2017 Pear Run 10K/5K

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing


10K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 1149 1 44:10.2
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Sterling McKinney Us TX 1018 15 52:45.4
2 Chayann Ung 1216 20 54:35.8
3 Grace Ung Pearland TX 1217 21 54:47.0
4 Mahum Jafri Houston TX 1123 108 1:23:09.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Gwyneth Templonuevo 1212 24 55:08.9
2 Bethany Ung Pearland TX 1214 43 59:19.3
3 Claire Culley Pearland TX 1078 123 1:32:32.1
4 Emily Gonzalez 1104 126 1:35:39.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Brittney Moreno 1248 6 47:35.6
2 Janell Reichenbach 1261 12 50:26.6
3 Erin Wollard 1272 28 55:39.2
4 Rafaella Arceo 1273 33 56:30.2
5 Kelly Johnson 1129 39 58:15.5
6 Melissa Zellner 1238 42 59:05.5
7 Tasha Ford 1092 66 1:02:59.7
8 Sherissa Hua 1007 69 1:04:15.1
9 Cassandra Hinshaw 1041 70 1:04:41.8
10 Stephanie Bounds 1024 77 1:06:01.7
11 Rebekah Stanley 1284 128 1:38:17.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Barrera 1057 3 45:58.9
2 April Venable Pearland 1225 4 46:51.5
3 Angela Bjornstad 1296 7 48:54.6
4 Kimberly Dillow 1083 8 49:18.8
5 Kirsten Malacina Pearland TX 1151 11 50:19.4
6 Jessica Suarez 1207 14 51:27.8
7 Nicole Mytyoh 1019 22 54:48.3
8 Jennifer Gray 1106 23 54:54.7
9 Suzanne Mejia 1163 25 55:19.8
10 Roxanne Stahl Houston 1039 27 55:35.2
11 Ashley Marschall Pearland TX 1157 31 56:06.8
12 Abbe Barr Pearland 1056 47 59:39.4
13 Tameka Sumter 1295 49 1:00:01.0
14 Melissa Cano 1308 54 1:00:50.0
15 Laurie Christensen 1074 55 1:00:50.4
16 Katie Crockett 1256 56 1:00:51.7
17 Ashley Martin Pearland TX 1032 57 1:00:53.3
18 Selina Molina Pearland TX 1169 63 1:02:21.9
19 Laura Gallardo 1100 64 1:02:53.3
20 Jacqueline Bertrand 1289 67 1:03:07.1
21 Kortni Jaramillo League City TX 1277 73 1:05:31.2
22 Sheila Fairly Missouri City TX 1291 75 1:05:51.1
23 Kim Jackson 1008 78 1:06:44.8
24 Amber Bohr Angleton TX 1021 81 1:07:23.0
25 Carly Rowland 1192 83 1:08:12.8
26 Adilia Alvarez Pearland TX 1046 91 1:12:31.6
27 Julie Hollis 1117 96 1:13:44.8
28 Tania Dixon Manvel TX 1028 99 1:15:59.4
29 Isabel Gonzaales 1302 113 1:27:16.6
30 Karina Rubio 1010 118 1:28:42.1
31 Susan Pittman 1180 121 1:29:07.4
32 Kerri Bohr Angleton TX 1023 129 1:38:19.0
33 Natasha Stanley 1283 130 1:38:19.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Lorena Galina 1292 5 47:28.2
2 Julie Williams 1230 10 49:51.2
3 Rebecca Decker Pearland TX 1304 17 52:47.5
4 Laura Moreno 1171 18 53:35.0
5 Barbara Rames Houston TX 1183 19 53:36.5
6 Yalan Wang Pearland TX 1226 26 55:34.9
7 Ana Sanchez 1263 29 55:49.6
8 Amy Vanberschot Manvel TX 1221 34 57:12.5
9 Junmin Ung 1218 35 57:19.8
10 Jen Gunn 1111 36 57:51.1
11 Maria Mercado Houston TX 1164 37 57:56.4
12 Alissa McKay 1162 38 58:08.3
13 Adriana Strutt 1250 45 59:25.7
14 Xochil Hinshaw Pearland TX 1293 46 59:36.6
15 Umita Shrestha Pearland TX 1202 48 59:53.6
16 Jennifer Adams 1044 52 1:00:17.1
17 Heather Anderson 1275 53 1:00:28.8
