SCOPE

5K

March 25, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Jacobs 446 29 1 6 19:38.2 19:38.2 6:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pauline Nicodemus El Lago TX 548 51 1 33 23:38.3 23:39.2 7:37/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Simone Ramos 371 9 1 75 27:16.2 27:16.2 8:48/M
2 Meredith Shoemaker 148 10 1 117 29:11.2 29:38.4 9:25/M
3 Charlotte Meyer 145 7 1 223 41:53.6 42:19.3 13:31/M
4 Kyleigh Wingate 134 10 1 272 48:03.6 50:55.1 15:30/M
5 Nariyah McInnis 144 6 1 312 54:48.6 55:25.7 17:41/M
6 Chloe Nguyen 475 2 1 351 59:07.6 1:00:02.3 19:04/M
7 Madison Blaylock 273 5 1 372 1:01:18.0 1:02:26.5 19:46/M
8 Emily Mendiola 350 12 1 378 1:01:47.6 1:03:14.3 19:56/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Mut 362 15 1 51 25:49.1 25:52.5 8:20/M
2 Kelsey Bounds 219 14 1 57 26:15.7 26:16.8 8:28/M
3 Michelle Mut 361 15 1 76 27:24.3 27:27.5 8:50/M
4 Saron Sahle 562 14 1 199 37:49.3 37:49.3 12:12/M
5 Israel Cheatham 125 15 1 249 46:53.3 46:53.3 15:07/M
6 Alexis Tijerina 120 15 1 268 50:10.2 50:10.2 16:11/M
7 Jossonni Colone 127 15 1 273 48:04.2 50:55.7 15:30/M
8 Bella Banda 264 13 1 297 51:07.7 52:33.8 16:29/M
9 Lindsay Fryer 424 14 1 368 1:01:49.8 1:01:49.8 19:56/M
10 Taylor McCullar 427 14 1 370 1:02:01.2 1:02:01.2 20:00/M
11 Mya Mendiola 271 14 1 387 1:03:26.9 1:04:52.3 20:28/M
12 Leandra Johnson 132 13 1 392 1:04:03.4 1:06:54.3 20:40/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lavryn Weller 560 18 1 112 29:15.4 29:19.7 9:26/M
2 Sarah Faraone 559 18 1 113 29:16.2 29:20.0 9:26/M
3 Madeline Saldana 414 16 1 209 31:19.1 39:08.3 10:06/M
4 Chloe Ramos 370 17 1 211 39:22.8 39:30.7 12:42/M
5 Taylor Pilgreen 540 19 1 275 50:47.3 51:05.9 16:23/M
6 Regan Hicks 502 17 1 283 50:12.6 51:35.2 16:12/M
7 Anna Mendiola 268 16 1 298 51:08.3 52:34.0 16:30/M
8 Jayne Roman 412 16 1 301 45:01.9 53:05.7 14:31/M
9 Lena Goodman Houston TX 328 17 1 317 55:30.3 55:30.3 17:54/M
10 Zoe Mendiola 272 17 1 389 1:03:30.0 1:04:55.5 20:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Benzaia Sugar Land 401 28 1 29 23:15.8 23:22.5 7:30/M
2 Sarah Mancini 165 26 1 35 23:13.0 23:54.8 7:29/M
3 Kelsey Lawless 553 20 1 36 23:54.3 23:55.8 7:43/M
4 Georgina Munoz 357 25 1 48 25:23.5 25:23.5 8:11/M
5 Angie Zamora 391 29 1 52 25:57.7 25:59.2 8:22/M
6 Haley Lawless 554 20 1 53 25:59.9 26:01.7 8:23/M
7 Youqiong Ye 561 28 1 87 28:12.5 28:12.5 9:06/M
8 Lauren Holdorff 224 28 1 106 28:03.8 29:02.0 9:03/M
9 Adrianne Meengs 225 29 1 107 28:04.6 29:02.2 9:03/M
10 Jessica Rivera 191 26 1 128 30:17.2 30:46.0 9:46/M
11 Lola Awodola 429 29 1 144 32:04.8 32:18.5 10:21/M
12 Jamie Dockery 286 28 1 152 32:42.6 32:46.0 10:33/M
13 Ali Berry 432 26 1 157 32:40.7 33:06.1 10:32/M
14 victoria payne 536 20 1 161 33:26.0 33:35.1 10:47/M
15 Chimere Davis 407 29 1 164 30:19.7 34:06.8 9:47/M
