.8
142 Steve Kotal Santa Fe TX 85 57 M 11 55-59 134 16:45.2 1:50.7 131 47:11.6 1:39.1 142 27:29.5 1:34:56.2
143 Jeff McCrary Houston TX 70 52 M 9 50-54 209 23:34.3 1:17.4 138 41:36.3 1:01.2 143 27:31.3 1:35:00.7
144 Debie Clinebell Humble TX 194 54 F 6 50-54 131 16:40.4 1:41.0 120 46:02.0 1:29.9 144 29:13.2 1:35:06.8
145 Unknown Partic. 440 250 M 1 0- 0             145 1:35:07.3 1:35:07.3
146 Stacey Gregg Houston TX 228 31 F 6 30-34 117 15:44.5 1:24.0 142 49:52.3 0:45.9 146 27:21.0 1:35:07.9
147 Ed Murphey Houston TX 78 55 M 12 55-59 200 22:14.9 1:50.7 145 43:14.1 1:15.0 147 26:41.5 1:35:16.4
148 Meghan Downs Seabrook TX 239 37 F 5 35-39 165 18:22.3 1:35.9 140 46:54.2 1:41.3 148 26:42.5 1:35:16.4
149 Bobby McGehee Houston TX 92 62 M 1 60-64 171 19:10.7 1:08.2 129 45:19.0 1:10.9 149 28:31.5 1:35:20.6
150 David Hicks Pearland TX 261 42 M 17 40-44 144 17:38.7 2:03.2 130 46:00.5 2:21.3 150 28:00.8 1:36:04.7
  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
151 Carla Reid Cypress TX 183 46 F 7 45-49 162 18:17.5 1:23.3 144 47:28.5 1:23.1 151 27:42.3 1:36:14.9
152 Olivia Watkins Pearland TX 234 33 F 7 30-34 177 19:30.5 1:33.4 159 48:43.7 1:06.4 152 25:21.8 1:36:15.9
153 David Jenkins Houston TX 93 62 M 2 60-64 82 14:33.5 2:25.5 111 46:10.9 1:42.2 153 31:24.6 1:36:16.9
154 Unknown Partic. 308 308 M 2 0- 0 227 1:19:35.4 17:55.2 224 43:33.9       1:37:00.1
155 Samuel Lopez Houston TX 61 49 M 14 45-49 151 17:54.0 1:18.0 124 45:45.2 1:54.8 155 30:55.3 1:37:47.6
156 Gary Waldrop Lumberton TX 54 47 M 15 45-49 180 19:49.5 2:08.3 165 49:18.2 2:03.7 156 24:53.6 1:38:13.5
157 Kristie Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 198 55 F 4 55-59 62 13:39.2 1:13.6 160 55:13.8 0:59.8 157 27:50.6 1:38:57.2
158 Korbin Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 218 17 F 2 15-19 72 14:08.4 1:18.7 162 54:59.4 1:22.2 158 27:16.2 1:39:05.1
159 Elizabeth Latiolais League City TX 445 49 F 8 45-49 159 18:06.8 1:21.4 137 46:48.1 1:15.1 159 32:11.2 1:39:42.7
160 Peter Steelman Houston TX 67 51 M 10 50-54 166 18:29.3 1:09.8 152 48:53.2 2:12.2 160 29:05.7 1:39:50.3
161 Brede Klefos Houston TX 94 63 M 3 60-64 148 17:47.1 1:35.1 134 46:32.8 1:33.1 161 32:31.7 1:39:59.9
162 Becky Pitre Cypress TX 212 61 F 1 60-64 168 18:50.3 51:40.7 225 1:12:04.4   162 28:30.6 1:40:07.9
163 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 206 58 F 5 55-59 123 16:25.6 1:14.6 146 49:41.8 1:25.4 163 31:24.3 1:40:11.9
164 Christina Tirado Houston TX 273 20 F 3 20-24 91 14:48.0 0:55.7 156 53:23.3 0:59.1 164 30:16.1 1:40:22.4
165 Neil Maddox Spring TX 152 38 M 22 35-39 158 18:06.5 1:17.9 125 45:49.0 2:25.5 165 33:08.7 1:40:47.8
166 Lucas Menendez Spring TX 101 11 M 3 1-14             166 1:40:49.1 1:40:49.1
167 Donald Cavanaugh Houston TX 95 63 M 4 60-64 219 28:52.0 1:12.6 176 44:03.5 0:44.3 167 26:08.1 1:41:00.6
168 Keith Schilling Conroe TX 42 45 M 16 45-49 136 16:50.8 1:29.2 149 49:23.5 0:49.0 168 33:30.6 1:42:03.3
169 Heidi Hornik-Parsons Woodway TX 199 55 F 6 55-59 125 16:31.0 3:07.4 164 51:29.4 2:27.7 169 28:40.7 1:42:16.4
170 Travis Bourque La Porte TX 135 36 M 23 35-39 61 13:38.0 2:44.9 163 54:19.4 1:48.7 170 30:00.8 1:42:31.9
171 Melissa Ledford Houston TX 167 42 F 14 40-44 195 21:56.5 2:01.4 171 49:10.0 1:28.0 171 28:00.3 1:42:36.3
