Big Little JC 10K and 5K

Age Group Results

May 07, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing


10K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99
5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Turquessa Francis Cypress 13 1 49:42.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Mackenzie Morton 30 11 1:03:37.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Megan Nowak 31 12 1:03:46.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kelsye Spell 35 4 54:03.5
2 Melissa Alvarez 1 13 1:03:48.0
3 Kaylyn Phillippe 32 18 1:07:00.9
4 Maria Lourdes Simmons Cypress TX 33 20 1:09:49.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Gabriela Davalos 7 3 50:31.3
2 Nanda Van Zwam 38 16 1:06:47.0
3 Gina Klein 24 17 1:07:00.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Terrhan Dial Houston TX 8 5 57:02.1
2 Ivette Morales 44 10 1:03:19.7
3 Melissa McPherson Houston TX 26 22 1:12:08.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Yaping Wang 42 2 49:55.0
2 Laura Holmes 19 6 58:00.7
3 Regiue Boogert 47 7 58:02.1
4 Laura Farrell 11 14 1:04:09.3
5 Evelyn Mora 29 15 1:06:27.6
6 Maria Tellez 36 23 1:12:34.6
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kathy McWilliams Spring 27 8 1:00:28.3
2 Lauri Kay Houston TX 22 9 1:01:16.2
3 Susan Klein 23 19 1:07:06.6
4 Betesu Williams Kingwood TAMAULIPAS 43 21 1:09:50.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Tim Barnett 46 2 40:35.9
Top

Male 0 Age

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 378 378 1 32:06.2
2 Unknown Partic. 343 343 11 1:03:10.5
DQ Unknown Partic. 7982 7982 DQ ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1593 1593 DQ ---
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Haeberle Cypress T TX 16 12 1:05:26.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Adriano Gomes 15 4 48:14.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Eric Thiessen Houston TX 37 6 52:30.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Humberto Carvajal 5 9 1:00:42.8
2 Christopher Malmevik 25 14 1:12:09.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Rigo Villarroel 40 13 1:06:16.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Antonio Colmenarez 45 3 44:42.2
2 Rene Varon 39 5 49:57.8
3 Mark Farrell houston TX 12 7 52:50.0
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 William Batzer Houston TX 2 8 53:38.5
2 Tom Holler 18 10 1:01:55.0
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Sophia Slabic 275 1 22:55.4
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Avery Ottenwalder Houston TX 245 2 26:01.7
2 Jessica Ward 262 5 28:04.4
3 Leila Akhavan 201 14 30:49.5
4 Kerianne Ottenwalder Houston TX 247 15 31:30.1
5 Brooke McConnell Houston TX 272 16 31:31.9
6 Ana Perez 250 20 34:27.9
7 Catherine Francis Cypress 270 23 36:22.0
8 Jashn Pande Cypress TX 249 28 40:38.8
9 Megan McConnell 273 30 42:08.3
10 Leah Lilienfeld 235 34 44:28.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Griselda Garcia 221 21 35:27.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Gounder Houston TX 225 22 35:42.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Melanie Neill 243 3 27:40.6
2 Vivian Phillips 253 7 28:21.3
3 Dana Garrett 222 17 31:45.1
4 Melody Dominico 214 35 46:13.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Haeberle Cypress TX 227 9 29:16.4
2 Susan Bond 205 18 33:15.7
3 Jenny Abaunza 200 19 34:24.6
4 Kelly Novotny 244 25 37:20.3
5 Richa Shukla Cypress TX 258 29 40:38.8
6 Mandi Roden Houston TX 255 36 46:38.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Lissette Dacosta 269 8 28:42.7
2 Luisa Arnal 203 10 29:42.2
3 Grace Carrera 207 11 29:49.7
4 Rebeca Carrera 208 12 29:51.2
5 Marisela Rojas 257 24 36:28.7
6 Gabriela Bazzientos 276 31 43:39.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Yoko Terry 259 4 28:01.8
2 Elaine Ward 261 13 30:11.1
3 Keri Ottenwalder 248 26 38:06.0
4 Paula Asbun Katy 204 33 44:28.5
5 Michelle Despain 212 37 1:02:12.7
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Lorena Gallardo 265 6 28:06.7
2 Rossana Cervantes Spring TX 209 27 40:11.3
3 Carmen Gonzales Houston TX 223 32 43:40.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 David Vizcaino 267 1 19:23.6
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Michael Slabic 3B 274 2 21:41.0
2 Alvar Repiso 254 6 24:34.5
3 Matthew Ward Houston TX 263 7 24:37.1
4 Juan Carrillo 271 10 25:52.3
5 Luke Haeberle Cypress TX 226 14 29:16.7
6 Nicolas Garcia 218 18 32:05.3
7 Sebastian Garcia 220 24 37:16.7
8 Samuel Lilienfeld 237 26 44:05.3
9 Matthew Francis 216 29 1:03:10.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Ignacio Perez 251 13 28:56.5
2 Aaron Lilienfeld 233 27 44:25.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Hand 228 5 23:57.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 James MacDonald 238 22 35:02.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jerritt Park The Woodlands TX 268 3 21:49.5
2 Andre Jackson 231 4 22:12.3
3 Marcos Dominico 213 19 32:34.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Julio Moran 277 8 24:41.4
2 Brian Credeur Houston TX 211 11 25:57.7
3 Eduardo Jimenez 232 21 34:38.1
4 Steve Francis 217 23 36:23.5
5 Miles Roden Houston TX 256 25 42:54.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kike Perez Telleria 252 9 25:24.5
2 Ken Ottenwalder 246 12 26:20.7
3 Howard Alvarado 202 15 29:39.7
4 Santiago Garcia 219 16 30:37.7
5 Orlando Chapano 280 20 34:03.5
6 Ruben Gonzales Deer Park 266 28 47:55.0
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Ricardo Mejia 241 17 31:49.8

*Overall place within gender.