KC Miles 5K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2017


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net


Men: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josifine Murillo 272 9 47 36:52.9 36:52.9
2 Aurellia Watson 286 8 50 37:13.1 37:13.1
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mady Funke 211 12 17 24:06.5 24:06.5
2 Fiona Beatty 275 14 34 27:55.4 27:57.9
3 Paige Keig 227 12 69 49:30.3 49:45.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chassety Raines 288 17 12 22:58.5 23:02.4
2 Hannah McMurray 273 17 26 24:59.1 25:01.4
3 Heaven Trowbridge 267 18 30 27:29.5 27:39.4
4 Tiffany Ballos 248 16 35 28:02.6 28:02.6
5 Vanessa Villasenor 269 15 58 40:24.7 40:27.5
6 Kristin Pfleger 254 15 65 48:55.1 49:03.0
7 Tiara Harewood 220 16 67 49:13.1 49:19.8
8 Avery Stricklin 262 15 71 50:03.9 50:06.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Kelley 228 25 20 24:16.8 24:26.6
2 Courtney Lynch 236 28 23 24:53.6 25:02.3
3 Catarina Saucedo 261 25 40 30:01.8 30:12.3
4 Torie Gatlin 214 25 43 33:58.8 34:08.2
5 Brittany Johnson 225 25 46 35:29.5 35:39.5
6 Marisa Whitenton 270 28 48 36:58.8 37:08.1
7 Rachel Hamann 219 29 55 38:41.0 38:55.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chrissy Coffin 250 32 14 23:39.8 23:42.6
2 Nicole Trowbridge 266 38 37 29:46.8 29:57.3
3 Lindsay Tomte 265 34 38 29:47.6 29:51.6
4 Lauretta Main 237 30 45 34:57.8 35:07.6
5 ERICA MURILLO 246 32 51 37:21.4 37:25.6
6 Stephanie Lampe 232 38 61 43:22.4 43:27.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Adams 247 44 28 25:32.5 25:39.2
2 Christy Petrilla 251 45 39 29:55.3 30:05.1
3 Janet Gamez 213 41 42 31:03.4 31:06.2
4 Veronica Funke 212 43 44 34:38.6 34:41.7
5 Beth Alexander 202 44 49 37:04.9 37:11.5
6 Toni Showan 282 46 52 37:42.0 37:53.3
7 Nancy Oka 205 47 57 39:55.1 40:12.7
8 Belinda Glasscock 216 46 62 47:51.5 47:59.2
9 Jennifer Miller 244 45 63 48:34.5 48:42.9
10 Wendy Fisher 210 49 64 48:34.6 48:42.6
11 Bobbi Pfleger 253 47 66 49:06.9 49:06.9
12 Stephanie Lambrecht 231 45 72 50:04.3 50:09.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leslie Keig 226 51 68 49:29.7 49:45.1
2 Teresa York Spring TX 276 55 73 50:04.8 50:09.6
3 Debbie Rittenhouse 257 51 75 54:22.3 54:36.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy Brown 249 62 36 29:13.7 29:20.3
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tommy Watson 285 10 19 24:10.1 24:10.1
2 Grant Showan 283 10 24 24:56.0 24:56.0
3 Jackson Funke 289 9 27 25:13.0 25:13.0
4 Ross Showan 279 8 53 37:42.9 37:54.1
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rincon Watson 284 12 8 20:30.0 20:32.1
2 Jared Rendl 255 14 11 22:55.5 22:59.4
3 Jackson Miller 243 12 31 27:31.4 27:31.4
4 Ethan Harte 221 12 60 43:19.4 43:21.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Perez 287 15 1 17:12.9 17:14.8
2 Jonathan Oka 203 17 3 18:00.7 18:05.1
3 Toni Showan 281 16 4 18:11.3 18:11.3
4 Hanna Fares 208 16 5 18:14.9 18:16.6
5 Charlie Miller 242 15 6 19:23.2 19:27.4
6 Diego AndrisGarcia 290 16 7 19:39.6 19:44.5
7 Matthew Rendl 256 16 10 20:42.6 20:47.0
8 Jordan Harte 222 17 32 27:45.7 27:51.1
9 Seth Lieder 234 16 33 27:48.9 27:53.7
10 Ben Oka 201 15 41 30:02.4 30:06.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Taylor Stricklin 263 23 21 24:23.9 24:35.9
2 Sean Kelley 229 27 22 24:27.1 24:37.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Cox 207 32 2 17:15.2 17:18.7
2 Adam Tietze 264 33 18 24:10.0 24:16.4
3 Daniel Hamann 218 32 54 38:40.9 38:55.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Berry 278 43 9 20:37.5 20:37.5
2 Billy Trowbridge 268 42 13 23:01.0 23:01.0
3 Juan Rodriguez 259 40 29 25:43.0 25:53.8
4 Kelly Oka 204 48 56 39:21.8 39:39.7
5 Matthew Lieder 233 44 59 42:58.8 43:15.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Sapsowitz 260 54 16 23:50.5 23:54.4
2 Paul Showan 280 51 25 24:57.7 24:57.7
3 Larry York Spring TX 277 54 74 50:07.1 50:11.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ikjoon Kim 230 63 15 23:43.0 23:48.3
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Ingram 224 71 70 50:00.1 50:12.5