172 Jennifer Draper BELLAIRE TX 77401 TX 180 46 F 9 45-49 174 19:13.4 1:14.1 158 49:09.3 1:04.4 172 32:17.0 1:42:58.4
173 Anne Brasier Galveston TX 213 63 F 2 60-64 114 15:39.3 1:06.8 151 51:41.5 1:32.1 173 33:06.4 1:43:06.2
174 Addie Stilley League City TX 173 43 F 15 40-44 184 20:13.4 2:06.0 166 49:01.0 1:35.2 174 30:29.8 1:43:25.4
175 Mike Kuykendall Spring TX 80 56 M 13 55-59 192 21:31.7 1:46.4 174 50:36.4 1:43.0 175 27:54.5 1:43:32.2
  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
176 Sabine Waldron Houston TX 216 14 F 2 1-14 43 13:07.2 0:40.3 157 55:35.0 0:40.7 176 33:47.3 1:43:50.7
177 Jim Concagh League City TX 91 61 M 5 60-64 133 16:43.6 1:55.1 128 46:58.1 2:35.7 177 36:00.1 1:44:12.8
178 Cheryl Perry Spring TX 192 53 F 7 50-54 170 19:03.1 1:23.8 178 55:00.8 1:26.8 178 27:42.4 1:44:37.1
179 Nick Crafton The Woodlands TX 138 37 M 24 35-39 217 25:59.4 2:03.7 182 48:21.5 1:42.6 179 26:35.2 1:44:42.6
180 Marcos Yzquierdo League City TX 41 45 M 17 45-49 189 20:51.9 1:10.0 168 50:27.1 1:53.7 180 30:34.9 1:44:57.7
181 Patti Velky Pearland TX 211 60 F 3 60-64 191 21:25.4 2:07.7 170 49:34.3 1:12.1 181 30:38.2 1:44:57.9
182 Vicki Strouz Rosharon TX 193 54 F 8 50-54 213 24:07.3 1:27.0 172 47:35.0 1:17.2 182 30:36.0 1:45:02.8
183 Christine Dodson Bellaire TX 189 51 F 9 50-54 173 19:13.3 1:17.0 167 51:36.5 2:17.8 183 30:54.2 1:45:18.9
184 Ryan Garrett Pasadena TX 144 37 M 25 35-39 185 20:15.0 4:10.5 177 50:39.6 1:46.0 184 28:35.1 1:45:26.4
185 Whitney Heer Corpus Christi TX 221 24 F 4 20-24 201 22:28.6 1:25.9 181 52:19.1 1:03.7 185 30:06.2 1:47:23.6
186 Karen Gibbs Houston TX 233 33 F 8 30-34 80 14:31.1 2:35.9 161 53:11.7 1:38.1 186 35:58.3 1:47:55.3
187 Ginger Stagg Pearland TX 162 40 F 16 40-44 203 22:45.5 1:34.0 183 52:28.1 1:41.7 187 29:26.6 1:47:56.2
188 Kent Gray Dallas TX 266 33 M 12 30-34 212 24:04.3 4:10.1 195 52:26.3 2:53.6 188 25:43.8 1:49:18.3
189 Marc Carmona La Porte TX 50 46 M 18 45-49 196 21:56.9 4:01.4 193 54:02.3 1:50.6 189 28:40.1 1:50:31.4
190 Barry Smith Houston TX 147 38 M 26 35-39 154 17:55.5 8:25.9 186 51:17.0 2:00.3 190 30:55.8 1:50:34.6
191 Michael Root Houston TX 278 55 M 14 55-59 214 24:11.3 2:45.5 203 57:11.4 2:37.6 191 24:46.1 1:51:32.1
192 Katie Kerber Cypress TX 232 33 F 9 30-34 157 18:00.2 1:45.9 169 52:50.1 1:55.9 192 37:05.4 1:51:37.7
193 Jaime Aparicio Houston TX 279 38 M 27 35-39 206 23:01.7 4:42.3 208 59:25.1 0:59.1 193 23:32.2 1:51:40.6
194 bj powers Deer Park TX 27 42 M 18 40-44 110 15:31.0 2:01.3 153 51:12.2 3:03.0 194 41:00.1 1:52:47.7
195 Caitlin Ambrose Houston TX 225 28 F 1 25-29 183 20:09.2 2:02.3 199 59:51.6 2:00.4 195 28:53.9 1:52:57.6
196 Melissa Thompson Houston TX 237 36 F 6 35-39 194 21:46.1 1:59.9 188 54:51.8 1:06.0 196 33:52.0 1:53:35.9
197 Unknown Partic. 444 210 M 3 0- 0             197 1:54:26.0 1:54:26.0
198 Lee Turner Seabrook TX 272 55 F 7 55-59 188 20:48.2 3:07.6 185 53:12.9 2:40.9 198 34:59.7 1:54:49.4
199 Tannia Sanchez Spring TX 224 26 F 2 25-29 175 19:16.5 1:56.8 194 59:18.2 1:24.8 199 32:59.4 1:54:55.9
200 Chris Williams Dickinson TX 267 52 M 11 50-54 218 26:27.8 1:49.5 192 51:29.8 3:08.2 200 32:12.8 1:55:08.3
  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
201 dietrich bolz Conroe TX 100 78 M 1 70-99 141 17:35.6 4:04.2 184 55:14.8 1:52.2 201 36:47.0 1:55:33.9
202 Rachel Brady Pearland TX 170 42 F 17 40-44 221 29:21.0 2:15.9       202 1:24:07.4 1:55:44.3
