Bellaire Trolley

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Smith Stroud Lake Jackson 327 26 9 16:48.6 16:49.8 5:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kirsten Stefan Houston 331 43 45 18:58.7 19:01.9 6:07/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucy Holden 437 12 86 21:25.7 21:30.6 6:55/M
2 Anna Parker Houston 259 10 142 23:47.1 23:55.5 7:40/M
3 Sonya Green Bellaire 136 13 207 26:34.9 27:04.5 8:34/M
4 Lauren Lee Houston 196 14 224 27:48.1 28:04.4 8:58/M
5 Kennedy Wolf Houston 384 11 236 28:09.5 28:19.8 9:05/M
6 Caroline Harvey 462 8 272 29:54.0 30:01.5 9:39/M
7 Rachel Melman Houston 421 13 281 30:29.0 30:48.5 9:50/M
8 Lizzy Newhouse Bellaire 243 11 303 33:05.1 33:32.3 10:40/M
9 Susannah Rosof Bellaire 301 10 310 34:19.4 34:19.4 11:04/M
10 Natalie Marklund Bellaire 427 12 314 34:46.3 35:12.8 11:13/M
11 Lily Harvey 463 11 316 35:05.8 35:10.3 11:19/M
12 Emily Rodriguez Houston 289 7 319 35:17.8 35:29.3 11:23/M
13 Bennett Jones Houston 393 12 330 36:34.3 38:49.2 11:48/M
14 payton ohler BELLAIRE 255 12 341 38:04.1 38:32.7 12:17/M
15 Sophie Halperin Bellaire 144 12 350 40:38.2 41:00.7 13:06/M
16 ami patel Bellaire 264 8 359 43:50.6 44:01.5 14:08/M
17 Clara Wildt Bellaire 374 10 363 46:01.8 46:56.3 14:51/M
18 Callista Caramonta Houston 58 11 368 46:47.5 46:58.3 15:05/M
19 Talia Kalmans Bellaire 394 12 372 47:20.9 47:43.7 15:16/M
20 Apthi Muralidhar Bellaire 238 10 377 50:15.4 50:31.9 16:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mallory Skoller Bellaire 325 23 38 18:20.8 19:16.0 5:55/M
2 Tessa Reid Houston 275 21 133 23:28.3 23:36.5 7:34/M
3 Nicole Gloden Houston 125 23 185 25:21.9 25:43.5 8:11/M
4 Rachel Fischer Bellaire 399 23 354 41:59.8 42:33.3 13:33/M
5 Madison Skoller Bellaire 324 22 376 49:59.8 50:56.5 16:07/M
6 Ashlyn Beaman Bellaire 35 21 383 52:52.1 53:41.5 17:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Bonk 453 26 25 17:59.5 18:03.2 5:48/M
2 Amber Brunmeier Houston 430 28 32 18:14.1 18:15.2 5:53/M
3 Breanna Huschka League City 170 25 40 18:35.1 18:40.2 6:00/M
4 Christina Jones HOUSTON 173 28 90 21:27.1 21:33.7 6:55/M
5 Kelley Clark Houston 71 28 104 22:16.0 22:35.8 7:11/M
6 Paige Shumaker Houston 318 25 136 23:34.1 23:56.3 7:36/M
7 Mollie Apgar Houston 29 27 221 27:28.4 27:41.8 8:52/M
8 Katherine Haines Houston 141 26 232 28:06.2 28:37.7 9:04/M
9 Katie Bergstrom Houston 40 28 274 30:01.9 30:34.9 9:41/M
10 Victoria Rodriguez Needville 286 29 367 46:45.4 47:30.8 15:05/M
11 Meghann Gabriel Katy 119 29 379 51:18.4 52:04.7 16:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Quintero Houston 419 32 85 21:18.6 21:23.3 6:52/M
2 Lisa Turner Houston 352 32 96 21:50.1 22:00.4 7:03/M
3 Casey Timme Kingwood 345 31 101 22:12.3 22:18.2 7:10/M
4 Rebecca Cantu Mc Gregor 54 30 130 23:18.0 23:51.8 7:31/M
5 Crystal Gonzales 445 31 139 23:41.0 23:48.9 7:38/M
6 Allison Eisenberg Bellaire 96 34 163 24:23.9 24:34.7 7:52/M
7 Jackie Scrivener Houston 313 34 168 24:37.0 24:46.2 7:56/M
