Grant-a-Starr 5k

Overall Finish List

March 31, 2017


Race timed by Michael w/ Run Houston Timing

5K Run

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Javan Plummer Clements Distance 291 17 M 1 Top Fin 18:55.8 6:06/M
2 Konstantin Vidma Subsea Submarines 100 37 M 2 Top Fin 19:16.3 6:13/M
3 Jefferson Ren Clements StuCo 2 214 17 M 3 Top Fin 20:03.4 6:28/M
4 Christopher Yee 196 17 M 1 15-19 20:05.1 6:29/M
5 Patrick Shields 319 24 M 1 20-29 20:29.7 6:36/M
6 James Korduck 227 57 M 1 50-99 20:46.5 6:42/M
7 Jerry Hammervold Schlumberger Blue Oilers 8 64 M 2 50-99 20:46.7 6:42/M
8 Alexander Lukomski Subsea Submarines 266 24 M 2 20-29 20:51.1 6:44/M
9 Anthony Pham Clements Distance 290 18 M 2 15-19 20:53.4 6:44/M
10 John Vanderzyl SLFP 26 52 M 3 50-99 20:57.0 6:45/M
11 Jesse Farrell Schlumberger Blue Drillers 16 35 M 1 30-39 21:31.3 6:56/M
12 Joseph Manuel Clements StuCo 1 205 27 M 3 20-29 21:33.9 6:57/M
13 Mary Kate Ryan Clements Distance 292 16 F 1 Top Fin 22:15.0 7:11/M
14 Jacob Thymann Nielsen Schlumberger Blue Drillers 17 48 M 1 40-49 22:15.2 7:11/M
15 Tejas Patel 342 13 M 1 10-14 22:38.1 7:18/M
16 Chad James 138 42 M 2 40-49 22:40.4 7:19/M
17 Jeff Beckel Schlumberger Blue Oilers 12 55 M 4 50-99 22:59.7 7:25/M
18 Alessandra Vennema Clements StuCo 2 216 16 F 2 Top Fin 23:13.8 7:29/M
19 Jamie Liang Carrier Energy Partners 116 36 M 2 30-39 23:14.1 7:30/M
20 Soham Dhar Clements StuCo 2 215 17 M 3 15-19 23:14.2 7:30/M
21 Aaron Dick 127 46 M 3 40-49 23:16.2 7:30/M
22 Michael Abdelsayed SLFP 346 46 M 4 40-49 23:27.0 7:34/M
23 Mikio David Schlumberger U27 322 26 M 4 20-29 23:29.9 7:35/M
24 Victoriya Vidma Subsea Submarines 101 29 F 3 Top Fin 23:41.7 7:38/M
25 Jennifer Korduck 226 41 F 1 40-49 23:43.5 7:39/M
26 Shawn Nguyen 344 14 M 2 10-14 23:46.8 7:40/M
27 Mosley Momie Schlumberger Blue Oilers 351 46 M 5 40-49 23:47.2 7:40/M
28 Chongxun Pan Schlumberger Blue Drillers 19 44 F 2 40-49 24:11.4 7:48/M
29 Richard Gonzales TCH Team 2 90 17 M 4 15-19 24:28.7 7:54/M
30 Brady Leavitt 151 31 M 3 30-39 24:45.8 7:59/M
31 Shankar Hambi 348 42 M 6 40-49 24:50.1 8:01/M
32 Thuan Nguyen Schlumberger RCPL 323 35 M 4 30-39 24:59.7 8:04/M
33 Evita Deluna SLFP 33 16 F 1 15-19 24:59.9 8:04/M
34 Vishwa Venkatesan 339 13 M 3 10-14 25:02.7 8:05/M
35 Emily Hollsiter TCH Team 1 79 37 F 1 30-39 25:12.6 8:08/M
36 David Heikkinen SLFP 29 45 M 7 40-49 25:12.9 8:08/M
37 Don Le Clements StuCo 1 213 16 M 5 15-19 25:18.5 8:10/M