203 Unknown Partic. 263 263 M 4 0- 0 146 17:45.5 3:44.7 201 1:01:11.5 2:35.7 203 31:04.8 1:56:22.4
204 Meagan VanZandt Houston TX 242 39 F 7 35-39 161 18:10.9 3:21.5 180 54:22.9 3:05.8 204 37:57.2 1:56:58.4
205 Jackson Cook Houston TX 104 15 M 8 15-19 216 25:21.0 2:06.0 204 57:00.4 0:59.9 205 32:27.3 1:57:54.8
206 Julie Spain Spring TX 182 46 F 10 45-49 179 19:42.1 1:49.9 187 56:57.2 1:34.4 206 37:51.7 1:57:55.4
207 John Tuttle Katy TX 98 68 M 4 65-69 193 21:45.2 2:27.8 175 49:43.5 2:01.5 207 42:02.5 1:58:00.7
208 Irina Shikounova Magnolia TX 185 47 F 11 45-49 207 23:02.3 2:20.5 202 57:58.8 1:39.1 208 33:42.3 1:58:43.2
209 Stephen Cheng Humble TX 39 44 M 19 40-44 205 22:56.6 3:34.5 191 52:52.2 3:48.7 209 36:22.2 1:59:34.4
210 Joanne Murphey Houston TX 191 53 F 10 50-54 140 17:28.5 2:35.2 179 55:25.8 3:07.9 210 41:10.6 1:59:48.2
211 JASON SABAYRAC League City TX 48 46 M 19 45-49 36 12:49.7 2:36.0 190 1:03:51.4 1:17.5 211 39:20.3 1:59:55.1
212 Kristin Wills Chicago IL 219 20 F 5 20-24 23 12:09.5 2:05.0 210 1:15:05.0 1:48.1 212 30:33.0 2:01:40.7
213 Rhonda Gray Harlingen TX 209 60 F 4 60-64 199 22:05.6 3:08.1 200 56:51.2 1:33.7 213 38:45.4 2:02:24.1
214 Carole Penning Houston TX 444 60 F 5 60-64 223 31:49.3 1:46.9 209 54:48.9 1:16.3 214 33:44.4 2:03:25.9
215 Jeff Woods-Bernardine Houston TX 43 46 M 20 45-49 208 23:04.3 4:25.8 189 51:25.8 3:50.4 215 41:31.6 2:04:18.0
216 Zachary Cook Houston TX 109 18 M 9 15-19 222 31:05.1 2:10.2 207 53:53.1 1:40.0 216 36:13.2 2:05:01.8
217 Yvette Rosales The Woodlands TX 265 46 F 12 45-49 204 22:50.2 4:04.2 198 55:02.2 3:00.0 217 40:54.7 2:05:51.5
218 Erika Alvarez Houston TX 168 42 F 18 40-44 225 39:42.6 1:43.7 214 56:49.8 1:08.4 218 27:08.3 2:06:33.0
219 Joseph Ramsey New Orleans LA 115 22 M 3 20-24 49 13:15.4 7:00.8 211 1:15:00.5 1:49.9 219 30:33.9 2:07:40.7
220 Linda Parrish Houston UT 208 60 F 6 60-64 210 23:54.1 2:16.7 205 58:57.6 2:22.6 220 41:06.8 2:08:37.9
221 Jourdyn Kelly Katy TX 169 42 F 19 40-44 211 23:54.7 3:26.4 206 58:29.9 3:19.2 221 40:22.3 2:09:32.6
222 Ciera Luna Deer Park TX 288 17 F 3 15-19 181 19:50.8 4:06.9 212 1:13:19.5 1:43.2 222 32:08.0 2:11:08.7
223 Unknown Partic. 442 2 M 5 0- 0 220 29:00.1 2:02.8 196 50:24.3 1:17.0 223 48:34.9 2:11:19.2
224 Unknown Partic. 443 402 M 6 0- 0             224 2:16:39.4 2:16:39.4
225 Caleb Munoz La Porte TX 106 16 M 10 15-19 178 19:37.9 10:19.8 217 1:13:21.0 1:41.0 225 32:08.8 2:17:08.6
  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
226 Janice McLaren Alvin TX 214 66 F 1 65-69 215 25:18.3 5:54.9 213 1:06:43.7 3:03.4 226 36:41.2 2:17:41.6
227 Allison Alvarez Deer Park TX 276 17 F 4 15-19 198 21:58.8 1:37.9 220 1:27:14.9 0:51.0 227 28:37.7 2:20:20.4
228 Victor Kaiser Cypress TX 68 51 M 12 50-54 160 18:10.7 3:51.1 197 59:50.5 3:24.5 228 57:54.0 2:23:10.9
229 Taya Dixon La Porte TX 285 19 F 5 15-19 197 21:57.1 4:29.0 219 1:23:54.5 1:15.1 229 32:51.9 2:24:27.9
230 Jasper Chan Humble TX 47 46 M 21 45-49 226 48:17.9 2:58.1 218 57:03.0 1:30.5 230 40:50.3 2:30:39.9
231 Rachel Gamblin Houston TX 223 25 F 3 25-29 202 22:30.8 5:12.4 216 1:14:26.9 3:06.7 231 46:40.5 2:31:57.5
232 lisa rosales garcia El Paso TX 275 52 F 11 50-54 224 32:48.2 2:41.4 215 1:02:55.6 2:04.1 232 51:35.6 2:32:05.1
233 Armando Rosales Spring TX 280 49 M 22 45-49             233 2:38:12.5 2:38:12.5
Top  