18 Claudia Lozano 1147 58 1:01:08.3
19 Rebecca Wells Sugar Land TX 1228 65 1:02:58.6
20 Lori Stacks Pearland TX 1268 68 1:03:09.0
21 Damaris Guerra Houston TX 1110 71 1:05:18.0
22 Olivia Garcia 1101 72 1:05:19.5
23 Lakshmi Neupane 1288 74 1:05:35.3
24 Julie Nguyen Pearland TX 1174 76 1:05:53.5
25 Jennifer Plummer Pearland TX 1181 86 1:09:18.8
26 Paige Del Castillo Pearland TX 1286 88 1:10:34.6
27 Cherish Loog TX 1285 89 1:11:05.2
28 Sandhya Sadasivan 1245 95 1:13:32.2
29 Marian Lardizabal 1138 101 1:17:23.7
30 Rokhsana Jafri Houston TX 1124 107 1:22:54.5
31 Regina Templonuevo 1213 109 1:23:43.3
32 Heather Byrd 1070 111 1:25:24.1
33 Deanna Carpenter Pearland TX 1026 112 1:25:53.7
34 Imelda Llamas 1144 115 1:27:43.5
35 Maria Santiago 1195 117 1:27:47.1
36 Sarah Strang Houston TX 1240 124 1:33:17.4
37 Stephani Fisler 1091 125 1:35:27.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Cyndi Bertrand Manvel TX 1062 2 44:51.7
2 Jetola Anderson-Blair 1305 9 49:31.2
3 Debra Weir 1298 13 50:54.9
4 Sandra McKinney Seabrook TX 1017 16 52:46.3
5 Karen Jaramillo 1276 30 56:03.3
6 Margarita Maldonado Houston TX 1152 32 56:15.5
7 Linda Zapalac Sugar Land TX 1235 40 58:21.3
8 Cynthia Ross 1262 41 58:53.3
9 Nicki Booker 1014 44 59:24.5
10 Vickie Lanier Pearland TX 1136 50 1:00:11.8
11 Margaret Vanegmond 1222 59 1:01:35.4
12 Barbara Lindberg Pearland TX 1143 60 1:01:38.3
13 Charlotte Eaker Pearland TX 1086 62 1:02:21.4
14 Holly Bednarz 1060 79 1:07:09.4
15 Patricia Rankin Pearland TX 1184 82 1:07:48.2
16 Julia Curiel Houston TX 1081 84 1:08:34.9
17 Cyndi Barnett Kemah TX 1043 87 1:09:32.0
18 Janet Jones Houston TX 1278 90 1:12:21.8
19 Susan Bell Kemah TX 1249 92 1:12:33.8
20 Gay Sabatell League City TX 236 93 1:12:51.3
21 Kim Johnston Richmond TX 1258 94 1:12:52.1
22 Sandra Rodriguez 1190 97 1:14:08.2
23 Sheri Roberts Pearland TX 1012 98 1:15:17.4
24 Nicole Nouwairi 1280 100 1:16:07.2
25 Carolyn Lee 1141 102 1:18:08.0
26 Susan Gregory Sugar Land TX 1107 103 1:18:33.5
27 Calleise Johnson Pearand TX 1127 104 1:18:34.2
28 Maria Avina 1013 105 1:21:18.0
29 Lisa Hulick Pearland TX 1118 110 1:24:53.6
30 Linda Beltran 1241 116 1:27:44.9
31 Madelyn Gabriel Pearland TX 1098 122 1:30:31.4
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Cereece Cage 1071 51 1:00:16.8
2 Cynthia Jantowski 1126 61 1:01:44.0
3 Deborah Bohr Angleton TX 1022 80 1:07:19.0
4 Benita Alvarez Pearland TX 1047 85 1:08:46.1
5 Vicki Andrews Pearland TX 1049 106 1:22:51.7
6 Patricia Watson Houston 1270 119 1:28:45.5
7 Nelda Patterson 1243 120 1:28:50.6
8 Nicole Talbot Pearland TX 1037 127 1:37:37.6
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Irene Rodriguez 1189 114 1:27:35.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kyle Stacks Pearland TX 1267 1 38:01.7
Top

Male 0 Age

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 2333 2333 32 51:30.1
2 Unknown Partic. 1064 1064 103 1:16:22.5
3 Unknown Partic. 3479 3479 113 1:28:51.7
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Mason Smyth Pearland 1265 12 45:18.8
