Heights Wellness May

Age Group Results

May 07, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sian Evans 99 48 16 22:45.4 22:47.2 7:21/M
2 Clena Abuan 251 32 24 24:19.8 24:22.3 7:52/M
3 Udelia Vega 240 41 25 24:27.8 24:30.9 7:54/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Siri Krothapalli 10 11 44 28:44.4 28:45.4 9:16/M
2 Addyson Weaver 277 10 58 32:56.1 32:59.3 10:38/M
3 Sydney Marrs 187 8 75 35:37.8 35:41.4 11:31/M
4 Sofia Juarez 66 6 81 36:58.1 37:22.2 12:03/M
5 Olivia Smith 258 6 93 40:54.1 40:59.5 13:13/M
6 Sophia Smith 259 10 97 42:29.0 42:34.7 13:44/M
7 Evette Delgado 278 12 103 50:48.8 50:56.1 16:26/M
8 ALYSSA PRECIADO 71 9 108 54:15.1 54:32.9 17:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Huang 232 28 36 27:33.1 27:43.0 8:56/M
2 Melissa Middleton 249 26 51 31:03.8 33:07.5 10:41/M
3 Christina Coryea 159 28 69 34:08.3 34:21.6 11:05/M
4 Nicolle 104 26 78 35:52.0 36:05.0 11:38/M
5 Tina Mathew 230 29 111 1:01:43.0 1:01:43.0 19:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Bertrand 178 36 26 24:32.4 24:37.0 7:56/M
2 Angela 58 34 32 26:34.6 26:38.1 8:35/M
3 Caroline Bailey 13 38 37 27:44.4 27:56.3 9:01/M
4 Elizabeth 2 35 53 32:19.8 32:26.4 10:28/M
5 Dolly Richards 176 36 72 35:33.0 35:55.0 11:35/M
6 Holly Marrs 185 36 74 35:36.9 35:41.9 11:31/M
7 Mary Jane Lorkowski 135 39 76 35:46.3 35:51.2 11:34/M
8 Erika Carrillo 196 37 84 37:37.4 37:58.9 12:15/M
9 Nancy Silva 67 35 105 51:20.3 51:43.6 16:41/M
10 Judith Salgado 108 37 106 51:24.1 51:31.7 16:37/M
11 Sravanti Krothapalli 11 37 109 55:09.8 55:12.5 17:48/M
12 Tram Duran 231 30 110 1:01:16.3 1:01:35.0 19:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana sanchez 274 46 31 26:21.5 26:22.7 8:30/M
2 Brooke Whisenhunt 98 46 38 27:44.6 27:49.3 8:58/M
3 Claudia Sanchez 122 42 49 30:48.4 30:59.7 10:00/M
4 Alisi 217 44 52 32:18.7 32:25.1 10:27/M
5 Diane Garey 119 48 61 33:09.2 33:13.7 10:43/M
6 Shelley Lendermon 208 48 63 33:12.5 33:22.3 10:46/M
7 YUAN-MEI LI 177 46 67 33:50.1 33:56.6 10:57/M
8 Min He 167 43 71 35:23.3 35:25.9 11:25/M
9 Jackie leong 195 47 87 38:57.9 38:57.9 12:34/M
10 Vanessa smith 260 44 92 40:53.3 40:59.3 13:13/M
11 Priscilla Smith 237 43 96 42:09.5 42:23.2 13:40/M
12 Anne Edwards 238 47 100 47:36.4 47:53.1 15:27/M
13 Sofi Rangel 64 43 101 47:47.8 48:04.7 15:30/M
14 Martha Santa Cruz 266 47 104 51:00.5 51:04.9 16:28/M
15 SEVERITA 72 40 107 54:13.9 54:32.8 17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Renee' Golden 133 55 33 26:42.1 26:55.0 8:41/M
2 Roberta 245 58 42 27:59.8 28:13.7 9:06/M
3 Anh Van 95 58 55 32:36.9 32:44.6 10:34/M
4 maria acosta 29 54 62 33:09.6 33:11.6 10:42/M
5 Jennifer Tajchman 210 51 79 35:54.1 36:02.9 11:37/M
6 Sahana rao 200 53 86 38:52.0 38:54.9 12:33/M
7 Virginia Moherek 163 54 90 40:42.0 40:54.3 13:12/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MAUREEN MAYES 191 71 91 40:42.4 40:54.2 13:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin McAdoo 69 25 1 17:34.4 17:38.6 5:41/M
2 Stephen Wolff 111 31 2 18:14.6 18:15.9 5:53/M
3 Quentin Funk 110 28 3 18:16.2 18:16.2 5:54/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Didier Velasco 233 0 8 20:22.2 20:22.2 6:34/M