Duathlon

  ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 garry whyte Cypress TX 397 44 M 1 M Top Fin 5 11:59.6 0:32.0 1 36:39.6 0:27.4 1 18:57.3 1:08:36.1
2 Gabe Gomez Houston TX 390 41 M 1 M Top Fin 1 11:35.1 0:41.0 3 38:16.8 0:41.3 2 18:21.1 1:09:35.3
3 Michael McKenna San Antonio TX 391 42 M 1 40-44 8 12:28.5 0:47.9 2 36:53.3 0:33.3 3 20:21.5 1:11:04.6
4 Colin Caughran Houston TX 381 36 M 1 35-39 9 12:32.0 0:46.3 4 37:45.0 0:34.9 4 20:52.2 1:12:30.6
5 Chris Strait Magnolia TX 428 44 M 2 40-44 3 11:58.0 0:46.8 8 41:18.8 0:41.2 5 18:56.7 1:13:41.6
6 Steve Sievert Tomball TX 408 49 M 1 45-49 4 11:58.4 0:41.2 5 39:35.9 0:59.1 6 20:36.2 1:13:50.9
7 Charles Canales Friendswood TX 382 37 M 2 35-39 17 13:05.8 0:29.7 6 38:56.6 0:34.3 7 21:48.6 1:14:55.2
8 Chris Wendt Houston TX 401 45 M 2 45-49 12 12:47.0 0:42.9 7 40:20.4 0:39.8 8 20:41.5 1:15:11.8
9 Eric Grissom Houston TX 383 38 M 3 35-39 2 11:37.1 0:56.2 11 42:31.1 0:44.3 9 19:38.2 1:15:27.1
10 Ryan Taylor Houston TX 446 32 M 1 30-34 6 12:00.3 1:07.2 9 41:28.2 0:49.6 10 20:42.0 1:16:07.4
11 Mark Coalmer Cypress TX 405 47 M 3 45-49 7 12:24.4 0:44.6 14 42:39.0 0:48.0 11 20:07.3 1:16:43.6
12 Jesman Devia Humble TX 395 43 M 3 40-44 16 13:03.5 0:45.0 15 42:08.4 0:37.2 12 21:13.6 1:17:47.9
13 Lauren Wilder Humble TX 334 38 F 1 F Top Fin 15 13:01.5 0:51.6 13 41:49.4 0:44.7 13 21:36.7 1:18:04.2
14 James Griffis The Woodlands TX 425 64 M 1 60-64 28 14:34.2 0:36.9 10 39:26.9 0:32.8 14 23:20.3 1:18:31.3
15 Stephen Mayor Cypress TX 400 44 M 4 40-44 21 13:33.6 1:09.5 16 41:30.6 0:57.0 15 21:20.9 1:18:31.7
16 Lynn McGrew Houston TX 336 40 F 1 F Top Fin 39 15:14.6 0:49.7 12 39:06.4 0:48.8 16 23:22.0 1:19:21.6
17 Jose Reyes Houston TX 412 51 M 1 50-54 13 12:52.3 0:54.8 23 46:17.2 0:53.4 17 20:38.8 1:21:36.7
18 Landi Orza Houston TX 324 35 F 1 35-39 24 14:15.7 1:11.3 18 41:35.0 0:56.4 18 24:06.3 1:22:04.9
19 Mark Krowski Tomball TX 415 53 M 2 50-54 35 15:01.5 0:53.3 19 41:12.2 0:39.8 19 24:49.9 1:22:36.9
20 Erika Park Houston TX 338 42 F 1 40-44 18 13:09.6 0:57.9 22 45:34.6 1:00.9 20 22:00.9 1:22:44.1
21 Elizabeth Mraz Spring TX 330 37 F 2 35-39 37 15:05.0 1:00.3 17 40:50.4 1:05.3 21 24:44.6 1:22:45.8
22 michael waldau Houston TX 422 64 M 2 60-64 20 13:25.2 0:39.9 24 46:10.3 0:31.3 22 22:13.6 1:23:00.4
23 Jeremy Rowe Sugar Land TX 396 44 M 5 40-44 14 12:58.4 0:43.5 31 48:27.5 1:17.1 23 19:49.5 1:23:16.1
24 Katie Haneklaus Cypress TX 320 27 F 1 25-29 41 15:25.8 1:15.1 21 42:18.3 0:55.0 24 24:05.2 1:23:59.6
25 Orrell Espree Houston TX 411 51 M 3 50-54 32 14:59.2 1:21.7 20 41:50.0 1:09.0 25 24:53.8 1:24:13.9
  ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Pam Meaux The Woodlands TX 429 57 F 1 55-59 25 14:21.7 1:11.4 26 45:16.4 0:59.6 26 22:26.9 1:24:16.2