2 Gavin Nunn 1236 13 45:41.3
3 Mithil Rajeev 1244 58 58:31.4
4 Robert Culley Pearland TX 1080 98 1:14:38.8
5 Ayan Jafri Houston TX 1122 110 1:21:25.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Roman Hemera 1307 20 48:06.2
2 James Marabiles 1155 26 49:19.1
3 Travis Akins 1003 81 1:03:25.5
4 Joshua Shields Pearland TX 1199 111 1:21:34.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Eugene Olivaez 1175 2 38:09.0
2 Nnamdi Omanukwue 1176 4 40:17.0
3 Hector Estrada Pearland TX 1087 16 47:11.4
4 Austin Akins 1002 31 51:24.8
5 Diego Paranhos Pearland TX 1178 63 58:41.6
6 Ivan Zamudio 1234 84 1:04:11.4
7 Raul Bastidia 1058 93 1:09:06.4
8 Blake Smith 1281 96 1:12:38.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Michael Adam 1301 3 40:15.9
2 Lenart Vega Leyva 1224 8 42:58.7
3 Bryce Farber 1088 9 44:27.3
4 John Bjornstad Kingwood TX 1065 10 44:37.3
5 Jaime Rios 1186 30 51:24.7
6 Daniel Imrecke Pearland TX 1121 38 52:49.0
7 Matthew Wicke Pearland TX 1271 39 53:06.5
8 Ras Bowman 1290 40 53:21.9
9 Daniel McGraw Pearland TX 1260 42 53:48.3
10 John Barnett 1054 51 56:04.2
11 Jason Smith 1203 55 58:01.7
12 Kenny Ballard 1053 59 58:35.4
13 Randy Manarang 1154 61 58:39.0
14 Harlan Hollis 1116 64 58:42.3
15 James Nelson Pearland TX 1172 66 59:16.4
16 Myat Kyaw Pearland TX 1134 76 1:02:30.7
17 Juan MacHado Pearland TX 1148 79 1:03:11.5
18 Andrew Johnston 1130 83 1:04:00.0
19 Scott Jackson 1009 88 1:05:57.9
20 Lloyd Villanueva 1269 94 1:10:43.3
21 Ruben Almanza 1045 95 1:11:24.5
22 Rexie Bautista 1059 100 1:14:56.9
23 Franas Gonzales 1303 102 1:15:32.5
24 Jermaine Dixon Manvel TX 1027 104 1:16:38.9
25 Marius Lardizabal 1139 105 1:17:25.3
26 Daniel Zaksheske 1233 114 1:29:07.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Aaron Reed 1185 5 40:36.6
2 Kyle Stone Pearland TX 1299 6 42:40.6
3 Kristoffer Semien Pearland TX 1196 7 42:50.4
4 Wes Day 1082 11 45:13.2
5 Klint Nunn 1237 14 46:16.2
6 Silvia Mejia 1300 18 47:34.1
7 Eric Corbett Manvel TX 1255 19 47:46.7
8 Steve Miao Pearland TX 1166 21 48:18.7
9 Dave Van Manen 1220 22 48:21.7
10 Victor Maldonado 1153 25 49:14.9
11 Erik Shoup 1201 27 49:35.9
12 Rob Goldsmith 1103 28 50:32.1
13 Joe Culley Pearland TX 1079 29 50:46.5
14 Charlie Zepeda Houston TX 1040 33 51:36.3
15 Daniel Marmolejo Houston TX 1259 34 52:20.9
16 Arun Neupane Cypress TX 1287 35 52:24.0
17 Joseph Candelora Houston TX 1072 36 52:26.8
18 Brady Smyth Pearland TX 1264 41 53:32.2
19 Scott Dutton 1084 43 53:49.4
20 Fernando Carandang Jr 1073 44 53:58.5
21 Jose Rey Magtubo Pearland TX 1150 50 55:55.0
22 Stephen Balestrier Manvel TX 1052 56 58:19.5
23 Robert Sabol Sugar Land TX 1194 57 58:26.4
24 Carl Sabado 1193 60 58:39.0
25 Lance Luehrmann 1279 62 58:39.6
26 Chay Ung PEARLAND TX 1215 67 59:20.2
27 Brian Stacks Pearland TX 1266 70 1:01:16.8
28 Gustavo Serrano houston TX 1197 71 1:01:30.1
29 Chris Trevino 1011 75 1:02:26.1
30 Judith Pearce 1179 77 1:02:38.6
31 Jerry Rizo 1187 80 1:03:21.9
32 Timothy Shields 1200 86 1:05:06.0
33 Johnie Holland 1115 87 1:05:38.0
