Cow Patty Classic

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Men: Top Finishers 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Women: Top Finishers 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Smith 128 16 1 17:30.6 17:32.0 5:39/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego Yanez 66 0 69 35:06.2 35:27.0 11:26/M
2 Unknown Partic. 428 428 74 38:45.1 38:57.8 12:34/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonas Woodward 120 5 33 28:10.4 28:23.4 9:09/M
2 Jack Titus 28 11 35 28:17.5 28:26.9 9:10/M
3 Linc Perry 125 7 50 30:30.0 30:54.7 9:58/M
4 Mason Hernandez 98 11 89 50:14.1 50:31.6 16:18/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Taronji 146 16 2 17:57.3 17:58.9 5:48/M
2 brayden gonzales 159 15 3 18:09.6 18:10.7 5:52/M
3 Ryan Senterfit 153 16 4 19:37.1 19:38.7 6:20/M
4 Jax Reavis 76 14 16 23:21.7 23:31.1 7:35/M
5 Dominic Rosario 70 13 58 32:20.7 32:27.5 10:28/M
6 Andrew Tunstead 32 15 73 38:26.1 38:35.3 12:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Taylor 68 37 9 21:36.2 21:38.7 6:59/M
2 Edward Majzlik 75 37 31 27:59.0 28:13.5 9:06/M
3 jayson hu 164 34 44 29:39.9 29:57.2 9:40/M
4 Nikhil Iyer 83 39 46 30:05.1 30:25.1 9:49/M
5 Ryan Perry 127 39 65 33:59.1 34:24.2 11:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BARTENDERX OROPEZA 93 41 6 20:54.5 20:58.9 6:46/M
2 jonathan wiliiams 162 42 10 21:51.2 21:57.5 7:05/M
3 Robert TItus 30 46 17 23:31.1 23:31.1 7:35/M
4 Jose Castillo 135 46 21 24:03.4 24:10.5 7:48/M
5 Timothy Miller 57 42 24 25:45.0 26:20.0 8:30/M
6 Jon Eberhardt 147 46 25 25:55.9 26:13.0 8:27/M
7 Mauricio Bustillo 65 49 30 27:52.7 28:24.8 9:10/M
8 Chad Grindal 51 43 32 28:09.6 28:23.1 9:09/M
9 Jim Reavis 77 44 40 29:15.9 29:31.8 9:31/M
10 mishal abahusayn 5 40 51 30:33.1 30:41.4 9:54/M
11 Brad Carroll 97 43 57 32:18.6 32:32.8 10:30/M
12 Dennis Tippit 78 43 86 49:27.5 49:50.8 16:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Ruocco Katy 111 55 7 21:05.2 21:08.9 6:49/M
2 Mike Healey 138 56 8 21:30.5 21:35.1 6:58/M
3 Manuel Toro 80 50 11 22:17.6 22:22.0 7:13/M
4 Josh Soybel 152 57 15 22:53.4 22:57.3 7:24/M
5 STEVEN Qi 74 56 26 26:52.5 27:00.8 8:43/M
6 Arthur Williams 69 53 27 27:02.5 27:13.6 8:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor Aguirre 77449 2923 WALNU 35 65 12 22:17.7 22:23.1 7:13/M
2 Howard Ludlow 121 60 34 28:12.3 28:25.0 9:10/M
3 Robert Trout 107 62 49 30:20.4 30:26.7 9:49/M
4 Douglas Piland 54 62 70 36:48.8 37:07.5 11:58/M
5 Bill Segura 108 69 71 37:28.0 37:46.2 12:11/M
6 Sam Armstrong 62 66 81 44:00.3 44:18.1 14:17/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Titus 26 14 5 19:57.2 19:59.3 6:27/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophia Titus 27 8 38 28:41.7 28:51.1 9:18/M
2 Charlotte Williams 161 7 53 31:08.5 31:19.4 10:06/M
3 Lili Perry 124 7 64 33:57.9 34:23.5 11:05/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hallee sobin 23 13 14 22:47.9 22:52.7 7:23/M
