Katy Race 4.23.17

Age Group Results

April 23, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ashley Newland 204 27 15 22:31.7 24:04.7
2 Huan Yang 17 46 23 23:43.6 25:15.3
3 Diana Razo 86 24 26 25:33.6 25:33.6
 

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christine Mulvania 265 0 63 31:34.0 34:19.2
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tatiana Saavedra 68 13 33 26:10.1 27:47.5
2 Alexis Schrieb 241 15 38 26:50.8 29:02.8
3 Ximena Arias-Sanchez 258 11 53 30:06.2 31:41.0
4 Anna Libiez 159 13 67 32:17.7 33:48.4
5 Samantha maradiga 267 10 84 34:32.0 36:26.1
6 Siri Krothapalli 24 11 102 37:44.6 40:16.6
7 Nia Idris 252 11 111 38:26.9 40:02.5
8 Emerson Griswold 293 9 122 41:49.6 44:11.5
9 Addison Griswold 294 8 123 41:51.7 44:13.2
10 Milena cloudt 288 2 133 45:10.1 47:59.2
11 Gabriella Helms 277 6 149 56:30.7 59:22.5
12 Story Witherspoon 133 10 155 1:09:45.3 1:12:44.4
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brianne Henry 263 25 72 32:53.6 35:50.4
2 sabrina vazquez 122 20 88 35:18.0 37:57.0
3 Pranjali Bhagwat 154 28 142 49:27.3 49:27.3
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bianca Reed 166 39 14 23:59.8 25:44.7
2 Claudia castillo 179 39 28 25:40.3 27:36.6
3 Lilian Chavez 190 31 36 26:27.6 28:26.3
4 Amanda Sanchez 239 33 41 27:10.3 27:10.3
5 margarita 2 35 43 27:12.9 28:48.3
6 Lisnorys Carbo 276 32 51 29:53.0 31:27.2
7 Varcelly Medina 220 34 57 30:59.3 33:08.2
8 MarĂ­a Razo 283 31 58 31:05.3 33:42.7
9 Michelle Howie 254 38 61 31:28.6 33:09.5
10 Lindsay Partridge 218 33 64 31:37.6 33:41.6
11 Kara Voegele 216 36 65 31:37.6 33:41.8
12 Veronica Vasquez 188 39 69 32:31.0 34:05.5
13 Kaitlin Bentzinger 35 31 73 33:00.5 34:46.8
14 Erin Brown 123 33 74 33:23.8 36:21.5
15 Leslie McDonald 253 37 75 33:28.3 35:10.5
16 Blanqui Rodas 226 35 85 34:32.8 36:26.8
17 Ivett Gonzalez 189 30 87 34:49.6 34:49.6
18 Dorys Amaya 217 37 91 35:21.5 36:57.6
19 Kristian Griswold 164 38 98 36:47.7 39:10.5
20 Whitney LaRocca 44 39 108 38:18.5 40:31.3
21 Salwa Adam 255 39 121 41:32.3 43:16.5
22 Delmi 121 33 128 43:32.7 46:12.9
23 Amelie Cloudt 247 34 132 45:09.9 47:59.2
24 Jayna Dave 129 37 145 52:06.9 54:26.1
25 Carissa Helms 172 39 150 56:33.8 59:25.0
26 Sravanti Krothapalli 25 37 151 56:59.1 56:59.1
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maricela Pol 282 42 20 24:48.7 26:48.1
2 Yan 273 46 45 27:41.6 27:41.6
3 Leyda Castillo 74 40 46 29:23.3 31:04.4
4 Estela Alvarez 149 45 55 30:15.5 32:14.7
5 Rebecca 173 40 70 32:33.2 34:23.6
6 Marisela Alvarado 31 43 78 33:38.9 35:27.8
7 Lorena Latte 144 42 81 34:04.9 36:59.7
8 Lindy Avila 232 44 82 34:23.6 36:35.9
9 Mary Bozo 174 43 89 35:18.4 37:47.6
10 Melissa McPherson 39 44 90 35:19.0 37:48.6
11 Sheny fabro 48 45 94 35:49.1 37:47.1
12 Juana Sanchez 259 47 109 38:20.9 40:04.8
13 paula reyes 20 49 112 38:39.6 40:29.0
14 Ines Cuellar 229 49 113 38:45.7 40:19.7
15 Jennifer Liberta 60 45 114 39:17.8 41:18.4
16 Sara Navarro 141 44 115 39:27.8 41:10.2
17 C Yasmin Garcia 70 41 116 39:29.7 41:12.7
18 Jinky Landagan 185 42 126 42:09.7 44:25.7
19 Mea Ebenbichler 34 49 129 44:44.4 47:36.2
20 Merry Anderson 275 40 137 46:44.5 49:18.1
21 Desire Witherspoon 92 46 152 59:46.8 1:11:35.2
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 maria acosta 42 54 71 32:40.1 34:17.3
2 Nancy Giardina 53 53 96 36:15.2 38:17.1
3 rebecca cantu 94 56 105 38:03.4 40:38.6
4 LISA MANUEL 214 50 118 40:33.5 42:49.3
5 Luann Taheri 115 59 124 41:56.4 43:57.9
6 Lynn Holder 196 57 144 51:40.4 54:28.5
7 Jocelyn Williams 49 54 147 53:22.7 55:28.6
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shauna Alexander 78 63 99 37:07.5 39:12.2
2 Doris Bozanich 207 62 136 45:46.2 48:00.7
3 JONI NOBLE 13 60 140 47:41.6 49:48.0
4 Judi 114 62 141 49:12.9 51:19.3
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy McWilliams 117 72 48 29:32.1 31:18.3