34 David Steinberg Pearland TX 1205 89 1:06:23.7
35 Heath Johnson Pearland TX 1128 90 1:06:34.1
36 Virgilio Marabiles 1156 99 1:14:55.6
37 Edgardo Geronimo 1102 101 1:14:57.7
38 Shemon Bartal pearland TX 1252 107 1:17:57.4
39 Saud Jafri Houston TX 1125 109 1:21:25.0
40 Renato Llamas 1145 112 1:27:43.9
41 Gerry Templonuevo 1211 116 1:32:09.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Hal Bohn 1066 15 46:52.0
2 Urbain Tchoua Pearland TX 1210 17 47:27.5
3 Don Weber 1227 23 48:40.2
4 Larry Urban 1219 24 48:54.2
5 Michael Henderson League City TX 1306 46 54:22.3
6 Ronald Arrington Houston TX 1050 47 54:32.8
7 Javier Romero Houston TX 1191 48 54:43.9
8 Robert Heinly 1297 49 55:26.1
9 Ronnie Winters 1231 53 57:28.4
10 Travis Bednarz Pearland TX 1061 54 57:54.1
11 Kevin Lang League City TX 1309 65 59:01.8
12 Mark Griffin Pearland TX 1029 73 1:01:43.9
13 Jonathan Miller 1042 74 1:02:00.7
14 Keith Rainwater 1035 78 1:02:52.3
15 Ted Hulick Pearland TX 1119 82 1:03:32.7
16 Thomas Vanegmond 1223 92 1:08:57.5
17 Keith Cotropia League City TX 1076 97 1:12:51.2
18 Pd Lee 1142 106 1:17:31.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Mark Brenner Pearland TEXAS 1025 37 52:37.5
2 Hugo Galdamez 1099 52 56:17.9
3 Gary Marsh Pearland TX 1031 68 59:21.7
4 Jim Alvarez 1251 69 59:27.9
5 David Conklin Houston 1254 72 1:01:43.2
6 Keith Andrews Pearland TX 1048 85 1:04:37.2
7 Ronnie Shields Pearland TX 1036 91 1:06:55.6
8 Bill Hayes 1112 108 1:19:29.0
9 Mark Main Pearland TX 1274 115 1:29:09.3
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Victor Hernandez Houston TX 1114 45 54:21.0
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Olga Somers Pearland TX 410 1 19:32.3
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Angeleen Robinson 73 42 31:28.9
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Decker 124 2 20:01.8
2 Ana Luna 355 4 21:47.3
3 Amy Decker 122 5 21:54.8
4 Carolynn Stallman 420 7 22:39.3
5 Jasmine Greene 151 18 27:43.6
6 Carter Galley 405 20 27:59.1
7 Kaylyn Tucker Alvin TX 61 21 28:13.5
8 Mylah Jimenez Pearland TX 30 25 28:21.8
9 Micaela Garay Pearland TX 141 36 30:07.8
10 Brooklynn Morris 360 37 30:28.2
11 Haley Smith Pearland TX 249 41 31:21.2
12 Claire Kegley 174 46 31:58.3
13 Emily Isas 170 65 33:59.1
14 Megha Rajeev 281 70 34:25.3
15 Carlie Tunstall 62 78 35:24.8
16 Riley Rexroad 40 79 35:33.1
17 Kennedy Greene 152 88 36:32.0
18 Ella Kegley Missouri City TX 175 101 37:56.7
19 Riley Parker Houston TX 220 112 40:19.6
20 Sophia Lyde 358 123 42:28.0
21 Diana Tunstall 63 127 43:04.0
22 Raegan Rainer 227 129 43:11.2
23 Amy Miao 205 136 44:48.2
24 Jessica Zhang 375 137 44:50.4
25 Elise Nguyen 363 151 47:30.1
26 Stephanie Martinez 194 156 47:32.8
27 Iris Chen Pearland TX 108 163 49:00.1
28 Nancy Pham 223 167 50:02.4
29 Brilynn Hobdy 330 176 53:09.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kara Decker 123 3 20:39.7
2 Ashley Divver 346 14 27:00.1
3 Hannah Hendricks Pearland TX 393 29 29:14.4
4 Sean Bartal 336 38 30:33.1
5 Audrey Smith 247 39 31:13.9
6 Macy Santos 379 52 32:52.1