2 Rachel Moore 110 17 20 23:37.2 23:42.1 7:39/M
3 Madison Grindal 52 13 43 29:36.4 29:46.8 9:36/M
4 Sarah Grindal 50 13 52 30:52.8 31:02.7 10:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Burke 44 28 41 29:20.4 29:25.7 9:29/M
2 Ashley Ford 99 28 62 33:41.6 34:00.0 10:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Perry Katy 126 39 13 22:24.9 22:28.6 7:15/M
2 Veronica Becerra 136 36 19 23:37.2 23:44.3 7:39/M
3 Nicole Walker 43 39 22 24:54.8 25:00.7 8:04/M
4 Melissa Garcia 122 34 42 29:35.3 29:52.6 9:38/M
5 Maribel Li 84 39 47 30:10.5 30:31.4 9:51/M
6 Jennifer Hatfield 31 30 60 33:33.3 33:51.7 10:55/M
7 Sheila Rosario 71 37 63 33:52.3 33:59.0 10:58/M
8 Gayatri Aeddula 48 37 77 41:08.9 41:42.4 13:27/M
9 Kimberly Joseph 100 32 88 50:13.8 50:31.7 16:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Jeter 123 44 18 23:35.8 23:39.8 7:38/M
2 Eugenia Castillo 134 47 23 25:17.6 25:25.8 8:12/M
3 Shelly Tanous Katy 45 45 28 27:09.9 27:38.4 8:55/M
4 Shanna Jackson Kenney 17 41 29 27:28.8 27:36.0 8:54/M
5 Velda Reina 140 41 36 28:23.2 28:31.3 9:12/M
6 Lillian Wanjagi 25 44 39 28:56.0 29:01.3 9:22/M
7 Crystal Qi 73 48 45 30:04.8 30:13.6 9:45/M
8 terra schoooler 154 43 48 30:11.5 30:19.2 9:47/M
9 Janelle Williams 163 40 54 31:10.4 31:22.7 10:07/M
10 Connie Bormans 72 44 55 31:27.3 31:46.5 10:15/M
11 Susan Tunstead 33 48 56 31:34.0 31:39.7 10:13/M
12 Laurie Titus 29 46 59 33:28.5 33:38.8 10:51/M
13 Trish Garant 92 46 61 33:40.4 33:59.2 10:58/M
14 Tiffany Fall Katy 139 43 68 34:19.2 34:50.3 11:14/M
15 Perlie Dye 145 43 75 39:20.8 39:32.4 12:45/M
16 Rebekah Swick Katy 104 49 83 48:53.9 49:14.9 15:53/M
17 Stephanie Tippit 79 45 85 49:27.3 49:49.6 16:04/M
18 Shannan Horner 103 40 87 49:33.1 49:54.3 16:06/M
19 Marie Rhodes Katy 56 44 90 1:02:11.0 1:02:42.6 20:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Myrna De Lue Katy 165 59 37 28:39.0 28:42.3 9:15/M
2 Deborah Piland 55 58 66 34:16.5 34:35.3 11:09/M
3 Holly Bousquet 46 56 67 34:18.6 34:53.7 11:15/M
4 Sheila Segnalini 64 50 72 37:59.5 38:20.2 12:22/M
5 Hilda Valdez 63 59 76 41:00.5 41:10.6 13:17/M
6 Candy Harvey 151 59 80 43:52.2 44:01.0 14:12/M
7 Tina Seaman KATY 112 58 84 48:56.2 49:18.5 15:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Simmons KATY 90 62 78 41:11.1 41:44.5 13:28/M
2 Jill Seltzer 85 62 79 41:23.0 41:39.5 13:26/M
3 Deborah Vazquez 106 61 82 47:44.9 48:05.2 15:31/M
 

10K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Heflin 141 16 1 38:04.4 38:06.0 6:09/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 bilal el haibe 156 18 2 39:01.9 39:03.3 6:18/M
2 Ryan Al-Tayar 116 16 4 39:59.4 40:00.8 6:27/M
3 Miles Woest 143 15 13 48:13.5 48:25.4 7:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alan Thompson 39 38 6 43:18.5 43:21.8 7:00/M
2 Kyle Oakley 137 36 30 54:48.3 54:58.7 8:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 A.J. Terrell Katy 101 49 3 39:08.8 39:10.7 6:19/M