38 Gautam Chandrasekaran 338 11 M 4 10-14 25:25.0 8:12/M
39 Vivian Le 242 12 F 1 10-14 25:31.4 8:14/M
40 Pat Goudunait 347 54 M 5 50-99 25:33.2 8:15/M
41 Sagar Adhikary Hawa 183 12 M 5 10-14 25:39.3 8:16/M
42 Mark Clemans Carrier Energy Partners 110 52 M 6 50-99 25:44.2 8:18/M
43 Anthony Williams 225 42 M 8 40-49 25:46.1 8:19/M
44 Michael Elkomos Schlumberger U27 2 26 M 5 20-29 25:59.2 8:23/M
45 Susan Wu Schlumberger U27 1 22 F 1 20-29 26:09.2 8:26/M
46 Ann Dick 126 47 F 3 40-49 26:15.5 8:28/M
47 David Gabriel 119 36 M 5 30-39 26:16.7 8:28/M
48 Mike Shao Clements StuCo 1 208 18 M 6 15-19 26:36.4 8:35/M
49 Don Le 240 16 M 7 15-19 26:51.9 8:40/M
50 Bailey Lee 310 55 M 7 50-99 27:13.4 8:47/M
51 Mark Trippett SLFP 30 43 M 9 40-49 27:16.6 8:48/M
52 Kevin McKinley SLFP 31 52 M 8 50-99 27:20.3 8:49/M
53 William Brierty Carrier Energy Partners 113 14 M 6 10-14 27:22.4 8:50/M
54 Nathan Lee Clements StuCo 1 207 17 M 8 15-19 27:24.8 8:50/M
55 Dat Le 241 14 M 7 10-14 27:25.0 8:51/M
56 Alfredo Rivera Schlumberger Blue Oilers 331 48 M 10 40-49 27:28.0 8:52/M
57 Stephen James Schlumberger RCPL 24 36 M 6 30-39 27:52.0 8:59/M
58 Brooke Aaron Clements StuCo 1 340 18 F 2 15-19 27:52.2 8:59/M
59 David Gomez-Ramirez Schlumberger U27 5 30 M 7 30-39 27:59.5 9:02/M
60 Rishikesh Bhagwat Road Runners 162 27 M 6 20-29 28:00.1 9:02/M
61 Melanie Leavitt 152 33 F 2 30-39 28:00.9 9:02/M
62 Ryan Poole Carrier Energy Partners 114 32 M 8 30-39 28:10.6 9:05/M
63 David Lin AYLUS 187 14 M 8 10-14 28:20.7 9:08/M
64 Afsal A M Schlumberger RCPL 327 30 M 9 30-39 28:23.1 9:09/M
65 Chuck Sweeney 281 58 M 9 50-99 28:27.7 9:11/M
66 Riley Spengeman 311 16 F 3 15-19 28:36.3 9:14/M
67 Wilford Liu Clements StuCo 1 212 17 M 9 15-19 29:07.5 9:24/M
68 Mirrna Latief 150 33 F 3 30-39 29:08.9 9:24/M
69 Doug Conquest 174 40 M 11 40-49 29:29.9 9:31/M
70 Shelly Hinton 236 51 F 1 50-99 29:36.0 9:33/M
71 Farhan Omer Schlumberger RCPL 22 30 M 10 30-39 29:39.2 9:34/M
72 Kevin Makmur Schlumberger U27 4 26 M 7 20-29 29:42.5 9:35/M
73 Jason Wu AYLUS 184 14 M 9 10-14 29:45.5 9:36/M
74 Jennifer Manuel Clements StuCo 1 204 27 F 2 20-29 29:56.3 9:39/M
75 Michael Jin Clements StuCo 2 223 18 M 10 15-19 29:57.6 9:40/M
76 Erika Versalovic TCH Team 1 78 23 F 3 20-29 29:57.8 9:40/M
77 Eric Branton TCH Team 1 76 37 M 11 30-39 29:58.4 9:40/M
78 Jason Ren AYLUS 185 14 M 10 10-14 30:00.0 9:41/M
79 Rick Pal 128 45 M 12 40-49 30:08.9 9:43/M
80 Reya Pal 129 14 F 2 10-14 30:14.4 9:45/M