8 Shelby Watson Houston 364 32 214 26:59.2 27:10.5 8:42/M
9 JoMarie Flores Houston 112 31 235 28:09.3 28:43.2 9:05/M
10 Jackie Effenson Houston 94 34 312 34:33.9 35:02.3 11:09/M
11 Jeana Pishkar Katy 269 34 318 35:16.4 35:46.3 11:23/M
12 Ronnie Renick Houston 276 32 333 36:52.5 37:44.6 11:54/M
13 Kristen Norberg Houston 251 33 347 38:48.3 39:41.9 12:31/M
14 Kelli Lilienstern Houston 204 34 353 41:21.5 41:43.8 13:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Kegel Houston 175 37 150 24:12.6 24:30.2 7:48/M
2 Abigail Sheiger Houston 402 35 217 27:07.4 27:53.3 8:45/M
3 Tania Campbell Bellaire 50 38 240 28:29.0 28:40.5 9:11/M
4 Amanda Reynado Houston 277 35 258 29:02.4 29:36.2 9:22/M
5 Tara Teeter Bellaire 341 39 271 29:47.4 30:07.5 9:36/M
6 Christina Abaray Bellaire 12 35 282 30:30.7 31:21.4 9:50/M
7 Gabriela Gonzales Houston 397 37 289 31:29.3 32:06.1 10:09/M
8 Tanya Krolls Bellaire 409 37 296 32:29.5 32:48.8 10:29/M
9 Marcia Kukreja 471 38 299 32:35.5 33:02.1 10:31/M
10 Pam Rodriguez Houston 288 35 320 35:18.3 35:29.1 11:23/M
11 sejal patel Bellaire 262 36 358 43:48.6 43:59.2 14:08/M
12 Marissa Gonzalez Houston 128 37 366 46:40.2 47:23.6 15:03/M
13 Mindy Lee Bellaire 194 37 374 49:39.7 50:47.4 16:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Skaufel Houston 321 43 48 19:13.9 19:17.1 6:12/M
2 Molly Urbani Bellaire 354 41 56 19:39.4 19:41.1 6:20/M
3 Gita Kulkarni Houston TX 187 41 105 22:16.5 22:25.3 7:11/M
4 Jessica Willey Bellaire 377 43 113 22:39.6 22:46.8 7:18/M
5 Shana Halvorsen Bellaire 145 40 144 23:51.2 24:15.7 7:42/M
6 Jenny Mohr Houston 232 43 147 23:56.6 24:04.6 7:43/M
7 udelia vega Housotn 359 41 166 24:35.0 24:53.9 7:56/M
8 Cynthia Hubbard Houston 167 41 172 24:44.0 24:57.2 7:59/M
9 Beth Alexander Houston 26 44 184 25:20.8 25:56.4 8:10/M
10 Jody Martin Houston 415 44 192 25:39.7 25:53.2 8:16/M
11 Carmen Busceme Houston 46 40 212 26:51.3 27:25.5 8:40/M
12 Amy Martin Humble 218 40 276 30:11.8 30:26.5 9:44/M
13 Jessica de Jong Houston 395 44 293 32:10.2 32:47.6 10:23/M
14 Melissa Meingast Houston TE 229 43 301 32:39.9 32:49.3 10:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Bell Houston 37 48 74 20:37.6 20:46.9 6:39/M
2 Sherry Scott Houston 312 48 75 20:43.7 20:47.3 6:41/M
3 sian evans houston 102 48 94 21:48.2 21:53.7 7:02/M
4 Jeanette Haas Kemah 139 48 107 22:27.0 22:34.5 7:15/M
5 Caren Harris Bellaire 150 45 108 22:28.0 22:41.5 7:15/M
6 Wendy Kirby Houston 181 48 155 24:19.0 24:29.5 7:51/M
7 Sharon Ainsworth Houston 416 45 181 25:05.1 25:18.3 8:05/M
8 Bain Head Bellaire 153 46 205 26:30.5 26:44.1 8:33/M
9 Meg Ferris Bellaire 108 45 206 26:32.0 26:59.2 8:34/M
10 kelly hermann Bellaire 157 46 228 27:53.7 28:30.2 9:00/M
11 Margarita Moreno Bellaire 234 46 247 28:37.7 29:02.2 9:14/M
12 Lisa Foronda Houston 114 47 268 29:25.2 29:50.9 9:29/M
13 Mikki Hebl 464 47 273 29:55.2 30:02.7 9:39/M
14 Katherine Palmer Bellaire TX 257 47 285 30:36.8 30:54.3 9:52/M
15 Mayra Cardenas-Leija Houston 59 46 298 32:30.3 32:52.5 10:29/M