7 Vanessa Nuval 318 91 36:49.4
8 Ally Dixon 127 155 47:30.8
9 Katherine Hoppie 165 169 50:17.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Amber Wright 411 10 24:58.4
2 Rebeca King 178 11 25:07.8
3 Natalie Ramirez 72 17 27:29.4
4 Melissa Mars 14 23 28:15.3
5 Cortney Stroffolino 254 31 29:39.5
6 Maria McDonnell 298 43 31:33.2
7 Amanda Osborn 216 50 32:28.0
8 Shannon Dudley 129 60 33:48.7
9 Brooke Halata-Massey 156 68 34:21.0
10 Brittany Krohn 1132 71 34:32.0
11 Kellyann Walker 264 72 34:33.5
12 Stephanie Hawk 402 81 35:44.3
13 Alexandria Wilson Houston TX 19 85 36:08.5
14 Valerie Eguis 293 100 37:50.9
15 Allison Magnuson 188 105 38:13.8
16 Amanda Salinas 238 106 38:24.0
17 Kasie Christman Pearland TX 48 110 39:49.3
18 Jessica Ramirez Pearland TX 229 121 42:10.2
19 Jennifer Chacko 344 150 47:26.7
20 Madison Dixon 433 153 47:30.6
21 Jennifer Wozniak Pearland TX 305 164 49:13.2
22 Macall Brandenburger 27 171 51:06.3
23 Lucy Ekpanya 390 189 1:06:30.1
24 Misty Trevin 421 193 1:11:10.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Brandi Thonsgard 283 8 23:00.5
2 Reyna Merritt 414 12 26:30.2
3 Michelle Schulz Angleton TX 242 13 26:30.2
4 Heather Rucker 233 16 27:24.3
5 Krystal Hanegan 158 19 27:44.3
6 Lacy Smyth Pearland TX 369 22 28:13.5
7 Kimberly McNabb Houston TX 71 26 28:49.8
8 Julie McClintock 196 27 29:08.8
9 Amy Codney Pearland TX 49 32 29:44.6
10 Julie Meese 201 34 29:49.6
11 Tally Perez 429 40 31:16.9
12 Danielle Penney Danbury TX 365 45 31:46.6
13 Alyssa Farber TX 136 48 32:08.3
14 Liduan Hu 350 51 32:47.8
15 Patricia Froning Brookside Village TX 139 57 33:27.9
16 Allison Crandall Pearland TX 112 58 33:37.4
17 Amy Lejeune 314 59 33:40.4
18 Olivia Aguilar Pearland TX 83 61 33:51.7
19 Christy Kennard 332 63 33:57.4
20 Jennifer Morton 210 64 33:58.2
21 Katherine Cordes Manvel TX 51 69 34:22.7
22 Nichole Palacios 1294 83 35:57.0
23 Brittany Schaezler Pearland TX 69 84 36:00.2
24 Amy Magness 22 86 36:23.6
25 Kendra Beverly 311 89 36:34.8
26 Heidi Anderson Pearland TX 382 90 36:45.6
27 Kirby Ferguson 52 94 37:11.3
28 Rima Lancelin 323 95 37:11.7
29 Crystal Garcia Pearland 349 104 38:08.5
30 Tenille Pakoejoe Pearland TX 218 108 39:18.7
31 Renee Seidler 244 109 39:46.2
32 Glendaliz Bosques Pearland TX 326 113 40:21.7
33 Jasmin Eapen 130 116 40:26.2
34 Denise Zinnante 376 119 41:25.4
35 Megan Hollingshead 162 125 42:38.2
36 Alexis King 418 128 43:08.0
37 Lisa Hitchock-Weber 427 131 43:31.4
38 Elena Chapa 106 132 43:50.1
39 Sylvia Valeriano Houston TX 76 133 44:15.7
40 Lisseth Gonzales 331 139 44:53.8
41 Stacy Campos 100 142 45:20.1
42 Kira Beal 88 144 45:43.6
43 Delia Cordero Deer Park TX 381 147 46:11.1
44 Monica Kountz 425 160 48:15.7
45 Melody Gonzales 148 162 48:19.6
46 Priscilla Salazar 237 166 49:53.9
47 Lauren Roberts Santa Fe TX 1188 168 50:16.7
48 Truc Pham 224 170 50:30.0
49 Rachel Fauth Alvin TX 392 172 51:11.0
50 Danielle Niemeyer 389 174 53:03.0
51 Lori Evans 388 175 53:03.4
52 Shannon Stroope Manvel TX 377 177 53:37.4
53 Erica Yang 271 181 57:16.3