81 Michelle Rubio-Gonzales TCH Team 2 87 44 F 4 40-49 30:17.6 9:46/M
82 Joel Johnson 176 16 M 11 15-19 30:28.9 9:50/M
83 Sarah Thomas Clements StuCo 2 221 18 F 4 15-19 30:33.7 9:51/M
84 Helene Velly Road Runners 164 30 F 4 30-39 30:39.4 9:53/M
85 Francoise Bohas Road Runners 163 30 F 5 30-39 30:39.4 9:53/M
86 Debra Decell Speckels 142 52 F 2 50-99 30:42.4 9:54/M
87 Meghan Nguyen Clements StuCo 2 222 17 F 5 15-19 30:44.7 9:55/M
88 Pushkar Seshadri 264 9 M 1 0- 9 30:53.6 9:58/M
89 Lavalyn McKinley SLFP 32 47 F 5 40-49 30:56.5 9:59/M
90 Francisco Arteritano Subsea Submarines 103 29 M 8 20-29 31:05.5 10:02/M
91 Andy Le 320 49 M 13 40-49 31:09.5 10:03/M
92 Ranjithkumar Rajarethinam Schlumberger RCPL 25 34 M 12 30-39 31:18.0 10:06/M
93 Laura Gianakos 175 48 F 6 40-49 31:23.9 10:07/M
94 Toby Dagenhart 271 44 M 14 40-49 31:34.2 10:11/M
95 Olivia Garcia 169 48 F 7 40-49 31:36.5 10:12/M
96 Walker Franklin 334 12 M 11 10-14 31:57.7 10:18/M
97 Nathan Seymour Schlumberger U27 6 24 M 9 20-29 32:06.0 10:21/M
98 James Versalovic TCH Team 1 77 52 M 10 50-99 32:10.7 10:23/M
99 Arya Christiawan Schlumberger Blue Oilers 532 44 M 15 40-49 32:11.3 10:23/M
100 Emrah Gokdag Schlumberger RCPL 21 41 M 16 40-49 32:18.0 10:25/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Deniz Sevinc Subsea Submarines 102 26 F 4 20-29 32:18.8 10:25/M
102 Anne Fickel 120 53 F 3 50-99 32:20.0 10:26/M
103 Ozgur Pulat Subsea Submarines 98 38 M 13 30-39 32:21.4 10:26/M
104 Matthew Hand Clements StuCo 2 341 15 M 12 15-19 32:24.4 10:27/M
105 Julia Huynh Schlumberger U27 3 24 F 5 20-29 32:24.6 10:27/M
106 Dorothy Goforth 189 61 F 4 50-99 32:40.0 10:32/M
107 Joe Haidacher TCH Team 2 85 46 M 17 40-49 32:46.5 10:34/M
108 James Bellah Schlumberger U27 7 22 M 10 20-29 32:46.5 10:34/M
109 Rebecca Blevins 122 32 F 6 30-39 32:56.4 10:37/M
110 Kristi Owens 203 25 F 6 20-29 32:56.6 10:37/M
111 Eric Ellison 335 8 M 2 0- 9 33:02.8 10:39/M
112 Christine Truong 238 38 F 7 30-39 33:15.0 10:44/M
113 Madeleine MacLan 239 8 F 1 0- 9 33:16.2 10:44/M
114 Helen Soares 94 31 F 8 30-39 34:01.4 10:58/M
115 Jerianne Schulte Runaway Reactions 165 57 F 5 50-99 34:12.0 11:02/M
116 Phil Stojanik Runaway Reactions 166 58 M 11 50-99 34:12.6 11:02/M
117 Adriana Agudelo Schlumberger Blue Oilers 330 47 F 8 40-49 34:14.1 11:03/M
118 Kim Le 349 27 F 7 20-29 34:17.1 11:04/M
119 Brandon Morgan TCH Team 1 82 41 M 18 40-49 34:19.1 11:04/M
120 John Pozzi SLFP 28 52 M 12 50-99 34:22.8 11:05/M
121 Mary Sorgenfrei 130 57 F 6 50-99 34:24.2 11:06/M