16 Melanie Rosen Houston 294 48 313 34:38.4 34:56.9 11:10/M
17 James Versmovic 481 48 322 35:23.4 36:25.1 11:25/M
18 MAGRET LAN HOUSTON 188 45 332 36:49.8 37:26.3 11:53/M
19 Pamela Ellis Bellaire 98 46 338 37:26.3 37:53.5 12:05/M
20 Michele Ohler BELLAIRE 254 45 342 38:06.0 38:33.8 12:17/M
21 Diane White Bellaire 371 47 355 42:15.9 42:59.6 13:38/M
22 Christie Beaman Bellaire 36 49 384 53:17.3 54:07.1 17:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allyson Serrao Houston 473 51 55 19:36.7 19:41.6 6:19/M
2 Caroline Burum 460 51 87 21:26.0 21:28.8 6:55/M
3 JUKA SMITS Houston TX 479 50 88 21:26.3 21:34.3 6:55/M
4 Melissa Hurta Freeport 169 54 95 21:48.6 21:50.3 7:02/M
5 Itze Soliz Houston 389 53 126 23:09.7 23:36.2 7:28/M
6 Michele Weigel Houston 368 52 131 23:23.5 23:33.7 7:33/M
7 Annie Hadow Houston TX 140 52 149 24:12.2 24:22.4 7:48/M
8 Susan Smith Lake Jackson 326 54 193 25:43.6 25:55.2 8:18/M
9 Elena Grassi Houston 133 53 215 27:01.7 27:36.5 8:43/M
10 Samantha Cayton Houston 65 52 230 27:56.1 28:16.7 9:01/M
11 Christine Ammons Houston 27 53 255 28:49.5 28:57.8 9:18/M
12 Joette Martin Houston 216 50 306 33:41.0 34:07.1 10:52/M
13 Colleen Scamardi Houston 403 51 326 35:46.4 36:00.5 11:32/M
14 Shanna Halperin Bellaire 143 52 339 37:28.1 37:54.4 12:05/M
15 Lucie Ogdee Bellaire 252 52 340 37:55.1 38:14.6 12:14/M
16 Gloria Contreras 687 54 349 40:19.8 40:19.8 13:00/M
17 Melinda Skoller Bellaire 323 54 357 43:27.1 44:14.9 14:01/M
18 amy Wildt Bellaire 373 50 364 46:02.6 46:57.3 14:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Malloy Katy 214 56 71 20:30.8 20:32.7 6:37/M
2 Kathy Kersh Houston 179 56 109 22:30.1 22:37.5 7:15/M
3 Gloria Favuzza Houston 106 56 116 22:45.1 22:47.5 7:20/M
4 Cathy McGlohn Houston 227 55 233 28:07.0 28:29.5 9:04/M
5 Lan Liao Bellaire 203 57 237 28:12.1 28:18.7 9:06/M
6 Linda Maher Bellaire 210 58 305 33:38.1 34:15.8 10:51/M
7 Christine Satterfield Cypress 303 56 324 35:27.5 35:53.5 11:26/M
8 Dona Hinton Houston 158 57 343 38:15.5 38:53.1 12:20/M
9 Jenny Deam Houston 86 59 356 42:19.7 42:54.3 13:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Billie-Kay Melanson Orange 231 63 151 24:14.5 24:22.2 7:49/M
2 Theresa Pearsall Houston 266 64 198 26:02.7 26:15.9 8:24/M
3 June Harris Houston TX 149 60 248 28:38.0 28:56.5 9:14/M
4 Lucy Seward Bellaire 433 61 308 33:41.7 34:25.2 10:52/M
5 Lainie Gordon Bellaire 417 61 321 35:22.1 35:43.3 11:25/M
6 Catherine Kerr Houston 178 64 337 37:23.5 38:08.2 12:04/M
7 Kathleen Mahon Houston TX 211 62 346 38:48.3 39:05.3 12:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sabra Harvey Houston 435 68 62 19:55.2 19:56.7 6:25/M
2 Karen Lancer Houston 189 65 238 28:16.0 28:37.3 9:07/M
3 Connie Lawrence Houston 190 65 250 28:41.6 29:00.8 9:15/M
4 Camille Yarbrough Leadville 387 66 261 29:06.1 29:26.9 9:23/M
5 Gloria Ju Mahoney Kingwood 212 66 275 30:08.3 30:26.6 9:43/M
6 Christina Stone Bellaire 333 68 336 37:22.4 38:07.2 12:03/M
