Frontier Fiesta

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Zamora Cypress TX 112 32 13 22:44.4 23:50.1 7:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vilma Burwick Houston TX 108 50 35 27:16.5 28:33.1 9:13/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Cleaves 198 9 157 1:03:15.9 1:04:57.0 20:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ivory Mabry Houston TX 2 11 100 47:38.1 48:40.3 15:42/M
2 Mollie Fader Houston TX 18 14 142 56:41.9 58:59.2 19:02/M
3 megan church 171 11 146 57:08.4 58:51.8 18:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ines Esponda tomball TX 56 19 16 24:03.1 25:06.8 8:06/M
2 y-vi tran 225 18 33 28:09.1 29:19.5 9:27/M
3 madeline stenberg 219 18 42 29:35.1 30:47.2 9:56/M
4 hope mills 176 19 45 30:23.7 31:24.4 10:08/M
5 meagan ledesma 179 18 59 31:32.5 32:36.8 10:31/M
6 Mallory Greene Alexandria LA 35 19 60 32:11.6 33:22.9 10:46/M
7 Ruchita Patanker 158 19 61 32:16.0 34:06.3 11:00/M
8 Tiffany Chan Missouri City TX 152 18 67 35:00.1 36:43.5 11:51/M
9 Brittany Perez Round Rock TX 125 18 73 37:26.3 38:30.9 12:25/M
10 Melisa Williams Ibora PA 57 18 79 38:43.9 49:34.7 15:59/M
11 Sarah Medina Houston TX 6 16 99 46:16.1 47:19.2 15:16/M
12 Hope Schultz Katy TX 14 18 105 51:21.2 53:34.4 17:17/M
13 Abbie Seay Katy TX 24 18 106 51:21.2 53:33.4 17:16/M
14 Alessya Delgado Houston TX 151 19 108 51:23.1 52:42.4 17:00/M
15 stacy huynh 201 19 112 52:14.4 53:43.6 17:20/M
16 angela moreno 200 18 122 54:16.0 55:48.7 18:00/M
17 myle nguyen 202 19 126 54:18.3 55:50.0 18:01/M
18 Chandler Gonzales Houston TX 142 19 139 56:38.8 58:10.0 18:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LaTarvia Moore Houston TX 30 27 1 21:23.8 32:58.8 10:38/M
2 Mary Sarver Houston TX 25 28 3 21:31.5 28:19.3 9:08/M
3 Jazmine Huerta South Houston TX 7 21 11 23:39.7 25:35.1 8:15/M
4 Alicia Herweck Houston TX 141 21 18 24:33.6 25:46.8 8:19/M
5 carolina bamon 181 21 20 25:04.8 26:15.6 8:28/M
6 jahnovi schneider 190 20 22 25:27.6 27:01.7 8:43/M
7 machenzie ilari 189 20 23 25:28.4 27:01.9 8:43/M
8 Jasmine Williams Houston TX 114 22 26 26:30.3 27:42.2 8:56/M
9 Molly Barr Baytown TX 155 22 28 26:46.8 27:53.7 9:00/M
10 Sheridan Conklin The Woodlands TX 46 20 44 29:55.6 31:06.5 10:02/M
11 Elisa Galarza Houston TX 146 26 50 30:45.5 31:48.8 10:15/M
12 Pilar Garcia Houston TX 144 20 51 30:46.3 32:36.7 10:31/M
13 Jessie Long Houston TX 132 23 55 30:57.0 32:04.5 10:21/M
14 venice deleon 207 21 56 31:02.7 32:13.1 10:24/M
15 Ursula Hunter Houston TX 138 27 62 32:25.3 34:02.9 10:59/M
16 Joaquin Iraheta Houston TX 53 27 64 32:36.0 33:41.1 10:52/M
17 Jennifer Duque South Houston TX 54 27 66 34:25.1 35:28.0 11:26/M
18 Meagan Schrull Baytown TX 118 22 72 36:56.4 38:01.3 12:16/M
19 oshin malhara 195 24 74 37:33.4 38:42.6 12:29/M
20 Sabrina Galloway Old River Winfree TX 145 22 76 37:41.7 38:48.9 12:31/M
21 graciela martinez 218 26 82 39:06.6 40:17.4 13:00/M
22 Sonia Maciel Conroe TX 110 28 89 42:42.6 44:45.6 14:26/M
23 carla gutierez 214 22 94 43:33.5 45:31.5 14:41/M
24 alexabel guiterez 216 27 95 43:35.9 45:35.3 14:42/M
25 LanAnh Nguyen Houston TX 94 29 110 51:55.2 53:42.5 17:19/M
26 Kasey Yount Porter TX 32 20 113 53:06.4 54:40.3 17:38/M
27 tala arshouk 180 21 128 54:20.2 55:44.1 17:59/M
28 Megan Vu Plano TX 37 22 129 54:53.9 56:19.5 18:10/M
29 Brianna Keel Santa Fe TX 44 20 130 54:55.6 56:19.8 18:10/M