54 De'Lyn Rainwater 228 185 59:58.0
55 Stephanie Mixon 24 187 1:02:17.3
56 Andrea Morgan Pearland TX 36 192 1:08:28.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Pamela Greene Manvel TX 153 6 22:19.7
2 Jamie Belinne Pearland TX 417 9 24:54.1
3 Karen Guerra 386 15 27:01.6
4 Adrienne Chavis 308 30 29:21.4
5 Kelly Bembry 337 33 29:45.3
6 Katie Harvey 277 35 29:59.4
7 Noosha Smith League City TX 251 44 31:44.2
8 Kristen Gates Manvel TX 21 47 32:04.2
9 Brandy Greenhill Pearland TX 154 49 32:22.8
10 Melanie Hollier Manvel TX 54 53 33:08.3
11 Kimberly Steele Houston TX 1204 54 33:08.5
12 Lynn Tharp 257 56 33:25.3
13 Hong Le Pearland TX 66 62 33:56.3
14 Alma McLemore Meadows Place TX 199 66 34:00.9
15 Giset King 13 73 34:37.9
16 Genny Bartal 335 76 35:03.2
17 Dana Rainer 226 77 35:09.6
18 Mary Edmonson Deer Park TX 134 80 35:39.3
19 Seantele Foreman 137 82 35:45.3
20 Melinda Lackey Pearland TX 1135 87 36:25.5
21 Denise Russell 234 92 37:04.1
22 Melissa Vazquez 396 93 37:08.3
23 Neva Stewart Houston TX 423 96 37:26.9
24 Samantha McIntyre Rosharon TX 35 97 37:32.1
25 Melva Martin 191 98 37:36.7
26 Jennifer Parker Manvel 219 99 37:42.5
27 Kimberly Wilson Pearland TX 25 103 38:07.0
28 Felicia Crawford Pearland TX 115 111 40:12.5
29 Diana Shields Pearland TX 245 117 41:10.1
30 Betty Audish 2421 120 41:37.1
31 Amber Burfeind Pearland TX 99 122 42:22.0
32 Marieper Lyde Pearland TX 357 124 42:29.9
33 Stefani Gautreaux 145 135 44:42.5
34 Rissa Richardson Pearland TX 231 138 44:52.7
35 Stephai McLelland 198 140 45:06.1
36 Dawn Thompson 260 141 45:06.5
37 Meagan Torres 261 143 45:38.3
38 Danielle Brady Pearland TX 339 145 46:00.5
39 Quynh Nguyen Pearland TX 434 152 47:30.2
40 Yesenia Garza 428 157 47:55.0
41 Lori Murphy 307 159 48:05.1
42 Trin Tran 424 161 48:19.0
43 Christie Fitts 348 165 49:39.7
44 Eva Delarosa 432 173 51:59.6
45 Amy Hoppie League City TX 164 183 59:02.4
46 Esmie Jimenez 29 184 59:26.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Tiffany Harris 12 24 28:18.7
2 Liz Moreno Alvin TX 15 28 29:14.4
3 Thelma Salinas Houston TX 409 55 33:18.1
4 Christal Albrecht Alvin TX 65 67 34:11.2
5 Donna Papangellin 364 74 34:50.3
6 Kelly Buckley 98 75 34:52.7
7 Gwen Bridges 96 102 37:58.0
8 Cathy Sawyer 70 114 40:22.0
9 Rhonda Leaverton Pearland TX 182 115 40:26.0
10 Teresa Eccles 132 118 41:21.0
11 Deanna Harter Alvin TX 296 126 42:55.9
12 Lisa Wilson 373 130 43:30.1
13 Rebecca Botello 338 134 44:40.6
14 Linda Thomlinson 370 148 46:30.6
15 Nora Figueroa 422 149 46:31.4
16 Karen Dixon 128 154 47:30.8
17 Melanie Hallman 426 158 48:04.8
18 Wendy Smith 42 178 53:56.0
19 Teresa Weidler Sugar Land TX 267 179 54:13.7
20 Julie Hayes 159 180 55:25.1
21 Michelle Grier 295 188 1:05:32.5
22 Tina Meza Pearland TX 1165 190 1:07:02.4
23 Laurie Main 1030 191 1:07:02.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Joyce Kettler Alvin TX 31 107 38:27.0
2 Paula Daniel 118 146 46:05.4
3 Monica Vazquez 397 182 58:22.3
4 Cheryl Brand 341 186 1:01:37.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Caleb White Houston TX 372 1 16:50.4