7 Patricia Halter 441 66 360 44:17.4 44:39.6 14:17/M
8 Kathryn Vidal Houston 361 65 365 46:17.8 47:05.6 14:56/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosemary Schouten Bellaire 307 72 292 32:05.8 32:30.9 10:21/M
2 Tricia Parrack Bellaire 260 72 325 35:29.8 36:00.6 11:27/M
3 Nancy Holcomb Houston 162 71 361 45:12.8 45:46.1 14:35/M
4 Vicki Keller Naperville 177 70 387 56:35.8 57:28.0 18:15/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellin Grossman 472 83 386 56:12.1 56:48.6 18:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Roth 451 26 1 15:02.5 15:03.7 4:51/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Lawrence 476 45 6 16:12.1 16:13.7 5:14/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Robbins League City 281 14 20 17:50.6 17:54.3 5:45/M
2 Matt Lawrence 475 10 54 19:35.3 19:40.9 6:19/M
3 Michael Robbins League City 282 12 59 19:48.0 19:49.0 6:23/M
4 Daniel Benz Bellaire 38 11 70 20:27.2 20:28.5 6:36/M
5 Oscar Hoekman Seattle 160 14 115 22:41.0 22:53.7 7:19/M
6 Charlie Bartley Bellaire 32 9 124 23:06.4 23:14.4 7:27/M
7 Jackson Harvey 465 12 135 23:34.1 23:37.5 7:36/M
8 Andres Contreras-Grassi Houston 77 9 141 23:44.7 24:11.5 7:39/M
9 Wilson Schroder Houston 308 11 161 24:22.4 24:37.5 7:52/M
10 John Ferris Bellaire 109 11 167 24:36.5 25:03.8 7:56/M
11 Collin Green Bellaire 137 10 209 26:46.6 27:16.3 8:38/M
12 rhyder swen Bellaire 336 12 244 28:35.1 28:50.5 9:13/M
13 Austin Ammons Houston 28 11 257 28:52.5 29:00.3 9:19/M
14 Ethan He 438 9 265 29:19.7 29:51.9 9:27/M
15 Miles Green Bellaire 135 13 287 31:11.3 31:21.8 10:04/M
16 Kellan Martin Houston 217 14 288 31:11.9 31:36.6 10:04/M
17 shaan patel Bellaire 263 10 370 47:15.2 47:59.8 15:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Stone Houston 406 15 16 17:26.7 17:31.5 5:37/M
2 Dedrick Conway Houston 405 17 35 18:17.3 18:22.9 5:54/M
3 Nicholas Balbin Houston 426 15 36 18:17.8 18:23.6 5:54/M
4 Secret Agent Randy Bean Houston 273 15 137 23:38.6 23:47.1 7:37/M
5 Devin Williams Houston 380 15 231 28:01.4 28:27.1 9:02/M
6 Servando Gonzalez HOUSTON 129 16 234 28:08.7 28:12.5 9:05/M
7 Jonathan Turck Houston 350 15 266 29:20.3 29:48.5 9:28/M
8 Alexander Lee Houston 197 17 277 30:14.8 30:44.1 9:45/M
9 Alex Rosen Houston 298 17 309 33:55.1 34:12.6 10:56/M
10 John White Bellaire 372 15 329 36:25.0 37:07.4 11:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Martinez Houston 221 20 5 16:10.6 16:10.8 5:13/M
2 Rodger Shull Houston 317 23 10 16:58.1 16:59.5 5:28/M
3 Christopher Rodriguez Houston 290 21 21 17:51.2 17:52.5 5:45/M
4 Don Nguyen Houston 250 23 27 18:02.7 18:05.3 5:49/M
5 Evan Long-Quain Bellaire 208 22 80 21:02.7 23:09.2 6:47/M
6 Ryan Howe Bellaire 166 22 216 27:05.0 27:20.8 8:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Bean 450 28 2 15:34.0 15:34.7 5:01/M
2 Kevin Divende Houston 413 25 11 17:05.9 17:08.3 5:31/M
3 GEORGE ALVARADO 442 26 15 17:16.9 17:18.7 5:34/M
4 Ross Grant United Kingdom 410 25 23 17:54.0 17:56.6 5:46/M