2 Gregory 87 0 30 25:33.1 25:41.6 8:17/M
3 David Rivera 61 0 43 28:03.4 28:09.6 9:05/M
4 jose acosta 31 0 66 33:33.0 33:39.7 10:51/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Connealy 162 18 9 20:28.2 20:28.2 6:36/M
2 Paul Schrieber 263 14 12 21:25.8 21:34.1 6:57/M
3 Anthony Quiroga 161 18 14 21:45.4 21:45.4 7:01/M
4 Rodrigo Rodriguez 173 18 22 24:11.2 24:11.6 7:48/M
5 Tyson Marrs 186 8 40 27:49.8 27:49.8 8:58/M
6 Quinn Garey 118 7 57 32:53.1 32:53.1 10:36/M
7 Jack Whisenhunt 97 8 59 33:00.6 33:00.6 10:39/M
8 Eliut Delgado 279 9 64 33:28.9 33:35.7 10:50/M
9 Aidan Juarez 65 7 70 35:15.2 35:32.4 11:28/M
10 Evan Richards 175 1 73 35:33.8 35:54.0 11:35/M
11 Evan Lorkowski 275 7 77 35:50.5 35:51.7 11:34/M
12 CHRISTIAN PRECIADO 70 15 85 37:44.3 38:02.2 12:16/M
13 Max Marrs 188 5 94 42:08.6 42:12.5 13:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob 214 29 11 21:08.3 21:10.3 6:50/M
2 Ashok Rajendran 6 29 27 24:59.3 25:05.0 8:05/M
3 Niall Dunleavy 62 29 28 25:20.7 25:26.8 8:12/M
4 Aidan Smiley 244 23 34 26:49.6 27:02.2 8:43/M
5 Karlos Simon 282 28 35 27:13.5 27:14.7 8:47/M
6 Chang Juang Lee 262 29 56 32:44.1 32:54.2 10:37/M
7 Paul Garcia 158 28 68 34:07.2 34:20.9 11:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chadwick Holmes 59 39 4 18:55.0 18:55.0 6:06/M
2 Dung Quach 242 38 6 19:56.5 19:59.7 6:27/M
3 Bradley Lambeth 85 31 10 20:56.3 20:59.7 6:46/M
4 Alvaro trejo 270 37 15 22:28.2 22:28.9 7:15/M
5 Brad Bertrand 155 35 19 23:59.5 24:02.1 7:45/M
6 Levent Karabulut 212 31 21 24:06.7 24:17.2 7:50/M
7 Dennis Brazy 33 39 23 24:13.4 24:15.3 7:49/M
8 Christopher Vega 137 32 29 25:21.7 25:29.1 8:13/M
9 Tuan Nguyen 151 39 46 29:10.6 29:16.1 9:26/M
10 Siddharth Mallick 256 35 50 30:50.1 30:55.8 9:58/M
11 Luis G Guachisaca 236 37 54 32:22.7 32:27.2 10:28/M
12 Mauricio Juarez 140 37 82 37:00.4 37:16.7 12:01/M
13 Vinod Korrapati 226 39 88 38:58.2 38:58.2 12:34/M
14 Timothy Juarez 50 36 89 40:28.4 40:42.6 13:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 YI LUO 229 45 5 19:37.6 20:33.5 6:38/M
2 Timothy Hill 92 45 7 20:07.0 20:07.0 6:29/M
3 Bruce Schrieb 243 47 17 23:28.6 24:01.6 7:45/M
4 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 9 45 45 28:44.9 28:44.9 9:16/M
5 Barry Weaver 215 46 60 33:01.7 33:05.3 10:40/M
6 Daniel marmolejo houston 280 43 65 33:31.9 33:39.3 10:51/M
7 Stuart Fenton 252 43 83 37:27.2 37:59.1 12:15/M
8 Jarrod Marrs 189 41 95 42:09.3 42:12.8 13:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Esparza 273 55 13 21:38.2 21:38.2 6:59/M
2 Bruce Greer 184 55 18 23:37.3 23:38.7 7:37/M
3 Liam Gough 128 53 20 24:02.2 24:14.3 7:49/M
4 Jeff Weddle 96 54 39 27:46.6 27:54.3 9:00/M
5 Jeff Lendermon 209 51 47 29:34.4 29:44.2 9:35/M
6 Juan DeLeon 174 50 48 30:48.4 31:12.4 10:04/M
7 Stephen Allison 129 58 98 43:12.1 43:18.8 13:58/M
8 Doug gilden 281 58 99 47:19.5 47:34.4 15:21/M
9 Roy Rodriguez 223 51 102 49:55.8 50:11.5 16:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henryk Marcinkiewicz 253 63 41 27:58.2 28:05.7 9:04/M
2 Steve Fanos 84 62 80 36:28.5 36:40.1 11:50/M