Riverfest 5k

Age Group Results

April 28, 2017


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net www.RunHoustonTiming.net

5K

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Collin Dietrich 408 18 1 19:51.6 19:51.6
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Gaspard 350 0 9 23:42.6 23:46.1
2 David Robertson 348 0 42 29:39.3 29:45.9
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caleb Dominguez 333 16 2 20:26.0 20:26.0
2 Sebastian Wagner 393 16 6 21:34.7 21:34.7
3 JONAH SMITH 401 15 13 24:35.1 24:38.8
4 JACOB SMITH 400 15 19 25:04.4 25:08.3
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randy Becker 426 29 3 20:34.3 20:34.4
2 aaron rone 414 25 5 21:02.5 21:02.5
3 Paul Arthur 419 25 7 22:09.2 22:09.6
4 Reese Guidry 375 29 22 25:53.0 25:53.0
5 Marvin Saravia 430 28 57 40:27.0 40:44.0
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eddie Waite 353 34 11 24:14.7 24:16.5
2 John davenport, jr 405 32 12 24:33.2 24:35.4
3 mYRON sTEIN 429 39 18 25:01.2 25:04.0
4 Shane Brown 424 38 40 29:05.5 29:10.0
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brent Weaver 422 49 15 24:46.1 24:49.0
2 Christian Heisner 327 42 20 25:09.0 25:10.5
3 Williard Hochstrasser 407 43 30 28:16.0 28:19.4
4 Jeremy Walker 421 43 36 28:43.7 28:49.5
5 Chris Baur 397 44 41 29:34.0 29:42.8
6 Will Crutcher 396 40 62 48:12.5 48:25.2
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Greg Sims 417 50 25 26:56.8 27:00.5
2 Chris Gunn 412 55 32 28:26.9 28:33.6
3 joseph worley 394 55 35 28:39.9 28:46.4
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Dunham 338 61 8 23:16.7 23:38.4
2 Chris Cullather 409 60 37 28:58.6 29:03.8
3 Mike Cabaniss 382 62 54 37:49.8 37:58.2
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Virginia Leonardi 368 30 4 20:44.1 20:44.1
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Krista Howell 351 12 21 25:37.9 25:38.0
2 Natalia Hochstrasser 406 11 33 28:36.5 28:39.6
3 Cadence Brown 427 12 38 29:02.5 29:05.6
4 Olivia Zeig 413 12 48 31:38.1 31:40.8
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexis Allen 410 15 14 24:40.2 24:40.3
2 Brooke Ramirez 361 19 44 30:54.6 30:59.4
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Morgan Jones 423 29 16 24:47.1 24:48.8
2 Courtney Spann 416 24 23 26:20.4 26:23.0
3 Jamie Becker 425 27 26 27:20.6 27:22.3
4 Jamie Lee 418 24 51 36:26.6 36:31.3
5 Stephanie Saravia 428 28 56 40:26.8 40:44.0
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Howland 357 36 17 24:52.6 24:54.9
2 Theresa Brough 364 32 24 26:20.4 26:25.9
3 Ashley Washburn 352 32 28 28:00.9 28:07.8
4 Brittney Findley 403 30 29 28:02.9 28:02.9
5 Sarah Walker 420 36 34 28:37.4 28:42.8
6 April Hamon 343 34 39 29:05.0 29:05.5
7 Nancy Norman 391 37 46 31:09.8 31:13.1
8 Jessica Minner 374 31 50 34:43.7 34:49.2
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cheryl Tarver 337 44 43 29:53.9 29:53.9
2 Toni Hebert 356 47 45 30:57.3 31:01.0
3 Leanne Winfrey 415 41 53 37:09.4 37:20.1
4 Therese Crawford 372 49 55 39:00.0 39:05.9
5 Audra Roddy 347 49 60 43:50.8 43:58.6
6 Gabrielle Myers-Crutcher 380 40 63 48:27.3 48:40.6
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diana Chiasson 326 53 10 23:59.7 24:02.0
2 Tandi Waite 373 57 27 27:36.5 27:38.9
3 Cindy Gunn 411 53 47 31:31.7 31:38.5
4 Tammy Walling 387 50 49 31:43.3 31:49.7
5 Lynn Scales 385 52 52 36:45.6 36:52.7
6 Beth Melancon 346 56 59 43:50.7 43:59.0
7 TINA LANDRY 342 56 61 43:51.9 43:59.6
8 Vicki Miller 376 53 64 50:51.1 50:56.9
9 Mary Nelson 335 56 65 51:26.5 51:37.0
10 Darla Lemaire 328 54 66 53:00.7 53:08.5
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Toppie Cabaniss 381 63 58 41:10.1 41:19.4
2 Donna Rogers 325 60 67 54:17.1 54:25.4
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elaine Biscamp Pt Neches 392 71 31 28:26.1 28:30.1