5 Chris Fredrich Katy 117 26 77 20:50.1 21:00.3 6:43/M
6 Kit Cho Houston 69 29 78 20:55.0 21:13.5 6:45/M
7 Brian McGlynn Houston 228 27 83 21:15.2 21:32.8 6:51/M
8 Ryan Seeley Houston 315 28 117 22:45.9 22:54.9 7:20/M
9 Spencer Robinson Austin 285 25 143 23:49.2 24:05.4 7:41/M
10 James Collard Katy 75 27 218 27:13.7 27:44.4 8:47/M
11 Kyle Cousins Houston 80 27 226 27:52.8 27:56.4 8:59/M
12 Patric Aguirre Houston 20 29 251 28:42.0 28:53.3 9:15/M
13 Nicholas Blashill Bellaire 424 25 253 28:45.5 29:22.2 9:16/M
14 Ronny Burgos Houston 431 25 351 40:47.1 41:18.6 13:09/M
15 Obi Akujuobi Bellaire 22 27 381 52:47.5 53:39.1 17:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zach Cater-Cyker Houston 63 32 3 15:47.4 15:47.7 5:05/M
2 J.P. Machemehl Missouri City 439 32 4 16:02.6 16:04.1 5:10/M
3 Jaime Aguirre Jr Houston 21 34 18 17:43.9 17:47.6 5:43/M
4 Andrew Young 449 33 28 18:02.9 18:07.1 5:49/M
5 Cody Manuel Houston 423 34 33 18:14.9 18:16.5 5:53/M
6 Aaron Berg Houston 39 34 46 19:08.5 19:10.4 6:10/M
7 Chris Hanton 444 31 57 19:44.2 19:52.7 6:22/M
8 Neeraj Rohilla Houston 291 34 76 20:45.8 20:52.7 6:42/M
9 Lawrence Winsor Houston 383 31 125 23:08.4 23:33.5 7:28/M
10 Marcus Cantu Mcgregor 55 31 129 23:17.9 23:52.7 7:31/M
11 Ryan Knape Bellaire 183 34 164 24:31.5 24:31.5 7:55/M
12 Craig Nelson Houston 240 34 196 25:47.5 26:37.8 8:19/M
13 Jeffrey Tacy Houston 338 34 241 28:31.0 28:54.9 9:12/M
14 Steven Abaray Bellaire 11 33 283 30:31.1 31:22.4 9:51/M
15 Juan Romero Katy 293 30 375 49:49.4 50:36.4 16:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Sanderson 447 39 7 16:38.0 16:40.5 5:22/M
2 Jeremy Saums League City 305 38 8 16:46.0 16:48.5 5:25/M
3 Hans Ryham Houston 302 39 13 17:11.8 17:14.6 5:33/M
4 Ron Gage Houston 120 35 14 17:11.8 17:12.2 5:33/M
5 Sal Rivera Houston 411 36 22 17:52.5 17:55.8 5:46/M
6 Derrick McDaniel Seabrook 226 39 30 18:04.2 18:05.5 5:50/M
7 Chadwick Holmes Houston 163 39 34 18:15.6 18:24.1 5:53/M
8 Joseph Evans Coldspring 103 37 42 18:50.1 19:22.3 6:05/M
9 Benjamin Emley Houston 100 39 43 18:50.5 18:55.8 6:05/M
10 Tojo Thomas Bellaire TX 342 37 47 19:11.9 19:17.7 6:11/M
11 Chris Vandersteeg Houston 357 39 58 19:45.9 19:49.5 6:22/M
12 Christian Correa Houston 459 35 65 20:13.2 20:18.9 6:31/M
13 Tom Wille 440 36 66 20:15.0 20:22.3 6:32/M
14 Peter Nguyen Bellaire 429 39 102 22:12.8 22:26.3 7:10/M
15 Rob Dulaney Bellaire 92 38 121 22:59.4 23:09.2 7:25/M
16 Mitchell Syma Bellaire 337 35 152 24:15.5 24:19.4 7:49/M
17 William Turner Houston 353 36 171 24:40.1 25:58.3 7:57/M
18 Michael Lee 454 35 187 25:29.2 25:50.4 8:13/M
19 Corbett Parker 466 35 190 25:35.2 25:46.7 8:15/M
20 Matt Campbell Bellaire 51 38 191 25:35.8 25:47.7 8:15/M
21 Shawn Cox Bellaire 81 35 278 30:20.7 30:56.1 9:47/M
22 JORGE WALLIS BELLAIRE 363 37 304 33:18.8 33:43.3 10:45/M
23 Anderson Lee Bellaire 193 38 348 39:15.8 40:22.4 12:40/M
24 dimple patel Bellaire 261 38 371 47:15.2 47:59.8 15:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Stelzer Houston 332 44 12 17:08.4 17:10.1 5:32/M
