Bayou City Classic

Age Group Results

March 18, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 May Shek Houston 2449 36 12 21:44.9 21:46.5 7:01/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Parker Houston 2345 9 31 24:35.5 24:39.1 7:56/M
2 Sydney Dagger Houston 2398 9 174 36:32.7 36:38.9 11:47/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Belen Rivas Houston 2056 13 24 23:53.4 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Avery Stubbins Sugar Land 2399 12 61 27:36.7 27:44.2 8:54/M
3 Alison Purcell Bellaire 2026 15 89 29:05.9 30:00.2 9:23/M
4 Madeline Roberts Houston 2342 10 106 31:04.9 31:06.3 10:01/M
5 Anna Anasti Houston 2439 11 142 33:27.1 34:00.1 10:47/M
6 Emily Jacobs Lumberton 2022 18 278 46:28.6 46:54.4 14:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexis Breeze Thompsons 2326 20 21 23:32.0 23:38.4 7:35/M
2 Kelli Sullivan Houston 2325 27 29 24:27.4 24:33.7 7:53/M
3 Jessica Stone Houston 2150 24 53 27:11.6 27:14.5 8:46/M
4 Beth Mably Waunakee 2329 28 57 26:56.1 27:31.8 8:41/M
5 Caroline Hasbrook Houston 2270 27 70 28:01.2 28:10.4 9:02/M
6 Lisette Wannemacher Houston 2121 29 78 28:16.8 28:51.2 9:07/M
7 Jessie Gordon Houston 2119 27 80 28:21.1 28:55.3 9:09/M
8 Zoe Alaniz Corpus Christi 2235 22 82 28:58.0 29:10.3 9:21/M
9 Chandler Georgia Houston 2177 25 85 28:48.9 29:21.4 9:17/M
10 Kelly Quiring Houston 2268 29 91 30:10.4 30:10.4 9:44/M
11 Flora Bertin Houston 2232 22 92 30:05.8 30:10.7 9:42/M
12 Grace Kirkpatrick Pearland 2165 27 102 30:33.9 30:58.9 9:51/M
13 kayla lee Friendswood 2162 28 103 30:34.6 30:58.9 9:52/M
14 Lora Luckenbach Houston 2050 28 109 30:38.1 31:16.9 9:53/M
15 Karima Tawfik Houston 2350 29 116 31:16.8 31:40.9 10:05/M
16 Judy Tincher Houston 2370 28 117 31:16.2 31:45.1 10:05/M
17 Emily Benter Houston 2152 27 124 31:36.6 32:13.3 10:12/M
18 Katherine Quattlebaum Houston 2402 23 127 31:57.9 32:26.4 10:18/M
19 Sarah Diaz Houston 2274 22 133 32:42.2 32:52.5 10:33/M
20 Annabelle Davis Houston 2283 27 149 33:40.5 34:20.1 10:52/M
21 Alexa Bulloss Richmond 2174 28 152 34:29.4 34:34.4 11:07/M
22 Ari Diozon Houston 2178 26 164 35:06.5 36:01.1 11:19/M
23 Logan Winegar Houston 2048 27 176 36:33.0 36:55.9 11:47/M
24 Amanda Cox 2425 22 183 37:06.7 37:13.4 11:58/M
25 SHEA PELUSO Houston 2146 29 195 37:38.6 37:57.5 12:08/M
26 Audriana Marmuscak Houston 2017 26 214 39:54.7 40:13.1 12:52/M
27 Kayley Hendrix Houston 2116 26 215 40:16.6 40:29.0 12:59/M
28 Autumn Nuss Carencro 2176 27 223 40:42.9 41:15.1 13:08/M
29 Melissa Penfold Houston 2201 27 225 41:06.2 41:18.9 13:15/M
30 samantha kegoum Houston 2183 28 226 41:11.1 41:28.3 13:17/M
31 Erica Rios Houston 2291 24 230 40:50.9 41:57.4 13:10/M
32 Patricia Artiga Houston 2351 27 254 44:05.1 44:09.8 14:13/M
33 Sadie Haley Spring 2053 22 259 44:55.4 45:03.4 14:29/M
34 Diana Smiley Houston 2362 25 265 44:49.8 45:23.5 14:27/M
35 Diana Medina Houston 2106 20 272 45:24.8 45:49.6 14:39/M
