Grant-a-Starr 5k

Age Group Results

March 31, 2017


Race timed by Michael w/ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kate Ryan Clements Distance 292 16 13 22:15.0 7:11/M
2 Alessandra Vennema Clements StuCo 2 216 16 18 23:13.8 7:29/M
3 Victoriya Vidma Subsea Submarines 101 29 24 23:41.7 7:38/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeleine MacLan 239 8 113 33:16.2 10:44/M
2 Morgan Matson 153 8 135 37:14.9 12:01/M
3 Toni Middleton 336 4 144 39:17.2 12:40/M
4 Madison Null 230 9 171 42:20.7 13:39/M
5 Maison Morgan 243 9 181 45:37.2 14:43/M
6 Lianna Henry 237 8 195 48:00.1 15:29/M
7 Dania Johnson 279 9 198 48:02.4 15:30/M
8 Leah Guerrero 275 8 207 50:24.0 16:15/M
9 Adrien Morgan 244 6 217 52:02.8 16:47/M
10 Amaani Rauniar Samhita Shah & Friends 125 9 226 55:20.8 17:51/M
11 Ailie Douglas 140 7 235 56:47.4 18:19/M
12 Kyla Douglas 141 6 236 56:47.5 18:19/M
13 Ashlyn Cassel 229 9 239 57:29.4 18:33/M
14 Mikaela Franklin 197 7 241 57:43.7 18:37/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vivian Le 242 12 39 25:31.4 8:14/M
2 Reya Pal 129 14 80 30:14.4 9:45/M
3 Sydney Haidacher 97 14 132 36:16.6 11:42/M
4 Sanjna Ayyar Desi Girls 294 11 186 46:41.6 15:04/M
5 Urvi Basu Fun Walkers 171 12 190 47:17.2 15:15/M
6 Amaya Vyas Fun Walkers 157 12 192 47:45.2 15:24/M
7 Ashley Andrew 352 10 196 48:00.7 15:29/M
8 Aashvi Rauniar Samhita Shah & Friends 124 12 199 48:02.5 15:30/M
9 Archana Shrestha 6A&1S 306 10 215 52:00.1 16:46/M
10 Ashna Shrestha 6A&1S 305 11 216 52:02.0 16:47/M
11 Riya Singh Samhita Shah & Friends 159 10 243 58:26.0 18:51/M
12 Nikki Singh Samhita Shah & Friends 158 13 244 58:26.6 18:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evita Deluna SLFP 33 16 33 24:59.9 8:04/M
2 Brooke Aaron Clements StuCo 1 340 18 58 27:52.2 8:59/M
3 Riley Spengeman 311 16 66 28:36.3 9:14/M
4 Sarah Thomas Clements StuCo 2 221 18 83 30:33.7 9:51/M
5 Meghan Nguyen Clements StuCo 2 222 17 87 30:44.7 9:55/M
6 Abby Clemans Carrier Energy Partners 111 17 141 38:29.4 12:25/M
7 Anna Matern 251 17 161 40:32.7 13:05/M
8 Kailyn Johnson 177 18 182 45:44.8 14:45/M
9 Priyanka Adhikary Hawa 182 15 213 51:19.7 16:33/M
10 Andrea Lorente-Jordan Speedsters 325 15 242 58:25.3 18:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Wu Schlumberger U27 1 22 45 26:09.2 8:26/M
2 Jennifer Manuel Clements StuCo 1 204 27 74 29:56.3 9:39/M
3 Erika Versalovic TCH Team 1 78 23 76 29:57.8 9:40/M
4 Deniz Sevinc Subsea Submarines 102 26 101 32:18.8 10:25/M
5 Julia Huynh Schlumberger U27 3 24 105 32:24.6 10:27/M
6 Kristi Owens 203 25 110 32:56.6 10:37/M
7 Kim Le 349 27 118 34:17.1 11:04/M
8 Diana Bolanos SLFP2 49 24 124 35:16.6 11:23/M