2 Carlos Thorne Houston 344 40 19 17:49.9 17:51.7 5:45/M
3 Kerry Lee League City 195 42 24 17:58.5 18:02.9 5:48/M
4 Alan Mcclain Houston 223 43 26 18:00.8 18:04.9 5:48/M
5 Chris Robbins League City 280 42 29 18:04.0 18:08.9 5:50/M
6 Jeremy Rowe Sugarland 400 43 37 18:18.3 18:20.9 5:54/M
7 Chris Gould 457 40 44 19:00.4 19:03.9 6:08/M
8 Jerry Hernandez Friendswood 396 44 49 19:16.3 19:21.3 6:13/M
9 Ken Weilbacher Katy 369 41 119 22:49.2 23:13.5 7:22/M
10 David Newman Bellaire 245 42 153 24:15.9 24:34.3 7:49/M
11 Philip Cordova Houston 78 44 160 24:22.3 26:25.8 7:52/M
12 Shamsher Sidhu Bellaire 319 44 177 25:00.9 25:35.2 8:04/M
13 Jake Roland Houston 292 43 195 25:47.0 26:06.4 8:19/M
14 Charlie Tauber Houston 432 44 200 26:10.3 26:34.8 8:26/M
15 Tim Kistner Houston 182 40 203 26:19.6 26:34.6 8:29/M
16 Samir Sinha Bellaire 320 44 249 28:39.0 28:54.5 9:15/M
17 Claudio Rodriguez Houston 287 40 256 28:52.4 29:00.4 9:19/M
18 vasco cheuk Bellaire 68 44 279 30:22.8 30:57.8 9:48/M
19 Steve Koo Bellaire 185 44 294 32:27.5 32:43.1 10:28/M
20 Jahan Marklund Bellaire 428 42 315 34:57.1 35:24.1 11:16/M
21 josh paull bellaire 265 43 373 47:39.6 48:04.9 15:22/M
22 Muralidhar Premkumar Bellaire 271 44 378 51:16.5 51:44.7 16:32/M
23 Michael Leech Bellaire 198 43 380 52:20.4 54:30.6 16:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Speets Houston 329 48 31 18:07.1 18:09.3 5:51/M
2 Diego Saverino Houston 306 47 60 19:53.2 20:01.4 6:25/M
3 Leno Rios Dickinson TX 279 46 63 19:57.9 20:01.1 6:26/M
4 Tom Flanagan Houston 111 49 73 20:33.4 20:42.6 6:38/M
5 Steve Goodweather Houston TX 130 48 100 22:06.6 22:06.6 7:08/M
6 patrick wills spring 382 46 110 22:31.3 22:43.8 7:16/M
7 Allan Jenman Houston 171 45 112 22:37.4 22:38.4 7:18/M
8 Brady Head Bellaire 152 46 114 22:40.5 22:44.3 7:19/M
9 Scott Garber Bellaire 121 45 132 23:24.6 23:31.8 7:33/M
10 Bradley Eaves 477 45 140 23:42.9 24:04.8 7:39/M
11 Lewis Kalmans Bellaire 392 47 145 23:52.4 24:17.1 7:42/M
12 Paolo Biagi Spring TX 42 46 157 24:19.9 24:31.8 7:51/M
13 Kevin Schroder Houston 309 46 159 24:22.3 24:37.5 7:52/M
14 Harve Truskett Houston 478 45 170 24:39.8 24:58.3 7:57/M
15 Chris Ferris Bellaire 107 48 178 25:01.6 25:29.8 8:04/M
16 Scott Kehoe Houston 176 46 194 25:45.4 26:01.8 8:18/M
17 Eric Ohler BELLAIRE 253 46 199 26:06.3 26:36.2 8:25/M
18 Luciano Garcia Houston TX 122 47 210 26:47.1 27:11.8 8:38/M
19 Giovanni Diano Houston 88 45 213 26:51.4 27:05.7 8:40/M
20 Kenneth Camp Houston 49 45 220 27:17.8 27:43.7 8:48/M
21 Matt Ellis Bellaire 99 46 229 27:53.9 28:21.5 9:00/M
22 QIANG ZHAO MISSOURI CITY 388 48 246 28:35.4 29:07.8 9:13/M
23 Mike Engelhart Bellaire 101 46 328 36:22.9 37:01.8 11:44/M
24 Terrence Beaman Bellaire 34 49 382 52:51.4 53:41.4 17:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Penfold Houston 267 51 17 17:27.8 17:30.3 5:38/M
2 Steve Schroeder Sugar Land 310 51 39 18:27.5 18:27.5 5:57/M
3 Jose Reyes Houston 446 50 50 19:20.3 19:28.8 6:14/M