16 Yemira Lopez 262 24 1 165 34:07.4 34:07.4 11:00/M
17 Lindsey Posten 190 23 1 194 35:49.0 36:54.1 11:33/M
18 Jessica Lancaster 208 24 1 208 37:53.6 39:02.8 12:13/M
19 Sandra Cruz Amaya 318 28 1 215 39:15.1 40:25.5 12:40/M
20 Halynn Bass Bass 456 23 1 227 42:04.0 42:33.2 13:34/M
21 Melissa Peterson 189 26 1 229 42:05.1 42:33.7 13:35/M
22 Adriana Garcia 519 27 1 231 42:37.5 42:43.5 13:45/M
23 Tavia James 129 29 1 232 42:00.5 43:08.7 13:33/M
24 Stefani Herrod 227 25 1 234 42:32.3 44:28.5 13:43/M
25 Kelli Herrod 226 26 1 236 42:45.0 44:53.4 13:47/M
26 Lucia Rojero 482 25 1 244 45:33.4 46:16.4 14:42/M
27 Morgan Cooke 157 29 1 261 48:12.2 49:11.1 15:33/M
28 Jasmine Hatchett 466 21 1 314 55:28.3 55:28.3 17:54/M
29 Priscilla Benitez 402 29 1 325 56:46.5 57:04.7 18:19/M
30 Betsy Galicia 403 25 1 326 56:46.5 57:05.7 18:19/M
31 Kristen Matthews 185 23 1 331 56:38.6 57:23.1 18:16/M
32 Caitlin Rodriguez 118 24 1 337 58:22.8 58:22.8 18:50/M
33 Mariah Silva 119 23 1 339 57:55.4 58:34.3 18:41/M
34 Sara Perez 523 24 1 340 57:25.8 59:00.5 18:31/M
35 Gabrielle Egbe 415 25 1 343 55:48.5 59:13.2 18:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Turquessa Francis 323 39 1 13 21:06.8 21:06.8 6:48/M
2 Allison Bowling 256 31 1 22 22:30.8 22:38.4 7:15/M
3 Brittany Kruse 301 31 1 34 23:39.0 23:44.6 7:38/M
4 Crisy Roland 377 38 1 45 25:07.9 25:12.5 8:06/M
5 Shelley Miller 354 36 1 47 25:09.3 25:15.6 8:07/M
6 Kate Hagan kingwood TX 330 38 1 55 26:06.5 26:10.2 8:25/M
7 Lisa Ellison 418 31 1 68 26:48.6 26:54.5 8:39/M
8 Stacey Sobocinski 381 33 1 90 28:17.7 28:23.5 9:07/M
9 Erica Henry 173 35 1 91 28:18.5 28:24.8 9:08/M
10 Jackie Anzora 515 31 1 118 29:34.2 29:39.7 9:32/M
11 Paulina Venancio 525 31 1 129 30:44.4 30:49.7 9:55/M
12 Celestine Wood Houston TX 390 35 1 132 29:56.7 31:11.2 9:39/M
13 VERONICA MEZA 261 31 1 139 31:16.6 31:58.0 10:05/M
14 Nelly Vaccaro 513 31 1 141 31:20.9 32:04.4 10:06/M
15 Roxanne Leonardo 258 30 1 149 31:23.1 32:35.6 10:07/M
16 Kristin Walker 223 35 1 150 31:46.9 32:37.2 10:15/M
17 Patricia Gerould Houston TX 326 38 1 151 32:43.7 32:43.7 10:33/M
18 Loammi Andujar Ferra 462 34 1 159 33:17.9 33:25.3 10:44/M
19 Chrystal Lozano 419 36 1 160 33:23.4 33:29.2 10:46/M
20 Andrea Gaspard Humble 161 30 1 166 33:10.4 34:11.2 10:42/M
21 Ludivina Grace 164 32 1 169 33:17.2 34:20.7 10:44/M
22 Sarah Leonardo-Hsu Houston TX 259 33 1 171 33:13.8 34:26.2 10:43/M
23 Joanne Wiltz 489 35 1 176 33:50.2 34:34.0 10:55/M
24 Adrienne King 342 36 1 180 34:43.7 34:52.9 11:12/M
25 Jessica Stover 383 31 1 187 35:05.4 35:25.0 11:19/M
26 Lorena Flores 398 31 1 189 34:44.7 35:28.9 11:12/M
27 KAMI LOFTIN 496 35 1 195 36:00.2 37:03.4 11:37/M
28 Yalanda Pollard 133 31 1 196 36:57.1 37:04.2 11:55/M
29 Tosha Mayo 506 31 1 198 37:15.7 37:31.4 12:01/M
30 Lyndsey Broussard 311 32 1 200 37:39.4 37:55.1 12:09/M
31 Jessica Dilts 6 34 2 204 38:16.7 38:40.5 12:21/M
