Wellness

Age Group Results

April 09, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzanne Macdougall 5 52 8 27:04.4 27:12.2 8:44/M
2 Kelly Deardorff 47 50 12 30:04.7 30:06.9 9:42/M
3 ASBR 90 13 14 31:15.1 31:18.0 10:05/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ham 25 0 42 1:11:11.2 1:11:23.0 22:58/M
2 Mary Zamarripa 60 0 43 1:11:11.5 1:11:23.1 22:58/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sofia Juarez 37 6 24 36:43.4 37:07.7 11:51/M
2 ALYSSA PRECIADO 32 9 40 1:08:57.8 1:09:09.1 22:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRUC TRAN 80 27 23 35:48.9 35:54.6 11:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 sharese mendoza 91 37 18 33:39.2 33:48.0 10:51/M
2 Elizabeth 3 35 29 41:28.3 41:29.9 13:23/M
3 Nancy Silva 31 34 39 1:08:46.8 1:09:04.0 22:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alicia Sias 65 44 17 32:15.6 32:17.3 10:24/M
2 Melissa Moon 30 43 20 34:42.1 34:51.3 11:12/M
3 ORB 85 45 22 35:43.3 35:46.8 11:31/M
4 vivian huynh 89 44 27 38:58.6 39:05.0 12:34/M
5 Aurora Gonzalez 45 41 32 46:01.5 46:05.7 14:51/M
6 Dana Zuniga 83 44 36 57:24.6 57:29.5 18:31/M
7 SEVERITA 33 40 41 1:08:58.9 1:09:09.0 22:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Arrona 76 54 33 46:32.9 46:40.3 15:01/M
2 Lynn Holder 54 57 35 53:54.9 53:57.3 17:23/M
3 rebecca huerta 68 55 37 1:02:45.4 1:02:53.0 20:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Quiroga 63 18 1 19:26.4 19:26.4 6:16/M
2 Kwok Hin Lai 73 29 2 19:32.4 19:32.4 6:18/M
3 Didier Velasco 200 30 3 20:47.5 20:47.5 6:42/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 D. L. Freire 44 9 19 34:27.0 34:30.1 11:07/M
2 Jose Rios JR 88 19 21 35:13.5 35:20.1 11:22/M
3 Joaquin Palacios 2 6 30 41:34.2 41:34.2 13:25/M
4 Aidan Juarez 36 7 38 1:08:42.8 1:09:04.0 22:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cristian Lemus 69 20 10 28:29.8 28:29.8 9:11/M
2 Jordan 52 27 15 31:25.6 31:34.7 10:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Brazy 26 39 5 24:38.3 24:38.3 7:57/M
2 Jeff Nesheim 10 38 6 24:41.2 24:44.4 7:58/M
3 DANNY HUYNH 79 31 16 31:38.5 31:45.2 10:12/M
4 Mauricio Juarez 35 37 25 36:47.4 37:08.2 11:52/M
5 Heath Dear 84 38 26 38:54.9 39:01.6 12:33/M
6 Timothy Juarez 19 36 28 40:40.4 40:46.1 13:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose L. Rios SR. 81 47 11 29:03.2 29:13.1 9:22/M
2 Dalton Lauck 51 45 13 30:53.3 30:56.1 9:58/M
3 E. Freire 70 48 31 42:51.3 42:55.0 13:49/M
4 Tony 74 47 34 49:35.1 49:40.8 16:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Macdougall 4 54 4 24:17.1 24:24.9 7:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Holder Channelview TX 53 61 7 25:46.9 25:46.9 8:19/M
2 Michael 82 67 9 27:08.0 27:20.2 8:45/M