2 James Ingram 114 40 5 43:09.5 43:13.7 6:58/M
3 Carlos Pacheco 119 49 14 48:18.4 48:30.9 7:49/M
4 Edward Moncur 91 45 23 51:16.4 51:32.1 8:19/M
5 Fernando Carlevaro 157 47 26 52:36.9 52:39.6 8:30/M
6 Jason Finney 38 42 28 53:02.9 53:11.3 8:35/M
7 David Woest 144 46 32 55:22.7 55:34.4 8:58/M
8 Steve Tise 148 47 34 56:04.9 56:15.2 9:04/M
9 Andrew Wylie 36 43 50 1:06:53.7 1:07:02.2 10:49/M
10 Lance Grindal 53 46 52 1:10:33.2 1:10:48.6 11:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Prevallet 113 51 8 46:18.8 46:23.4 7:29/M
2 Jeff Hagen Fulshear 82 52 9 47:12.4 47:23.1 7:39/M
3 daniel smith 160 55 12 48:05.4 48:19.5 7:48/M
4 Mike Masse Katy 19 56 17 48:56.3 49:08.2 7:55/M
5 Thomas Fons 49 50 18 48:57.2 49:02.9 7:55/M
6 Cesareo Fredes 117 52 20 50:30.5 50:41.6 8:10/M
7 Li-Ching Chen 34 58 27 53:00.7 53:04.6 8:34/M
8 Scott Clymer 60 54 31 55:01.3 55:13.6 8:54/M
9 Les Roberson Katy 86 56 35 56:13.0 56:20.3 9:05/M
10 Jay Sonnenburg 37 52 36 56:55.5 57:08.9 9:13/M
11 jeff mozel 155 50 38 57:38.3 57:53.3 9:20/M
12 Paul van Helmond 115 51 40 59:37.0 59:51.3 9:39/M
13 Juan Pinedo 6 52 48 1:06:01.8 1:06:05.3 10:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Mueller 132 67 55 1:18:20.0 1:18:33.8 12:40/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Kelley 89 27 7 44:54.3 44:56.2 7:15/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meghan Terrell Katy 102 14 22 50:53.8 50:59.9 8:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kerri McCurdy 95 39 10 47:25.0 47:31.4 7:40/M
2 Mary Faucett 109 32 19 49:02.3 49:11.5 7:56/M
3 Kelley McElmurry 105 31 21 50:46.3 50:55.6 8:13/M
4 Marjorie Broussard Katy 94 39 24 51:16.4 51:32.0 8:19/M
5 Patricia Lopez 47 35 25 52:06.1 52:11.6 8:25/M
6 Jill Clark 14 39 29 53:29.5 53:36.0 8:39/M
7 Natali Evans 20 38 37 57:06.9 57:18.7 9:15/M
8 Kate Zollinger 67 38 49 1:06:43.8 1:06:51.6 10:47/M
9 Amber Thompson 40 38 51 1:10:11.3 1:10:26.9 11:22/M
10 Christina Garza 158 33 56 1:21:55.3 1:22:02.8 13:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Freeman 81 48 11 47:41.8 47:46.3 7:42/M
2 Delia Salinas 118 48 15 48:39.8 48:50.1 7:53/M
3 Akiko Forman 24 41 16 48:52.9 48:56.7 7:54/M
4 Debbie Woest 142 45 39 58:20.2 58:31.4 9:26/M
5 Debbie France 41 43 43 1:02:35.3 1:02:53.0 10:09/M
6 Shannon Holland 15 48 45 1:04:05.6 1:04:22.4 10:23/M
7 Jenny Woollen 16 47 54 1:17:59.1 1:18:09.3 12:36/M
8 Kathryn Koehn 88 40 57 1:47:20.1 1:47:40.0 17:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jenny demarest 149 59 33 55:42.2 55:58.6 9:02/M
2 jennifer bernard 130 55 41 59:45.8 59:50.9 9:39/M
3 MaryAnn Smith 129 53 42 1:00:43.9 1:00:56.0 9:50/M
4 Alma Cantu 87 54 46 1:05:38.3 1:05:47.4 10:37/M
5 Rosie Pinedo 7 53 47 1:05:39.1 1:05:43.6 10:36/M
6 Janice Mueller 131 53 53 1:13:27.6 1:13:41.0 11:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Masse Katy 18 63 44 1:03:34.4 1:03:46.7 10:17/M