32 Cee Moore 303 31 1 205 38:26.6 38:56.8 12:24/M
33 Rashmi Murthy 358 33 1 207 38:50.6 38:58.7 12:32/M
34 Twana Jones 341 37 1 219 41:49.5 42:11.7 13:29/M
35 Rocio Ramirez 481 33 1 228 42:03.7 42:33.2 13:34/M
36 Stacey Betancourt 29 31 2 230 42:42.8 42:42.8 13:46/M
37 Charita Herndon 332 31 1 242 45:44.3 45:44.3 14:45/M
38 Nicole Dilts 234 31 1 251 47:41.9 48:07.1 15:23/M
39 Celeste Edwards 517 30 1 280 48:23.3 51:25.7 15:36/M
40 Dyana Hivnor 469 36 1 287 50:18.3 51:51.0 16:14/M
41 Trudy Jacobs 339 33 1 289 51:38.7 52:00.6 16:39/M
42 Mallory Valle 386 30 1 290 51:41.1 52:03.0 16:40/M
43 Sarah Hernandez 179 37 1 291 51:38.4 52:24.8 16:39/M
44 Jami O'Leary 363 32 1 295 51:29.5 52:29.5 16:36/M
45 Irene Espinosa 396 37 1 303 54:03.8 54:03.8 17:26/M
46 Felicia Grace 139 37 1 313 54:49.6 55:26.3 17:41/M
47 Laura Follis 463 33 1 315 55:28.5 55:28.5 17:54/M
48 Dylia Ramirez 524 36 1 341 57:25.2 59:00.5 18:31/M
49 Diana Bourne 458 33 1 355 59:13.6 1:00:06.8 19:06/M
50 Erin McCullar 426 37 1 369 1:00:52.8 1:01:52.2 19:38/M
51 Rachel Blaylock 274 33 1 373 1:01:23.0 1:02:29.3 19:48/M
52 Laura Boldt 276 30 1 375 1:01:25.8 1:02:33.1 19:49/M
53 Christine Mendiola 270 35 1 388 1:03:29.3 1:04:54.8 20:29/M
54 Shola Ladejobi 254 34 1 390 1:04:15.4 1:05:30.6 20:44/M
55 Monique Wallace 285 38 1 399 1:10:48.9 1:12:31.8 22:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Parrie 366 42 1 44 24:58.2 25:04.4 8:03/M
2 Ruth Wooton-Kee 451 42 1 46 25:03.5 25:13.7 8:05/M
3 Kathleen Schmeler 503 47 1 50 25:36.2 25:37.5 8:15/M
4 Liz Chavez 300 43 1 61 26:21.2 26:27.2 8:30/M
5 Lisa Gregory 528 46 1 62 26:22.7 26:30.5 8:30/M
6 Ginger Cathey 314 43 1 73 27:12.4 27:12.5 8:46/M
7 Rebecca Wells Sugar Land SUGAR LAND 25 46 2 78 27:47.5 27:49.8 8:58/M
8 Dina Patel Mud, Sweat & Beers 367 46 1 82 27:53.9 27:56.3 9:00/M
9 Elizabeth Baldock 431 43 1 84 27:55.0 27:59.4 9:00/M
10 Jessica Hwang 337 48 1 88 28:17.2 28:22.0 9:07/M
11 Jessika Wettermark 172 42 1 102 26:58.9 28:34.4 8:42/M
12 Cathy Eng Houston TX 288 49 1 119 28:03.2 29:40.5 9:03/M
13 Jessica Mauney 409 43 1 124 29:47.1 30:08.6 9:36/M
14 Rosario Grazziani 140 43 1 136 31:04.0 31:18.7 10:01/M
15 Xiaohong Leng 346 48 1 167 34:03.0 34:14.4 10:59/M
16 Michelle Thibodeaux 384 49 1 168 33:59.4 34:18.5 10:58/M
17 Jeanette Linaugo 392 45 1 174 31:30.2 34:29.2 10:10/M
18 Heide Shanda 22 45 2 181 34:45.4 34:54.5 11:13/M
19 Nicola Gaden 160 47 1 183 33:26.1 35:10.7 10:47/M
20 Thao Huynh 393 44 1 184 35:12.3 35:12.3 11:21/M
21 Michele Lowe Lake Jackson TEXAS 406 49 1 212 38:39.5 39:51.2 12:28/M
22 Kat Thames 155 44 1 222 41:42.0 42:17.4 13:27/M
23 Jaelyn Hardy 405 46 1 235 44:17.1 44:37.7 14:17/M
24 Arlene Navo Pearland TX 281 41 1 237 44:14.5 45:19.1 14:16/M
25 Coral Augustine 455 40 1 245 46:16.8 46:16.8 14:55/M
26 Tigist Sahle 153 47 1 250 48:01.0 48:01.0 15:29/M
27 Sandra Graham 465 40 1 255 48:15.5 48:59.2 15:34/M