36 Claire Thorson Houston 2205 23 275 46:04.3 46:16.1 14:52/M
37 Kristen Jacobs Lumberton 2023 22 280 46:35.1 47:00.5 15:02/M
38 Norma Medina Houston 2105 28 296 48:38.6 49:00.9 15:41/M
39 Sara Lydia Tuell Beaumont 2434 24 310 50:03.3 50:26.6 16:09/M
40 Katie Autry Houston 2065 25 327 51:36.7 52:09.1 16:39/M
41 Elizabeth Dailey Houston 2064 24 328 51:37.7 52:09.7 16:39/M
42 Luisa Davis Arlington 2410 24 333 52:40.4 52:40.4 16:59/M
43 Kelli Hughes Houston 2127 28 340 52:50.1 53:43.9 17:03/M
44 Brittny Dorsett Houston 2247 29 352 55:35.2 56:05.6 17:56/M
45 BRITTANY TRUSS Houston 2415 29 363 58:51.0 58:51.0 18:59/M
46 Keri Falk 2424 27 372 1:01:37.7 1:02:13.6 19:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Munksgaard 2405 32 23 23:41.9 23:45.3 7:38/M
2 Najla El-Amin Pearland 2277 36 44 26:02.9 26:05.8 8:24/M
3 Maria Benigno Austin 2054 34 47 26:13.9 26:20.3 8:27/M
4 Dianna Yip Cleveland 2332 34 51 26:48.9 27:08.6 8:39/M
5 Mary Rodriguez Houston 2043 33 52 27:08.4 27:12.3 8:45/M
6 Vicky Oddi Houston 2265 35 55 27:20.0 27:22.3 8:49/M
7 Kristin Box Houston 2208 34 56 26:59.4 27:28.1 8:42/M
8 Jessie Reichwein Houston 2335 30 58 27:27.6 27:33.8 8:51/M
9 Kristi English Sugar Land 2037 36 59 27:28.9 27:33.8 8:52/M
10 Hillarie Forister Needville 2190 37 62 27:24.4 27:45.8 8:50/M
11 katherine cordes Manvel 2260 39 84 29:10.3 29:15.6 9:25/M
12 Allison Zogg Austin 2245 37 88 29:40.0 29:59.4 9:34/M
13 Becky Harrison Houston 2068 33 94 30:09.7 30:15.4 9:44/M
14 Carissa Gonzalez-Prescott Houston 2009 34 96 30:29.4 30:31.1 9:50/M
15 Maria Johannesmann Katy 2125 36 108 30:03.6 31:10.6 9:42/M
16 fabienne waz Houston 2234 38 112 31:29.6 31:34.1 10:09/M
17 Andrea Low Houston 2181 32 118 31:16.5 31:55.2 10:05/M
18 Ana L Ludlow Friendswood 2115 39 121 31:11.8 32:03.9 10:04/M
19 Jennifer Serrano Houston 2098 31 122 31:35.7 32:05.5 10:11/M
20 Laura Espinoza Houston 2299 31 129 32:31.4 32:42.8 10:29/M
21 Holly Meier Houston 2372 38 131 32:33.8 32:45.9 10:30/M
22 Mara Calderon 2423 35 132 32:04.8 32:51.2 10:21/M
23 Norma Loredo Houston 2374 37 134 32:43.3 32:56.5 10:33/M
24 Laura Terry Coraopolis 2104 31 148 33:55.8 34:18.9 10:56/M
25 Christina Horton Katy 2366 33 154 34:38.2 34:57.9 11:10/M
26 Denise Campos Houston 2284 37 156 34:51.1 35:02.3 11:15/M
27 Erin Phelps Bellaire 2090 36 161 34:49.6 35:35.5 11:14/M
28 Samantha Niessing Houston 2179 33 163 35:05.0 36:00.9 11:19/M
29 sara anvari Houston 2327 36 167 35:49.2 36:09.8 11:33/M
30 Jessic a Tallady Houston 2099 33 178 36:36.4 37:04.2 11:48/M
31 Hena Khan Houston 2262 34 181 36:18.8 37:08.1 11:43/M
32 Lauren Schmied Houston 2228 37 186 36:57.2 37:24.8 11:55/M
33 Lauren Kainer Houston 2060 30 191 37:12.6 37:52.8 12:00/M
34 Audrey Blum Houston 2039 33 194 37:40.9 37:55.8 12:09/M
35 Sonia Kriese Katy 2071 33 199 37:18.0 38:20.2 12:02/M
36 Elizabeth Curtice Houston 2289 39 200 38:02.7 38:35.8 12:16/M
37 Wendy Anasti Houston 2437 38 201 38:04.5 38:37.8 12:17/M