4 Steven Karpus 1138 51 51 19:24.0 19:24.0 6:15/M
5 David Huff Houston 168 51 52 19:30.8 19:34.4 6:17/M
6 Matthew Nicol 467 54 53 19:32.2 19:39.2 6:18/M
7 Michael Vandersnick Houston 356 52 68 20:24.1 20:43.5 6:35/M
8 kern hankins houston 146 54 79 21:01.4 21:06.9 6:47/M
9 avi moss Houston 236 54 82 21:10.5 21:16.2 6:50/M
10 Joel Wehring Tomball 366 52 89 21:26.7 21:32.5 6:55/M
11 Jorge Cortes Bellaire 79 54 97 21:50.7 21:55.5 7:03/M
12 Carlos Ramos Houston 272 50 98 22:02.9 22:08.8 7:06/M
13 Antonio Moreno Bellaire 233 53 156 24:19.5 24:47.2 7:51/M
14 Michael Howe Belaire 165 50 158 24:20.8 24:35.5 7:51/M
15 Joe Schren 455 51 173 24:45.4 25:06.7 7:59/M
16 Wayne Brinton Bellaire 44 54 204 26:29.6 26:58.2 8:33/M
17 David Draper Houston 91 52 227 27:53.5 28:17.2 9:00/M
18 Daryl Williams Houston 379 54 243 28:33.4 28:57.5 9:13/M
19 Paul Swen Bellaire 335 51 245 28:35.2 28:50.7 9:13/M
20 Josh Flynn Houston 113 51 254 28:49.4 29:08.2 9:18/M
21 Greg Harper Houston 147 52 263 29:12.4 29:37.8 9:25/M
22 Dez Chu Bellaire 70 53 264 29:18.5 29:50.8 9:27/M
23 Gil Melman Houston 420 51 284 30:31.9 30:51.9 9:51/M
24 Bob Newhouse Bellaire 242 53 290 31:31.6 33:33.2 10:10/M
25 Kjersn Aacaaro 480 52 323 35:24.8 36:24.1 11:25/M
26 Joey Scamardi Houston 404 53 327 35:47.2 36:01.6 11:33/M
27 Steve Friedman Houston 118 51 335 37:18.0 37:52.3 12:02/M
28 Darrin Caramonta Houston 56 51 369 46:56.2 47:06.5 15:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 dan byrne huntsville 47 58 41 18:39.3 18:44.8 6:01/M
2 David Piper Houston 474 58 61 19:54.3 19:58.5 6:25/M
3 Rich Fredrich Katy 116 59 64 20:00.5 20:05.1 6:27/M
4 Verney Green Bellaire 134 55 67 20:18.3 20:30.8 6:33/M
5 Andy Barden 452 56 81 21:08.5 21:20.3 6:49/M
6 Jeffrey Geslin Houston 123 56 84 21:18.3 21:25.2 6:52/M
7 Paul Schulz Houston 311 58 106 22:19.0 22:24.3 7:12/M
8 Paul Hofmann Houston 161 57 118 22:46.2 23:02.7 7:21/M
9 Elijio Serrano houston TX 316 59 120 22:50.0 22:56.1 7:22/M
10 Jianming Xu Bellaire 386 59 122 23:04.0 23:04.5 7:26/M
11 Alfonso Torres League City 348 59 123 23:06.3 23:14.4 7:27/M
12 Stacy Smith Houston 425 56 146 23:54.6 24:11.1 7:43/M
13 Jorge Lopez Bellaire 209 55 174 24:53.0 25:06.7 8:02/M
14 Robert Moser Houston 398 57 186 25:28.9 25:51.2 8:13/M
15 Robert Swanson Houston 334 59 189 25:32.3 25:55.8 8:14/M
16 Andrew ADams Bellaire 13 59 197 25:58.1 26:16.3 8:23/M
17 John Dimarco 443 58 222 27:38.5 28:07.2 8:55/M
18 Paul Egner Houston 412 55 223 27:45.2 28:06.4 8:57/M
19 John Turck Bellaire 351 59 260 29:05.9 29:34.2 9:23/M
20 Jose Perez Houston 268 56 262 29:10.2 29:54.9 9:25/M
21 Robert Haines Bellaire 142 58 286 30:54.4 31:28.9 9:58/M
22 Rory Satterfield Cypress 304 56 302 32:57.8 33:24.4 10:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Bounds Houston 469 64 69 20:24.2 20:28.5 6:35/M
2 Mark Snyder Houston 328 64 92 21:34.6 21:34.6 6:57/M
3 Francisco Balbuina 468 64 99 22:05.6 22:09.5 7:07/M
4 John Polisini Houston 270 63 103 22:12.9 22:19.6 7:10/M