Top

Male 0 Age

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 3385 3385 43 26:43.4
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Michael Updike 64 17 22:36.7
2 Jaxson Artisst 4 22 23:27.8
3 Kyle Hoppie League City TX 166 29 24:32.4
4 Tate Bjornstad 94 48 27:09.8
5 Aiden Harvey 276 51 28:03.5
6 Will Barr Pearland TX 87 55 28:34.3
7 Joey Barr Pearland TX 85 56 28:34.4
8 Iain Brady Pearland TX 340 57 28:42.4
9 Koen Morris Alvin TX 361 64 30:24.8
10 Josh Allison 2 67 30:37.7
11 Drew Crandall 113 76 31:48.1
12 Cameron Bjornstad 93 87 33:05.5
13 Cameron McIntyre Rosharon TX 33 103 35:32.3
14 Daniel Bartal 334 104 35:33.8
15 Ethan Chen Pearland TX 107 107 35:53.5
16 Mitchell McIntyre 34 108 36:01.8
17 Ethan Williams 1229 113 36:37.9
18 Isaac Roberts 4033 123 39:12.2
19 Justin Shields 246 125 39:20.9
20 Wes Prakoth 280 133 43:02.3
21 Bradley Prakoth Pearland 278 134 43:02.6
22 Aaron Hoppie League City TX 163 136 43:30.8
23 Braeden Russell 285 140 44:37.5
24 Alexander Miao Pearland TX 204 141 44:44.8
25 Dean Wozniak 304 146 49:13.2
26 Lawson Culley Pearland TX 116 149 51:43.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Justice Artisst 5 3 18:29.8
2 Noah Canales 104 4 18:57.8
3 Heladio Moreno Pearland TX 208 6 19:44.3
4 Julio Ramirez Jr. 408 7 19:56.0
5 Jack Armstrong Manvel TX 403 10 20:45.7
6 Sajan Dayal 345 14 21:14.4
7 Gage Liberatore 186 15 21:40.1
8 Tanner Ellsworth 10 16 21:54.2
9 Brian Ven 319 24 23:42.3
10 David Santos 378 33 25:00.8
11 Logan Smallwood 109 80 32:25.4
12 Russell Foster 413 81 32:25.9
13 Frank Miller 266 94 33:53.4
14 Tyler Hoppie League City TX 167 138 43:53.4
15 John Thomas II 259 157 1:00:13.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Alex Rejc 368 11 20:47.2
2 Lalo Segovia 17 25 23:55.1
3 Jonah Liston 315 27 24:24.0
4 Kyle Nash Katy 394 32 24:56.3
5 Stephen Brown Pearland TX 342 38 25:59.1
6 Shea Mehornay 202 59 28:58.5
7 Cooper Segovia Pearland TX 16 92 33:26.1
8 Nathan Krohn 1133 101 35:15.0
9 Cameron Tharp 256 109 36:17.3
10 Eliseo Salinas 239 122 38:24.8
11 Brandon Marin 391 130 41:26.2
12 Kevin Kneupper 179 148 50:03.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jon Pohlkamp 385 2 18:18.7
2 Julio Ramirez 416 5 19:31.1
3 Dusty Collins Angleton TX 50 13 20:59.3
4 John Burnett 46 18 22:37.6
5 Russell Thonsgard Rosharon TX 284 21 23:11.4
6 Marcus McClintock Houston TX 197 26 24:02.9
7 Charles Pena 67 34 25:11.1
8 James Evans Pearland TX 135 41 26:18.3
9 David Morton 209 46 26:56.3
10 Justin Douglas Kingwood 347 52 28:06.3
11 Andrew Lee Pearland TX 183 54 28:26.5
12 Vinay Eapen 131 60 29:38.4
13 Joseph Penney 366 61 29:47.8
14 Christopher Toth 60 62 30:05.0
15 Rudy Ramirez Pearland TX 230 63 30:15.9
16 Raymond Kowis League City TX 180 75 31:37.8
17 Jason Crandall Pearland TX 114 77 31:49.0
18 Chuck Kubrick 75 78 31:59.1
19 Ryan Osborn 217 79 32:17.3
20 Henry Yang Pearland TX 272 89 33:09.7
21 Ignacio Isas Pearland TX 171 95 33:59.6
22 Jeff Rexroad 39 106 35:41.8