27 Katie Proko Cypress TX 328 36 F 3 35-39 34 15:01.2 0:52.9 25 44:42.4 0:44.6 27 23:16.1 1:24:37.4
28 Seth Kaplan Tomball TX 367 15 M 1 15-19 11 12:35.5 0:52.8 44 51:18.0 0:40.4 28 19:39.4 1:25:06.3
29 Leno Rios Dickinson TX 404 47 M 4 45-49 10 12:32.7 1:00.9 29 47:57.1 0:46.8 29 22:59.4 1:25:17.1
30 Allison Bolinger League City TX 327 36 F 4 35-39 26 14:28.0 0:50.8 28 46:03.5 0:44.8 30 24:06.7 1:26:13.9
31 Matt Kuper Cypress TX 378 33 M 2 30-34 19 13:22.6 1:23.8 30 46:45.8 1:22.9 31 23:51.2 1:26:46.4
32 Sara Hudgens Houston TX 323 33 F 1 30-34 22 13:43.9 0:57.5 39 49:33.9 1:16.8 32 21:15.5 1:26:47.8
33 Lisa Michela Houston TX 335 38 F 5 35-39 23 13:58.6 1:25.7 33 48:02.6 1:12.9 33 22:55.5 1:27:35.5
34 Yves Puisieux Magnolia TX 418 57 M 1 55-59 38 15:09.4 1:08.1 34 47:19.2 1:14.0 34 23:54.5 1:28:45.3
35 Jessica Zamora Cypress TX 322 32 F 2 30-34 33 15:00.2 1:17.9 35 47:19.4 1:01.8 35 24:38.2 1:29:17.7
36 Griselda Borrero Cypress TX 348 47 F 1 45-49 45 15:42.3 1:00.1 37 47:11.8 0:55.3 36 24:53.4 1:29:43.1
37 Barbara Rollwitz Katy TX 355 53 F 1 50-54 49 16:19.0 1:07.0 27 43:42.1 1:06.0 37 28:28.8 1:30:43.2
38 Gordon Irving Houston TX 407 49 M 5 45-49 27 14:32.5 0:55.7 47 49:42.1 1:07.2 38 24:52.5 1:31:10.2
39 TOMMY BACON La Porte TX 424 64 M 3 60-64 29 14:35.5 1:22.4 32 47:10.4 1:27.2 39 26:56.8 1:31:32.5
40 Tony Flores Richmond TX 410 50 M 4 50-54 51 16:20.7 1:12.9 43 47:10.5 1:19.2 40 26:02.1 1:32:05.6
41 Brandon Cooper Houston TX 388 41 M 6 40-44 36 15:04.3 1:15.4 42 48:07.6 1:21.1 41 26:58.0 1:32:46.5
42 James Leonard Houston TX 423 64 M 4 60-64 48 16:02.1 1:26.3 38 46:32.1 1:31.1 42 27:26.5 1:32:58.3
43 Emily Herman Friendswood TX 326 36 F 6 35-39 60 16:46.3 1:37.8 40 45:58.5 1:12.9 43 27:45.0 1:33:20.6
44 John Cruz Katy TX 394 43 M 7 40-44 46 15:46.6 1:21.5 36 46:30.4 1:51.1 44 28:27.6 1:33:57.4
45 Julio Morales Spring TX 398 44 M 8 40-44 30 14:51.1 1:35.8 53 50:28.7 1:19.3 45 26:12.5 1:34:27.6
46 Nina Munoz La Porte TX 286 17 F 1 15-19 40 15:24.5       53:29.4 46 25:39.9 1:34:33.9
47 ANDREA ZEPEDA Pearland TX 352 49 F 2 45-49 67 18:05.5 1:19.3 45 45:25.6 1:09.6 47 28:42.2 1:34:42.4
48 Enedelia Taylor Alvin TX 331 37 F 7 35-39 43 15:32.5 1:01.4 55 51:20.8 0:44.4 48 26:45.7 1:35:25.1
49 Taryn Smith Alvin TX 313 28 F 2 25-29 61 16:51.8 1:17.4 54 49:14.2 1:05.4 49 27:03.7 1:35:32.7
50 Jim Clinebell Humble TX 414 53 M 5 50-54 62 17:01.5 1:20.0 41 46:05.0 1:30.4 50 30:05.6 1:36:02.7
  ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Troy Smith League City TX 409 50 M 6 50-54 42 15:27.2 1:46.1 49 48:06.1 1:37.9 51 29:23.8 1:36:21.3
52 Lisa Michele Houston TX 354 51 F 2 50-54 56 16:38.0 1:51.9 48 46:47.8 1:47.8 52 29:38.9 1:36:44.6