38 Yvette Carnot Pasadena 2170 35 212 39:49.1 39:58.5 12:51/M
39 Melissa Chung Houston 2311 31 216 40:02.7 40:42.2 12:55/M
40 Andrea Nguyen Houston 2316 31 217 40:03.9 40:45.2 12:55/M
41 Rachel Horton Katy 2365 38 219 40:34.3 40:56.3 13:05/M
42 Patricia Gerould Sugar Land 2153 38 227 41:13.0 41:40.7 13:18/M
43 Emily Sheahan Sugar Land 2154 30 228 41:14.3 41:40.7 13:18/M
44 Nancy Willey Pearland 2451 32 237 42:18.3 42:50.3 13:39/M
45 Whitney Wallace Houston 2377 36 240 42:50.7 43:23.1 13:49/M
46 Elizabeth Himes Houston 2252 34 242 42:46.8 43:26.2 13:48/M
47 Kathy Lee-Cornell Houston 2001 32 243 42:35.6 43:27.8 13:44/M
48 IVANNIA DELGADO 2467 38 244 43:21.4 43:28.8 13:59/M
49 PATRICIA WHITENIGHT Magnolia 2076 34 245 43:19.3 43:44.5 13:58/M
50 Kate Brown Houston 2073 33 247 43:03.0 43:47.7 13:53/M
51 Gunes Avci Houston 2323 38 248 43:34.0 43:50.2 14:03/M
52 Keri Doise Porter 2295 32 253 43:50.1 44:06.3 14:08/M
53 Kari Dangler Spring 2052 37 261 44:56.9 45:04.6 14:30/M
54 MELISSA GLASSCOCK 2460 33 267 44:50.1 45:29.7 14:28/M
55 Mary Colvin Houston 2012 32 276 46:29.1 46:30.5 15:00/M
56 Rashna Gummattira Houston 2401 33 279 46:46.6 46:54.8 15:05/M
57 Christina Venegas Houston 2440 32 282 46:52.4 47:05.6 15:07/M
58 Natalie Brush Sugar Land 2078 36 288 48:16.1 48:16.1 15:34/M
59 Pamela Aldrighetti Katy 2404 38 290 47:38.6 48:25.3 15:22/M
60 Debbie Rodriguez Houston 2087 39 293 48:29.3 48:46.8 15:38/M
61 Jeni Lee Houston 2273 33 295 48:40.8 48:51.3 15:42/M
62 Carly Caulfield Houston 2303 35 299 48:42.0 49:21.2 15:43/M
63 Holly Caulfield Houston 2422 34 300 48:43.7 49:22.9 15:43/M
64 Jennifer Lessey Friendswood 2380 37 305 49:30.8 49:38.9 15:58/M
65 Alicia Barron Houston 2406 39 306 49:17.5 50:01.9 15:54/M
66 Nermeen Aboelella Pearland 2368 39 307 49:19.0 50:02.1 15:55/M
67 S Rosby Houston 2169 39 308 49:30.4 50:03.9 15:58/M
68 Kamilah Johnson Spring 2173 38 309 49:47.3 50:20.5 16:04/M
69 Karissa Jones Houston 2272 32 314 50:20.2 50:34.6 16:14/M
70 Erika Pratt Houston 2249 36 323 50:51.6 51:30.5 16:24/M
71 Aditi Kulkarni Houston 2186 31 329 51:52.8 52:18.6 16:44/M
72 Katie Pearson Houston 2128 36 339 52:49.1 53:43.9 17:02/M
73 Crystal Biggs Houston 2130 35 344 53:21.2 54:14.4 17:13/M
74 Blanca Galvan Houston 2133 35 345 53:22.9 54:16.6 17:13/M
75 Caroline Mulligan Houston 2131 32 348 54:05.9 54:58.3 17:27/M
76 Maureen Potter Houston 2382 35 354 56:55.3 56:55.3 18:22/M
77 Julie Fehl Houston 2381 38 355 56:55.3 56:55.3 18:22/M
78 Jessica Pollak Houston 2172 34 357 56:16.7 56:55.4 18:09/M
79 RUSTI HENDRIX Houston 2413 37 361 58:47.7 58:47.7 18:58/M
80 Amanda Logg Houston 2417 30 371 1:02:01.6 1:02:01.6 20:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gita Kulkarni Houston TX 2019 41 18 22:48.2 22:51.2 7:21/M
2 Jenny Mohr Houston 2344 43 32 24:40.0 24:43.2 7:57/M
3 Claudia Lott Houston 2243 45 42 25:47.8 25:55.7 8:19/M
4 Tiphanie Vogel Houston 2314 41 54 26:57.2 27:16.8 8:42/M