122 Eddie Thompson SLFP3 57 27 M 11 20-29 34:44.1 11:12/M
123 Heather Khassian 343 39 F 9 30-39 34:53.9 11:15/M
124 Diana Bolanos SLFP2 49 24 F 8 20-29 35:16.6 11:23/M
125 Joseph Clarke Walk-In 328 32 M 14 30-39 35:20.6 11:24/M
126 Paola Hasbun 309 25 F 9 20-29 35:38.4 11:30/M
127 Rick Gonzales TCH Team 2 91 47 M 19 40-49 35:38.8 11:30/M
128 Carter Chu Clements StuCo 2 217 17 M 13 15-19 35:40.9 11:30/M
129 Ankita Bhatnagar Road Runners 160 31 F 10 30-39 35:41.7 11:31/M
130 Alamelu Venkatachalam TCH Team 2 86 31 F 11 30-39 35:50.9 11:34/M
131 Tabitha Russell 190 34 F 12 30-39 35:56.4 11:35/M
132 Sydney Haidacher 97 14 F 3 10-14 36:16.6 11:42/M
133 Pavitra Pathak The Winners 245 38 M 15 30-39 36:29.4 11:46/M
134 Kin Jin Ng Schlumberger Blue Drillers 350 30 F 13 30-39 36:43.7 11:51/M
135 Morgan Matson 153 8 F 2 0- 9 37:14.9 12:01/M
136 Dick Lee 278 54 M 13 50-99 37:29.3 12:05/M
137 Carolyn Lee 277 50 F 7 50-99 37:33.0 12:07/M
138 Robin Haidacher 96 46 F 9 40-49 37:34.4 12:07/M
139 Denise Johnson 121 45 F 10 40-49 37:34.4 12:07/M
140 Laura Schoellmann Subsea Submarines 99 27 F 10 20-29 38:22.1 12:23/M
141 Abby Clemans Carrier Energy Partners 111 17 F 6 15-19 38:29.4 12:25/M
142 Andrew Brierty Carrier Energy Partners 112 17 M 14 15-19 38:29.4 12:25/M
143 David Prettyman 286 28 M 12 20-29 38:44.2 12:30/M
144 Toni Middleton 336 4 F 3 0- 9 39:17.2 12:40/M
145 Patrick Zhan Clements Distance 293 16 M 15 15-19 39:24.9 12:43/M
146 Upasak Bhatta Hawa 194 35 M 16 30-39 39:30.6 12:45/M
147 Martina Lacayo Super Victorious 145 37 F 14 30-39 39:37.1 12:47/M
148 Conan Prisbell 173 6 M 3 0- 9 39:37.6 12:47/M
149 Andrew Prisbell 172 34 M 17 30-39 39:38.4 12:47/M
150 Pravallika Botcha Schlumberger RCPL 258 26 F 11 20-29 39:45.6 12:49/M
151 Tanuja Kambham Schlumberger Blue Oilers 259 26 M 13 20-29 39:49.1 12:51/M
152 Jeff Franklin 198 41 M 20 40-49 39:57.6 12:53/M
153 Adilene Magana SLFP2 50 24 F 12 20-29 40:00.4 12:54/M
154 Dona Hinton 262 57 F 8 50-99 40:04.4 12:55/M
155 Joyce Young 261 59 F 9 50-99 40:04.9 12:55/M
156 Aidan Vyas Fun Walkers 156 14 M 12 10-14 40:09.1 12:57/M
157 Hemang Vyas Fun Walkers 155 46 M 21 40-49 40:11.1 12:58/M
158 Jessica Sanchez SLFP3 56 26 F 13 20-29 40:13.5 12:58/M
159 Nancy Liu 179 63 F 10 50-99 40:16.4 12:59/M
160 Ashok Kumar Road Runners 161 31 M 18 30-39 40:21.6 13:01/M
161 Anna Matern 251 17 F 7 15-19 40:32.7 13:05/M
162 Miriam Balderas TCH Team 2 83 30 F 15 30-39 41:30.5 13:23/M