9 Paola Hasbun 309 25 126 35:38.4 11:30/M
10 Laura Schoellmann Subsea Submarines 99 27 140 38:22.1 12:23/M
11 Pravallika Botcha Schlumberger RCPL 258 26 150 39:45.6 12:49/M
12 Adilene Magana SLFP2 50 24 153 40:00.4 12:54/M
13 Jessica Sanchez SLFP3 56 26 158 40:13.5 12:58/M
14 Jacquelyn Reuther TCH Team 2 84 29 175 43:09.9 13:55/M
15 Loraine Li Schlumberger Blue Oilers 11 27 178 45:09.8 14:34/M
16 Alina Siddique Schlumberger Blue Drillers 14 26 179 45:16.6 14:36/M
17 Kristina Liu 178 24 193 47:57.2 15:28/M
18 Laura Cornejo 276 28 208 50:25.2 16:16/M
19 Ashley Butler SLFP1 38 26 231 55:45.5 17:59/M
20 Justena Sam 285 26 233 56:02.9 18:05/M
21 Brianna Richard SLFP6 74 26 240 57:37.0 18:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hollsiter TCH Team 1 79 37 35 25:12.6 8:08/M
2 Melanie Leavitt 152 33 61 28:00.9 9:02/M
3 Mirrna Latief 150 33 68 29:08.9 9:24/M
4 Helene Velly Road Runners 164 30 84 30:39.4 9:53/M
5 Francoise Bohas Road Runners 163 30 85 30:39.4 9:53/M
6 Rebecca Blevins 122 32 109 32:56.4 10:37/M
7 Christine Truong 238 38 112 33:15.0 10:44/M
8 Helen Soares 94 31 114 34:01.4 10:58/M
9 Heather Khassian 343 39 123 34:53.9 11:15/M
10 Ankita Bhatnagar Road Runners 160 31 129 35:41.7 11:31/M
11 Alamelu Venkatachalam TCH Team 2 86 31 130 35:50.9 11:34/M
12 Tabitha Russell 190 34 131 35:56.4 11:35/M
13 Kin Jin Ng Schlumberger Blue Drillers 350 30 134 36:43.7 11:51/M
14 Martina Lacayo Super Victorious 145 37 147 39:37.1 12:47/M
15 Miriam Balderas TCH Team 2 83 30 162 41:30.5 13:23/M
16 Agustina Taufiq 148 37 163 41:36.0 13:25/M
17 Tori Farrell Schlumberger Blue Drillers 18 34 167 42:04.0 13:34/M
18 Magdalena Esparza TCH Team 1 80 31 173 42:31.8 13:43/M
19 Rebecca Poole Carrier Energy Partners 115 31 174 42:50.4 13:49/M
20 Arpana Dhungana Run for Change 272 35 177 44:49.5 14:27/M
21 Chisara King Super Victorious 146 39 183 45:50.4 14:47/M
22 Esme Garcia Super Victorious 143 38 184 45:50.6 14:47/M
23 Kausalyadevi Nambi 201 38 191 47:41.9 15:23/M
24 Ejeme Aramide Ogedengbe 224 33 205 49:45.0 16:03/M
25 Shailaja Kunwar Run for Change 274 35 212 51:12.0 16:31/M
26 Kantu Shrestha Run for Change 273 35 222 53:14.4 17:10/M
27 Triyani Hidayah 149 32 223 53:59.9 17:25/M
28 Lauren Tadlock 326 35 225 54:48.9 17:41/M
29 Jeri Franklin 199 39 234 56:18.1 18:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Korduck 226 41 25 23:43.5 7:39/M
2 Chongxun Pan Schlumberger Blue Drillers 19 44 28 24:11.4 7:48/M
3 Ann Dick 126 47 46 26:15.5 8:28/M
4 Michelle Rubio-Gonzales TCH Team 2 87 44 81 30:17.6 9:46/M
5 Lavalyn McKinley SLFP 32 47 89 30:56.5 9:59/M
6 Laura Gianakos 175 48 93 31:23.9 10:07/M
7 Olivia Garcia 169 48 95 31:36.5 10:12/M