28 Jill Mott Bellaire TX 356 49 1 257 48:42.7 49:05.0 15:43/M
29 Rosa Torres 486 48 1 262 48:29.2 49:13.8 15:38/M
30 Kimmalin Harrison 128 40 1 271 48:04.0 50:55.0 15:30/M
31 Ryvonne Cheatham 126 44 1 278 48:33.5 51:23.0 15:40/M
32 Edith Kuykendall 242 47 1 288 51:28.6 51:59.3 16:36/M
33 MaryAnn Navo 282 45 1 296 51:26.0 52:30.6 16:35/M
34 Anne Edwards 181 47 1 304 54:40.1 54:58.9 17:38/M
35 Tameka Smith 149 41 1 306 54:36.0 55:12.8 17:37/M
36 Kristi Abshire 1 44 2 318 54:58.3 55:46.5 17:44/M
37 Jennifer Esparza 535 43 1 319 54:27.1 55:49.3 17:34/M
38 Molly Blackbird Roman 236 49 1 321 56:45.3 56:45.3 18:18/M
39 Stephanie Bounds 220 47 1 323 56:47.5 56:47.5 18:19/M
40 Melissa Reid 168 43 1 349 58:31.3 59:50.1 18:53/M
41 Dianne Ledesma 471 49 1 362 1:00:27.6 1:01:16.4 19:30/M
42 Mariela Banda 265 46 1 379 1:02:04.0 1:03:27.2 20:01/M
43 Yvonne Mendiola 352 46 1 380 1:02:29.4 1:03:56.6 20:09/M
44 Crystal Granger 232 47 1 394 1:04:29.1 1:08:11.7 20:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Doctor 428 57 1 40 24:41.5 24:42.6 7:58/M
2 Brenda Jacobs Flower Mound TEXAS 444 59 1 54 26:06.7 26:07.2 8:25/M
3 Sandra Cowart Bay City TEXAS 316 55 1 66 26:37.6 26:43.9 8:35/M
4 Andrea Milbourne 522 56 1 109 29:04.7 29:14.4 9:23/M
5 Cindy Palm 245 57 1 122 29:57.7 30:04.3 9:40/M
6 Connie Wiemann Houston TX 389 58 1 146 31:22.5 32:29.7 10:07/M
7 Nancy Herrod 12 57 2 153 30:47.4 33:01.0 9:56/M
8 Jenell Wimbush Randall 117 51 1 155 32:44.6 33:04.4 10:34/M
9 NGUYET LY 16 55 2 178 34:34.1 34:37.3 11:09/M
10 Leslie Billings 309 59 1 182 33:48.9 34:56.3 10:54/M
11 Lyn Love 15 56 2 220 38:38.8 42:13.8 12:28/M
12 Tracy Mosely 244 51 1 248 46:03.8 46:35.5 14:51/M
13 Benetia Cline 112 59 1 253 48:27.6 48:53.0 15:38/M
14 Sharon Gilbert 113 59 1 254 48:32.6 48:53.2 15:39/M
15 Nancy Loncarich Bellaire TX 347 52 1 256 48:41.7 49:04.1 15:42/M
16 Katherine Cane Bellaire TX 313 53 1 258 48:43.1 49:05.5 15:43/M
17 Michelle Dugan 138 50 1 263 49:08.0 49:43.6 15:51/M
18 Susan Fogarty 518 59 1 277 48:22.3 51:23.0 15:36/M
19 Kelly Hicks 440 55 1 281 50:08.3 51:31.5 16:10/M
20 Manon Gilroy 521 59 1 284 48:41.5 51:42.2 15:42/M
21 Julie Goodman 10 51 2 316 55:30.3 55:30.3 17:54/M
22 Tammy Wilson 150 54 1 324 56:08.0 56:48.8 18:06/M
23 Brenda Sells 216 53 1 329 57:21.8 57:21.8 18:30/M
24 marina wang 195 59 1 334 57:15.2 57:59.8 18:28/M
25 Twyla Scott 194 55 1 335 57:17.8 58:01.3 18:29/M
26 Paula Rodriguez 376 59 1 345 59:12.6 59:36.0 19:06/M
27 Allison Brucculeri 136 52 1 357 59:37.1 1:00:15.6 19:14/M
28 Alma Munoz 284 54 1 361 59:14.3 1:00:58.1 19:06/M
29 yvonne lassere 344 59 1 366 1:01:42.8 1:01:42.8 19:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anesha Godden Missouri City TX 438 62 1 59 26:19.6 26:21.7 8:29/M
2 Luz Harper 551 69 1 173 34:26.5 34:28.7 11:06/M
3 Connie Gentry 8 61 2 293 51:28.9 52:29.1 16:36/M