5 Lorena Reyes 2420 47 65 27:39.1 27:55.8 8:55/M
6 Amy Duong Houston 2059 40 104 30:39.4 31:01.3 9:53/M
7 Melanie Roberts Houston 2227 40 110 31:18.9 31:20.6 10:06/M
8 Clarita Gamarra Houston 2336 41 120 31:09.3 32:03.3 10:03/M
9 Janet Vrasic Houston 2441 48 136 32:50.2 33:09.1 10:35/M
10 Lisa Somera Houston 2005 47 138 33:34.9 33:40.3 10:50/M
11 Jill Vershel Houston 2263 46 141 33:42.3 33:53.6 10:52/M
12 Jill Hobbs Katy 2261 42 153 34:32.9 34:35.4 11:08/M
13 Alicia Pruneda Houston 2225 47 169 36:19.6 36:30.5 11:43/M
14 Erica Serrano Houston 2117 40 172 36:06.6 36:35.2 11:39/M
15 Tori Hayden Houston 2267 48 175 36:33.8 36:43.3 11:47/M
16 VASHAWNDA MCLEAN 2481 43 187 37:30.2 37:32.8 12:06/M
17 Shannon Rubio Spring 2386 47 192 37:45.2 37:55.6 12:11/M
18 MICHELE OHLER 2463 45 202 38:34.3 39:04.1 12:26/M
19 Tonyamas Moore Houston 2385 41 206 39:22.0 39:35.9 12:42/M
20 Miranda Shaver Houston 2312 43 209 39:26.7 39:52.3 12:43/M
21 Myrna Flores Houston 2040 42 211 39:48.6 39:58.1 12:50/M
22 Fei Wu Houston 2256 48 221 41:02.6 41:11.8 13:14/M
23 Michele Chambers Houston 2028 42 234 41:55.8 42:25.1 13:31/M
24 Sara Klamo Houston 2419 43 246 43:04.0 43:47.7 13:54/M
25 Mary Montgomery Houston 2035 49 251 43:45.7 44:02.9 14:07/M
26 Toni Ryan Houston 2136 41 263 44:28.7 45:18.6 14:21/M
27 Anna Kagan Bellaire 2095 40 286 47:55.4 48:03.3 15:27/M
28 Norma Medina Houston 2107 49 297 48:38.0 49:01.1 15:41/M
29 WILMA salas Richmond 2166 49 319 50:19.5 51:01.7 16:14/M
30 Marizella Moreno Fulshear 2244 40 321 50:40.6 51:05.4 16:21/M
31 Denise Voyles Richmond 2301 43 324 51:13.1 51:49.6 16:31/M
32 Claire Dai-McGaughy Houston 2280 40 331 52:20.8 52:30.4 16:53/M
33 Khimberli Jones Sugar Land 2445 42 336 52:35.0 52:48.6 16:58/M
34 Leniska Curtis Houston 2182 47 337 53:07.9 53:15.1 17:08/M
35 Carol Li Pearland 2163 47 338 52:33.5 53:26.9 16:57/M
36 Holli Forrest Houston 2426 40 341 53:19.9 53:48.1 17:12/M
37 Cristal Lozano Kingwood 2122 41 343 53:16.7 54:09.5 17:11/M
38 Patty Holmes Houston 2384 41 356 56:55.3 56:55.3 18:22/M
39 Sussan Martinez Houston 2134 46 358 57:47.0 58:37.7 18:38/M
40 Asmite Mesfen League City 2337 47 368 1:01:02.2 1:01:29.9 19:41/M
41 Guenet DEGAFFE Houston 2294 49 369 1:01:02.0 1:01:30.0 19:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Kersh Houston 2340 56 22 23:38.3 23:41.5 7:37/M
2 Marie Hoke Houston 2081 51 48 26:31.7 26:32.9 8:33/M
3 Gemini Vandrey Katy 2031 55 66 27:38.2 27:58.2 8:55/M
4 Roberta Smiley Houston 2360 58 72 28:22.9 28:33.4 9:09/M
5 Jackie Wolf Houston 2006 55 75 28:42.8 28:44.1 9:15/M
6 Christina Ptasinski Houston 2113 57 77 28:41.8 28:47.2 9:15/M
7 Carol Nielsen Houston 2331 59 97 30:13.5 30:39.2 9:45/M
8 Ermelinda Diaz Houston 2226 55 179 36:56.5 37:04.4 11:55/M
9 Mardy Flanagan Kingwood 2356 58 182 36:49.4 37:09.7 11:53/M
10 rhonda hudson Houston 2378 51 198 38:13.3 38:18.6 12:20/M
11 Joy Zehrbach Sugar Land 2002 53 203 38:44.9 39:13.2 12:30/M