8 Adriana Agudelo Schlumberger Blue Oilers 330 47 117 34:14.1 11:03/M
9 Robin Haidacher 96 46 138 37:34.4 12:07/M
10 Denise Johnson 121 45 139 37:34.4 12:07/M
11 Kacy Null 232 43 180 45:33.7 14:42/M
12 Maria Garcia SLFP1 34 40 185 46:04.5 14:52/M
13 Elizabeth Cuellar Super Victorious 144 40 188 47:02.1 15:10/M
14 Linda Santiago 118 45 210 50:56.9 16:26/M
15 Chandrabali Basu Fun Walkers 170 40 219 52:19.8 16:53/M
16 Tangee Evans SLFP1 35 41 227 55:25.0 17:53/M
17 Keyanna Kewis SLFP1 36 41 228 55:25.9 17:53/M
18 Tandra Brown SLFP5 67 48 238 57:27.8 18:32/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Hinton 236 51 70 29:36.0 9:33/M
2 Debra Decell Speckels 142 52 86 30:42.4 9:54/M
3 Anne Fickel 120 53 102 32:20.0 10:26/M
4 Dorothy Goforth 189 61 106 32:40.0 10:32/M
5 Jerianne Schulte Runaway Reactions 165 57 115 34:12.0 11:02/M
6 Mary Sorgenfrei 130 57 121 34:24.2 11:06/M
7 Carolyn Lee 277 50 137 37:33.0 12:07/M
8 Dona Hinton 262 57 154 40:04.4 12:55/M
9 Joyce Young 261 59 155 40:04.9 12:55/M
10 Nancy Liu 179 63 159 40:16.4 12:59/M
11 Cindy Jaramillo 131 58 164 41:41.7 13:27/M
12 Monica Lugo TCH Team 1 81 51 172 42:31.8 13:43/M
13 Judy Stafford 234 60 204 49:25.8 15:56/M
14 Luz Guzman 263 51 211 51:04.6 16:28/M
15 Leslie Dial 192 55 230 55:42.5 17:58/M
16 Cathy Buchanan 134 66 237 56:48.2 18:19/M
17 Yolanda Falcon Schlumberger RCPL 260 51 245 59:19.1 19:08/M
18 Ruth Garay Schlumberger RCPL 23 59 246 59:19.9 19:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javan Plummer Clements Distance 291 17 1 18:55.8 6:06/M
2 Konstantin Vidma Subsea Submarines 100 37 2 19:16.3 6:13/M
3 Jefferson Ren Clements StuCo 2 214 17 3 20:03.4 6:28/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pushkar Seshadri 264 9 88 30:53.6 9:58/M
2 Eric Ellison 335 8 111 33:02.8 10:39/M
3 Conan Prisbell 173 6 148 39:37.6 12:47/M
4 Ethan Ramos 228 9 170 42:16.6 13:38/M
5 Daniel Johnson 280 8 194 47:57.5 15:28/M
6 Kingston Richards 287 8 197 48:01.7 15:29/M
7 Zaylen Tennyson 233 7 200 48:14.1 15:34/M
8 Coop Matson 154 6 201 48:30.0 15:39/M
9 Aiden Lin 252 7 224 54:05.3 17:27/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tejas Patel 342 13 15 22:38.1 7:18/M
2 Shawn Nguyen 344 14 26 23:46.8 7:40/M
3 Vishwa Venkatesan 339 13 34 25:02.7 8:05/M
4 Gautam Chandrasekaran 338 11 38 25:25.0 8:12/M
5 Sagar Adhikary Hawa 183 12 41 25:39.3 8:16/M
6 William Brierty Carrier Energy Partners 113 14 53 27:22.4 8:50/M
7 Dat Le 241 14 55 27:25.0 8:51/M
8 David Lin AYLUS 187 14 63 28:20.7 9:08/M
9 Jason Wu AYLUS 184 14 73 29:45.5 9:36/M
10 Jason Ren AYLUS 185 14 78 30:00.0 9:41/M
11 Walker Franklin 334 12 96 31:57.7 10:18/M