53 John Jones Bellaire TX 426 74 M 1 70-99 69 19:02.0 0:39.1 46 45:27.8 0:39.3 53 31:06.1 1:36:54.5
54 Dave Ferry Katy TX 420 63 M 5 60-64 70 19:04.0 0:50.4 52 45:56.3 0:42.9 54 30:23.6 1:36:57.2
55 Veronica Villegas Houston TX 329 36 F 8 35-39 59 16:45.0 1:53.7 56 50:07.1 2:04.7 55 26:36.0 1:37:26.6
56 Kathleen Smith Houston TX 358 54 F 3 50-54 66 17:44.2 1:29.9 58 50:13.7 1:33.3 56 26:37.3 1:37:38.7
57 Joe Mendoza Houston TX 371 29 M 1 25-29 58 16:41.5 1:07.6 51 47:38.1 1:15.7 57 31:56.7 1:38:39.9
58 Dana Hitzman Pearland TX 342 44 F 2 40-44 55 16:37.1 1:45.0 61 53:13.3 1:27.9 58 25:54.8 1:38:58.4
59 Debbie Rychlik Richmond TX 356 53 F 4 50-54 63 17:05.6 1:03.4 60 52:55.7 1:00.4 59 27:18.0 1:39:23.3
60 Matthew Higgs Friendswood TX 399 44 M 9 40-44 52 16:22.5 1:48.7 59 52:39.7 1:46.5 60 27:26.2 1:40:03.7
61 Deborah Turner Houston TX 349 47 F 3 45-49 65 17:43.1 1:44.0 57 49:43.6 1:34.6 61 29:38.6 1:40:24.2
62 AARON GORMAN Houston TX 375 31 M 3 30-34 31 14:57.5 0:44.1 69 1:00:26.9 1:17.9 62 23:10.9 1:40:37.5
63 Irak Leon Missouri City TX 431 39 M 4 35-39 53 16:33.3 0:47.1 50 48:02.2 1:02.7 63 34:14.9 1:40:40.4
64 Kimberly Chapman Houston TX 346 47 F 4 45-49 47 15:51.6 1:09.4 66 56:51.2 0:55.3 64 26:24.7 1:41:12.5
65 IVAN MATEO Humble TX 392 42 M 10 40-44 54 16:34.2 2:06.6 65 54:00.3 2:24.6 65 28:49.5 1:43:55.3
66 Sheila Crenshaw Houston TX 340 43 F 3 40-44 75 19:23.6 2:23.0 62 50:28.6 1:28.6 66 31:37.4 1:45:21.3
67 Rodney Pollard Cypress TX 379 34 M 4 30-34 64 17:31.8 2:24.2 64 52:37.2 2:07.0 67 31:34.7 1:46:15.1
68 Michael Good Seabrook TX 416 55 M 2 55-59 85 21:12.4 1:22.5 73 55:12.5 1:41.7 68 27:22.1 1:46:51.3
69 Tori Benard Baytown TX 332 38 F 9 35-39 57 16:40.5 1:09.3 70 58:54.6 1:01.3 69 29:20.9 1:47:06.7
70 Andrew Kohl Crosby TX 370 27 M 2 25-29 78 20:21.7 1:45.2 67 53:14.2 1:37.1 70 31:02.8 1:48:01.1
71 Julia Garza La Porte TX 433 16 F 2 15-19 44 15:36.3 33:54.4     34:42.2 71 26:00.5 1:50:13.5
72 ALEX ANDERSON Houston TX 374 31 M 5 30-34 50 16:20.0 0:58.4 63 55:12.0 1:03.3 72 36:40.5 1:50:14.4
73 Catherine Gilbert Alvin TX 450 48 F 5 45-49 71 19:11.9 1:49.8 76 57:36.3 1:16.8 73 33:00.0 1:52:55.1
74 Kimberly Host League City TX 343 46 F 6 45-49 72 19:12.0 2:10.7 77 57:21.9 2:01.6 74 32:17.0 1:53:03.4
75 GILBERTO MEDELLIN Pasadena TX 376 32 M 6 30-34             75 1:54:08.4 1:54:08.4
  ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 DON KARAMIHAN Humble TX 406 47 M 6 45-49 80 20:28.9 2:08.2 83 58:23.1 1:43.0 76 31:47.2 1:54:30.6
77 Melissa Akin League City TX 344 46 F 7 45-49 91 21:36.5 1:50.9 78 55:28.6 1:52.3 77 33:46.9 1:54:35.4
78 Joe Rivera Spring TX 427 77 M 2 70-99 77 20:11.4 1:32.4 71 55:09.3 1:56.5 78 35:47.3 1:54:37.1
79 Debora Lohman Houston TX 430 49 F 8 45-49 90 21:35.5 0:53.8 84 59:31.6 0:49.6 79 32:05.8 1:54:56.4