12 Mariana2 Vazquez Houston 2057 59 205 39:24.8 39:24.8 12:43/M
13 Cyndi Cortez-Smith Houston 2240 51 210 39:43.9 39:58.1 12:49/M
14 Carol McGrew Friendswood 2155 57 235 42:22.5 42:26.6 13:40/M
15 Gretchen Myers Houston 2034 50 236 42:22.2 42:39.3 13:40/M
16 JUDY MUSGROVE 2465 56 257 44:22.5 44:28.8 14:19/M
17 Angela Carter Spring 2430 52 266 44:54.8 45:28.7 14:29/M
18 Maria Henriquez Houston 2055 55 271 45:41.0 45:45.4 14:44/M
19 Melissa Shelton Missouri City 2089 51 277 46:23.9 46:35.8 14:58/M
20 Laura Thornton Houston 2300 53 302 48:35.0 49:23.7 15:40/M
21 Kim Ellis Houston 2062 58 303 48:44.8 49:28.7 15:43/M
22 Amy Campbell Katy 2185 57 304 49:03.1 49:34.8 15:49/M
23 Sandra Garcia Port Neches 2403 57 311 50:04.2 50:27.1 16:09/M
24 Kelly Whitcomb Houston 2347 51 312 49:53.6 50:28.3 16:05/M
25 Patti Foster 2383 56 315 50:34.5 50:54.9 16:19/M
26 Patti Carter Houston 2275 58 318 50:23.1 50:59.5 16:15/M
27 Jane Wallace Houston 2094 58 322 50:40.2 51:05.4 16:21/M
28 Miguelina Veras Houston 2158 50 326 51:13.2 51:59.8 16:31/M
29 Teresa Weidler Sugar Land 2187 53 334 52:20.3 52:42.1 16:53/M
30 Pam Moore Houston 2298 59 351 55:28.7 55:46.6 17:54/M
31 Lisa German Houston 2407 59 362 58:29.4 58:51.0 18:52/M
32 Sandra Daniel Lumberton 2021 52 364 59:41.7 1:00:06.9 19:15/M
33 Debbie Arnold Houston 2069 53 365 59:42.8 1:00:06.9 19:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anesha Godden Missouri City 2390 62 63 27:43.3 27:50.3 8:56/M
2 denise smith Houston 2242 63 76 28:42.1 28:44.8 9:15/M
3 Paige Terry Miami 2102 63 151 34:04.7 34:29.1 10:59/M
4 Deborah Maly Spring 40 66 197 38:04.3 38:12.3 12:17/M
5 Kay Mallet Kemah TX 2464 65 208 39:26.7 39:52.1 12:43/M
6 Susan Rossmann Houston 2030 68 213 39:37.1 40:09.7 12:47/M
7 Gail Ng Houston 2216 60 229 41:37.2 41:48.3 13:25/M
8 Theresa Drago Bellaire 2288 67 258 44:45.3 45:02.7 14:26/M
9 Rhonda Johnstone Katy 2184 65 262 44:37.4 45:08.5 14:24/M
10 Jane Montgomery Houston 2033 67 284 47:33.0 47:49.5 15:20/M
11 Barbara Brush Longview 2079 65 289 48:00.0 48:16.1 15:29/M
12 Kathleen Quinn Pittsfield 2140 69 291 48:11.2 48:31.6 15:33/M
13 Mitzie Caulfield Houston 2307 61 301 48:44.5 49:22.9 15:43/M
14 Dixie Harrel Houston 2199 60 313 50:19.9 50:33.6 16:14/M
15 Pamela Fulbright-Scheyer Houston 2352 63 320 50:40.7 51:05.1 16:21/M
16 Beverly McAdams Houston 2157 65 325 51:14.8 51:59.8 16:32/M
17 Beth Popich Milford 2110 64 347 54:00.9 54:22.3 17:25/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 dorothy ragain Angleton 2032 73 366 59:42.8 1:00:07.1 19:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allen Gonzalez 2447 16 1 16:49.4 16:50.0 5:25/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Titus Anasti Houston 2438 8 100 30:14.0 30:47.7 9:45/M
2 CAMPBELL MCQUIRE 2461 7 184 37:16.9 37:16.9 12:01/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Jiang Pearland TX 2480 12 9 20:58.6 20:59.2 6:46/M