5 James Leonard Houston 199 63 128 23:17.9 23:23.5 7:31/M
6 Michael Skoller Bellaire 322 63 134 23:34.0 24:04.9 7:36/M
7 Russell Henderson HOUSTON 155 60 138 23:38.7 23:47.3 7:37/M
8 Anthony Tripodo Houston 349 64 148 23:58.6 24:02.4 7:44/M
9 richard verm Houston TX 360 63 154 24:17.0 24:40.7 7:50/M
10 Josef Duplessis Houston 93 64 169 24:38.3 24:59.1 7:57/M
11 Keith Willhelm Houston 378 62 179 25:03.3 25:16.9 8:05/M
12 Christoph F Eick Houston 95 63 180 25:03.5 25:19.9 8:05/M
13 Manuel Vasquez HOUSTON 358 60 202 26:14.8 26:18.2 8:28/M
14 Richard Hemingway Houston 154 63 219 27:17.6 27:41.5 8:48/M
15 Kenneth Scudder Houston 314 62 259 29:02.8 29:15.7 9:22/M
16 J. Beverly Bellaire 41 62 300 32:37.6 33:08.9 10:31/M
17 Ernie Seward Bellaire 434 62 307 33:41.1 34:25.6 10:52/M
18 David Harvey 461 63 317 35:12.3 35:30.5 11:21/M
19 Alfredo Gonzalez Spring 127 62 331 36:46.0 37:24.6 11:52/M
20 Paul Clements Houston 73 64 352 41:17.7 41:48.2 13:19/M
21 Daniel Rider Sugar Land 278 61 362 45:46.9 46:28.5 14:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamal Jamalyaria 456 65 72 20:32.3 20:35.5 6:37/M
2 Victor Aguirre Katy 19 65 93 21:47.3 21:50.4 7:02/M
3 Roger Boak Houston 422 68 111 22:35.2 22:42.2 7:17/M
4 Gary Robinson Bellaire 284 65 127 23:14.7 23:30.9 7:30/M
5 Pete Yruegaz Houston 391 68 162 24:23.7 24:26.5 7:52/M
6 Mark Conrad Houston 76 68 182 25:08.3 25:14.5 8:06/M
7 Juergen Carl Mueller Houston 237 65 211 26:51.0 27:08.3 8:40/M
8 David Minaberg Bellaire 418 66 269 29:28.5 29:50.1 9:30/M
9 Al Antich Sugarland 390 68 291 31:52.9 32:44.5 10:17/M
10 Buron Al Bellaire 23 67 334 36:56.3 36:56.3 11:55/M
11 Doug Fortner Houston 115 65 344 38:37.8 39:09.7 12:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Harvie Kemah 458 70 91 21:30.6 21:37.4 6:56/M
2 James Thurmond 470 70 165 24:33.2 24:41.8 7:55/M
3 Michael Crouch Sugar Land 83 70 176 24:57.8 25:00.6 8:03/M
4 Brian Harrington Houston 148 70 188 25:31.8 25:34.3 8:14/M
5 Jack Lippincott Houston 206 70 201 26:12.9 26:21.4 8:27/M
6 Lev Gutman Cypress 138 71 208 26:38.1 26:58.7 8:35/M
7 Jim Brown Bellaire 408 70 225 27:52.3 28:12.3 8:59/M
8 William Meingast Woodbury 230 70 242 28:33.3 28:42.8 9:13/M
9 James Keegan Bellaire 407 70 295 32:29.0 33:18.6 10:29/M
10 Tom Woltz Houston 385 70 297 32:30.1 32:52.7 10:29/M
11 Roger Farrow Houston 104 72 311 34:21.8 34:54.3 11:05/M
12 Jonathan Palmer Bellaire 258 74 385 55:54.6 56:33.5 18:02/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Hoekman HOUSTON 159 75 175 24:57.2 25:10.3 8:03/M
2 Gary Wood Houston 414 75 239 28:24.0 28:46.4 9:10/M
3 Larry Lindeen Houston 205 77 252 28:45.1 29:06.9 9:16/M
4 Harry Horne Houston TX 401 79 267 29:21.1 29:46.6 9:28/M
5 Mike Mangan Missouri City 215 75 280 30:28.3 30:45.5 9:50/M
6 Larry Cullen Tomball TX 84 75 345 38:44.9 39:31.7 12:30/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ino cantu richmond 53 83 183 25:10.6 25:12.4 8:07/M
2 Don Henderson 448 81 270 29:41.8 30:08.8 9:35/M