80 Sheri Mccoy angleton TX 362 58 F 2 55-59 87 21:14.4 1:30.8 80 56:23.8 1:35.2 80 35:09.5 1:55:53.8
81 Dwayne Turner Houston TX 386 40 M 11 40-44 68 18:49.8 4:27.1 74 55:06.7 4:07.8 81 33:55.2 1:56:26.9
82 Miraida Suarez Pearland TX 325 35 F 10 35-39 76 19:24.8 2:40.8 87 1:00:38.0 2:40.6 82 31:52.3 1:57:16.8
83 Jessica Anderson Pearland TX 337 40 F 4 40-44 74 19:19.7 2:13.7 79 57:26.5 6:24.1 83 31:53.0 1:57:17.2
84 Courtney McAllister Pearland TX 341 43 F 5 40-44 73 19:17.9 2:27.4 81 57:40.4 5:59.4 84 31:52.3 1:57:17.7
85 Kathleen Becan-McBride La Porte TX 365 68 F 1 65-69 83 20:57.4 1:58.9 85 59:29.2 1:17.5 85 35:47.2 1:59:30.3
86 Charles Nguyen-Phuoc Cypress TX 387 41 M 12 40-44 98 24:13.7 1:13.7 72 51:50.8 1:21.7 86 41:33.0 2:00:13.2
87 Michael Dedon Baytown TX 372 29 M 3 25-29 79 20:25.4 1:43.3 75 56:25.1 2:18.6 87 39:30.3 2:00:22.9
88 Marcos Ramos Pasadena TX 384 39 M 5 35-39 100 25:48.3 1:16.5 91 57:14.3 1:10.3 88 35:20.5 2:00:50.1
89 jeff henig houstonHouston TX 417 56 M 3 55-59 97 23:34.7 3:31.4 68 48:43.7 4:14.1 89 42:34.3 2:02:38.4
90 Loan OBrien Baytown TX 339 43 F 6 40-44 84 21:05.4 1:07.3 90 1:01:05.1 0:55.3 90 38:26.8 2:02:40.2
91 Jezzel Chan Humble TX 345 46 F 9 45-49 81 20:46.9 1:34.1 82 58:37.3 1:41.7 91 40:13.3 2:02:53.5
92 Patti Cardenas Pearland TX 361 56 F 3 55-59 89 21:34.9 2:32.5 92 1:00:18.3 2:04.6 92 36:32.8 2:03:03.4
93 THOMAS BRAVO Pasadena TX 373 30 M 7 30-34 92 21:51.7 2:36.4 93 1:00:49.1 1:55.7 93 36:45.5 2:03:58.8
94 Anne Fickel Sugar Land TX 357 53 F 5 50-54 96 23:24.9 1:28.6 86 57:37.5 2:08.7 94 40:33.5 2:05:13.4
95 Danielle Skelton Reeves The Woodlands TX 363 60 F 1 60-64 88 21:31.8 1:30.7 96 1:03:39.8 1:41.9 95 38:19.1 2:06:43.4
96 Cyril Cheng Humble TX 347 47 F 10 45-49 82 20:52.6 1:20.0 89 1:00:47.2 1:52.9 96 42:57.0 2:07:49.9
97 Bryant Crawford Pasadena TX 369 21 M 1 20-24 99 25:44.8 1:30.3 95 58:57.5 2:06.7 97 41:34.1 2:09:53.6
98 Jacob Berenzweig Friendswood TX 368 15 M 2 15-19 103 26:19.8 1:36.2 94 57:37.4 1:48.6 98 42:50.7 2:10:12.9
99 Terry Cope' Bowie MD 421 63 M 6 60-64 94 22:48.5 2:38.3 98 1:03:22.0 2:39.7 99 39:20.5 2:10:49.2
100 Adeena Henning League City TX 351 48 F 11 45-49 86 21:13.4 1:51.1 99 1:06:19.5 1:33.8 100 43:34.4 2:14:32.4
  ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
101 Guelbert Abellana Houston TX 443 45 M 7 45-49 101 26:11.4 2:20.2 88 54:14.2 2:49.0 101 51:08.6 2:16:43.6
102 Terri Graham League City TX 360 55 F 4 55-59 95 22:52.8 1:39.0 100 1:07:00.9 1:26.6 102 46:59.6 2:19:59.1
103 JOSE LOZANO Pasadena TX 377 33 M 8 30-34 93 21:52.8 1:52.0 97 1:03:50.6 1:40.3 103 55:06.7 2:24:22.7
104 Allaine Abellana Houston TX 333 38 F 11 35-39 102 26:13.2 2:26.3 101 1:16:40.9 2:56.4 104 48:36.8 2:36:53.8
Top  