2 Andrew Langan Spring 2393 10 28 24:19.1 24:23.3 7:51/M
3 Christian Medina Houston 2257 15 125 32:10.4 32:13.6 10:23/M
4 Michael Flanagan Kingwood 2355 16 147 33:51.5 34:13.3 10:55/M
5 Ashton Stubins Houston 2310 14 196 37:55.9 38:04.3 12:14/M
6 Adrian Rios Houston 2292 18 207 38:35.9 39:42.5 12:27/M
7 Trey Brooks Houston 2138 13 238 42:05.4 42:54.3 13:35/M
8 MATTHEW SALAS Richmond 2167 13 273 45:11.2 45:55.6 14:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Stone Houston 2149 24 7 20:16.0 20:16.4 6:32/M
2 William Cotta Arlington 2324 27 14 22:03.5 22:09.4 7:07/M
3 Hamdi Sherif Pearland 2450 22 15 22:06.3 22:11.9 7:08/M
4 Nathaniel Wysocki Houston 2139 26 16 22:17.3 22:19.5 7:11/M
5 Aidan Smiley Houston 2363 23 17 22:29.6 22:33.3 7:15/M
6 William Gordon Houston 2120 29 27 23:48.8 24:23.1 7:41/M
7 Tim Schedrick Houston 2278 25 30 24:34.2 24:36.5 7:55/M
8 Josh Hardisty Houston 2373 27 33 24:35.6 24:45.5 7:56/M
9 Kyan Broumand Houston 2230 23 60 27:21.8 27:34.5 8:49/M
10 Scott Hasbrook Houston 2271 26 67 27:58.1 28:07.3 9:01/M
11 Jesse Farek Houston 2189 25 86 29:05.9 29:26.8 9:23/M
12 Steven Chao 2483 22 105 30:56.3 31:03.7 9:59/M
13 Alexandra Silva 2482 27 128 31:49.2 32:31.1 10:16/M
14 Will Benter Houston 2151 27 137 32:45.6 33:23.5 10:34/M
15 Sayed Alam Houston 2290 27 145 32:56.0 34:02.9 10:37/M
16 Geriet Crumm Houston 2282 25 150 33:41.7 34:21.4 10:52/M
17 Eduardo Rodriguez Houston 2049 27 177 36:32.5 36:55.9 11:47/M
18 TREY NARENDORF Houston 2145 29 189 37:32.6 37:50.5 12:06/M
19 KANCHARI KUMAR 2469 23 232 42:24.6 42:24.6 13:41/M
20 Andy Lumpkins Lake Jackson 2123 26 349 54:08.6 55:00.3 17:28/M
21 Josue Gonzalez pasadina 2308 29 350 55:25.3 55:25.3 17:53/M
22 Carlos Amaya Houston 2416 23 360 58:47.5 58:47.5 18:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adolfo Gomez 2459 34 2 17:39.6 17:40.8 5:42/M
2 Jon English Sugar Land 2448 38 3 19:17.7 19:20.6 6:13/M
3 Ross Dobbie Houston 2435 35 4 19:20.9 19:24.0 6:14/M
4 Alex Piazza Houston 2250 32 5 19:38.0 19:39.8 6:20/M
5 Sam Robles Houston 2266 36 8 20:24.4 20:25.0 6:35/M
6 Seann Duffin Houston 2147 34 13 21:54.1 22:02.8 7:04/M
7 Elliott Farrell Houston 2348 31 34 24:56.6 24:58.8 8:03/M
8 Isa Tan Houston 2408 37 35 24:55.7 24:59.8 8:02/M
9 ALLEN BROWN 2462 32 39 25:09.0 25:17.5 8:07/M
10 Paul Richlovsky Cleveland 2333 38 43 25:35.4 25:56.1 8:15/M
11 Cheney Huang Houston 2427 32 45 25:59.8 26:07.7 8:23/M
12 Michael Smego Houston 2396 32 49 26:04.4 26:33.5 8:25/M
13 Emerson Farrell Houston 2349 37 50 26:55.1 26:58.7 8:41/M
14 Jeff Koenig Houston 2395 32 64 27:42.2 27:53.3 8:56/M
15 Matthew Hoss Houston 2237 34 68 27:33.3 28:08.2 8:53/M
16 Phillip Hoss Houston 2238 36 69 27:31.7 28:08.2 8:53/M
17 Jonathan Low Houston 2180 36 71 27:33.3 28:12.2 8:53/M
18 Brendan Donnelly Houston 2371 33 73 28:25.9 28:35.8 9:10/M
19 Jeremy Biggs Houston 2129 36 74 27:47.4 28:38.8 8:58/M
20 Lars Grabow Houston 2322 39 81 28:42.4 28:59.5 9:15/M