23 Jerry Mathew 195 114 37:18.8
24 Reshard Beverly 312 115 37:55.2
25 Chad Rogers Pearland TX 302 120 38:09.1
26 Shawn Oommen 214 121 38:18.2
27 Juan Rodriguez Spring 327 128 40:35.4
28 Jay Chacko 343 135 43:27.9
29 Nathan Cordero 111 142 45:17.8
30 Matthew Stauter 18 143 47:27.7
31 Joseph Davis 404 144 47:27.9
32 Eric McNamara Pearland TX 299 147 49:13.4
33 Ryan Joya 351 152 56:05.8
34 Trent Morgan 37 158 1:08:30.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Daley 117 8 20:38.7
2 Aaron Lavictoire 352 9 20:43.3
3 Dylan Meyer 203 12 20:49.6
4 Rob Barr Pearland TX 86 19 22:56.1
5 Kevin Hwang Pearland TX 168 20 22:56.2
6 Ruben Luna 356 28 24:28.2
7 Troy Smith TX 419 30 24:38.8
8 Nathan Smith 250 35 25:13.6
9 Lee Updike Pearland TX 1038 39 26:08.8
10 Lee Morris 362 40 26:09.0
11 Colby Wright Pearland TX 270 44 26:43.9
12 Jochen Marschall Pearland TX 190 47 27:01.5
13 Roy Garay Pearland TX 142 50 28:01.2
14 Mario Molina 206 69 30:41.1
15 Leigh Blumer 383 70 30:41.3
16 Christian Hall 157 72 30:51.4
17 Alex Quiroz 225 73 30:51.7
18 Greg Russell 286 74 31:09.3
19 Aaron Kainer 173 82 32:32.0
20 Daniel Santos 240 83 32:33.0
21 David Loyall 187 84 32:41.8
22 Robert Smith 252 85 32:51.4
23 Mark Edmonson 133 86 33:04.1
24 Craig Bokemeyer 1067 88 33:08.8
25 Joseph Hollier Manvel TX 53 90 33:10.8
26 Shawn Rabich Rosenburg TX 367 91 33:16.5
27 Allan Bermea 91 93 33:48.5
28 Rajeev Sreenivasan Pearland TX 282 97 34:30.3
29 Mike Allison 3 98 34:37.0
30 Matt Fults 140 99 35:11.0
31 Jacob Romain 232 100 35:13.1
32 Bruce Grant 149 102 35:29.4
33 Edwin Vazquea 262 110 36:19.9
34 Kevin Murphy Kingwood TX 309 111 36:23.4
35 Grantscott Greene Manvel TX 150 112 36:32.6
36 Jason Lentz 184 116 37:57.6
37 David Martinez Humble TX 192 117 37:59.0
38 Todd Kegley Missouri City TX 176 118 37:59.7
39 Jesus Munoz 38 124 39:16.7
40 Roger Parker 221 127 40:29.5
41 Brandon Bogard 95 129 41:20.1
42 Devin Stai 253 131 41:45.8
43 Joe Key Pearland TX 177 132 41:46.1
44 David Prakoth 279 137 43:39.6
45 Robert Dasilva 291 139 44:21.9
46 Jeromy Murphy 306 145 48:04.7
47 Trisha Hobdy 329 150 53:13.3
48 Jimmy Hobdy 328 151 53:18.0
49 Victor Vazquez 398 155 58:29.6
50 Ben Jimenez 28 156 59:26.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Robert Montgomery 359 23 23:38.9
2 David Achille Alvin TEXAS 412 36 25:15.2
3 David Fuentes Pearland TX 1097 37 25:56.5
4 Kevin Russell 235 45 26:55.7
5 Mark Galley 406 49 28:01.1
6 Leon Harris 11 53 28:19.4
7 Tommy Daniel 119 65 30:26.6
8 Marc Roberts 41 66 30:35.8
9 Devaughn Vinson 263 68 30:40.4
10 Brian Malone Pearland TX 189 71 30:50.9
11 Julian Davis Manvel TX 121 105 35:36.8
12 Charles Smith 248 119 38:03.5
13 Doug Sawyer 380 126 40:22.6
14 Terry Bertrand 92 153 58:00.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Bill O'Neill Pearland TX 213 31 24:48.9
2 Mark Wales Bay City TX 371 42 26:36.8
3 Ed Welch 268 58 28:55.7
4 Rafael Albarran Rosharon TX 317 96 34:25.7
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Eugenio Vazquez 395 154 58:25.4

*Overall place within gender.