4 Mary Tydlacka 509 68 1 307 55:14.5 55:14.5 17:49/M
5 Theresa Behenna 180 64 1 309 54:35.0 55:17.1 17:36/M
6 Sabera Chowdry 240 63 1 310 54:53.8 55:20.1 17:42/M
7 Ratna Pande 249 63 1 311 54:56.3 55:21.2 17:43/M
8 M'Liss Hindman 142 63 1 322 56:06.0 56:46.7 18:06/M
9 Dora Flores 322 60 1 344 59:36.0 59:36.0 19:14/M
10 Margarita Garcia 416 63 1 360 59:21.2 1:00:40.3 19:09/M
11 Gail Bland 310 63 1 365 1:01:42.7 1:01:42.7 19:54/M
12 Debra Lanfer 14 62 2 374 1:01:25.3 1:02:31.8 19:49/M
13 Mala Pande 248 60 1 391 1:06:20.4 1:06:51.1 21:24/M
14 Manju Bakshi 237 69 1 393 1:07:29.4 1:07:58.1 21:46/M
15 Linda Beebe 2 69 2 396 1:06:56.5 1:08:17.0 21:35/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marie Engelhart 206 73 1 217 40:29.8 40:50.1 13:04/M
2 Mary Ann Mitchell 355 70 1 247 46:22.2 46:34.8 14:57/M
3 Jeri Hodson 335 72 1 342 57:53.5 59:13.0 18:40/M
4 Carolyn James 340 72 1 359 58:58.0 1:00:18.2 19:01/M
5 Aurora Mendiola 269 74 1 384 1:02:56.8 1:04:25.3 20:18/M
6 Shirley Granger 26 79 2 395 1:04:28.8 1:08:16.8 20:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Caise 434 22 1 1 15:23.5 15:23.5 4:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alan Mut 359 59 1 2 18:14.2 18:14.2 5:53/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lenart VEGA LEYVA 387 0 1 3 18:22.8 18:22.8 5:55/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Fingeret 321 11 1 14 21:26.3 21:27.0 6:55/M
2 Nathan Gutierrez 183 11 1 49 25:29.5 25:29.5 8:13/M
3 John Hwang 338 12 1 121 29:51.7 29:55.0 9:38/M
4 Nahom Abiy 151 12 1 177 34:34.7 34:34.7 11:09/M
5 Joshua Johnson Cypress 131 9 1 238 42:35.1 45:25.4 13:44/M
6 Jeremiah Johnson 130 12 1 239 42:39.1 45:30.4 13:45/M
7 Mason Hivnor 470 6 1 285 50:14.4 51:47.3 16:12/M
8 Reid Stroehlein 170 4 1 346 58:28.8 59:47.3 18:52/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Quentin Wells 211 15 1 130 30:40.9 30:59.3 9:54/M
2 Alex Chen 239 15 1 190 35:03.4 35:32.7 11:18/M
3 Joshua Mendiola 351 14 1 197 36:13.9 37:24.5 11:41/M
4 Isaiah Cheatgam 124 15 1 270 48:05.2 50:49.5 15:31/M
5 Evan Davis 460 13 1 352 59:07.9 1:00:02.7 19:04/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Landman 343 16 1 7 20:07.3 20:08.2 6:29/M
2 Lex Perrier 557 18 1 8 20:08.1 20:13.0 6:30/M
3 Tristan Gonzales 114 17 1 9 20:22.4 20:24.7 6:34/M
4 Ryan Landman 546 16 1 11 20:50.2 20:50.2 6:43/M
5 Drew Donaway 558 18 1 70 26:52.3 26:56.8 8:40/M
6 J. Riley Roman 411 18 1 147 24:04.1 32:32.2 7:46/M
7 Jimmy Tijerina 121 18 1 267 50:09.6 50:09.6 16:11/M
8 Alan AYANEGUI 514 17 1 350 58:22.3 59:52.0 18:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Arriaga 552 25 1 17 21:58.4 21:59.5 7:05/M
2 Damon Benzaia Stafford TX 400 29 1 38 23:57.3 24:04.2 7:44/M
3 Jovani Quintana 479 24 1 39 23:35.9 24:21.3 7:36/M
4 John Peterson 188 29 1 42 24:20.7 24:49.2 7:51/M
5 Jack Goodman 327 21 1 63 26:26.1 26:34.3 8:32/M
