Project Grad

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-25 26-39 40-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-25 26-39 40-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Osiris Hernandez La Porte 11 23 11 27:00.6 27:03.1 8:43/M
2 Kelly Bryant La Porte 63 32 14 29:26.8 29:28.9 9:30/M
3 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 53 63 16 35:42.6 35:46.3 11:31/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lainey Beinstingle Laporte 41 7 35 48:23.0 48:30.6 15:36/M
2 Carrie Kampen La Porte 2 13 46 57:51.0 58:00.5 18:40/M
Top

Female 16 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cassidy Guerrero LaPorte 25 17 27 45:49.0 45:54.8 14:47/M
Top

Female 26 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maricela Perez Deer Park 22 39 18 36:20.7 36:24.2 11:43/M
2 Morgan Wrenn La Porte 44 29 21 36:52.2 36:52.2 11:54/M
3 Kristi Nord 72 36 22 37:33.8 37:37.9 12:07/M
4 Joey Hulsey La Porte 62 35 25 43:12.5 43:15.3 13:56/M
5 Rosalba Magadan Houston 23 33 31 47:23.6 47:23.6 15:17/M
6 Taneshia Phillips 70 38 33 47:59.8 48:08.0 15:29/M
7 Jamie McBee Willis 16 30 43 57:32.7 57:41.5 18:34/M
8 Amanda Hargrove Baytown 15 31 44 57:32.8 57:42.6 18:34/M
9 rachel garza-avila BAYTOWN 57 29 48 58:18.8 58:24.5 18:48/M
Top

Female 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Antoinette Woodward La Porte 42 53 20 36:51.6 36:53.5 11:53/M
2 Sara Cannon Shoreacres 60 43 24 43:12.4 43:15.3 13:56/M
3 Wendy Lizza LaPorte 27 54 29 46:37.7 46:41.3 15:02/M
4 Mireya Guerra Deer Park 21 42 30 47:23.3 47:23.3 15:17/M
5 Corazon Mendoza 68 70 32 47:43.7 47:45.8 15:24/M
6 Mona Gibbs La Porte 32 44 34 48:18.8 48:18.8 15:35/M
7 Wendy Wilson Laporte 40 46 36 48:28.0 48:35.7 15:38/M
8 Stacy Jeter Deer Park 33 44 37 49:10.0 49:17.2 15:52/M
9 Brandi Gilmore Pasadena 8 43 38 49:33.5 49:40.3 15:59/M
10 Maria Solis La Porte 52 48 40 56:40.5 56:47.0 18:17/M
11 Rhonda Snyder La porte 59 45 41 56:41.1 56:46.8 18:17/M
12 Diana Hernandez Highlands 65 45 42 57:30.1 57:35.3 18:33/M
13 Amy Kampen La Porte 1 46 45 57:50.8 58:00.5 18:39/M
14 Kathy Muston LaPorte TX 50 60 47 57:51.7 57:59.6 18:40/M
15 Gracie Garza Baytown 58 51 49 58:19.0 58:24.1 18:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Schoppe LaPorte 34 15 1 16:09.4 16:10.5 5:13/M
2 Brandon Large La Porte 19 18 2 16:27.7 16:29.1 5:18/M
3 Tyler Large La Porte 20 18 3 18:51.0 18:51.0 6:05/M
Top

Male 1 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trysten Munoz Baytown 49 12 8 23:45.6 23:46.6 7:40/M
2 Ashton Guerrero LaPorte 26 15 28 46:21.0 46:21.0 14:57/M
Top

Male 16 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron O'Donel Deer Park 47 16 4 20:23.0 20:24.1 6:35/M
2 Joseph lizza LaPorte 28 18 10 26:50.4 26:52.2 8:39/M
3 Tanner McCrea La Porte 56 18 13 29:00.2 29:02.1 9:21/M
Top

Male 26 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curtis Reinburg La Porte 64 36 6 21:48.8 21:50.5 7:02/M
2 Ebony Scott 69 38 9 23:46.7 23:51.2 7:40/M
Top

Male 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric O'Donel Deer Park 46 43 5 20:44.2 20:45.5 6:41/M
2 Eric Kimball La Porte 3 61 7 23:08.8 23:16.4 7:28/M
3 Robert Mendoza 67 71 12 27:48.6 27:50.4 8:58/M
4 John Davis Dickinson TX 66 51 15 29:51.3 29:51.3 9:38/M
5 Barry Woodward La Porte 43 61 17 36:03.2 36:05.6 11:38/M
6 colin rae,III la porte 45 64 19 36:24.2 36:28.5 11:45/M
7 Fujio Watanabe Houston 48 51 23 39:15.4 39:21.7 12:40/M
8 Adan Maldonado Houston 29 41 26 43:29.8 43:36.5 14:02/M
9 Kevin Mahaffey 71 61 39 50:48.5 50:52.7 16:23/M