12 Aidan Vyas Fun Walkers 156 14 156 40:09.1 12:57/M
13 Carson Null 231 12 168 42:08.9 13:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Yee 196 17 4 20:05.1 6:29/M
2 Anthony Pham Clements Distance 290 18 9 20:53.4 6:44/M
3 Soham Dhar Clements StuCo 2 215 17 20 23:14.2 7:30/M
4 Richard Gonzales TCH Team 2 90 17 29 24:28.7 7:54/M
5 Don Le Clements StuCo 1 213 16 37 25:18.5 8:10/M
6 Mike Shao Clements StuCo 1 208 18 48 26:36.4 8:35/M
7 Don Le 240 16 49 26:51.9 8:40/M
8 Nathan Lee Clements StuCo 1 207 17 54 27:24.8 8:50/M
9 Wilford Liu Clements StuCo 1 212 17 67 29:07.5 9:24/M
10 Michael Jin Clements StuCo 2 223 18 75 29:57.6 9:40/M
11 Joel Johnson 176 16 82 30:28.9 9:50/M
12 Matthew Hand Clements StuCo 2 341 15 104 32:24.4 10:27/M
13 Carter Chu Clements StuCo 2 217 17 128 35:40.9 11:30/M
14 Andrew Brierty Carrier Energy Partners 112 17 142 38:29.4 12:25/M
15 Patrick Zhan Clements Distance 293 16 145 39:24.9 12:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Shields 319 24 5 20:29.7 6:36/M
2 Alexander Lukomski Subsea Submarines 266 24 8 20:51.1 6:44/M
3 Joseph Manuel Clements StuCo 1 205 27 12 21:33.9 6:57/M
4 Mikio David Schlumberger U27 322 26 23 23:29.9 7:35/M
5 Michael Elkomos Schlumberger U27 2 26 44 25:59.2 8:23/M
6 Rishikesh Bhagwat Road Runners 162 27 60 28:00.1 9:02/M
7 Kevin Makmur Schlumberger U27 4 26 72 29:42.5 9:35/M
8 Francisco Arteritano Subsea Submarines 103 29 90 31:05.5 10:02/M
9 Nathan Seymour Schlumberger U27 6 24 97 32:06.0 10:21/M
10 James Bellah Schlumberger U27 7 22 108 32:46.5 10:34/M
11 Eddie Thompson SLFP3 57 27 122 34:44.1 11:12/M
12 David Prettyman 286 28 143 38:44.2 12:30/M
13 Tanuja Kambham Schlumberger Blue Oilers 259 26 151 39:49.1 12:51/M
14 Patrick Yell SLFP1 39 26 232 55:48.1 18:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Farrell Schlumberger Blue Drillers 16 35 11 21:31.3 6:56/M
2 Jamie Liang Carrier Energy Partners 116 36 19 23:14.1 7:30/M
3 Brady Leavitt 151 31 30 24:45.8 7:59/M
4 Thuan Nguyen Schlumberger RCPL 323 35 32 24:59.7 8:04/M
5 David Gabriel 119 36 47 26:16.7 8:28/M
6 Stephen James Schlumberger RCPL 24 36 57 27:52.0 8:59/M
7 David Gomez-Ramirez Schlumberger U27 5 30 59 27:59.5 9:02/M
8 Ryan Poole Carrier Energy Partners 114 32 62 28:10.6 9:05/M
9 Afsal A M Schlumberger RCPL 327 30 64 28:23.1 9:09/M
10 Farhan Omer Schlumberger RCPL 22 30 71 29:39.2 9:34/M
11 Eric Branton TCH Team 1 76 37 77 29:58.4 9:40/M
12 Ranjithkumar Rajarethinam Schlumberger RCPL 25 34 92 31:18.0 10:06/M
13 Ozgur Pulat Subsea Submarines 98 38 103 32:21.4 10:26/M
14 Joseph Clarke Walk-In 328 32 125 35:20.6 11:24/M
15 Pavitra Pathak The Winners 245 38 133 36:29.4 11:46/M