2 Beverly Marshall 50 73 146 53:21.3 55:28.0
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Chapman Houston TEXAS 3 40 1 19:25.5 19:26.5
2 Alejandro Hernandez 290 25 3 18:10.9 19:37.1
3 Felipe castro 169 40 7 19:50.6 20:47.6
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Didier Velasco 113 0 2 19:35.6 21:03.5
2 Gregory 171 0 22 25:08.2 26:50.1
3 jose acosta 41 0 60 31:08.8 32:56.0
4 Steve Fanos 62 0 80 33:51.0 35:31.1
5 Jonathan caxaj 46 0 93 35:48.4 37:46.6
6 Unknown Partic. 2748 2748 156 1:13:01.4 1:13:01.4
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Schrieb 242 14 9 21:58.0 24:11.0
2 Andy Liu 222 12 25 25:25.5 26:53.6
3 Brian Song 272 11 31 26:04.2 27:32.6
4 David Saavedra 69 8 39 26:52.8 28:29.8
5 Trey farmer 278 12 42 27:10.6 28:55.8
6 Allen Tovar 264 10 54 30:12.6 31:41.2
7 Samuel Arellano 186 11 79 33:44.0 33:44.0
8 Jason huang 237 12 95 36:08.3 38:54.8
9 James Landagan 249 13 103 37:55.8 40:11.3
10 Raphael Tantiado 209 8 106 38:11.5 40:25.6
11 Jerome Landagan 250 10 107 38:12.9 40:27.2
12 Octavio Primo Castillo 72 12 117 40:29.6 42:23.1
13 Daniel Yang 16 5 119 41:14.2 43:57.3
14 Hayden cloudt 287 4 131 45:00.3 47:49.4
15 Robert Tantiado 208 11 134 45:34.6 47:49.2
16 Charlie Anderson 291 7 138 46:44.9 49:19.1
17 Varun Krothapalli 23 6 143 49:41.9 52:10.8
18 Richard Tantiado 210 2 148 54:59.0 57:24.0
19 Dazhong Wang 182 4 153 1:02:14.4 1:05:08.1
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kwok Hin Lai 238 29 4 19:50.6 21:19.4
2 Himanshu 194 29 24 25:17.2 26:53.3
3 Niall Dunleavy 107 29 29 25:56.3 28:52.0
4 Abhijeet Joshi 212 28 104 37:58.7 40:20.6
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Young 102 31 6 20:22.7 21:50.8
2 Chris Newland 205 31 19 24:48.6 26:26.8
3 Luis G Guachisaca 260 36 56 30:40.7 32:09.7
4 Jose Hernandez 192 39 62 31:29.4 33:26.4
5 Ryan Mulvania 245 33 66 31:57.5 34:43.4
6 Roger Villegas 148 33 101 37:40.0 40:21.1
7 Ritchie Tantiado 211 36 120 41:31.5 43:58.8
8 Ayyappan Thangaraj 181 35 127 42:11.6 45:14.8
9 Brandon cloudt 289 38 130 44:59.2 47:49.3
10 Sachin K 130 36 135 45:41.6 48:01.5
11 Sarang Mujumdar 155 36 139 47:21.8 49:40.9
12 Hongbo Wang 183 38 154 1:02:15.5 1:05:09.2
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Albeiro Saavedra 71 42 5 19:58.1 21:26.2
2 David Libiez 160 47 8 21:07.3 22:38.0
3 Bruce Schrieb 243 47 12 23:53.0 25:32.0
4 Joseph Schtulmann 176 47 16 24:12.1 25:46.6
5 Chao Li 90 47 17 24:21.0 25:54.2
6 Ivy Medrano 266 40 21 25:05.5 26:38.9
7 Lei Liu 223 46 27 25:34.5 25:34.5
8 Douglas Reed 165 41 32 26:08.9 27:53.6
9 Rene Xic 191 40 35 26:23.2 28:23.2
10 Kent 143 46 37 26:41.4 28:14.1
11 Daniel 162 43 44 27:21.7 29:00.8
12 Yuyu Wang 157 46 47 29:28.1 31:53.5
13 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 22 45 52 29:57.3 32:29.6
14 Frank Huang 178 49 68 32:19.3 35:09.9
15 Chandra Munagavalasa 8 45 76 33:31.1 36:02.4
16 Francisco 256 48 83 34:27.5 36:04.0
17 Glyen farmer 279 41 86 34:38.4 37:01.2
18 Pedro Quevedo 59 49 92 35:48.1 40:11.3
19 Dan Smith 184 40 100 37:22.6 40:07.0
20 Jim Surles Katy TEXAS 286 44 110 38:21.9 41:23.3
21 Vlad Landagan 251 42 125 42:09.1 44:26.1
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manuel Esparza 292 55 10 22:10.7 23:39.9
2 Manuel Toro 170 50 11 22:26.7 23:56.7
3 X Song 233 54 13 23:59.1 25:30.7
4 Li-Ching Chen 110 58 18 24:25.1 26:12.5
5 Jesus 261 56 49 29:42.9 31:33.0
6 Paul Winski Katy TEXAS 75 52 50 29:46.3 31:44.7
7 Juan DeLeon 147 50 97 36:24.3 36:24.3
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pedro Bravo 274 60 30 26:01.3 27:31.3
2 Mike Holder Channelview TX 195 61 34 26:15.5 28:17.6
3 Richard Bozanich 219 63 40 26:55.5 28:39.3
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 jerry matula 146 72 59 31:08.4 32:47.8
2 Boris Balic 158 80 77 33:34.8 35:00.9