6 JOse Garibay 298 23 1 79 27:13.7 27:52.5 8:47/M
7 Hu Chen 435 25 1 80 27:53.8 27:53.8 9:00/M
8 Andres F Gomez Walteros 488 24 1 89 27:53.4 28:22.6 9:00/M
9 Ryan Srnka 202 25 1 93 28:05.2 28:28.3 9:04/M
10 Reed Williams 204 23 1 95 28:06.1 28:30.3 9:04/M
11 Ezequiel Rogue 299 23 1 103 27:43.3 28:34.9 8:56/M
12 Travis Rogers 192 26 1 123 29:02.4 30:06.8 9:22/M
13 Will Canas 537 26 1 126 29:22.8 30:22.4 9:28/M
14 Sheldon Stott 166 26 1 138 30:55.2 31:28.9 9:58/M
15 Erik Kruse 302 29 1 158 33:11.8 33:18.1 10:42/M
16 Harold Cabiles 459 24 1 193 35:24.9 36:11.0 11:25/M
17 Christopher Boyd 293 26 1 202 38:01.3 38:31.6 12:16/M
18 Zain Rizvi 375 29 1 210 38:33.3 39:24.5 12:26/M
19 Alec Walker 280 25 1 218 34:15.6 42:10.9 11:03/M
20 Eric Gilroy 520 29 1 276 48:11.5 51:12.8 15:33/M
21 Thomas Tydlacka 24 28 2 305 55:02.6 55:02.6 17:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristoffer Semien Pearland TX 379 39 1 4 19:24.4 19:24.4 6:15/M
2 Robbie Walker Cypress 450 37 1 5 19:32.8 19:37.2 6:18/M
3 Josh Webb 251 32 1 19 21:57.7 22:04.8 7:05/M
4 Jeremy Grace 163 32 1 23 22:46.1 22:49.6 7:21/M
5 Domingo LLagostera 143 35 1 26 23:18.0 23:18.0 7:31/M
6 Fernando Pizarr Llanos 473 34 1 27 23:12.1 23:19.0 7:29/M
7 Rene Arias 516 36 1 31 23:24.4 23:24.4 7:33/M
8 John Giglio 417 32 1 32 23:24.7 23:32.2 7:33/M
9 Adam Faber 547 30 1 71 26:54.6 27:05.4 8:41/M
10 MARIO MARTINEZ 497 37 1 85 28:04.8 28:04.8 9:03/M
11 Aaron Cash 233 37 1 86 27:45.6 28:08.2 8:57/M
12 Scott Atha 196 38 1 94 28:07.5 28:29.7 9:04/M
13 Mark Hobeika 198 39 1 97 28:02.9 28:31.1 9:03/M
14 Josh Foy 437 31 1 115 29:01.4 29:31.9 9:22/M
15 Gregory Roth 449 39 1 120 29:47.7 29:54.2 9:36/M
16 Joseph Dagen 319 34 1 133 29:56.3 31:11.2 9:39/M
17 Nicholas Tydlacka 511 34 1 135 28:37.2 31:14.0 9:14/M
18 Ashaur Azhar 228 38 1 140 32:00.1 32:02.3 10:19/M
19 Jeffrey D Wimbush 123 31 1 154 32:44.9 33:04.3 10:34/M
20 Nick Baker 430 34 1 156 32:41.3 33:05.5 10:33/M
21 Tyrone Davis 408 33 1 163 30:21.8 34:06.6 9:47/M
22 Michael Hsu Houston TX 257 33 1 172 34:28.5 34:28.5 11:07/M
23 Jeffery Gaspard Humble 162 35 1 175 33:27.7 34:29.2 10:47/M
24 Ricky Flores Tomball 399 32 1 188 34:43.9 35:27.8 11:12/M
25 Joseph Valdez 544 31 1 192 35:52.1 35:52.1 11:34/M
26 Mark Vano 167 31 1 203 37:45.6 38:39.7 12:11/M
27 Sid Baweja 308 39 1 206 38:50.1 38:58.3 12:32/M
28 Rex Campbell 312 33 1 216 39:16.6 40:25.8 12:40/M
29 Jonathan Tydlacka 510 36 1 221 41:42.5 42:17.2 13:27/M
30 David Meyer 146 38 1 224 41:54.2 42:20.5 13:31/M
31 MICHAEL SMITH 501 31 1 226 42:31.5 42:31.5 13:43/M
32 Niager Herndon 333 32 1 241 45:41.2 45:41.2 14:44/M
33 Scott Cooke 158 30 1 260 48:13.6 49:09.3 15:33/M
34 Tim Dilts 235 32 1 265 49:22.8 49:48.2 15:55/M
35 Derek Hivnor 468 35 1 286 50:13.5 51:48.7 16:12/M
36 Lauro Garcia Huffman 260 34 1 300 51:34.4 52:54.7 16:38/M