30 Taylor Peterson Houston TX 123 22 132 55:00.2 56:25.6 18:12/M
31 patricia pino 205 22 133 55:00.4 56:24.0 18:12/M
32 riley kmiecik 206 21 134 55:02.4 56:24.8 18:12/M
33 Catalina Padilla katy TX 127 20 135 55:24.0 56:47.3 18:19/M
34 Nadia Tabrizi Baytown TX 39 21 136 55:24.2 56:47.7 18:19/M
35 Nnenna Umelloh Houston TX 38 21 138 55:53.4 57:00.2 18:23/M
36 Shannon Olson Houston TX 42 21 140 56:39.1 58:07.3 18:45/M
37 Sara Boyle Houston TX 48 22 141 56:39.1 58:07.5 18:45/M
38 Angel Benavides Galveston TX 154 22 151 59:19.4 1:01:23.3 19:48/M
39 Nicole Sandler Houston TX 40 20 153 1:01:00.7 1:04:42.1 20:52/M
40 Katelyn Blok Huffman TX 49 20 154 1:01:02.3 1:04:43.8 20:53/M
41 jacqueline maximos 168 27 159 1:18:43.7 1:20:37.5 26:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ginny Trevino Houston TX 26 35 2 21:28.4 28:15.5 9:07/M
2 Anneliese New Houston TX 75 30 12 23:46.0 25:20.1 8:10/M
3 Stacy Peterson Shreveport LA 124 30 37 28:41.3 29:51.3 9:38/M
4 pilar sosa 184 34 38 28:51.8 30:05.3 9:42/M
5 Nicole Hart Houston TX 27 30 53 30:48.6 32:21.2 10:26/M
6 Veronica Garcia 173 33 97 46:14.6 47:52.4 15:26/M
7 shawna rodriguez 172 33 98 46:15.1 47:52.9 15:26/M
8 Nicole Shen Richmond TX 101 39 149 57:54.7 1:00:36.0 19:33/M
9 Angela Vargas Richmond TX 31 38 156 1:03:12.8 1:04:54.5 20:56/M
10 Cassie Jezierski Spring TX 96 33 158 1:17:12.5 1:19:16.8 25:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 131 42 68 35:05.9 36:41.4 11:50/M
2 Leo West Hockley TX 115 49 80 38:56.7 40:02.3 12:55/M
3 Milinda Yount Porter TX 113 47 114 53:06.6 54:40.6 17:38/M
4 Stephanie Egan 157 47 116 53:13.8 54:24.8 17:33/M
5 Anna Tremblay Richmond TX 22 45 143 56:42.5 59:01.4 19:02/M
6 Amber Yates Magnolia TX 100 40 152 59:58.2 1:02:07.0 20:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Bennett League City TX 153 58 31 28:02.1 29:10.2 9:25/M
2 Sarah Khan missouri city TX 135 57 69 35:39.1 36:42.1 11:50/M
3 Maria Hightower Hockley TX 140 51 81 38:57.5 40:03.6 12:55/M
4 angela barela 164 51 86 41:36.4 42:51.4 13:49/M
5 patsy diaz 165 50 87 41:36.5 42:51.2 13:49/M
6 Lydia Leos Houston TX 10 50 109 51:34.2 52:36.5 16:58/M
7 Rita Fader Houston TX 23 53 144 56:45.1 59:01.2 19:02/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhozine Hart Houston TX 28 60 65 32:48.8 34:20.4 11:05/M
2 Gail Nevlud Houston TX 79 60 103 51:19.0 53:08.9 17:08/M
3 Diane New Houston TX 76 63 104 51:20.6 53:08.4 17:08/M
4 Cheryl Kilpatrick Brown Austin TX 95 66 111 51:57.1 53:42.5 17:19/M
5 Elizabeth Alamillo Houston TX 51 99 131 54:59.2 56:24.0 18:12/M
6 Susan Ceparano Richmond TX 102 64 147 57:53.4 1:00:33.5 19:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Nevlud Houston TX 77 28 7 21:27.2 22:46.0 7:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fernando Medina Houston TX 9 41 17 23:04.6 24:07.3 7:47/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 160 160 84 41:29.7 43:08.3 13:55/M
2 Unknown Partic. 98 98 85 41:29.8 43:07.9 13:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Armando Esponda tomball TX 55 12 15 23:56.3 24:59.9 8:04/M
2 Matthew Vargas Cypress TX 52 13 83 39:35.2 40:40.0 13:07/M
3 Ian Marcel Tremblay Richmond TX 13 12 90 42:48.4 44:56.4 14:30/M
4 hayden pena 212 14 91 42:53.8 45:06.8 14:33/M
5 Jeremy Mabry Houston TX 8 14 96 45:45.5 48:39.2 15:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jose samperio 220 19 4 22:05.7 23:18.0 7:31/M