21 Rene Ramon 2412 33 93 30:07.4 30:15.0 9:43/M
22 Adam Box Houston 2192 34 95 29:47.5 30:16.2 9:36/M
23 William McGrath Houston 2334 36 98 30:33.2 30:39.6 9:51/M
24 Jedd Raney Carlsbad 2321 34 113 31:28.6 31:37.5 10:09/M
25 James Terry Coraopolis 2103 30 114 31:14.5 31:37.7 10:05/M
26 Edgar Vazquez Houston 2444 31 123 31:37.2 32:05.8 10:12/M
27 Peter Duong Houston 2058 38 146 33:50.6 34:13.3 10:55/M
28 Francisco Campos Houston 2285 38 155 34:49.9 35:01.6 11:14/M
29 Nathan Phelps Bellaire 2091 38 160 35:28.9 35:28.9 11:26/M
30 Alan Bradshaw Bellaire 2353 35 165 35:11.1 36:03.3 11:21/M
31 Brady Smyth Pearland 2231 39 180 36:53.2 37:07.9 11:54/M
32 Anthony Johannesmann Katy 2124 36 185 36:29.9 37:24.6 11:46/M
33 Unmesh Menon Houston 2361 34 188 37:39.1 37:39.1 12:09/M
34 Matt Kainer Houston 2061 34 190 37:11.3 37:52.8 12:00/M
35 Matthew Masters Houston 2038 34 193 37:40.6 37:55.8 12:09/M
36 Tim Cramer Houston 2202 32 224 41:02.1 41:15.1 13:14/M
37 Lou Kriese Katy 2070 35 231 41:18.0 42:20.7 13:19/M
38 Clay Forister Needville 2191 39 241 42:29.3 43:23.1 13:42/M
39 Basheer Becker Houston 2080 31 270 45:29.8 45:41.7 14:40/M
40 CARLOS VENEGAS Houston 2075 31 281 46:52.4 47:05.6 15:07/M
41 Anthony Ngo Houston 2224 30 298 48:51.9 49:02.3 15:45/M
42 DANIEL CARTER 2468 31 316 50:21.5 50:58.8 16:15/M
43 Chris Mabry Houston 2248 31 353 55:36.9 56:06.9 17:56/M
44 Will Benitez Houston 2414 39 370 1:02:01.0 1:02:01.0 20:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Damian Gonzales Houston 2287 40 6 19:51.0 19:52.9 6:24/M
2 James Jiang Pearland 2164 47 19 23:12.0 23:13.7 7:29/M
3 William Snyder Houston 2044 45 41 25:20.1 25:51.8 8:10/M
4 Christopher Langan Spring 2392 41 46 26:09.9 26:14.6 8:26/M
5 Rafael Perez Cypress 2293 40 83 29:00.4 29:14.2 9:21/M
6 Chance Bergstrom Austin 2246 43 87 29:31.2 29:51.4 9:31/M
7 Ari Purcell Bellaire 2025 44 90 29:04.7 30:00.6 9:23/M
8 Jason Miller Boerne 2400 46 107 30:36.3 31:07.2 9:52/M
9 Tim Ryan Houston 2137 40 115 30:50.4 31:37.8 9:57/M
10 Kyle Gibson Katy 2007 41 119 31:11.1 32:03.3 10:04/M
11 Matthew Shaver Houston 2313 41 126 31:54.6 32:19.1 10:17/M
12 Allan Stubins Houston 2309 43 143 33:52.8 34:01.1 10:55/M
13 Sandro Mazzini Houston 2442 47 144 33:42.5 34:02.3 10:52/M
14 Philip Dagger Houston 2397 40 173 36:31.1 36:38.1 11:47/M
15 Long Nguyen Houston 2036 43 250 43:13.1 43:55.6 13:56/M
16 Keith Doise Porter 2296 43 252 43:49.4 44:06.3 14:08/M
17 Peter fadesere Katy 2097 41 269 45:19.6 45:33.8 14:37/M
18 KEVIN WHITENIGHT Magnolia 2077 47 274 45:33.4 45:58.3 14:42/M
19 Jeff Dorsey Houston 2421 42 283 47:10.2 47:15.1 15:13/M
20 Kwame Cain Houston 2318 40 292 48:12.7 48:43.4 15:33/M
21 Mark Gandy Houston 2088 45 294 48:27.5 48:47.5 15:38/M
22 Bill Anasti Sugar Land 2436 49 342 53:07.4 53:58.8 17:08/M
23 Craig Summers Houston 2135 46 359 57:47.7 58:38.7 18:38/M
24 Thomas Haregot League City 2338 49 367 1:01:02.2 1:01:29.4 19:41/M