16 Upasak Bhatta Hawa 194 35 146 39:30.6 12:45/M
17 Andrew Prisbell 172 34 149 39:38.4 12:47/M
18 Ashok Kumar Road Runners 161 31 160 40:21.6 13:01/M
19 Christopher Houck 337 32 169 42:10.2 13:36/M
20 Michael Matson 235 32 202 48:30.7 15:39/M
21 Tyler Williams Runaway Reactions 147 31 203 48:46.4 15:44/M
22 Michael Yura SLFP2 48 32 209 50:29.8 16:17/M
23 Chris Tadlock 136 36 218 52:17.0 16:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Thymann Nielsen Schlumberger Blue Drillers 17 48 14 22:15.2 7:11/M
2 Chad James 138 42 16 22:40.4 7:19/M
3 Aaron Dick 127 46 21 23:16.2 7:30/M
4 Michael Abdelsayed SLFP 346 46 22 23:27.0 7:34/M
5 Mosley Momie Schlumberger Blue Oilers 351 46 27 23:47.2 7:40/M
6 Shankar Hambi 348 42 31 24:50.1 8:01/M
7 David Heikkinen SLFP 29 45 36 25:12.9 8:08/M
8 Anthony Williams 225 42 43 25:46.1 8:19/M
9 Mark Trippett SLFP 30 43 51 27:16.6 8:48/M
10 Alfredo Rivera Schlumberger Blue Oilers 331 48 56 27:28.0 8:52/M
11 Doug Conquest 174 40 69 29:29.9 9:31/M
12 Rick Pal 128 45 79 30:08.9 9:43/M
13 Andy Le 320 49 91 31:09.5 10:03/M
14 Toby Dagenhart 271 44 94 31:34.2 10:11/M
15 Arya Christiawan Schlumberger Blue Oilers 532 44 99 32:11.3 10:23/M
16 Emrah Gokdag Schlumberger RCPL 21 41 100 32:18.0 10:25/M
17 Joe Haidacher TCH Team 2 85 46 107 32:46.5 10:34/M
18 Brandon Morgan TCH Team 1 82 41 119 34:19.1 11:04/M
19 Rick Gonzales TCH Team 2 91 47 127 35:38.8 11:30/M
20 Jeff Franklin 198 41 152 39:57.6 12:53/M
21 Hemang Vyas Fun Walkers 155 46 157 40:11.1 12:58/M
22 Muralidhar Seshadri 265 42 187 46:43.5 15:04/M
23 Chris Mitchell 132 44 189 47:05.6 15:11/M
24 Shailesh Adhikary Hawa 181 43 214 51:21.9 16:34/M
25 Rupak Rauniar Samhita Shah & Friends 123 44 220 52:24.9 16:54/M
26 Daryl Dial 193 47 229 55:42.0 17:58/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Korduck 227 57 6 20:46.5 6:42/M
2 Jerry Hammervold Schlumberger Blue Oilers 8 64 7 20:46.7 6:42/M
3 John Vanderzyl SLFP 26 52 10 20:57.0 6:45/M
4 Jeff Beckel Schlumberger Blue Oilers 12 55 17 22:59.7 7:25/M
5 Pat Goudunait 347 54 40 25:33.2 8:15/M
6 Mark Clemans Carrier Energy Partners 110 52 42 25:44.2 8:18/M
7 Bailey Lee 310 55 50 27:13.4 8:47/M
8 Kevin McKinley SLFP 31 52 52 27:20.3 8:49/M
9 Chuck Sweeney 281 58 65 28:27.7 9:11/M
10 James Versalovic TCH Team 1 77 52 98 32:10.7 10:23/M
11 Phil Stojanik Runaway Reactions 166 58 116 34:12.6 11:02/M
12 John Pozzi SLFP 28 52 120 34:22.8 11:05/M
13 Dick Lee 278 54 136 37:29.3 12:05/M
14 Clarence Houck 133 70 165 41:43.0 13:27/M
15 Matthew Warren 321 53 166 41:44.8 13:28/M
16 Rodrigo Hasbun 295 50 176 43:30.3 14:02/M
17 Jerome Guidry 191 66 206 49:47.6 16:04/M
18 Shawn Brown SLFP5 68 52 221 52:53.0 17:04/M