2 Wyatt Downing Missouri City TX 33 19 9 23:14.0 24:28.9 7:54/M
3 benedict conent 182 19 10 23:34.0 24:47.8 8:00/M
4 santiago munoz 183 16 21 25:11.8 26:24.7 8:31/M
5 Filip Da Silva Cypress TX 69 18 24 25:41.6 26:58.8 8:42/M
6 Vivan Kothari Sugar Land TX 134 18 34 28:17.0 29:29.3 9:31/M
7 Brayley Crowe Colorado Springs CO 70 19 41 29:35.0 30:53.1 9:58/M
8 david martin 166 19 43 29:40.2 30:49.5 9:56/M
9 edward nava 209 19 48 30:43.5 31:56.5 10:18/M
10 humbert lacayo 163 19 49 30:44.7 32:00.8 10:19/M
11 stephen nava 210 19 52 30:46.8 31:59.1 10:19/M
12 Pedro Medina Houston TX 4 15 54 30:54.9 32:14.7 10:24/M
13 christopher lee 204 19 58 31:12.1 32:28.7 10:28/M
14 Jose Medina Houston TX 5 18 70 35:41.2 37:01.1 11:56/M
15 Alexander Hymes katy TX 137 19 88 42:19.0 43:34.8 14:03/M
16 carlos guiterez 215 17 93 43:26.8 45:25.4 14:39/M
17 aaron brooks 223 19 118 54:14.0 55:33.1 17:55/M
18 Nathan Dague Houston TX 68 19 120 54:15.0 55:33.8 17:55/M
19 Wyatt Stutzman Centerville TX 60 19 121 54:15.2 55:33.7 17:55/M
20 Jackson Boldenow Abilene TX 71 19 123 54:16.1 55:32.1 17:55/M
21 Simon Garcia Bellaire TX 66 19 124 54:16.2 55:34.0 17:55/M
22 Alex Marinez Houston TX 62 19 125 54:17.0 55:32.7 17:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 gibrian vargos 226 25 5 22:06.9 23:15.9 7:30/M
2 Nicholas Gonzales Houston TX 143 23 6 22:11.4 23:16.9 7:30/M
3 jose ixba 196 21 8 22:51.3 24:30.5 7:54/M
4 rafal fuentes 175 23 14 23:54.8 24:59.6 8:04/M
5 Tony Do Houston TX 149 21 19 24:48.0 26:22.7 8:30/M
6 darek dube 177 25 27 26:31.4 27:32.4 8:53/M
7 victor aggreh 185 21 29 27:26.5 28:44.4 9:16/M
8 david mena 224 22 32 28:08.6 29:18.7 9:27/M
9 Christian Martinez Houston TX 87 21 36 28:33.7 30:55.5 9:58/M
10 Jonathan Turrubiartes Cypress TX 117 20 40 29:26.7 30:38.0 9:53/M
11 Dylan Gates Pearland TX 65 20 46 30:35.5 31:52.8 10:17/M
12 Taylor Gaddis Pearland TX 67 20 57 31:11.2 32:28.3 10:28/M
13 rodrigo nava 211 21 63 32:32.5 33:46.4 10:54/M
14 zachary al-sharif 197 20 71 36:28.2 37:56.9 12:14/M
15 Thomas Verhofstad Houston TX 58 25 77 38:41.4 49:32.8 15:59/M
16 Kevin Moore Sugar Land TX 59 24 78 38:41.9 49:34.3 15:59/M
17 Joseph Recio Houston TX 120 21 107 51:22.8 52:42.7 17:00/M
18 sean henry 221 20 115 53:08.0 54:23.6 17:33/M
19 Landon Oliver Houston TX 61 21 117 53:23.6 54:38.0 17:37/M
20 Joshua Leifeste Katy TX 63 21 119 54:14.5 55:33.3 17:55/M
21 Jeff Hund Houston TX 139 21 127 54:18.7 55:35.9 17:56/M
22 Brandon BENITEZ TX 72 21 137 55:44.5 55:44.5 17:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rodney Pollard Cypress TX 122 33 25 25:50.5 26:56.9 8:41/M
2 David Kemper San Antonio TX 20 33 39 29:01.1 30:37.4 9:53/M
3 Jonathon Hart Houston TX 29 33 47 30:39.6 31:59.4 10:19/M
4 Xavier Trevino Houston TX 19 38 75 37:37.6 39:07.0 12:37/M
5 jeovannye vasque 174 38 102 50:35.7 52:16.2 16:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Oscar Arnsworth Conroe TX 109 47 92 43:01.5 45:06.1 14:33/M
2 Peter Shen Richmond TX 103 48 148 57:53.5 1:00:32.3 19:32/M
3 Humberto Isassi Jr. Houston TX 11 43 155 1:02:22.2 1:05:12.6 21:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 john martin 167 55 30 28:00.6 29:10.1 9:25/M
2 tim church 169 52 145 57:07.3 58:53.5 19:00/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Nevlud Houston TX 78 61 101 48:51.1 51:23.2 16:35/M
2 arthur godfrey 208 79 150 58:04.6 58:04.6 18:44/M