163 Agustina Taufiq 148 37 F 16 30-39 41:36.0 13:25/M
164 Cindy Jaramillo 131 58 F 11 50-99 41:41.7 13:27/M
165 Clarence Houck 133 70 M 14 50-99 41:43.0 13:27/M
166 Matthew Warren 321 53 M 15 50-99 41:44.8 13:28/M
167 Tori Farrell Schlumberger Blue Drillers 18 34 F 17 30-39 42:04.0 13:34/M
168 Carson Null 231 12 M 13 10-14 42:08.9 13:35/M
169 Christopher Houck 337 32 M 19 30-39 42:10.2 13:36/M
170 Ethan Ramos 228 9 M 4 0- 9 42:16.6 13:38/M
171 Madison Null 230 9 F 4 0- 9 42:20.7 13:39/M
172 Monica Lugo TCH Team 1 81 51 F 12 50-99 42:31.8 13:43/M
173 Magdalena Esparza TCH Team 1 80 31 F 18 30-39 42:31.8 13:43/M
174 Rebecca Poole Carrier Energy Partners 115 31 F 19 30-39 42:50.4 13:49/M
175 Jacquelyn Reuther TCH Team 2 84 29 F 14 20-29 43:09.9 13:55/M
176 Rodrigo Hasbun 295 50 M 16 50-99 43:30.3 14:02/M
177 Arpana Dhungana Run for Change 272 35 F 20 30-39 44:49.5 14:27/M
178 Loraine Li Schlumberger Blue Oilers 11 27 F 15 20-29 45:09.8 14:34/M
179 Alina Siddique Schlumberger Blue Drillers 14 26 F 16 20-29 45:16.6 14:36/M
180 Kacy Null 232 43 F 11 40-49 45:33.7 14:42/M
181 Maison Morgan 243 9 F 5 0- 9 45:37.2 14:43/M
182 Kailyn Johnson 177 18 F 8 15-19 45:44.8 14:45/M
183 Chisara King Super Victorious 146 39 F 21 30-39 45:50.4 14:47/M
184 Esme Garcia Super Victorious 143 38 F 22 30-39 45:50.6 14:47/M
185 Maria Garcia SLFP1 34 40 F 12 40-49 46:04.5 14:52/M
186 Sanjna Ayyar Desi Girls 294 11 F 4 10-14 46:41.6 15:04/M
187 Muralidhar Seshadri 265 42 M 22 40-49 46:43.5 15:04/M
188 Elizabeth Cuellar Super Victorious 144 40 F 13 40-49 47:02.1 15:10/M
189 Chris Mitchell 132 44 M 23 40-49 47:05.6 15:11/M
190 Urvi Basu Fun Walkers 171 12 F 5 10-14 47:17.2 15:15/M
191 Kausalyadevi Nambi 201 38 F 23 30-39 47:41.9 15:23/M
192 Amaya Vyas Fun Walkers 157 12 F 6 10-14 47:45.2 15:24/M
193 Kristina Liu 178 24 F 17 20-29 47:57.2 15:28/M
194 Daniel Johnson 280 8 M 5 0- 9 47:57.5 15:28/M
195 Lianna Henry 237 8 F 6 0- 9 48:00.1 15:29/M
196 Ashley Andrew 352 10 F 7 10-14 48:00.7 15:29/M
197 Kingston Richards 287 8 M 6 0- 9 48:01.7 15:29/M
198 Dania Johnson 279 9 F 7 0- 9 48:02.4 15:30/M
199 Aashvi Rauniar Samhita Shah & Friends 124 12 F 8 10-14 48:02.5 15:30/M
200 Zaylen Tennyson 233 7 M 7 0- 9 48:14.1 15:34/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Coop Matson 154 6 M 8 0- 9 48:30.0 15:39/M
202 Michael Matson 235 32 M 20 30-39 48:30.7 15:39/M
203 Tyler Williams Runaway Reactions 147 31 M 21 30-39 48:46.4 15:44/M