All Male Relay

  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 TYLER BLACKBURN HOUSTON TX 318 23 M 1 Male 99 and Under 2 11:12.5 0:17.5 1 38:45.1 0:16.1 1 18:38.8 1:09:10.1
2 Mitchel Jeffcoat Houston TX 301 32 M 2 Male 99 and Under 4 14:36.0 0:20.5 2 39:56.8 0:16.9 2 19:30.9 1:14:41.2
3 Kolton Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 302 13 M 3 Male 99 and Under     13:08.6 3 45:12.5   3 22:14.8 1:20:35.9
4 Ean Christopherson Pasadena TX 300 19 M 4 Male 99 and Under 3 12:43.8 3:02.8 4 48:35.0   4 26:15.8 1:24:58.9
5 Cameron Curtis Seabrook TX 303 16 M 5 Male 99 and Under 1 2:05.4 13:28.5 5 58:32.2   5 1:06:14.4 1:51:13.3
Top  

Athenas

  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Marci Brown Spring TX 248 43 F 1 Female 99 and Under 2 19:37.0 1:22.0 1 47:30.6 2:00.7 1 35:09.9 1:45:40.4
2 Kathy Morris Conroe TX 249 53 F 2 Female 99 and Under 5 21:35.3 1:20.9 2 47:29.6 1:27.3 2 35:34.1 1:47:27.4
3 Vicky Jones Pearland TX 246 42 F 3 Female 99 and Under 3 19:46.1 1:30.0 4 55:28.2 1:25.6 3 34:16.2 1:52:26.3
4 Sabrina Behrens Richmond TX 244 39 F 4 Female 99 and Under 1 16:51.8 1:22.6 3 53:09.2 1:33.3 4 42:34.3 1:55:31.4
5 Camille Baptiste Hutto RI 247 42 F 5 Female 99 and Under 7 22:46.7 1:47.2 5 1:00:50.5 2:02.6 5 29:35.0 1:57:02.2
6 Cat Nowinski Galveston TX 245 39 F 6 Female 99 and Under 4 21:07.8 2:13.9 7 1:09:30.7 1:11.2 6 44:36.3 2:18:40.1
7 Melanie Airey Nederland TX 243 35 F 7 Female 99 and Under 6 22:43.1 2:08.1 6 1:03:01.3 2:01.4 7 49:55.7 2:19:49.8
Top  

Clydesdales

  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Byron Moore Spring TX 252 39 M 1 Male 99 and Under 1 14:06.4 1:20.6 1 39:02.2 1:07.7 1 24:54.5 1:20:31.5
2 Marshall Blanks Conroe TX 251 37 M 2 Male 99 and Under 2 16:18.1 0:41.5 2 41:56.3 1:00.6 2 30:53.4 1:30:50.2
3 David Kelly Katy TX 256 48 M 3 Male 99 and Under 3 16:20.0 0:45.5 3 46:10.7 1:11.1 3 32:02.4 1:36:29.9
4 Bill Tommaney Montgomery TX 262 52 M 4 Male 99 and Under 5 16:59.3 2:07.8 4 46:03.2 2:25.8 4 30:01.3 1:37:37.5
5 Kris Nygaard Houston TX 258 55 M 5 Male 99 and Under 4 16:47.9 0:48.3 5 48:54.4 1:07.1 5 31:25.4 1:39:03.2
6 Jeff Watkins Lumberton TX 255 48 M 6 Male 99 and Under 6 18:01.9 3:25.9 6 49:37.2 1:55.1 6 29:57.1 1:42:57.4
7 Kyle Kennison Conroe TX 440 33 M 7 Male 99 and Under 8 31:45.2 1:43:34.2       7 28:46.4 1:50:08.5
8 Kevin Hinson League City TX 254 45 M 8 Male 99 and Under 7 22:33.0 1:31.0 7 50:22.7 1:39.4 8 35:19.2 1:51:25.5
Top  

PC Triathlon

  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Austin Marshall Starkville MS 5 26 M 1 Male 99 and Under 1 23:19.2 1:46.1 1 46:38.1 2:11.1 1 34:34.1 1:48:28.9
2 Alison Lynch New York NY 4 30 F 1 Female 99 and Under 4 25:58.4 1:45.3 2 54:10.6 1:52.5 2 32:30.9 1:56:17.8
3 Maribel Vasquez San Diego CA 6 28 F 2 Female 99 and Under 5 26:11.8 1:36.4 4 58:50.6 1:00.3 3 31:21.9 1:59:01.3
4 Chris Mitchell Katy TX 9 45 M 2 Male 99 and Under 6 1:45:14.5   5 1:04:29.5   4 18:22.2 1:59:02.1
5 Caitlin Conner Chappell Hill TX 8 27 F 3 Female 99 and Under 2 23:37.9 2:50.7 3 57:08.3 2:15.1 5 36:50.7 2:02:42.8
6 Candice Caesar Fresno TX 7 45 F 4 Female 99 and Under             6 2:12:15.7 2:12:15.7
7 Patrick Pressgrove Houston TX 10 27 M 3 Male 99 and Under 3 24:23.0 1:46.1 6 1:47:30.3 0:56.9 7 37:51.9 2:52:28.4
Top  

PC Duathlon

  ------- Run 1 ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Alex Hordge Houston TX 3 28 M 1 Male 99 and Under 1 26:12.3 1:58.4 1 49:25.4 1:15.1 1 32:50.7 1:51:42.1
2 Jessica Callahan Houston TX 1 31 F 1 Female 99 and Under 3 29:00.8 2:03.1 2 50:23.8 1:16.1 2 48:35.4 2:11:19.4
3 Alma Balleza Houston TX 442 56 F 2 Female 99 and Under 2 27:49.8 1:54.3 3 54:37.9 2:03.1 3 47:54.1 2:14:19.4
Top  

All Female Relay

  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Cynthia Jimenez Alvin TX 305 51 F 1 Female 99 and Under 1 20:22.5   1 12:02.8 48:30.4 1 24:52.4 1:34:19.6
Top  

Mixed Relay

  ------- Swim ------- T1(BO) ------- Bike ------- T2(RO) ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Robert Riggs League Cityeague city TX 306 42 M 1 Mixed 0-99 1 13:22.3 0:30.7 1 38:45.2 0:40.2 1 23:18.2 1:16:36.7
2 Sophia Sockwell Baytown TX 307 11 F 2 Mixed 0-99 2 1:16:38.7         2 43:47.0 1:53:39.2