37 Adam Thames 154 38 1 308 55:15.1 55:15.1 17:49/M
38 GILBERT REYES 373 34 1 328 57:21.5 57:21.5 18:30/M
39 Huy Nguyen 476 36 1 353 59:08.0 1:00:03.6 19:05/M
40 Brett Bourne 457 35 1 356 59:14.5 1:00:07.2 19:06/M
41 Scott Blaylock 275 34 1 376 1:01:24.5 1:02:34.2 19:48/M
42 Abilio Mendiola 267 39 1 386 1:03:26.7 1:04:51.8 20:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Filip Janku Pearland TX 542 43 1 10 20:31.6 20:31.6 6:37/M
2 George Chang 315 47 1 12 20:47.9 20:51.3 6:42/M
3 Michael Overman 556 42 1 15 21:33.0 21:36.7 6:57/M
4 Yasser Husain 541 41 1 20 21:27.7 22:20.7 6:55/M
5 Sajid Haque Houston TX 331 44 1 21 22:33.9 22:38.4 7:16/M
6 Aaron Shafer 533 40 1 43 24:33.0 24:59.5 7:55/M
7 Brian Gerould Houston TX 325 43 1 64 26:38.9 26:41.5 8:35/M
8 Anthony Montoya 421 43 1 67 26:47.9 26:54.1 8:38/M
9 Raghu Vikram 230 42 1 72 27:06.9 27:06.9 8:45/M
10 Shamsher Sidhu 201 44 1 96 28:02.2 28:30.5 9:03/M
11 Michael DuVigneaud 197 49 1 100 28:04.1 28:31.7 9:03/M
12 Douglas Shanda 380 47 1 101 28:23.6 28:33.8 9:09/M
13 Brent Levet 550 40 1 104 28:33.0 28:47.7 9:13/M
14 Troy Locklear 529 46 1 105 28:47.2 28:55.5 9:17/M
15 Derrick Tripp 304 42 1 108 29:04.2 29:04.2 9:23/M
16 Ariel Mendiola 349 48 1 110 28:46.4 29:14.7 9:17/M
17 Leo Ibanez Houston 526 44 1 114 29:25.2 29:25.2 9:29/M
18 Stefanos Millas 353 41 1 116 29:30.6 29:35.0 9:31/M
19 Joe Mauney 410 46 1 125 29:45.4 30:08.6 9:36/M
20 Jose Loredo 263 44 1 142 32:11.2 32:11.2 10:23/M
21 Thad Davis 461 46 1 143 31:24.5 32:14.4 10:08/M
22 Paul Roman 413 47 1 148 32:33.5 32:33.5 10:30/M
23 Edward Hernandez 527 47 1 170 34:23.6 34:23.6 11:05/M
24 Chad Browning 5 44 2 185 35:01.9 35:15.3 11:18/M
25 Shawn Bird 538 43 1 214 40:13.4 40:21.8 12:58/M
26 Mark Navo 19 41 2 233 43:23.2 44:27.7 14:00/M
27 Chris Augustine 454 41 1 246 45:25.7 46:18.2 14:39/M
28 Kellian Hughes 253 42 1 252 44:49.7 48:40.2 14:27/M
29 Douglas Shoemaker 23 47 2 264 49:09.0 49:43.8 15:51/M
30 Ronald Vilela 283 41 1 294 51:24.8 52:29.3 16:35/M
31 Valentin Varela 122 46 1 302 52:35.8 53:17.3 16:58/M
32 John Rodriguez 534 44 1 320 54:28.5 55:51.8 17:34/M
33 Houston Haymon 11 44 2 327 56:55.8 57:14.8 18:22/M
34 David Salinas Houston TEXAS 21 42 2 336 57:22.1 58:04.7 18:30/M
35 Alfred Wettermark 171 42 1 347 58:29.3 59:48.1 18:52/M
36 Allan Sandoval 484 45 1 354 59:08.9 1:00:03.6 19:05/M
37 Louis López 512 47 1 364 1:00:37.5 1:01:40.0 19:33/M
38 Anthony McCullar 425 41 1 367 1:01:49.3 1:01:49.3 19:56/M
39 John Stroehlein 169 41 1 371 1:00:46.8 1:02:05.3 19:36/M
40 Ali Rasul 422 40 1 382 1:04:13.8 1:04:13.8 20:43/M
41 Victor Banda 266 46 1 383 1:02:56.0 1:04:24.3 20:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Osman Elsayed 320 54 1 16 21:49.7 21:55.4 7:02/M
2 Stephen Brown Houston TEXAS 504 52 1 18 22:02.3 22:02.3 7:06/M
3 Douglas Godden Missouri City TEXAS 439 53 1 24 23:02.9 23:04.2 7:26/M