25 Scott Lyon Houston 2369 46 373 1:06:00.9 1:06:40.8 21:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Guadalupe Berreles Houston 2258 54 11 21:21.7 21:23.0 6:53/M
2 Ricardo Troncoso Austin 2175 57 20 23:13.4 23:22.4 7:29/M
3 Colin Parfitt Houston 2443 52 36 24:56.6 24:59.8 8:03/M
4 Stephen Gant Houston 2432 50 38 25:09.8 25:13.9 8:07/M
5 Douglas Godden Missouri City 2389 53 40 25:24.8 25:32.7 8:12/M
6 Angel Rodriguez Houston 2203 52 79 28:18.6 28:51.2 9:08/M
7 Paul Jones Spring 2148 50 99 30:07.7 30:42.6 9:43/M
8 Vladimir Syerik Orinda 2453 50 101 30:11.9 30:55.3 9:44/M
9 John Kenneth Orinda 2452 56 111 30:43.2 31:24.7 9:55/M
10 Michael Thorson Houston 2222 56 130 32:32.5 32:42.8 10:30/M
11 Stuart Porteous Houston 2346 59 139 33:13.6 33:47.8 10:43/M
12 Joel Levine Missouri City TX 2236 55 158 35:16.0 35:19.1 11:23/M
13 William McGrew Friendswood 2156 58 159 35:17.5 35:21.7 11:23/M
14 wesley hudson Houston 2379 50 162 35:51.4 35:56.8 11:34/M
15 Steve Friedman Houston 2297 51 168 36:08.1 36:28.9 11:39/M
16 David Cotten Willis 2020 56 170 36:25.1 36:32.1 11:45/M
17 Raul Zelaya Houston 2159 58 171 36:19.2 36:32.6 11:43/M
18 Harry Gilder Houston 2376 51 204 38:45.8 39:19.5 12:30/M
19 David Fulton Houston 2255 50 222 41:04.2 41:12.8 13:15/M
20 Mike Rodgers Houston 2029 54 233 41:55.3 42:24.8 13:31/M
21 Jay Daniel Lumberton 2024 51 239 42:29.9 42:55.3 13:42/M
22 JEFF MUSGROVE 2466 57 256 44:22.1 44:28.6 14:19/M
23 Samuel Smiley Houston 2359 59 264 44:49.9 45:23.3 14:27/M
24 Don Vickers Katy 2375 54 285 47:31.2 47:51.3 15:20/M
25 Craig McGaughy Houston 2281 54 330 52:20.8 52:30.4 16:53/M
26 Alan Davis Arlington 2409 53 332 52:40.2 52:40.2 16:59/M
27 Kurt Martin Cypress 2100 52 375 1:10:58.9 1:10:58.9 22:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Waldau Houston 2433 63 10 21:14.9 21:15.1 6:51/M
2 JOSE LUIS MARTINEZ 2458 65 25 24:03.8 24:05.2 7:45/M
3 Anthony Tripodo Houston 2330 64 26 24:11.7 24:12.1 7:48/M
4 Norman Dunham Dayton 2367 62 166 35:47.6 36:04.3 11:33/M
5 Rick Wellinghoff Houston 2358 63 220 40:48.5 41:04.3 13:10/M
6 Charles Spell Houston 2339 63 255 43:54.4 44:21.8 14:10/M
7 Keith Miller Katy 2085 60 268 44:47.0 45:30.3 14:27/M
8 Larry Sheffield Houston 2083 62 287 48:00.2 48:16.1 15:29/M
9 Fred Carter Houston 2276 60 317 50:21.7 50:59.4 16:15/M
10 Patrick Boudreaux Humble 2357 64 335 52:18.2 52:47.1 16:52/M
11 Mike Popich Milford 2111 67 346 54:00.7 54:22.1 17:25/M
12 Fred Samuelsen Deer Park 2354 64 374 1:06:36.7 1:07:19.9 21:29/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Crouch Sugar Land 2074 70 37 25:11.6 25:12.8 8:07/M
2 Tom Woltz Houston 2341 70 135 32:48.9 33:05.6 10:35/M
3 Jon Parker Houston 2018 81 140 33:39.0 33:50.3 10:51/M
4 Lee Brown Houston 2387 73 157 34:26.9 35:07.8 11:06/M
5 Roger Lohr Houston 2388 70 218 40:06.6 40:48.5 12:56/M
6 Tony Castellucci Katy 2446 71 249 43:33.5 43:53.1 14:03/M
7 Noah Matthews Houston 2286 77 260 44:46.6 45:03.9 14:26/M