204 Judy Stafford 234 60 F 13 50-99 49:25.8 15:56/M
205 Ejeme Aramide Ogedengbe 224 33 F 24 30-39 49:45.0 16:03/M
206 Jerome Guidry 191 66 M 17 50-99 49:47.6 16:04/M
207 Leah Guerrero 275 8 F 8 0- 9 50:24.0 16:15/M
208 Laura Cornejo 276 28 F 18 20-29 50:25.2 16:16/M
209 Michael Yura SLFP2 48 32 M 22 30-39 50:29.8 16:17/M
210 Linda Santiago 118 45 F 14 40-49 50:56.9 16:26/M
211 Luz Guzman 263 51 F 14 50-99 51:04.6 16:28/M
212 Shailaja Kunwar Run for Change 274 35 F 25 30-39 51:12.0 16:31/M
213 Priyanka Adhikary Hawa 182 15 F 9 15-19 51:19.7 16:33/M
214 Shailesh Adhikary Hawa 181 43 M 24 40-49 51:21.9 16:34/M
215 Archana Shrestha 6A&1S 306 10 F 9 10-14 52:00.1 16:46/M
216 Ashna Shrestha 6A&1S 305 11 F 10 10-14 52:02.0 16:47/M
217 Adrien Morgan 244 6 F 9 0- 9 52:02.8 16:47/M
218 Chris Tadlock 136 36 M 23 30-39 52:17.0 16:52/M
219 Chandrabali Basu Fun Walkers 170 40 F 15 40-49 52:19.8 16:53/M
220 Rupak Rauniar Samhita Shah & Friends 123 44 M 25 40-49 52:24.9 16:54/M
221 Shawn Brown SLFP5 68 52 M 18 50-99 52:53.0 17:04/M
222 Kantu Shrestha Run for Change 273 35 F 26 30-39 53:14.4 17:10/M
223 Triyani Hidayah 149 32 F 27 30-39 53:59.9 17:25/M
224 Aiden Lin 252 7 M 9 0- 9 54:05.3 17:27/M
225 Lauren Tadlock 326 35 F 28 30-39 54:48.9 17:41/M
226 Amaani Rauniar Samhita Shah & Friends 125 9 F 10 0- 9 55:20.8 17:51/M
227 Tangee Evans SLFP1 35 41 F 16 40-49 55:25.0 17:53/M
228 Keyanna Kewis SLFP1 36 41 F 17 40-49 55:25.9 17:53/M
229 Daryl Dial 193 47 M 26 40-49 55:42.0 17:58/M
230 Leslie Dial 192 55 F 15 50-99 55:42.5 17:58/M
231 Ashley Butler SLFP1 38 26 F 19 20-29 55:45.5 17:59/M
232 Patrick Yell SLFP1 39 26 M 14 20-29 55:48.1 18:00/M
233 Justena Sam 285 26 F 20 20-29 56:02.9 18:05/M
234 Jeri Franklin 199 39 F 29 30-39 56:18.1 18:10/M
235 Ailie Douglas 140 7 F 11 0- 9 56:47.4 18:19/M
236 Kyla Douglas 141 6 F 12 0- 9 56:47.5 18:19/M
237 Cathy Buchanan 134 66 F 16 50-99 56:48.2 18:19/M
238 Tandra Brown SLFP5 67 48 F 18 40-49 57:27.8 18:32/M
239 Ashlyn Cassel 229 9 F 13 0- 9 57:29.4 18:33/M
240 Brianna Richard SLFP6 74 26 F 21 20-29 57:37.0 18:35/M
241 Mikaela Franklin 197 7 F 14 0- 9 57:43.7 18:37/M
242 Andrea Lorente-Jordan Speedsters 325 15 F 10 15-19 58:25.3 18:51/M
243 Riya Singh Samhita Shah & Friends 159 10 F 11 10-14 58:26.0 18:51/M
244 Nikki Singh Samhita Shah & Friends 158 13 F 12 10-14 58:26.6 18:51/M
245 Yolanda Falcon Schlumberger RCPL 260 51 F 17 50-99 59:19.1 19:08/M
246 Ruth Garay Schlumberger RCPL 23 59 F 18 50-99 59:19.9 19:08/M