4 Brent Hwang 336 51 1 25 23:05.7 23:07.0 7:27/M
5 Steve Payne 368 52 1 28 23:14.5 23:21.3 7:30/M
6 Ronald Arrington Houston TX 307 52 1 30 23:21.8 23:23.3 7:32/M
7 Shahar Yoram 452 53 1 41 24:29.6 24:43.4 7:54/M
8 Tim Goedeker Katy 9 55 2 56 26:07.9 26:12.1 8:25/M
9 Jeff Lawless 555 52 1 58 26:18.4 26:19.6 8:29/M
10 RONALD SCHARN 378 57 1 69 26:56.5 26:56.5 8:41/M
11 Carlos Ramos 369 50 1 74 27:08.1 27:16.0 8:45/M
12 Greg Purser 292 57 1 81 27:54.1 27:56.3 9:00/M
13 Tony Montalvo 291 52 1 83 27:54.5 27:56.6 9:00/M
14 Blair Parker 364 54 1 92 28:17.9 28:27.4 9:07/M
15 Rob Johnson 199 52 1 98 28:04.9 28:31.2 9:03/M
16 Jack Waddill 203 56 1 99 28:03.6 28:31.3 9:03/M
17 Carlos Calderon 252 54 1 111 29:15.4 29:18.2 9:26/M
18 Jeffrey Lee 243 56 1 127 30:36.4 30:41.2 9:52/M
19 Kenneth Horne 505 55 1 131 31:07.1 31:10.4 10:02/M
20 Dawit Sahle 152 54 1 162 33:38.2 33:38.2 10:51/M
21 Robert Volk 388 57 1 186 35:20.1 35:20.1 11:24/M
22 Wesley Hudson 442 50 1 191 35:43.9 35:49.7 11:31/M
23 Johnny Wayne LaBum 115 51 1 213 39:38.6 40:01.4 12:47/M
24 Ruben Guillen 27 52 2 225 42:27.8 42:27.8 13:42/M
25 Scott Greenwood 182 55 1 259 48:42.3 49:06.8 15:43/M
26 Guy Pilgreen 31 53 2 274 50:45.1 51:04.3 16:22/M
27 Marshall Hicks 441 59 1 282 50:11.8 51:34.2 16:11/M
28 Mario Mejorado 420 59 1 292 51:27.4 52:24.8 16:36/M
29 PAUL REED 372 58 1 330 56:26.6 57:21.8 18:12/M
30 Lloyd Hendon 467 50 1 338 57:40.1 58:25.6 18:36/M
31 Lou Brucculeri 137 52 1 358 59:37.1 1:00:16.3 19:14/M
32 Raymond Ledesma 472 52 1 363 1:00:29.0 1:01:18.3 19:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Douglas Van Camp 395 63 1 60 26:18.6 26:23.3 8:29/M
2 Dan Jacobs 445 60 1 134 31:13.1 31:13.9 10:04/M
3 Peter Lawler Houston 345 66 1 137 31:13.8 31:27.5 10:04/M
4 Charles Mazoch 186 61 1 201 37:03.2 38:03.7 11:57/M
5 LARRY SMITH 500 64 1 243 45:18.4 45:45.3 14:37/M
6 Michael Tydlacka 508 69 1 266 50:00.5 50:00.5 16:08/M
7 John Adkins 135 64 1 279 50:43.4 51:23.6 16:22/M
8 Joe Cicchillo 32 60 2 299 52:38.3 52:38.3 16:59/M
9 Scott Mouton 187 65 1 332 57:12.3 57:58.8 18:27/M
10 jim hodges 184 63 1 333 57:15.4 57:59.8 18:28/M
11 Rudy Escobar 543 68 1 348 58:30.2 59:48.5 18:52/M
12 Tom Lanfer 277 62 1 377 1:01:26.0 1:02:35.2 19:49/M
13 Anil Pande 246 64 1 385 1:04:06.3 1:04:35.8 20:41/M
14 Hannu Pande 247 68 1 397 1:08:14.4 1:08:39.8 22:01/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Crouch 317 70 1 37 23:58.6 23:58.6 7:44/M
2 Alfred Parks 549 71 1 65 26:43.4 26:43.7 8:37/M
3 Harry Horne Houston TX 241 79 1 77 27:42.1 27:45.3 8:56/M
4 Fred Ames 305 74 1 145 32:17.7 32:25.3 10:25/M
5 Keigi Fujiwara 324 72 1 179 34:48.7 34:51.4 11:14/M
6 Thomas Mitchell Dallas 18 73 2 240 45:18.6 45:31.8 14:37/M
7 Dick Churns Katy 156 72 1 269 49:46.6 50:42.8 16:03/M
8 Abilio Mendiola 17 75 2 381 1:02:36.0 1:04:02.2 20:12/M
9 Subhash Bakshi 238 77 1 398 1:08:12.3 1:08:41.7 22:00/M